FANDOM


Opening Titles

Closing Titles

Directed by
Chris Buck
and
Kevin Lima

Produced by
Katherine Dillion

Music by
Hans Zimmer

Executive Producers
Steven Spielberg
John Lasseter
Brad Bird
Frank Marshall

Co-Executive Producers
Steven DeNure
Anne Loi
Kirsten Newlands
Ace Fipke
Chuck Johnson
Michael Hirsh

Supervising Producers
Helen Lebeau
Phillip Stamp
Ken Faier
Sarah Wall

Line Producers
Chris Lee
Tim Brown

Production Manager
Tony Kim

Production Coordinator
Tony Garica

Executive Story Editor
Susan Ross

Starring The Voices Talents of

Nick Trunk Val Bettin
Willy Richard White
Rico Joe Ranft
Gutt Rex John Hurt
Melman Eddie Deezen
Bulba Tony Jay
Chloe Sally Day
Jonas Madeline Smith
King Jumba Kenneth Mars
Mabel Pilster Yeardley Smith
Kevin Jeff Bennett
Uncle Clancy Brown
Mermaids Jodi Benson, Paige O'Hara, Linda Larkin, Tres MacNeille, Russi Taylor, Linda Cardellini, Alex Borstein
Pirates Corey Burton, Jeff Bennett, Dan Castellaneta, Patrick Pinney, Rob Paulsen, Don Bluth, Gary Goldman
Narrator Antonio Banderas

Additional Voices
Jim Cummings
Bill Farmer
Corey Burton
Tress MacNeille
Rodger Bumpass
Jeff Bennett
Tabitha St. Germain
Neil Riley
Brittney Wilson

Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Canadian Casting by
Dayton/Walters Casting, C.S.A./C.D.C.

Recording Engineer
Bob Cobban

Recording Assistant
Matt Skal

Recording Studios
Studio 306

Supersonics Post Production

Dialogue Director
Mary Hidlago

Art Director
Peter DeSéve

Storyboard Supervisor
Mike Morris

Storyboard Artists
Thomas A. Nelson
Frans Vischer
Frederic Beauchamp
Lionel Allaix
Rudi Bloss
Charles Cambre
Claudia Brill
Patrick Claeys
Jice Dessaint
Malcom Doney

Layout Supervisor
Cameron Widen

Layout Artists
Christin Marineau
Mick de Falco
Peter J. DeLuca
Ed Ghertner
Jason Hand
Daniel Hu
Clive Hutchings
Cynthia Ignacio
James Keefer
Matt Lee
Julio Leon
Hamilton Lewis
Gary Mouri
Mark Mulgrew
Robert J. St. Pierre
Chris Stover
Allen Tam
George Villafor
Doug Walker
Wallace Williamson
Jennifer Yuan
Bruce Zick

Animation Supervisor
Dave Burgess

Animators
James Baxter
Glen Keane
Eric Goldberg
Manuel Almela
Cinzia Angelini
Dale Baer
Tony Bancroft

Effects Supervisor
TBA

Effects Artists
TBA

CG Supervisor
TBA

CG Artists
TBA

Background Supervisor
TBA

Background Artists
TBA

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor
TBA

Lighting and Compositing Artists
TBA

Animation Production by
Prana Studios
Jam Filled Entertainment
and
Boulder Media

CG Supervisors
Jouelle Baracho
Prakash D'Cunha
Arudra Jaykar

Supervising CG Producers
Kristin Dornig
Arish Fyzee

CG Line Producer
Aby John

Animation Supervisor
Amogh Vaidya

India CG Studio Operations
Anish Mulani

CG Production Manager
Amit Ramesh Mishra

Supervising Technical Directors
Matt Derksen
Jimmy Gordon
Daniel Lindsey
Joe Mancewicz
Apurva Shah

CG Sequence Supervisors
Ashwin C. John
Himanshu Khatri
Chinneri Ramesh
Kayur Sheth

Layout Supervisor
Seshu Kumar Kota

Layout Lead
Anand R. Pai

Layout Artists
A.V. Ajith
Sameer Bhagat
Rohit Ekley
Keshav N. Khatake
Arnab K. Mitra
Prafulla Naik

Layout Production Coordinator
Akshay Shrivastava

Animation Leads
B.D.V. Prasad
Jahangir Patil

Prana Animators
Chitra P. Bagkar
Minar S. Bidaye
Ankan Dhar
Surpur E.G.
Aman Goyal
Saumya Goyal
Kotteti Giridhar Kumar
Talekar Haresh
Sandeep Kalambe
Sandeep S. Kedare
Nitin Khambalkar
Harish Kumawat
Onkar A. Lad
Rohan Mandke
Amit Menon
Athar Momin
Mahesh M.S.
Nilesh Naik
Pankaj Negi
Kalpesh Patel
Akash P. Patil
Hemant Patil
Mayur A. Wakale

