FANDOM


Here are the credits for the upcoming animated Disney movie The Goose Girl.

Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures 2011 logo
Walt disney animation studios 2014 big hero 6

Disney
Presents

THE GOOSE GIRL

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Stephen J. Anderson
and
Don Hall

Co-Directed by
Chris Williams

Produced by
Peter Del Vecho, P.G.A.
and
Clark Spencer, P.G.A.

Executive Producers
Byron Howard
Jennifer Lee

Story by
Stephen J. Anderson
Jared Bush
Clio Chang
Don Hall
Kendelle Hoyer
Mark Kennedy
Brian Kesinger
Jennifer Lee
Nicole Mitchell
Pamela Ribon
Jeremy Spears
and
Josie Trinidad

Screenplay by
Stephen J. Anderson
Jared Bush
Nathan Greno
Don Hall
Jennifer Lee
and
Joe Mateo

Based on the Original Fairy Tale by
The Brothers Grimm

Original Songs by
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
and
Robert Lopez

Original Score Composed by
Alexandre Desplat

Starring the Voice Talents of

Kristen Bell

Charlie Day

Emily Blunt

Josh Robert Thompson

Amy Sedaris

Second Part of the Credits

Associate Producer
Nicole P. Hearon

Edited by
Jeff Draheim, A.C.E.

Production Designer
James Finch

Associate Production Designer
Mingjue Helen Chen

Art Director
Lisa Keene

Visual Effects Supervisors
Steve Goldberg
Kyle Odermatt

Director of Story
Marc Smith

Heads of Story
Nathan Greno
Mark Kennedy

Head of Layout
Rasoul Azadani

Head of Animation
Kira Lehtomaki

Technical Supervisor
Kimberly W. Keech

Production Managers
Nathan Curtis
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Tamara Boutcher

Artistic Supervisors

Story
Jeff Snow

Layout
Jean Christophe-Poulain

Animation
John Hill

Background
Sunny Apinchapong
Natalie Franscioni-Karp

Scene Planning
Thomas Baker
Mark Henley

Clean-up Animation
Emily Jiuliano

Effects Animation
Marlon West

CGI Animation
Kiran Bhakta Joshi

Color Styling & Compositing
Maria D. Gonzalez

Technical & Artistic Support
Gina Bradley

Third Part of the Credits

Head of Post Production
Bérénice Robinson

Supervising Sound Editors
Christopher Boyes
Todd Toon
Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designers
Christopher Boyes
Tom Myers
Randy Thom

Re-Recording Mixers
Christopher Boyes
Tom Johnson
Tom Myers
Terry Porter
Gary Summers

Executive Music Producer
Tom MacDougall

Senior Production Supervisors
Holly E. Bratton
Nathan Massmann
Karen Ryan

Production Supervisor
Liane Abel Dietz

Production Planning & Finance Manager
Belinda M. Hsu

Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Cast

Coming soon!

Additional Voices

Coming soon!

Fourth Part of the Credits

Casting Associates
Sarah Raoufpur
Cymbre Walk

Casting Assistant
Simon Ward

Production Office Manager
Eileen Aguirre

Production Finance Lead
Justin Stirling

Senior Production Finance Analyst
Jennifer "Jejo" Sleeper

Production Finance Analyst
Christina W. Chen

Story

Lead Story Artist
Jason Hand

Senior Story Artist
Burny Mattinson

Story Artists
Rejean Bourdages
Jim Capobianco
Ronnie del Carmen
Chen-Yi Chang
Sylvain Deboissy
Kevin Deters
Don Dougherty
Tom Ellery
James Fujii
Ed Gombert
Kevin Harkey
Randy Haycock
Michael Herrera
Justin Hunt
Sunmee Joh
Barry Johnson
Mark Koetsier
Todd Kurosawa
Michael LaBash
Normand Lemay
Robert Lence
Leo Matsuda
Ken Morrissey
John Norton
Kevin O'Brien
David Pimental
Toby Shelton
Michael Surrey
Simon Thelning
Lissa Treiman
Chris Ure
Frans Vischer
Mark Walton
Stevie Wermers-Skelton

Additional Story Artists
Keith Baxter
Paul Briggs
Louie del Carmen
Randy Cartwright
Lorna Cook
David G. Derrick Jr.
Jed Diffenderfer
Will Finn
Edmund Fong
Doug Frankel
Ryan Green
McKenna Harris
Tim Hodge
Chris Hubbard
Nora Johnson
Nancy Kruse
Michael Kunkel
Benjamin Lane
Sylvia Hyo-ji Lee
Tony Leondis
Jenny Lerew
Luis Logam
Lauren MacMullan
Steve Markowski
Ted Mathot
Natalie Nourigat
Tom Owens
Raymond S. Persi
Brian Pimental
John Puglisi
Jeff Ranjo
Carlos A. Romero
Bob Scott
Samantha Vilfort
Dean Wellins
Chris Williams

Additional Dialogue by
Kristen Bell
Conrad Vernon

Additional Story Material by
Jim Reardon
Chris Williams

Additional Screenplay Material by
Sara Parriott
Pamela Ribon
Josie Trinidad

Editorial

Associate Editors
John K. Carr
Mark Hester

First Assistant Editors
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
James D. Kirkpatrick

Second Assistant Editor
Stephen L. Meek

Additional Editorial Support
Lisa Linder Silver

Visual Development

Visual Development Artists
Sunny Apinchapong
Chris Appelhans
Dale Baer
Armand Baltazar
Tony Bancroft
James Baxter
Lorelay Bove
Alfred "Tops" Cruz
Andreas Deja
Adam Dykstra
Craig Elliott
Paul Felix
Brian Ferguson
James Finn
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Jean Gillmore
Eric Goldberg
Randy Haycock
Mark Henn
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Edward Li
Dan Lund
Jim Martin
Kelly McGraw
Bill Perkins
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Allen Tam
Frans Vischer
Scott Watanabe
David Womersley

Additional Visual Development Artists
Manuel Arenas
Barry Atkinson
Thomas Cardone
Richie Chavez
Richard Daskas
Seth Engstrom
Guillaume Fesquet
Nathan Fowkes
Dennis Greco
Ruben Hickman
Tom Humber
Bill Kaufmann
Paul Lasaine
Ronald W. Lukas
Sam Michlap
Simon Rodgers
Lou Romano
Jason William Scheier
Armand Serrano
Ric Sluiter
J. Michael Spooner
Henrik Tamm
Jeff Turley
Chuck Vollmer
Fred Warter
Michael Yamada

Character Designers
Tom Bancroft
Tom Ellery
Taipan Gandhi
Eric Goldberg
Carter Goodrich
Don Hall
Joe Moshier
Bill Schwab

Additional Character Designers
Andy Bialk
Sylvain Deboissy
Craig Kellman
Shane Prigmore
Tony Siruno
James Woods

Prop Designers
Tapan Gandhi
David Lee
J. Michael Spooner

Location Designers
Armand Baltazar
Edward Li
J. Michael Spooner

Layout

Layout Lead
Lorenzo Martinez

Layout Artists
James P. Alles
Bolhem Bouchiba
Nam Suk Cho
Alfred Cruz
Peter J. DeLuca
Ed Ghertner
Jason Hand
Lam Hoang
Daniel Hu
Benoît Le Pennec
Gary Mouri
Armand Serrano
Robert J. St. Pierre
J. Michael Spooner
Allen Tam
George P. Villaflor
Doug Walker
Wallace Williamson
Tanya T. Wilson
Jennifer Yuan
Bruce Zick

Additional Layout Artists
William H. Frake III
Mac George
Tom Humber
Rick Moore
Bill Perkins

Layout Assistants
Marec Fritzinger
Lisa Souza

Workbook Lead
James Beihold

Workbook Artists
James P. Alles
Kelly Baigent
Alfred Cruz
Peter J. DeLuca
Jason Hand
Lam Hoang
Daniel Hu
Benoit Le Pennec
Jean-Christopher Poulain
Allen C. Tam
George Viilaflor
Doug Walker
Jennifer Yuan

Background

Background Artists
Doug Ball
James Gallego
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Jerry Loveland
Kelly McGraw
Leonard Robledo
Armand Serrano

Additional Background Artists
Barry Atkinson
Armand Baltazar
Guillaume Fesquet
Bill Kaufmann
Sam Michlap
Ric Sluiter
Henrik Tamm
Dennis Venizelos

Assistant Background Artist
Youa Vang

Background Retouch Artist
Jeff Turley

Scene Planning

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Glen Claybrook
Annamarie Costa
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Richard T. Sullivan

Assistant Scene Planner
Karen Sickles

Character Animation

Annie

Supervising Animator
Mark Henn

Animators
Tim "Mall In" Allen
Adam Dykstra
Doug Frankel
Joe Oh
Mark Pudleiner
Yoshimichi Tamura

Gooslie

Supervising Animator
Eric Goldberg

Animators
Tom Bancroft
Caroline Cruikshank
Mario Furmanczyk
Bert Klein
Hyun-Min Lee

Falada

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators
Manuel Almela
Robert Espanto Domingo
Steve Horrocks
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Philippe le Brun
Kevin O'Hara
Simon Otto
Jean-Francois Rey
William Salazar
Dan Wagner

Prince Geric

Supervising Animator
Randy Haycock

Animators
Jerry Yu Ching
Bob Davies
Mario J. Menjivar
Bill Waldman

Selia

Supervising Animator
Andreas Deja

Animators
Lou Dellarosa
Mark Koetsier
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn

