Opening

20th Century Studios 2020 logo.jpg


Twentieth Century Studios Animation
presents

a
Blue Sky Studios/Zinkia Entertainment
production

"The Pocoyo Movie"

Closing

Directed by
Troy Quane
Andy Yerkes

Co-Directed by
Guillermo Garcia Carsi

Produced by
John C. Donkin, p.g.a.

Produced by
Peter Chernin
Jenno Topping

Produced by
Paul Feig
Michael J. Travers, p.g.a.

Executive Producers
Nick Bruno
David Contolla
Luis Gallego
Chris Wedge
Steve Martino

Co-Executive Producer
Kori Adelson

Screenplay by
Quiara Alegria Hudes
Andy Yerkes and Troy Quane
Alison Peck
Cornelius Uliano

Screen Story by
Quiara Alegria Hudes

Based on the TV Show "Pocoyo" Created by
Guillermo Garcia Carsi

Original Songs by
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Robert Lopez

Music by
Christophe Beck
Joseph Trapanese

Music Supervisor
Trygee Toven

Associate Producer
Sean M. Murphy

Production Designer
Nathan Fowkes

Art Director
Michael Knapp

Additional Art Director
Jorge A. Capote

Edited by
Randy Trager
William Battaglia

Co-Editor
Christopher Campbell

Casting by
Christian Kaplan, c.s.a.

Starring
Hadley Belle Miller as the female teenager Pocoyo

and Ariana Greenblatt as Nina

Co-Starring
James Corden
Charlize Theron
Ken Jeong
Charlyne Yi
Anthony Ramos
Jane Krakowski
Kiersey Clemons
Masi Oka
and Michael B. Jordan
Rachel Matthews
Sarah Jessica Parker
Wanda Sykes
Kendall Jenner
Kate Flannery
Haley Robinson
Ruthie Ann Miles

Production Manager
Elizabeth Malpelli

Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Cavaleri

Head of Story
Brian Vincent Rhodes

Head of Layout
James Williams

Heads of Lighting
Eileen H. Peng
Chris Springfield

Art Director - Character
Jason Sadler

Art Director - Sets
Tom Humber

Previs Supervisor
Bryan Useo

Modeling Supervisor
David Mei

Materials Supervisor
Brian Hill

Assembly Supervisor
Gareth Porter

Character Development Supervisor
Sabine Heller

Rigging Supervisor
Yu-Li Liao

Fur Supervisor
Christopher Lawrence

Animation Supervisors
Joseph Antonuccio
Stephen Dahler
Chip Lotierzo

Additional Animation Supervisor
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan

Character Simulation Supervisor
Keith Stichweh

Crowds Supervisor
Mark Adams

Effects Supervisor
Elvira Pinkhas

Lighting Supervisor
Jeeyun Sung Chisholm

Stereographer
Daniel M. Abramovici

Head of Technical Direction
Karyn Buczek Monschein

Head of Research and Engineering
Mark Orser McGuire

Render Supervisor
Michael Kingsley

Characters Designed by
Luis Gallego & David Contolla

Production Supervisors

Story
Erik Pope
Edward Kallar Corcoran

Script
Cindy Slattery

Editorial
Chris Kuwata

Character Group
Keith Maloney
Joshua Spencer

Rigging
Christine E. Holmes
Angela Calimag Macias

Layout
Lorry Ann Shea

Animation
Dana Bennett Cooney

Sets/Assembly
Keith Maloney
Joshua Spencer

Character Visual
Angela Calimag Macias

Finishing Pipeline
Jason Fricchione

Cast

(In Order of Appearance)

