FANDOM


Opening Credits

Paramount Pictures in 2013
Nickelodeon Movies

PARAMOUNT ANIMATION and
NICKELODEON MOVIES
Presents

In Association With
CHINA MOVIE MEDIA GROUP
HUAHUA MEDIA
ALIBABA PICTURES

A NICKELODEON ANIMATION Production

THE LOUD HOUSE MOVIE

Closing Credits

Directed by
KYLE MARSHALL

Produced by
KAREN MALACH
MARY PARENT

Executive Producer
AMANDA RYNDA

Written by
CHRIS SAVINO
KARLA SAKAS
KEVIN SULLIVAN
ALEC SCHWIMMER
WHITNEY WETTA
SAMMIE CROWLEY
ERIC ACOSTA
ROBERT MITTENTHAL
MICHAEL RUBINER
SHEELA SHRINIVAS
DARIN McGOWAN
ALAN J. VAN DYKE
GLORIA SHEN
JACOB FLEISHER
AMARIS CAVIN
GREG GRABIANSKI
SCOTT KREAMER
HALEY MANCINI
AVA TRAMER
MATT BRAILEY
DANIEL DOMINGUEZ
JEFF SAYERS
JONATHAN AIBEL
GLENN BERGER

Based on the Story and Television Series Created by
CHRIS SAVINO

Co-Directed by
AMANDA RYNDA

Supervising Producers
ROB RENZETTI
RAYMIE MUZQUIZ

Music by
RAMIN DJAWADI

Executive Music Producers
HANS ZIMMER
LORNE BALFE

Edited by
DARREN T. HOLMES
GREGORY A. PARLER

Production Designer
CHRIS SAVINO

Visual Effects Supervisor
MICHEL GAGNÉ

Visual Effects Designer
DARREN DONOVAN

Animation Supervisor
T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT

Casting by
SHANNON REED
GENE VASSILAROS

Sound Designer
RANDY THOM

Production Manager
SEAN GANTKA

Voice Director
LISA SCHAFFER

Casting Manager
SHONDRE AUSTIN

Casting Coordinator
MORGANN FRANSON

Casting Assistant
LYBERTI NELSON

Head of Story
ROB RENZETTI

Storyboard Artists
JORDAN KOCH
KYLE MARSHALL
DARIN McGOWAN
VIOLAINE BRIAT
MIGUEL PUGA
JORDAN ROSATO
ED BAKER
LARRY LEKER
ARI CASTLETON
KIRK HANSON
PAUL WATLING
STEPHANIE GLADDEN
DUNCAN MARJORIBANKS
ANDREAS WESSEL-THERHORN
JOHN POMEROY
KIM ARNDT
BOB SUAREZ
LARRY HOUSTON
CHUCK PATTON
MILES THOMPSON
RUSS EDMONDS
SUNG JIN AHN
SCOTT BERN
FRED CLINE
ALEX ALMAGUER
DAN O'CONNOR
PETER FERK
MAX LAWSON
FABIEN TONG
JIM SHELLHORN
STEPHANIE GONZAGA
CHRIS COPELAND
PAUL HARMON
JAMIE VICKERS
PHIL ALLORA
HILLARY BRADFIELD
RUOLIN LI
JAMES LOPEZ
SEAN PETRILAK
DAVID WOO
CHRIS LAND
KEN ALMAGUER
HAYLEE HERRICK
LAURA HOWELL
DON SHANK
BEN BATES
TOM SITO
MAXWELL ATOMS

Storyboard Revisionists
LAUREN PATTERSON
DIEM DOAN

Animatic Editors
AMARIS CAVIN
ANDREW HAUG
MATT BRAILY

Assistant Animatic Editors
MONICA DeSTEFANO
RACHAEL RUSSAKOFF
MATTHEW MALACH

Character Designers
KAT KETCHUM
JEAN GILLMORE
TODD OMAN
JERRY SUH
PETER EMMERICH
JORDAN KOCH
RUBEN AQUINO
PHILIPPE TILIKETE
DENISE SHIMABUKURO
KEN KINOSHITA
TONY SIRUNO
DANIEL HASKETT

Background Layout Designers
EDGAR DUNCAN
GENE GOLDSTEIN
LARRY MURPHY
ASHLEY KLIMENT
JERRY SUH
MARTIN ANSOLABEHERE
SUE MONDT

