FANDOM


Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures 2011 logo

Walt disney animation studios 2014 big hero 6

SEAN BAILEY PRODUCTIONS

Disney
​ presents

In Association with
Sean Bailey Productions

TRON

Closing Credits 

Directed by
Don Hall
Chris Williams

Co-Directed by
Chris Buck
Jennifer Lee

Produced by
Peter Del Vecho, p.g.a.
Osnat Shurer, p.g.a.

Screenplay by
Jared Bush

Story by
Jennifer Lee
Don Hall
Chris Buck
Chris Williams
Pamela Ribon
Robert L. Baird
Jared Bush
Phil Johnston

Based on Character Created by
Steven Lisberger
Bonnie MacBird

Original Score Composed and Arranged by
Ramin Djawadi

Edited by
Tim Mertens, ACE

Associate Producer
Nicole P. Hearon

Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Goldberg

Production Designer
Paul Felix

Associate Production Designer
Shiyoon Kim

Animation Art Director
Scott Watanabe

Effects Animation Art Director
Andy Harkness

Production Manager
Yvett Merino

Director of Story
John Ripa

Head of Story
Josie Trinidad

Technical Supervisor
Ernest J. Petti

Artistic Supervisors

Layout
Rasoul Azadani

Animation
Eric Goldberg

Background
Sunny Apinchapong

Clean-Up Animation
Vera Pacheco

Effects Animation
Marlon West

Scene Planning
Mark Henley

Color Styling & Compositing
Maria Dolores Gonzales

Technical & Artisic Support
Gina Bradly

Supervising Animators

Sam Flynn
Andreas Deja

Kevin Flynn
Alex Kupershmidt

Clu
Anthony DeRosa

Quorra
Bruce W. Smith

Gem
Yoshimichi Tamura

Mara
T. Daniel Hofstedt

Tron
Dale Baer

Ada
Roberto Calase

Cyrus
Mark Henn

Jarvis
James Baxter

Castor
Russ Edmonds

Bartik
Ruben Aquino

Pavel
Ken Stuart Duncan

Dash
Nik Ranieri

Hopper
Sandro Cleuzo

Rilo & Keller
Adam Dykstra

Sirens
Eric Goldberg

Masked DJ's
Ron Hunsband

Senior Production Supervisor
Karen Ryan

Production Planning & Finance Manager
Belinda M. Hsu

Sound Designer
Al Nelson

Supervising Sound Editor
Addison Teague

Head of Post Production
Bérénice Robinson

Executive Music Producer
Tom MacDougall

Cast

Elijah Wood

Keegan-Michael Key

Ben Schwartz

Olivia Wilde

Beau Garrett

Eden Sher

Bruce Boxleitner

Parminder Nagra

Aaron Paul

Michael Sheen

James Frain

Jack Huston

Chris Klein

Paul Scheer

Paul Reubens

With
Nate Corddry

and
Marcia Gay Harden

Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Sam Flynn
Elijah Wood

Kevin Flynn
Keegan-Michael Key

Clu
Ben Schwartz

Quorra
Olivia Wilde

Gem
Beau Garrett

Mara
Eden Sher

Tron
Bruce Boxleitner

Ada
Parminder Nagra

Cyrus
Aaron Paul

Jarvis
Michael Sheen

Castor
James Frain

Bartik
Jack Huston

Pavel
Chris Klein

Dash
Paul Scheer

Hopper
Paul Reubens

Rilo
Nate Corddry

Keller
Marcia Gay Harden

Sirens
Jesse Corti
Josh Dallas
Tommy “Tiny” Lister
Thurl Ravenscroft
Greg Ellis
Alan Tudyk
Katie Lowes

Masked DJ's
Daft Punk

Casting Associates
Sarah Raoufpur, C.A.S.

Production Office Manager
Eileen Aguirre

Story

Production Supervisor
Leah Latham

Story Artists
Dan Abraham
Don Dougherty
Chio Chiang
Sylvia Hyo-ji Lee
Ryan Green
Antoine Ettori
Wilbert Plijnaar
Jason Hand
Chris Ure
John Puglisi
Fawn Veerasunthorn

Story Apprentices
Hillary Bradfield
McKenna Harris
Samantha Vilfort

Additional Story Artists
Paul Briggs
Kendelle Hoyer
Sunmee Joh
Brian Kesinger
Randy Cartwright
Toby Shelton
Mark Kennedy
Louie del Carmen

