FANDOM


Opening Logos


Opening Credits

Cartoon Network Presents

In Association with Boulder Media

A Studio SOI Production

A Film by Ben Bocquelet and Mic Graves

GUMBALL-Movie-LOGO

Closing Credits

Directed by
Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet

Produced by
Sarah Fell

Produced by
Daniel Lennard, p.g.a.
Patricia Hidalgo, p.g.a.

Written by
Ben Bocquelet
Tobi Wilson
Mic Graves
Jon Foster
William Schifrin

Based on The Amazing World of Gumball by
Ben Bocquelet

Story by
Daniel Lennard
Ben Bocquelet
and
Mic Graves

Co-Produced by
Carsten Bunte

Executive Producers
Ben Bocquelet
Michael Carrington
Daniel Lennard
Sam Ward

Line Producer
Jen Coatsworth

Nicolas Cantu

Christian J. Simon

Kyla Rae Kowalewski

Teresa Gallagher

Dan Russell

with Ron Perlman

Scott Grimes

Idina Menzel

Elijah Wood

Maurice LaMarche

and
Tim Allen

Cinematographer
Lou Dockstader

Editor
Michael Kahn

Music by
Ben Locket

Scrolling Credits

Irish Co-Producers
Anne Tweedy
Peter Lewis

Director of Animation
Ian Harrowell

United States Casting Associate
Matthew Jon Beck

United States Casting by
Karie Gima Pham
Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

Canada Casting by
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs

Canada Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

United Kingdom Casting by
Michelle Guish
Gaby Kester

Ireland Casting by
Sue Jones

Original Score by
Ben Locket
and
Neil Myers

Original Songs by
Alan Menken
and
George Gendi

Additional Music by
Kevin MacLeod
and
Willie Dowling

Music Supervisor
Bob Badami

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Production Designer
Yarrow Cheney

Art Directors
Ben Bocquelet
Antoine Perez

Voice Director
Richard Overall

Additional Story Material by
Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet


CAST

Gumball Watterson - Nicolas Cantu
Darwin Watterson - Christian J. Simon
Anais Watterson - Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Nicole Watterson - Teresa Gallagher
Richard Watterson - Dan Russell

Dr. Carl Wallberg - Ron Perlman
Professor Bernick - Scott Grimes
Pamela - Idina Menzel
Damon - Elijah Wood
Bald Guy - Maurice LaMarche
Superintendent - Tim Allen

