FANDOM


All-New Weird N Wild Creatures Logo

The All-New Weird N' Wild Creatures is a remake to the original Weird N' Wild Creatures. This set of knowledge cards and trading cards is filled with creatures from the original, as well as the new ones.

Group 1: Monsters of the Past

  1. Tyrannosaurus rex
  2. Velociraptor mongoliensis
  3. Woolly Mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius)
  4. Triceratops horridus
  5. Allosaurus fragilis
  6. Apatosaurus ajax
  7. Mosasaurus hoffmanni
  8. Saber-toothed Cat (Smilodon fatalis)
  9. Pteranodon longiceps
  10. Thylacine (Thylacinus cynocephalus)
  11. Stegosaurus stenops
  12. Spinosaurus aegyptiacus
  13. Dimetrodon grandis
  14. Giant Ground Sloth (Megatherium americanum)
  15. Dodo (Raphus cucullatus)
  16. Megalodon (Carcharocles megalodon)
  17. Giganotosaurus carolinii
  18. Titanoboa cerrejonensis
  19. Brachiosaurus altithorax
  20. Irish Elk (Megaloceros giganteus)
  21. Short-faced Bear (Arctodus simus)
  22. Steller's Sea Cow (Hydrodamalis gigas)
  23. Inostrancevia alexandri
  24. Dunkleosteus terrelli
  25. Parasaurolophus walkeri
  26. Ankylosaurus magniventris
  27. Passenger Pigeon (Ectopistes migratorius)
  28. Lisowicia bojani
  29. Cave Bear (Ursus spelaeus)
  30. Dire Wolf (Canis dirus)
  31. Iguanodon bernissartensis
  32. Postosuchus kirkpatricki
  33. Deinonychus antirrhopus
  34. Quetzalcoatlus northropi
  35. Citipati osmolskae
  36. Elasmotherium sibiricum
  37. Troodon (Stenonychosaurus inequalis)
  38. Elasmosaurus platyurus
  39. Phorusrhacos longissimus
  40. Cynognathus crateronotus
  41. Baryonyx walkeri
  42. Dilophosaurus wetherilli
  43. Styracosaurus albertensis
  44. Gallimimus bullatus
  45. Anomalocaris canadensis
  46. Therizinosaurus cheloniformis
  47. Great Auk (Pinguinus impennis)
  48. Bear-dog (Amphicyon major)
  49. Paraceratherium bugtiense
  50. Diplocaulus salamandroides
  51. Archaeopteryx lithographica
  52. Cryolophosaurus ellioti
  53. Purgatorius unio
  54. Pliosaurus funkei
  55. Yi qi
  56. Pachycephalosaurus wyomingensis
  57. Acrocanthosaurus atokensis
  58. Kentrosaurus aethiopicus
  59. Carolina Parakeet (Conuropsis carolinensis)
  60. Pygmy Elephant (Palaeoloxodon falconeri)
  61. Nasutoceratops titusi
  62. Megalosaurus bucklandii
  63. Rhamphorhynchus muensteri
  64. Pentaceratops sternbergii
  65. Diplodocus carnegii
  66. Aurochs (Bos primigenius)
  67. Giant Short-faced Hyena (Pachycrocuta brevirostris)
  68. Megalania (Varanus priscus)
  69. Cuban Giant Owl (Ornimegalonyx oteroi)
  70. Andrewsarchus mongoliensis
  71. Titanis walleri
  72. Deinocheirus mirificus
  73. Giant Zebra (Equus capensis)
  74. Carnotaurus sastrei
  75. Koolasuchus cleelandi
  76. Coelophysis bauri
  77. Ceratosaurus nasicornis
  78. Atopodentatus unicus
  79. Compsognathus longipes
  80. Argentinosaurus huinculensis
  81. Deinosuchus riograndensis
  82. Gastornis parisiensis
  83. Meganeura monyi
  84. Saltasaurus loricatus
  85. Deinotherium bozasi
  86. Marsupial Lion (Thylacoleo carnifex)
  87. Lambeosaurus lambei
  88. Diprotodon optatum
  89. Opabinia regalis
  90. Yutyrannus huali
  91. Devil Frog (Beelzebufo ampinga)
  92. Giant Moa (Dinornis robustus)
  93. Protoceratops andrewsi
  94. Maiasaura peeblesorum
  95. Barylambda faberi
  96. Pelagornois sandersi
  97. Sauropelta edwardsorum
  98. Utahraptor ostrommaysorum
  99. Tupuxuara longicristatus
  100. Eustreptospondylus oxoniensis
  101. Ichthyostega stensioei
  102. Gigantopithecus blacki
  103. Archelon ischyros
  104. Gigantoraptor erlianensis
  105. Metriorhynchus geoffroyii
  106. Basilosaurus isis
  107. Procoptodon goliah
  108. Embolotherium andrewsi
  109. Pegomastax africanus
  110. Channel Islands Dwarf Elephant (Mammuthus exilis)
  111. Pachyrhinosaurus canadensis
  112. Majungasaurus crenatissimus
  113. Tiktaalik roseae
  114. Microraptor gui
  115. Didelphodon vorax
  116. Giant Beaver (Castoroides ohioensis)
  117. Scimitar Cat (Homotherium serum)
  118. Archaeoindris fontoynontii
  119. Giant Swan (Cygnus falconeri)
  120. Bear Otter (Enhydriodon sivalensis)
  121. Arthropleura armata
  122. Trilobite (Isotelus rex)
  123. Gorgosaurus libratus
  124. Hyaenodon gigas
  125. Daeodon shoshonensis
  126. Dinofelis barlowi
  127. Alamosaurus sanjuanensis
  128. Livyatan melvillei
  129. Edmontosaurus annectens
  130. Anchiornis huxleyi
  131. Doedicurus clavicaudatus
  132. Woolly Rhinoceros (Coelodonta antiquitatis)
  133. Giant Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus gorgops)
  134. American Mastodon (Mammut americanum)
  135. Columbian Mammoth (Mammuthus columbi)
  136. Uintatherium anceps
  137. Austroraptor cabazai
  138. Stag Moose (Cervalces scotti)
  139. Corythosaurus casuarius
  140. Tropeognathus mesembrinus
  141. Struthiomimus altus
  142. Haast's Eagle (Hieraaetus moorei)
  143. Shunosaurus lii
  144. Platyhystrix rugosus
  145. Sarcosuchus imperator
  146. Carcharodontosaurus saharicus
  147. Argentavis magnificens
  148. Xiphactinus audax
  149. Elephant Bird (Aepyornis maximus)
  150. Suchomimus tenerensis
  151. Platybelodon danovi
  152. Horned Gopher (Ceratogaulus hatcheri)
  153. Giant Ostrich (Pachystruthio pannonicus)
  154. Ornitholestes hermanni
  155. Thylacosmilus atrox
  156. Inkayacu paracasensis
  157. Qianzhousaurus sinensis
  158. Pterodaustro guinazui
  159. Metridiochoerus andrewsi
  160. Epicyon haydeni
  161. Muttaburrasaurus langdoni
  162. Plateosaurus engelhardti
  163. Synthetoceras tricornatus
  164. Longisquama insignis
  165. Miracinonyx inexpectatus
  166. Gigatitan vulgaris
  167. Josephoartigasia monesi
  168. Quagga (Equus quagga quagga)
  169. Tully Monster (Tullimonstrum gregarium)
  170. Amargasaurus cazaui
  171. Edmontonia longiceps
  172. Ammonite (Parapuzosia seppenradensis)
  173. Megalochelys atlas
  174. Psittacosaurus mongoliensis
  175. Genyornis newtoni
  176. Cladoselache fyleri
  177. Dimorphodon macronyx
  178. Giant Lagomorph (Nuralagus rex)
  179. Ophthalmosaurus icenicus
  180. Moeritherium lyonsi
  181. Saurolophus angustirostris
  182. Halszkaraptor escuilliei
  183. Seymouria baylorensis
  184. Warrah (Dusicyon australis)
  185. Chalicotherium goldfussi
  186. Giant Ant (Titanomyrma gigantea)
  187. Giant Camel (Titanotylopus nebraskensis)
  188. Helicoprion bessonowi
  189. Hyneria lindae
  190. Kronosaurus queenslandicus
  191. Tarbosaurus bataar
  192. Jaekelopterus rhenaniae
  193. Placerias hesternus
  194. Teratornis merriami
  195. Martinique Musk Rat (Megalomys desmarestii)
  196. Stethacanthus altonensis
  197. Orthacanthus senckenbergianus
