This article is about the credits for the 2020 animated Nick Jr. movie. To see the page of companies that worked on the movie, click here.

Here are the credits for the upcoming 2020 American-Canadian-British-French-German-Brazilian-Danish-Nordish-Chinese-Belgium-New Zealand-Irish-Indian-Spanish-South Africa-Italian 3D/CGI/2D traditional/flash hand-drawn animated Digitally animated family-comedy-drama-sci-fi-musical-adventure crossover film. The Nick Jr. Movie 2: The Ponyroo Adventure.

Contents

Opening Credits

2000px-Netflix 2015 logo.svg.png
1280px-YouTube Logo 2017.svg.png
Warner Bros. Pictures New logo.png
Warner Animation Group New logo.png
New Line Cinema New logo.png
Warner Bros. Animation.png
Cn films.png
Disney logo 2014 big hero 6.png
Disneytoon studios logo 2014.png
Pixar Animation Studios Brave 2012.png
Walt disney animation studios 2014 big hero 6.png
Touchstone Pictures logo.png
1920px-2019 Sony Pictures Animation logo.svg.png
Columbia Pictures Logo (2014-2058).jpeg
20th Century Studios 2020 logo.jpg
RegencyEnterprises.png
Madman Entertainment Horizontal.png
Paramount Pictures Logo (2020; Cinemascope).jpg
Insurge Pictures New logo (with Viacom byline).png
Universal Pictures Logo (2013; Cinemascope).jpg
DreamWorks25YearsLogo.png
DreamWorks 25 Years Logo (2020; Cinemascope).png
DreamWorks Animation New logo (with Comcast byline).png
DreamWorks Pictures Cinemascope.png
3MToons logo.jpg
STX Films.jpg
H Brothers Logo 2.png
LAMF.png
EuropaCorp.jpg
StudioCanal (2011) (Print).png
Zee Studios.jpg
Summit Entertainment (2018).png
A LionsGate Company (2018).png
China-film-group-corporation-logo-media-classification-1.jpg
Movie 55.png
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Logo.png
Legendary Pictures Logo Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018).jpeg
DHX Media.png
Hbo 01.jpg
Nickelodeon Movies Logo.png
ImageMovers Logo 2000.jpeg
AmblinLogoPlayerOneOpening (1).png
Reliance logo.png
Vlcsnap-2018-01-31-15h03m20s637.png
Village Roadshow Pictures Logo (2015) Goosebumps.png
Maxresdefault (3)-0.jpg
Playtone logo.png
Vlcsnap-2013-12-07-22h44m21s190.png
Skydance A New.png
NicThic logo.jpg
Alcon Entertainment Logo.jpeg
FF97522A-BC3C-4BDA-9EC7-41ECD8435781.jpeg
NBC Films Logo.png
Annapurna Pictures.jpg
MTV Films.png
Comedy Central Films.jpg
Platinum Dunes.jpg
Corus logo.jpg
Nelvana 2017 Byline.png
DMG.jpg
GW360H180.jpg
Shout! Factory Kids 2.png
Sesame Workshop logo 2018 2.png
Mattel Creations.jpg
Scott Free Productions from Blade Runner 2049 (2017).png
Entertainment Rights.jpg
Right Entertainment Print logo (2001).png
Heyday Films logo.svg.png
BBC Films Logo (2017) Victoria & Abdul.png
Alibaba-pictures-logo.png
Client Lightstorm.png
BadHatHarry-XMFC.png
Vlcsnap-2016-09-06-19h52m31s288.png

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Jon Faverau
Steven Spielberg
Phil Lord
Chris Miller
Mike Mitchell
Michael Bay

Co-Directed by
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson

Produced by
James L. Brooks
Dan Lin
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Roy Lee
Rob Heydon
Michael Bay
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jon Faverau

Co-Produced by
Shawn Levy
Paul King

Executive Producers
Harry Daw-Hunt
James Cameron
Bob Weinstein
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson
Megan Ellison
Steven Spielberg
John Lasseter
Chris Wedge

Co-Executive Producers
Ridley Scott
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall

Charles Swenson

Written by
Jon Faverau

Screenplay by
Luc Besson

Story by
Steven Spielberg
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson
Harry Daw-Hunt

Based on The Nick Jr. Show Characters by
Tracey Moore

Score Composed by
Brian Tyler
Owl City
Daniel Scott
Hans Zimmer
A.R. Rahman

Songs Composed by
Phil Collins
The Wanted

Music Supervisor
Chris Bacon

Director of Photography
Jason Hopley
Tony Kim

Production Designers
Andy Bell
Susan Ross

Edited by
Lee Lewis
Paula Parker

Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Andrews

Visual Effects Producer
Andy Lee

Feature Animation by
Animal Logic

Costume Designers
Paula Parker
Jacob Brown

Story Supervisor
Jason Katz

Layout Supervisors
Rasoul Azadani
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Animation Directors
Chris Bailey
Matthew O'Callaghan

Animation Supervisors
James Baxter
Eric Goldberg
Frans Vischer

Background Supervisors
Sunny Apinchapong
Doug Ball
Natalie Franscioni-Karp

Workbook Supervisor
Emil Mitev

Clean-up Animation Supervisor
Vera Pacheco

Inbetween Animation Supervisor
Kanako Sato

Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Visual Consultants
Roger Deakins
Alexander McDowell
Raymond Zibach

Associate Producer
Gina Shay

Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy

Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood

Sound Designers
Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom

Re-Recording Mixers
Jim Bolt
Andy Nelson

Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.
Ruth Lambert
Stephanie Klapper, C.S.A.

Canadian Casting by
Dayton/Walters Casting, C.S.A. C.D.C.

Canadian Casting Associate
Bob The Fish

UK Casting by
Michelle Guish
Gaby Kester

Starring The Voice Talents Of

Team Bunnings

Micheal Huang

Cary Huang

Nika Futterman

Nancy Cartwright

Dee Bradley Baker

Dwayne Johnson

Petyon List

Michelle Davis

Margot Robbie

Pete Christensen

Sarah Davis

Kate Dillon

Katherine Dillon

Jacob Brown

Grey DeLisle

Tara Strong

with
Michael Jordan

and
Jack Black

Second Part of The Credits

A
Warner Bros. Pictures
New Line Cinema
Disney
Touchstone Pictures
DisneyToon Studios
Sony Wonder
Columbia Pictures
Twentieth Century Fox
Madman Entertainment
Paramount Pictures
Universal Pictures
STX Films
Summit Entertainment
Europacorp
Zee Studios
Google
Amazon Studios
DreamWorks Pictures
StudioCanal
Netflix
Youtube
Lyca Productions
and
Entertainment One
presentation

In association with
Warner Animation Group
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
United Artists
Orion Pictures
Village Roadshow Pictures
Legendary Pictures
Pixar Animation Studios
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Warner Bros. Animation
HBO Films
Universal Animation Studios
DreamWorks Animation
Illumination Entertainment
Allspark Pictures
Frederator Studios
BlumHouse Productions
Fairview Entertainment
Perfect World Pictures
Entertainment Rights
Rights Entertainment
Universal Kids
Skydance Media
Canimation
Higorm Animation Studios
Paramount Players
Regency Enterprises
Yash Raj Films
Imagine Entertainment
Comedy Central Films
YouTube Red
Affirm Films
Good Universe
Shout! Factory Kids
The Jim Henson Company
H. Brothers
Tang Media Partners
21 Laps Entertainment
1492 Pictures
Hyde Park Entertainment
Image Nation Abu Dhabi
Rob Heydon Productions Inc.
Mediabiz International
Original Pictures Inc.
WWE Studios
Medusa Film
Blue Sky Studios
Alcon Entertainment
NicThic Productions
Village Roadshow Pictures
Castle Rock Entertainment
The Weinstein Company
Platinum Dunes
Media Rights Capital
and
TSG Entertainment

A Production Between
Sony Pictures Animation
Access Entertainment
Dune Entertainment
Play Tone
NBC Films
Walden Media
Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Annapurna Pictures
Castle Rock Entertainment
Reliance Entertainment
DMG Entertainment
Mediabiz Capital
HD Productions Srl
Frederator Studios
GK Films
Bad Hat Harry Productions
2DUX2
Insurge Pictures
Gary Sanchez Productions
KINOFILM
Endgame Entertainment
Film4
Lightworkers Media
Rideback
Lord Miller
Vertigo Entertainment
Nelvana
Corus Entertainment
Participant Media
Bad Robot Productions
Heyday Films
Lightstorm Entertainment
Gracie Films
Tamil Entertainment Television
4Kids Entertainment
Mandeville Films
Hasbro Studios
Mattel Creations
Alibaba Pictures
Scott Free Productions
Hit Entertainment
Sesame Workshop
The Kennedy/Marshall Company

Presented in association with
Nickelodeon Movies
Amblin Entertainment
ImageMovers
DHX Media
Screen Australia
Clearwater Animation
MTV Films

a
Jon Faverau
Steven Spielberg
Phil Lord
Mike Mitchell
Chris Miller
Michael Bay
film

THE NICK JR MOVIE 2: THE PONYROO ADVENTURE

Cast

(in Order of Appearance)

Mike Nika Futterman
Lu Nancy Cartwright
Og Dee Bradley Baker Team Bunnings Themselves
Bubble, Leafy, Firey Michael Huang
Spongy, Match, Rocky Cary Huang Blaze Dwayne Johnson
Dora Peyton List
Blue Michelle Davis
Magenta Margot Robbie
Moose A. Moose Paul Christie
Zee D. Bird Sarah Davis
Piper Gorgeousman Kate Dillion
Ming Ming Katherine Dillon
Penrod Mooch Jacob Brown
Wubbzy Grey DeLisle
Daizy Tara Strong
Condy Eshanbaugh Michael Jordan
Jillian Eshenbaugh Jack Black
Linny John Cena
Tuck Jason Lee
Rod Roonavitch Steve Carell
Pretty Hopps Sharon Mann
Rusty Kyle Harrison Breitkopf
Ruby Tabitha St. Germain
Posie Addison Holley
Huggabug Jason Segel
Hazel Amy Adams
Lavender Anna Kendrick
Marshall Drew Davis
Rocky Stuart Ralston
Skye Kallan Hooley
Zuma Alex Thorne
Tracker David Lopez
Side Table Drawer Zachary Gordon
Mailbox Tom Hanks
Molly Hayden Pantierre
Gil Drake Bell
Pail/Shovel Chris Lee and Sofia Garcia
Slippery Sean Hanley
Widget Lara Jill Miller
Walden Carlos Alazraqui
Joe Donovan Patton
Steve Steven Burns
Diego Jake T. Austin
Seven Charles Martinet
Lancelot/Weasel Michael Dorn
I.R. Baboon Charlie Adler

Additional Voices

Matt Adler Steve Alterman Emily Anderson Jack Angel
Erica Beck Robert Bergen Steve Blum Rodger Bumpass
Catherine Cavadini Jennifer Darling Brian T. Delaney John Demita
Holly Dorff Judi Durand Dave Fennoy Greg Finley
Jeff Fischer Jessica Gee-George Grant George Todd Haberkorn
Jess Harnell Barbara Iley Lex T. Lang David McCharen
Mona Marshall Mickie McGowan Mary-Linda Philips Tracy Metro
Daran Norris Bobbi Page Patrick Pinney Paige Pollack
David Randolph Noreen Reardon Evan Sabara Kath Soucie
Aaron Spann Melanie Spore Andrea Taylor Fred Tatasciore
Kirk Thornton Kari Wahlgren Debra Wilson Michael-Leon Wooley
Billy West D.A. Nichols Abbey Thickson Keith Dawkins
Jonathan Wilson Jerry Park Katie Sweet

Stunts

Stunt Coordinators
Tom Delmar
Nicholas Moore
Andy Bell
Sam Smith
Jason Williams
Matthew Anderson

Stunts
Mark Archer
James Cox
Bradley Farmer
Dean Forster
Nick Hobbs
Stewart James

Stunts Doubles
James Smith
Joshua Lee

Third Part of The Credits

Production Accountant
Andrea McCarthy Paul

Production Supervisor
Christopher Leahy

Production Licensing Supervisor
Jackson Lewis

Line Producer
Adrian Steel

CG Director
Scott Vanzo

CG Supervisors
Tarek Elaydi
Jason Reeves

Stereoscopic Supervisor
Sherin Varghese

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors
Mark Curtis
Pablo Helman
John Knoll

ILM Animation Supervisor
Glen McIntosh

ILM Visual Effects Producer
Simon Kenny

Weta Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri

Weta Visual Effects Supervisors
Dan Lemmon
Stephen Rosenbaum
Eric Saindon
Wayne Stables
Richard Taylor
R. Christopher White
Guy Williams
Erik Winquist

Weta Visual Effects Producer
Clare Burgess

Weta Animation Supervisors
Richard Baneham
David Clayton

Weta Animation Consultant
Andy Jones

Weta Animation Director
Daniel Barrett

Story

Storyboard Leads
Danelle Davenport
Hamish Grieve
Peter Ramsey
Ennio Torresan

Storyboard Artists
Kelly Asbury
Bryan Andrews
Jeff Biancalana
Bob Camp
Jeff Capobianco
Sherm Cohen
Caroline Cruikshank
Bob Davies
Darren Denlinger
Jed Diffenderfer
Don Dougherty
Derek Drymon
David Feiss
Eric Goldberg
Tim Hodge
Craig Kellman
David Krentz
Larry Leker
Johane Matte
Clayton McKenzie Morrow
Thomas A. Nelson
Bob Persichetti
Jason Plapp
John Puglisi
Eric Ramsey
Mitch Schauer
Frans Vischer
Simon Wells

Assistant Storyboard Artists
Cindy Banks Morrow
Ed Roberts

Storyboard Clean-up Artist
Alex Gatsis

Storyboard Consultant
David Silverman

Editorial

Associate Editors
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
Jennifer Dolce
C.K. Horness
Joe Monteleone
Marcus Taylor
Joe Thygesen

First Assistant Editor
Rich B. Dietl

Second Assistant Editor
David M. Poole

Additional Editors
David Ian Salter
John Venzon

Visual Development

Lead Character Designer
Craig Kellman

Senior Character Designer
Mitch Schauer

Character Designers
Chris Appelhans
James Baxter
Andy Bialk
Sylvain Deboissy
Peter de Seve
Eric Goldberg
Carter Goodrich
Carlos Grangel
Dan Haskett
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Timothy Lamb
Nico Marlet
Ryan O'Loughlin
Simon Otto
Shane Prigmore
Jean-Francois Rey
Shannon Tindle
Frans Vischer

Lead Prop Designer
Chuck Puntuvatana

Prop Designer
David Lee

Lead Background Designer
Alex Dilts

Background Designers
Justin Thompson
Christopher Tsirgiotis

Visual Development Lead
Jim Martin

Visual Development Artists
Sunny Apinchapong
Chris Aguirre
Chris Appelhans
Andy Bialk
Max Boas
Jayee Borcar
Pascal Campion
Richie Chavez
Richard Daskas
Guillaume Fesquet
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Todd Gibbs
Kory Heinzen
Ruben Hickman
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Samantha Kallis
Bill Kaufmann
Ronald A. Kurniawan
Paul Lasaine
Dominique R. Louis
Sam Michlap
Phillip Phillipson
Griselda S. Lemay
Jason William Scheier
Christian Schellewald
Armand Serrano
J. Michael Spooner
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Zhaoping Wei
Nate Wragg
Michael Yamada
Felix Yoon

Layout

Layout Lead
Lorenzo Martinez

Layout Artists
James P. Alles
Robert Crawford
Alfred Cruz
Mick de Falco
Peter J. DeLuca
Ed Ghertner
Jason Hand
Daniel Hu
Clive Hutchings
Cynthia Ignacio
James Keefer
Matt Lee
Julio Leon
Hamilton Lewis
Gary Mouri
Mark Mulgrew
Robert J. St. Pierre
Chris Stover
Allen Tam
George Villafor
Doug Walker
Wallace Williamson
Jennifer Yuan
Bruce Zick

Workbook

Workbook Lead
James Beihold

Workbook Artist
Edward Ghertner

Animation

Lead Key Animators
Svend Gregori
Kuniko Yano

Key Animator
Martin Oliver

Lead Animators
Darlie Brewster
Anthony de Rosa
Bert Klein

Senior Animator
Uli Meyer

Animators
Manuel Almela
Cinzia Angelini
Dale Baer
James Baker
Tony Bancroft
Jared Beckstrand
Rune Bennicke
Travis Blaise
Julien Bocabeille
David Burgess
Wayne Carlisi
Roberto Casale
Michael Cedeno
Crystal Chesney
Jerry Yu Ching
Sandro Cleuzo
Stephane Coedel
Caroline Cruikshank
Bob Davies
Andreas Deja
Lou Dellarosa
Robert Espanto Domingo
Russ Edmonds
Rick Farmiloe
Steven Pierre Gordon
Mael Gourmelen
Antony Gray
Rodolphe Guenoden
Dan Haskett
Randy Haycock
Mark Henn
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Martin P. Hopkins
Steve Horrocks
James Hull
Jeff Johnson
Mark Koetsier
Alex Kupershmidt
Fabio Lignini
James Lopez
Mario J. Menjivar
Frank Molieri
Kevin O'Hara
Joe Oh
Jamie Oliff
Irene Parkins
Pierre Perifel
Scott T. Petersen
Philip Pignotti
John Pomeroy
Mark Pudleiner
Nik Ranieri
Jean-Francois Rey
William Salazar
Chris Sauve
Len Simon
Bruce W. Smith
Yoshimichi Tamura
Roger Vizard
Chris Wahl
Stevan Wahl
Bill Waldman
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Matt Williames
David A. Zaboski
Kathy Zielinski

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Emily Jiuliano
Chris Sonnenburg

Key Assistant Animators
Lieve Miessen
Vera Pacheco
Trevor Tamboline
Terry Wozniak

Lead Assistant Animator
Ed Roberts

Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Margie Daniels
Tara Donovan
June Fujimoto
Cathlin Hidalgo
Todd Jacobsen
Jan Naylor
Ginny Parmele
Randy Sanchez
Dan Tanaka

Rough Inbetween Animation

Rough Inbetween Leads
Jan Naylor
Bob Percichetti

Rough Inbetweeners
Brad Condie
Chris Sonnenburg
Aliki Theofilopoulos

Background

Background Leads
Barry Atkinson
Emil Mitev
Raymond Zibach

Background Artists
Chris Appelhans
Barry Atkinson
Max Boas
Jayee Borcar
Pascal Campion
Richie Chavez
Richard Daskas
Guillaume Fesquet
Ruben Hickman
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Bill Kaufmann
Ronald A. Kurniawan
Paul Lasaine
Dominique R. Louis
Sam Michlap
Phillip Phillipson
Griselda S. Lemay
Jason William Scheier
Christian Schellewald
Armand Serrano
J. Michael Spooner
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Zhaoping Wei
Nate Wragg
Michael Yamada
Felix Yoon

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Animation Leads
Emily Jiuliano
Trevor Tamboline

Clean-up Animators
Debra Armstrong
Kathleen M. Bailey
Kendra Baxter
Rachel Renee Bibb
James Burks
Merry Clingen
Nicola Courtney
Margie Daniels
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Kimberly Dwinell
Raymond Fabular
Aidan Flynn
Debbie Forster
Cynthia Jill French
June Fujimoto
Yelena Geodakyan
Susan Goldberg
Millet Henson
Cathlin Hidalgo
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Todd Jacobsen
Myung Kang
Claudia V. Keene
Celinda S. Kennedy
Lureline Kohler
Anthony Koteh
Veronique Langdon
Jennie Langley
Susan Lantz
Tracy Mark Lee
Kellie D. Lewis
Patricia Billings Malone
Helen Michael
Lieve Miessen
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Brett D. Newton
Doug Ninneman
Stephanie Olivieri
Don Parmele
Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Domingo Rivera
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Daisy Schofield
Natasha Selfridge
Richard Smitheman
Mac Spada
Alexa Summerfield
Philip Sung
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
Miri Yoon

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Animation Leads
Mike Demur
Jan Naylor

Inbetween Animators
Kayn Garcia
Keiko Watanabe
Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Leads
Peter DeMund
Yancy Lindquist
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Artists
David Bossert
Alex Gatsis
Steven Fahey
David Lipton
Ali Ries
Scott Santoro
Dan Turner

Visual Effects Layout Artists
John Dillon
David Lee
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators
John Allan Armstrong
Sean Applegate
John Bermudes
Bob Bennett
Allen Blyth
Brent Boggs
Felipe Cerdán
John Dillon
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Al Holter
Jeff Howard
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Cynthia N. Knizek
Susanna Luck
Dan Lund
David Lyons
Rosanna Lyons
James Mansfield
John MacFarlane
David Mildenberger
Rodd Miller
Mark Myer
Kevin O'Neil
Masa Oshiro
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil

Visual Effects Assistant Animators
Lee Crowe
Jay Shindell
Van Shirvanian

Visual Effects Clean-up Animator
Dietz Toshio Ichishita

Visual Effects Inbetween Animator
Kuniko Yano

Compositing

Compositing Lead
Claire Williams

Compositing Artists
Torien Blackwolf
Ross Blocher
Dennis Bonnell
Stephane Coedel
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Rick Moser
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano

CGI Animation

CG Leads
Rex Grignon
Jason Schleifer

CG Asset Lead
Alex Cheparev

CG Modeling Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Guillaume Champagne
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis
Adam Klein
Dirk Mauche
Dominic Piché
Robert Rioux
Andrew Ritchie
Yoshiya Yamada