Narrator Stephen Fry
Pode Fortune Feimster
Jode Julia-Maria Arnolds
Young Pocoyo Eve Tanz
Ned Worker Jared Rushton
Jen Kate Flannery
Io Haley Robinson
Ann Ruthie Ann Miles
Young Pato Parker Bates
Pato's Father Jeremy Sisto
Pato's Mother Patricia Arquette
Koko/Caterpillar Charlyne Yi
Jorge the Fund Manager Bill Clinton
Pocoyo Hadley Belle Miller
Nina Ariana Greenblatt
Sist Millie Bobby Brown
J.M. Marsai Martin
Mrs. Hannah Robertson Kendall Jenner
Mrs. Sarah Douglas Kiersey Clemons
Spanish Guy #1 Andy Yerkes
Spanish Guy #2 Guillermo Garcia Carsi
Peen Margo Hall
Scientist Monty Wanda Sykes
Pato James Corden
Ellie Charlize Theron
Lula Ken Jeong
Sleepy Bird David Tennant
Fred Anthony Ramos
Hasto Henry O
Yeto D.B. Woodside
Lady Blonde Jane Krakowski
Blonde Agents Troy Quane
Christopher Campbell
Naomi Rachel Matthews
Aunt Yig Sissy Spacek
Grand Zig Alan Oppenheimer
Prime Minister Kai Masi Oka
Various Voices / Animal Voice Randall Thom
Accountant Paul Tom Ellis
Allison Jude Meaghan Oppenheimer
Cellular Jane Sarah Jessica Parker
Prime Minister Ali Michael B. Jordan
Announcer Fade Inbar Lavi
Grocery Store Owner Christian Hebel
Sleepy Bird Maddie Tamzin Outhwaite
Singer Wynonna Judd

Additional Voices

Daniel Booko
Montana Smedley
David Chen
Johnny Gidcomb
Jason Pace
Jose Maria del Rio
Annie Gonzalez
Maya Goodwin
Danielle Hartnett
Ruth Zalduondo
Arthur Ortiz
Victoria Reynoso
Mariel Sheets
Genesis Ochoa
Stan Sellers
Shane Sweet
Michael Woodley
Vivian Yoon
Kate Carlin
Bruce Winant


Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker
Leff Lefferts

Re-Recording Mixers
Lora Hirschberg
Randy Thom
Terry Porter

Additional Casting by
Mark Bennett

Story

Story Artists

Ian Abando
Esteban Bravo
Lubomir Arbov
Jason Boose
Jeff Call
Seth Boyden
Mike Smith
Lyndon Ruddy
Dick Zondag


Additional Story Artists

Rami Godin
Katherine le Vries
Eric Elrod
Warren Leonhardt
Adam Cootes
Piet Kroon
Sarah Mercey
Moroni
B.J. Crawford
Karen Disher
William H. Frake III
John Hurst
Calvin Tsang
Aimee Marsh
Yon Hui Lee
Charlie Parisi
John Jackson
Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
Chris Siemasko
David Wolter
Sebastien Duclos
Donnie Long
Jiin Park
Michael Smukavic
Melody Wang


Production Coordinator Monique Henry-Hudson
Production Assistant Muriel Moraes

Editorial

First Assistant Editor William Starling

Second Assistant Editors

Jorge Lucas
Lauren Stevens
Steven Liu
Jared Rosenberg
Brett Blake
Sophia Ohara
Paloma Rodriguez
Joe Garrity


Additional Editing

Tim Nordquist
Matthew Landon


Chief Engineer Gerard Sam-Zee Moi
Sr. Video Engineer David Coulombe
Video Engineer Gregory St. Germain
Production Coordinators Zeeshan Mallick
Jennifer Gagel

Design

Associate Production Manager Samantha Letzler
Set Design Lead Sandeep Menon
Color Design Lead Ric Sluiter

Character Designers

Annlyn Huang
Bobby Pontillas
Jin Kim
Sang Jun Lee
Dan Seddon
Jesse Aclin
Jose Manuel Fernandez Oli
Aidan Sugano