  198. Epidexipteryx hui
  199. Scelidosaurus harrisonii
  200. Gracilisuchus stipanicicorum
  201. Henodus chelyops
  202. Glyptodon clavipes
  203. Eohippus angustidens
  204. Kairuku grebneffi
  205. Jefferson's Ground Sloth (Megalonyx jeffersonii)
  206. Borhyaena macrodonta
  207. Saurosuchus galilei
  208. Mononykus olecranus
  209. Ambulocetus natans
  210. Balaur bondoc
  211. Leedsichthys problematicus
  212. Presbyornis pervetus
  213. Repenomamus giganticus
  214. Sivatherium giganteum
  215. Sinornithosaurus millenii
  216. Carbonemys cofrinii
  217. Flightless Stork (Leptoptilos robustus)
  218. Sea Mink (Neovison macrodon)
  219. Cotylorhynchus romeri
  220. Dorygnathus banthensis
  221. Hesperornis regalis
  222. Euoplocephalus tutus
  223. Hyperodapedon gordoni
  224. Spectacled Cormorant (Phalacrocorax perspicillatus)
  225. Huia (Heteralocha acutirostris)
  226. Arizonasaurus babbitti
  227. Leptictidium auderiense
  228. Kaprosuchus saharicus
  229. Ouranosaurus nigeriensis
  230. Pig-footed Bandicoot (Chaeropus ecaudatus)
  231. Alphadon marshii
  232. Metamynodon planifrons
  233. Marsupial Panda (Hulitherium tomasetti)
  234. Giant Raccoon (Chapalmalania altaefrontis)
  235. Arsinoitherium zitteli
  236. Giant Koala (Phascolarctos stirtoni)
  237. Anurognathus ammoni
  238. Hypsilophodon foxii
  239. Diictodon feliceps
  240. Odobenocetops leptodon
  241. Pelorovis antiquus
  242. Norfolk Island Kaka (Nestor productus)
  243. Killer Walrus (Pontolis magnus)
  244. Leptocleidus capensis
  245. Anzu wyliei
  246. Nundasuchus songeaensis
  247. Baiji (Lipotes vexillifer)
  248. Coryphodon eocaenus
  249. Flat-Headed Peccary (Platygonus compressus)
  250. Brontoscorpio anglicus
  251. Shastasaurus pacificus
  252. Coelurosauravus elivensis
  253. Darwinopterus modularis
  254. Irritator challengeri
  255. Moropus elatus
  256. Tanystropheus conspicuus
  257. Ichthyornis dispar
  258. Einiosaurus procurvicornis
  259. Volaticotherium antiquum
  260. Palorchestes azael
  261. Dinocrocuta gigantea
  262. Mussaurus patagonicus
  263. Shamanu (Canis lupus hodophilax)
  264. Megarachne servinei
  265. Kubanochoerus gigas
  266. Pulmonoscorpius kirktonensis
  267. Atlas Bear (Ursus arctos crowtheri)
  268. Psephoderma alpinum
  269. Cryptoclidus eurymerus
  270. Mastodonsaurus jaegeri
  271. Aepycamelus giraffinus
  272. Barbaturex morrisoni
  273. Masiakasaurus knopfleri
  274. Protosphyraena perniciosa
  275. Concavenator corcovatus
  276. Chasmosaurus belli
  277. Miacis parvivorus
  278. Prognathodon solvayi
  279. Peteinosaurus zambelli
  280. Wonambi naracoortensis
  281. Pyroraptor olympius
  282. Glacialisaurus hammeri
  283. Megazostrodon rudnerae
  284. Asian Giant Straight-tusked Elephant (Palaeoloxodon namadicus)
  285. Pakicetus inachus
  286. Toxodon platensis
  287. Semirostrum ceruttii
  288. Rocky Mountain Locust (Melanoplus spretus)
  289. Armadillosuchus arrudai
  290. Macrauchenia patagonica
  291. Nothosaurus mirabilis
  292. Sarkastodon mongoliensis
  293. Fruitafossor windscheffeli
  294. Rhizodus hibberti
  295. Ivory-billed Woodpecker (Campephilus principalis)
  296. Bunostegos akokanensis
  297. Caudipteryx zoui
  298. Gomphotherium angustidens
  299. Lystrosaurus murrayi
  300. Stagonolepis robertsoni
  301. Dolichorhynchops osborni
  302. Megaladapis edwardsi
  303. Hesperocyon gregarius
  304. Nyctosaurus gracilis
  305. Silesaurus opolensis
  306. Coahuilaceratops magnacuerna
  307. Australopithecus afarensis
  308. Oryctodromeus cubicularis
  309. Eryops megacephalus
  310. Yangchuanosaurus shangyouensis
  311. Dinopithecus ingens
  312. Caribbean Monk Seal (Neomonachus tropicalis)
  313. Scutosaurus karpinskii
  314. Bathornis veredus
  315. Desmostylus hesperus
  316. Dapedium politum
  317. Kawekaweau (Hoplodactylus delcourti)
  318. Rusingoryx atopocranion
  319. Ornithosuchus woodwardi
  320. Cetotherium rathkii
  321. Peltephilus ferox
  322. Moschops capensis
  323. Herrerasaurus ischigualastensis
  324. Southern Gastric-brooding Frog (Rheobatrachus silus)
  325. Dwarf Ground Sloth (Megalocnus rodens)
  326. Marine Sloth (Thalassocnus antiquus)
  327. Giant Walrus (Aivukus cedrosensis)
  328. Nanosaurus agilis
  329. Sylviornis neocaledoniae
  330. Castorocauda lutrasimilis
  331. Dakotaraptor steini
  332. Purussaurus brasiliensis
  333. Ekaltadeta ima
  334. Balearic Island Cave Goat (Myotragus balearicus)
  335. Labrador Duck (Camptorhynchus labradorius)
  336. Eoraptor lunensis
  337. Climacoceras africanus
  338. Hybodus hauffianus
  339. Zuniceratops christopheri
  340. Long-horned Bison (Bison latifrons)
  341. Cameroceras trentonense
  342. Jeholornis prima
  343. Cretoxyrhina mantelli
  344. Cronopio dentiacutus
  345. Dromaeosaurus albertensis
  346. Camarasaurus supremus
  347. Guanlong wucaii
  348. Archaeotherium mortoni‭
  349. Juratyrant langhami
  350. Effigia okeeffeae
  351. Meiolania platyceps
  352. Drepanosaurus unguicaudatus
  353. Darwinius masillae
  354. Albertosaurus sarcophagus
  355. Sinosauropteryx prima
  356. Kosmoceratops richardsoni
  357. Latenivenatrix mcmasterae
  358. Eucladoceros dicranios
  359. Hatzegopteryx thambema
  360. Caihong juji
  361. Mamenchisaurus sinocanadorum
  362. Dryosaurus altus
  363. Torvosaurus tanneri
  364. Thrinaxodon liorhinus
  365. Edestus giganteus
  366. Cephalaspis lyelli
  367. Xenacanthus decheni
  368. Limnoscelis paludis​​​​​​
  369. Diadectes sideropelicus
  370. Edaphosaurus pogonias
  371. Dinogorgon rubidgei
  372. Titanophoneus potens
  373. Euparkeria capensis
  374. Fasolasuchus tenax
  375. Estemmenosuchus uralensis
  376. Prionosuchus plummeri
  377. Rutiodon carolinensis
  378. Teratosaurus suevicus
  379. Cymbospondylus piscosus
  380. Megalograptus welchi
  381. Bonitasaura salgadoi
  382. Supersaurus vivianae
  383. Cetiosaurus oxoniensis
  384. Tuojiangosaurus multispinus
  385. Centrosaurus apertus
  386. Rajasaurus narmadensis
  387. Ostafrikasaurus crassiserratus
  388. Tyrannotitan chubutensis
  389. Saurophaganax maximus
  390. Ichthyovenator laosensis
  391. Afrovenator abakensis
  392. Metriacanthosaurus parkeri
  393. Ekrixinatosaurus novasi
  394. Segisaurus halli
  395. Shantungosaurus giganteus
  396. Lesothosaurus diagnosticus 
  397. Anchisaurus polyzelus
  398. Ornithomimus velox
  399. Chirostenotes pergracilis
  400. Incisivosaurus gauthieri
  401. Tapejara wellnhoferi
  402. Samrukia nessovi
  403. Liopleurodon ferox
  404. Tylosaurus proriger
  405. Dakosaurus andiniensis
  406. Geosaurus giganteus
  407. Ichthyosaurus communis
  408. Shoninsaurus popularis