CG Texturing Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis

CG Rigging Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Grahame Curtis
Andrew Ritchie

CG Layout Lead
Chris Stover

CG Layout Artists
Francis Bernard
Ummi Gudjonsson
Alexandre Ménard
Andrew Ritchie

CG Animation Lead
Brent M. Bowen

CG Animators
Grahame Curtis
Harry Eisenstein
Ed Ghertner
David Hansen
Adam Klein
Antoine Moulineau
Andrew Ritchie
Jonah West

CG Lighting Lead
Hanzhi Tang

CG Lighting Artists
Jonathan Alenskas
Francis Bernard
Roberto Clochiatti
Benjamin Jones
Tibor Kovacs
Saurabh Maurya
Dan Mayer
Alexandre Ménard
Antoine Moulineau
Geoff Pedder
Richard Pritchard
Chris Ryan
Yoshiya Yamada

CG Compositing Lead
Saurabh Maurya

CG Compositing Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Austin Hiser
Tibor Kovacs
Michael Ralla
Til Strobl

CG Visual Effects Lead
Mark Edwards

CG Visual Effects Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Romain Buignet
Jonah West

CG Visual Effects Animators
Stefan Bredereck
Christian Evans
Todd Sheridan Perry

CG Technical Direction Lead
Balazs Kiss

CG Technical Director
Grant Vicklund

CG Rendering Lead
Antoine Moulineau

CG Rendering Artists
Roberto Clochiatti
Benjamin Jones

Scene Planning

Scene Planning Lead
Mark Allan Henley

Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Dennis Bonnell
Annamarie Costa
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Richard T. Sullivan

Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Ink & Paint Lead
Sarah Jane-King

Digital Ink & Paint Markup
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Digital Ink & Paint Artists
David Karp
Teri McDonald
Beth S. Morris

Digital Ink & Paint Checker
Makiko Yamanaka

Animation Check

Animation Check Lead
Gina Bradley

Animation Checkers
William Bemiller
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Chuck Gefre
Glenn Higa
Louie C. Jhocson
Esther H. Lee
Jan Naylor
Helen O'Flynn
Justin Schultz
Edwin Shortess
Richard T. Sullivan

Final Check

Final Check Lead
Pat Sito

Final Checkers
Dennis Bonnell
Misoon Kim
Helen O'Flynn

Second Unit

Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway

Production Coordinator
Michael Fossat

First Assistant Directors
Andrew Robinson
James Bitonti

Second Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski

Third Assistant Director
Aric Dupere

Key Set Production Assistant
Lance Resch-Anger

Set Production Assistant
David Bush

Script Supervisor
Christine Lalonde

"A" Camera Operator
Don McCuaig

"B" Camera Operator
Robin Forst

First Assistant Camera
Douglas Pruss
Doug Lavender

Second Assistant Camera
Rich Sinclair
Raj Sangha
Cynthia Greer

Costume Supervisors
Lise Hache
Summer Eves

Makeup Artists
Jayne Dancose
Fay Von Schroeder

Hair Stylist
Ian Ballard

Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Hodson

Best Boy Electric
Fred Wilson

Key Grip
Tony Whiteside

Best Boy Grip
Matt Almas

Dolly Grip
Russell Hawkes

Sound Mixer
Eric Lamontagne

Boom Operator
Graham Crowell

Video Assist
Casey MacIntyre

Production Office Coordinator
Evangeline Morgan

Production Assistant
Beau Ferris

On-Set Dresser
Chad Chilibeck

Property Master
David Dowling

Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit

Aerial Coordinator
Fred North

Aerial Directors of Photography
Anna J. Foerster
Hans Bjerno

Serbia Unit

Production Services by
Clockwork Film

More coming soon!

Australia Unit

Coming soon!

Canada Unit

Coming soon!

New Zealand Unit

Coming soon!

France Unit

Coming soon!

Germany Unit

Coming soon!

Industrial Light & Magic Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Additional Visual Effects Supervisors
Dan Seddon
Jason Smith

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Jill Brooks

Visual Effects Art Director
Yanick Dusseault

Visual Effects Associate Producer
Laurel Montgomery

CG Supervisor
Tim Nassauer

Compositing Supervisor
Ryan B. Clarke

Layout Supervisor
Richard Enders

Creature Supervisor
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Creature Model Supervisor
Lana Lan

Texture Supervisor
Martin Murphy

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor
Alan Travis

Lighting Supervisor
Bora Dayioglu

Crowd Supervisor
Sam Willing

Visual Effects Editors
Nic Anastassiou
Lorelei David

Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Katrina Taylor

Lead Digital Artists
Michael J. Allen
Christopher Balog
Krishnamurti Costa
Alison Farmer
David Fish
Ryan Gillis
Chris Havreberg
Sherry Hitch
Michal Kriukow
George Kuruvilla
Frankie Kwak
Adam Lee
Votch Levi
Loo Kim Lim
Daniel Lobl
Shawn Mason
Gaelle Morand
Carlos Munoz
Patrick T. Myers
Richard Oey
Joshua Ong
Jakub Pistecky
Ashwin Ram
Greg Salter
John Walker
Wade Wilson

Digital Artists
Janice Tan A.L.
Daniil Alikov
Matt Anderson
Arild Anfinnsen
David Apgar
Alberto Martinez Arce
Seung Yeop Baek
Randall Bahnsen
Eileen Bai
Joe Bailey
Kevin Bell
Nestor Benito Fernandez
Thomas Bevan
Pierre Bonnette
Goncalo Cabaca
Daniela Calafatello
Isai Calderon
Genevieve Camilleri
Daniel Frade Castaneda
Fanny Chan
Gene Chee
Zang S. Chen
Yasmine Cheng
Peter Chesloff
Gan Sze Ching
Jung Yoon Choi
Kathy Choi
Craig Christian
Marko Chulev
Joe Chye
Michael Clemens
Mickael Coedel
Emanuele Comotti
Michael Corcoran
Jaume Creus
Chris Crowell
Dave Dally
Amy Davis
Michael DeBeer
Mark Della Rossa
Mathieu Di Muro
Roland Dobson
Christopher Doerhoff
Khong Li Dong
Kim Dongsoo
Hannes Doornaert
Anand Dorairaj
Robert Dorris
John Doublestein
Adam Ely
Jared Embley
Raul Essig
Kwek Felder
Dan Finnegan
Brian Flynn
Cameron Folds
Carl Henrich Fong
Nihal Friedel
David Fuhrer
Adam Gailey
Ronny Gani
Robb Gardner
Saw Ronald Hay Gay
Brian Gee
Brian Giacoppo
Angela Giannoni
Mat Gilson
David Gottlieb
Lee Graft
Frank Gravatt
Branko Grujcic
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan
Scott Gudahl
Jesus Guijarro Piñal
Juan José Güiraldes
Alvin Gunawan
Sam Gutentag
Yair Gutierrez
Alexis Hall
Ethan Lim Swee Hao
Wendy Hendrickson
David Hirschfield
Bryan Horvat
Jen Howard
Dave R. Howe
Jessica Hsieh
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Alex Huguet Paredes
Tan Jinng Hwee
Brad Isdrab
John Iskandar
Jiri Jacknowitz
Rohit Jain
Zaini Mohamed Jalani
Seung Ryong Jeon
Yoon Sung Jeong
Germaine Phoo Hui Jun
Samuel Chew Junyan
Samuel Christian Kambey
Liching Keh
Alex Kim
Stephen King
Oliver Kirchhoff
Alexander Koehl
Kenneth Koh
Atsushi Kojima
Robert Kosai
Justin Kosnikowski
Heath Kraynak
Martin Viktor Kulig
Oseong Kwon
Khaled Labidi
Kai-Hua Lan
Niña Laureles
Dennis Lee
Matt Lee
Jordan Levitt
Todd Liddiard
Christian Liliedahl
Boon-Yik Lim
Tang Lai Lin
Andreu Lucio Archs
Lo Wai Lun
Tony Lyons
Stu MacRae
Tia Marshall
Lars Martinsson
Jonathan J. McCallum
Will McCoy
Chris McCrowe
Brandon McNaughton
Scott Mease
Gustav Melich
Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming
Chan Yuk Leung Mo
Chris F. Moore
Douglas Moore
Alex Murtaza
Elona Musha
Kathrin Julia Müller
Naren Naidoo
Jebb Ng
Sachio Nishiyama
Ben O'Brien
Kim Ooi
Gurpreet Pannu
JungYun Park
David Pate
Neeraj Pattani
Daniel Pearson
Henry Peng
William Lim Yee Peng
John Pettingill
Diego Piccinato
Ian Plumb
GV Prashanth
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Simon Rafin
Abdul Hafiz Ramli
Michael Ranalletta
Jay Rennie
Diego Riestra Olguin
Andrew Ritchie
Tavis Roberts
Petr Rohr
Harrison Rutherford
Olivier Ryard
Khet Yee Sang
Roman Schmidt
Sam Schwier
Sheldon Serrao
Andrew Savchenko
Behnam Shafiebeik
Sam Shah
Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Neo Jiet Shern
Dave Shirk
Shawn Sun Shiyu
Ziad Shureih
Chong Kian Shyang
Alfonso Sicilia
Huang Shicong
Stephan Skorepa
Ryan Sluman
Vaughn Smith
Vincent Sng
Benjamin Soh
Kasy Stein
Derek Stevenson
Michael King Sutanto
Alex Szeto
Aleksander Szkudlarek
Lionel Taillens
Jeffery Tan
Roy Tan
Alex Tang
Donna WY Tang
Renald Taurusdi
James Tavet
Teo Hong
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Woo Ying Tong
James R. Tooley
Greg Towner
Alex Tropiec
Doug Tubach
Katrina Tung
Lee Uren
Pau Viladot
Aylwin Villanueva
Melanie Walas
Mathieu Walsh
Waikit Wan
Mengdi Wang
Tim Ward
David Weitzberg
Neha Wickramasekaran
Kyle Winkelman
Robin Witzsche
Nora Wixom
Jeff Wolverton
Don Wong
Edmund Wong
Eric Wong
Mike Wood
Kevin Li Xiao
Keiji Yamaguchi
Yap Hon Wui
Cheong Tsae Yen
Luk Wing Yi
Long Yinghan
Adom Yip
Oh Zheng Yong
Serhii Yurskyi
Douglas Zablocki
Rita Zimmerman
Lenka Zuckova

Visual Effects Production Manager
Georgia Smith

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers
Dan Cortez
Justine Lam

Visual Effects Concept Artists
Luis Carrasco
Karl Lindberg
Brett Northcutt
Tyler Scarlet
Michael Sheffels

Visual Effects Production Coordinators
Jiyeon Bae
Jena Bodell
Anthony Cabrera
Irene Cai
Kelsey Davidson
Alexandra Greene
Shivani Jhaveri
Linli Lim
Anna Mabarak
Ally Miller
Jeen Yee
Koh YiShan
Liew Mei Yun

Visual Effects Production Assistants
Bailey Crowder
Llewellyn Littlemore
Kimberly Mucha
Jiahui Wee

Visual Effects Production Support
Kim Bianco
John Colt
Bridget Dash
Rebecca Forth
Roderick Fransham
Marjorie Grannan
Jessica Hardy
Sean Idol
Nancy Israel
Lin Yuan Jing
Tioranu Jingqin
Chow Yew Kay
Frank La Monaca Deb Letner
Wu Liqun
Mark Marcin
Lee McKeown
Lea Morement
Jarod Moschenross
Michael Mueller
Nick Mulrean
Winston Ng
Lindsay Oikawa
Denise On
Hanna Jane Price
Teo Chay Teng Rebecca
Carlo Ruiz
Martin Sacramento
Catherine Senger
Alannah Shaffer
James Spadafora
Douglas Thomas
Georgie Uppington
Maureen Uribe
Trevor Walker
Haili Wells

Technology
Trent Bateman
Zhou Bin
Stephen Bowline
Kelsey Charlton
Matt Cong
Joseph Japril Cudilla
Adrian Diaconu
Ron Fedkiw
Nicole Galaz
Jason Geiger
David Higgins
TJ Jerry
Marty Miramontez
Kaz Mori
Greg Newman
Kaori Ogino
Mok Kar Poh
Akanksha Sahu
Sandip Kumar Shukla
Marvin Vasquez
Glen Wong

ILM Executive Staff
Khuyen Dang
Cassandra Kaiser
Randal Shore
Jessica Teach
Mark Thorley
Amber Wong

Weta Digital Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Weta Digital Ltd.,
Wellington, New Zealand

Motion Capture Supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic

Digital Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams

Digital Effects Producer
Marvyn Young

Modeling Supervisor
Marco Revelant

Creature CG Supervisor
Dana Peters

Creature Art Director
Gino Acevedo

Shaders Supervisor
Martin Hill

Head of Digital Imaging
Pete Williams

Head of Layout/Animation Technology
Shawn Dunn

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Nick Booth

Massive Environment Supervisor
Jon Allitt

Rotoscope Supervisor
Sandy Houston

Texturing Supervisor
Tom Mikota

Digital Paint Supervisor
Quentin Hema

Shots Research and Development Supervisor
Nick McKenzie

Chief Technology Officer
Paul Ryan

Head of Compositing
Matt Welford

Compositing Supervisor
Charles Tait

Visual Effects Executive
Robin Prybil

Effects Animation Supervisor
Kevin Romond

Head of Research and Development
Sebastian Sylwan

Camera Supervisor
Lee Bramwell

Senior Research and Development Software Developer
Luca Fascione

On-Set Production Manager
Hannah Bianchini

Lead On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt Sloan

Senior On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Stan Alley

On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Jake Cenac

Pre-Production CG Supervisor
Matt Aitken

On-Set Surveyor
Brian McMillin

Pre-Production Manager
Mara Bryan

Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor
Lance Lones

Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor
Philip Boltt

Senior Production Managers
Clare Burgess
Kevin L. Sherwood
Annette Wullems

Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Pangrazio

Creature Simulation Supervisor
Andrea Merlo

Facial Team Lead
Jeff Unay

Water Team Lead
Christoph Sprenger

Shots Production Manager
Kristina Flach

Digital Colorist
Joerg W. Bungert

Assistant Digital Colorist
Alexandra Lanzensberger

Animation Production Manager
Nicky Muir

Special Projects Supervisor
Mark Sagar

CG Supervisors
Shadi Almassizadeh
Simon Clutterbuck
Dan Cox
Eric Fernandes
Graeme Demmocks
Allen Hemberger
Sebastian Marino
Matthias Menz
Keith F. Miller
Alessandro Mozzato
Sergei Nevshupov
Mike Perry
Thrain Shadbolt
Roger Shortt
Kevin Andrew Smith
Mark Tait

Modeling

Lead Modelers
Florian Fernandez
Roja Huchez
Paul Jenness
James Ogle
Pascal Raimbault
Rainer Zoettl

Senior Modelers
Jung Min Chang
Simon Cheung
Nicholas Gaul
Cajun Hylton
Niklas Preston
Richard Raimbault
John Stevenson-Galvin

Modelers
Matt Bullock
Kurt Butler
Hamza Butt
Djordje Cakovan
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Adrian Chan
Leslie Chan
Andrei Coval
Nathan Farquhar
Matt Fitzgerald
Makiko Handa
Cajun Hylton
Yasmin Khudari
Brook Kievit
Sun Jin Lee
Eung Ho Lo
Thomas Lo
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Andreas Maaninka
Maurizio Memoli
Kaori Miyazawa
James Moore
Bo Mosley
Daniel Goncalves Moy
Andreas Tandy Nehls
Niklas Preston
Jay Renner
Jose Samson
Sam Sharplin
Gershom Sissing
Justin Steel
Matteo Stirati
Matsune Suzuki
Shannon Thomas
Pär Tingström
Michael Todd
Phil Van Der Reyden
Robert Vignone
Andreja Vuckovic
James Willingham III
Nicholas Wilson
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Pablo Ángeles Zuman

Lead Facial Modeler
Gustav Ahren

Senior Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Jinwoo Lee
Peter Syomka

Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Alessandro Bonora
Andrei Coval
Ramahan Faulk
Mark Haenga
Roja Huchez
Yasmin Khudari
Maurizio Memoli
Howard Sly
Matteo Stirati

Creatures

Lead Creature Code Developer
James Jacobs

Lead Creature Facial Technical Director
Stephen Cullingford

Creature Facial Technical Director
Marco Barbati

Creature Set-up Artist
Marco Vidaurre

Creature Pipeline Technical Director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar

Lead Creature Technical Directors
Julian Butler
Glen Christie
Lonnie Kraatz
Matthew Muntean
Eric Tang

Senior Creature Technical Directors
Christine Arboit
Felix Balbas
Aaron Holly
John Homer
Jens Schwarz
David Short

Creature Technical Directors
Marco Barbati
Lorenzo Basurto
Rufus Blow
Adam Cobabe
Johann Francois Coetzee
David Feuillatre
James Gambell
Eduardo Graña
Nick Hamilton
Radford Hurn
Gios Johnston
Lonnie Kraatz
Jon Lemmon
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Oleg Magrisso
Peter Megow
Christopher Daniel Meyer
Ron E.J. Miller
Sunny Teich
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Eli Tucker
René Van De Poel
Marco Vidaurre
Roger Wong
Vincent Yan
Matthias Zeller

Texturing

Lead Texture Artists
David Abbott
Jessica Cowley
Michael Cox
Bradford Decaussin
Lina Toy Line Hum
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Keven Norris
Ula Rademeyer
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Senior Texture Artists
Georgy Arevshatov
Mia Askew
Kathleen Beeler
Myriam Catrin
Bradford Decaussin
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Lina Toy Line Hum
Mel James
Ben Nightingale
Raine Reen
Anne Ritter
Masaya Suzuki
Christopher Welch
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Texture Artists
Raine Anderson
Jane Apthorp
Georgy Arevshatov
Elisabeth Arko
Robert Baldwin
Ned Barraud
Kathleen Beeler
Jennifer Bloomfield
Katreena Erin Bowell
David Brunette
Samuel Doyle
Ryan Duncan
Alison Farmer
James Furlong
Lauren Manuel
Garcia Carro
Danny Geurtsen
Belinda Griffiths
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Ngoc Heng
Richard Hopkins
Gareth J. Jensen
Byung Gun Jung
Laure Lacroix
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Zoe Lord
Ben Nightingale
Torbjörn Olsson
David Owen
Justine Sagar
Grace Stephens
Shar Stewart
Petra Steuben
Nataliya Tsyganok
Kara Vandeleur
Sarah E. Wilson
Jasmine Wong
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Mark Young

Texture Pipeline Technical Directors
John William Harnagel
Collin Maxfield Parrish
Adam Shelton

Layout

Lead Layout Artist
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Artist
Sarath Madhavan

Layout Artist
Debbie Langford

Lead Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Barbara Busch
William Dwelly
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Scott Eade
Mark Pullyblank
Olaf Skjenna
Jacob Stephens

Layout Technical Directors
Ryan Arcus
Shweta Bhatnagar
Glen Bramley
Shaun Friedberg
Peter Godden
Martin Grözinger
Debbie Langford
Simon Legrand
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Sarath Madhavan
Simon Millanta
Christopher Mills
George Edward Oliver, Jr.
Rob Ormond
Stephen Painter
Vidya Raman
Jennifer Scheer
Olaf Skjenna
Adam Slater
Jonas Sperl
Wayne Traudt
Rob Zohrab

Assistant Layout TDs
Jacob Barrow
Michael John Briden
Evan Christie
Craig D. Clarke
James Dee
Rachel E. Herbert
Teresa L. Hooper
Jeremy McKenzie
John McMechan
Garrett Winters

Animation

Lead Animators
Daniel Barrett
Alexander Burt
Michael Cozens
Jan Philip Cramer
Ben Forster
Robyn Luckham
Sarath Madhavan
Matthew Riordan

Senior Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
Alvise Avati
Graham Binding
Andrew Calder
Nick Craven
Scott Dace
Tom Del Campo
Richard Dexter
Kevin Estey
Oliver Exmundo
Aaron Gilman
Victor Huang
Todd Labonte
Shahar Levavi
Greg Lewis
Jee Young Park
Mark Pullyblank
Eric Reynolds
Matthew Riordan
Jalil Sadool
Jason Snyman
John Sore
Mike Stevens
Paul Story
Dennis Yoo
Daniel Zettl

Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
James Bennett
Djordje Cakovan
Peter Chen
Gerald Clevy
Simeon Duncombe
Austin Eddy
Neil Glasbey
Toby Michael Haruno
Marchand Jooste
Patrick Kalyn
Anthony McIndoe
Robert Macintosh
Sarath Madhavan
Jonathan Paquin
Mark Pullyblank
Brett Purmal
Stephan Remstedt
Jance Rubinchik
Ben Sanders
Andrew Silke
Mark Stanger
Timothy Stevenson
Danny Testani
Lindsay Thompson
James Willingham III
Daniel Zettl

Senior Animation Technical Directors
Shaun Friedberg
Keith Lackey

Animation Technical Directors
Juan Antonio Amblés
Derrick Auyoung
Regina Paula Cachuela
Taylor J. Carrasco
Shaun Friedberg
Jeremy Hollobon
Orlando Meunier
Lori Smallwood
Taisuke Tanimura

Technical Direction

Lead Technical Directors
David Basalla
Thelvin Tico Cabezas
Mark Gee
Alex Hessler
Changeui Im
Jean Matthews
Jeremy Pickett
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.
Alan Woods

Senior Technical Directors
Mikael Hakansson
Hiroaki Muramoto

Technical Directors
Mark Davies
Darren A. Mosher

Assistant Technical Directors
Kate Adams
Rebecca Asquith
Simon Baker
Bryn Bayliss
Hamish Beachman
Brittany Bell
Paula Bell
Dudley Birch
Helen Blake
Andrew D.W. Brown
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
Andrea Christie
Alessandro Costa
Nathan Dawson
Tim Douglas
James Doyle
Oliver Ferguson
Nikolas Filer
Jeremy Fort
Kenneth Garcia
Alessandro Gobbetti
Jaimee Godinet
Deepak Gupta
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Matthew Hicks
Julie Holmes
Chris Husson
Alexandra Lanzensberger
Chet Leavai
Seong Kyun Lee
Jim Longhurst
Daniel Lynch
Keith MacGowan
Greg McKinley
Daisuke Maki
Richard Mason
Hitesh Kumar Mehra
Daniel Meighan
Nikora Ngaropo
Greg Notzelman
Johnny Parsons
Sam Prebble
Eddy Purnomo
Timothy Scollard
Cam Barrett Smith
Kieran Smith
Rosalind Stratton
Andrew R.E. Taylor
Xiao Tian
Riaan Underwood
Chris Walker
Ed Wilkie
Fraser John Wilkinson

Lighting

Lead Lighting Artist
Frank Dürschinger

Lighting Artists
Corey Bedwell
André Braithwaite
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.