Enna/Talone/Finn

Supervising Animator
Russ Edmonds

Animators
James Baker
Anthony Ho Wong

Gilsa

Supervising Animator
Anthony de Rosa

Animators
Jared Beckstrand
Tom Gately
T. Daniel Hofstedt

Ideca

Supervising Animator
Nik Ranieri

Animators
Brian Ferguson
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jamie Oliff

Conrad/Razo/Forest Workers

Supervising Animators
Dale Baer
Frans Vischer

Animators
James Baker
Tom Bancroft
Jeff Johnson
Michael Surrey
Chris Wahl

Ungolad/Terne/Selia's Henchmen

Supervising Animators
Sandro Cleuzo
Matt Williames

Animators
Cinzia Angelini
Crystal Chesney
Ralph Fernan
Eric Koenig

Queen of Kildenree

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators
Joe Haidar
Bill Waldman

Miscellaneous Characters

Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Eric Goldberg
Frans Vischer

Animators
James Baker
Tom Bancroft
Roberto Casale
Crystal Chesney
Jerry Yu Ching
Sandro Cleuzo
Caroline Cruikshank
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Brian Ferguson
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Mael Gourmelen
Joe Haidar
David Hancock
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Chris Hubbard
James Young Jackson
Jeff Johnson
Ernie Keen
Sang-Jin Kim
Craig R. Maras
Mark Mitchell
Jamie Oliff
Mark Pudleiner
Beth Sleven
Chad Stewart
Michael Stocker
Yoshimichi Tamura
Derek Lee Thompson
Chris Wahl
Bill Waldman
Eric Walls
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Matt Williames
Dougg Williams
Anthony Ho Wong

Additional Character Animation

Darlie Brewster
Tony Bancroft
Rune Bennicke
David Burgess
Wayne Carlisi
Roberto Casale
Andrew Chesworth
Mark Donald
Rick Farmiloe
Tony Fucile
Danny Galieote
Dan Haskett
Chris Hubbard
James Hull
Jay Jackson
Dave Kupczyk
Alex Kupershmidt
Holger Leihe
James Lopez
Linda Miller
Frank Molieri
Philip Pignotti
Mark Pudleiner
Wendy Purdue
Len Simon
Bruce W. Smith
Theodore Ty
Michael Venturini
Stevan Wahl
Kathy Zielinski

Rough Inbetween Animation

Rough Inbetween Lead
Bob Percichetti

Rough Inbetweeners
Paulo Alvarado
George Benavides
Todd Bright
Casey Coffey
Brad Condie
Erik Fountain
Neal Goldstein
Benjamin Gonzalez
Grant Hiestand
Chris Hubbard
Todd Jacobsen
Paul McDonald
Joe Pitt
Chris Sonnenburg
Jules Soto
Wes Sullivan
Kathleen Thorson
Destiny Wood

Clean-up Animation

Annie

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Rachel Renee Bibb

Key Assistant Animators
Claudia Keene
Kellie D. Lewis
Helen Michael
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Dan Bowman
Inna Chon
Nicola Courtney
Lee Dunkman
Cynthia J. French
Millet Henson
Myung Kang
Susan Lantz
Jan Naylor
Natasha Selfridge
Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu

Breakdown Artists
Frank Dietz
Aidan Flynn
Cynthia Jill French
Kathleen Thorson

Inbetween Animators
Travis Blaise
Elliot M. Bour

Gooslie

Lead Key Assistant Animator
June M. Fujimoto

Key Assistant Animators
Lee Dunkman
Sean Gallimore
Emily Jiuliano
Celinda Kennedy
Mike McKinney
Brett D. Newton
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Jamie Bolio
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Veronique Langdon
Mary Measures

Breakdown Artists
Frank Dietz
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Jody Kooistra
Mary Measures
Tao Huu Nguyen

Inbetween Animators
James Burks
Mac Spada

Falada

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Nicola Courtney
Millet Henson
Helen Michael

Key Assistant Animators
Sylviane Burnet
Raymond Fabular
Yelena Geodakyan
Myung Kang
Jenni McCosker
Virginia Parmele
Domingo Rivera
Richard Smitheman
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Ramya Black
Jamie Bolio
Daniel Bowman
Manny DeGuzman
Guy Duchet
Debbie Forster
Claudia Keene
Anthony Koteh
Diana LeBost
Taik Lee
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Yoon Sook Nam
Brett D. Newton
Daisy Schofield
Mac Spada
Miri Yoon

Breakdown Artists
Greg Checketts
Cynthia J. French
Diana LeBost

Inbetween Animators
Ely Lester
Jacqueline M. Sanchez

Prince Geric

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Dan Tanaka

Key Assistant Animators
Inna Chon
Marcia Dougherty
Lee Dunkman
Emily Jiuliano
Susan Lantz
Jacqueline Sanchez
Elizabeth Watasin

Assistant Animators
Lee Dunkman
Cynthia J. French
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Yoon Sook Nam
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Breakdown Artist
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone

Inbetween Animators
James Burks
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Stephanie Olivieri
Richard Rocha

Selia

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Kathleen M. Bailey
Marianne Tucker

Key Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Inna Chon
Susan Lantz
Mike McKinney
Lieve Miessen
Don Parmele
Natasha Selfridge
Elizabeth Watasin

Assistant Animators
Raymond Fabular
Sean Gallimore
Mary Measures
Jan Naylor
Don Parmele

Breakdown Artists
Diana Coco
Aidan Flynn
Jody Kooistra

Inbetween Animators
Ramya Black
Kimberly Dwinell
Jody Kooistra

Enna/Talone/Finn

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Don Parmele

Key Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Emily Jiuliano
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Don Parmele
Miri Yoon

Breakdown Artists
Frank Dietz
Aidan Flynn
Kathleen Thorson

Inbetween Animators
Travis Blaise
Kimberly Dwinnell
Dietz Toshio Ichishita

Gilsa

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Merry Clingen
Lieve Miessen

Key Assistant Animator
Mike McKinney

Assistant Animators
Diana Coco
Yoon Sook Nam
Mac Spada

Breakdown Artists
Philip J. Allora
Frank Montagna, Jr.

Inbetween Animators
Kimberly Dwinnell
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Stephanie Olivieri
Richard Rocha

Ideca

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Margie Daniels
Lureline Kohler

Key Assistant Animators
Kathleen M. Bailey
Randy Sanchez

Assistant Animators
Cynthia J. French
Leticia Lichtwardt
Eric Pigors

Breakdown Artist
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Inbetween Animators
Travis Blaise
Elliot M. Bour
Kimberly Dwinnell
Dietz Toshio Ichishita

Conrad/Razo/Forest Workers

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Tracy Mark Lee
Brett D. Newton
Virginia Parmele

Key Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Emily Jiuliano
Eric Pigors
Jacqueline Sanchez
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Diana Coco
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Raymond Fabular
Cynthia J. French
Sean Gallimore
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Susan Lantz
Leticia Lichtwardt
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Tao Huu Nguyen
Daisy Schofield

Breakdown Artists
Mary Jo Ayers
James Burks
Diana Coco
Marcia Dougherty
Sean Gallimore
Claudia Keene
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Inbetween Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Daniel Bond
James Burks
Marcia Dougherty
Sean Gallimore
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Taik Lee
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Ungolad/Terne/Selia's Henchmen

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Trevor Tamboline

Key Assistant Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Mick Cassidy
Debbie Forster
Sean Gallimore
Emily Jiuliano
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Jennie Langley
Susan Lantz
Taik Lee
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Eric Pigors
Jacqueline Sanchez
Natasha Selfridge

Assistant Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Mary Jo Ayers
Diana Coco
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Raymond Fabular
Cynthia J. French
Sean Gallimore
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Susan Lantz
Leticia Lichtwardt
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Doug Post
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Daisy Schofield

Breakdown Artists
Mary Jo Ayers
James Burks
Diana Coco
Marcia Dougherty
Sean Gallimore
Claudia Keene
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Inbetween Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Daniel Bond
James Burks
Marcia Dougherty
Sean Gallimore
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Taik Lee
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Queen of Kildenree

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Vera Pacheco

Key Assistant Animators
Kathleen M. Bailey
Mike McKinney
Randy Sanchez

Assistant Animators
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Mac Spada

Breakdown Artists
Philip J. Allora
Frank Montagna, Jr.
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Inbetween Animators
Kimberly Dwinnell
Stephanie Olivieri
Richard Rocha

Miscellaneous Characters

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Nicola Courtney
June M. Fujimoto
Millet Henson
Tracy Mark Lee
Helen Michael
Brett D. Newton
Virginia Parmele

Key Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Sylviane Burnet
Lee Dunkman
Raymond Fabular
Sean Gallimore
Yelena Geodakyan
Emily Jiuliano
Myung Kang
Celinda Kennedy
Jenni McCosker
Mike McKinney
Eric Pigors
Domingo Rivera
Jacqueline Sanchez
Richard Smitheman
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Mary Jo Ayers
Ramya Black
Jamie Bolio
Daniel Bowman
Diana Coco
Manny DeGuzman
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Guy Duchet
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Claudia Keene
Anthony Koteh
Veronique Langdon
Susan Lantz
Diana LeBost
Taik Lee
Leticia Lichtwardt
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone
Mary Measures
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Brett D. Newton
Tao Huu Nguyen
Daisy Schofield
Mac Spada
Miri Yoon

Breakdown Artists
Mary Jo Ayers
James Burks
Greg Checketts
Diana Coco
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Cynthia J. French
Sean Gallimore
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Claudia Keene
Jody Kooistra
Diana LeBost
Mary Measures
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk

Inbetween Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Daniel Bond
James Burks
Marcia Dougherty
Sean Gallimore
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Taik Lee
Ely Lester
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Mac Spada

Additional Clean-Up Animation

Key Assistant Animators
Kendra Baxter
Susan Goldberg
Randy Sanchez
Dan Tanaka

Assistant Animators
Donald Kim
Pamela Matheus
Wendy Muir
Doug Ninneman
Philip Sung
John R. Walsh

Breakdown Artists
Regina Conroy
Steven K. Thompson

Inbetween Animators
Tomoko Isobe
Chris Wahl

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Leads
Allen Blyth
David "Joey" Mildenberger

Effects Animators
John Allan Armstrong
Robert Bennett
John Dillon
Takashi Hashimoto
David Lee
Dan Lund
Mauro Maressa
Peter DeMund
Masa Oshiro
Phillip D. Vigil

Additional Effects Animators
Sean Applegate
Brent Boggs
Colbert Fennelly
Jeff Howard
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Cynthia N. Knizek
Brice Mallier
James DeV. Mansfield
David Tidgwell
Dan Turner

Effects Key Assistant Animators
Sean Applegate
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliott
David Michael Kcenich
Joseph Christopher Pepe

Effects Assistant Animators
Felipe Cerdan
Noe Garcia
John MacFarlane
Jay Shindell
Van Shirvanian

Effects Breakdown Artists
Virgilio John Aquino
Phillip Pignotti

Effects Inbetween Animators
David Lee
Phillip Pignotti
Kuniko Yano

CGI Animation

CGI Modeling Leads
Jon Krummel
Chad Stubblefield

CGI Modeling Artists
Shaun Absher
Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino
Sean Aspinall
Charles Cunningham-Scott
Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren
Sergi Caballer Garcia
Kevin Hudson
Suzan Kim
Luis Labrador
Brandon Lawless
Irene Matar
Zachary Rhys Petroc
Eric Provan
Liza Rhea
Chika Saito
Samy Segura
Hana Starr
Vidya Vinnakota
Punn Wiantrakoon
Alena Wooten

CGI Rigging Lead
David J. Suroviec

CGI Rigging Artists
Bret B. Bays
Glen Claybrook
Jennifer Downs
Garrett Eves
Joy Jeanine Johnson
John Kahwaty
Iker J. De Los Mozos
Michael Anthony Navarro
Matt Schiller
Gregory Smith
Michael W. Stieber

CGI Simulation Lead
Marc Thyng

CGI Simulation Artists
Johann Francois Coetzee
Christopher Evart
Frank Hanner
Avneet Kaur
Si-Hyung Kim
Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Ian Krebs-Smith
Hubert Leo
Timmy Tompkins
Mary E. Twohig
Richard M. van Cleave
Keith Wilson
Xinmin Zhao

CGI Texturing and Look Development Leads
Colin Eckart
Michelle Lee Robinson

CGI Texturing and Look Development Artists
Tyler C. Bolyard
Ian Butterfield
Sara Virginia Cembalisty
Ramya Chidanand
Rich Fallat
Joshua Fry
Jack Fulmer
Jay V. Jackson
Chelsea Lavertu
Konrad N. Lightner
Vicky Yutzu Lin
Eric S. McLean
Jared Reisweber
Mitchell Snary
Pamela S. Spertus
Jennifer Stratton
Lance Summers
Dylan Vanwormer
Jose Velasquez

CGI Layout Leads
Joaquin Baldwin
Rob Dressel
Terry Moews
Nathan Detroit Warner

CGI Layout Artists
Allen Blaisdell
Darrin Butts
Juan E. Hernandez
Daniel Hu
Tyler Kupferer
Kevin Lee
Matt Lee
Pascale Lepage-André
Nicholas Manfredi
Chris McKane
Rick Moore
Andi Isao Nakasone
Lindsey St. Pierre
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Merrick R. Rustia
Kendra Vander Vliet
David Wainstain

CGI Layout Modeling Artist
Jérémie Mamo

CGI Layout Animators
Dan Edwards
Isaak Fernandez
Jahkeeli Garnett
Troy Griffin
Joseph Jones
Thomas Leavitt
Nicholas Manfredi
Merick Rustia
Aaron Weldon

CGI Layout Finaling Artists
Gina Bradley
Michael Guttman
Celeste Joanette
Tamara Kersavage
Todd LaPlante
Andi Nakasone
Michael Talarico

CGI Animation Leads
Eamonn Butler
Jason Figliozzi
Dave Hardin

Senior CGI Animators
Chris Derochie
Aram Lakhotia

CGI Animators
Alberto Abril
Abraham Aguilar
David Alexander
Valentin Amador Diaz
Sean Aspinall
Bob Baxter
Doug Bennett
Tony Bonilla
Paul Buckley
David Burgess
Tony Chau
Youngjae Choi
Shawn Clark
Christopher Cordingley
Brian D. Scott
Patrick Danaher
Pedro Daniel Garcia
Maret Davletshin
Riannon Delanoy
Brent Dienst
Adam Dotson
Daniel Edwards
Jeffrey Engel
Nathan Engelhardt
Tim Everitt
Andrew Feliciano
Chadd Ferron
Andrew Ford
Michael Franceschi
Jacob Frey
Jorge Garcia
Minor Gaytan
Brendan Gottlieb
Adam Green
Jennifer Hager
Justin Hammond
Kim Hazel
Jason Herschaft
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Joseph Holmark
Brent Homman
Mike Inman
Leif Jeffers
Shant Jordan
Mack Kablan
Jackie Koehler
Amy Lawson Smeed
Andrew Lawson
Kevin MacLean
Boris Maras
Sven Martin
Kelly McClanahan
Brian Menz
Matthew Meyer
Dave Mullins
Allen Ostergar
Ivan Oviedo
Zach Parrish
Daniel Peixe
Malcon Pierce
Reece Porter
Nicolas Prothais
Mitja Rabar
Svetla Radivoeva
Joel Reid
Jorge Ruiz
Chad Sellers
Jason Shulman
Benson Shum
Joshua Slice
Tony Smeed
Alexander Snow
Rastko Stefanovic
Philip To
Wayne Unten
Vitor Vilela
Malerie Walters
Justin Weber
Greg Whittaker
Jeff Williams
John Wong
Nara Youn
Ron Zorman

CGI Assistant Animators
Michelle Lee Robinson
Henry Sato

CGI Effects Leads
David Hutchins
Michael Kaschalk
Dale Mayeda
Cezar Valazquez

CGI Effects Animators
Aaron C. Adams
Mir Ali
Justin Andrews
Eric W. Araujo
Robert Bennett
Dimitri Berberov
Brent Boggs
Katherine Bouglai
Marc Bryant
Dong Joo Byun
Chris Carignan
Deborah Carlson
Paul Carman
Stephen Chitwood
Sean C. Cunningham
Joel Einhorn
Jesse Erickson
Benjamin Fiske
Paul J. Franklin
Ben Frost
Allen Gersten
Stuart D. Gordon
Michael Hall
Christian A. Hatfield
Christopher Hendryx
John Karner
Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock
Bill Konersman
John Kosnik
Yorie Kumalasari
Chantal LeBlanc
Shu Liu
James DeV. Mansfield
Mauro Maressa
Aaron James McComas
Alex Moaveni
Tim Molinder
Peter DeMund
Jihyun Nam
Hiroaki Narita
Daniel Naulin
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Nordin Rahhali
Erin Ramos
Toby Abraham Rosen
Andrea Scibetta
Brian Silva
Nathaniel Sims
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn
Karen Smith
Joon Taik Song
Alexey Stomakhin
Kee Nam Suong
Marie Tollec
Le Joyce Tong
Scott Townsend
Zubin Wadia
Cong Wang
Jun Watanabe
Thom Wickes
Xiao Zhang

CGI Lighting Leads
Paula Goldstein
Alessandro Jacomini
Jorge Obregon
Jennifer Yu

Senior CGI Lighting Artist
Justin Hammond

CGI Lighting Artists
Brian Adams
Ayman Akoshali
Joan Kim Anastas
Sung Joon Bae
Jeffrey Benedict
Corey Butler
Alexandre Cazals
Jeff Chung
Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis
Ryan Deyoung
Kaori Doi
Joshua Fry
Jeff Gipson
Richard Gouge
Kevin Hudson
Mike Inman
Iva Itchevska-Brain
Hans-Jörg E. Keim
Holly Kim-Angel
Kevin Dahl Koneval
Ross Krothe
Roger Lee
Diana Jiang Levangie
Benjamin Lishka
James Lojo
Angela McBride
Kevin McDonald
Eric S. McLean
Robert L. Miles
Cristian G. Moras
Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson
James Newland
Steve Null
Ellen Poon
Winston Quitasol
Olun Riley
Sean Rivet
Eric Roth
Amol Sathe
Mark Siegel
Ashley Souza
Lance Summers
Ka Yaw Tan
Gabriel Xavier White
Elizabeth Willy
Alina Zepeda

Lead CGI Technical Directors
Nicholas Burkard
Matt Steele

CGI Technical Directors
Brett Achorn
Fabrice Ceugniet
Tony Chai
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Kay Cloud
Allen Corcorran
Sara Drakeley
Vijoy Gaddipati
Christopher Otto Gallagher
Jonathan F. Garcia
Ray Haleblian
Mark Hammel
Shaila Haque
Gabriela Hernandez
Jerry Huynh
Jessica R. Jamieson
Brandon Lee Jarratt
Sean D. Jenkins
Norman Moses Joseph
Neelima Karanam
Kimberly W. Keech
Justin Kern
Kaileen Kraemer
Kendall Litaker
Thaddeus P. Miller
Natt Mintrasak
Megan E. Moore
Krista Murphy
Osiris I. Pérez Ojeda
Teal Owyang
Sean Palmer
Heather Pritchett
Ricky Rieckenberg
Jeff Sadler
Steven L. Seed
Lewis N. Siegel
Nadim Sinno
Serge Sretschinsky
Abraham Franklin Tseng
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson

Assistant CGI Technical Directors
Christine Gerardi
Laura Kwan
Sarah Tortorici
Charlotte Zhu

Color Styling & Compositing

Color Stylists
Carol Berke
Sylvia Filcak-Blackwolf
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Alison Jota
Sarah-Jane King
Claire Williams
Jaison Duell Wilson

Compositing Artists
Ross Blocher
Dennis Bonnell
Edward Derian "Ted" Boyke
Stephane Coedel
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Heidi Friese
Louie C. Jhocson
Alison Jota
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano
Jaison Duell Wilson

Ink & Paint Artists
Carol Berke
David Karp
Lisa Leonardi-Knight
Teri N. McDonald
Beth S. Morris

Technical & Artistic Support

Technical Directors
Ross Blocher
Darrin Drew
Louie C. Jhocson
Richard Turner

Assistant Technical Directors
Edward Derian "Ted" Boyke
Edwin Shortess

Animation Checkers
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Misoon Kim
Edwin Shortess
Richard T. Sullivan

Final Checkers
Carol S. Berke
Misoon Kim
Dan C. Larsen
Teri N. McDonald

Scanners
David John Duff
Edwin Shortess

Pre-Production Technical Supervisor
Tara Handy Turner

Production Software Development
John Robert Perry

Video Reference Crew

Video Reference Choreographer
Adam Shankman

Video Reference Costumes and Props
Akeime Mitterlehner
Alison M. Schmidt

Video Reference Hair and Makeup
Myke Michaels

Video Reference Camera
Al Vasquez

Video Reference Audio
Dan Cubert

Video Reference Editor
Marshall Harvey

Video Reference Support
Michelle Lavigne

Video Reference Actors
Kristen Bell
Dawn Forrester
Jeremy Hudson

Video Reference Dancers
Shari Butler
Jeremy Hudson

Video Reference Consultants
Akeime Mitterlehner
Al Vasquez

Yowza! Animation Crew

Additional Animation by
Yowza! Animation

Director
Tahir Rana

Assistant Director
Brad Ferguson

Producer
Heather Walker

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Line Producers
Julian Coutts
Elizabeth Rondelet

Animation Director
Tom Jolliffe

Assistant Animation Director
Christos Katopodis

Art Director
Jeffrey Timmins

Assistant Art Director
Vesna Mostovac

Production Design Supervisor
Myrthus Nacario

Production Designer
Christian Nelson

Design

Design Supervisor
T.K. Labus

Design Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Character and Prop Designers
Rossi Gifford
Mandy James
Bojan Redzic

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Storyboard Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Caroline Hung
Blair Kitchen
T.K. Labus
Chris Land
Satjit Matharu
Mike McDougall
Tahir Rana
Cilbur Rocha
Nadine Wagner
Dermot Walshe
Samantha Youssef

Storyboard Revisionists
Mitch Manzer
Matt Wilson

Storyboard Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Posing

Posing Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Lead Posing Artist
Jonathan Phillips

Posing Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Kezia Ma
Mike McDougall
Chris Ramsarran

Layout

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Mike Fowler

Layout Designer
Chris Yau

Layout Artists
Christina Butterfield
Rich Dannys
Loughlin Dyer
Greg Gibbons
Robin K. Herman
Kenji Iwata
Kim Yoo Jin
T.K. Labus
Bojan Redzic
Bart Sarmazian
Sean Wickett

Layout Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Animation

Animation Supervisor
David Jenkins

Animation Coordinator
Ty Hudecki

Junior Animation Coordinator
Elise Vine

Animators
Leah Alcantara
Steve Baker
Steph Braithwaite
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Maks Dylak
Brad Ferguson
Mike Fowler
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Joshua Hart
Caroline Hung
Kenji Iwata
Blair Kitchen
Kalvin Kulz
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Mitch Manzer
Deanna Marsigliese
Adam Massicotte
Satjit Matharu
Mike McDougall
Mike Milligan
Christian Nelson
Pablo Nilo
Shannon Penner
Jonathan Philips
Jens Pindal
Michael Pjawka
Chris Ramsarran
Bojan Redzic
Shane Root
Jenny Rutz
Bart Sarmazian
Katia Savelieva
Michael To
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner
Sean Wickett
Matt Wilson
Lynn Yamazaki
Kenny Yang
Samantha Youssef
Qi Zhang

Background

Background Supervisor
Vladan Ignjatovic

Background Designer
Greg Gibbons

Background Painters
Linette L. Derrick
T.K. Labus
Kim Linn
Vesna Mostovac
Elena Quast
Sean Wickett

Background Coordinator
Kat Curwin

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Mike Milligan
Vittoria Quane
Cory Wilson

Clean-up Artists
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Blair Kitchen
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Kezia Ma
Deanna Marsigliese
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Hong Qi
Cilbur Rocha
Jenny Rutz
Hyung-Im Son
Lynn Yamazaki
Kenny Yang

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Mike Demur

Inbetween Artists
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Weronika Kapelanska
Sandy Kellerman
Blair Kitchen
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Kezia Ma
Adam Massicotte
Mike Milligan
Shannon Penner
Hong Qi
Vitoria Quane
Cilbur Rocha
Hyung-Im Son
Nadine Wagner
Sean Wickett
Cory Wilson
Lynn Yamazaki
Samantha Youssef

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Penner

Lead Visual Effects Artist
David Alexander

Visual Effects Artists
Angeline Bouvier
Christina Butterfield

Lead Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Bob Cowan

Assistant Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Ian Mah

Lead Visual Effects Animator
Dan Turner

Visual Effects Animators
Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-soo Yun

Assistant Visual Effects Animators
Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin McGibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Jack Carr

Compositing Artists
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Shannon Penner
Oleh Prus

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
David Alexander

CG Modelers
Adam Li
Chen Li
Milad Mojab
Kenn Senoron

CG Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Shannon Penner

Digital Production

Color Stylist
Joshua Im

Scene Planners
Erica Staples
Natali Topalovska

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Christine O'Connor

Ink & Paint Artists
Christina Butterfield
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne
Sean Wickett

Scanning and Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning and Animation Check
Tara Campbell

Production

Head of Production
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Production & Hiring Coordinator
Sally Walker Hudecki

Pre & Post Production Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Animatic & Picture Editor
Adam Garner

Production Bookkeepers
Erin Pientka
William Sanson

System Administrators
Ceferino Asido
Simon Daley
Jade Gonsalves

Production Assistants
Lilly Tran
Gaby Ventura

Production Executive Assistant
Sonia Xavier

Production Accountants
Daurio Franklin
Jeff Kulbak

Financing Assistance
TEAM Financing Group

Canada Legal
Denton Canada LLP
Jim Russell

Reisman Law
Hatty Reisman

Mercury Filmworks Crew

Additional Animation by
Mercury Filmworks

CEO/President/Executive Producer
Clint Eland

Supervising Producer
Marianne Culbert

Producer
Chantal Ling

Executive in Charge of Production
Jerry Popowich

Head of Studio
Jefferson Allen

Animation Director
Graham MacDonald

Art Director
Shi Chang

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Robb Pratt

Lead Storyboard Artist
Becky Cassady

Storyboard Artists
Troy Adomitis
Tom Bernardo
Christian Larocque
Calvin Suggs
Dave Williams

Additional Storyboard Artists
Derek Bond
Kenny E. Thompkins

Assistant Storyboard Artist
Cindy Banks Morrow

Storyboard Clean-Up Artists
Jason Armstrong
Clayton McKenzie Morrow

Storyboard Revisionists
Kevin Pawlak
Melissa Suber
Kataneh Vahdani

Design

Character Design Supervisor
Steve Lambe

Lead Character Designer
Jose Zelaya

Senior Character Designer
Erika Worthylake

Character Designers
Jordan Voth
Darren Ward

Additional Character Designer
Kenny E. Thompkins

Assistant Character Designer
Kevin Pawlak

Background Design Supervisor
Colin Stimpson

Background Designers
Barry Atkinson
Melissa Suber
Christopher Tsirgiotis
Dave Williams

Visual Development Supervisor
Kenny Thompkins

Visual Development Artist
Mike Inman

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Nol L. Meyer
Damon O'Beirne

Layout Lead
Paul Felix

Layout Artists
Ralph Sosa
Dave Williams

Animation

Animation Supervisor
Collin Tsandilis

Animators
Barry Atkinson
Becky Cassady
Mike Inman
Steve Lambe
Kevin Pawlak
Colin Stimpson
Melissa Suber
Kenny E. Thompkins
Christopher Tsirgiotis
Jordan Voth
Darren Ward
Dave Williams
Jose Zelaya

Background

Background Supervisors
Barry Atkinson
Ruben Hickman
Kenny Thompkins

Background Artists
Troy Adomitis
Jason Armstrong
Tom Bernardo
Derek Bond
Christian Larocque
Cindy Banks Morrow
Kevin Pawlak
Melissa Suber
Calvin Suggs
Kataneh Vahdani
Dave Williams