Prop Designers
JARED MORGAN
DAVID KING

Lead Background Painter
HALLIE WILSON

Background Painters
MICHAL WRIGHT-WARD
LAUREN PATTERSON
KARI CASADY
JERRY SUH

Color Styling
SADIE FIGUEROA
LAUREN PATTERSON


Feature Animation by
JAM FILLED ENTERTAINMENT

Producers
JAMIE LeCLAIRE
PHIL LAFRANCE
KYLE McDOUGALL

Animation Director
MARK WOODCOX

Animation Supervisors
DAN GOULET
BRENDAN LYON
JUSTIN SILES
HYEYOUNG RYU

Posing Supervisors
RAY OCAMPO
BRAD SALES

Scene Assembly Supervisor
TEO CIARLA

Scene Assembly Artists
REBECCA GREENWOOD
RON ROBINSON
KRISTOPHER YOUNG
SUSAN LATREILLE
ELMIRA SOLO-PAQUETTE

Head of Production
VICTORIA COULTHART

Production Manager
SCOTT STILLER

Production Coordinator
ALEX HABBOUCHE

Animators
SCOTT LEWIS
ADAM AUBIN
ALEX BROWN
HOLLY CHRISTIE
DANIEL COSSETTE
BRAD ERICKSON
BEN FORD
CAROLINE GELINAS
REBECCA GREENWOOD
STEVE MOORE
SHAWNA SCHWENZER
KAITLYN SHEPLEY
AMANDA TESKE
ADAM THAUVETTE
RYAN WRIGHT
NOOR ABOU-SEIDO
MIRANDA BREWER
NEIL HUNTER
STEVENSON PADMORE
JAMES WOODS
CHRISTINE COULTHARD
MELISSA COURVILLE
JENN HAGMAN
DANIELLE KLASSEN
SAMANTHA LEGGATT
DYLAN LINCEZ
KLEEVEN METELLUS
SABINE NG CHING
BRADLEY WEAVER

Visual Effects Animators
ADAM FITZGERALD
DAN ELDER
KENNETH JANESKI
PABLO SMITH
BEKAH BAIK
TYLER MELE
ANDREA YOMTOB

Compositing Artists
MICHAEL MORRIS
ALISTAIR MURPHY
CÉDRIC LAVERGNE

Animation Editor
WELLINGTON SANIPE

Animation Layout and Posing Artists
REITA CHAIUPIAK
WEIWEI CHAN
JACKIE CHEN
NORM DeREPENTIGNY
FRANCESCA FALCIONI
RIO ALEXANDER KOESWAN
JACQUELINE TAYLOR

Background Artists
SARAH BARBARY
JASON TSANG
ALYSON HOUGAN-SCHMIDT
JOVANA VERMETTE
JUSTIN SMITH
SUZE SHORE
YASMEEN GAGNON RAJAH-BALEE

Flash Animation Building Artists
SHIMO WANG
ADRIAN BONDETT
ALVIN CRUZADO
DAN TOZEK
IAN JEANS
JORDAN VOTH
JOSE POU
JUSTIN ARESTA
MEIBAKA OGAN
MOON LI
SAM FLORES
STEVEN BLACKWELL

Information Technology Directors
GREG HUBER
KEVIN LEHOUX

Finance Director
BRENT LEONARD


Feature Animation by
TITMOUSE, INC.

Production Coordinator
SOFIA IFFLA

Production Manager
LEO PARADA

Character Layout Supervisor
OWEN SULLIVAN

Character Layout Artist
MIKE MILO

Background Layout Artists
TEC MANALAC
KIRK SHINMOTO

Background Painters
GARRETT LEI
SHERWIN ABESAMIS
BOBBY WALKER
BUM SUK
JUSTIN CHO
DAVID YI

Animators
CHARLES BADILLER
SUN CHUNG
CHASE CONLEY
ALLISON CRAIG
JAE KIM
EUGENE LEE
MICHAEL MOLONEY
BEN XIONGLIANG LI
MIKE ROUSH
KATRINA RUZICS
OWEN SULLIVAN
BRIAN PAK
JEREMY POLGAR
CHRISTIE TSENG
DAVID VANDERVOORT
BRENDAN CLOGHER
BAHI J.D.

Visual Effects Animators
JEFFREY LAI
ARAIZA TOKUMASU NAOKI

Animation Interns
YU SU
CODY FORKES
JUAN MEZA

Compositing Artists
TREVOR VON KLUEG
STEVE KELLENER
VERA DUFFY
SCOTT COLEMAN
COLIN FLEMMING
BRANDON WALMAN

Animatic Editor
WILL FENG

Executive Producers
CHRIS PRYNOSKI
SHANNON PRYNOSKI

Creative Director
ANTONIO CANOBBIO

Production Accountant
JESSE MEOLI

Accounting Clerk
JON HOOD


Feature Animation by
BOULDER MEDIA

Directors
PAUL BRIZZI
GAETAN BRIZZI

Background Artists
CLAIRE DUFFY
TERI HENDRICH CUSUMANO
JACK CUSUMANO
BRUNO PALMA
REBECCA REYNOLDS
LOUISE SKINNADER
VANCE CAINES
NIAMH BENNETT
ROSS DILLON
ANITA WALKER
ANTONIO TERLIZZI
VERNA JAASKINEN
JONZY BYRNE
TOM GALVIN
ROBERT SEMPLE
JOHN BYRNE
DANA LI
MELISSA MALONE
RORY WOLAHAN
ERIN OVERMANN
ANDRAE HARRISON
CLAIRE LENNON