Additional Lighting Artist
Eric Fernandes

Lead Lighting Technical Directors
Phil Barrenger
Frank Dürschinger
Nick Epstein
Mark Gee
Chris George
Alex Hessler
Balazs Kiss
Miae Kang
Hiroaki Muramoto
Jane O'Callaghan
Gaku Tada

Senior Lighting Technical Directors
Sandip Kalsy
Ryan Leasher
Daniele Tosti

Lighting Technical Directors
Adel Abada
Johan Aberg
Imran Ahmed
Tony Alexander
Romain Arnoux
Michael Baltazar
Mark Barber
David Basalla
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
Corey Bedwell
Hamish Bell
Hitesh Bharadia
Brian Blasiak
Jorge Bobadilla, Jr.
Albert Bonnefous
Matthew T. Bouchard
André Braithwaite
Jessica Braun
Loren Brookes
Simon Brown
Dhyana Brummel
Robert Byrne
Ben Campbell
Keanan Cantrell
Jeff Capogreco
Tim Catchpole
Amy Christensen
Rhys Clapcott
Roberto Clochiatti
Peter Connelly
Graham Cristie
Alexia Cui
Joanna Davison
Tamir Sammy Diab
Marco Di Lucca
Colin Doncaster
Curtis Edwards
Samuel Edwards
Hassan El Youbi
Steve Evans
Jason Fleming
Nicola Fontana
Robert A.D. Frick
Jason Galeon
Stefan Galleithner
François Gendron
Kenneth C. Gimpelson
Marnie Goodman
Brian Goodwin
Nick Grace
Anne Hall
Jason Hannen-Williams
Niles Heckman
Gg Heitmann
Sam Hodge
Daniel Hornick
Nickie Huai
Katherine Hurst
Changeui Im
Myles Elliott Jackson
Nathan Johnson
Amanda Johnstone
Samson Kao
Michael Kennedy
Steven Anthony Khoury
Adam King
Susie May Kleis
Manfred Kraemer
Donna Lanasa
Phillip Leonhardt
Lance Lones
Jake Lee
Mingzhi Victor Lin
Kimberley Liptrap
Chishan Liu
Brett McConnell
Daniel Macarin
Aron Makkai
Jean Matthews
Christoph Matthiesen
Gagan Mehta
Luke Millar
Richard John Moore
Giuseppe Motta
Alessandro Mozzato
Daryl Munton
Alfred Mürrle
Marcell Nagy
Serena Rainbow Naramore
Jennifer Nona
Mark Norrie
Greg Notzelman
Helen Paul
Geoff Pedder
Nicolas Petit
Jeremy Pickett
Olivier Pinol
Arun Ram-Mohan
Pavani Rao
Saul Reid
Arkadiusz Rekita
John Roberts-Cox
Dylan Robinson
Alan Rosenfeld
Ai Saimoto
Alessandro Saponi
B. Durant Schoon
Michael Slater
Daniel Smith
Frederic Soumagnas
Bill Spradlin
Rainer Stolle
Prapanch Swamy
Jonathan S. Swartz
Raqi Syed
Peter Szewczyk
Ben Thompson
Olivier Van Zeveren
Dan Wade
Sean Noel Walker
Tim Ward
Malcolm Wright
Chris Young
Joyce Young
Fabio Zangla
Mohand Zennadi

Junior Lighting Technical Director
Filippo Paganoni

Assistant Lighting Technical Director
Navinsk

Shader Writing

Lead Shader Writers
Mathias Larserud
Raphael Matto

Shader Writers
Marc Cooper
Rémi Fontan
Nikolay Gabchenko
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
Nic Marrison
Raphael Matto
Michael O'Neill
Hunter Parks
Oleksiy Puzikov
Amir Shachar
Glen Sharah
Toshi Shiozawa
Robert Shrider
Holger Spill
Andrew Whittock
Jedrzej Wojtowicz

Effects

Lead Effects Artists
Chris George
Allen Hemberger
Francois Sugny

Senior Effects Artist
Eric Grimenstein

Effects Artists
Jayandera Danappal
Kenneth C. Gimpelson

Effects Animator
Kawaldeep Singh

Lead Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Muramoto

Senior Effects Technical Directors
Sam Bui
Mark Davies
Chris Edwards
Zachary Franks
Christian Hipp
Radford Hurn
Sandip Kalsy
Jason Lazaroff
Alex Nowotny
Heribert Raab
Olivier Soares

Effects Technical Directors
Mariano Blanc
Dhyana Brummel
David Caeiro Cebrian
Jayandera Danappal
Rahul Deshprabhu
Will Elsdale
Pierre Grage
Martin Halle
Florian Hu
Ayako Kuroda
Ronnie Menahem
John A. Patterson
Garry Runke
Kawaldeep Singh
Francois Sugny
Andreas Vrhovsek

Assistant Effects Technical Director
John A. Patterson

Water Technical Directors
Robert Marshall Cheatham
Rahul Deshprabhu
Tim Ebling
Eric Grimenstein
Marcus Nordenstam
Anton Ognyev
Luis Pages
Heribert Raab
Julia Retson
Diego Trazzi

Massive Department

Lead Massive Technical Director
Geoff Tobin

Massive Technical Directors
Reza Ghobadinic
Gregory N. Wilton

Compositing

Lead Compositors
Norman Cates
Paul Conway
Areito Echevarria
Timothy Hey
Matt Holland
Robin Hollander
David Houghton Williams
Ben Morgan
Steve McGee
Steve McGillen
David Phillips
Paul Redican
Mark Richardson
Karim Sahai
Christoph Salzmann
Caterina Schiffers

Senior Compositors
Colin Alway
Simon Jung
Michael Lanzensberger
Saki Mitchell
Cameron Smith
Charles Tait

Compositors
Holly Acton
Sergio Ayrosa
Niki Bern
David Brunette
Julian Bryant
Sonia Calvert
Ean Carr
Scott Chambers
Gemma Cooper
Steve Cronin
Peter Demarest
Gareth Dinneen
Brett Dix
Erich Eder
Geoff Hadfield
Ed Hawkins
Kory Martin Juul
Michael Lanzensberger
Rich McBride
Alberto Montañés
Darren A. Mosher
Salima Needham
Torbjörn Olsson
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Mark Van Den Bergen

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Department Lead
Yvonne Muinde

Lead Matte Painter
Brenton Cottman

Senior Matte Painters
Peter Baustaedter
Scott Brisbane

Matte Painters
Heather Abels
Belinda Allen
Jean-Luc Azzis
Lyse Back
Federico Bozzano
Adam J. Ely
Belinda Griffiths
Michael Lloyd
Nicole Mather
Kristi Valk

Paint & Rotoscope

Lead Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Christine Feistl
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Adam Bradley
Tim Cheng
Jim Croasdale
Paul Everitt
Christine Feistl
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk
Phil Van Der Reyden

Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Tim Cheng
Paul Everitt
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey

Editorial

Supervising VFX Editor
Matt Holmes

VFX Editor
Lucas Putnam

Associate VFX Editor
Aaron Cubis

Assistant VFX Editors
Ben Hatton
James Meikle
Brett Skinner

Camera

On-set Surveyors
Stan Alley
Adam Harriman
Felix Pomeranz
Ewa Szczepaniak

Senior Camera Technical Directors
Sergei Koudriautsev
Alex Kramer
Matt Mueller
Wolfgang Niedermeier
Stephan Remstedt
Michael Sarkis
Albrecht Steinmetz

Camera Technical Directors
Oliver Askew
Erik Bierens
Lars Kramer
Luc Longin
Kade Ramsey
Marzena Zareba

Production

Sequence Production Managers
Aaron Cowan
Erin Horton
Paddy Kelly
Frank MacFarlane
Janet Sharpe

Sequence Production Coordinators
Malcolm Angell
David Hampton
Jennifer Loughnan
Sarah Wilson

Creatures Department Manager
Kristie Breslin Husson

Compositing Department Manager
Gayle Munro

Continuity/Publicity Image Manager
Mahria Sangster

2D Sequence Manager/Layout Coordinator
Cheryl Kerr

Camera Department Manager
Sandy Taylor

CG Code Department Manager
Holger Spill

Modeling Department Coordinator
Astrid Scholte

Texturing Department Coordinator
Nigel McKissock

Layout Department Coordinator
Arwen Munro

Matte Painting Department Coordinator
Stephen Nixon

Production Assistant to VFX Supervisor/Producer
Jaz Rongokea

Reference Photographer
Iva Lenard

Assistant Reference Photographer
Michael Takarangi

Digital Setup Production Manager
Kathryn Horton

Previs Production Manager
Marion Davey

Modeling Department Manager
Jessica Fernandes

Texturing Department Manager
Nigel McKissock

Effects Department Manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan

Animation Department Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell

Assistant Technical Direction Department Coordinator
Katie Houston

Costume Department Coordinator
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Digital Reference Performer
Shane Rangi

VFX Production Coordinator
Fenella Stratton

Render I/O Production Coordinators
Cole Smith
Paul Marcus Wong

Production Coordinators
Sam Buys
Helen Clare
Marcus Goodwin
Peti Nohotima
Jessica Ponte
Jennah Rasmussen
N'Cee Van Heerden

Production Assistants
Seb Bast
Tom Greene
Charlotte Laney
Georgina Lovering
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Motion Capture Department

Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer
John Curtis

Motion Capture Production Manager
Lisa Wildermoth

Motion Capture Stage Manager
Jake Botting

Motion Capture On-Set Facial Technician
Raymond L. Massa

Motion Capture Stage Assistant
Tim Haigh

Motion Capture Software Developer
Nebojsa Dragosavac

Motion Capture Engineer
Sean Snyders

Motion Capture Pipeline Technical Director
Ben Murray

Motion Capture Senior Technical Director
Benny Edlund

Motion Capture Technical Director
Gary Marshall

Motion Capture Production Assistants
Jason Chen
Clint Spillers

Motion Capture Pipeline Manager
John Aberdein

Motion Capture Studio Technical Director
James Van Der Reyden

Motion Capture Editor
Corrado Ianiri

Facial Motion Capture Assistant Director
Marc Ashton

Facial Alignment Station Operator
Adam Haggiag

Motion Capture Software Developer
J.P. Lewis

Code Facial Set-up
Iain Matthews

Motion Capture Control Technicians
Abhijeet Ghosh
Wan-Chun Alex Ma
Charles Pottier

Lightstage Facial Scanning
Paul Debevec

Motion Editorial

Lead Motion Editors
Bassim Haddad
Tom Holzinger

Facial Motion Editorial Manager
David Bennett

Senior Motion Editors
Hans Butler
Luisma Lavin Peredo
Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a
Jonathon Tyler

Motion Editors
Jeffrey Baker
Benjamin Brenneur
Mario de Dios Barbero
Rod Fransham
Johan Fröjd
Sergio A. Gonzalez
Mark L. Holmes
Malik Jayawardena
Sigtor Kildal
Ki-Hyun Kim
Mattias Lindkvist
Simon Quach
Nicholas Richter
Chrystia Siolkowsky
Ileana Strahovskiadi
Gavin Williams

Lead Facial Motion Editors
Teresa Barsall
Goran Milic
Ellen Rappenecker
Eteuati Tema

Facial Motion Editors
Clare Ashton
Tamara Bogdanovic
Corey Dimond
Jade Lorier
Chris Moss
Ellen Rappenecker
Nando Santana
Adam Smith
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Malino Suzuki
Eteuati Tema

Assistant Facial Motion Editors
Johnny Chan
Rachel Hydes
David Luke
Chloe McLean
Emily Pearce
Paul Seyb
Eteuati Tema

Software Development & Engineering

Senior Software Developers & Engineers
Richard Addison-Wood
Oliver Castle
Shane Cooper
Alasdair Coull
Liana Fleming
Jack Greasley
Peter Hillman
Philip Hunter
Anastasio G. Rodriguez

Software Developers & Engineers
Kevin Atkinson
Antoine Bouthors
Pravin Bhat
Jack Elder
Jon Hertzig
Susan Howard
Daniel Lond
Wendy Lloyd
Boon Hean Low
Jade Mansueto
Carla Morris
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Paul-George H. Roberts
Marcus Schoo
Paolo Emilio Selva
Kim Slattery
Eric Soulvie
Michael Tandecki
Xiao Xian

Render I/O & Data Resource

Film Scanning & Recording Technicians
Daniel Ashton
David Hampton
Stephen Roucher

Projection Engineer
Tam Webster

Data Resource Manager
Adrian Samuels

Data Resource Coordinator
Phillip Reed

Data Architect
Andrew Atkinson

Support Services

Senior Staff General Manager
Tom Greally

Finance Manager
David Wright

Recruitment Manager
Tanya Buchanan

Senior Publicist
Judy Alley

Contracts Manager
Ange Waller

Relocations Managers
Jeanne Stuart
Alicia Williams

Accounting Supervisor
Steve Bayliss

Accountant
Ian Jack

Recruitment Assistant
Sherryn Matthews

Publicists
Hannah Clarke
Robyn Isaacs

Contracts Assistant
Sally Shanahan

Travel Coordinator
Inge Rademeyer

Housing Coordinators
Marilyn Ryder
Matty Webling

Assistant Accountant
Heather Kinaston-Smith

Production Support Team
Jo Harvell
Charlotte Loughnane
Chloe Elise Reilly
Yadana Saw
Natasha Turner

Weta Digital Facilities

Facilities Manager
Mike Gunn

Maintenance Coordinator
Daniel Marwick

Facilities Coordinator
Luaan Ruaine

Assistant Facilities Coordinator
Erina Harding

Facility Team
Trent B.P. Baker
Amy Brodie
Kimberly Brown
Raymond Clarke
Warner Emery
Sally Ford
Michael Harden
Chloe Holbrook
Claire N. James
William Jones
Jenny Kess
Virginie Lin
Craig Daniel Mildenhall
Sasha Mohelnitzky
Darren A. Mosher
Craig Rattray
Penelope Scott
Tom Southall
Michael Takarangi
Kate Trafford
Wiki Waitai
Alexander Wregg

Information Technology

Systems Manager
Adam Shand

Technical Support Manager
Campbell Taylor Fairweather

Lead Engineer
Peter Capelluto

Data Center Facilities Manager
Tim Alexander

Render Wrangling Manager
Joe Wilkie

Information Systems Lead
Rebecca Downes

Information Technology Coordinator
Amy Shand

Information Technology Purchasing Officer
Dave Jones

Assistant Purchasing Officer
Ari Wheoki

Data/Render Wranglers
Stephen Allison
Kris Bieringa
Samuel J. Duncan
Richard McKenzie
Renton McNeill
Filippo Paganoni
Abhishek Pandian
Rob Sclater
Navinsk
Layne Small
Stephen Smart
Brett Wilkins

Information Systems
Svend Andersen
Glenn Anderson
Peter James McGrattan
Timothy Pick
Thomas Prebble
Jennifer Schoo

System Engineering & Administration
Andrew Atkinson
Luke Chamberlain
Rebs Guarina
Paul Gunn
Ben Hall
René Kuys
Tristan McMahon
Brendan Murray
Tim Nicholas
Matthew Provost
Chris Reece
Bill Ryder
Chris Winter
Elliott Young

Technical Support Leads
Malcolm Aitchison
Jason Grindlay
Andrew Lambert
John Young

Technical Support
Laurent Alibo
Hamish Charleson
James Dinsdale
Reece Geraghty
René Kuys
David Leach
Nick Long
John Nugent, Jr.
Benjamin Orange
Kenneth Wells

Lead Production Engineer
Dave Kujawski

Senior Production Engineer
Tomek Piatek

Production Engineers
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Jason Cheung
Noah Gift
Rebs Guarina
Teijo Holzer
Dave Kujawski
Snowy Leo
Donal McMullan
Simon Morley
Aaron Morton
John Van Leeuwen

Sony Pictures Imageworks Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks

Visual Effects Supervisor
David Alexander Smith

Senior Visual Effects Producer
Lydia Bottegoni

Visual Effects Producers
Cyndi Ochs
Maricel Pagulayan
Mandy Tankenson

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Shauna Bryan

Animation Director
Joshua Beveridge

Senior Animation Supervisor
Troy Saliba

Animation Supervisor
Andrew R. Jones

Animation Producer
Barry Weiss

Animation Executive Producer
Lydia Bottegoni

Digital Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kramer

Digital Producer
Julie M. Groll

Supervising Animators
Alan Camilo
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Robin George
Valerie Morrison
Jeff Panko
Philip Rudolph

CG Supervisors
Clara Chan
Michael Ford
Dylan Gottlieb
Matt Hausman
Karl Edward Herbst
Cam Langs
Jim McLean

Stereographic Supervisor
Katherine Renee Jones

Digital Production Managers
Keiko Koyama
Jarrod Nesbit

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Marvin Kim

Modeling Lead
Joy Chung

Modeling Associate Production Manager
Amy Racius

Modeling Coordinator
Jillian Spencer

Lead Character Modeler
Yun Geuk Kang

Character Modelers
Christian Bouyer
John Butiu
Luis Labrador
Richard Suchy

Lead Environmental Modeler
Alexander Whang

Environmental Modelers
David Emery
Howard Muzika
Steven Rheinfrank
Marc Steinberg

Lead Modeling Technical Director
Eric Sanford

Modeling Technical Director
Claudio Clemente

Character Setup

Character Setup Supervisors
Michael Ford
Christopher Waegner

Character Setup Leads
Chad Belteau
Terrence Robertson-Fall

Character Setup Coordinator
Claire Sun

Character Setup Technical Directors
James Bancroft
Brian H. Burks
Kyudon Choi
Fabrice Ceugniet
Joseph DiLallo
Keridan Elliott
Rick Grandy
Arthur Gregory
Joseph M. Harkins
John Hood
Eugene Ilyoung Jeong
Omar Smith
Brian Thompson

Layout

Lead Rough Layout Artist
Lisa Suzuki

Lead Final Layout Artist
Craig Frazer Simpson

Layout Associate Production Manager
Niamh Gallagher

Layout Coordinator
Melanie Lowe

Stereo Layout Coordinator
Lucy Bowden

Rough Layout Artists
Chris Edwards
Harald Kraut
Hiroshi Mori
Carlos Pedroza
Brian Pohl
Chris Poplin

Final Layout Artists
Michael Condro
Corey Hels
Doug Moore
Dani Morrow
Joseph Thomas

Stereo Layout Artists
Shane Bouthillier
Jameson Schultz

Layout Technical Directors
David Blumenfeld
Jack Cheng
Ed Harmon

Layout Production Assistant
Megan Orosz

Animation

Character Animation Lead
Mike Beaulieu

Crowd Animation Lead
William Moten

Technical Animation Lead
Melt van der Spuy

Animation Associate Production Manager
Sam Marks

Animation Coordinators
Paige Berezay
Jack Finlin
Christina Takahashi
Jocelyne Ward

Animators
Ana Alvarado
Cinzia Angelini
Isabel Auphan
James Baker
Anders J.L. Beer
Josh Beveridge
Jamaal Bradley
Ben Catmull
Dominick Cecere
James Chiang
Jeff Croke
James Crossley
Luca Erbetta
Mark Farquhar
Kevin Freeman
Derek Friesenborg
Steven Pierre Gordon
Luis Grane
Bill Haller
Dave Hardin
Steve Harwood
Alan Hawkins
Nicole Herr
Scott Holmes
Ethan Hurd
Jay Jackson
Cathy Jones
Eric Lees
Yueh Chih Eric Lin
Christopher Dennis Lindsay
Joe Mandia
Kenn McDonald
Gavin Moran
Matthew J. Munn
Joseph Oh
Kevin O'Hara
Patrick Osborne
Keith Paciello
Sydney Padua
Irene Parkins
Brett Paton
Jayson Price
Tim Ranck
Sandra Ryan-Moran
Abel Salazar
Henry Sato
Brian Scott
P. Kevin Scott
Keith A. Sintay
Chad Stewart
David Stodolny
Bill Tessier
Alex Tysowsky
Jeff Vacanti
Pepe Valencia
Roger Vizard
Michael C. Walling
Dan Wawrzaszek
Larry White
Alex Whitney
Alex Williams
Chris Williams
Doug Williams
John Wong