Animation Technical Support
Onil Vaidya

Animation Production Managers
Ashish Thapar
Navneet Verma

Lead Lighting Artist
Ravindra Bhandi

Co-Lead Lighting Artist
Tabrez Solkar

Senior Lighting Artist
Ravi Kumar Sangam

Lighting Artists
Anshad K. Abu
Swati A. Baranwal
Debjani Bhadra
Biraj Bora
Prafull Chauhan
Santosh Das
Hitesh Dhruv
Roshan Ghatkar
Harshita Gupta
Zainul Abedin Javi
Vikas Janrao
Ajay Jain
Arun K. John
Vaibhav Kolge
Safras Mahamood
Amlan Mahapatra
Tushar Mantri
Sudipto Mukherjee
Kalpana Negi
Pratik Padariya
Deepesh Phulwani
Sarwani Gurbachan Singh
Nitin Vade

Lightspeed Technical Director
Amiy Shrivastava

Compositing Lead
Sharon David

Compositing Co-Lead
Pranil Colaco

Compositing Artists
Sharon David
Prosanta Dey
Anthony Fernandes
Avirup Ghosh
Ajay Gurram
Gaurav Kapoor
Amit Karekar
Shraddha Kate
Paras Kawa
Manoj Keer
Imad A. Khan
Pankaj Kumar
Arun Mendon
Suvadip Mondal
Irshad Patel
Biplab Paul
Srinivas Reddy
Ravi Shekhar
Deepak Pal Singh
Abhishek Sinha
Amit G. Thakur
Sujit Tone
Anuj R. Varma

Lighting & Compositing Manager
Michael D'sa

Producers
Robert Anderson
Jennifer Hill
Sean McAlear
Brian Lynch

Executive Producers
Marianne Culbert
Stephen Gallop
Steven Hecht
Kallan Kagan

Supervising Producer
Jane Sobol

Head of Production
Stephen Gallop

CG Supervisors
Evgeny Berbasov
Phil Bonner

Technical Supervisor
Matt Collie

Editors
Matt Ahrens
Gavin Ebedes
Adam Garner

Assistant Editors
Michele Klaponski
Jerrad Pulham

Production Designer
Chi Woo Park

Art Directors
Boris Andreev
Andy Ng

Storyboard Supervisor
Steve Daye

Storyboard Artists
Myke Bakich
Bram Cayne
Ian Cherry
Trevor Hierons
Dipesh Mistry

Layout Supervisor
Paul Anderson

Layout Leads
Mike Helmer
Paul Kohut

Layout Artists
Bruno Amezcua
Matthew Bilton
Taiwon Choi
Trina Dasgupta
Joshua Fraiman
Jean Pilotte
James Schryer
Andrew Smith
Parag Sorte
Michelle Tang
Cat Wideman

Final Layout Lead
Piero D'Aloisio

Final Layout Artists
Leo Li
Shaun O'Reilly
Ferryanto Tantono
Yingjie Zhan

Animation Director
Patrice Berube

Animation Supervisor
Sushant Dholakia

Lead Animators
Dianna Basso
Sushant Dholakia
Tara Donovan
Scott Heatherley

Jam Filled Animators
Derek Arthurs
Adam Beck
Jordan Benning
Joshua "AD" Brown
Renee Brunton
Jenna Byun
Dennis Michael Chan
Terry Dankowych
Matthew Frigault
Doug Gandy
Bill Giggie
Brandon Gilbert
Kerie Green
Kristin Handley
Brandon Harris
Tom Henderson
Beatrice Imrie
Winona Janega
Jubey Jose
Druv Joshi
Patrick Lafrance
Matthew Lajoie
Chang Sik Lee
Kim Leow
Heather McCann
Pat Rhodes
Spence Robinson
Brad Semple
Subhankar Sen
Mike Shiell
Ki Eun Suh
Danny Testani
Daniel Theriault
Charls Thomas
Yevgen Timoshin
Adam Trout
Christian Valenzuela
Brad Willis
Mary Yang
Joe Yeh
Jessica Zanetti

Lighting Supervisor
Ryan T. Smith

Compositing Supervisor
Steven Mark Chen

Lighting & Compositing Lead
Simon Fung

Key Lighting Artist
Sean Montgomery

Lighting & Compositing Artists
Belma Abdicevic
Comyar Aghdam
Gal Anafi
Bruno Amezcua
Cory Chambers
Steve Chen
Rob Dale
Erini Fahim
Josh Fraiman
Justin Goran
Sama Izhar
Keren Kurtz
Ruby Lee
Tony Linka
Bryan Luren
Kevin McBride

Production Managers
Rebecca Swift
Sarah Williams

Assistant Production Managers
Tracy Blagdon
Sarah Mousseau
Lauren Talbot

Production Coordinator
Meg Dryden

Production Assistant
Alex Keerma

Supervising Directors
Mark Downey
Peter Lewis

Additional Animation Produced By

DQ ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LTD.