Group 2: Nightmares of Nature

  1. African Lion (Panthera leo)
  2. African Bush Elephant (Loxodonta africana)
  3. Saltwater Crocodile (Crocodylus porosus)
  4. Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus)
  5. River Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius)
  6. Southern Cassowary (Casuarius casuarius)
  7. Green Anaconda (Eunectes murinus)
  8. Grey Wolf (Canis lupus occidentalis)
  9. Komodo Dragon (Varanus komodoensis)
  10. Siberian Tiger (Panthera tigris altaica)
  11. Tasmanian Devil (Sarcophilus harrisii)
  12. Moose (Alces alces)
  13. Harpy Eagle (Harpia harpyja)
  14. Alligator Snapping Turtle (Macrochelys temminckii)
  15. Leopard Seal (Hydrurga leptonyx)
  16. African Buffalo (Syncerus caffer)
  17. Great Horned Owl (Bubo virginianus)
  18. Common Vampire Bat (Desmodus rotundus)
  19. Red Fox (Vulpes vulpes)
  20. Cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus)
  21. Honey Badger (Mellivora capensis)
  22. Black Rhinoceros (Diceros bicornis)
  23. Goliath Bird-eating Tarantula (Theraphosa blondi)
  24. Grizzly Bear (Ursus arctos horribilis)
  25. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
  26. Red-bellied Piranha (Pygocentrus nattereri)
  27. Spotted Hyena (Crocuta crocuta)
  28. Amazonian Giant Centipede (Scolopendra gigantea)
  29. Iberian Lynx (Lynx pardinus)
  30. American Alligator (Alligator mississippiensis)
  31. Brown Rat (Rattus norvegicus)
  32. Emperor Scorpion (Pandinus imperator)
  33. Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
  34. Cougar (Puma concolor)
  35. Chimpanzee (Pan troglodytes)
  36. Perentie (Varanus giganteus)
  37. Common Warthog (Phacochoerus africanus)
  38. Southern Elephant Seal (Mirounga leonina)
  39. Bengal Tiger (Panthera tigris tigris)
  40. Medicinal Leech (Hirudo medicinalis)
  41. Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
  42. Caracal (Caracal caracal)
  43. African Wild Dog (Lyacon pictus)
  44. Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
  45. American Bison (Bison bison)
  46. Indian Gharial (Gavialis gangeticus)
  47. Sloth Bear (Melursus ursinus)
  48. Tapeworm (Taenia solium)
  49. Common Raven (Corvus corax)
  50. Secretary Bird (Sagittarius serpentarius)
  51. Wolverine (Gulo gulo)
  52. Black Panther (Panthera pardus fusca)
  53. Cane Toad (Rhinella marina)
  54. Andean Condor (Vultur gryphus)
  55. Snow Leopard (Panthera unica)
  56. Nile Crocodile (Crocodylus niloticus)
  57. Walrus (Odobenus rosmarus)
  58. Coyote (Canis latrans)
  59. Jaguar (Panthera onca)
  60. Reticulated Python (Python reticulatus)
  61. Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
  62. Bobcat (Lynx rufus)
  63. Dingo (Canis dingo)
  64. Sand Goanna (Varanus gouldii)
  65. White Rhinoceros (Ceratotherium simum)
  66. Wels Catfish (Silurus glanis)
  67. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
  68. Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
  69. Common Genet (Genetta genetta)
  70. Golden Jackal (Canis aureus)
  71. Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo)
  72. African Leopard (Panthera pardus pardus)
  73. Giant Whip Scorpion (Mastigoproctus giganteus)
  74. Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
  75. King Vulture (Sarcoramphus papa)
  76. Hamadryas Baboon (Papio hamadryas)
  77. American Bullfrog (Lithobates catesbeianus)
  78. Arctic Fox (Vulpes lagopus)
  79. Alligator Gar (Atractosteus spatula)
  80. Fossa (Cryptoprocta ferox)
  81. Northern Pike (Esox lucius)
  82. Red-tailed Hawk (Buteo jamaicensis)
  83. Serval (Leptailurus serval)
  84. Gold Tegu (Tupinambis teguixin)
  85. Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
  86. American Black Bear (Ursus americanus)
  87. Spanish Fighting Bull (Bos taurus)
  88. Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
  89. Stoat (Mustela erminea)
  90. Olive Baboon (Papio anubis)
  91. Vietnamese Velvet Worm (Eoperipatus totoro)
  92. Crocodile Monitor (Varanus salvadorii)
  93. Dhole (Cuon alpinus)
  94. Eurasian Eagle-owl (Bubo bubo)
  95. American Badger (Taxidea taxus)
  96. Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
  97. Clouded Leopard (Neofelis nebulosa)
  98. Nile Monitor (Varanus niloticus)
  99. African Harrier Hawk (Polyboroides typus)
  100. Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
  101. Mexican Red-knee Tarantula (Brachypelma hamorii)
  102. Giant Forest Hog (Hylochoerus meinertzhageni)
  103. Lammergeier (Gypaetus barbatus)
  104. Savannah Monitor (Varanus exanthematicus)
  105. Wild Boar (Sus scrofa)
  106. Tiger Quoll (Dasyurus maculatus)
  107. Giant Devil Catfish (Bagarius yarrelli)
  108. Black Caiman (Melanosuchus niger)
  109. Steller's Sea Eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)
  110. Jaguarundi (Herpailurus yagouaroundi)
  111. American Mink (Neovison vison)
  112. Collared Peccary (Pecari tajacu)
  113. Eastern Screech Owl (Megascops asio)
  114. Australian Magpie (Cracticus tibicen)
  115. Tailess Whip Scorpion (Phrynus marginemaculatus)
  116. Canada Lynx (Lynx canadensis)
  117. Red-tailed Boa (Boa constrictor)
  118. Gelada (Theropithecus gelada)
  119. Rabid Wolf Spider (Rabidosa rabida)
  120. California Condor (Gymnogyps californianus)
  121. Payara (Hydrolycus scomberoides)
  122. Grey Fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus)
  123. Steller's Sea Lion (Eumetopias jubatus)
  124. Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
  125. Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
  126. Ocelot (Leopardus pardalis)
  127. Emerald Tree Boa (Corallus caninus)
  128. Mammoth Wasp (Megascolia maculata)
  129. Yellow Anaconda (Eunectes notaeus)
  130. Red-legged Seriema (Cariama cristata)
  131. Black-backed Jackal (Canis mesomelas)
  132. European Wildcat (Felis silvestris)
  133. King Baboon Spider (Pelinobius muticus)
  134. Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
  135. North Sulawesi Babirusa (Babyrousa celebensis)
  136. Fisher (Pekania pennanti)
  137. Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
  138. Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
  139. Kea (Nestor notabilis)
  140. Giant Walking Stick (Megaphasma denticrus)
  141. African Pygmy Falcon (Polihierax semitorquatus)
  142. Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
  143. Whipworm (Trichuris trichiura)
  144. Goliath Tigerfish (Hydrocynus goliath)
  145. Regal Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma solare)
  146. Martial Eagle (Polemaetus bellicosus)
  147. Sand Cat (Felis margarita)
  148. Arctic Wolf (Canis lupus arctos)
  149. Argentine Horned Frog (Ceratophrys ornata)
  150. Giant Huntsman Spider (Heteropoda maxima)
  151. Rainbow Boa (Epicrates cenchria)
  152. Brown Skua (Stercorarius antarcticus)
  153. Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
  154. Hookworm (Ancylostoma duodenale)
  155. Water Buffalo (Bubalus bubalis)
  156. Pine Marten (Martes martes)
  157. Western Hognose (Heterodon nasicus)
  158. Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
  159. Fishing Cat (Prionailurus viverrinus)
  160. Darwin's Carpet Python (Morelia spilota)
  161. Northern Snakehead (Channa argus)
  162. Aquatic Genet (Genetta piscivora)
  163. Galápagos Hawk (Buteo galapagoensis)
  164. Malayan Sun Bear (Helarctos malayanus)
  165. Sea Lamprey (Petromyzon marinus)
  166. Goliath Frog (Conraua goliath)
  167. Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
  168. Indian Grey Mongoose (Herpestes edwardsii)
  169. Philippine Eagle (Pithecophaga jefferyi)
  170. Culpeo (Lycalopex culpaeus)
  171. Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
  172. Woodlouse Spider (Dysdera crocata)
  173. Margay (Leopardus wiedii)
  174. Harris' Hawk (Parabuteo unicinctus)
  175. Green Tree Python (Morelia viridis)
  176. Striated Caracara (Phalcoboenus australis)
  177. Raft Spider (Dolomedes fimbriatus)
  178. Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes)
  179. Crowned Eagle (Stephanoaetus coronatus)
  180. Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
  181. Wallace's Giant Bee (Megachile pluto)
  182. Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
  183. Budgett's Frog (Lepidobatrachus laevis)
  184. Striped Hyena (Hyaena hyaena)
  185. Giant Arapaima (Arapaima gigas)
  186. Asian Water Monitor (Varanus salvator)
  187. Pallas' Cat (Otocolobus manul)
  188. American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
  189. Burmese Python (Python bivittatus)
  190. Gaur (Bos gaurus)
  191. African Civet (Civettictis civetta)
  192. Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
  193. Common Snapping Turtle (Chelydra serpentina)
  194. Northern Fur Seal (Callorhinus ursinus)
  195. Elk (Cervus canadensis)
  196. Wedge-tailed Eagle (Aquila audax)
  197. Northern Hawk-owl (Surnia ulula)
  198. Black-footed Ferret (Mustela nigripes)
  199. Mugger Crocodile (Crocodylus palustris)
  200. Spectral Bat (Vampyrum spectrum)
  201. Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
  202. Ethiopian Wolf (Canis simensis)
  203. White-bellied Sea Eagle (Haliaeetus leucogaster)