Animation Production Assistant
Joshua Fritchie

Pipeline

Pipeline Supervisor
Chuck McIlvain

Pipeline Lead
Dan Ziegler

Pipeline Artists
Luiz Philippe Peixoto
Barros Moreira
Benjamin Sakai
Charles Schwartz
Gregory Torrn
Aslan Zamaev

Pipeline Technical Directors
Jiang Han
David Kenley
Diana Lee
Kate Nagy
Pallav Sharma
Jean Tsai

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting Leads
Clara Chan
Bertrand Cordier
Joosten Kuypers
Nick Loy
Cosku Turhan

Compositing Leads
Stuart Cripps
Colin Drobnis
Anthony Kramer
Aaron Kupferman
Orde Stevanoski

Lighting and Compositing Coordinators
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Dan Cortez
Chrissy Habblett
Laura M. Meredith
Jeff Wong

Lighting and Compositing Artists
Douglas Addy
Laide Agunbiade
Mike Ogun Alkan
Bekah Baik
Al Bailey
James Battersby
Brooke Beane
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Tatjana Bozinovski
Jared Brient
Grady Campbell
Jean Choi
Jeff Chung
Cedar Connor
Mike Dalzell
Dennis Davis
Lisa Deaner
Caine Dickinson
Amy Edwards
Brian Fisher
Toby Gaines
Jason Gottlieb
Brian Hanable
Jerome S. Hartman
Daniel Hayes
Luke Heathcock
Yuka Hosomi
Chris Hung
Miku Kayama
Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Dan Knight
Dan Kruse
Wing Kwok
Kurt Lawson
Stephen Lunn
Lori C. Miller
Sarah Moore
Gautama Murcho
Vinh Nguyen
James H. Park
Cara Paul
Michael Porterfield
Laurie Powers
Daniel Raffel
Daniel Rubin
John Sasaki
David Wayne Satchwell
Christian Schermerhorn
Manuela Schmidt
Peter Sidoriak
Aaron Singer
Ryan Smolarek
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Daniel Sunwoo
Ryan Trippensee
Wayne Vincenzi
Nancey S. Wallis
Christina Adia Wang
Susan Weeks
Matthew Thomas Wheeler
Bob Wiatr
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Ned Wilson
Tyquane Wright
Genevieve Yee
Teru Yoshida
Fernando Zorrilla

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Leads
Stephen Marshall
Joseph Pepper

Effects Animation Associate Production Manager
Amanda Hui

Effects Animation Coordinator
Colin de Andrade

Effects Animators
Tom Allen
Charles Anderson
Matthew Michael Benson
Dan Bodenstein
Daniele Colajacomo
Todd Dufour
Maria Giannakouros
Scott Giegler
Mark Hamilton
Ahmed Bahaa Hassan
Matthew Hendershot
Matt Hightower
David Hipp
Wayne Hollingsworth
Doug Ikeler
Seunghyuk Kim
James Little
Kevin Mannens
Chris Messineo
Daniel Naulin
Jongwon Pak
Christopher Dante Romano
Miles Todorof
Carolyn A. Uy
Jeff Wolverton

Character Effects

Character Effects Leads
Katya Isichenko
Chris Yee

Character Effects Associate Production Manager
James Michael Miller

Character Effects Coordinator
Holly Fung

Character Effects Artists
Kori Amacker
Danny Breeze
Daniel Camp
Amandine Claude
Christian Hinz
Janice Lew
Jeff Martin
Nandan Avinash Phansalkar

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
Nori Kaneko

Matte Painting Lead
Ivo Horvat

Matte Painting Coordinator
Ashley Bellm

Matte Painters
Ray Allen Gonzales
Jerry L. Loveland
Steve Matson
Adil Mustafabekov
Will Weston

Look Development

Look Development CG Supervisor
Bret St. Clair

Look Development Associate Production Manager
Frederick Lissau

Look Development Lead
Joe Strasser

Look Development Artists
Wai Mun Matthew Choy
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Christian Kuntz
Christina Lum
Uros Simic
Joe Viola
Jason Williams

Look Development Software Lead
Karl Steifvater

Look Development Software Technical Director
Andy King

Texture Paint Leads
Camila Davila
John B. Wallace III

Texture Painters
Ron Bushaw
Joe Dicesare
Susan Kornfeld
Sam Gebhardt
John McGee

Production

Editorial Associate Production Manager
Taide Carpenter

Resource Associate Production Manager
Jann Wimmer

Marketing Associate Production Manager
Joseph Lobato

Media & I/O Coordinator
Anthony DeFoe

Office Coordinators
Shelli Coppoolse Stephens
Alicia Dowis

Production Assistants
Jaclyn Erbacher
Thomas Hannivan
Trevor Lareau
Joy Liberatore
Zara Pokrandt

Editorial Support
Anik Seguin

Visual Effects Accountants
Vincent Johnson
Ola Mota
April Nagasawa

Production Services

Lead Production Services Technician
John Rhoads

Senior Production Services Technicians
Colin Grey
Jordon Phillips
Zara Tooth

Production Services Technicians
Thomas Cosolito
Lisa Curtis
Glenn Gannon
Shawn Kirsch
Zubair Lawrence
Nathan Longest
Toby Abraham Rosen
Max Smythe
Dan Zimmer

Data Archive Engineer
Xavier Angel Valazquez

PST Tools Developer
Rosa Behrens Camp

Projectionist
Chris Wilson

Manager
Andrea Lackey Pace

Development Group

Head of Software Development
Erik Strauss

Head of Pipeline
Francois Chardavoine

Technical Production Managers
Rohit Jain
Steven Vargas

Head of Shading
Lee Kerley

Software Leads
Moti Cohen
Cottalango Leon
Sosh Mirsepassi
J. Robert Ray

Color Scientists
Sean Cooper
Jeremy Selan
Kaz Tanaka

Software Engineers
Michael Ball
Christopher Burdorf
Francois Chardavoine
Marc-Andre Davignon
Mark Fickett
David R. Gordon
Junko V. Igarashi
Lu Kondor
Dave Krieger
Robert Malikian
Lucas Miller
Bruce Navsky
Dhasarath Ravindranath
James Salter
Mathew Selby
Geo Snelling
Andrea K. Solis
Ying Wei
Dan Weston
Josh Wills
Brian Wong
Yueyue Zhang

Production Management

Marilyn Fausto
Regaye M. Fulcher
Suzanne Labrie

Production Infrastructure

Nikki Bell
Kathy Breen
Regaye Fulcher
Dawn Guinta
T.C. Harrison
Kristi Hufford
Suzanne Labrie
Ray Wong
Kathleen Woolery

Training & Artist Development

Samantha N. Brown
J.C. Cornwell
Adriana Jaroszewicz
Steven Prawat
Sande Scoredos
Steven Vargas

Artist Management

Sharon Berlin
Chantal Beck Bumgarner
Jill S. Butler
Camille Eden
Anett Gough
Stephanie Greco
Jennifer Guyer
Rojo Chad Hellmuth
Tiffany Herrington
Ken Maruyama
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Dana Pettit-Vanhove
Rachael Phillips
Diane St. Clair
Stan Szymanski
Aaron Tankenson
Jillian Toohey
Barry Weiss

Systems Engineering

Head of Systems
Stephen Kowalski

Systems Managers
Derrick MacPherson
Mike Trujillo
Stephen Winters

Systems Engineers
Nicholas Bali
Hector D. Barrera
Robert Brophy
Jennifer Cranfill
Gerardo De La Cruz
Surya Denduluri
Bruce Dobrin
Stewart Hoffman
Ben Jacobe
Kevin Kim
Olin Kimberly
Dan Lake
Michael Trujillo
Ken Williams
Scott Williams

Systems Coordinator
Joshua Perez

Senior Management

Debbie Denise
Randy Lake
Barry Weiss

Reel FX Animation Studios Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Reel FX Animation Studios

Reel FX Executive Producer
Kyle Clark

Reel FX Digital Producers
Angie Parks Griffin
Heather M. Drummons

Animation Supervisor
David Pate

Visual Effects Supervisor
Augusto Schillaci

Visual Effects Producer
Erika Abrams

Visual Effects Editors
Mason Haynes
Thorsten Knatz

Art and Editorial Associate Production Manager
Oliver Benavidez

Production Manager
Sherry Wallace

Technical Direction

Technical Supervisors
Harry Michalakeas
Brandon L. Harris

CG Supervisors
Andrew Kinney
Glo Minaya

Consulting CG Supervisor
Corey Smith

Senior Technical Directors
Walter Behrnes
Ryan Bland
Tad Gielow
Brandon L. Harris
Michael Jefferies

Technical Directors
Walter Behrnes
Ryan Bland
Tony Fan
Michael Jefferies
Logan Kelly
Joseph Kiser
Chun-Wei Lai
Tatsuya Nakamura
Hiromi Ono
Christopher Penny
Todd Boyce
Casey Johnson
Gates Roberg-Clark
Seth Schwartz

Technology Project Manager
Ari Q. Patrick

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Tom M. Jordan

Modelers
Tomi Dzurovski
Matteo Ghezzi
Steve Hilbert
Tom Jordan
Sing Khamnouane
Darko Mitev
Liz Paradis
Christian Smith
Nathan Smithson
Kevin Taylor
Ryan Trammell

Additional Modeling Supervisor
Henry Darnell

Additional Modelers
Todd Fechter
Sarah Nicole Moore

Rigging

Rigging Supervisor
Joshua Carey

Lead Rigger
Douglas Bell

Riggers
Eric Baker
Elena Boshkoska
Joshua Carey
James Direen
Steve Eger
Ken Kanipe
Daniel McCrummen
Ryan Porter
Jeff Smith
Matthew R. Tucker
Junze Zhou

Additional Riggers
Jenna Renard
Kyle Wood

Surfacing

Surfacing Supervisor
Aaron Thedford

Lead Surfacing Artist
Megan Shaffer

Surfacing Artists
Kahi Aspelund
Ronnie Bushaw
Lauren Davis
Todd Harper
Meg Higginbotham
Hollan Holmes
Tyler Hunter
Casey Kreft
Meghann Robison
Megan Schaffer
Sara Simon
Daniel Zinck

Look Development

Look Development Supervisor
Joel Friesch

Look Development Lead
Alan Chan

Look Development Artists
Chris Browne
Alan Chan
Patrick Gray
Jamie Huey
Sara Simon
Francis Wu

Additional Look Development Artist
Connon Carey

Shader Technical Directors
Yi-Ming Chu
Marlin Rowley

Layout

Head of Layout
John Clark

Camera and Layout Supervisor
Joseph P. Johnston

Rough Layout Coordinator
Megan Capri

Rough Layout Artists
Tom Bruno Jr.
Monty Granito
Christopher Leone
Letia Lewis
Kyoung Mi Park
Michael M. Walsh
Daniel Zamora

Set Dressing Lead
Amy Chen

Final Layout and Set Dressing
Dallas Alan Dietrich
Rod Douglas
Marisol Gladding
Greg Hulet

Camera Scouting Artists
Troy Griffin
Jimmy Wu

Layout and Set Dressing Production Coordinator
Rachel Neyland

Layout Production Assistant
Casey Braden Barnes

Animation

Head of Animation
Wesley Mandell

Animation Director
Bryan Engram

Supervising Animators
Bill Haller
Louis Jones

Lead Animator
Ray Chase

Reel FX Animators
Kent Alfred
Paul Allen
Monica Aston
Bryon Caldwell
Heather Carpini
Angelo Sta Catalina
Joseph Chong
Steve Cummings
Nathan Dillow
Don Dixon
Sean Ermey
Robert Fox
Shaun Freeman
Leon W. Gittens
Andrew Gonzalez
Tim Hatcher
Randy Hayes
Kim Hazel
Kevin Herron
Shawn Janik
Michelle Kelley
Sheldon Kruger
Amelia Kurth
Alexandre F. Kumpel
Matthias Lappe
Robert Lazzarini
Paulo Lombardi
Mariano Lopez Dau
Wesley Mandell
Sean McComber
Alexiss Dawn Memmott
Manu Menendez
Dixie Pizani
Mack Bo Ross
Jason Ryan
Ben Sanders
Brooke Shay
Chase Shields
Andrea Simonti
Alexander Snow
Dorian Soto
Chris Street
Matt Thurman
Miurika Valery
Darrell Vasquez
Vitor Vilela
Billy Ward

Background Animators
Nathan Dillow
Brad Faucheux
Mack Bo Ross
Naveen Z. Seyd

Animation Consultant
Chris Hurtt

Production Coordinators
Megan Capri
Allison Harbin

Production Assistant
Lea Kocurek

Character Effects

Character Effects Supervisor
Monika Sawyer

Character Effects Technical Supervisor
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas

Character Effects Lead
Dan Wrightsell

Character Effects Artists
Andrew Anderson
Chris Browne
Rachel Criscolo
Barbara Ellison
Patrick Gray
Sean Ryan McEwan
Jenna Renard
Sneha Shukla
Dright Wrightsell

Crowds

Lead Crowd/Fix Animator
David B. Vallone

Crowd/Fix Animators
Chris Burnham
Cody Childress
Joree Dolin
Gerald Green
Bill Jones
W. Scott Simmons

Crowd Simulation Lead
Tony Fan

Crowd Simulation Artist
Mark Thielen

Effects

Effects Supervisor
Erich Turner

Additional Effects Supervisor
Jake Rusch

Effects Artists
N. Joseph Burnette
Bill Konersman

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor
Jeffrey Alcantara

Lighting and Compositing Production Coordinator
Andrew McTighe

Lighting and Compositing Production Assistant
Casey Braden Barnes

Lighting Leads
Tony Garza
Jessica Hogan
Jeff Masters
Garrett Moring

Compositing Lead
Doug Hogan

Senior Lighting and Compositing Artists
Christopher Lee Fowler
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme
Keaton Kramer
Peter McCord

Lighting and Compositing Artists
Alberto Beguerie
Billy Burson III
Tyler DeLisle
Amanda Fujita
Daniel Guindi
Kyle Humphrey
Hilery Johnson
Bethany Lo
Randall Manning
Garrett Moring
Chadwick Orr
Esther Parobek
Sungman Pyun
Siddhant Satoskar
Nick Shirsty
Kathleen Tran
Andrew Trask
Eduardo Velasquez
Sky Young
Michael Zollinger

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
Ronn Brown

Matte Painters
Eric Chauvin
Caroleen Green
Eric Urquhart

Technical Matte Painter
Ryan Prestridge

Render Wrangling

Render Wrangling Supervisor
Nick Hurm

Render Wrangling Lead
Mike Romero

Render Wranglers
Julie Schmalzried-Barrett
Jennifer K. Tidwell

Production Management

Chief Executive Officer
Steve O'Brien

President
David Ross

Chief Operating Officer
Kyle Clark

Chief Financial Officer
Donna Henry

Head of Production
David A. Parrish

Head of Business Affairs
Helen Jorda

Head of Technology
Ross Moshell

Director of Production Finance
Marc Matthews

Director of Media Engineering
Frank Salazar

Executive Producer of Special Projects
Peter Herzog

Director of Marketing
Katherine Harper

Controller
Liz Walsh

Director of Human Resources
Colleen Cartmill

Director of IT and Facilities
Scott Correll

Studio Production Manager
Jenna Grigg Thomas

Studio Post Production Supervisor
Tim Archer

Executive Assistant
Julie Denman

Production Finance Manager
Sara Laminack Caffey

Production Finance Analyst
Heather Drummons

Production Accountant
Martha Mena

Central Production Coordinator
Jennifer Kimberly Ruelas

Senior Artist Manager
Marta Swingle Marks

Artist Management and Recruiting
Gladys Belloso
Kim Benzine Rowell

Technology Support
Austin Allen
Hector Barrera
Sheri Hendon
Dennis McGrath
David Stewart

Insight Development
Kelly Redding
Collin Redding
Patrick Wilkin

Media Support and Engineering
Justin Gladd
Matt Pittman

Temp Sound Editors
T.J. Callaway
Frank Pittenger

Facilities Support
Tracy Aldridge
Jason Caffey
Sam Clark

Blur Studio Crew

CGI Animation Production by
Blur Studio

Creative Director
Tim Miller

Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace

Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

Concept Artists
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz

Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith

Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier

Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos

Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan

Character Animators

Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan


Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama

Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina

Modelers

Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson


Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan

Morph Targeting

Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su


Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah

Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell

Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett

Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort

Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice

Lighting Artists

Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson


Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr

Compositors

Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon


Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett

Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier

Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg

Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan

Rigging Artists

John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su


Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su

Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso

Matte Painting Artist
Corey Butler

Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon

Paint and Roto Artists
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg

Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit

Animation TD
Jon Jordan

Lighting TD
Todd Perry

Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu

Production Assistant
Amanda Powell

System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys

Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta

Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon

Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller

Weta Workshop Crew

Specialty Costume and Concept Design by
Weta Workshop

More coming soon!

BUF Compagnie Crew

Visual Effects by
BUF Compagnie

More coming soon!

Moving Picture Company Crew

Visual Effects and Previsualization by
Moving Picture Company

More coming soon!

Rhythm & Hues Studios Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Rhythm & Hues Studios

More coming soon!

Pixomondo Crew

Visual Effects and Previsualization by
Pixomondo

More coming soon!

Iloura Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Iloura

More coming soon!

Scanline VFX Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Scanline VFX

More coming soon!

Rising Sun Pictures Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Rising Sun Pictures

More coming soon!

Method Studios Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Method Studios

More coming soon!

Base FX Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Base FX

More coming soon!

Mac Guff Crew

Visual Effects by
Mac Guff

More coming soon!

Digital Domain Crew

Visual Effects by
Digital Domain

More coming soon!

Perception Crew

Visual Effects by
Perception

More coming soon!

Digital Factory Crew

Visual Effects by
Digital Factory

More coming soon!

Mikros Image Crew

Visual Effects by
Mikros Image

More coming soon!

Trixter Film Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Trixter Film

More coming soon!

Cinesite Crew

Visual Effects by
Cinesite

More coming soon!

Mr. X Crew

Visual Effects by
Mr. X

More coming soon!

Technicolor India Crew

Visual Effects by
Technicolor India

More coming soon!

The Mill Crew

Visual Effects by
The Mill

More coming soon!

Hybride Crew

Visual Effects by
Hybride
A UBISOFT©️ Division

More coming soon!

Iloura Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Iloura

More coming soon!

Prime Focus Ltd. Crew

Visual Effects by
Prime Focus Ltd.

More coming soon!

Rodeo FX Crew

Visual Effects by
Rodeo FX

More coming soon!

Jim Henson's Creature Shop Crew

Character Design, CGI Animation, Visual Effects,
Animatronics, and Puppets by
Jim Henson's Creature Shop

Creative Supervisors Peter Brooke
Jason Weber
Assistant Creative Supervisor Jonathan Ehrich
Production Supervisor Joe Roddy
Production Managers Melissa Creighton
Amy Smith
Vice President of Business Development Jeremy Nocon
Assistant Vice President of Business Development Kourtney Day
CG Supervisor Dan Ortega
Head of Digital Production Michael S. Pryor
Visual Effects Producer Nick Drew
Lead Compositor Aaron Barclay
Compositor Alberto Montañés
CG Animator Will Correia
Senior CG Systems Administrator Peter Guyan
Visual Effects Editor Collette Nunes

4DMax Crew

3D Cyber & LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modeling by
4DMax

More coming soon!

House of Cool Crew

Previsualization by
House of Cool, Inc.

More coming soon!

Stereo D Crew

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Stereo D

Stereo Executive Producers
Mike Gunter
William Sherak

Stereo Producers
Jon Goldsmith
Mark Simone

Stereographer
Aaron Parry

Head of Stereography
Graham D. Clark

President
William Sherak

Chief Operating Officer
Mike Gunter

Vice President of Animation
Johnny Fisk

Digital Art Director
Scott F. Johnston

Color Compositing Supervisor
Sylvia Filcak

Stereo Supervisor
Aisling Harbert-Phillips

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Timothy Jay Latham

Digital Background Paint Supervisor
Dennis Venizelos

Production Supervisors
John Richard Carlson
Laura Leganza Reynolds

Production Coordinators
Ryan Fisk
Jenava Hudek
Birendra Kumar
Skylar T. Stone
Leila Tilghman
Oscar Velasquez

Production Assistant
Christian Mejia

Stereo Editorial Supervisor
Derek N. Prusak

Senior Stereo Editor
Greg Emerson

Stereo Editor
Rob Neal

Assistant Stereo Editor
Adrian Scherger

Color Stylist
Christian Mejia

Color Model Markup
Kevin Gallegly

Scene Planners
Dan C. Larsen
George “Bingo” Ferguson

Digital Effects Artists
KC Barnes
Noé Garcia
Kevin Hand
Joey Mildenberger
John Trotter

Compositing Lead
Ryan Hirsh

Senior Compositing Artists
Aubrey Dukes
Kyle Hardin

Compositing Artists
Carlos Alfaro
Pete Bingham
David Faulkner
Max Funke
Joseph Gonzales
Corey Just
Brandon McCartney
David Miller
Carson Murdy
Christopher O’Connell
Dustin Padgett
Eion Ray Patterson
Justin Ray
Sean Stambolyan
Ganer Stewart
Derek Tracy
Ryan Wilson

Stereo Final Checkers
Jarret Ballard
Mark Battle
Jay Caguioa
Tasha Carlson
Tsun Seung
Pat Sito
Jason Thomas

Digital Background Painters
Gretchen Bangs
Liz McLelland

Ink & Paint Artists
Nilesh Gavit
Sumeet Mishra
Vinayak Panchal
Nayeem Warne

Lead Stereo Animators
Jeremiah Finn
Roy Mann

Senior Stereo Animators
James Clowater
Leroy Riche

Stereo Animators
Dwight Angeltio
Paul Baccam
Dustin Blaise
David Blythe
Rochelle Brown
Hector Cabrera
Monica Castro
Bradley Chowning
Matthew Cordero
Peter Cromwell
Thomas Crow
Gus Djuro
Travis Fruci
Michele Hunt
Bill Jackson
Aleks Justensen
Nikki Lee
Andrew Marquez
Anthony Martin
Kindra McCall
Scott Musselman
Pete Newbauer
Tony Noel
Ronnie Noisuwan
Diego Perez
Cesar Ploneda
Erik Ploneda
Cody Poag
Gerard Retulla
Agustin Rios
Vincent Rosas
Yandri Sanchez
Eric Timm
Ervin Tuazon
Alex Ware
Faith Whitehead
Dane Wiley

Executive Assistant to Aaron Parry & Mike Gunter
Diane Barry

Executive Assistant to Johnny Fisk & Scott F. Johnston
Bert Jennings

Legend3D Crew

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Legend3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew

Stereoscopic 3D Producer
Matt Akey

Senior VFX Producer
Toni Pace Carstensen

Stereo Conversion Supervisors
Tony Baldridge
Jared Sandrew

Senior Stereographer
Barry Sandrew, Ph.D.