Kirby Fisher (Darwin's Mother) - Jenny Slate
Don Fisher (Darwin's Father) - Kiefer Sutherland
Golfer #1 - Ben Bocquelet
Banana Joe, Banana Bob - Mic Graves
Penny Fitzgerald, Teri, and others - Teresa Gallagher
Sebastian Fisher - Jace Norman
Rebecca Fisher - Madisyn Shipman
Patrick Fitzgerald, Marvin Finklehimer, and others - Dan Russell
Jamie Russo, Judith Fitzgerald, and others - Maria Teresa Creasey
Tobias Wilson, Miss Simian, and others - Hugo Harold-Harrison
Ryan Wilson (A Smarter and Nicer Sibling of Tobias) - Jake Short
Gumdrop Watterson - Austin North
Ocho, Clayton - Max Cazier
Mandy Watterson - Bridgit Mendler
Mi Amore Aidar, Sophie Wilson, Carine, Sofia C. - Kirsten Dunst
Carrie Krueger, Sarah Lato, and others - Jessica McDonald
Guard #2 - John DiMaggio
Anton - Anthony Hull
Dianne Smith - Grace Kaufman
Clare Cooper, Flight Attendant - Naomi McDonald
Rocky Robinson, Jared Dawson, and others - Simon Lipkin
Bobert, Leslie, Larry Neddlemeyer, and others - Kerry Shale
Dr. Maverick - Albert Brooks
Alison Sandra Gator, Karen - Sandra Searles Dickinson
Guard #1 - Tyler Perry
Eric Watterson - Asher Blinkoff
Mr. Small, Phil - Adam Long
Principal Brown, Melted Cheese Guy - Steve Furst
Tech #3 - Jeffrey Nicholas Brown
Dr. Schnik, Tech #2 - Don Cheadle
Dr. Brosner, Tech #1 - Chris Tallman
King Doug - Yuri Lowenthal
Colonel A'Brinestein - Patrick Stewart
Ned Kesherson - Logan Grove
Andy Nuttels, Digger Clyde - Kwesi Boakye
Doppy Detweiiler - Rob Paulsen
Dr. Staniehimor - Tom Hanks
Moby Connors, Captain Rathbone - Jacob Hopkins
Zam Fray, Digger Mikey - Terrell Ransom Jr.
Damien Goldbrooke, James Egg - Max Charles
Golfer #2, Scientist #2 - Jess Harnell
Junior Nuttels - Amy Palant
Technician - Ed Helms
Scientist #3 - Joan Cusack
Jason Synchron - Collin Dean
Devin Synchron, Darwin Jr. (DJ) - Donielle T. Hansley Jr.
Daphne Synchron, Caroline Nuttels - Grey Griffin
Mina Synchron, Sora Synchron - Colleen Villard
Jenny Synchron, Sofia H. - Tara Strong
Brandon Synchron, Razor, Charcoal - Michael Peña
Carbon Watterson - Nathan Kress
Scientist #4 - Drew Barrymore
Carmen, Golfer #3 - Alix Wilton Regan
Gaylord Robinson, Tina Rex, and others - Stefan Ashton Frank
Itzel the Clown Girl, Billy Vampuré, Sofia M. - Debi Derryberry
Dr. Robertson - Phil Collins
Elliot Lance, Kyle, Sofia G. - Nancy Cartwright
Dr. Trevor - Steven Yeun
Scientist #5 - Wallace Shawn
Quint (A Friend of Gumball and Darwin) - Dylan Riley Snyder
Sofia P. - Rebecca Shoichet
Benny Butterson - Andre Robinson
Randy - William Salyers
Greg Watterson, Max - Zach Callison
Mr. Stain - Bobby Moynihan
Moribunda - Lizzy Greene
Finado - Casey Simpson
Timmy - Sean Giambrone
Randell - Jeremy Shada
Martha - Estelle
Elsa - Deedee Magno
Mabel Watterson, Skye, Emma, Gwen - Victoria Justice
Mortimer Watterson - Paul Bettany
Gummy Lee - Kira Buckland
Darling Lee - Jessica DiCicco
Anaiuette - Eileen Montgomery
Drew Jones - Kodi Smit-McPhee
Carol - Sarah Silverman
Brittle, Walter Milo Waters - William Lawrenson
Marmalade - Kristen Schaal
Golfer #4 - John Kassir
Dan Limesley - Tom Kenny
Bunker - Greg Cipes
Mi Amore Cadenza - Cathy Weseluck
Troy - Fergus Craig
Sussie - Aurelie Charbonnier
Teenage Angel Girl - Alexa Chapman
Mr. Book - Dave Goelz


ADDITIONAL VOICES

April Stewart, Samuel L. Jackson
Russi Taylor, Jack Angel
Bob Bergen, Chris Rock
Tress MacNeille, Taylor Grodin
Kevin Michael Richardson, Danny Mann
Maddie Taylor, Roger L. Jackson
Dustin Hoffman, Mr. Lawrence
Carlos Alazraqui, Bill Farmer
Brad Bird, Bill Fagerbakke
Estelle Harris, Tabitha St. Germain
Rodger Bumpass, Lori Alan
Jennifer Lawrence, Donovan Patton
Dee Bradley Baker, Frank Welker
Trey Parker and Matt Stone

STORY

Storyboard Supervisor Chuck Klein
Storyboard Lead Frans Vischer

Storyboard Artists

Aurelie Charbonnier Darren Vanderburg
Amandine Pecharman Miklos Weigert
Jacques Gauthier Nikolay Moustakov
Claudio Acciari Gail Walton
Meghan McCarthy Louis Delataille
Storyboard Assistant Michael Gendi
Story Consultant Kent Osborne

EDITORIAL

Picture Editor Richard Overall
First Assistant Editor David Raymond
Assistant Editors Michael Gendein
Anthony Hull
Additional Editors Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

ART DEPARTMENT

Lead Character Designer Amandine Pecharman
Character Designers James Baxter
Grant Orchard
Lead Prop Designers Lamar Abrams
Sunil Hall
Viki Anderson
Mike Gabriel
Paul Briggs
Ben Adams
Prop Designer Steve Small
Location Designers Lou Dockstader
Virginie Kypriotis
Tommy Panays
Visual Development Artist Mike Inman
Yashar Kassai
Technical Directors Mathias Schreck
Heiko Schneck
Assistant Director Max Lang