Additional Character Design B.J. Crawford

Set Designers

Tyler Carter
Nash Dunnigan
Jon Townley
Greg Couch
Kevin Yang


Color Designers

Ron DeFelice
Peter Nguyen
Hye Sung Park
Mike Lee
Vincent Nguyen
Brandon Cuellar


Lead Motion Graphics Designer John Koltai

Visual Development

Peter Chan
Andrew Hickson
Arden Chan
Peter de Seve
David Bleich
Guillermo "Willie" Real
Ross Stewart


Creative Development

Nick Bruno
Guillermo Garcia Carsi
Darla K. Anderson
Pedro Bascon
Luis Zamora Pueyo


Lead Sculptor Vicki Saulls
Consulting Designers Thomas Cardone
Lessa Evans
Alberto Sanchez
Production Assistant Katie Stuller

Layout

Previs Artists

Zac Cavaliero
Jesse Lewis Evans
Christian Garnez
Carla Marques Grau
Sheng-Fang Chen
Jae Ham
Lorraine Fitzgerald


Additional Previs Modeling

Cleveland Hibbert
Andre Rodriguez Sr.
Adam McMahon
Jonathan Lin
Dinis "Dennis" Morais
Jedi Lion
Antelmo Villarreal


Additional Layout Supervision Robert Cardone
Layout Leads Nick Manfredi
Alex Li
Layout Technical Lead Karyn Buczek Monschein

Layout Artists

Cortney Armitage
Scott Armstrong
Colin Elliott
Daniel Copeland Smedile
Kevin Higuera
Ken Lee
David Figlioa
Greg Hulet
Arem Kim
Ty Primosch
Daniel W. Earlow
Bryan Graves
Gregory Hulet
Pascale LePage-Andre
John Pettingill
Andi Isao Nakasone
Kevin Thomason
Zac Cavaliero
Joseph Jones
Sheng-Fang Chen
Jae Ham
Harald G. Kraut
Benjamin C. Price
Goo-Shun Wang
Sharon You


Camera Finishing Artists

Thomas A. Hurlburt
Michael Cushny


Camera & Staging Consultant Yong Duk Jhun
Layout Technical Assistant Thomas Bruno
Production Coordinators Diana "Dee" Rivera Vera
Christopher Gizzi
Production Assistant Sam Kyer

Modeling

Associate Production Manager Mark Jacyszyn
Character Modeling Lead Sook Yeon Lee
Environmental Modeling Leads Alexander Levenson
Cleveland Hibbert

Sr. Modelers

Dinis "Dennis" Morais
Ian M. Burkard
Tiffany Ribera-McKay
Adam McMahon
Ramon Lopez Seco de Herrera


Modelers

Sabina Suarez Basanta
Shaun Cusick
Angela Arzumanyan
Krzysztof Fus
Motoko Wada
Sheng-Fang Chen
Jedi Lion
Brien Hindman
Eryn Katz
Hong Suh
Chris Pagoria
Andre Rodriguez Sr.
Lorraine Fitzgerald
Maria Cecilia Puglesi
Raphael Travers
Jane Wang


Production Assistant Sommersill Tarabek

Rigging

Associate Production Manager Nimisha Kumar
Character Rigging Lead Todd E.J. Hill
Environmental Rigging Lead Stephen Gressak
Supporting Rigging Lead Jane Marie Chatot

Sr. Rigging Artists

Ignacio Barrios
Scotty Sharp
Chris Pagoria
Daniel S. Lima


Rigging Artists

Brian Anderson
Ian Etra
Christina N. de Juan
Terran Boylan
Daniel Arata
Juan Diego Lugo-Ruiz
Ozgur Aydogdu
Troy McCormick
Mark Edwards
Minjin Park
Joshua Cote
Christopher Hill
Ferris Webby


Additional Rigging Support

James Gu
Justin Leach


Production Assistant Amber Nicole Johnson

Materials

Associate Production Manager Kristina Hall
Character Materials Lead Christopher Elmer
Environmental Materials Lead Radhika Thirunarayanan
Sr. Materials Artists Diana Diriwaechter
Sonali Dutta
Additional Sr. Materials Artist Nikki Tomaino