Lead Stereographer
Vince Niebla

Stereographers
Jill Hunt
Glenn Osgood
James Prola

3D Producer
Matt Akey

Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge

Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Jill Hunt

Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink

Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson

Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar

Production Development
Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Andrew Marquez
Ted Trabucco
Jason Williams

Stereoscopic 3D Artists
Troy Alexiadis
Juan Alvarez
Brad Banda
Jessica Bell
Chris Bloom
Jason Bowers
Matt Crispo
Chad Cutler
Vincent Chung
Josh Deason
Adam Dunn
Kathryn Fay
Andrew Hall
Jeremy Hall
Jason Hebert
Alexander Limpin
Tyler Marino
Kiana Petersen
Joshua Smith
Matthew Smith
Tony Tovar
Bret Watkins
Tyler Wheeler

Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki

Stereo Compositing Artists
Curtis Carlson
Adam Dunn

Production Coordinators
Molly Bender
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.

Production Assistants
Nicole Matteson
Clayton Samuels

Pipeline Studios Crew

Animation Services by
Pipeline Studios

More Coming soon!

Boulder Media Crew

Animation Services by
Boulder Media

More Coming soon!

Guru Studio Crew

Animation Services by
Guru Studio

More Coming soon!

Atomic Cartoons Crew

Animation Services by
Atomic Cartoons

More Coming soon!

Titmouse Inc. Crew

Animation Services by
Titmouse Inc.

More Coming soon!

Duncan Studio Crew

Animation Services by
Duncan Studio

More coming soon!

Feitong Cartoon Crew

Animation Services by
Feitong Cartoon

More coming soon!

Copa Studio Crew

Animation Services by
Copa Studio

More coming soon!

Big Jump Entertainment Crew

Animation Services by
Big Jump Entertainment

More Coming soon!

Snipple Animation Studios Crew

Animation Services by
Snipple Animation Studios

More Coming soon!

Slap Happy Cartoons Inc. Crew

Animation Services by
Slap Happy Cartoons Inc.

More Coming soon!

Hornet, Inc. Crew

Animation Services by
Hornet, Inc.

More Coming soon!

Technicolor Animation Productions Crew

Animation Production by
Technicolor Animation Productions

More Coming soon!

Zagtoon Crew

Animation Production by
Zagtoon

More coming soon!

Toei Animation Crew

Animation Production by
Toei Animation

Production Supervisor
Ken Suetake

Production Planner
Kōzō Morishita

Production Progressor
Katsunori Kobayashi

Producers
Atsushi Kido
Satoru Takami

Assistant Producer
Kei Ishikawa

Director
Ryōta Nakamura

Assistant Director
Kōji Kawasaki

Art Director
Yoshiyuki Shikano

Chief Animation Supervisor
Miyako Tsuji

Animation Supervisor
Joey Calangian

Assistant Animation Supervisor
Tomoko Kusunoki

Storyboard Artist
Yoshitaka Yashima

Supervising Animation Director
Tadayoshi Yamamuro

Animation Director
Masahiro Shimanuki

Key Animators
Yoshitaka Katō
Koji Nashizawa
Naoki Tate
Miyako Tsuji

Inbetween Animator
Hisashi Mawatari

Inbetween Checker
Ayumi Kobayashi

Visual Effects Supervisor
Koichi Noguchi

Visual Effects Artist
Michael Cliett

Compositor
Norihito Ishii

CG Animation Progressor
Katsuhiro Watanabe

CG Supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe

CG Animator
Mari Kobayashi

CG Artist
Kai Makino

Background Designer
Daisuke Tanaka

Background Artist
Tatsurô Iseri

Art Designer
Shinzō Yuki

Color Designer
Yoshitaka Katō

Color Coordinator
Yukiko Ario

Touch-up Progressor
Takahiro Kawamoto

Art Progressor
Masato Nishimaki

Special Effects Animator
Nobuhiro Shimokawa

Digital Ink & Paint Artist
Yuki Okada

Digital Photographer
Masanori Kisoi

Video Editor
Ei’ichi Nishimura

DQ Entertainment Crew

Animation Production by
DQ Entertainment

More coming soon!

Top Draw Animation Inc. Crew

Animation Services by
Top Draw Animation

More coming soon!

Warner Bros. Animation Crew

Digital Production Services by
Warner Bros. Animation

Head of Production
Dan Crane

Production Supervisor
Allison Abbate

Production Manager
James Hathcock

Production Executive
Sam Register

Associate Producer
Bobbie Page

Scene Planning/Set-up

Scene Planning Supervisor
Mark Allan Henley

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess

Scene Set-up
David Bonnell
Gina Evans
Lisa Leonardi-Knight
Helen O'Flynn
Nick Yates

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Claire Williams

Compositing Lead
Craig Crawford

Compositing Artists
Torien Blackwolf
Ross Blocher
Dennis Bonnell
Randy Brown
Stephane Coedel
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Rick Moser
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano

Final Scene Planning/Set-up

Final Scene Planning Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Final Scene Planners
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Dan C. Larsen
Steve Mills
Rick Moser

Final Scene Set-up
Nick Yates

Final Compositing

Final Compositing Supervisor
Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Stuart Allan
Ed Anderson
Meghann Artes
John Brennick
Maija Burnett
John Dillon
Brendan Harris
John Lake Harvey
Linda Henry
Peter Herlein
Sarah-Jane King
Laurel Klick
Cornelia Magas
Teri McDonald
Tony Noel
January Nordman
Erika Schwarz
Robert Scopinich
Donna Segal
Doug Tiano
Devin Usan
Annie Wong

Animation Check

Animation Check Supervisor
Susan Burke

Animation Checker
Edwin Shortess

Digital Check

Digital Check Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Digital Checkers
Sylvia Filcak
Eddie Munoz

Scanning

Scanning Supervisor
James Keefer

Scanners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Brendan Harris
Dan Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Edwin S. Shortess

Color

Color Styling Supervisor
Sarah-Jane King

Color Stylists
Brandon Bloch
Marianne Cheng
Maria Gonzalez
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Dene Heming
David Svend Karoll
Marie St. Clair

Color Compositing Supervisor
Sylvia Filcak

Color Compositing Artist
Barbara Lynn Hamane

Color Modeling Supervisor
David S. Karoll

Color Modelists
Constance Allen
Brandon Block
Allison Jota
Sarah-Jane King
Claire Williams

Digital Background

Digital Background Supervisor
Dennis Venizelos

Digital Background Layout Artists
Karen Hamrock
Audrey Steadman

Digital Background Painters
Robert Iza
Jesse Silver

Digital Effects

Digital Effects Supervisor
Earl A. Hibbert

Digital Effects Artists
Laura Barbera
Hugo Dominguez
Jason Piccioni
Marlon West

Digital Effects Animators
Michel Gagné
Anthony F. Stacchi

CGI Animation

CGI Supervisor
Manny Wong

CGI Animation Lead
Adam Dotson

CGI Animators
Michael Amos
Jason Anastas
Kevin Andrus
Manuel Aparicio
Chris Bancroft
Patrick Bonneau
Joe Bowers
Laurent Caneiro
Kenny Chung
David Couchariere
Denis Couchon
Michelle Cowart
Cassidy Curtis
Donnachada Daly
Ares Deveaux
Mark Donald
W. Jacob Gardner
Tomoyuki Harashima
Dave Hardin
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Mariko Hoshi
Leif Jeffers
Peer Lemmers
Tommie Lofqvist
Steven J. Meyer
David Pate
Tyler Phillips
Ron Pucherelli
Carlos Puertolas
Carlos M. Rosas
Jalil Sadool
Henry G. Sanchez
Joe Sandstrom
Juan Pablo Sans
Kevan Shorey
Tal Shwarzman
David Earl Smith
David Torres
Alexis Wanneroy

CGI Visual Effects Leads
John Allan Armstrong
Brent Boggs

CGI Visual Effects Artists
Hugo Dominguez
Jeff Wolverton

CGI Visual Effects Animator
Bob Bennett

CGI Lighting Lead
Jongo Yuk

CGI Lighting Artists
Tulio Hernandez
Didier Levy
Jeff Wolverton

Technical Crew

Technical Supervisor
Grant Vicklund

Technical Directors
Torien Blackwolf
Ellen Brenner
Scott Brust
Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen
Al Holter
Hock Lian Law
John MacFarlane
Matthew Maners
Mark Nelson
Peter Tronolone
Jeff Tse
Claire Williams

Digital Cel Painting

Digital Cel Painting Supervisor
Gina Evans

Digital Cel Paint Mark-up
Sarah-Jane King
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Digital Cel Paint Registration Artists
Staci Gleed
Dan C. Larsen

Digital Cel Painters
Kathy Baur
Kim Bowen

Final Check

Final Check Supervisor
Dennis Bonnell

Final Checkers
Louie C. Jhocson
Helen O'Flynn
Doug Tiano
Claire Williams

More coming soon!

Film Roman Crew

Coming soon!

Wang Film Productions Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Wang Film Productions

Executives in Charge of Production
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Director
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu

Supervising Animation Directors
Bunis Yang
Jack Yen

Animation Director
Joe Chen
Kirk Lin
Alice Ho
Andrew Hiseh
Mori Lee
Elton Lee
Dave Marshall

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng

Clean-up Animation

Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu

Clean-up Animation and Art
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Alex Chang

Inbetweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern

Background

Background Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou

Visual Effects and CGI

Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu

CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang

CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin

Digital Production

Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang

Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Saerom Animation Crew

Animation Services by
Saerom Animation

More Coming Soon!

Collingwood & Co. Crew

Animation Services by
Collingwood & Co.

More coming soon!

9 Story Media Group Crew

Animation Services by
9 Story Media Group

More coming soon!

Renegade Animation Crew

Animation Services by
Renegade Animation

More coming soon!

Prana Studios Crew

Visual Effects and CG Animation by
Prana Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisors
Samir Hoon
Arudra Jaykar

Visual Effects Producer
Bhakti Patwardhan

Visual Effects Coordinator
Vikash Sharma

CG Supervisors
Jouelle Baracho
Prakash D'Cunha
Arudra Jaykar

Supervising CG Producers
Kristin Dornig
Arish Fyzee

CG Line Producer
Aby John

Animation Supervisor
Amogh Vaidya

India CG Studio Operations
Anish Mulani

CG Production Manager
Amit Ramesh Mishra

Supervising Technical Directors
Matt Derksen
Jimmy Gordon
Daniel Lindsey
Joe Mancewicz
Apurva Shah

CG Sequence Supervisors
Ashwin C. John
Himanshu Khatri
Chinneri Ramesh
Kayur Sheth

Asset Build

Asset Build Manager
Ruchi Shah

Asset Build Coordinator
Kriti Ahuja

Modeling

Character Modeling Lead
R. Durairaj

Character Modeling Artists
Amit Das
Yogesh Mulay
Lekha Shetty

Set Modeling Lead
Ketan Thakor

Set Modeling Artists
Sudipto Mukherjee
Shireen Prabhu

Prop Modeling Lead
M. Balasubramanian

Prop Modeling Artist
Dinesh Kumar Das

Rigging

Rigging Lead
Jaidev Singh

Rigging Artists
Shreepad Agaskar
Abhijeet Gupta
Tousif Malik
Mallesh N.
Bappaditya Roy
Robert Sanasam

Facial Set-up

Facial Set-up Lead
R. Durairaj

Facial Set-up Artist
C. Jayavel

Surfacing

Character Surfacing Lead
Muriel Mantri

Character Surfacing Artists
Swati Laxman Adam
Suneel B. Sutar
R. Vaithi
Ajinkya S. Vartak

Set Surfacing Lead
Jayaprakash P.J.

Set Surfacing Artists
Ashish B. Bhosle
Sumit K. Mohanty
Jatin Nair
Vivek N. Nair
Francisco Rodriguez
Nihar Sutar
Dhanashree V. Vaidya

Prop Surfacing Lead
Manivannan Madhesan

Prop Surfacing Artists
Rashmi Mahadevan
Surendran Narayanan

Surfacing Technical Director
Jimmy Machado

Hair & Fur

Hair & Fur Supervisor
Abhishek Karmakar

Hair & Fur Lead
Rajeev Jagasia

Hair & Fur Artists
Darshan Jain
Monica Sharma
Vimal Thomas

Hair Rigging Artist
Mukesh Patil

Foliage

Foliage Lead
Saikat Bhattacharya

Foliage Artists
Sumanto Bej
Bharti Chavan
Rajib Debnath
Deyali Gupta
Rintu Halder
Paras N. Masalkar
Ujjwal Shirsat
Saurabh S. Verma

Matte Painting

Lead Matte Painter
Anup Mitra

Matte Painters
Sarah Focking
Vikram Mali
Pratik V. Sapar

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Seshu Kumar Kota

Layout Lead
Anand R. Pai

Layout Artists
A.V. Ajith
Sameer Bhagat
Rohit Ekley
Keshav N. Khatake
Arnab K. Mitra
Prafulla Naik

Layout Production Coordinator
Akshay Shrivastava

Animation

Animation Leads
B.D.V. Prasad
Jahangir Patil

Prana Animators
Chitra P. Bagkar
Minar S. Bidaye
Ankan Dhar
Surpur E.G.
Aman Goyal
Saumya Goyal
Kotteti Giridhar Kumar
Talekar Haresh
Sandeep Kalambe
Sandeep S. Kedare
Nitin Khambalkar
Harish Kumawat
Onkar A. Lad
Rohan Mandke
Amit Menon
Athar Momin
Mahesh M.S.
Nilesh Naik
Pankaj Negi
Kalpesh Patel
Akash P. Patil
Hemant Patil
Vinay Patil
Nikhil V. Polji
Rahul Rajput
Salve Rahul
Chatrasal Singh
Hitender Singh
Krishna K. Singh
Pankaj Sinha
Alpesh Solanki
Rajeev Vedak
Waghmare Vipinkumar
Mayur A. Wakale

Animation Technical Support
Onil Vaidya

Animation Production Managers
Ashish Thapar
Navneet Verma

Animation Production Coordinators
Chetan A. Barora
Manitha Manohar Nayak
Anubhav Srivastava

Shot Finaling

Shot Finaling Leads
Rupesh Gosavi
Ravi Kanojia

Shot Finaling Artists
Sahil Arora
Sameer Berde
Blaise V. Carvalho
Amit Ramdas Gadekar
Vaibhav Ingole
Vivek Laxane
Mani Kumar M.
Meera Makhecha
Parag D. Mane
Abhijeet Misal
Arnab K. Mitra
Limbaji D. Narale
Ritu Verma

Shot Finaling Production Coordinator
Jerry David

Simulation

Simulation Supervisor
Akash Abhishek Karmakar

Hair Asset and Simulation Technical Director
Darshan Jain

Hair Simulation Lead
Manoj Kumar V.

Hair Simulation Co-Lead
Shailesh Paiyala

Hair Simulation Artists
Kailas Avhad
Jayesh Bhavsar
Priyesh Geete
Priyanshu Ghosh
Suchandra Ghosh
Sanket Kadam
Rutuja Kajave
Ashish Kakkad
P. Pavan Kumar
Paresh K. Mistry
Anik D. Patel
Manoj K. Patidar
Nikhil Patil
Vivekanand Rai
Kumar Rohan
Nimisha Sethi

Cloth Simulation Lead
Amitkumar Tembhare

Cloth Simulation Artists
Poorva Adarkar
Sejas Mehta
Bapi Modak
Vineet Singh
Kiran P. Vaidya
Monica Sharma

Simulation Production Coordinator
Urmi Jana

Technical Animation

Technical Animation Lead
Sejas Mehta

Technical Animators
Abhishek Dhar
Kaushik Ghosh
Rupesh L. Gosavi
Rohit Sali

Effects

Effects Leads
Perminder Singh
Sunil Chatim
Johnny James
Kamlesh Parmar
Perminder Singh
Anand Suthar

Houdini Effects Technical Director
Anand Zaveri

Maya Effects Technical Director
K.D.Vinoth Khanna

Effects Artists
Piyush Bairagi
Rakesh Bharath
Manie Bhatia
Bhushan T. Deogade
Kunal Dhavale
Sandeep Kalambe
Sushant Matbar
Balaji C. Phutane
Sanghpal Pratap Wanjari

Effects Production Coordinator
Vikash Sharma

Lighting & Compositing

Technical Project Lead
Sachin Shrestha

Lead Lighting Artist
Ravindra Bhandi

Co-Lead Lighting Artist
Tabrez Solkar

Senior Lighting Artist
Ravi Kumar Sangam

Lighting Artists
Anshad K. Abu
Swati A. Baranwal
Debjani Bhadra
Biraj Bora
Prafull Chauhan
Santosh Das
Hitesh Dhruv
Roshan Ghatkar
Harshita Gupta
Zainul Abedin Javi
Vikas Janrao
Ajay Jain
Arun K. John
Vaibhav Kolge
Safras Mahamood
Amlan Mahapatra
Tushar Mantri
Sudipto Mukherjee
Kalpana Negi
Pratik Padariya
Deepesh Phulwani
Sarwani Gurbachan Singh
Nitin Vade

Lightspeed Technical Director
Amiy Shrivastava

Compositing Lead
Sharon David

Compositing Co-Lead
Pranil Colaco

Compositing Artists
Sharon David
Prosanta Dey
Anthony Fernandes
Avirup Ghosh
Ajay Gurram
Gaurav Kapoor
Amit Karekar
Shraddha Kate
Paras Kawa
Manoj Keer
Imad A. Khan
Pankaj Kumar
Arun Mendon
Suvadip Mondal
Irshad Patel
Biplab Paul
Srinivas Reddy
Ravi Shekhar
Deepak Pal Singh
Abhishek Sinha
Amit G. Thakur
Sujit Tone
Anuj R. Varma

Lighting & Compositing Manager
Michael D'sa

Sequence Managers
Chetan Barora
Gauri Bhagwat
Raphael Fernandes

Rendering

Rendering Managers
Lokesh Mishra
Shakti Prakash Mohanty
Abhijit A. Pimpalkhare

Rendering Lead
Vipin Shah

Rendering Wranglers
Satish Babu
Kishore C. Mandal
Deepak Nirmal
Kartik B. Poojary
Sajan Raj
Afzal U. Sayyed
Girish A. Suryavanshi
Satya Prakash Tripathy

Production

India Unit Editor
Hitesh C. Kaklotar

Production Tracking
Bharat Shinde

Head of Global Production
John McKenna

India Unit Production Managers
Aby John
Nilesh Sardesai

Los Angeles Unit Production Manager
Victoria Itow-Tsering

Additional CG Production Support
Shailesh Gautam
Rahul Khanna

Technology & Development Team

Senior CG Technology Manager
Arun Nath

CG Technology Manager
Sachin Shrestha

CG Technology Supervisor
Bhavik Sukhadia

Technology Team
Gyandeep Das
Mukund Dhananjay
Vikas Jaiswal
Akesh Kulmi
Sreenath Nair
Viral Sompura

Shader Writing and Support
Rupesh Mandke

Technology Supervisor
Jaykar R.A.

Technology Managers
Pragya Pathak
Suhit Saha

Technology Coordinator
Gauri Khadye

Head of Information Technology Infrastructure
Irfan Khan

Managers of Information Technology Infrastructure
Mahesh Chaudhary
Jagannath Padhy

Manager of Storage Resources
Gaurang Pandya

System Administrators
Sachin Bhakare
Kunal Desai
Salman Desai
Ashish "The Ashes and Dust Guy" Dutt
Samir Dutta
Viral Gala
Madhu Kamble
Chetan Parmar
Sameer Pednekar
Wasil Raye
Vinal Sah
Ameer Shaik
Nizam Shaikh
Pallavi Shinde
Harpreet Singh
Jesson Thomas
Ritesh Varma

Network Administrators
Raju Kalamkar
Rajkumar Prasad

Linux Administrators
Dhiraj Deshpande
Sachin Devalkar
Rajesh Hatiskar

Special Thanks to
P.J. Gunsagar

Toon City Animation Crew

2D Animation Production by
Toon City Animation, Inc.