LAYOUT

Layout Supervisor James Beihold
Layout Artists Kaukab Basheer
Dan Haskett
Spike Brandt
John Pomeroy

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor John van Hulzen
Lead Animator Frans Vischer
Location Animators Lou Dockstader
Tommy Panays
Character Animators James Baxter
Rich Moore

PRODUCTION

Production Supervisor Gavin McCue
Production Leads Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet
Production Assistants Sophie Kelly
Tiffany Maberley
Ian McGue
Annelyse Vieilledent
Florent Poulain
Louis Delataille
Production Managers Gavin McCue
Caroline Merlet
Production Coordinator Karen Harper

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES

BOULDER MEDIA

Production Team Audrey O' Brien
Emer Phillips
Des Fitzgerald
Annmaire Farrell
Jennie MacNeaney
Background Artists David O'Sullivan
Tom Galvin

COMPOSITING

Head of Composting Edward Smith
Composting Artists Fran Johnston
Amber Carroll
Brendan Harris

LIGHTING & RENDERING

Rendering Artist Boria Chicharro
Lighting Artist Robert Fletcher

ANIMATION

Animation Director
Robert Cullen

2D Animators
Gillian Comerford
Jamie Teehan
Stephen McGann
Susan Pendred
Eoghan Dalton
Tom Gray
Stephen Kelly
Aine McGuinness
John O'Sullivan
Estrela Lourenco
Karen Rhode Johanson
Chris O'Hara
Tim Dowling
Finbar Coyle
Allan White
Ray Woods
Louise Bagnall
Bianca Assad
Mick O'Sullivan
Adam Kelly
Monica Kennedy
Eammon O'Neill
Carol Nolan
Donata Pellizzari
Rob Etchingham
Grace McDonnel
Marah Curran

Head of 3D Animation
Paul O'Flanagan

3D Animators
Simon Kelleghan
Mick Plummer
Peter Slattery
Patrick Gamble

STUDIO SOI

Production Team
Carsten Bunte
Sebastian Knebel

Background Artists
Egbert Reichel
Kathrin Mueller

MODELING & BLOCKING

Modeling Artist
Charles Hodgkins

Blocking
Cordula Langhans
Julia Ostermann
Waldemar Fast
Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser

BUILDING & RIGGING

Building
Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging
Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering Artists
Christian Hoehn
Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor Yvon Jardel
3D Animators John T. Coomey
Peter Ruschel
Manuel Javelie

CHARACTERS & PROPS

Character and Prop Designer
Dave Whyte

3D Props Supervisor
Yvon Jardel

2D Characters and Props
Manuel Javelle

3D Characters and Props
Ben Mounsey
Dave Whittle

Puppets
Antoinette-Marie Sabatier

DANDELION STUDIOS

ANIMATION

Lead 2D Animators
Lionel Marchand
Richard Wake

2D Animators
Giovanni Braggio
Aurelie Charbonnier
Matt Layzell
Francois Maumont

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisor
Antonie Perez

Background Artists
Antonie Birot
Bruno Mayor
Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard
Carlos Nieto Lopez
German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

COMPOSITING

Lead Compositor
Elliott Kajdan

Compositors
Nicolas Domerego
Jens Blank
Matthieu Bernadat
Abel Kohen
Hadrien Ledieu
Grigoris Leontiades
Ian Sargent
Phillipe Valette
Daniel Chester

YOWZA! ANIMATION

Head of Production Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Managers Pierre Chiasson
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

LAYOUT

Head of Layout Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists Brain Coughlan
Terry Lenko

ANIMATION

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators

Steve Baker Blair Kitchen
Grant Harris Chris Land
Tuo Tsui Jens Pindal

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisor Greg Gibbons
Background Artist Mei Taso

CLEAN-UP

Clean-Up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-Up
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-Up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu

Clean-Up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

CAFFEINATION

Caffeination Coordinator
Carlos Benavides

EFFECTS ANIMATION

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

EXECUTIVE TEAM

President/Creative Director Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development Heather Walker

SNIPPLE ANIMATION STUDIOS

Head of Studios
Rahul Ramola
Jitin Goyal

Clean Up Supervisor
Naveen Kumar M.