Clean-up and Inbetween

Clean-up Artists
Calvin Suggs
Dave Williams
Jose Zelaya

Clean-up Animator
Debbie Forster

Inbetween Artist
Rudi Bloss

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dillon

Visual Effects Designers
Michel Gagné
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Artists
Bob Bennett
Jeff Howard
Kevin O'Neil
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge

Visual Effects Animators
Allen Blyth
Felipe Cerdán
Noe Garcia
Dan Lund
David Mildenberger
Van Shirvanian
Philip Vigil

Visual Effects Assistant Animators
Felipe Cerdan
Noe Garcia
Van Shirvanian

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Marc Fortin

Compositing Artist
Robin Baker

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Mark Donald

CG Animation Leads
David Couchariere
Carlos Puértolas

CG Animator
Daniel Tynan

Production

Production Manager
Christie Cameron

Production Coordinator
Sarah Laight

Production Assistant
Kevin MacDonald

Bardel Entertainment Crew

Additional Animation by
Bardel Entertainment

Executive Producers
Delna Bhesania
Barry Ward

Line Producer
Elin Anderson

Creative Director
Florian Wagner

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Don Fuller
John Hill

Layout Artists
Allison Chan
Bong Macarayan

Animation

Supervising Animation Director
Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Animation Director
Nathan Litz

Animation Supervisors
Victor Marchetti
Nick Vallinakis

Animators
Krista Baron
Graham Bustard
Chris Chan
Kaylea Chard
Caroline Foley
Shawn Harper
Justin Lee
Graham Peterson
Tommy Rodricks
Lubke Seid
Kritika Seshadri
Justin Smith
Johnny Tesoro

Animation Revisionist
Denny Lu

Animation Coordinator
Kent McCormick

Background

Background Supervisor
Don Fuller

Background Artists
Irina Golina Sagatelian
Caitie O'Rourke
Eda Soong

Clean-up and Inbetween

Clean-up and Inbetween Supervisor
Curt Spurging

Clean-up Artist
Vince Orcullo

Inbetween Artist
Felix Betschart

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Browne

Visual Effects Artist
Ravinder Brar

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Bert Dennison

Compositor
Christian Stokes

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Masaki Jeffrey

CG Modeling Artist
Eric Cheung

CG Texturing Artist
Tim Yang

CG Animators
Nigel Hunter
Justin Lee
Tom Roth
Bob Taylor

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Zachary Mallett

Production

Production Manager
Deacon Publicover

Production Supervisor
John Rix

Production Coordinators
Athena Cho
Laurel Montgomery

Production Assistant
Dallas Parker

Head of Production
Greg DeWinter

President
Barry Ward

Chief Executive Officer
Delna Bhesania

Vice President of Production
Bonnie Pritzker

Chief Technology Officer
Darcy Reno

Director of Finance & Business Affairs
Richard Grieve

Controller
Daniel Masuda

Operations Director
Sanja Zoric

Human Resources Director
Anne Denman

Senior Human Resources Manager
Monica Tsai

Toon City Animation Crew

Additional Animation by
Toon City Animation, Inc.

Unit Director
Colin Baker

Unit Producer
Orlando Verde

Unit Digital Supervisor
Julius Legaspi

Unit Technical Supervisor
Alex Misalucha

Unit Coordinator
Jonathan Tinsay

Creative Director
Russ Mooney

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisors
James Arboldea
Romy Garcia
Michael Gorospe
Elmer Medina
Anthony Ramos
Terence Roldan
Alvin Sarthou
Aaron Stannard
Armand Wong

Storyboard Artists
Alex Casin
Jerome Hiram Co

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Levy Vergara
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Checker
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Alfredo Doris
Julius Gopez
Leomel Gueta
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Toti Llaneta
Joddie Lopez
Moise Macasinag
Mike Mercado
Jimmy Paulbos
Jeffrey Riveira
Floyd Riveira
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago
Carlos Tino, Jr.

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Bienifer Flores
Rolando Sabado

Assistant Animation Supervisor
Jerome Hiram Co

Animation Director
Sabrina Spellman

Assistant Animation Director
Rolando Sabado

Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Colin Baker
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Booke Bouns
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Alfred Cantuba
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Ojiemar Cinco
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Bryce De La Cruz
Agnes De Vera
Aylene Dela Cruz
Jocelyn Diaz
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Edgardo Francisco
Gilbert Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Dante La Torre
Boy Lacampuena
Jerome Lagasca
Julius Legaspi
Abe Legaspi
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Jose Mari Santiago
Gabriel Mase
Alex Misalucha
Gary Mooney
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Joel Pangilian
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Avito Ruina
Neil Ryan Agnes
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Joma Santiago
Dino Santos
Alstaire Sarthou
Evangelina Sorian
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Arnold Taroy
Lito Taroy
Jonathan Tinsay
Orlando Verde
Noel Villano
Danilo Wabe

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisors
Russ Mooney
Alvin Sarthou

Clean-up Leads
Adelfo Manao
Alain Tagpuno

Clean-up Animation Checker
Ramil Gonzaga

Clean-up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Jonathan Ayop
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Darwin Camero
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Emmanual De Mesa
Mike De Vega
Pretz Dela Torre
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Ricardo Francisco
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Juanito Intino, Jr.
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Dawn Macute
Buddy Maderazo
Francis Madronio
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Arlyn Miraflor
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Juan Paragas
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Florante Runia
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Gilyn Sambo
Alvin Sarthou
Raymond Sayo
Joel Sengco
Noel Sollis
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias
Krizel Villalon

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Norman Baculi

Inbetween Director
Aaron Stannard

Inbetween Leads
Ramil Gonzaga
Michael Pattison

Inbetween Checker
Armand Wong

Inbetween Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong

Background

Background Supervisors
May Laxamana
Adlel Manao
Buddy Maderazo

Background Painters
Roland Ralboa
Mabbi Besa
Gerry Caberea
Joel Castillo
Jaide Coronado
Joseph Cu
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Jay Jalmanzar
Angie Legaspi
Joy Mechado
Annie Magparangalan
Edgar Nito
Hector Reyes
Johnny Rosales
Dulce Sarmiento
Asher Sasis
Edward Sucgang

Background Clean-up Supervisor
Anthony Ramos

Background Clean-up Artists
Pretz Dela Torre
Arlyn Miraflor
Jun Paragas
Gilyn Sambo
Raymond Sayo
Krizel Villalon

Effects

Effects Supervisor
Akiblas Flores

Effects Animators
Delfin Abrio
Christopher Anacin
Arnold Bambao
Enrico Cablin
Alfredo Cantuba
Josefino Celerio
James Cenizal
Crisano De Jesus
Nino De Jesus
Gem Deseo
Herbert Dimol
Nadja Guasch
William Guittap
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Dan Obligar
Remegio Soriano, Jr.
Apollo Soriano

Effects Clean-up Artists
Morela Basa
Arlene Dela Torre
Jose Jeline Laporga

Effects Inbetweeners
Jaime Carigma
Eric Galit
Dennis Juz

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Terence Roldan

CG Coordinator
Anthony Gianan

CG Technical Directors
Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi
Oliver Magno
Maria Dolores Paculan
Martin Sacramento

CG Animation Supervisor
Mylene Santos

CG Animators
Christian Paulo Abao
Evangelina Balnaja
Gilbert Francisco
Jogimie Gan
Miguel Gregorio
Robert Ocon
George Villaflor

CG Modeling Lead
Sesinio Ampongan Jr.

CG Modeler
Marvin Baluyot

CG Texturing Lead
Dino De Guzman

CG Texturing Artists
Love Asis
Amabel Bonot
Darwin Camero
Grace Tenorio

CG Lighting Supervisor
Dino De Guzman

CG Lighting Artist
Ryan De Guzman

CG Compositing Supervisor
Archie Delos Santos

CG Compositors
Maracel Sj. Avenido
Leo Castillo
Thelmo Thelmo
Glen Velarde

CG Production Coordinator
Rain Medina

CG Production Assistants
Cherry Alba
Mary Ann Antonio
Ann Asuncion

Digital Production

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
James Arboleda

Assistant Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Elmer Medina

Scene Planning Artist
Louie C. Jhocson

Lead Compositor
Ross Brillantes

Compositors
Antonio Cardiente
Mary Ann Carreon
Melvyn Carreon
Allan Dayauon
Roberto Dia

Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago

Color Managers
Jonathan Cu
Mike Icaro

Color Stylists
Marilyn Pasana
Mary Liane Veloso

Animation Checking
Jeffrey Gongon
Rolando Talactac Jr.