Group 3: Strange Wonders

  1. Duck-billed Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus)
  2. Aye-aye (Daubentonia madagascariensis)
  3. Plumed Basilisk (Basiliscus plumifrons)
  4. Reticulated Giraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis reticulata)
  5. Indian Elephant (Elephas maximus indicus)
  6. Red Kangaroo (Macropus rufus)
  7. Indian Rhinoceros (Rhinoceros unicornis)
  8. Mandrill (Mandrillus sphinx)
  9. Emperor Penguin (Aptenodytes forsteri)
  10. Giant Panda (Ailuropoda melanoleuca)
  11. Fennec Fox (Vulpes zerda)
  12. Meerkat (Suricata suricatta)
  13. Indian Peafowl (Pavo cristatus)
  14. Queen Alexandra's Birdwing (Ornithoptera alexandrae)
  15. Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus)
  16. Green Iguana (Iguana iguana)
  17. Arabian Oryx (Oryx leucoryx)
  18. Hercules Beetle (Dynastes hercules)
  19. Okapi (Okapia johnstoni)
  20. Pileated Woodpecker (Dryocopus pileatus)
  21. Leaf Insect (Phyllium jacobsoni)
  22. Frilled Lizard (Chlamydosaurus kingii)
  23. Giant Anteater (Myrmecophaga tridactyla)
  24. Bornean Orangutan (Pongo pygmaeus)
  25. Snowshoe Hare (Lepus americanus)
  26. Jackson's Chameleon (Trioceros jacksonii)
  27. Plains Zebra (Equus quagga boehmi)
  28. Gemsbok (Oryx gazella)
  29. Atlantic Horseshoe Crab (Limulus polyphemus)
  30. Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus)
  31. Short-beaked Echidna (Tachyglossus aculeatus)
  32. Green Woodhoopoe (Phoeniculus purpureus)
  33. Star-nosed Mole (Condylura cristata)
  34. Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
  35. Brown-throated Sloth (Bradypus variegatus)
  36. Blue-footed Booby (Sula nebouxii)
  37. Leaf-cutter Ant (Atta cephalotes)
  38. Scarlet Macaw (Ara macao)
  39. European Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
  40. Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus)
  41. Southern Flying Squirrel (Glaucomys volans)
  42. Leafy Sea Dragon (Phycodurus eques)
  43. Three-banded Armadillo (Tolypeutes tricinctus)
  44. Mountain Gorilla (Gorilla beringei beringei)
  45. Japanese Macaque (Macaca fuscata)
  46. Marine Iguana (Amblyrhynchus cristatus)
  47. Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
  48. Grey Crowned Crane (Balearica regulorum)
  49. Luna Moth (Actias luna)
  50. Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
  51. American Paddlefish (Polyodon spathula)
  52. Seven-spot Ladybug (Coccinella septempunctata)
  53. Giant Eland (Taurotragus derbianus)
  54. Kori Bustard (Ardeotis kori)
  55. Dromedary (Camelus dromedarius)
  56. Cape Porcupine (Hystrix africaeaustralis)
  57. Ring-tailed Lemur (Lemur catta)
  58. Northern Tuatara (Sphenodon punctatus)
  59. African Penguin (Spheniscus demersus)
  60. Springbok (Antidorcas marsupialis)
  61. Lesser Flamingo (Phoenicoparrus minor)
  62. Sea Otter (Enhydra lutris)
  63. Koala (Phascolarctos cinereus)
  64. Red Junglefowl (Gallus gallus)
  65. Horsfield's Tarsier (Cephalopachus bancanus)
  66. Greater Kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros)
  67. Superb Bird-of-paradise (Lophorina superba)
  68. Mustang (Equus caballus)
  69. Capybara (Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris)
  70. Chinese Giant Salamander (Andrias davidianus)
  71. Canadian Beaver (Castor canadensis)
  72. Greater Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
  73. Emperor Tamarin (Saguinus imperator)
  74. Baird's Tapir (Tapirus bairdii)
  75. Giant Mudskipper (Periophthalmodon schlosseri)
  76. Australian Ghost Bat (Macroderma gigas)
  77. Panther Chameleon (Furcifer pardalis)
  78. European Sea Sturgeon (Acipenser sturio)
  79. Guanaco (Lama guanicoe)
  80. Dung Beetle (Scarabaeus ambiguus)
  81. Naked Mole Rat (Heterocephalus glaber)
  82. Aardvark (Orycteropus afer)
  83. Ocellaris Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
  84. African Grey Parrot (Psittacus erithacus)
  85. Western Spotted Skunk (Spilogale gracilis)
  86. Madagascar Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina portentosa)
  87. Saiga (Saiga tatarica)
  88. Black-tailed Jackrabbit (Lepus californicus)
  89. Red Panda (Ailurus fulgens)
  90. Toco Toucan (Ramphastos toco)
  91. Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis)
  92. Narwhal (Monodon monoceros)
  93. Coconut Crab (Birgus latro)
  94. European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
  95. Brown Pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis)
  96. Blue and Gold Macaw (Ara ararauna)
  97. Takin (Budorcas taxicolor)
  98. Milksnake (Lampropeltis triangulum)
  99. Senegal Bushbaby (Galago senegalensis)
  100. Blue Wildebeest (Connochaetes taurinus)
  101. Giraffe Weevil (Trachelophorus giraffa)
  102. Shoebill (Balaeniceps rex)
  103. Bee Hummingbird (Mellisuga helenae)
  104. Sugar Glider (Petaurus breviceps)
  105. Red-eyed Tree Frog (Agalychnis callidryas)
  106. Geoffroy's Spider Monkey (Ateles geoffroyi)
  107. Binturong (Arctictis binturong)
  108. Green Anole (Anolis carolinensis)
  109. Goodfellow's Tree Kangaroo (Dendrolagus goodfellowi)
  110. Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
  111. Woodlouse (Armadillidium vulgare)
  112. Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
  113. Greater Bilby (Macrotis lagotis)
  114. Palm Cockatoo (Probosciger aterrimus)
  115. Silverfish (Lepisma saccharina)
  116. Bald Uakari (Cacajao calvus)
  117. Virginia Opossum (Didelphis virginiana)
  118. Hamerkop (Scopus umbretta)
  119. Thorny Devil (Moloch horridus)
  120. New Zealand Glowworm (Arachnocampa luminosa)
  121. Long-nosed Snake (Rhinocheilus lecontei)
  122. Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
  123. Impala (Aepyceros melampus)
  124. Greater Sage-grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus)
  125. Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
  126. Goliath Beetle (Goliathus goliatus)
  127. Shingleback Skink (Tiliqua rugosa)
  128. Malayan Colugo (Galeopterus variegatus)
  129. Eastern Grey Kangaroo (Macropus giganteus)
  130. Thorn Bug (Umbonia crassicornis)
  131. Verreaux's Sifaka (Propithecus verreauxi)
  132. Dugong (Dugong dugon)
  133. Tiger Salamander (Ambystoma tigrinum)
  134. Giant Otter (Pteronura brasiliensis)
  135. Flightless Cormorant (Phalacrocorax harrisi)
  136. Southern Ground Hornbill (Bucorvus leadbeateri)
  137. Musk Turtle (Sternotherus odoratus)
  138. Axolotl (Ambystoma mexicanum)
  139. Christmas Island Red Crab (Gecarcoidea natalis)
  140. Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
  141. Northern Raccoon (Procyon lotor)
  142. White-tailed Deer (Odocoileus virginianus)
  143. Hoatzin (Ophisthocomus hoazin)
  144. Common Starfish (Asterias rubens)
  145. Harp Seal (Pagophilus groenlandicus)
  146. Klipspringer (Oreotragus oreotragus)
  147. African Giant Land Snail (Achatina fulica)
  148. Satin Bowerbird (Ptilonorhynchus violaceus)
  149. Nilgai (Boselaphus tragocamelus)
  150. Egg-eating Snake (Dasypeltis scabra)
  151. Chinese Softshell Turtle (Pelodiscus sinensis)
  152. Hammerhead Bat (Hypsignathus monstrosus)
  153. Venezuelan Red Howler (Alouatta seniculus)
  154. Web-footed Gecko (Pachydactylus rangei)
  155. Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
  156. Mole Cricket (Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa)
  157. Kinkajou (Potos flavus)
  158. River Otter (Lontra canadensis)
  159. Atlantic Ghost Crab (Ocypode quadrata)
  160. Emu (Dromaius novaehollandiae)
  161. Surinam Toad (Pipa pipa)
  162. Victoria Crowned Pigeon (Goura victoria)
  163. European Sea Sturgeon (Acipenser sturio)
  164. Australian Giant Cuttlefish (Sepia apama)
  165. Kakapo (Strigops habroptilus)
  166. Ground Pangolin (Smutsia temminckii)
  167. African Spurred Tortoise (Centrochelys sulcata)
  168. Banded Mongoose (Mungos mungo)
  169. Mound-building Termite (Macrotermes michaelseni)
  170. Garter Snake (Thamnophis sirtalis)
  171. Resplendent Quetzal (Pharomachrus mocinno)
  172. Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
  173. Pichiciego (Chlamyphorus truncatus)
  174. Bat-eared Fox (Otocyon megalotis)
  175. Lawes' Parotia (Parotia lawesii)
  176. Flame Bowerbird (Sericulus aureus)
  177. Grant's Golden Mole (Eremitalpa granti)
  178. Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
  179. Peters' Elephantnose Fish (Gnathonemus petersii)
  180. Common Collared Lizard (Crotaphytus collaris)
  181. Wart-biter (Decticus verrucivorus)
  182. Blue Jay (Cyanocitta cristata)
  183. Blackbuck (Antilope cervicapra)
  184. Great Crested Newt (Triturus cristatus)
  185. Honeypot Ant (Myrmecocystus mimicus)
  186. Greater Bulldog Bat (Noctilio leporinus)
  187. Rock Hyrax (Procavia capensis)
  188. Prehensile-tailed Skink (Corucia zebrata)
  189. Snail Kite (Rostrhamus sociabilis)
  190. Eurasian Harvest Mouse (Micromys minutus)
  191. Eastern Firefly (Photinus pyralis)
  192. Amazon River Dolphin (Inia geoffrensis)
  193. Caribbean Hermit Crab (Coenobita clypeatus)
  194. Japanese Crane (Grus japonensis)
  195. Harlequin Beetle (Acrocinus longimanus)
  196. Russian Desman (Desmana moschata)
  197. Pig-nosed Turtle (Carettochelys insculpta)
  198. Burrowing Owl (Athene cunicularia)
  199. Pronghorn (Antilocapra americana)
  200. Galápagos Tortoise (Chelonoidis nigra)
  201. Lion-tailed Macaque (Macaca silenus)
  202. Sexton Beetle (Nicrophorus vespilloides)
  203. Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
  204. Collared Pika (Ochotona collaris)
  205. Yapok (Chironectes minimus)
  206. Snakebird (Anhinga anhinga)
  207. Peacock Spider (Maratus volans)
  208. Pacific Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
  209. Sawyer Beetle (Monochamus galloprovincialis)
  210. Red-billed Oxpecker (Buphagus erythrorhynchus)
  211. Fan-throated Lizard (Sitana attenboroughii)
  212. Greater Rhea (Rhea americana)
  213. Wallace's Flying Frog (Rhacophorus nigropalmatus)
  214. Budgerigar (Melopsittacus undulatus)
  215. Pygmy Marmoset (Cebuella pygmaea)
  216. Giant Wētā (Deinacrida heteracantha)
  217. Laughing Kookaburra (Dacelo novaeguineae)
  218. Mountain Goat (Oreamnos americanus)
  219. Hickory Horned Devil (Citheronia regalis)