Clean Up
Alan Coniconde

Checkers
Ric Galit
Joselito Babula

Compositors
Jaimee Trinidad
Vinggoy de Santos

Production Supervisors
Debyendu Mohanty
Jonathan Tinsay

Production Coordinators
Flora Almario
Audrey Mae Domasian

Production Assistants
Randolph Alvero
Lyke Palenquez
Liz Carrol

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PRODUCTION

ROUGH DRAFT STUDIOS, INC.

Producer
Claudia Katz

Digital Line Producer
Geraldine Symon

Animation Associate Producers
Elise Belknap
Karen Miller

Production Supervisors
Jennifer Brown
Brian Carey

Production Coordinators
Dennis Adams
Dave Kim

Executive in Charge of Production
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Directors
Hyejoon Yun
Minsuk Kim

Head of Production Assistants
Chul Ho Kim
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Supervisors
Hye Sun Kim
Kyung Bok Lee

Animators
Joon Sik Kim
Duk Hoo Kim
Young Nam Kim
Kyung Wook Kang
Tae Hyun Park
Eun Young Park
Sung Hye Park
Sun Jae Lee
Ho Sik Lee
Kun Lee
Hye Jin Jeong
Mi Sun Yoon
Sun Kyu Kim
Kyu Dae Yeon
Chul Kang
Kyung Sook Park
Su Mee Cho
Yong Bae Won
Jong Sang Kim
Kyu Haw Jo
Mee Sun Jo

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Directors
Yong Nam Park
Mee Hwa Ahn

United States Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

United States Animation System
Chief Hae Jin Park

United States Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint
Chief Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Ki
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting
Chief So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong
Chief Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon Joon
Kyo Jeong Sun
Young Park Il
Woo Bae Bo
Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Animation Checking Supervisors
Jong Bum Park
Sook Hee Kim

Animation Checker
Nikki Vanzo

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Background Painting Supervisors
Dong Kun Won

Background Painting Head
Mi Young Lee

Background Painters
Kang Kyung-Hee
Kang Gee-Sook
Lee Mi-Young
Chol Jeong-Mi
Park Een-Seo
Koh Eun-Kyung
Woo Kyung-Hee
Ahn Soo-Eun
Kim So-Hyun

Layout Artists
Kye Hye-Jung
Choi Eejay
Jung So-Youn

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY ANIMATION

REEL FX ANIMATION STUDIOS

Digital Producer
Benjamin Gilberg

Production Managers
Constance Levesque
Oliver Benavidez

Animation Editor
Rob Zeigler

STOP-MOTION ANIMATION AND PUPPETRY

SCREEN NOVELTIES

Stop-Motion Director
Mark Caballero

Animation Supervisor
Kelly Mazurowski

Producer
Chris Finnegan
Seamus Walsh

Production Manager
Casey Follen

Production Assistant
Roxanne Hallbauer

Stop-Motion Animators
Justin Rasch
Max Winston
Joel Fletcher
Rich Zimmerman
Zoe Miller

Stop-Motion Directors of Photography
Eric Adkins
Tony Doublin

Camera Assistant
Warren Sheetz

Lead Puppeteer
Robin Walsh

Lead Puppet Builders
Martin Meunier
Matthew Brooks

Puppets and Costumes
Lauren Barnett
Veronica Huang
Gillian Hunt
Jocelyn Lynch

Model Makers
Adrian Leonard
Joe Schmidt

Compositing
Larry Ho
Hillary Barton

DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

WARNER BROS. ANIMATION

Director
Tony Cervone

President/Executive Producer
Sam Register

ACME TECHNICAL CREW

Technical Directors
Scott Brust
Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen
Al Holter
Matthew Maners
Mark Nelson
Jeff Tse
Claire Williams

Technical Supervisors
Tony Bowren
Thomas Briggs
Chris Christman
Corey Hels
Roger Huynh
James Keeper
Andy King
Michael Leung
Michael Meckler
James Dale Pork
Brian Schindler

ACME Specialist
Will Bulton

2D ANIMATION

2D Animation Supervisor James Hathcock
2D Animators Craig Valde
Ruth Daly
2D Additional Animator Jeff Siergey

2D SEQUENCE PRODUCTION

2D Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Frank Macchia

2D Compositors
Jason Stovall
Monica Ahanonu
Richard Ramazinski
Kristina Pace

Clean-Up
Nicola-Jane Courtney
Helen Michael

Stained Glass Projection by
Mac George

Hand-Drawn Animation Supervisor
Eric Goldberg

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY

CGI Animation Production Manager Kathleen Zuelch
CGI Supervisors Didier Levy
Thanh Nguyen
David Witters
CGI Pre-Visualization Clint Wallace