Digital Ink & Paint Checking
Dennis Fabros

Final Color Checking
Melvyn Anthony Carreon

Scanning
Junior Bartolome
Marvin Dela Cruz
Jonathan Mercado
Alvin Mogul
Glenn Ford Mogul

X-Sheet Director
Marlene Robinson May

X-Sheet Timer
Don Judge

X-Sheet Encoders
Gilfred Jarin
Ernie Siriban

Line Test Operators
Brendo Cayabyab
Dominador Macute

Digital Production Coordinator
Leo Quizon

Digital Production Assistant
Allen Domingo

Digital Production Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Avid Editorial

Avid Editorial Supervisor
Noel Dionisio

Avid Editors
Margi Hoy
Peter Jennings

Production

Operations Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Production Supervisor
Raymond Iacovacci

Production Manager
Tobee Barretto

Production Coordinator
Lenlen Tolentino

Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor

Production Associate
Dee de Leon

Production Accountant
Allan Paguio

Digital Dailies Editors
Rolan Arellano
Maracel Avenido
Chrysler Cayabyab

Technical Support

Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co

Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos

A. Film Production A/S Crew

Additional Animation by
A. Film Production A/S

Executive Producer
Anders Mastrup

Line Producer
Lilian Klages

Creative Producer
Karsten Killerich

Studio Manager
Lise Ann Mangino

Design

Character Designers
Sylvain Deboissy
Jean Gillmore
Carlos Grangel
Eric Guillion
Dan Harder
Nicolas Marlet
Sergio Pablos

Prop Designer
Dan Harder

Location Designer
Jens Moller

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisors
Stine Buhl
Katrin Inzinger
Sara Koppel

Storyboard Artists
Meelis Aruleupp
Andrea Castellan
Thorbjorn Christoffersen
Daniel Dion Christensen
Ignacio Ferreras
Stefan Fjeldmark
Kim Hagen Jensen
Dan Harder
Laura Howell
Daan Jippes
Montse Martin Juarez
Mads Juul
Thorsten Kiecker
Christian Kuntz
Warren Leonhardt
Jorgen Lerdam
Jesper Moller
Fernando Moro
Garrett O'Donoghue
Luke Pearson
Anders Sorensen

Editorial

Editors
Martin Wichmann Andersen
Anders Hoffman

Assistant Editors
Virgil Kastrup
Per Risager
Lars Wessing

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Volker Krafzel
Walter Kossler
Jens Moller

Layout Artists
Niklas Bille Kragh Andersen
Stefan Fjeldmark
Robert Frees
Michael Helmuth Hansen
Rasmus Jensen
Virgil Kastrup
Marcos Mateu
Jesper Moller
Marco Piersma

Animation

Animation Consultant
Jorgen Lerdam

Animation Supervisor
Claus Darholt

Lead Animators
Rune Bennicke
Hans Dastrup
Luca Fattore
Dan Harder
Christian Kuntz
Javier Martin
Jesper Moller
Jean Morell
Enis Tahsen Ozgür

Animators
Meelis Arulepp
Rune Brandt
Stine Buhl
Anna Gellert
Ilan Hatukah
Jorgen Lerdam
Martin Madsen

Additional Animators
Rasmus Jensen
Doron Meir

Background

Background Supervisor
Bjarne Hansen

Background Artists
Robert Brandt
Branislav Perkovic

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Chief Supervisor
Katrin Inzinger

Overseas Clean-up Supervisors
Tine Karrebaek
Herle Kühl
Leona Nordstrom Valentin

Lead Key Clean-up Artists
Uffe Danielsen
Hope Devlin Kristiansen
Lee Huxtable
Tinna Jespersen
Tine Karrebaek
Darren Paul Kordich
Herle Kühl
Mark McLoughlin
Leona Nordstrom Valentin
Stephanie Olivieri
Steven Smith

Additional Key Clean-Up Artist
Stine Bühl

Effects Animation

Chief Effects Animation Supervisor
Kim Hagen Jensen

Effects Animators
Michel Gagne
Rasmus Jensen
Peter Matheson
Steven McDermott
Claudio Pacciarella
Deirdre Reynolds-Behan

Additional Effects Animator
Marco Piersma

Junior Effects Animator
Anton Hannibal Villumssen

CGI Animation

CGI Animation Supervisors
Soren Cornelius Larsen
Kenneth Vandel

CGI Animators
Sem Assink
Thomas Colding-Jorgensen
Dan Dircknick-Homfeld
Rasmus Eilersten
Michael Glans
Maarten Heinstrat
Peter Holm
Tomas Landgreen
Matthias Parchettka
Bjorn Pedersen
Javier Perez Rodenas
Mads Ringdahl
Ludo Savonniere
Rik Schutte
Tobias Thorsen

Additional CGI Animator
Phillip Berg

CGI Technical Animators
Aslak Mangino Nicolajsen
Andezej Zmi

Color Styling and Grading

Color Styling Supervisor
Donal Freeney

Color Stylists
Dorte Bengtson
Jon Skraetskov
Denes Jensen

Color Grading
Brian Ottosen
Lars Thorn

Checking

Checking Supervisor
Nana Wiehe

Checkers
Lise-Ann Mangino
Ane Merete Geertsen

Animation Checker
Josefine Hoyrup

Pencil Test
Gry Bak Jensen

Additional Art Director
Teddy Kristiansen

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Katja Schumann

Compositing Artists
Mikala Born
Jacob Holm Blaehr
Craig Kristenssen
Eskil Mohl
Tommy S. Nielsen
Jacob Salmon
Fredrik Sundstrom

Production

Production Manager
Pauline Sunden

Production Accountants
Susanne Boas
Tina Schmidt
Lone Sloth

Head of Legal and Business Affairs
Anne Kokbol Jorgensen

Production Assistants
Mark Hollier
Charlotte Müller
Aslak Mangino Nicolajsen

Production Runner
Britt Larsen

Post Production Supervisor
Lise Ann Mangino

Project Coordinators
Maggie Winther Hansen
Birgitte Ilm

Technology

Head of Technology
Hans Perk

Systems Administration and Support
Hakim Chergui

HoBSoft Production Pipeline and System Design
Brian Ottosen

HoBSoft Runner
Valdemar Tellerup

Softimage 3D Pipeline Development
Jakob Steffensen

Grading Designer
Anders Bloch-Rose

Graphic Designer
Lasse Strom

Digital Mastering
Thomas Caspersen

The Sergio Pablos Animation Studios Crew

Additional Animation by
The Sergio Pablos Animation Studios

Executive Producer/Head of Studio
Sergio Pablos

Production Designers
Szymon Biernacki
Marcin Jakubowski

Layout Supervisors
Armen Melkonian
Jean-Luc Serrano

Background Supervisor
Gabriel Gomez

Animation Supervisors
Charlie Bonifacio
Victor Ens
Sergio Martins
Slaven Reese
Yoshimichi Tamura
Matt Williames

3D Animation Supervisor
David Lamas Grimaldi

Clean-Up Supervisors
Elio Lischetti
Marick Queven
Richard Smitheman

2D Effects Supervisor
José A. Garcia Villameriel

Lighting Supervisor
Florian Aupetit

Compositing Supervisors
Adam Parker
Guillem Ramisa de Soto

Ink and Paint Supervisor
Pablo Fernandez

CGI Supervisor
Gabriel G. Roy

3D Layout Supervisor
Charly Laurent

Pipeline Supervisor
Eduardo Grana

Storyboard Artists
TBA

Additional Storyboard Artists
TBA

Visual Development Artists
TBA

Layout and Background Artists
TBA

Lead Animators
TBA

Animators
TBA

Additional Animators
TBA

3D Animators
TBA

Clean-Up Leads
TBA

Clean-Up Assistants
TBA

Inbetweeners
TBA

2D Effects Animators
TBA

Additional 2D Effects Animators
TBA

Ink & Paint Lead
TBA

Ink & Paint Artists
TBA

Lead Lighting Artists
TBA

Lighting Artists
TBA

Lead Compositing Artists
TBA

Compositing Artists
TBA

Shot Prep Lead
TBA

Shot Preps
TBA

Technical Directors
TBA

Tools Programmers
TBA

Render Wranglers
TBA

Wang Film Productions Crew

Additional Animation by
Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.

Executives in Charge of Production
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Director
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
James Wang
Danny Yeh

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu

Supervising Animation Directors
Bunis Yang
Jack Yen

Animation Directors
Joe Chen
Susan Chen
Andrew Hiseh
Alice Ho
Mori Lee
Elton Lee
Kirk Lin
Gin Liu
Dave Marshall
Danny Yeh

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators
May Chang
Perry Chen
Snow Chen
Dan Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Orma Huang
Michael Huang
Hsiang Huang
Mei Jiu
Cat Li
Mike Li
Dawson Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Chun Mao Jiang
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Nicole Wang
Roger Wang
Panny Wang
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Gou Xiong Tu
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng
Yi Zhi Shyu

Clean-up Animation

Key Clean-up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu

Clean-Up Artists
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Alex Chang

Inbetweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern

Background

Background Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou

Visual Effects and CGI

Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu

CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang

CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin

Digital Production

Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang

Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Digital eMation Crew

Additional Animation by
Digital eMation

Supervising Directors
Dongwon Jung
Youngwon Jung
Jinsung Kim
Taejoon Kim
Sungwoo Lee

Production Staff
Ashley Hee-Eun Bae
Sujin Jung
Agatha Sarim Kim
Scarlet Sookyung Kim
Kyoonmin Lee
Sunmi Park
Sangkyung Seo
Ini Song

Animation

Animation Directors
Jinhyun Choi
Jinyul Jang
Dongwon Jung
Yungwon Jung
Bong-Guen Kim
Jae-Ong Kim
Jinsung Kim
Daekwon Lee
Sungchan Lee
Mikyung Myung
Yungsan Park
Seung-Woo Yang
Ikhwan Yim
Kyungwon Yim

Layout Artists
Jongkwee Bae
Yoonkyung Jo
Yung-Woon Jo
Gabchun Jung
Myung-Im Kang
Byunghwee Kim
Chang-Han Kim
Joonchan Kim
Seohan Kim
Joonsoo Kwon
Jihoon Lee
Jongdale Lee
Kyoochang Lee
Kyungsoo Lee
Eunghwan Oh
Hyunjoo Park
Sang-Il Shim
Seungwoo Shin
Jinchul Yang
Kyungwon Yim