  220. White-faced Capuchin (Cebus imitator)
  221. Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
  222. Japanese Serow (Capricornis crispus)
  223. Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus)
  224. Numbat (Myrmecobius fasciatus)
  225. Horned Orb-weaver (Gasteracantha cancriformis)
  226. Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
  227. Stalk-eyed Fly (Cyrtodiopsis dalmanni)
  228. Southern Rockhopper Penguin (Eudyptes chrysocome)
  229. Crested Gecko (Correlophus ciliatus)
  230. Paradise Flying Snake (Chrysopelea paradisi)
  231. Chinese Water Dragon (Physignathus cocincinus)
  232. Long-tailed Manakin (Chiroxiphia linearis)
  233. Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
  234. Malayan Leaf Frog (Megophrys nasuta)
  235. Painted Turtle (Chrysemys picta)
  236. Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
  237. Electric Eel (Electrophorus electricus)
  238. Ant-mimic Spider (Myrmarachne plataleoides)
  239. Quokka (Setonix brachyurus)
  240. Indri (Indri indri)
  241. American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
  242. Elephant Beetle (Megasoma elephas)
  243. Marvellous Spatuletail (Loddigesia mirabilis)
  244. Red-capped Manakin (Ceratopipra mentalis)
  245. Wild Yak (Bos mutus)
  246. European Hedgehog (Erinaceus europaeus)
  247. Wilson's Bird-of-paradise (Cicinnurus respublica)
  248. Atlas Moth (Attacus atlas)
  249. Flat Bug (Dysodius lunatus)
  250. Koi (Cyprinus rubrofuscus)
  251. New Caledonian Crow (Corvus moneduloides)
  252. Aardwolf (Proteles cristata)
  253. Sandfish (Scincus scincus)
  254. Eastern Chipmunk (Tamias striatus)
  255. Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
  256. Firefly Squid (Watasenia scintillans)
  257. Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
  258. Fogstand Beetle (Stenocara gracilipes)
  259. Topi (Damaliscus lunatus)
  260. Azure Damselfly (Coenagrion puella)
  261. Tokay Gecko (Gekko gecko)
  262. Siamang (Symphalangus syndactylus)
  263. Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
  264. Northern Cardinal (Cardinalis cardinalis)
  265. Titan Beetle (Titanus giganteus)
  266. Edible-nest Swiftlet (Aerodramus fuciphagus)
  267. Cave Wētā (Pachyrhamma waitomoensis)
  268. Banded Archerfish (Toxotes jaculatrix)
  269. Southern Screamer (Chauna torquata)
  270. Norway Lemming (Lemmus lemmus)
  271. Tardigrade (Milnesium tardigradum)
  272. Weaver Ant (Oecophylla smaragdina)
  273. Southern Tamandua (Tamandua tetradactyla)
  274. Vulturine Guineafowl (Acryllium vulturinum)
  275. European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
  276. Butterfly Bug (Phromnia rosea)
  277. Silver Arowana (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
  278. Southern Brown Kiwi (Apteryx australis)
  279. King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
  280. Long-Eared Jerboa (Euchoreutes naso)
  281. Ring-tailed Coati (Nasua nasua)
  282. Lowland Streaked Tenrec (Hemicentetes semispinosus)
  283. Takahē (Porphyrio hochstetteri)
  284. Eastern Eyed Click Beetle (Alaus oculatus)
  285. Raggiana Bird-of-paradise (Paradisaea raggiana)
  286. Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
  287. Marsh Mongoose (Atilax paludinosus)
  288. Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
  289. Great Blue Turaco (Corythaeola cristata)
  290. Garden Tiger Moth (Arctia caja)
  291. Common Tree Shrew (Tupaia glis)
  292. Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
  293. Paradoxical Frog (Pseudis paradoxa)
  294. European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
  295. Sitatunga (Tragelaphus spekii)
  296. Toad Bug (Gelastocoris oculatus)
  297. Temminck's Tragopan (Tragopan temminckii)
  298. Giant Girdled Lizard (Smaug giganteus)
  299. Malleefowl (Leipoa ocellata)
  300. Cock-of-the-rock (Rupicola rupicola)
  301. Pygmy Hippopotamus (Choeropsis liberiensis)
  302. Palm-nut Vulture (Gypohierax angolensis)
  303. Kissing Gourami (Helostoma temminckii)
  304. Black Skimmer (Rynchops niger)
  305. City Pigeon (Columba livia domestica)
  306. Free-tailed Bat (Tadarida brasiliensis)
  307. Alpine Ibex (Capra ibex)
  308. Great Grey Slug (Limax maximus)
  309. Przewalski's Horse (Equus przewalskii)
  310. African Bullfrog (Pyxicephalus adspersus)
  311. Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia)
  312. Malayan Tapir (Tapirus indicus)
  313. African Giant Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas)
  314. Hirola (Beatragus hunteri)
  315. Giant Mayfly (Hexagenia limbata)
  316. African Jacana (Actophilornis africanus)
  317. Orchid Flower Mantis (Hymenopus coronatus)
  318. Superb Lyrebird (Menura novaehollandiae)
  319. Sable Antelope (Hippotragus niger)
  320. New Mexico Whiptail (Aspidoscelis neomexicanus)
  321. Common Spotted Cuscus (Spilocuscus maculatus)
  322. Raccoon Dog (Nyctereutes procyonoides)
  323. Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
  324. Acorn Woodpecker (Melanerpes formicivorus)
  325. Knobbed Hornbill (Aceros cassidix)
  326. Remora (Echeneis naucrates)
  327. Honey Possum (Tarsipes rostratus)
  328. Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus henkeli)
  329. Lantern Bug (Fulgora laternaria)
  330. Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
  331. Silvery Lutung (Trachypithecus cristatus)
  332. Periodical Cicada (Magicicada septendecim)
  333. Nutria (Myocastor coypus)
  334. Rainbow Trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss)
  335. Tawny Frogmouth (Podargus strigoides)
  336. Common Loon (Gavia immer)
  337. Bali Myna (Leucopsar rothschildi)
  338. Caribbean Spiny Lobster (Panulirus argus)
  339. Long-tailed Macaque (Macaca fascicularis)
  340. Azara's Agouti (Dasyprocta azarae)
  341. Common Mudpuppy (Necturus maculosus)
  342. Sunbittern (Eurypyga helias)
  343. Straw-colored Fruit Bat (Eidolon helvum)
  344. Harvestman (Phalangium opilio)
  345. Day Gecko (Phelsuma madagascariensis)
  346. Sambar (Rusa unicolor)
  347. Banana Slug (Ariolimax columbianus)
  348. Central Bearded Dragon (Pogona vitticeps)
  349. European Eel (Anguilla anguilla)
  350. White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
  351. Markhor (Capra falconeri)
  352. Pygmy Hog (Porcula salvania)
  353. Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
  354. Mara (Dolichotis patagonum)
  355. Great Scallop (Pecten maximus)
  356. Fork-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus adsimilis)
  357. African Lungfish (Protopterus annectens)
  358. Saola (Pseudoryx nghetinhensis)
  359. Trapdoor Spider (Cyclocosmia ricketti)
  360. Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
  361. Siberian Musk Deer (Moschus moschiferus)
  362. Hairy Frog (Trichobatrachus robustus)
  363. Vervet (Chlorocebus pygerythrus)
  364. Hooded Seal (Cystophora cristata)
  365. Southern Masked Weaver (Ploceus velatus)
  366. Common Seahorse (Hippocampus kuda)
  367. Dobsonfly (Corydalus cornutus)
  368. Golden Bamboo Lemur (Hapalemur aureus)
  369. Kagu (Rhynochetos jubatus)
  370. Hairy-nosed Wombat (Lasiorhinus latifrons)
  371. Hyacinth Macaw (Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus)
  372. Eurasian Red Squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris)
  373. Himalayan Tahr (Hemitragus jemlahicus)
  374. Largemouth Bass (Micropterus salmoides)
  375. Zanzibar Red Colobus (Procolobus kirkii)
  376. Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
  377. Honduran White Bat (Ectophylla alba)
  378. Striped Skunk (Mephitis mephitis)
  379. Eastern Bluebird (Sialia sialis)
  380. Common Chuckwalla (Sauromalus ater)
  381. Greater Horseshoe Bat (Rhinolophus ferrumequinum)
  382. Javan Wart Snake (Acrochordus javanicus)
  383. Brushtail Possum (Trichosurus vulpecula)
  384. Spiny Katydid (Panacanthus cuspidatus)
  385. Giant Clam (Tridacna gigas)
  386. Mexican Burrowing Caecilian (Dermophis mexicanus)
  387. Five-lined Skink (Plestiodon fasciatus)
  388. Nut Weevil (Curculio nucum)
  389. Namaqua Sandgrouse (Pterocles namaqua)
  390. Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
  391. Opalescent Squid (Doryteuthis opalescens)
  392. Groundhog (Marmota monax)
  393. Lar Gibbon (Hylobates lar)
  394. Little Auk (Alle alle)
  395. Great Curassow (Crax rubra)
  396. Common Agama (Agama agama)
  397. Reeves' Muntjac (Muntiacus reevesi)
  398. White-necked Rockfowl (Picathartes gymnocephalus)
  399. Squirrel Monkey (Saimiri sciureus)
  400. Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka)
  401. Brazilian Porcupine (Coendou prehensilis)
  402. Muskox (Ovibos moschatus)
  403. Blue Morpho (Morpho menelaus)
  404. Grey-winged Trumpeter (Psophia crepitans)
  405. Bongo (Tragelaphus eurycerus)
  406. Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby (Petrogale xanthopus)
  407. Chinese Softshell Turtle (Pelodiscus sinensis)
  408. Bactrian Camel (Camelus ferus)
  409. Nine-banded Armadillo (Dasypus novemcinctus)
  410. Southern Viscacha (Lagidium viscacia)
  411. Rufous Hummingbird (Selasphorus rufus)
  412. Flying Dragon (Draco volans)
  413. Olm (Proteus anguinus)
  414. Tayra (Eira barbara)
  415. Wilson's Storm-petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
  416. Lowland Paca (Cuniculus paca)
  417. Water Chevrotain (Hyemoschus aquaticus)
  418. King-of-saxony Bird-of-paradise (Pteridophora alberti)
  419. Tiny Ground Chameleon (Brookesia minima)
  420. Tibetan Sand Fox (Vulpes ferrilata)
  421. Pygmy Mouse Lemur (Microcebus myoxinus)
  422. Elf Owl (Micrathene whitneyi)
  423. Bearded Capuchin (Sapajus libidinosus)
  424. Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
  425. Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
  426. Macleay's Spectre (Extatosoma tiaratum)
  427. Waterbuck (Kobus ellipsiprymnus)
  428. Mata-mata (Chelus fimbriata)
  429. Bush Dog (Speothos venaticus)
  430. Zorilla (Ictonyx striatus)
  431. Mantled Guereza (Colobus guereza)
  432. Long-tailed Chinchilla (Chinchilla lanigera)
  433. Black-bellied Hamster (Cricetus cricetus)
  434. Himalayan Monal (Lophophorus impejanus)
  435. Chamois (Rupicapra rupicapra)
  436. Wandering Albatross (Diomedea exulans)