CGI LAYOUT

CGI Layout Supervisors Joseph P. Johnston
Gerald McAleece III
CGI Layout Lead Joseph P. Johnston
CGI Layout Artist Steeve Boulianne
CGI Matchmove Artist Jeff W. Smith

CGI MODELING

CGI Modeling Supervisor Yoshiya Yamada
CGI Modelers Thanh Nguyen
Peter Nye

CGI ANIMATION

CGI Animators
William Houston Ball
Brad Booker
Steve Cummings
Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards
Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr.
Brian Schindler
Jeff Siergey
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Michael Teperson

CGI LIGHTING

CGI Lighting Supervisor Katherine Ipjian
CGI Lighting Lead Javier Bello

CGI Lighting Artists
Kate Choi
Tulio Hernandez
Holly Kim
Didier Levy
Joe Tseng
Jerry Weil

CGI COMPOSITING

CGI Compositing Supervisors
Dan Levitan
Reid Paul

CGI Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

CGI Compositing Artists
Beth Block
Randy Brown
Jeremy Burns
Rachel Dunn
Mathias Frodin
Linda Henry
Chris Lance
Tony Noel
Janet Quen
Freddie Vaziri
Chris Dawson
Jerry Hall
Myoung Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Designer Felipe Cerdán
Visual Effects Supervisor Tulio Hernadez
Visual Effects Technical Director Chris Christman
Visual Effects Producer Stephanie Allen
Visual Effects Artists Duy Tan Nguyen
David Witters
Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects Editor Elaine Andrianos
Visual Effects Animators Sean Applegate
Tim Brandt
Julian Hynes
Visual Effects Assistant Hiram Ramos Maxemin
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant Siobhan Prior
Visual Effects Coordinator Edward P. Pedersen

ROTOSCOPE

Rotoscope Supervisor Edie Paul
Rotoscope Artists Craig Crawford
Laura Murillo
Rotoscope Rig Removal Laurel Klick

COLOR

Color Stylists
Brandon Bloch
Barbara Hamane
Dene Heming

Color Compositors
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Sarah Jane King
Louis Johnson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Colors Modeling Artists
Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King

FINAL COMPOSITING

Final Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Staurt Allan
Ed Anderson
John Brennick
John Dillon
Brendan Harris
John Lake Harvey
Linda Henry
Peter Herlein
Laurel Klick
Teri McDonald
Tony Noel
January Nordman
Erika Schwarz
Robert Scopinich
Donna Segal
Doug Tiano

DREAM SEQUENCE BY STUDIO LA CACHETTE

Director & Producer
Studio La Cachette

Original Idea & Artistic Direction
Ulysee Malassagne

Storyboard
Oussama Bouacheria

Visual Development
Nuno Alves Rodriguez
Alice Dieudonné
Julien Chheng
Ulysse Malassagne
Rémi Salmon

Animators
Nuno Alves Rodriguez
Oussama Bouacheria
Alice Bissonet
Julien Chheng
Hanne Galvez
Ravhid Guendouze
Gardrine Han Jin Kuang
Ulysse Malassagne
Stéphanie Mercier
Bung Nguyen
Stéphanie Pavoine
Julien Petton

Scenery
Alice Dieudonné
Ulysse Malassagne

Compositing
Ulysse Malassagne

Sound Design & Mixing
Florian Calmer

STEREOSCOPIC 3D PRODUCTION

LEGEND3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew

Stereoscopic Producer
Matt Akey

3D Conversion Stereographer
Colin Yu

Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge

Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Joseph Zaki

Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood
Jill Hunt

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink

Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson

Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar

Production Development
Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang
Jason Williams
Andrew Marquez

Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki

Production Coordinators
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.
Molly Bender

Production Assistant
Nicole Matteson

SCENE PLANNING/SET UP

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Louis Johnson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Scene Set Up
Nick Yates

SCAN & CHECK

2D Animation Checkers
Susan Burke
Laura Craig
Katie Gray
Nick Yates

3D Animation Checkers
Daryl Carstensen
Louie C. Johcson
Kathy St. German

Animation/Digital Checker
Eddie Munoz

Final Checkers

Benjamin Berkman Denise A. Link
Bonnie Blough Marisha Noroski
Mi-soon Kim Claire Williams