WANG FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TAPAAS CHAKRAVARTI

PRODUCER

CYRUS MISTRY

HEAD OF OPERATION

VISHAL DUDEJA

HEAD OF PRODUCTION

SRIKANTH POTTEKULA

CHIEF PRODUCTION MANAGER

SUBBARAO N V

CREATIVE SUPERVISOR

ROGER DONDIS

PRODUCTION MANAGER

MOHAMMED ZIAUDDIN

TECHNICAL SUPERVISORS

K KRISHNA KANTH

RAVISANKAR VADDAVALLI

SARAN KUMAR

POST PRODUCTION MANAGERS

ASHISH KUMAR SAXENA

VENKATA KRISHNAN

ANIMATION SUPERVISORS

ANIL BODA

V. PAVAN KUMAR

IT MANGER

CHANDRA SEKHAR. B

MODELING SUPERVISOR

K.G.S. BHISHMA

RIGGING SUPERVISOR

RAJESH B BADGE

FACIAL SUPERVISOR

MARUTHI PRASAD

TEXTURING SUPERVISOR

SHANTI MURALIDARAN

VFX SUPERVISOR

ANBUKUMARAN FAKSHINAMOORTHY

COMPOSTING SUPERVISOR

SAMPATH KUMAR

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR

K. PRATAP

VENKAT BABU

PRE-LAYOUT SUPERVISOR

BHASKAR GANESAN

LEAD COMPOSTING

KAVITHA MUDUNURI

VENKATESHWAR. A

LEAD SETS AND PROPS

MAHENDRAN L

LEAD FACIAL ANIMATORS

NANDAKUMAR B

KUMAR RAVIKANT

EDITING SUPERVISOR

N RAVI SHANKAR

PRODUCTION CONTROL

ASHUTOSH JOSHI

ANIMATORS

KANNAN RAMAR

VAMISH REDDY

KISHORE BALAJI

GAJESH ANIL BHATIKAR

CHEJARLA GANDHI

SHASHI KANTH S

SIVARAM KRISHNA VARMA

AC SARAVANAN

RAVINDER SING NEGI

GOURI SHANKER BEHRA

A PRABHU

LEAD RENDERING

LEELANAND

LEAD LIGHTING

BHUVANENDRAN

H V NARAHARI SWAMY

SARAKAM RAVI KUMAR

K.V.N. RAMESH KUMAR

LEAD VFX

VAMSI KRISHNA

VARUNKUMAR REDDY

KANNAN L

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

NAGESH

BHASKAR D

LEAD IO

SRIKANTH H SASHIDHAR

Track Reading Services by
Slightly-Off Track Inc.

Track Readers
Don Barrozo
Christine Craig

Film Editor
Eddie Hamilton

Assistant Film Editor
Brendan Walsh

Animatic Editors
Claire Dodgson

Post Production Supervisor-Tele Images
Helene Blitz

Post Production Coordinator-Disney
Treasure Rawson

Senior Post Production Manager

Glen Pollock

Post Production Manager

Vils Desantio

Post Production Coordinator

Barry Craigmyle

Post Production Assistant

Joey Aguair

Post Production Visual Effects by
Animal Logic
A Corus Company
Syndey, Australia

Post Production Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll

Post Production Visual Effects Artists
Kritteka Gregory
Anthony Wonsoff

Post Production Visual Effects Editor
Alex Ferrari

Music Editor
Hans Zimmer

Additional Music by
Danny Elfman

Post Production Sound Services by
Telegael Studios
A Telegael Company
Spiddel, County Galway, Connacht, Ireland

Richard Segal Sound Design

Crunch Recording Group

Supervising Sound Designer
Richard Omarie Segal

Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Slanec

Sound Recordist

Rob Andres

Sound Supervisor

Scott Murdoch

Sound Effects Editors
Ken Fischer
Jack Whittaker

Heather Pajuluoma

Dialouge Editor

Paul O'Brien

Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom

Music Editor

Adam Axbey

Audio Mixer

Stephen Traub

Foley Artists
John Roesch
Shelley Roden

Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis

Production Associate
Tricia Tate

Production Secretary
Thomas Perkins

Script Coordinator
Andy Bell

Creative Consultant
Scott Gray

Head of Production Of DHX Media

Sarah Tarry

Business and Legal Affairs

Ian Murray

Michael Ulster

Joan Fisher

Carrie Dumont

Phillipe Delaure

Production Finance And Accounting

Rony Palmer

Daisy Siu

Nancy Windsor

Robert Hartman

John Vandervelve

Executive in Charge of Production
Athena Georgakils

Produced by
Walt Disney
Television Animation


Dolby 2007
IATSE Saving Mr. Banks

Copyright ©2006 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.



Nelvana 2016 Stacked
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.