FANDOM


The 2nd 13th Annual Fancy Anvil Awards Show Program Special: Live in Stereo is an award show parody special that premiered on Cartoon Network coming in 2018. It's the sequels of 2nd 13th Annual Fancy Anvil Awards Show Program Special: Live in Stereo that premiered on March 23, 2002. The show awarded cartoons and cartoons characters shown on the Cartoon Network.

Main Hosts

  • Ben Tennyson (Ben 10: Ultimate Alien)
  • Bloom (Winx Club)
  • Grim (The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy)
  • Rex Salazar (Generator Rex)
  • Samurai Jack

Presenters

Live people

  • Christina Miller
  • Donald Trump
  • Zack Snyder
  • Greg Eagles
  • Grey DeLisle
  • John DiMaggio
  • Phil LaMarr
  • Tara Strong

Cartoon characters

  • Uncle Grandpa
  • Edward (Camp Lazlo!) & Benson (Regular Show)
  • Captain K'nuckles (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) & Numbuh 4 (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  • Anais Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball) & Panini (Chowder)
  • Juniper Lee (The Life and Times of Juniper Lee) & Layla (Winx Club)
  • Father (Codename: Kids Next Door) & Ice King (Adventure Time)
  • Bloo (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)
  • Stella (Winx Club) & Raven (Teen Titans)
  • Lil' D (Class of 3000) & Marceline (Adventure Time)
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) & Robotboy
  • Fred Flintstone (The Flintstones) & George Jetson (The Jetsons)
  • Bugs Bunny
  • Lion-O (ThunderCats Reboot) & Bliss (The Powerpuff Girls Reboot)

Performers

  • Ami and Yumi (Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi) & Reboot Beast Boy (Teen Titans Go!): "Teen Titans" Theme Song

Characters shown in the background or audience

  • Adventure Time - Finn, Jake
  • The Amazing World of Gumball - Gumball Watterson, Darwin Watterson
  • Atomic Betty - Betty
  • Ben 10 - Gwen Tennyson (Ultimate Alien), Kevin E. Levin (Ultimate Alien), Grandpa Max, Reboot Ben Tennyson
  • Camp Lazlo! - Lazlo, Raj, Clam
  • Chowder - Chowder, Mung Daal
  • Clarence - Clarence
  • Codename: Kids Next Door - Numbuh 1, Numbuh 2, Numbuh 3, Numbuh 5
  • DC Comic
    • Teen Titans/Teen Titans Go! - Robin, Cyborg, Starfire
  • The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy - Billy, Mandy
  • Looney Tunes - Daffy Duck
  • The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack - Flapjack
  • The Powerpuff Girls (Both original and reboot) - Blossom, Bubbles, Buttercup
  • Regular Show - Mordecai, Rigby
  • Scooby-Doo - Scooby-Doo
  • Winx Club - Flora, Musa, Tecna

Awards

  • Best Male Performance
  • Most Gratuitous Heinie Shot
    • Clarence
    • Reboot Ben Tennyson (Ben 10 Reboot)
    • Gumball Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball) (Winner)
    • Reboot Bubbles (The Powerpuff Girls Reboot)
    • Richard Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Best Female Performance
    • Ashi (Samurai Jack) (Winner)
    • Atomic Betty
    • Princess Bubblegum (Adventure Time)
  • Best Inanimate Object
    • Golden Tiger Claws (Xiaolin Showdown)
  • Worst Villain
    • Aku (Samurai Jack)
    • Peridot (Steven Universe)
  • Best Team
  • Best Original Song
    • We Want Your Soul (Class of 3000)
    • Keeper Of The Reaper (The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy) (Winner)
    • Spinach Inquisition Song (Codename: Kids Next Door)
    • I'm Just Your Problem (Adventure Time)
  • Best Cartoon
  • Best Crossover
  • Worst Reboot
    • Teen Titans Go! (Winner)
    • The Powerpuff Girls Reboot
    • Ben 10 Reboot
    • Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.