INK & PAINT

Ink Tracers Melody Hughes
Dawn Knight
Paint Mark-up Janet M. Zoll
Theresa Wiseman

Digital Painters

Kathy Baur Kim Bowen
Gina Evans Nance Finley
David M. Nimitz Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So Dirk Von Besser

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS

2D Animation Leslie Barker
Computer Generated Imagery Douglas Reid
Visual Effects Editor Hiram Ramos Maxemin
CGI Supervisor Siobhan Prior
CGI Compositor Jerry Hall
Color Compositing Louis Moulinet
Final Compositing Mary Jo Miller
Color Timer Jim Passon
Ink & Paint Edward P. Pedersen
Animation Check Joan Peter
Scanning Leif Green
Digital Specialist Sean DiZazzo

PRODUCTION

Head of Production Dan Crane
Production Coordinator Christopher Rogers
Production Assistant Scott Line

TITLES

Main Title Design
Grant Orchard

End Title Design
James Baxter
Mathias Schreck

Title Animation Director
Scott O'Brien

Title Animation
Jakob Schuh
Heiko Schneck

Title Layout
Mathias Schreck
Jakob Schuh
Heiko Schneck

Title Composite
Matthias Baeurle

Main Title Animation
Boulder Media
Renegade Animation
Primal Screen

End Title Design & Animation
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Primal Screen

Scrolling Credits created with
Autoglyph Endcrawl®


POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm, Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Post Production Manager James Beshers
Post Production Supervisor Cheryl Murphy
United Kingdom Sound Post-Production Facility Fitzrovia Post
United Kingdom Recordist James O'Brien
United States Voice Recordist Gregg Hall
Sound Designers Gary Rydstrom
Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor Matthew Wood
Re-Recording Mixers Will Files
Tom Johnson
Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Foley Editors Frank Rinella
Christopher Flick
Foley Mixers Tony Eckert
Mary Jo Lang
Greg Orloff
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Alyson Dee Moore
John Roesch
Vanessa Theme Ament
ADR Recorded at Cartoon Network Studios
Burbank, California
Additional Sound Re-Recorded at Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
Burbank, California
Sound Supervisor Cameron Frankley
ADR Voice Casting Louise Elman
Barbara Harris
Abigail Barbier

Loop Group

Nicholas Guest Steve Alterman
David Cowgill Jackie Gonneau
Bridget Hoffman Don Fullilove
Mitch Carter Robret Clotworthy
Sherry Lynn Wendy Hoffman
June Christopher Eddie Frierson
James Kevin Ward Peter Renaday
Edie Mirman Jeff Fischer
Scott Menville Lynwood Robinson

MUSIC

Music Editors
Vicki Hiatt
Kevin MacLeod
Michael Huang
Cary Huang

Music Producers
Michael Huang
Cary Huang
Kevin MacLeod

Music Conducted by
John Powell
Alan Silvestri

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf
Kevin MacLeod

Music Arranged by
Kevin MacLeod

Orchestrations by
Kevin MacLeod
John Bell
Mark McKenzie
William Ross
David Slonaker

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Orchestral Contractors
Isobel Griffiths
Tonia Duvall
Michael Markman

Music Recorded and Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios
London, England, United Kingdom

Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California, United States

Incompetech Music
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
New York City, New York, United States

Score Performed by
The Philharmonia Orchestra

Head of Music Preparation
Booker White

Music Preparations
Jo Ann Kane Music Services
Steven L. Smith

Assistant Music Engineer
Mirek Stiles

TECHNOLOGY

Head of Technology
Bill Baggelaar

Render Wrangling
Brian Gyss

Animation Technology
Jason L. Bergman
Tina Bara Lee
Dale R. Beck
Michael S. Blum
Brett Alexander
Peter Alexander
Edward "Ted" Boakye
Brad Brooks
George Aluzzi
Williams T. Carpenter
Peter Lee Chun
Lawrence Chai
Charles E. Deal
David Patrick Flynn
Loren Chun
Carl CJ Le Pape
Paul Hildebrandt
James P. Hurrell
John D. Hoffman
Richard David
Bill James
Amdnira "AJ" Jayasinghe
Alan Hagge
Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
Steve Klevatt
Jeff Nash
David Oguri
Ken Moore
Dara McGarry
Catherine Lam
James "RNR" Sadness
Roy Turner
Joe Suzow
C. H. Greenblatt
Laurice Tracy
Wendy Mindy-Yee Tan
Doug White
Trance Warloy
Derek E. Wilson
Tomas A. Wong
Michael Maltzman