Group 4: Monsters of the Deep

  1. Killer Whale (Orcinus orca)
  2. Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias)
  3. Great Barracuda (Sphyraena barracuda)
  4. Giant Pacific Octopus (Enteroctopus dofleini)
  5. Atlantic Sailfish (Istiophorus albicans)
  6. Blue Whale (Balaenoptera musculus)
  7. Giant Manta Ray (Manta birostris)
  8. Atlantic Giant Grouper (Epinephelus itajara)
  9. Green Moray (Gymnothorax funebris)
  10. Humpback Anglerfish (Melanocetus johnsonii)
  11. Ocean Sunfish (Mola mola)
  12. Whale Shark (Rhincodon typus)
  13. Common Bottlenose Dolphin (Tursiops truncatus)
  14. Leatherback Sea Turtle (Dermochelys coriacea)
  15. Peacock Mantis Shrimp (Odontodactylus scyllarus)
  16. Giant Oarfish (Regalecus glesne)
  17. Atlantic Flying Fish (Cheilopogon melanurus)
  18. Great Hammerhead (Sphyrna mokarran)
  19. Sperm Whale (Physeter macrocephalus)
  20. Goblin Shark (Mitsukurina owstoni)
  21. Hogfish (Lachnolaimus maximus)
  22. Giant Squid (Architeuthis dux)
  23. Red Lionfish (Pterois volitans)
  24. Mahi-mahi (Coryphaena hippurus)
  25. Tiger Shark (Galeocerdo cuvier)
  26. Blacktip Reef Shark (Carcharhinus melanopterus)
  27. Titan Triggerfish (Balistoides viridescens)
  28. Humpback Whale (Megaptera novaeangliae)
  29. Lion's Mane Jellyfish (Cyanea capillata)
  30. Coelacanth (Latimeria chalumnae)
  31. Harbor Porpoise (Phocoena phocoena)
  32. Bull Shark (Carcharhinus leucas)
  33. Mimic Octopus (Thaumoctopus mimicus)
  34. Tiger Pistol Shrimp (Alpheus bellulus)
  35. Green Humphead Parrotfish (Bolbometopon muricatum)
  36. Longspine Porcupinefish (Diodon holocanthus)
  37. Gentoo Penguin (Pygoscelis papua)
  38. Hagfish (Myxine glutinosa)
  39. Black Dragonfish (Idiacanthus atlanticus)
  40. Oceanic Whitetip Shark (Carcharhinus longimanus)
  41. Short-finned Pilot Whale (Globicephala macrorhynchus)
  42. Predatory Tunicate (Megalodicopia hians)
  43. Pineapplefish (Cleidopus gloriamaris)
  44. Giant Hatchetfish (Argyropelecus gigas)
  45. Crabeater Seal (Lobodon carcinophaga)
  46. Sunflower Starfish (Pycnopodia helianthoides)
  47. Cookie-cutter Shark (Isistius brasiliensis)
  48. Bobbit Worm (Eunice aphroditois)
  49. Sloane's Viperfish (Chauliodus sloani)
  50. Southern Right Whale (Eubalaena australis)
  51. Blue Parrotfish (Scarus coeruleus)
  52. Shortfin Mako Shark (Isurus oxyrinchus)
  53. Japanese Spider Crab (Macrocheira kaempferi)
  54. Violet Snail (Janthina janthina)
  55. Spotted Eagle Ray (Aetobatus narinari)
  56. Pelican Eel (Eurypharynx pelecanoides)
  57. Bowhead Whale (Balaena mysticetus)
  58. Basking Shark (Cetorhinus maximus)
  59. Humphead Wrasse (Cheilinus undulatus)
  60. Blue Shark (Prionace glauca)
  61. Swordfish (Xiphias gladius)
  62. Colossal Squid (Mesonychoteuthis hamiltoni)
  63. Queen Parrotfish (Scarus vetula)
  64. Spinner Dolphin (Stenella longirostris)
  65. Reef Stonefish (Synanceia verrucosa)
  66. Conger Eel (Conger conger)
  67. Midnight Parrotfish (Scarus coelestinus)
  68. Chambered Nautilus (Nautilus pompilius)
  69. Horn Shark (Heterodontus francisci)
  70. Grey Whale (Eschrichtius robustus)
  71. Weddell Seal (Leptonychotes weddellii)
  72. Giant Siphonophore (Praya dubia)
  73. Wolf Eel (Anarrhichthys ocellatus)
  74. Pacific White-sided Dolphin (Lagenorhynchus obliquidens)
  75. Yeti Crab (Kiwa hirsuta)
  76. Adélie Penguin (Pygoscelis adeliae)
  77. Vampire Squid (Vampyroteuthis infernalis)
  78. Angel Shark (Squatina squatina)
  79. Common Fangtooth (Anoplogaster cornuta)
  80. Atlantic Bluefin Tuna (Thunnus thynnus)
  81. Lemon Shark (Negaprion brevirostris)
  82. Giant Red Mysid (Gnathophausia ingens)
  83. Blanket Octopus (Tremoctopus violaceus)
  84. Arrow Crab (Stenorhynchus seticornis)
  85. Beluga Whale (Delphinapterus leucas)
  86. Nudibranch (Chromodoris lochi)
  87. Cownose Ray (Rhinoptera bonasus)
  88. European Flounder (Platichthys flesus)
  89. Sandbar Shark (Carcharhinus plumbeus)
  90. Queen Triggerfish (Balistes vetula)
  91. Stargazer (Uranoscopus scaber)
  92. Giant Sea Cucumber (Parastichopus californicus)
  93. Bearded Anglerfish (Linophryne arborifera)
  94. Giant Hermit Crab (Petrochirus diogenes)
  95. Argonaut (Argonauta argo)
  96. Stoplight Loosejaw (Malacosteus niger)
  97. Grey Reef Shark (Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
  98. Tripodfish (Bathypterois grallator)
  99. Zebra Shark (Stegostoma fasciatum)
  100. Harlequin Shrimp (Hymenocera picta)
  101. Weeverfish (Trachinus draco)
  102. Salmon Shark (Lamna ditropis)
  103. Harlequin Tuskfish (Choerodon fasciatus)
  104. Garibaldi (Hypsypops rubicundus)
  105. Cuvier's Beaked Whale (Ziphius cavirostris)
  106. Giant Sea Spider (Colossendeis colossea)
  107. Banded Coral Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
  108. Greenland Shark (Somniosus microcephalus)
  109. Snipe Eel (Nemichthys scolopaceus)
  110. Asian Sheepshead (Semicossyphus reticulatus)
  111. Slipper Lobster (Scyllarus arctus)
  112. Hawksbill Sea Turtle (Eretmochelys imbricata)
  113. Monkfish (Lophius piscatorius)
  114. Epaulette Shark (Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
  115. Rainbow Parrotfish (Scarus guacamaia)
  116. Electric Ray (Tetronarce nobiliana)
  117. Icefish (Champsocephalus gunnari)
  118. Flashlightfish (Photoblepharon palpebratum)
  119. Thresher Shark (Alopias vulpinus)
  120. Dumbo Octopus (Grimpoteuthis bathynectes)
  121. Crocodile Needlefish (Tylosurus crocodilus)
  122. Giant Red Mysid (Gnathophausia ingens)
  123. Nurse Shark (Ginglymostoma cirratum)
  124. Finless Porpoise (Neophocaena phocaenoides)
  125. Spiny King Crab (Paralithodes californiensis)
  126. Whitetip Reef Shark (Triaenodon obesus)
  127. Queen Conch (Lobatus gigas)
  128. Sea Angel (Clione limacina)
  129. Ragged-toothed Shark (Carcharias taurus)
  130. Sargassum Fish (Histrio histrio)
  131. Humboldt Squid (Dosidicus gigas)
  132. Giant Tubeworm (Riftia pachyptila)
  133. Devil Ray (Mobula mobular)
  134. Largetooth Sawfish (Pristis pristis)
  135. Fin Whale (Balaenoptera physalus)