Materials Artists

Heather M. Brown
Bill Derrington
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
Svetla Gressak
Lian Liu
Raphael Travers
Aditi Kapoor
Jean-Paul Larmond
Aaron Florez
Justine Cordon Moulayess
Mohamed Elsinbawy
Ryan Lang
Siran Liu
Meg Higginbotham
Luci Cooke
Brent Le Blanc
Yuko Okamara
Di Xiao


Production Coordinator Debbie Scott
Production Assistant Shelby Sims

Set Ideas

Haji Uesato
Derrick Forkel
David Gary
Brent Le Blanc
Sai Shashank Kairamkonda
Pascale LePage-Andre
Jane Wang


Crowds & Character Simulation

Associate Production Managers Kristina Pamilletti Grevera
Kyle Milardo

Crowds

Crowds Lead Douglas Seiden
Sr. Crowds Artist Greg Mourino

Crowds Artists

Svetla Cavaleri
Ben Dupin
Nick Levenduski
Cole Clark
Kevin Edzenga
Jack Geckler
Jeff Sullivan
Mason Evans
Erin J. Elliott
William Moten
Christina Holland


Additional Sr. Crowds Artists

David Gary
Morgan Griffiths


Production Assistant Michael Lupia

Character Simulation

Lead Character Simulation Artists

Allan Kadkoy
Dylan C. Maxwell
Katy Callaway
Sean White


Lead Costumes & Tailoring Artists

Haven Gordon Cousins
Leslie Elizabeth Martin


Sr. Character Simulation Artists

Scott Edelman
Marcus Erbar
Misha Koplan
Danny Speck


Senior Costumes & Tailoring Artists

Juan Carlos Olmos Guerra
Drew Perttula


Character Simulation Artists

Jorge Cereijo-Perez
Krzysztof Fus
Thomas Helman
Joe Hughes
Sean Keith Fernandes
Joshua Krause
Damon Milman
H. Dante Tantoco
Svetla Cavaleri
Ron Williams
Christopher Michael
Ruilin Zoe Zhang
Jay Gambell
Cristian Hinz
Jessica Hurst
John Paul Lavin
Brennan Mitchell
Michael Todd
Dharmin Doshi
Ben Guastella
Natalie Homewood
John P. Kalaigian
Dylan Miller
Richard M. Van Cleave Jr.
Prashanth Pandurangaiah


Costumes & Tailoring Artists

Cian-Rou "Sylvia" Chen
Jaine Klein-Levinson


Additional Costumes & Tailoring Artist Kim Raichstat
Production Coordinator Lukas Kontilis
Production Assistants Rachel H. Lambert
Michael Lupia

Fur & Procedural Geometry

Associate Production Manager Kyle Lawson
Fur Lead Aamir Tarin
Sr. Fur Artists Sheldon Hm Crow
Marcus Erbar

Fur Artists

Allison Botkin
Amy Richards
Daniel Ken Shimmyo
Erik Ortega Malvarez
Mikki Ross
Joon Taik Song


Production Assistant Lindsey Connors

Set Assembly

Sr. Assembly Artist Antelmo Villarreal

Set Assembly Artists

Sam Calabrese
Sean Ryan McEwan
John P. Kalaigian
Brian R. Handler
Isaac "Ike" Holze
Prashanth Pandurangaiah
Sean Keith Fernades


Production Coordinator Shelby Sims

Animation

Associate Production Manager Kyle Lawson

Lead Animators

Raymond Ross Jr.
Pedro "Qcho" Sanz
Steve Cunningham
David Crispino
Jeff Gabor
Kevin Temmer
Steve Vanseth


Animation Development Lead B.J. Crawford

Senior Animators

James Bresnahan
Matthew J. Munn
Louis Jones
David Pate
Thom Roberts
Shay Stone


Additional Sr. Animator Hector Godoy Garcia
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.