Visual Effects Technology
Timothy Brandt
Benjamin Bryant
Brian Gyss
Jessica Noll
Matt Popham


Soundtrack and Score Album on
Logo-1


SONGS

"The Amazing World of Gumball Theme"
Composed by Ben Locket

"Magic"
Written by William Lyall and David Paton
Produced by Alan Parsons
Performed by Pilot

"Stronger Than You"
Music & Lyrics by Rebecca Sugar
Arranged by Aivi & Surasshu
Strings Performed by Jeff Ball
Performed by Estelle

"The World of Elmore"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Chorus

"School's Out"
Written by Alice Cooper, Michael Bruce, Glen Buxton, Dennis Dunaway and Neal Smith
Produced by Bob Ezrin
Performed by Alice Cooper

"My Amazing World"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Cast

"Break Time Is Done"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers, Kevin MacLeod, and Mic Graves
Performed by Jeremy Irons

"For Once In My Life"
Written by Ron Miller and Orlando Murden
Performed by Stevie Wonder
Courtesy of Motown Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Let It Go"
Composed by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
Produced by Emanuel Kiriakou and Andrew Goldstein
Performed by Katy Perry
Arranged and Produced by Willie Dowling

"Who Are We"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Jacob Hopkins and Terrell Ransom Jr.

“We're Taking Back Our Break”
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers, Kevin MacLeod, and Mic Graves
Performed by The Cast

"The Fun Will Never End"
Written by George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Mic Graves
Performed by Jacob Hopkins and Terrell Ransom Jr.

"The Day"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Teresa Gallagher

"Peter Gunn Theme"
Composed by Henry Mancini
Arranged and Produced by Alan Menken

"You're Gonna Think Big"
Written by Mic Graves, Ben Bocquelet and Sarah Fell
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Fall Out Boy

"Stand by Me"
Written by Mic Graves, Ben Bocquelet and Sarah Fell
Based on a song by John Lennon
Performed by Rob Paulsen

“Theme from S.W.A.T.”
Written by Barry De Vorzon
Arranged and Produced by Willie Dowling

"Gremlin Rag - Theme"
Written by Jerry Goldsmith
Arranged and Produced by Neil Myers

"Just Do It, My Boy"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Alan Menken
Performed by Idina Menzel

"Goofy Goober Rock"
Written by Derek Drymon, Tim Hill, Stephen Hillenburg, Kent Osborne, Aaron Springer and Paul Tibbitt
Performed by Jim Wise
Courtesy of Nickelodeon and Sire Records

"We Are the Big Family"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Cast

“Let the Sunshine In”
Written by Galt MacDermot, James Rado and Gerome Ragni
Performed by The 5th Dimension
Courtesy of Artista Records, Inc.

"The World of Elmore (Reprise)"
Written by Alan Menken and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Chorus
Additional Music by Kevin MacLeod and Alan Menken

"The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down (Looney Tunes Theme Song)"
Written and Composed by Cliff Friend and Dave Franklin
Arranged and Produced by Kevin MacLeod

“Let's Go”
Written by Caroline Hielt, Aino Jawo, Alexander Reuterskiold, Marcus Sepehrmanesh, Tiësto and Oscar Holter
Performed by Tiësto featuring Icona Pop
Courtesy of Musical Freedom Label Ltd./PM:AM Recordings/Republic Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Icona Pop appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Diamonds (In the Sky)"
Written by Sia Furler, Benjamin Levin,
Mikkel S. Eriksen, and Tor Erik Hermansen
Produced by Benny Blanco, StarGate and Kuk Harrell
Composed and Performed by Rihanna

"I'm Alive (Life Sounds Like)"
Performed by Michael Franti and Spearhead
Written by Jason Bowman & Adrian Newman
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Michael Franti and Spearhead appears courtesy of EMI Records & Universal Records

"Other Ways”
Written & Performed by Trevor Hall
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“Freedom”
Written by Mick Jagger and Keith Richards with additional material by Armando C. Perez and Richard J. Pearl
Performed by Pitbull
Courtesy of Mr. 305/Polo Grounds Music/RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"Born To Be Wild”
Written by Mars Bonfire
Performed by Simple Plan
Arranged and Produced by Alan Menken
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Simple Plan appears courtesy of Atlantic Records