Unit Director
Colin Baker

Unit Producer
Orlando Verde

Unit Digital Supervisor
Julius Legaspi

Unit Technical Supervisor
Alex Misalucha

Unit Coordinator
Jonathan Tinsay

Creative Director
Russ Mooney

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Levy Vergara

Layout Checker
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Julius Gopez
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Joddie Lopez
Mike Mercado
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Bienifer Flores
Rolando Sabado

Assistant Animation Supervisor
Jerome Hiram Co

Animation Director
Romy Garcia

Assistant Animation Director
Rolando Sabado

Toon City Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Gilbert Francisco
Edgardo Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Dante La Torre
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Gabriel Mase
Gary Mooney
Jacques Muller
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Jose Mari Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Danilo Wabe

Background

Background Supervisor
Michael Gorospe

Background Artists
Jonathan Ayop
Darwin Camero
Ricardo Francisco
Dawn Macute
Noel Solis

Background Matte Painter
Ephraim Sepe

Background Clean-up Supervisor
Anthony Ramos

Background Clean-up Artists
Pretz Dela Torre
Arlyn Miraflor
Jun Paragas
Gilyn Sambo
Raymond Sayo
Krizel Villalon

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Alvin Sarthou

Clean-up Leads
Adelfo Manao
Alain Tagpuno

Clean-up Animation Checker
Ramil Gonzaga

Clean-up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Pretz Dela Torre
Mike De Vega
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Buddy Maderazo
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Alvin Sarthou
Joel Sengco
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias

In-between Animation

In-between Supervisor
Norman Baculi

In-between Director
Aaron Stannard

In-between Leads
Ramil Gonzaga
Michael Pattison

In-between Checker
Armand Wong

In-between Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong

Effects Animation

Effects Supervisor
Akiblas Flores

Effects Animators
Delfin Abrio
Christopher Anacin
Arnold Bambao
Alfredo Cantuba
Joey Celerio
Crisano De Jesus
Gem Deseo
Herbert Dimol
Nadja Guasch
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Apollo Soriano

Effects Clean-up Artists
Morela Basa
Arlene Dela Torre
Jose Jeline Laporga

Effects In-betweeners
Jaime Carigma
Eric Galit
Dennis Juz

Computer Generated Imagery

CG Supervisor
Terence Roldan

CG Coordinator
Anthony Gianan

CG Technical Directors
Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi
Oliver Magno
Maria Dolores Paculan
Martin Sacramento

CG Animation Supervisor
Mylene Santos

CG Animators
Christian Paulo Abao
Evangelina Balnaja
Gilbert Francisco
Jogimie Gan
Miguel Gregorio
Robert Ocon
George Villaflor

CG Modeling Lead
Sesinio Ampongan Jr.

CG Modeler
Marvin Baluyot

CG Texturing Artists
Love Asis
Amabel Bonot
Darwin Camero
Grace Tenorio

CG Lighting Supervisor
Dino De Guzman

CG Lighting Artist
Ryan De Guzman

CG Compositing Supervisor
Archie Delos Santos

CG Compositors
Maracel Sj. Avenido
Leo Castillo
Thelmo Thelmo
Glen Velarde

CG Production Coordinator
Rain Medina

CG Production Assistants
Cherry Alba
Mary Ann Antonio
Ann Asuncion

Digital Production

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
James Arboleda

Assistant Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Elmer Medina

Scene Planning Artist
Louie C. Jhocson

Lead Compositor
Ross Brillantes

Compositors
Antonio Cardiente
Mary Ann Carreon
Melvyn Carreon
Allan Dayauon
Roberto Dia

Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago

Color Managers
Jonathan Cu
Mike Icaro

Color Stylists
Marilyn Pasana
Mary Liane Veloso

Animation Checking
Jeffrey Gongon
Rolando Talactac Jr.

Digital Ink & Paint Checking
Dennis Fabros

Final Color Checking
Melvyn Anthony Carreon

Scanning
Junior Bartolome
Marvin Dela Cruz
Jonathan Mercado
Alvin Mogul
Glenn Ford Mogul

X-Sheet Director
Marlene Robinson May

X-Sheet Timer
Don Judge

X-Sheet Encoders
Gilfred Jarin
Ernie Siriban

Line Test Operators
Brendo Cayabyab
Dominador Macute

Digital Production Coordinator
Leo Quizon

Digital Production Assistant
Allen Domingo

Digital Production Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Avid Editorial

Avid Editorial Supervisor
Noel Dionisio

Avid Editors
Margi Hoy
Peter Jennings

Production

Operations Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Production Supervisor
Raymond Iacovacci

Production Manager
Tobee Barretto

Production Coordinator
Lenlen Tolentino

Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor

Production Associate
Dee de Leon

Production Accountant
Allan Paguio

Digital Dailies Editors
Rolan Arellano
Maracel Avenido
Chrysler Cayabyab

Technical Support

Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co

Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos

Yowza Animation/Portfolio Crew

Pre-Production Services And Additional Animation Provided by
Yowza! Animation/Portfolio Animation Studio

Director
Tahir Rana

Assistant Director
Brad Ferguson

Producer
Heather Walker

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Lisa Olfman

Joy Rosen

Line Producers
Julian Coutts
Liz Rondolet

Animation Director
Tom Jolliffe

Assistant Animation Director
Christos Katopodis

Art Director
Jeffrey Timmins

Assistant Art Director
Vesna Mostovac

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Storyboard Artists
Caroline Hung
Chris Land

Storyboard Revisionist
Matt Wilson

Storyboard Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Posing

Posing Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Posing Lead
Jonathan Phillips

Posing Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Chris Ramsarran

Layout

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Mike Fowler

Layout Artists
Rich Dannys
Loughlin Dyer
Robin K. Herman
Kenji Iwata
Kim Yoo Jin
Sean Wicket

Layout Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Animation

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Animators
Leah Alcantara
Steve Baker
Steph Braithwaite
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Maks Dylak
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Joshua Hart
Blair Kitchen
Kalvin Kulz
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Deanna Marsigliese
Adam Massicotte
Satjit Matharu
Mike McDougall
Pablo Nilo
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Michael Pjawka
Shane Root
Bart Sarmazian
Katia Savelieva
Michael To
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner
Samantha Youssef
Qi Zhang

Animation Coordinator
Ty Hudecki

Junior Animation Coordinator
Elise Vine

Background

Background Supervisor
Vladan Ignjatovic

Background Artists
Linette L. Derrick
Kim Linn
Vesna Mostovac
Elena Quast

Background Coordinator
Kat Curwin

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Mike Milligan
Vittoria Quane
Cory Wilson

Clean-up Artists
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Jenny Rutz
Hyung-Im Son
Kenny Yang

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Mike Demur

Inbetween Artists
Christina Butterfield
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Beverly Lehman
Hong Qi
Cilbur Rocha
Lynn Yamazaki

Effects Animation

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-soo Yun

Assistant Effects Animators
Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin McGibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh

Digital Production

Scene Planning Artists
Erica Staples
Natali Topalovska

Compositing Artists
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Jack Carr
Oleh Prus

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Christine O'Connor

Ink & Paint Artists
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne

Scanning and Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning and Animation Check
Tara Campbell

Systems Administrators
Ceferino Asido
Simon Daley

Production

Head of Production
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Raphael Friess

Production Executive Assistant
Sonia Xavier

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Production Coordinator
Sally Walker

Production Accountants
Daurio Franklin
Jeff Kulbak

Finance Assistance
T.E.A.M. Financing Group

Canada Legal
Denton Canada LLP
Jim Russell

Reisman Law
Hatty Reisman

Rough Draft Studios Korea Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Rough Draft Studios Korea

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producers
Kyung-suk Park
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Co-Executive Producer
Hyejoon Yun

Overseas Producer
Claudia Katz

Overseas Supervising Producer
Chulho Kim

Overseas Animation Supervisor
Scott Mansz

Layout

Head of Layout
Hyunkyu Lee

Layout Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Layout Director
Youngduk Kim

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio

Animation

Animation Directors
In Soo Ahn
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong
Sukkyu Kim
Jae Bok Lee
Sang Kyun Shin
Hee Man Yang

Additional Animation Directors
Dong Soo Lee
Jun Hee Yoo

Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Heads of Assistant Animation
Soungsuk Cho
Bo Young Sung

Chief Assistant Animator
Sungsoon Cho

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kwon Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Effects Animators
Al Holter
Mike Jones
David Lee
Cynthia Neil Knizek
Dan Lund
Rosanna Lyons
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Philip Vigil
José A. Garcia Villameriel

Animation Check Supervisor
Mi Hwa An

Animation Checkers
William A. Bemiller
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
Glenn Higa
Esther H. Lee
Jan Naylor
Jung Kim-Wolf
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Technical Directors
Woosung Jung
Beong Seung Min

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

CGI Animation

CG Director
Scott Vanzo

CG Supervisor
Manny Wong

CG Modeler
Alex Ha

CG Layout Artist
Don W. Kim

CG Animators
Stuart Alan
Kevin Carney
Jang Hwan Cho
Don Kim
Jon Kim Krummel II
Hock Lian Law
Mike Montague
Mark Orme
Benjamin Sakai
Chris Stover
Eric Whited
Charlie Winter

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Joo Hwan Son

US Animation System

US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Sang Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Scene Planning

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Digital Production

Head of Digital Animation
Woosung Jung

Digital Production Supervisor
Seho Na

Digital Scan and X-Sheet
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim
Jiyoung Jung
Hyunju Lee

Digital Camera

Digital Camera Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Camera Operators
Hyun Wook Cho
Min Seok Ji
Tae Hoon Lee

Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Artists
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting

Digital Background Painting Heads
Eun-Young Lee
Mi-Young Lee

Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing

Digital Compositing Heads
Gina Bradley
Hyunwook Cho
Heejung Jeong

Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Checking

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Digital Systems

Digital Systems Chief
Hae Jin Park

Digital Asset Managers
Dennis M. Johnson
Abishake Pathak

Digital Systems Administrators
Anne Harting
Ann Hoyt
Yunsuk Lee
Jeffrey Perlmutter
Yeon Suk Ryu

Digital Editorial

Digital Editorial Head
Hae Jin Park

Digital Editors
Yun Suk Lee
Yeon Suk Ryu

Production

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Head of Production Operations
Beangcheal Yea

Head of Production Finance
Sangwoo Cha

South Korea Production Support Heads
Jin Won Seo
Kichul Yeon

South Korea Production Support
Sangam Lee
Mikyung Song
Jinmyung Noh
Taesik Shin

South Korea Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

Los Angeles Production Coordinators
Dennis Adams
Dave Kim

Senior Head of Production Translation
Yeonhwa Jeong

Heads of Production Translation
Youngwon Kim
Hyunjung Lee

Production Translators
Gahyun Baek
Young Jin Jeon
Mirae Lee

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Production Accountants
Kihyun Lee
Hwakyung Shim
Jaehyun Shin

Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

Animal Logic Crew

Visual Effects, Animation, and Digital Intermediate by
Animal Logic

MIKE RAUH

Bardel Entertainment Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Bardel Entertainment

A Division Of Rainbow S.R.L.

Executive Producers
Delna Bhesania
Barry Ward

Line Producer
Elin Anderson

Creative Director
Florian Wagner

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Don Fuller
John Hill

Layout Artists
Allison Chan
Bong Macarayan

Animation

Supervising Animation Director
Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Animation Director
Nathan Litz

Animation Supervisors
Victor Marchetti
Nick Vallinakis

Animators
Krista Baron
Graham Bustard
Chris Chan
Kaylea Chard
Caroline Foley
Shawn Harper
Justin Lee
Graham Peterson
Tommy Rodricks
Lubke Seid
Kritika Seshadri
Justin Smith
Johnny Tesoro

Animation Revisionist
Denny Lu

Animation Coordinator
Kent McCormick

Background

Background Supervisor
Don Fuller

Background Artists
Irina Golina Sagatelian
Caitie O'Rourke
Eda Soong

Clean-up and Inbetween

Clean-up and Inbetween Supervisor
Curt Spurging

Clean-up Artist
Vince Orcullo

Inbetween Artist
Felix Betschart

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Browne

Visual Effects Artist
Ravinder Brar

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Bert Dennison

Compositor
Christian Stokes

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Masaki Jeffrey

CG Modeling Artist
Eric Cheung

CG Texturing Artist
Tim Yang

CG Animators
Nigel Hunter
Justin Lee
Tom Roth
Bob Taylor

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Zachary Mallett

Production

Production Manager
Deacon Publicover

Production Supervisor
John Rix

Production Coordinators
Athena Cho
Laurel Montgomery

Production Assistant
Dallas Parker

Head of Production
Greg DeWinter

President
Barry Ward

Chief Executive Officer
Delna Bhesania

Vice President of Production
Bonnie Pritzker

Chief Technology Officer
Darcy Reno

Director of Finance & Business Affairs
Richard Grieve

Controller
Daniel Masuda

Operations Director
Sanja Zoric

Human Resources Director
Anne Denman

Senior Human Resources Manager
Monica Tsai

Mercury Filmworks Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Mercury Filmworks

CEO/President/Executive Producer
Clint Eland

Supervising Producer
Marianne Culbert

Producer
Chantal Ling

Executive in Charge of Production
Jerry Popowich

Head of Studio
"Diamond" Dave Merritt

Animation Director
Graham MacDonald

Art Director
Shi Chang

More Coming soon!

Digital eMation Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Digital eMation

Supervising Directors
Jinsung Kim
Dongwon Jung
Youngwon Jung

Production Staff
Scarlet Sookyung Kim
Kyoonmin Lee
Ini Song
Sunmi Park
Agatha Sarim Kim
Ashley Hee-Eun Bae
Sujin Jung

Animation

Animation Directors
Bong-Guen Kim
Jae-Ong Kim
Seung-Woo Yang
Sungchan Lee
Jinyul Jang
Jinhyun Choi

Layout Artists
Joonsoo Kwon
Byunghui Kim
Joonchan Kim
Hyunjoo Park
Donghwan Oh
Kyungsoo Lee
Kyoochang Lee

Key Animators
Sunjin Kim
Yungki Kim
Yoonbae Kim
Hyunshik Nam
Yunghee Shim
Chang-Woo Park
Hunkook Park
Heung-Uk Yum
Kyungsang Yoo
Jaejin Yoo
Yungtae Yoon
Gunshik Lee
Seungjoon Jung
Namgil Jo
Jaegyoo Jo

Animators
Namgil Cho
Jae-Bum Lee
Chanki Yoon

Clean-up Animators
Jin-Hee Choi
Myung Ho Kim

Inbetween Animators
Eun Hwa Jung
Mi-Sang Lee
Yoon-Jin Sung

Background

Background Directors
Jongnam Kim
Haesung Kim
Kyungsook Park
Jinyang Lee
Soon-Yi Heo

Background Artists
Byungjoon Jun
Seungchul Kim
Donghwan Oh
Dong-Gyoo Lee
Yung Hwan Lee

Checking

Model Checkers
Hyunja Kang
Jinmi Park
Jinyung Song
Jaehee Oh
Miyun Lee

Animation Checkers
Yong Ahn
Jong-Gook Lee
Jin Mi Park

Inbetween Checkers
Namgi Kim
Myungho Kim
Yoojoong Kim
Heejung Kim
Jong-Gook Lee
Mijung Jun
Heenam Jo
Naksoo Choi
Chulgi Hong

Final Checkers
Seungyong Jung
Pilmook Chae

Digital Production

Color Stylists
Yong Ahn
Kyungran Koo
Young-Eun Ko
Miyung Kim
Hwasoon Kim
Hyojung Park
Eunyung Ahn
Heeok Shin
Boyung Choi
Woonrye Jung
Bumji Kim
Jungbong Jang

CG Animators
Eddie Jae-Il Byung
Hongsun Yoon
Daeguen Hong
Jungyoon Yang
Minji Kim
Fatou Gassama

Ink & Paint Artists
Miyung Park
Yong Ahn
Sunyung Ham
Yoonim Lee
Woonrye Jung

Compositing Artists
Jaehyung Won
Kang-Ok Kim
Joohee Yang
Joori Jung
Kwanhyung Lee

AKOM Productions Ltd. Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
AKOM Productions Ltd.

More Coming soon!

Jam Filled Entertainment Crew

Additional Development and Animation by
Jam Filled Entertainment

Producers
Robert Anderson
Jennifer Hill
Sean McAlear
Brian Lynch

Executive Producers
Stephen Gallop
Steven Hecht
Kallan Kagan

Supervising Producer
Jane Sobol

Head of Production
Stephen Gallop

CG Supervisors
Evgeny Berbasov
Phil Bonner

Technical Supervisor
Matt Collie

Editors
Matt Ahrens
Gavin Ebedes
Adam Garner

Assistant Editors
Michele Klaponski
Jerrad Pulham

Production Designer
Chi Woo Park

Art Directors
Boris Andreev
Andy Ng

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Steve Daye

Storyboard Artists
Myke Bakich
Bram Cayne
Ian Cherry
Trevor Hierons
Dipesh Mistry

Visual Development & Design

Character Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Peter Lee
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Balaji Santhanam
Elva Wang
Andrew Woodhouse

Concept Artists
Mark Anthony
Mark Mohamed
Rachelle Reyes

Prop Designers
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng

Set Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Elva Wang

Matte Painters
Alexandra Kavalova
Peter Lee

Visual Development Artists
Andy Ng
Elva Wang

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Paul Anderson

Layout Leads
Mike Helmer
Paul Kohut

Layout Artists
Bruno Amezcua
Matthew Bilton
Taiwon Choi
Trina Dasgupta
Joshua Fraiman
Jean Pilotte
James Schryer
Andrew Smith
Parag Sorte
Michelle Tang
Cat Wideman

Final Layout Lead
Piero D'Aloisio

Final Layout Artists
Leo Li
Shaun O'Reilly
Ferryanto Tantono
Yingjie Zhan

Modeling & Rigging

Modeling & Rigging Supervisor
Mike Carnovale

Modeling & Rigging Lead
Ian Kim

Rigging Development Lead
Patrick Pautler

Modeling Artists
Mark Ainslie
Andrew Bonar
Lucas Brownell
Max Brown
Trenton Cassamalli
Cesar Dacol, Jr.
Jerome Herman
Bruce Hiley
Sarah Jargstorf
Diane Kim
Matt Lewis
Jessie Milne
Hajime Miyasaka
Christoph Schoch
Andrew Shyshko
Rak Tafarodi
Celso Teixeira
Erik Vanhorn

Rigging Artists
Mark Ainslie
Max Brown
Chih-Chieh Hsu
Matt Lewis
Arturo Martin
Jessie Milne
Patrick Pautler
Wil Petrie
Roman Rajbhandari
Louis Vottero

Look Development

Look Development Director
Aaron Webster

2D Texture Lead
Julio Del Hierro

2D Textures and Graphics
Alexi Chabane
Irwin Gamalinda
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Andy Ng
Kelvin Tam

Environment and Foliage Lead
Aadel Forootan

Environment and Foliage Artists
Michael Bahadoor
Phil Bredehoeft
Alexi Chabane
Christopher Derewianko
Simeon Anthony Remedios
Andrew Shyshko

Hair and Cloth Supervisor
Aaron Webster

Hair and Cloth Artists
Ryan Cromie
Zelda Dufgran
Irwin Gamalinda
Kosta Lavrinuk
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Trevor Morgan
Noppakhao Nakarmdee
Asmara Nayyar
Andy Ng
Michael Zaplotny

Engineering

Engineering Production Manager
Daniel A. Murray

Engineering Supervisor
Rob Burton

Engineers
Reza Abolmolouk
Nicholas Anderson
Matt Collie
James Deschenes
Josh Fuller
Vicken Mavlian
Mmarkus Ng
Kym Watts

Software Developers
Matt Collie
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Lana Melnichuk
Yungsiow Yang

Animation

Animation Director
Patrice Berube

Animation Supervisor
Sushant Dholakia

Lead Animators
Dianna Basso
Sushant Dholakia
Tara Donovan
Scott Heatherley

Jam Filled Animators
Derek Arthurs
Adam Beck
Jordan Benning
Joshua "AD" Brown
Renee Brunton
Jenna Byun
Dennis Michael Chan
Terry Dankowych
Matthew Frigault
Doug Gandy
Bill Giggie
Brandon Gilbert
Kerie Green
Kristin Handley
Brandon Harris
Tom Henderson
Beatrice Imrie
Winona Janega
Jubey Jose
Druv Joshi
Patrick Lafrance
Matthew Lajoie
Chang Sik Lee
Kim Leow
Heather McCann
Pat Rhodes
Spence Robinson
Brad Semple
Subhankar Sen
Mike Shiell
Ki Eun Suh
Danny Testani
Daniel Theriault
Charls Thomas
Yevgen Timoshin
Adam Trout
Christian Valenzuela
Brad Willis
Mary Yang
Joe Yeh
Jessica Zanetti

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bret Culp
Warren Lawtey
Brian Smeets

Visual Effects Lead
Tyson Groth

Visual Effects Artists
Dean Blaser
Michael Sun

Visual Effects Animator
Karen Smith

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting Supervisor
Ryan T. Smith

Compositing Supervisor
Steven Mark Chen

Lighting & Compositing Lead
Simon Fung

Key Lighting Artist
Sean Montgomery

Lighting & Compositing Artists
Belma Abdicevic
Comyar Aghdam
Gal Anafi
Bruno Amezcua
Cory Chambers
Steve Chen
Rob Dale
Erini Fahim
Josh Fraiman
Justin Goran
Sama Izhar
Keren Kurtz
Ruby Lee
Tony Linka
Bryan Luren
Kevin McBride
Marg McGhie
Sean Montgomery
Ravi Patel
Zebulon Pike
Kevin Rostant
Amal Marie Samuel
Olive Sam
Daniel Santana
Balaji Santhanam
Felipe Siem
Joseph Soloway
Daniel St-Amant
Nasheet Zaman

Character and Shot Finaling

Character Finaling
Imran Awan
Jesse Barnett
Robert Caputi
Scott Edelman
Chris Evans
Ferryanto Tantono
Michelle Tang

Shot Preparation and Finaling
James Austin
Jesse Barnett
Adam Black
Allanlee Calder
Piero D'Aloisio
Chris Evans

Production Management

Production Managers
Rebecca Swift
Sarah Williams

Assistant Production Managers
Tracy Blagdon
Sarah Mousseau
Lauren Talbot

Production Coordinator
Meg Dryden

Production Assistant
Alex Keerma

Production Finance Manager
Senthuran Thayalan

Clearwater Animation Crew

Coming soon!