Layout Artist
ALANA O'BRIEN

Animation Directors
GILLIAN COMERFORD
STEPHEN McGANN
PAUL O'FLANNAGAN

Animators
JOE LOFTUS
GRACE McDONNELL
JAMIE TEEHAN
NICK LENNOX
SANTIAGO LOPEZ JOVER
CAROL NOLAN
PETER SLATTERY
NIAMH BRENNAN
NIALL DOHERTY
TOM GRAY
MANUELA GUALTIERI
MONICA KENNEDY
EUGENIO LAVIOLA
COLIN REID
SIMON KELLEGHAN
CORMAC McCABE
KAREN ROHDE JOHANSSON
DANIEL LEE KIRWAN
ÁINE MAURA McGUINNESS
CHRIS O'HARA
SUE PENTED
LEAH REDDINGTON
DAVE DEKEYSER
SUSAN PENDRED
BIANCA ASSAD
LOUISE BAGNALL
GERARD BRADY
EOGHAN DALTON
ADAM KELLY
STEPHEN KELLY
MIKE O'SULLIVAN
ALLAN WHITE
JOE APEL
MARK KILKELLY
SOPHIA DALY
RAYMOND QUIGLEY
FINBAR COYLE
FRAN PUERTO
SHANE SADLER
KYLA TOMLINSON
RAY WOODS
ALEX BERNAS
CHRISTIAN CATTANEO
KATERINA PANTERA
DARYL COX
ESTRELA LOURENCO
MIKE PLUMMER
RICHARD KELLY
ROBERT ROBINSON
TOM YOUNG
PAULA GARROTE
AMINATA JOSEPH
MIKE PAPANICOLAOU
FERNANDA VALVERDE
JOHN ATKINSON
ALEXANDER BORNAS
ROBERT ROBERTSON

Visual Effects Artist
DEIRDRE BEEHAN

Head of Compositing
EDWARD SMITH

Compositing Supervisor
BORJA CHICARRO

Compositing Artists
BRYAN JOSEPH O'SULLIVAN
ANTONIO TERLIZZI
NADIA CARDOSO
JENNIFER DALY
ROBERT FLETCHER
ANNA BUJACZ
PAUL MADDEN
GRAHAM PEARCE
JOHN WALSH
MIKE MANASEWITSCH
EMMA DUNLOP
ANABELA FARIA

Supervising Producers
ANNE TWEEDY
PETER LEWIS


Feature Animation by
YOWZA ANIMATION

Director
TAHIR RANA

Producer
HEATHER WALKER

Executive Producer
PETE DENOMME

Line Producers
JULIAN COUTTS
LIZ RONDOLET

Animation Director
TOM JOLLIFFE

Assistant Animation Director
CHRISTOS KATOPODIS

Art Director
JEFFREY TIMMINS

Storyboard Supervisor
ROGER CHIASSON

Storyboard Artist
CHRIS LAND

Storyboard Coordinator
LUKE BOYKO-PHELAN

Posing Supervisor
ROGER CHIASSON

Posing Lead
JONATHAN PGILLIPS

Posing Artists
JEREMY CARDARELLI
CHRIS RAMSARRAN

Head of Layout
DERMOT WALSHE

Layout Supervisor
MIKE FOWLER

Layout Artists
RICH DANNYS
LOUGHLIN DYER
ROBIN K. HERMAN
KENJI IWATA
KIM YOO JIN
SEAN WICKET

Layout Coordinator
RENAE RUDDOCK

Animation Supervisor
DAVID JENKINS

Animators
LEAH ALCANTARA
STEPH BRAITHWAITE
MAKS DYLAK
JOSHUA HART
KALVIN KULZ
ADAM MASSICOTTE
PABLO NILO
MICHAEL PJAWKA
SHANE ROOT
BART SARMAZIAN
KATIA SAVELIEVA
MICHAEL TO
QI ZHANG

Animation Coordinator
TY HUDECKI

Junior Animation Coordinator
ELISE VINE

Background Supervisor
VLADAN IGNJATOVIC

Background Artists
LINETTE L. DERRICK
KIM LINN
VESNA MOSTOVAC
ELENA QUAST

Background Coordinator
KAT CURWIN

Clean-up Supervisor
CLAUDE CHIASSON

Key Clean-up Animators
MYUNG HEE HEO
SANDY KELLERMAN

Clean-up Animators
JANINE CHO
GLORIA HSU
BRAD HUGHES
MIKE MILLIGAN
VITTORIA QUANE
CORY WILSON

Clean-up Assistants
MI-YOUNG LEE
JENNY RUTZ

Inbetween Supervisor
MIKE DEMUR

Inbetween Artists
CHRISTINA BUTTERFIELD
DAX GORDINE
CERISSA GRIEVE
GLORIA HSU
WERONIKA KAPELANSKA
BEVERLY LEHMAN
HONG QI
CILBUR ROCHA
LYNN YAMAZAKI