Key Animators
Kyunghyun Baik
Aekyung Choi
Jinhyun Choi
Myungok Eum
Jinsoo Hong
Insul Hwang
Kyungsook Hwang
Jinyul Jang
Hangduk Jo
Jaegyoo Jo
Namgil Jo
Seungjoon Jung
Yongsub Jung
Yun-Goo Kang
Bongkeun Kim
Jaeong Kim
Songpil Kim
Sunjin Kim
Yoonbae Kim
Yungki Kim
Daekown Lee
Eunmi Lee
Hyesook Lee
Jaedong Lee
Kidong Lee
Soojong Lee
Yangsoo Lee
Youngbum Lee
Kyungwook Min
Mikyung Myung
Hyunshik Nam
Chang-Woo Park
Hunkook Park
Yangho Park
Yunghee Shim
Seunghoon Yang
Jaejin Yoo
Jaejin Yoo
Kyungsang Yoo
Yungtae Yoon
Heung-Uk Yum

Animators
Namgil Cho
Jae-Bum Lee
Chanki Yoon

Clean-up Animators
Jin-Hee Choi
Myung Ho Kim

Inbetween Animators
Eun Hwa Jung
Mi-Sang Lee
Yoon-Jin Sung

Background

Background Directors
Jongnam Kim
Haesung Kim
Kyungsook Park
Jinyang Lee
Soon-Yi Heo

Background Artists
Eunkyung Ahn
Minhee Ahn
Imjung Choi
Sunhee Heo
Byungjoon Jun
Haesung Kim
Hyunjin Kim
Seungchul Kim
Dong-Gyoo Lee
Jinyang Lee
Myunghoon Lee
Yung Hwan Lee
Donghwan Oh
Hyunhee Oh
Joongho Park
Kyungsook Park
Yunmee Sung
Jung-In Yang

Checking

Model Checkers
Jinhee Choi
Hyunja Kang
Eunmi Kim
Mijung Kim
Minyun Lee
Sunyung Lee
Jaehee Oh
Jinmi Park
Wooram Shim
Jinyung Song
Kyungsook Yoo

Animation Checkers
Yong Ahn
Jong-Gook Lee
Jin Mi Park

Inbetween Checkers
Naksoo Choi
Chulki Hong
Heejung Kim
Namgi Kim
Heenam Jo
Mijung Jun
Chulmin Kim
Heejung Kim
Myungho Kim
Namgi Kim
Yoojoong Kim
Jong-Gook Lee
Jinyung Yeo

Final Checkers
Pilmook Chae
Hyowon Choi
Yungra Jo
Eunhee Jung
Seungyong Jung

Digital Production

Color Stylists
Eunyung Ahn
Sujin Ahn
Yong Ahn
Boyung Choi
Sunyung Ham
Jungbong Jang
Moonsun Jang
Woonrye Jung
Yoonsuk Jung
Yungmi Jung
Bumji Kim
Hwasoon Kim
Jinee Kim
Kiyeon Kim
Miyung Kim
Kyungran Koo
Young-Eun Ko
Jiae Lee
Jiyun Lee
Jung-In Lee
Yeyoon Lee
Yoonim Lee
Hyojung Park
Kyungmi Park
Miyung Park
Sang-Eun Park
Sohee Park
Younghee Park
Heeok Shin
Heeseu Sohn
Misun Son
Jungkyun Yoon
Suk Yoon

CG Animators
Eddie Jaeil Byun
Fatou Gassama
Daeguen Hong
Minji Kim
Jungyoon Yang
Hongsun Yoon

Ink & Paint Artists
Eunyung Ahn
Sujin Ahn
Yong Ahn
Boyung Choi
Sunyung Ham
Jungbong Jang
Moonsun Jang
Woonrye Jung
Yoonsuk Jung
Yungmi Jung
Bumji Kim
Hwasoon Kim
Jinee Kim
Kiyeon Kim
Miyung Kim
Kyungran Koo
Young-Eun Ko
Jiae Lee
Jiyun Lee
Jung-In Lee
Yeyoon Lee
Yoonim Lee
Hyojung Park
Kyungmi Park
Miyung Park
Sang-Eun Park
Sohee Park
Younghee Park
Heeok Shin
Heeseu Sohn
Misun Son
Jungkyun Yoon
Suk Yoon

Compositing Artists
Eun-Ah Ha
Eunjoo Choi
Jinho Heo
Joori Jung
Gang-Ok Kim
Seungwhan Kim
Kwanhyung Lee
Siwon Lee
Yooil Park
Jaehyung Won
Juhee Yang

Production

Production Supervisors

Story TBA
Editorial TBA
Visual Development TBA
Layout TBA
Background TBA
Scene Planning TBA
Animation TBA
Clean-up Animation TBA
Effects Animation TBA
CGI Animation TBA
Color Styling & Compositing TBA
Technical & Artistic Support TBA
Sweatbox TBA
Marketing TBA

Production Managers

Story TBA
Editorial TBA
Visual Development TBA
Layout TBA
Background TBA
Scene Planning TBA
Animation TBA
Clean-up Animation TBA
Effects Animation TBA
CGI Animation TBA
Color Styling & Compositing TBA
Technical & Artistic Support TBA
Sweatbox TBA
Marketing TBA

Production Coordinators

Story TBA
Editorial TBA
Visual Development TBA
Layout TBA
Background TBA
Scene Planning TBA
Animation TBA
Clean-up Animation TBA
Effects Animation TBA
CGI Animation TBA
Color Styling & Compositing TBA
Technical & Artistic Support TBA
Sweatbox TBA
Marketing TBA

Production Assistants

Story TBA
Editorial TBA
Visual Development TBA
Layout TBA
Background TBA
Scene Planning TBA
Animation TBA
Clean-up Animation TBA
Effects Animation TBA
CGI Animation TBA
Color Styling & Compositing TBA
Technical & Artistic Support TBA
Sweatbox TBA
Marketing TBA

Assistant Production Managers

Story TBA
Editorial TBA
Visual Development TBA
Layout TBA
Background TBA
Scene Planning TBA
Animation TBA
Clean-up Animation TBA
Effects Animation TBA
CGI Animation TBA
Color Styling & Compositing TBA
Technical & Artistic Support TBA
Sweatbox TBA
Marketing TBA

Production Secretary
TBA

Assistant to Jennifer Lee
TBA

Production Tracking Specialist
TBA

Community Relations Manager
TBA

Additional Production Support
TBA

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
David Okey

Post Production Coordinator
Brian Estrada

Original Dialogue Mixers
Gabriel Guy, CAS
Paul McGrath, CAS
Doc Kane, CAS

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton

Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Cheryl Nardi

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Steve Slanec

Foley Supervisor
Thom Brennan

Foley Editor
James Spencer

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Myers

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts

Sound Effects Apprentice
Nicholas Docter

Foley Artists
Sean England
Andrea Gard
John Roesch
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixers
Jason Butler
Scott Curtis

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Marston

Skywalker Sound Accountant
Cathy Shirk

Skywalker Sound Engineering Services
Eva Porter

Skywalker Sound General Manager
Josh Lowden

Skywalker Sound Head of Production
Jon Null

Skywalker Sound Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

Post Production Sound Re-Recorded at
Disney Digital Studio Services

Re-Recording Mixers
David E. Fluhr, CAS
Gabriel Guy, CAS

Re-Recording Mix Technicians
Eric Flickinger
Annlie Huang
Doug Parker

ADR Group Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
The Loop Troop

Digital Intermediate by
EFILM

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Robert H. Bagley

Colorist
Eliot Milbourn

Main and End Titles Designed by
Brian Estrada

End Title Character Animators
Eric Goldberg
Mark Henn
Frans Vischer

End Title Effects Animator
David "Joey" Mildenberger

End Title Art Designers
Mac George
David Womersley

End Title Crawl by
Scarlet Letters

Transfer Room/Theater Operations
Lutzner Rodriguez
Gabriel Stewart

Music

Vice President of Music Production
Andrew Page

Supervising Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari

Songs and Score Recorded and Mixed by
David Boucher

Original Songs Arranged by
Dave Metzger

Vocals Arranged and Conducted by
Stephen Oremus

Original Songs Produced by
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Robert Lopez
and
Dave Metzger

Additional Score Composed by
Mark Thomas

Score Edited and Produced by
Fernand Bos

Original Score Produced by
Michael Paraskevas

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Greg Hayes
and
Simon Rhodes

Score Conducted, Produced, and Orchestrated by
Mark Thomas

Lead Score Orchestrator
Tim Davies

Score Orchestrations by
Ryan Humphrey
Jeremy Levy
and
Dave Metzger

Songs and Score Recorded and Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios

Music Business Affairs
Donna Cole-Brulé

Music Production Manager
Ashley Chafin

Music Production Assistant
Jimmy Tsai

Associate Music Editor
Kendall Demarest

Assistant Music Editor
Benjamin Robinson

Vocal Coaching by
Sam Kriger

Additional Song Recording by
Kevin Harp
and
Joey Raia

Score Digital Recordist
Larry Mah

Score Coordinator
Tyler Westen

Score Technical Engineer
Tom Hardisty

Technical Assistants
Ryan Robinson
Richard Wheeler Jr.

Songs Contracted by
Reggie Wilson

Score Contracted by
Peter Rotter

Choir Contracted by
Jasper Randall

Music Preparation by
Booker White, Walt Disney Music Library
and
JoAnn Kane Music Service

Songs

Coming soon!