Warner Animation Group Crew

Pre-Production and Screenplay Development by
Warner Animation Group

Creative Consultant
Genndy Tartakovsky

Previs

Previs Supervisor
Eric Benedict

Previs Lead
Pablo Plaisted

Previs Artist
John Lee

Story

Story Co-Producer
Ryan Harris

Story Production Coordinator
Hayley Beisler

Story Supervisor
Maxwell Brace

Story Artists
Emily Dean
Will Finn
Delia Gosman
Jurgen Gross
Yoriaki Mochizuki

Additional Story Artists
Michael Fong
Jack Hsu
Gabe Lin
Joseph K. Mitchroney
Dave Needham
Chris Paluszek
Justin Ridge

Visual Development

Character Development
Brian Huskey

Character Design
Jeff Johnson

Visual Development
Mike Inman

Visual Effects Animator
Michel Gagné

Recording Supervisor
Kathy Cavaiola

Production

Assistant Producer
Douglas Schwartz

Assistants to Mr. Lord & Mr. Miller
Rebecca Karch
Andrew Swett

Production Manager
Nelson Lee

Additional Production Manager
Kelly Lafferty

Production Accountant
Andrea McCarthy Paul

First Assistant Accountants
Hellen Martin
Victoria B. Wong

Second Assistant Accountant
Candice LeClaire

Production Assistant
Terran Seifert

Production Coordinator
Maud Aterman

Assistant Production Coordinator
Nate Jessup

Second Second Assistant Director
Noah Sargent

Catering Provided by
Tony's Food Service

Craft Services
Catherine Olazabal

Key Production Assistant
Deji Bankole

Production Assistant
Mary Boulding

Set Production Assistants
Justin Carpenter
Gabriella Moreno
Trevor Osmond
Mike Robertson
Jeff Saville

Office Production Assistant
Adam Michalzuk

Production Accountant
Sandra L. Yeary

Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.

Script Research Reports Provided by
Castle Research, Inc.

Product Placement Marketing Agency
Hollywood Branded, Inc.

Images Provided by
Corbis

Cast & Crew Payroll Services by
Entertainment Partners

Extras Payroll Services by
Sessions Payroll

Legal Services Provided by
Kleinberg, Lange, Cuddy & Carlo, LLP
Candace Carlo
Christine Cuddy
Sara J. Epstein
Uri Fleming
Marko Kuo
Alexander Plitt

Business Affairs Services Provided by
Wolf, Rifkin, Shapiro, Schulman & Rabkin, LLP
Roger Goff

Rights & Clearances by
Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier

Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Neil Bilow
Amanda Swartz
Doug Williams

Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation

Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson

Assistant Production Managers

Visual Development and Story Tone Thyne
Layout Diana Blazer
Animation and Editorial Loni Beckner Black
Sweatbox Willis Middleton
Clean-up Animation Paul S.D. Lanum
Visual Effects Lesley Addario
Backgrounds and Scene Planning Karenna Mazur Alderton
Animation Check Doerinda Welch Greiner
Color Models Holly E. Bratton
CGI Animation Tony Matthews
Ink & Paint, Outtakes, and Retakes Shawne N. Zarubica

Production Coordinators

Visual Development and Story James Sharp
Editorial Leslie Baker
Layout Mike Bodkin
Animation and Background Louis Moulinet
Visual Effects Erika Clayton
Clean-up Animation Michael Wildhsill
Outsourcing Mary Bills
Video Reference/Dialogue Recording Kara Lord
CGI Animation Maryann McLeod
Communications Onil Alfredo Chibás

Assistants

Assistants to Trisha Gumm
Nate Stainton
Crystal Stainton

Assistant to Luc Besson
Lucas Hurford

Assistant to Steven Spielberg
Adam Katz

Assistant to Chris McKay
Erika Clayton

Assistant to Megan Ellison
Cameron Murphy

Assistant to Chris Wedge
Gabrielle A. Thomas

For 20th Century Fox

Coming soon!

For Disney

Coming soon!

For Summit Entertainment

Coming soon!

For Annapurna Pictures

Coming soon!

For Europacorp

Coming soon!

For Pixar Animation Studios

Coming soon!

For Walt Disney Animation Studios

Coming soon!

For DisneyToon Studios

Coming soon!

For Lyca Productions

Coming soon!

For Sony Pictures Animation

Coming soon!

For NicThic Productions

Coming soon!

Post Production

Post Production Director
Jason Stiff

Post Production Producer
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Assistant
Richard K. Chung

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Post Production Assistant Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Coordinator
Alexander Duke

Main and End Titles Designed and Produced by
Picture Mill

End Title Crawl by
Scarlet Letters

Color Timers
Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller

Negative Cutter
Mo Henry

Fotokem Digital Intermediate Crew

Digital Intermediate by
Fotokem

Digital Intermediate Colorist
John Daro

Digital Intermediate Editor
Eric Wood

Senior Vice President
Tom Vice

Vice President & Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Jose Parra

Digital Intermediate Producer
Sue Alexander

Technicolor Digital Intermediates Crew

Digital Imaging by
Technicolor Digital Intermediates
A Technicolor Company

Digital Film Colorist
Trent Johnson

Digital Intermediate Producers
Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt

Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development
Joshua Pines

Imaging Supervisor
Chris Kutcka

Title Sequence Composite
Trey Freeman

Digital Opticals
Ron Barr

Imaging Technicians
Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon

Digital Quality Control Technicians
Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton

Dialogue/ADR Editors
Cheryl Nardi
Michael Silvers

Foley Editor
Kimberly Patrick

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
André Fenley

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Greber

Sound Effects Apprentice
Chris Frazier

Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Audio Engineers
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Audio Technicians
Ryan Cole
James Spencer

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno

Engineering Services
Scott Levine

Post Production Sound Accountant
Renée Russo

Client Services
Eva Porter

Scheduling
Carrie Perry

General Manager
Josh Lowden

Head of Production
Jon Null

Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

Sound Design Consultant
Richard King

ADR Supervisor
Barbara Harris

ADR Loop Group
TBA

Re-Recording Services by
Twentieth Century Fox Studios

Music

Additional Music Composed by
Danny Elfman
James Newton Howard
Chris Bacon

Music Conducted by
A.R. Rahman
and
Daniel Scott

Music Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
AM Studios, Chennai

Supervising Orchestrators
Debbie Widdup
Annabelle Meare

Orchestrators
Kevin MacLeod
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Orchestra Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith

Music Supervisor
Danny Elfman

Music Editors
Chris Bacon
Owl City

Temp Music Editor
Hans Zimmer

Additional Music Editors
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür

Additional Temp Music Editor
Frank Wolf

Music Preparation
Mark Graham
Booker White

Score Mixer
A.R. Rahman

Assistant Engineers
Shawn Murphy
Guy Pratt

Music Assistant
Chris Bacon

Music Contractors
Joel Hunter
Gustav Clarkson
Bob Smissen

Music Programmers
Richard Watkins
Mike Thompson

Music Recording Engineers
Fenella Barton
Matthew Ward

Technical Score Engineer
Dave Stewart

Technical Music Assistants
Sally Heath
Thomas Newman

Vocals
Thomas Kemp
Lorraine McAslan
Tom Pigott-Smith
Simon Smith
Annabelle Meare

Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios
The Newman Scoring Stage

Mixed at
Remote Control Productions
Sony Pictures Studios

Music Production Coordinator
Jamie Hutchinson

Score Production Coordinator
Katie Wilkinson

Soundtrack Credits

Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records Frozen.png
Logo-1.png
Score Album Available on
RCA logo.png
Varèse Sarabande (2014-present).png
Back Lot Music logo.jpg
Interscope Records logo.png
Remixes Available on
Peacefrog Records.png
Frontiers Records.png
Sony Classical logo.svg.png

Songs

"The Nick Jr. Show Theme Song"
Written by Chris Bacon

"Who Let The Dogs Out"
Written by Baha Men
Performed by Pete Amato, Jeffrey Chea, Skoti-Alain Elliot, Anthony Flowers,
Steve Greenberg, Herschel Small, Desmond Child,
Mark Hudson, Michael Mangini
Courtesy of S-Curve Records/Artemis Records

"Cruise"
Written by Brian Kelley, Tyler Hubbard, Joey Moi,
Chase Rice, Jesse Ricek
Produced by Joey Moi, Jason Nevins
Performed by Florida Cruise Line
Courtesy of Big Loud Mountain/BMLG Records

"Jump"
Written by Van Hale, Eddie Van Halen, Alex Van Halen,
Michael Anthony, David Lee Rothn
Performed by Ted Templeman
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records

"Renegades"
Written by Noah Feldshuh, Alexander Grant, Casey Harris,
Adam Levin, Samuel Harris
Performed by Alex da Kid, X Ambassadors
Courtesy of KidinaKorner/Geffen Records/Interscope Records

"Call Me Maybe"
Written by Carly Rae Jepsen, Josh Ramsay, Tavish Crowe
Produced by Josh Ramsay
Performed by Taylor Swift
Courtesy of 604 Records/Schoolboy Records/Interscope Records

"Black or White"
Written, Composed, and Performed by Michael Jackson and Bill Bottrell
Produced by Michael Jackson and Bill Bottrell
Courtesy of Epic Records

"Starships"
Written by
Wayne Anthony Hector
Carl Anthony Falk
Nicki Minaj
Rami Yacoub
and
RedOne

Performed by Nicki Minaj
Courtesy of Cash Money Records/Universal Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Hair Up"
Written by
Justin Timberlake
Max Martin
Savan Kotecha
Shellback
and
Oscar Holter

Original Melody by Edvard Grieg
Performed by Justin Timberlake, Gwen Stefani and Ron Funches
Produced by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin, Shellback and Oscar Holter
Mixed by Serban Ghenea

"Sexy and I Know It"
Written by
Stefan Kendal
Gordy David
Jamahl Listenbee
Erin Beck
George M. Robertson
and
Kenneth Oliver

Produced by Audiobot, Redfoo, GoonRock
Courtesy of Interscope Records

"Stars"
Written by Alessia Cara, Alessia Caracciolo, Coleridge Tillman,
Samuel Gerongco, Robert Gerongco, Terence Lam
Produced by Sebastian Kole, Kuya
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings/Universal Music Group

"Whats Makes You Beautiful"
Written by Savan Kotecha, Rami Yacoub, Carl Falk
Produced by Rami Yacoub, Carl Falk
Performed by One Direction
Courtesy of Syco Music/Columbia/Atlantic Records
By arrangement from Sony Music Licensing

"When Can I See You Again?"
Written by Adam Young, Matt Thiessen, Brian Lee
Produced by Adam Young
Performed by Owl City
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records

"Try"
Written by Jay Chou
Performed by Patrick Brasca
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment

"The Nick Jr. Show Credits Song"
Written by Chris Bacon

The Beach Boys appears courtesy of Capitol Records
Nicki Minaj appears courtesy of Universal Music Enterprises
Alessia Cara appears courtesy of Def Jam Recordings
Justin Timberlake appears courtesy of RCA Records
Gwen Stefani appears courtesy of Interscope Records

Fourth Part of The Credits

Presented in Association with
Dentsu
and
Fuji Television Network

Grip and Lighting Equipment Supplied by
William F. White International Inc.

Camera, Grip and cranes supplied by
ARRI Media

Grip and Lighting Equipment Supplied by
ARRI Film and TV

Rental provided by
Arri Rental

Post Production and Sound Facilities Provided by
Digital Factory

Filmed on Location at
Universal Studios Hollywood, Universal City, California, USA
Vancouver Film Studios, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Toronto Film Studios, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kaufman Astoria Studios, New York City, New York, USA
Elstree Studios, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Black Hangar Studios, London, England, UK
Warner Bros. Studios, Burbank, California, USA
Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, United Kingdom
Cartoon Network Studios, Atlanta, Georgia
and
Village Roadshow Studios, Queensland, Australia

Filmed on Location at
Fox Studios Australia, Sydney Australia

Fox-Studios-Australia.jpg

Camera, Grip, & Lighting Equipment Supplied by
The Fun Ton Grip & Lighting, Inc.
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
JL Fisher

Converged Infrastructure, Cloud Services, and
Information Technology Security Provided by
Hewlett-Packard Enterprise

Hewlett Packard Enterprise logo.png

Filmmaking and Animation Enabled by Workstations,
Displays, and Print Solutions from
HP, Inc.

HP logo.png

Universal Studios's Preferred Technology Providers

Processors and Software Engineering Services for Adobe Software
and Toon Boom Animation Software Provided by
Intel Corporation

Intel-logo.png

Universal Studios's Computing Innovation Provider

Computer Hardware Provided by
HP, Inc.

Filmmaking, Animation, Visual Effects, Compositing
and Video Editing Software Provided by
Toon Boom Animation
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk

Storyboard Software used
Toon Boom Storyboard Pro

Concept Art Software used
Adobe Photoshop

Animation and Modeling Software used
Autodesk Maya

Rendered With

Pixar's Renderman logo.png

CGI Animation and Visual Effects by
Animal Logic
Blur Studio
Prana Studios, Inc.
Mikros Image
Technicolor Animation Productions
Mac Guff
Prime Focus Ltd.
Reel FX Animation Studios
and
Sony Pictures Imageworks

Animal Logic logo svg.png
Blur logo.png
Prana Studios logo.png
Logo Tap.jpg
Reel FX Animation Studios logo.png
Sony Pictures Imageworks logo.svg

Animation and Modeling Software Provided by

Toonboom logo.svg

2D Animation Software Provided by

Logo TVPaint.png

CGI Animation and Modeling Software Provided by

Blender-socket.png

Visual Effects, Compositing, and Simulation Software Provided by

Houdini logo.png

Visual Effects Software used
Houdini Effects
Adobe After Effects

Compositing and Editing Software used
Adobe After Effects
Adobe Premiere Pro

Software used to make this movie from
Adobe Systems

Adobe logo.png

Books available now at your local library and bookstore from

Scholastic Books.jpg

Video game available now on all major game consoles from
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment, Paramount
Digital Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Games, Universal Games,
Disney Interactive, Sony Pictures Digital and Sony Interactive Entertainment

© 2018 Viacom International, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.

The NYPD name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

The FDNY name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.

The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.

The Empire State Building design is a trademark of
The Empire State Building Company L.L.C., and is
used with permission from said company.

Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.

McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.

Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company

Additional Pre-Production

Additional Storyboard Artists
Chris Appelhans
Ben Balisteri
Andy Bialk
Cody Cameron
Louie del Carmen
Lorna Cook
Joel Crawford
David G. Derrick Jr.
Walt Dohrn
Will Finn
Dan Haskett
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Maggie Kang
Mark Koetsier
Steve Markowski
Uli Meyer
Ryan O'Loughlin
Jay Oliva
Simon Otto
Tom Owens
John Pomeroy
Robert Porter
Shane Prigmore
Darrell Rooney
Bruce W. Smith
Conrad Vernon
Marty Warner
Chris Williams

Additional Character Designers
Ben Balisteri
Michael Cedeno
Eric Clark
Nick Edwards
Will Finn
Steven Clay Hunter
Borja Montoro Cavero
Joe Moshier
Teddy Newton
Takao Noguchi
Sergio Pablos
Thomas Perkins
Bob Scott
Bruce W. Smith

Additional Prop Designers
Thaddeus Paul Couldron
Nick Edwards
Norm Ryang
Brad Sherman
Marty Warner

Additional Background Designers
Gary Eggleston
Dee Farnsworth
Dan Fausett
Mike Inman
Mary Nash
Nollan Obena
Colin Stimpson
Miles Thompson

Additional Visual Development Artists
Vlad Bina
Tianyi Han
Timothy Lamb
Christophe Lautrette
Stevie Lewis
Peter Maynez
Emil Mitev
Brandon Oldenberg
Shane Prigmore
Simon Rodgers
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Margaret Wuller

Additional Production

Additional Layout Artists
Derek Carter
Marco Cinello
Paul Felix
Karen Hamrock
John Hill
J. Michael Spooner
Audrey Steadman
Tanya T. Wilson

Additional Animators
Mike Disa
Mark Donald
Adam Dykstra
Jay Jackson
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Philippe le Brun
Ken Morrissey
Christine Neumann
Simon Otto
Kevin Petrilak
Randy Sanchez
Theodore Ty

Additional Rough Inbetweeners
Clay Kaytis
Eric Walls

Additional Background Artists
Gary Eggleston
Dee Farnsworth
James Gallego
Dennis Venizelos

Additional Clean-up Animators
Debbie Forster
Allison Hollen
Trevor Tamboline

Additional Inbetween Animators
Marcia Dougherty
Claudia V. Keene
Susan Lantz
Leticia Lichtwardt
Jan Naylor
Natasha Selfridge

Additional Visual Effects Designers
John Bermudes
Allen Blyth
Jeff Howard
Brice Mallier
David Mildenberger
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge

Additional Visual Effects Artists
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
Patrick David
Adam Howard
Kevin Kutchaver
Jonathan Laborde
Christine Leclerc
Raphael Letertre
Desiree Lunsford
Shinichi Rembutsu
Irene Smirnova
Bill Taylor

Additional Visual Effects Animators
Marko Barrows
Christian Hatfield
Joseph J. Lawson
Hock Lian-Law
David Pritchard
José A. Garcia Villameriel
Stephen Wood

Additional Compositing Artist
Ben Funk

Additional CG Artist
Lee Mylks

Additional CG Animators
Ludovic Bouancheau
David Burgess
Denis Couchon
Cassidy Curtis
Mark Donald
Adam Dotson
Rex Grignon
Anthony Hodgson
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Leif Jeffers
Marek Kochout
Hock-Lian Law
Bryce McGovern
Rani Naamani
Mark Orme
David Pate
Carlos Puértolas
Jason Reisig
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
David Torres
Alexis Wanneroy

Additional Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Mark Allen Henley

Additional Digital Ink & Paint Artists
Greg Gibbons
Kim Bowen

Additional Animation Checkers
Aidan Flynn
Nicolette Bonnell

Additional Final Checkers
Laura Craig
Howard Schwartz
Eric Bryan

Technology

Manager, Core Animation Software
John A. Palmieri

Manager, Management Applications
Kevin John Hussey

Manager, Resource Management
Kristina Reed

Manager, Systems Software Development
Graham S. Allan

Manager, Systems
Jeff Rochlin

Manager, Technical Support
Mark Dawson

Manager, Technical Services
Mark M. Tokunaga

Render I/O
Lorenzo Russell Bambino
James Colby Bette
Edward Derian Boyke
David Bush
Christian M. Elsensohn
Michael Guttman
Carl “C.J.” Le Page
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Alan A. Patel
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Nicholas Smaldino
Brad Smith
Kevin Waldvogel
Andy Lee
William Smith

Technology Support
Brett Achorn
Natalie Acosta
Jaysinghe Amindra
Heidi Marie Andersen
Mark L. Barnes
Richard M. Barnes
Dale R. Beck
Glenn C. Bell
Jason L. Bergman
Janet E. Berlin
Cathy E. Blanco
Michael S. Blum
Michael C. Bolds
Rik Bomberger
Stephen D. Bowline
Aileen Brmecombe
Brad Brooks
Letha L. Burchard
Scott L. Burris
Roberto A. Calvo
William T. Carpenter
Steven C. Carpenter
John W. Cejka
Lawrence Chai
Gina Yihjiun Chen
Yan Chen
Kent K. Chiu
Loren Chun
Peter Lee Chun
Michael Clay
Ray C. Coleman
Troy Conrad
Allen Corcorran
Tom Corrigan
Patrick Dalton
Nolan R. Davis
Charles E. Deal
Margaret Ann Decker
Lyly Do
Michael J. Dobson
Elena Driskill
Dave M. Drulias
Brendan K. Duncan
Jerry A. Eisenberg
Norbert Faerstain
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Thomas J. Fico
Megan J. Fish
David Patrick Flynn
Sahara E. Ford-Wernick
Bobby L. Fowler Jr.
Kevin G. J. Freels
Carlos E. Garcia-Sandoval
Scott Garrett
Adam Garza
Jonathan E. Geibel
Ron Gillen
Sean Goldman
Carlos Gonzales
Ochoa Aleman
Marianne Camielle Gorczyca
Thomas Greer
Brian Arthur Griffith
Leo Gullano
James Healy
Michael J. Henderson
David R. Hernandez
Paul Hilderbandt
Jay D. Hilliard
B. Scott Himes
John D. Hoffman
Shannon R. Howard
James P. Hurrell
Bill James
Darrian M. James
Michael Lee James
Amindra “A.J.” Jayasinghe
Danny Jewell
Jason Phillip Johnson
Marc Jordon
David A. Karl
Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
John Kennedy
Daniel C. Kim
Michael D. Kliewer
Fred Mandonet
Michael Martins
Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal
Dara McGarry
Kevin A. McGuire
Mark A. McLaughlin
Maryann McLeod
Dayna B. Meltzer
Elizabeth Meyer
Christopher D. Mihaly
Thaddeus P. Miller
Thomas Moore Jr.
Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano
G. Kevin Morgan
Jack Muleady
Jeff Nash
Marlon S. Navarro
Tom Naylor II
Greg Neagle
Paul Allen Newell
Troy Norin
David Oguri
Mabel Lim Okamura
David E. Ortega
Jiwon Paik
Tony Palmieri
Tamara R. Payton
Ernest J. Petti
Ron L. Purdy
Julie Reelfs
Allan G. Rempel
Patrick Robin
Brian J. Rodriguez
Kaizhen Ruan