Lead Effects Supervisor
DARREN DONOVAN

Effects Supervisors
DAN TURNER
BOB COWAN

Assistant Effects Supervisor
IAN MAH

Effects Animators
JEFF ASTOLFO
SEAN BRANIGAN
LEE CADIEUX
NATALIE GARCEAU-TURNER
HONH SIK KIM
BILJANA MILICEVIC
LORENZO DEL BIANCO
RAYMOND PANG
PETER WANG
SEUNG-SOO YUN

Assistant Effects Animators
ROBYN BOYKO
MIKE DOBSON
APUTIK GARDINER
RON KILBRIDE
LOUISE KINER
ROGER LIU
KEVIN MCGIBBON
GREG PARKER
DEBRA PUGH

Scene Planning Artists
ERICA STAPLES
NATALI TOPALOVSKA

Compositing Artists
CEFERINO ASIDO
TARA CAMPBELL
OLEH PRUS

Ink & Paint Supervisor
CHRISTINE O'CONNOR

Ink & Paint Artists
SONYA CAREY
FRANCOIS VALENTYNE

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
SONYA CAREY

Scanning/Animation Check
TARA CAMPBELL

Heads of Production
ROGER CHIASSON
CLAUDE CHIASSON

Production Manager
PIERRE CHIASSON

Production Assistants
LUCY CHIASSON
CEFERINO ASIDO

President/Creative Director
CLAUDE CHIASSON

Head of Business Development
HEATHER WALKER

Production Coordinator
SALLY WALKER

Production Accountants
DAURIO FRANKLIN
JEFF KULBAK

Finance Assistance
T.E.A.M. FINANCING GROUP

Canada Legal
DENTON CANADA LLP
JIM RUSSELL

Reisman Law
HATTY REISMAN


Digital Animation by
NICK DIGITAL

Digital Animation Supervisor
KENNETH JANESKI

Digital Animator
PABLO SMITH

Production Manager
LAURA SREEBNY


Assistant Production Manager
NADYA ESPARZA

Script Coordinator
WHITNEY WETTA

Production Coordinators
KEN MU
MOLLIE FREILICH

Director of Audio/Recording Engineer
JUSTIN BRINSFIELD

Recording Engineer
MATT COREY

Assistant Recording Engineer
MANNY GRIJALVA

Dialogue Editor
ANNA ADAMS

Post-Production Supervisor
AMY REYNOLDS


Post-Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
MARIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA

Supervising Sound Editors
AL NELSON
STEVE SLANEC

Re-Recording Mixers
TOM MYERS
PETE HORNER
TOM JOHNSON

Sound Effects Editors
TERESA ECKTON
PASCAL GARNEAU
WILLIAM McGUIGAN

Foley Artists
DENNIE THORPE
JANA VANCE

Foley Mixer
TONY ECKERT

Foley Editor
FRANK RINELLA

Post-Production Sound Accountant
RENEE RUSSO

SKYWALKER SOUND EXECUTIVE STAFF
General Manager: JOSH LOWDEN
Head of Engineering: STEVE MORRIS
Head of Production: JONATHAN NULL


Additional Music by
HENRY JACKMAN
JAMES DOOLEY
HEITOR PEREIRA
RUPERT GREGSON-WILLIAMS

Orchestrations
TONY BLONDAL
STEPHEN COLEMAN
ANDREW KINNEY

Music Scored at
PARAMOUNT PICTURES SCORING STAGE M
20th CENTURY FOX NEWMAN STAGE

Music Mixed at
REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS


MPAA The Wolf of Wall Street
IATSE Frozen
Dolby Atmos Frozen

Paramount Pictures Corporation did not receive any payment or other consideration,
or enter into any agreement, for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

© 2020 Paramount Pictures Corporation.
All rights reserved.

NICKELODEON, THE LOUD HOUSE and all related titles, logos and characters
are trademarks of and © 2020 Viacom International, Inc.

All material is protected by Copyright Laws of the United States
and all countries throughout the world.

Country of first publication: United States of America.
Paramount Pictures Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of copyright and other laws. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying
of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the
relevant copyright and will subject to severe civil and criminal penalties.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this
production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places,
buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

No animals were subjected to the chaotic life at the Loud House
during the making of this animated feature film

Developed and Produced at
NICKELODEON ANIMATION STUDIOS
Burbank, California

Paramount Pictures in 2013
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.