Technology

Engineering Services

Natalie Acosta
Fatima Anes
Andrew Fisher
Dawn Halloran
Shant Raffi Hamayan
James Lavrakas
Douglas E. Lesan
G. Kevin Morgan
Garret Sakura
Tamara Valdes
Lisa S. Young

Senior Manager
Darren Robinson

Manager
Dayna B. Meltzer

Infrastructure & Support

Data Center Engineering

Thomas Greer
Danny Jewell
Michael A. Mcclure
Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi
Matt Watson

Helpdesk

Peter Lee Chun
Brendan Dauenhauer
Michael J. Dobson
Michael M. Fukumoto
Jessica Mary Kain
Galen Muir

Media Engineering

Jason L. Bergman
Jeffrey R. Cornish
Glenn Dakake
Norbert Faerstain
Jason Gottfredson
Stefan Luka
James A. Wargowski

Systems Operations

Vincent M. D’amore
Joel Dagang
Eric N. Garcia
Matthew C. Goodman
Tina Lee
Alan A. Patel
Joey Schultz

Director of Technology
Patrick Danford

Manager
James Colby Bette

Information Services

Krista Haley
Kyle D. Hayes
Far Jangtrakool
Jennifer Perez
John Robert Perry
Kane Stapler
Wendy M. Tam
Joanna Zeta

Senior Manager
Naidu Buyyala

Platform Engineering

Core Services

Tom Corrigan
Justin Garrison
Navneil Kumar
Edward Labao
Chris Steinke

Data Services

Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Stuart McDougal
Zachary Stokes

Deployment Services

Neil P. Barber
Jay Hilliard
Jigna Lad
Greg Neagle

Network Services

Walt Alvarado
Adam Spector

Render Services

Kevin C. Constantine
Diana Stone
Graham B. Whitted Iv

Director of Technology
Ronald L. Johnson

Managers
Meghan Gillet
Matthew Schnittker

Production Technology

Character Hair & Cloth

Haixiang Liu
Aleka McAdams
Andy Milne
Franz Sauer
Maryann Simmons

Environment & Effects

David A. Aguilar
Lawrence Chai
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Eric Buus Larsen
Ying Liu
Mark A. McLaughlin
Todd Scopio

Motion

Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee
Chung-An Andy Lin
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Dmitriy Pinskiy
Hannah Swan
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Justin Walker

Application Framework

Ricky Arietta
Kadie Jaffe
Toby Jones
Matthew E. Levine
Joseph W. Longson
Noel Villegas

Data & Pipeline Infrastructure

William T. Carpenter
Alan Davidson
Dylan Durst
Josh Filstrup
Noah Kagan
Harmony M. Li
Greg Wuller
Michael Young

Rendering

David M. Adler
Brent Burley
Matt Jen-yuan Chiang
Ralf Habel
Wei-feng Wayne Huang
Peter Kutz
Mark Lee Yining
Karl Li
Joe Schutte
Daniel Teece

Studio Tools

Dale Beck
Paul Hildebrandt
Michael Koetter
Christopher D. Mihaly
Roy Turner
William Wira

Director of Technology
Golriz Fanai

Managers
Collin Larkins
Evan Goldberg
Michael D. Kliewer
Rajesh Sharma

Coordinator
Juliana Felisa Tongco

Research

Senior Research Scientist
Rasmus Tamstorf

Research Scientist
Joseph Benzaken

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios

Studio Leadership

Ed Catmull
Amy Astley
Traci Balthazor-Flynn
Nick Cannon
Gregory Coleman
Roy Conli
Jennifer Lee
Peter Del Vecho
Jessica Julius
Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam
Sean Lurie
Clark Spencer
John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim
Andrew Millstein
Aimee Scribner
Osnat Shurer

Creative Leadership

Jennifer Lee
Stephen Anderson
Paul Briggs
Chris Buck
Jared Bush
Ron Clements
Carlos López Estrada
Don Hall
Byron Howard
Phil Johnston
Rich Moore
Marc E. Smith
Josie Trinidad
Dean Wellins
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Suzi Yoonessi

Workflow Steering Group

Ben Frost
Julianne Hale
Adolph Lusinsky
Osiris I. Pérez Ojeda
Zach A. Parrish
Claudia Chung Sanii
Chuck Tappan

Executive Administrative Support

Elise Aliberti
Patti Conklin
Jennifer Hamilton
Bonnie Popp
Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist Management

Michelle Winze
Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Ryan Buenviaje
Amanda Allan Clark
Clinton Fanelli
Laura Franek
Kellie Marchbanks Hoover
Tyler McKim
Alexis Jackson
Stephanie Morse Gortz
Heather M. Roberts Russell
Annie Sevareid

Production Analytics

Ryan McGee
Natalie Monger
Joe Rolle
Jocelyn Wang

Development

Kimmer Baughman
Elsa Boccuzzi
Bryan Davidson
Michael Dean Hebert
Scott Hummel
Kelly Kanavas
Maggie Malone
Nathan Massmann
Juan Pablo Reyes
Lancaster Jones
Tyler Sandifer
Nancy Stuart
Janet Wu

Marketing & Publicity

Melanie Beard
David Bess
Joe Dunn
Erin Glover
Mike Gortz
Howard Green
Kalikolehua Hurley
Nicole Kim
Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Dorothy McKim
Nicole Mynott
Danielle Song
Michael Simms
Mandesa J. Tindal
Kyle Zabala

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Christine Chrisman
Christine M. Neuharth
Gus Avila
Katy Go
Kathleen M. Mullin

Finance

Jennifer Shoemaker
Laurie L. Au
Tom Body
Patrick Chen
Jessica Jeanette Chiu
Marcela Couch
Caroline Daly
Tiffany Gean
Emily Hsu
Belinda Hsu
Frank William Knittel Jr.
Vicki Wertenberger Poiley
Angela Sabetta-Adair

Environment & Events

Tanja Knoblich
Carlos Arevalo
Vicki Case
Rey Cervantes Jr.
Benny Defranco
Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Ken Lewis
Collin Mapp
Gillian Milne
Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz
Gabriel Villasenor
Kevin Waldvogel-Demonaco

Human Resources

Lindsay Nadler
Denise Irwin Stastny
Ginger Wei-Hsien
Chen Huang
Katie McGlynn
Matt Poladian
Zulema Uriarte-Elizalde
Katherine Quintero Reyes Castro Gomez

Artistic Production Recruiting & Outreach

Camille Eden
Nicole Méndez Dial
Matt Roberts
Danelle Day Santos
Kelsi Wiggins Taglang

Communication Branding & Design

Erin Ong Cook
Nicole Vatland

Creative Relations

Halima Hudson

Production Training & Development

Tracy Bovasso Campbell
Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez-Soria
Nancy Evans
Jessica Michelle Kirk

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon

Caffeination

Carlos Benavides
Jared Devitt

Virtual/Augmented Reality

Director
Jeff Gipson

Producer
Nicholas Russell

Technology Supervisor
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz

Visual Development Artist
Brittney Lee

VR/AR Environment Lead
Michael R.W. Anderson

Technical Animator
Edward Robbins

Animation Director
Jorge E. Ruiz Cano

Look Development Artists
Ian Butterfield
Mitchell Snary

Effects Animator
Ian J. Coony

Editor
Jesse Averna, ACE

VR/AR Production Lead
Michael Jastremski

VR/AR Production Team
Sean Absher
Cameron Black
Darrin Butters
Deborah Carlson
Tony Chau
Johann Francois Coetzee
Allen Corcorran
Chris Cordingley
Justin Cram
Riannon Delanoy
Ben Frost
Mariusz Furmanczyk
Minor Gaytan
Stuart Griese
Christopher Hendryx
Brent Homman
Hans-Jörg E. Keim
Ashley Lam
Brandon Lawless
Andrew Lawson
Garrett Lewis
Adam Reed Levy
Konrad Lightner
Dan Lund
Travis Mangoang
Linda Matsuoka
Kelly McClanahan
Terry Moews
Peter De Mund
Michael Anthony Navarro
Osiris I. Pérez Ojeda
Daniel Martin Peixe
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Isaak Fernandez Rodriguez
Toby Rosen
Marie Tollec
Le Joyce Tong
Josie Trinidad
Vidya Vinnakota
Brett Voss
Malerie Walters
Cong Wang
Scott Watanabe
Michael Weissman
Thomas Wickes

Creative Legacy

Roger Gould
Mike Gabriel
Angela Frances D’Anna
Liane Abel Dietz
Melissa Genoshe Donnan
Eric Goldberg
Mark Henn
Darin Hollings
Eric Hutchison
Darell Johnson
Dave Kohut Aisling
Scarlett McDonough
Mariel Song

Animation Research Library

Mary Walsh
Jill Breznican
Fox F. Carney
Tori Cranner
Tammy Crosson
Doug Engalla
Mat Fretschel
Jane Glicksman
Ann W. Hansen
Leon Ingram
Richard N. Kanno
Tamara N. Khalaf
Tracy Ann Leach
Marisa Leonardi
Kristen McCormick
Bethany McGill
Sharon Mizota
Jamie Panetta
Tom Pniewski
Jackie Vasquez
Elda “Tita” Venegas
Truong Huyen Vo
Patrick White

Ink & Paint

Charles R. Landholm
Jim Lusby
Antonio Pelayo
Isaac Pelayo

Security

Michelle P. Howard
Terry La Raia
Carlos Mendez
Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure

Special Thanks

Coming soon!

Production Babies

Coming soon!

Final Part of the Credits

Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records logo 2016

No. 85755

MPAA The Wolf of Wall Street
Dolby Atmos Vision logo
1502px-IATSE LOGO
Optimized for IMAX Theatres logo

© 2021 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California

Walt disney animation studios 2014 big hero 6
Walt Disney Pictures 2011 logo
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.