Group 5: Toxic Terrors

  1. King Cobra (Ophiophagus hannah)
  2. Sea Wasp (Chironex fleckeri)
  3. Southern Black Widow (Latrodectus mactans)
  4. Gila Monster (Heloderma suspectum)
  5. Red Fire Ant (Solenopsis invicta)
  6. Hooded Pitohui (Pitohui dichrous)
  7. Western Diamondback Rattlesnake (Crotalus atrox)
  8. Black Mamba (Dendroaspis polylepis)
  9. Puff Adder (Bitis arietans)
  10. Fire Salamander (Salamandra salamandra)
  11. Sydney Funnel-web Spider (Atrax robustus)
  12. Northern Short-tailed Shrew (Blarina brevicauda)
  13. Southern Blue-ringed Octopus (Hapalochlaena maculosa)
  14. American Copperhead (Agkistrodon contortrix)
  15. Bulldog Ant (Myrmecia gulosa)
  16. Golden Dart Frog (Phyllobates terribilis)
  17. Yellow-lipped Sea Krait (Laticauda colubrina)
  18. Bombardier Beetle (Pheropsophus jessoensis)
  19. Inland Taipan (Oxyuranus microlepidotus)
  20. Gaboon Viper (Bitis gabonica)
  21. Common Wasp (Vespula vulgaris)
  22. Brazilian Wandering Spider (Phoneutria nigriventer)
  23. Magnificent Sea Anemone (Heteractis magnifica)
  24. Portuguese Man-O-War (Physalia physalis)
  25. Deathstalker (Leiurus quinquestriatus)
  26. Eyelash Viper (Bothriechis schlegelii)
  27. Executioner Wasp (Polistes carnifex)
  28. Sunda Slow Loris (Nycticebus coucang)
  29. Boomslang (Dispholidus typus)
  30. Monarch Butterfly (Danaus plexippus)
  31. Cottonmouth (Agkistrodon piscivorus)
  32. Saber-toothed Ground Beetle (Anthia sexguttata)
  33. Southern Stingray (Hypanus americanus)
  34. Rinkhals (Hemachatus haemachatus)
  35. Strawberry Poison Frog (Oophaga pumilio)
  36. Bullet Ant (Paraponera clavata)
  37. Egyptian Cobra (Naja haje)
  38. Atlantic Sea Nettle (Chrysaora quinquecirrha)
  39. Hispaniolan Solenodon (Solenodon paradoxus)
  40. Death Adder (Acanthophis antarcticus)
  41. Bearded Fireworm (Hermodice carunculata)
  42. Rhinoceros Viper (Bitis nasicornis)
  43. Crown-of-Thorns (Acanthaster planci)
  44. Cape Cobra (Naja nivea)
  45. Timber Rattlesnake (Crotalus horridus)
  46. Fire Coral (Millepora alcicornis)
  47. Fer-de-Lance (Bothrops asper)
  48. Bark Scorpion (Centruroides sculpturatus)
  49. African Bush Viper (Atheris squamigera)
  50. Emperor Newt (Tylototriton shanjing)
  51. Asp Viper (Vipera aspis)
  52. Geographic Cone Shell (Conus geographus)
  53. Sidewinder (Crotalus cerastes)
  54. Mouse Spider (Missulena occitoria)
  55. Blister Beetle (Mylabris variabilis)
  56. Tiger Snake (Notechis scutatus)
  57. Blue-legged Mantella (Mantella expectata)
  58. Eastern Newt (Notophthalmus viridescens)
  59. Brown Recluse Spider (Loxosceles reclusa)
  60. Mexican Beaded Lizard (Heloderma horridum)
  61. Purple Sea Urchin (Strongylocentrotus purpuratus)
  62. Mangrove Snake (Boiga dendrophila)
  63. Arrow-poison Beetle (Diamphidia nigroornata)
  64. Bold Jumping Spider (Phidippus audax)
  65. Hairy Scorpion (Hadrurus arizonensis)
  66. European Adder (Vipera berus)
  67. Yellow-bellied Sea Snake (Hydrophis platurus)
  68. Banded Water Cobra (Naja annulata)
  69. Fire-bellied Newt (Cynops orientalis)
  70. Pirate Spider (Mimetus puritanus)
  71. Crystal Jellyfish (Aequorea victoria)
  72. Mothercare Spider (Phylloneta sisyphia)
  73. Common Toad (Bufo bufo)
  74. Cave Spider (Hexophthalma hahni)
  75. Elegant Grasshopper (Zonocerus elegans)
  76. Indian Cobra (Naja naja)
  77. Hobo Spider (Eratigena agrestis)
  78. South American Bushmaster (Lachesis muta)
  79. Horned Viper (Cerastes cerastes)
  80. Blue-spotted Stingray (Taeniura lymma)
  81. Cascabel (Crotalus durissus)
  82. Pinktoe Tarantula (Avicularia avicularia)
  83. Russell's Viper (Daboia russelii)
  84. California Newt (Taricha torosa)
  85. Saw-scaled Viper (Echis carinatus)
  86. Valentin's Sharpnose Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
  87. Massasauga (Sistrurus catenatus)
  88. Helmet Jellyfish (Periphylla periphylla)
  89. Cave Spider (Sicarius hahni)
  90. Coral Snake (Micrurus fulvius)
  91. Black-necked Spitting Cobra (Naja nigricollis)
  92. Fat-tailed Scorpion (Androctonus australis)
  93. Florida Walking Stick (Anisomorpha buprestoides)
  94. Common Death Adder (Acanthophis antarcticus)
  95. Yellow-sac Spider (Cheiracanthium inclusum)
  96. Harvester Ant (Pogonomyrmex barbatus)
  97. Red-bellied Black Snake (Pseudechis porphyriacus)
  98. Oriental Fire-bellied Toad (Bombina orientalis)
  99. Hellbender (Cryptobranchus alleganiensis)
  100. Monocled Cobra (Naja kaouthia)
  101. Eastern Green Mamba (Dendroaspis angusticeps)
  102. Striped Catfish (Plotosus lineatus)
  103. Australian Copperhead (Austrelaps superbus)
  104. Thick-tailed Scorpion (Androctonus bicolor)
  105. Chinese Pit Viper (Trimeresurus stejnegeri)
  106. Eastern Brown Snake (Pseudonaja textilis)
  107. White-tailed Spider (Lampona cylindrata)
  108. Jararaca (Bothrops jararaca)
  109. Jumping Viper (Atropoides nummifer)
  110. Banded Krait (Bungarus fasciatus)
  111. Temple Viper (Tropidolaemus wagleri)
  112. Redback Spider (Latrodectus hasselti)