“Disturbia”
Written by Brian Seals, Chris Brown, Andre Merritt and Robert Allen
Produced by Brian Kennedy and Makeba Riddick
Composed and Performed by Rihanna
Music Published by The Island Def Jam Music Group


Katy Perry appears courtesy of Island Def Jam, Columbia Records, and Capitol Records
Pilot appears courtesy of EMI Music
Rihanna appears courtesy of Def Jam, Roc Nation, and SRP
Rebecca Shoichet appears courtesy of Ocean Productions
Estelle appears courtesy of Atlantic Records
Idina Menzel appears courtesy of Hollywood Records and Warner Bros. Records


ADDITIONAL PRE-PRODUCTION

Yarrow Cheney
Skip Jones


ADDITIONAL ANIMATION

Yarrow Cheney
Matthew O'Callaghan
Skip Jones
Frans Vischer


THE PRODUCERS AND FILMMAKERS WISH TO THANK

The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Pizza Hut
Bank of America
Toys R' Us
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theatre
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
Sony Corporation of America
Sony Corporation of Japan
United States Postal Service
Dole Food Company
Burger King
San Francisco General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
McDonald's Corporation
Lake Tahoe, Sierra Nevada, USA
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Snapple Tea
7-UP
American Beverage Association
Bank of America
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Kodak Theatre
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America
and
The City of Vallejo|}
 
 


WITH VERY SPECIAL THANKS

The team from Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe
who had helped making this movie possible.

Gina Aarinkokais
Jenny Aleman-Holman
Kath Alexander
Karen Bailey
Shelia Brown
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Charlie F. Boyer
Logan Grove
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini
Fox Carney
Fred Cox
Jenni Tsoi
Jim Dubensky
Pamela Dugan
Doug Engalla
Daron Nefcy
Nancy Even
Matt Elson
Ann W. Hanson
Chris D'Angelo
Geri Lee Gorowski
Julianne Hale
Tiffany Hriston
Kristen Taylor Hall
Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Pendleton Ward
Jeri Howard
Rebecca Sugar
Katie Hooten
Avetik "Avo" Karapeytyan
Heather Kayne
Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly
Suzane Berman
Tom LeBlanc
Ken Lewis
Kelly Lewis
Anjekica Jung-Woo
Stephen Odie
Leslie Erin Ong
Dustin Michael Papps
Daniel Picketti
Rachel Adams
Bonnie Popp
Marty Parger
Vivian G. Procopio
Richard Rasmey
Peter Browngardt
JG Quintel
Susan Rios
John Rojano
Luarecia Roman
Jeff Sander
Francis Vincent Satala III
Jan Schrander
Paul Schrier
Jack Sera
Jack Dean Strauss
Walt Sturrock
Kris Taft
Verna Takeyama
Matt Tsugawa
Pete John Vaughn
Sherry Powjejeen Villar
Chris Garbutt
Pam Waterman
Michael Scott Wisenfeld
Dave Needham
Chuck Weastmor
Patrick White
Amy Winslow
Eric A. Wood
Sarah Ann Williams
Kathy Yom
Maxwell Atoms
Rikke Asbjoern
Sylvain Marc

 
 

 
 
SPECIAL THANKS
 
Chris Buck
Lauren Faust
Jennifer Lee
Logan Grove
Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet
Alex Marsh
Craig McCracken
JG Quintel
Sam Register
Ken Jeong
 
 


THANKS

Logan Grove
Kwesi Boakye
Jacob Hopkins
and
Terrell Ransom Jr. & Donielle T. Hansley Jr.


Produced by
Dandelion Studios for Cartoon Network

The Amazing World of Gumball and all related characters are trademarks of Cartoon Network.

The views and opinions expressed by Gumball in the film that all student eat their lunch foods are solely his own and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of Warner Bros. Pictures, or the filmmakers.


Neither Cartoon Network Studios nor the filmmakers make any representation of the accuracy of any such views and opinions.

No cats, fish, or rabbits were harmed in the making of this film.

American Humane Association Monitored the animal action. AHA 18286171With the participation ofand with the assistance of The Canadian Film Or Video Production Tax Credit

Dolby Digital Lawless
No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value, or entered into any agreement, In connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

© 2018 Cartoon Network. All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, and other countries throughout the world. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.


To Be Continued On Cartoon Network

Closing Logos

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.