Thanks to Everyone who had supported this Production

DHX Media

Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde
Susan Ross
Amy Jackson
Nicholas Moore
James Sharp
Sarah Davis

====Lyca Productions====
Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin

====Corus Entertainment====
Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal
Paula Parker
Terry Ward
Susan Ross
Markye McEwen
Athenda Georgeklis

====Administration====
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Andy Bell
Gabriel Garcia

====Business & Legal Affairs====
Steve Alejandro
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

====Consumer Products====
Kelly Bonbright
Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover
T.Q. Jefferson
Emery Low
Jonathan Rodriguez
Christopher Schnabel

====Creative Resources & Marketing====
Leeann Alameda
Kim Cannon
Edward Chen
Margaret G. Davis
Karen Dufilho
Kathleen Handy
David R. Haumann
Katherine Sarafian
Clay Welch

====Facilities====
Patrica Bavuso
Tom Carlisle
Annaliza Constantino
Christian Damerow
Ian Evans
Craig Payne
Joni Superticioso
Brian Tranlor

====Finance, Accounting, and Operations====
Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Bruce Franklin
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Cary Huang
Michael Huang
Khaki Jones
Brian Koch
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

====DVD and Blu-Ray Production====
Steve Alejandro
Steve Bloom
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Tim Fox
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton

====Human Resources====
Yvonne Brazil
Shelby Cass
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
Caleb Elbourn
Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung
Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbidge
Elyse Klaidman
Andrew Lyndon
Robin McDonald
Jennifer Martelyi
Ed Martin
Jennylyn Mercado
Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore
Erica Perkins-Youman
Diane Philips
Sangeeta Prasher
Nina Sealander
Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara

====Production Communications====
Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

====Recruiting & Outreach====
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

====Research & Development====
Mary DeCola
Marty Eshoff
John Lansberry
Kirsten E. Radzikowski
Kathi Keeton
Ellen Fair
Linda McCampbell
Tim Glass
Mark Frazitta
Kenny Condit
Jim Ferrucci
Cece Heimans
Melinda Jackson
Sue Williams
Susan Gatrill
Cheryl Murata
Bryn Fletcher
Andrea Nordemann
Kim Kelley

====Training & Artistic Development====
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

===The Musicians of this Movie Would Like To Thank===

Drum worksh logo.png
Fender logo.png

Ddrum company logo.png

Gibson Guitar logo.svg.png

1000px-Ibanez logo.svg.png
Logo revised 1396379633 12759.png
Logo (8).png
Pic1886106.jpg
Electro-harmonix.png
Hofner logo.png
Hotone-logo.png
Zildjian-logo.png
Roland logo.png
Moog Music logo.png
Ephipone guitars logo.svg.png
Korg logo.png
BOSS logo.jpg
Clip image001.jpg
86a63351af6fe7afb144b69892d0c3ea.jpg
Robin.gif
G L LOGO redandwhite circle.jpg

CUSTOM Logo.jpg

Gls-logo-13.gif
Traps drums.png

Orange MEC Logo.svg
Marshall logo.svg

Peavey logo.svg

Roli.png
LOGO 2016-01 copy.jpg

Logo-on-black.png

Remo.svg.png

EVH Logo JPG 1211321942.jpg
Logo ErnieBall MusicMan.gif
Squier Logo JPG 1211322051.jpg

The Production Crew Would Like To Thank

ReactOS logo.png
Microsoft logo (2012).png
Apple logo black.png

Animation Special Thanks

James Baxter
Laurie Biernacki
Don Bluth
Utit Choomuang
Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Antoni D'Ocon
Caleb Elbourn
Dawn Finley
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Ellen Howard
Oliver Jean-Marie
Brian Kokoszka
Shelley McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Heriberto Morales
Marc du Pontavice
Jesse Torres
Frans Vischer
Robert Weaver

===Hardware used===
Dell Precision™ Workstation 650
Hewlett-Packard Q3 FY2002
Hewlett-Packard Pavilion 8750 Computer Towers
Intel Computer 360
Wacom Widescreen Graphic Tablets
Microsoft Widescreen Graphic Tablets

===Processors used===

Intel Pentium 4

Software used

Toon Boom Harmony
Toon Boom Storyboard Pro
TVPaint Animation
Autodesk Maya
Cinema4D
Adobe After Effects
Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Flash Professional
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Audition
Audacity
Rotoshop
Sony Vegas
Adobe Animate
Adobe Illustrator
Adobe Prelude
Adobe SpeedGrade
Adobe Encore
Adobe Media Encoder
The Foundary Modu
ZBrush
The Foundary Nuke
Autodesk Softimage
JVC
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Audition
GIMP
Microsoft Powerpoint
Inkscape
Audacity
FL Studio
Rotoshop
Paint.NET
Anime Studio Pro
Linux MultiMedia Studio
Krita
Kontakt
Boris FX
Corel Painter
Autodesk Sketchbook Pro
MediBang Paint Pro
Sony Vegas
Sony Movie Studio
Microsoft Paint

The Producers Wish To Thank

Chedland and The Province of Alberta, Canada

Ontario County Cube Town Papazoni High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, USA
Hewlett-Packard Enterprises
LG Electronics
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Toon Boom Animation
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Argos
ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Toymaster
Toys R Us
Woolworths
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theaters
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
The British Film Commission (BFC)
Ragdoll Productions
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Dolby Laboratories
Sony Corporation
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nickelodeon
Andrew Davenport
Anne Wood
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Cisco Systems, Inc.
The Black Diamond Group, Inc.
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
The Hanso Foundation
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
The Walt Disney Company
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Sprite
Blackberry
Chuck E. Cheese's
Baskin Robbins
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Subway
Snapple Tea
7-UP
Pontiac
American Beverage Association
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Secret Exit
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America
The City of Vallejo
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk
Lucasfilm
FLIR Systems
Yoobi
YouTube
Google
Nerdist
Kid Dangerous
Wells Fargo
Mercedes-Benz
Rhone Apparel
Under Armour
Fruit of the Loom
Single Stone and Nak Armstrong
Slow Watches
AG Jeans
Philips Electronics
20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Pearson Education, Inc.
AT&T
T-Mobile
CW4K
BODYARMOR
NASA
Viacom
ATN Channel
Jaya TV
Tamil Entertainment Television
Nick Jr.
Sony Pictures Networks
CBS Corporation
DHX Media
The Cookie Jar Company
Purina
Jaguar Land Rover
Sharp Corporation
Andrew Adamson
Bonnie Arnold
Noah Baumbach
Kristine Belson
Brad Bird
Chris Buck
Ron Clements
Melissa Cobb
Lauren Faust
Don Hahn
Stephen Hillenburg
Vicky Jenson
Jennifer Lee
David Lindsay-Abaire
Phil Lord
Craig McCracken
Michael McCullers
Tom McGrath
Lauren McMullan
Chris Miller
Rob Minkoff
Mike Mitchell
Rich Moore
John Musker
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Chris Sanders
David Silverman
David Soren
Christina Steinberg
Gary Trousdale
Guillermo del Toro
Chris Meledandri
Chris Wedge
Steven DeNure
Steven Spielberg
Roy Lee
Megan Ellison

CityVision

AND

EVERYONE WHO WORKED ON WHATEVER HAPPENED TO... ROBOT JONES?!

Final Part of the Credits

A Canada/France/Germany/Belgium/China/Australia/UK/USA/Denmark/
Norway/Ireland/New Zealand/India/Italy/Brazil/Spain/South Africa
Co-Production

A Nova Scotia/British Columbia/Quebec/Manitoba/Ontario Co-Production

France Sales by
EuropaCorp
StudioCanal
TF1 International

EuropaCorp Logo.svg
StudioCanal (2011) (Print).png
Tf1 international.png

USA and International and Canadian and Worldwide and Australian and Indian Sales by
Warner Bros. Pictures
Columbia Pictures
Paramount Pictures
Twentieth Century Fox
Universal Pictures
Entertainment One
Walt Disney Pictures
Madman Entertainment
Lyca Productions

Warner Bros. Pictures New logo.png
Columbia.png
Paramount 100 Years logo.png
20th-century-fox-logo-black-white.png
Universal Pictures logo.png
EOne Logo 2015.png
732px-Walt Disney Pictures 2011.png
DreamWorks Animation New logo (with Comcast byline).png
Madman Entertainment Horizontal.png
Lycar production logo 2017.png

A
Europacorp
TF1 Films Production
M6 Films
Arte France Cinema
NicThic Productions
Medusa Film
Imagenation Abu Dhabi
Film4
Reliance Entertainment
Co-Production

EuropaCorp Logo.svg
M6Films 262x175.png
Arte-Logo.svg.png
NicThic logo.png

In Association With
France 2 Cinema
France 3 Cinema
Universum Film GmbH
Belga Films
Studio Baselsberg
Fundamental Films
Orange Studio
China Film Group Corporation
Walden Media
Participant Media
BNP Paribas
Novo Pictures

France 2 Cinéma.png
F3cinema.png
Universum Film GmbH logo.svg.png
Belgafilmsfund logo.png
Studio Babelsberg Logo.png
Fundamental-films.png
Orange Studio.jpg
China Film Group Corporation logo.png
1000px-Walden-Media-Logo svg 2.png
8.5 Participant.Logo .COLOR .jpg
1280px-BNP Paribas.svg.png
Novo Pictures logo.png

This production participation in the
New York State Governor's Office of Motion Picture &
Television Development's Post Production Credit Program

NY-MPTD-Logo.jpg

with The Participation of
Taipei Government tax Credit
Universiade Taipei 2017
Taipei Film Commission

Taipei Film Commission.png

No person or entity associated with this film recieved payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

Tax Credit Incentive Services
Canada Film Capital

This project was complete with assistance from the
Georgia Film, Music, & Digital Entertainment Office,
a division of the Georgia Department of Economic Development

Georgia.svg.png

With the Participation of
Louisiana Entertainment
a division of the Louisiana Economic Development

Produced With The Participation of
Telefilm Canada
Ontario Northern Heritage Funds Corporation
SODEC Québec
Manitoba Film and Music
Canada Media Fund
Shaw Rocket Fund
Bell Broadcast and New Media Fund
Ontario Media Development Corporation
Cogeco Program Development Fund
Ministero dei Beni e delle Attività Culturali e del Turismo (MiBACT)
Independent Production Fund

Telefilm Canada logo.svg.png
Mfm logo bitag-RGB-1colour-white-medium-300x159.png
MiBAC.jpg

With The Participation of
Government of Ontario
Ontario Film and Television Tax Credit

With the Participation of
The Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
The Nova Scotia Film Industry Tax Credit
Quebec Production Services Tax Credit Gestion SODEC
and
Manitoba Film and Television Tax Credit

Cavco.jpg
Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg

Developed With The Participation of

WIC Western International Communications LTD

CTV TELEVISION LTD.
HaroldGreebergFund Logo EN Colour-1.jpg

With the Participation of

Canal-1.png
Ciné+ logo 2011.png
OCS.svg.png
CNC-Logo.svg.png
Medialogo-1.gif
1280px-Irish Film Board logo.svg.png
Dfff-logo-cmyk.jpg
2000px-Medienboard-Berlin-Brandenburg-Logo.svg.png
2000px-Filmförderungsanstalt-Logo.svg.png
2000px-Film- und Medienstiftung NRW Logo.svg.png
Filmforderung-Baden-Wurttemberg-Logo.png
2000px-FilmFernsehFonds-Bayern-Logo.svg.png
512.png
1200px-Région Poitou-Charentes (logo).svg.png
Charente 16 logo 2012.png
Logo ICO.jpg
Generalitat de Catalunya - Departament de Cultura.jpg
ANCINE.svg.png
Ministry-of-Culture-of-Brazil-Logo.png
LogoFSA.jpg
BNDES 41f6f 450x450.png
Logo proac.jpg
Governo-do-estado-de-sao-paulo-logo-1.png
Eurimages.jpg
Produced in Association With
Jaya-tv-logo.png
ATN Channel 2017.png
Tamil Entertainment Television.png
Raj TV Tamil.png
Raj Digital Plus.png
Raj Musix.png
Polimer-TV-Logo.png
Vijay tv.png
Star TV 2016.png
SPL logo 2018 BIG.jpg
Star Gold 2011.png
Sun TV logo.svg.png
Tamil One.svg.png
TviHd1.png
Kalaignar logo.jpg
Sirippoli TV.jpg
Murasu TV.jpg
Vasanthamtv channel.jpg
Vendhar-tv-live.png
Logo IBC GLOSSY.png
Ohm TV.png
Peppers TV.jpg
Sivan TV.png
Dan TV.png
Zee Tamil.jpg
Zeetv new.png
Zee Cinema logo 2017.jpg
ZeeTVCanadaLogo.png
Zee Cinemalu 2018.png
Kushi TV English logo.jpg
Zee Telugu 2017.png
Gemini TV.jpg
Gemini Music.jpg
Star Maa Movies.jpg
Star Maa Gold.jpg
Star Maa Music.jpg
&TV.jpg
Life OK.png
Star Bharat logo.jpg
Sun Music 2017.jpg
Chutti TV English logo.jpg
Sun Life.png
M Tunes HD logo.png
Athavan TV.png
Shakthi Tv logo.png
Jaya Plus TV.png
Jaya Movie.png
Jaya Max.png
Thanthi TV.png
Deepam TV Logo.png
Puthiya Thalaimurai TV Logo.jpg
Adithya TV.jpg
Captain TV.jpg
Nethra.png
Vasanth tv.png
Logo of Global Tamil Visiob GTV.jpg
SET 2011.png
Sony Pictures Networks.jpg
Sony pix in-1-.jpg
Sony Mix.jpg
SET Max UK.jpg
Sony LIV Logo.png
Sony Wah.jpg
AXN 2011.png
B4U MOVIES 2014.png
B4U MUSIC 2015.png
Commonwealth Broadcasting Network.png
المسيلة برس.png
Ridhtey.jpg
Sonic Nickelodeon.jpg
VH1 India 2016.jpg
UTV Action.png
UTV-World-Movies Logo.jpg
Hungama TV.png
Bindass tv channel.png
UTV Movies 2017.jpg
Makkal TV Logo.jpg
Pogo 2017.png
Star Maa.jpg
Tv9 Telugu.gif
Ntv India official logo.png
ETV Netwok.png
Mazhavil Manorama.jpg
Kochu TV.jpg
Asianet logo.png
SRM.jpg
Asmv.png
Asianet Plus 2018.jpg
Surya TV.jpg
Surya movies.jpg
Flowers TV.jpg
We.jpg
SCO.jpg
The Movie Network.png
A DIVISION OF BELL MEDIA INC.
Super Écran.png
A DIVISION OF BELL MEDIA INC.
Nickelodeon logo new svg.png
2000px-MTV Logo 2010.svg.png
Comedy Central.png
NBC.png
CNBC.png
512px-MSNBC 2015 logo.svg.png
NBC-Kids.png
Sprout logo.png
Universal Kids.png
Discovery Kids logo 2016 2D.png
Discovery Family.logo.png
Nick Jr. 2009.png
Noggin logo.png
Nicktoons 2009 Blue.png
TF1 logo 2013.png
M6 logo new.png
6ter.svg.png
2000px-W9-Logo.svg.png
Corus Entertainment 2016.svg.png
France 4 2018.png
Francetv 2017.png
RTBF logo.png
2000px-TVE.svg.png
1200px-Rede Telecine.svg.png
Rai Yoyo New Logo.svg

Filmed on location at
Auckland, New Zealand

with the assistance of
NZ Film Commission
and
the New Zealand Government's Screen Production Grant

Nzfclogocropped1.jpg

Filmed on location at
Sydney, Australia

with the assistance of
Screen Australia

ScreenAustralia RGB small.jpg

Proudly supported by
the City of Gold Coast Film Attraction Program

Australia's Gold Coast logo.png

Visual Effects Produced in
Melbourne Australia

With the assistance of
Film Victoria Australia

Film Victoria State Gov logo.jpg

with the assistance of
Screen NSW
and
Screen Queensland

ScreenNSW brand COLOUR.jpg
SQ-portrait-rgb-gov-1.png

with the participation of
The Department Trade and Industry Republic of South Africa

Ncr.gif

Visit Nick Jr. at:
www.nickjr.com

The Nick Jr. Movie 2: The Ponyroo Adventure will be available in stores
on DVD, Blu-Ray, and Blu-Ray 3D, and as a bonus,
you can take home the director's cut of
the 2021 film of the same name, available on DVD and Blu-Ray.

This film is dedicated to the memory of
Russell Charles Means
(November 10, 2017 – October 22, 2018)
and
Doug Lennox
(January 21, 2018 – November 28, 2019)

The two actors who originally played
Blaze and Dora from
the original The Nick Jr. Movie film
had both passed away in 2018 and 2019.

May both their souls rest in peace.

American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animals were harmed during the making of this film.

This motion picture used sustainability strategies
to reduce its carbon emissions and environmental impact.

Green is Universal 2011.svg
Agreenerworld share.jpg
Filmed with Panavision Cameras & Lenses.svg
Deluxe Laboratories Captain Philips.png
FotoKem.png
Captured with Alexa.png
1TEAMSTERS BEST.png
Sa logo 1200x630 v1 0.png
Asg logo.png
Fujifilm.png
2-KDK-Film.jpg
Technicolor.png
6C927DB3-B75B-40EB-9DCF-85C445CD9F0E.jpeg
DGC Carrie.png
Writers-guild-of-canada.png
LogoAQTIS PMS Couleur.png
CMPA logo2015 k.png
SHOTonRED Small transparent-212.png
Logo-arri-rental.png
Dolby Digital Rodel.png
Dolby Atmos Vision logo.png
Barco Auro 11.1 by Barco logo.jpeg
Dts X.jpg
SDDS Toy Story 3.png
Imax Logo.png
No. 6120745
MPAA Logo.PNG
IATSE Saving Mr. Banks.png
GRu DKh0.jpg
IATSE873logo1.png
Avid Logo.png

Visit the MGM website at
www.mgm.com

© 2020 Cartoon Network a WarnerMedia Company, Hanna-Barbera Cartoons Inc., CityVision Film, Television and Radio Company, 20th Century Fox Film Corporation, Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Disney Enterprises, Inc., Summit Entertainment Inc., Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Universal City Studios, STX Financing Inc., StudioCanal S.A.S., Paramount Pictures Corporation, Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC., LYCA Films Inc., Castle Rock Entertainment Inc., Alcon Film Fund LLC., DreamWorks Distribution Co. LLC., StoryTeller Distribution Co. II LLC. and Ponyroo Project, A Division Of Robot Jones Group, A Production Service Of Corus Entertainment Inc.
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc. and Summit Entertainment Inc.
was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

Animated Universal Studios Logo
© 2013 Universal Studios and Weta Digital

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Paramount Pictures Corporation, Universal Studios, Summit Entertainment,
Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE), and their wholly-owned film divisions did not receive any payment or
other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc. and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC. are the authors of
this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. Any unauthorized
exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof
(including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will
subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties.

The events, characters, and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events
or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws,
and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

THE NICK JR. MOVIE 2 WILL RETURN IN THE NICK JR. MOVIE 3: Think Small

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California.
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, California.
and
DisneyToon Studios

Glendale, California.
Rideback Lord Miller Vertigo Entertainment.png
Vlcsnap-2016-06-09-13h39m26s625.png
AmblinLogoPlayerOneOpening (1).png
Amblin Partners.png
The Kennedy-Marshall Company 2006.png
FairviewEntertainment2016.png
HiT Entertainment logo.png
Yash Raj Logo.svg.png
Mandeville Films logo (2009).jpg
Sesame Workshop logo 2018 2.png
2000px-The Jim Henson Company logo.svg .png
Vlcsnap-2013-12-07-22h44m21s190.png
1000px-Walden-Media-Logo svg 2.png
Vlcsnap-2018-01-31-15h03m20s637.png
Allspark Pictures logo MLP Movie 2017 Closing.png
Nelvana 2016 Stacked.png
ATN Channel 2017.png
Jaya-tv-logo.png

produced in association with

Corus Entertainment 2016.svg.png
DHX Media logo svg.png
DHX MEDIA is a registered trademark of DHX Media, Ltd.
512px-HBO Films Logo.svg.png
Orion Pictures 2013.svg
United Artists logo.svg
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Logo.png
Frederator 2011 logo.png
Hanna-Barbera Cartoons and The Cartoon Network Inc. Are Wholly-Owned Subsidiaires Of Turner Broadcasting System Inc., A WarnerMedia Company Cartoon Network, Cartoon Network Studios And The Cartoon Network Logo Are Trademarks Of The Cartoon Network Inc.
Pacific Data Images logo.svg
Pixar Animation Studios Brave 2012.png
StudioCanal (2011) (Print).png
EOne Logo 2015.png
DreamWorks Pictures Cinemascope.png
Paramount Pictures 100 years logo (2012).png
Released by Columbia Pictures.png
20th Century Fox Logo (2009)-0.png
1280px-YouTube Logo 2017.svg.png
2000px-Netflix 2015 logo.svg.png
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.