Group 6: Tiny Terrors

  1. Praying Mantis (Mantis religiosa)
  2. European Honeybee (Apis mellifera)
  3. Southern Grasshopper Mouse (Onychomys torridus)
  4. Army Ant (Eciton burchellii)
  5. Desert Locust (Schistocerca gregaria)
  6. Japanese Giant Hornet (Vespa mandarinia japonica)
  7. Blue Bottlefly (Calliphora vomitoria)
  8. Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
  9. American Cockroach (Periplaneta americana)
  10. Malarial Mosquito (Anopheles quadrimaculatus)
  11. Net-Casting Spider (Deinopis subrufa)
  12. Emperor Dragonfly (Anax imperator)
  13. Rat Flea (Xenopsylla cheopis)
  14. Death's Head Hawk-moth (Acherontia atropos)
  15. Sand Fiddler Crab (Uca pugilator)
  16. Horsefly (Tabanus bovinus)
  17. Armored Ground Cricket (Acanthoplus discoidalis)
  18. Malayan Leaf Katydid (Ancylecha fenestrata)
  19. Wood Ant (Formica rufa)
  20. Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
  21. Great Diving Beetle (Dytiscus marginalis)
  22. Colorado Potato Beetle (Leptinotarsa decemlineata)
  23. Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
  24. Subterranean Termite (Coptotermes formosanus)
  25. Desert Hedgehog (Paraechinus aethiopicus)
  26. Least Weasel (Mustela nivalis)
  27. European Pygmy Shrew (Sorex minutus)
  28. Dust Mite (Dermatophagoides farinae)
  29. Deer Tick (Ixodes scapularis)
  30. European Stag Beetle (Lucanus cervus)
  31. Tsetse Fly (Glossina fuscipes)
  32. Antlion Larvae (Distoleon tetragrammicus)
  33. Bolas Spider (Ordgarius magnificus)
  34. Rufous Sengi (Elephantulus rufescens)
  35. Golden Silk Orb-Weaver (Nephila pilipes)
  36. Tarantula Hawk (Pepsis grossa)
  37. Kitti's Hog-nosed Bat (Craseonycteris thonglongyai)
  38. House Spider (Tegenaria domestica)
  39. European Earwig (Forficula auricularia)
  40. Predatory Bush Cricket (Saga pedo)
  41. Bedbug (Cimex lectularius)
  42. African Driver Ant (Dorylus laevigatus)
  43. Chigger Mite (Trombicula autumnalis)
  44. Goldenrod Crab Spider (Misumena vatia)
  45. Violet Ground Beetle (Carabus violaceus)
  46. Asian Longhorn Beetle (Anoplophora glabripennis)
  47. Acacia Ant (Pseudomyrmex ferruginea)
  48. Sun Spider (Galeodes arabs)
  49. Green Lacewing (Chrysoperla carnea)
  50. Toe-biter (Lethocerus americanus)
  51. Dwarf Spider (Linyphia triangularis)
  52. Backswimmer (Notonecta glauca)
  53. Water Scorpion (Nepa cinerea)
  54. Velvet Ant (Dasymutilla occidentalis)
  55. Bee-killer Wasp (Sphecius speciosus)
  56. Diving Bell Spider (Argyroneta aquatica)
  57. Ichneumon Wasp (Ichneumon insidiosus)
  58. Six-spotted Tiger Beetle (Cicindela sexguttata)
  59. Snakefly (Agulla bicolor)
  60. Spitting Spider (Scytodes thoracica)
  61. Slavemaker Ant (Polyergus lucidus)
  62. Green Stinkbug (Chinavia hilaris)
  63. Scabies Mite (Sarcoptes scabiei)
  64. Cicada-killer (Sphecius speciosus)
  65. Flesh Fly (Sarcophaga carnaria)
  66. False Scorpion (Chelifer cancroides)
  67. Purseweb Spider (Atypus affinis)
  68. Mud Dauber (Trypoxylon politum)
  69. Chaga Bug (Triatoma infestans)
  70. Terrestrial Flatworm (Bipalium kewense)
  71. Scorpionfly (Panorpa communis)
  72. St. Andrew's Cross Spider (Argiope keyserlingi)
  73. Flower Fly (Eristalis tenax)
  74. Argentine Ant (Linepithema humile)
  75. Great Silver Beetle (Hydrophilus piceus)
  76. Screw-worm Fly (Cochliomyia hominivorax)
  77. Dewdrop Spider (Argyrodes elevatus)
  78. Thick-headed Fly (Conops quadrifasciatus)
  79. Human Louse (Pediculus humanus)
  80. Mouse-eared Bat (Myotis myotis)
  81. Green Lynx Spider (Peucetia viridans)
  82. Pugnacious Ant (Anoplolepis custodiens)
  83. Louse Fly (Lipoptena cervi)
  84. European Hornet (Vespa crabro)
  85. Botfly (Dermatobia hominis)
  86. Stink Beetle (Eleodes obscurus)
  87. Ornate Mantis (Gongylus gongylodes)
  88. Dance Fly (Rhamphomyia longicauda)
  89. Robber Fly (Promachus yesonicus)
  90. Barn Spider (Araneus cavaticus)
  91. Bird Mite (Ornithonyssus sylviarum)
  92. Bee Assassin (Apiomerus crassipes)
  93. Nursery Web Spider (Pisaura mirabilis)
  94. Common Pipistrelle (Pipistrellus pipistrellus)
  95. Jigger Flea (Tunga penetrans)
  96. Cuckoo Wasp (Chrysis ignita)
  97. Gladiator Insect (Tyrannophasma gladiator)
  98. Deathwatch Beetle (Xestobium rufovillosum)
  99. Sandfly (Lutzomyia longipalpis)
  100. Land Leech (Haemadipsa zeylanica)
  101. Ambush Bug (Phymata americana)
  102. Portia Spider (Portia fimbriata)
  103. Devil's Coach Horse (Ocypus olens)
  104. Big Brown Bat (Eptesicus fuscus)

Group 7: Monsters of the Mind

  1. Unicorn
  2. Mermaid
  3. Jackalope
  4. Woodland Fairy
  5. Loch Ness Monster
  6. Chupacabra
  7. Wyvern
  8. Bigfoot
  9. Sphinx
  10. Indominus Rex
  11. Centaur
  12. Dryad
  13. Sea Serpent
  14. Cyclops
  15. Cerebus
  16. Werewolf
  17. Vampire
  18. Troll
  19. Western Dragon
  20. Boogeyman
  21. Phoenix
  22. Sea Dragon
  23. Pegasus
  24. Griffin
  25. Jersey Devil
  26. Bunyip
  27. Kraken
  28. Chimera
  29. Selkie
  30. Cockatrice
  31. Yeti
  32. Ahool
  33. Dover Demon
  34. Flatwoods Monster
  35. Hippocamp
  36. Mongolian Death Worm
  37. Manticore
  38. Ahuizotl
  39. Erymanthian Boar
  40. Reptoid Alien
  41. Chinese Dragon
  42. Harpy
  43. Roc
  44. Ogre
  45. Wendigo
  46. Formorians
  47. Thunderbird
  48. Hydra
  49. Grim Reaper
  50. Black Shuck
  51. Strigoi
  52. Peryton
  53. Nandi Bear
  54. Moby Dick
  55. Golem
  56. Sleipnir
  57. Baba Yaga
  58. Mngwa
  59. Hopkinsville Goblin
  60. Fenrir
  61. Stymphalian Bird
  62. Karkinos
  63. Grendel
  64. Japanese Dragon
  65. Minotaur
  66. Gorgon
  67. Kongamato
  68. Gremlin
  69. Shiva
  70. Xenomorph
  71. Frankenstein Monster
  72. Zombie
  73. Nuckelavee
  74. Garthim
  75. Rancor
  76. Peluda
  77. Indoraptor
  78. Nemean Lion
  79. Lambton Worm
  80. Ghoul
  81. Mokele-Mbembe
  82. King Kong
  83. Godzilla
  84. Mothman
  85. Owlman
  86. Count Dracula
  87. Morgawr
  88. Blob
  89. Mummy
  90. Anubis
  91. Wolfman
  92. Beast of Bladenboro
  93. Jormungandr
  94. Weretiger
  95. Yowie
  96. Sekhmet
  97. Mumakil
  98. Buru
  99. Man-Eating Plant
  100. Orc
  101. Typhon
  102. Echidna
  103. Lamia
  104. Cthulhu
  105. Creature of the Black Lagoon
  106. Mr. Hyde
  107. Phantom of the Opera
  108. Siren
  109. Thetis Lake Monster
  110. Goatman
  111. Sandworm
  112. Firey
  113. Snow Spirit
  114. Morgan LeFay
  115. Headless Horseman
  116. Cyborg
  117. Gargantua and Pantagruel
  118. Landstrider
  119. Tautaun
  120. Baital
  121. Grey Alien
  122. Leviathan
  123. Cetus
  124. Ngoubou
  125. Scylla and Charybdis
  126. Beast People
  127. Scorpion Man
  128. Kappa
  129. Oni
  130. Tokoloshe
  131. Martian
  132. Tarasque
  133. Ennedi Tiger
  134. Satyr
  135. Argus Panoptes
  136. Skunk Ape
  137. Wampa
  138. Azhi Dahaka
  139. Basilisk
  140. Niffler
  141. Wampus Cat
  142. Catoblepas
  143. Antman
  144. Devil
  145. Huitzilopochtli
  146. Banshee
  147. Gogmagog
  148. Skeletal Warrior
  149. Bantha
  150. Mystics
  151. Skeksis
  152. Naga
  153. Piasa
  154. Dewback
  155. Nguma-monene
  156. Tengu
  157. Skinwalker
  158. Queensland Tiger
  159. Tsuchinoko
  160. Ronto
  161. Krampus
  162. Gargoyle
  163. Tatzelwurm
  164. Springheeled Jack
  165. Poltergeist
  166. Demogorgon
  167. Jabba the Hutt
  168. Morlock
  169. Yale
  170. Su
  171. Orthus
  172. Hodag
  173. Camazotz
  174. Pukwudgie
  175. Bear Lake Monster
  176. Graboid
  177. Aspidochelone
  178. Loveland Frog
  179. Oklahoma Octopus
  180. Cloverfield Monster
  181. Talos
  182. Ogopogo
  183. Bake-kujira
  184. Behemoth
  185. Snallygaster
  186. Cadejo
  187. Beast of Bray Road
  188. Qilin
  189. Labyrinth Goblin
  190. Baku
  191. Erumpent
  192. Maltese Tiger
  193. Sea Lion
  194. Wraith
  195. Akhlut
  196. Jabberwocky
  197. Quetzalcoatl
  198. Jawzahr
  199. Ziz
  200. Mothra

Group 8: Monster Mania

  1. Creature Crossword/Battle of the Monsters Trading Card Game 1
  2. Creature Cube/Battle of the Monsters Trading Card Game 2
  3. Wild Word Scramble/Battle of the Monsters Trading Card Game 3
  4. Take Two/Who Am I?
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.