Production Assistants
Ellen Willis
Jonny Hylton

Editorial

Production Supervisor
Heather Blodget

Associate Editor
Anthony Durazzo

First Assistant Editors
Brian Millman
Adam DesCombes

Second Assistant Editor
Michael Weissman

Additional Editorial Support
Jesse Averna, ACE

Shot Coordinator
Jonny Hylton

Script Coordinators
Laura Monti
Samantha Stendal

Visual Development

Production Supervisors
Kelly Eisert
Brandon Holmes

Visual Development Artists
James A. Finch
Jim Finn
Nicholas Orsi
Andreas Deja
Joe Pitt
Jean Gillmore
Nicholas Orsi
Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay
James Woods

Additional Visual Development
Jin Kim
Randy Haycock
Annette Marnat
Manu Arenas
Kevin Nelson
Neysa Bové

Pre-Visualization
Matsune Suzuki

Production Coordinators
Eryn Eubanks
Kristen Psinakis
Lauren Nicole Brown

Layout

Production Supervisors
Steph Gortz
Tucker Gilmore

Animatic Supervisors
Rasoul Azadani
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Layout Artists
James P. Alles
Jason Hand
Collette Van Mierlo
Arlan Jewell
Carol Kieffer Police
Louis Police
Poe Tan
Daniel Hu
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Nam Suk Cho
Alfred "Tops" Cruz
Lam Hoang
Julio Leon
Peter J. DeLuca
Chung Sup Yoon
Yong-Hong Zhong
George P. Villaflor
Robert J. St. Pierre
Allen C. Tam
Doug Walker
Jennifer Yuan

Layout Finaling Artists
Gina Bradley
Todd LaPlante
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Lorenzo Russell Bambino
Andi Isao Nakasone
John Murrah

Additional Layout Finaling Support
Allen Blaisdell
Kevin K. Lee
Tyler Kupferer

Production Coordinators, Layout Finaling
Jasmine Gonzalez
Courtney Madincea

Production Assistant
Ashley Lam

Animation

Production Supervisors
Mike Huang
Lauren Leffingwell

Additional Animation Supervisor
Mark Henn

Animators
David Block
James Baker
Chris Hubbard
Michael Cedeno
Tim "Mall In" Allen
Sergio Pablos
Steven Pierre Gordon
Theresa Wiseman
Gaston Marzio
Joe Haidar
Richard Hoppe
Dougg Williams
David Pimentel
Doug Krohn
Brad Kuha
Brooke Johnson
Barry Temple
Fernando Moro
Jorge Capote
Dan Boulos
Phil Young
Carlos Martinez
Tatiana Rivera
Vincent Petremann
Gullermo Segui
Robb Pratt
Len Simon
Paul Williams
Jared Beckstrand
Andrea Simonti
Anthony Ho Wong
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Alexander Williams
Frans Vischer
Larry White

Additional Animators
Arland Barron
James Lopez
Bert Klein
Bob Bryan
Brian Ferguson
Mario Furmanczyk
Hyun-Min Lee

Animating Assistants
Sarah Airriess
Minkyu Park
Erik Fountain
Cynthia Overman
Lennie Graves

Trainees
Mael Gourmelen
Rory Madge
David Nam

Rough In-Betweeners
Wes Sullivan
Henry Sato Jr.

Animation Production Coordinators
Lauren Nicole Brown
Stevi Crystal Carter

Production Assistants
Mary Howie
Sarah Kambara
Mariel Song

Backgrounds

Production Supervisors
Jennifer "Ted" Newfield
Danielle Beverson

Background Artists
Doug Ball
Lisa Keene
Barry Atkinson
Sai Ping Lok
Lin Hua Zheng
Ann J. Lee
Brooks Campbell
Gennady Kornyshev
Leonard Robledo
Kelly McGraw
Dee Farnsworth
Scott Fassett
Lucy Tanshaia-Gentry
Silvana Ambar
Steve A. Santillan
Coiln Stimpson

Production Coordinator
Derek Manzella

Production Assistant
Madison Boehme

Clean-Up Animation

Production Supervisor
James E. Hasman

Clean-Up Artist Lead Keys

Sam Flynn
Debra Armstrong Holmes

Kevin Flynn & Clu
Ginny Parmele

Quorra, Gem, Mara & Tron
Jan Naylor

Ada, Cyrus & Jarvis
Kathleen M. Bailey

Castor & Bartik
June M. Fujimoto

Pavel
Dan Tanaka

Dash
Tracy Mark Lee

Dash, Hopper & Rilo
Lieve Miessen

Sirens & Masked DJ's
Emily Jiuliano
Natashia Dukelski Selfredge

Clean-up Keys
Lee Dunkman
Thomas Estrada
Brett Newton
Nicola-Jane Courtney
Kellie D. Lewis
Millet Henson
Taik Lee
Chang Yei Cho
Doug Post
Yoon Sook Nam
Diana La Bost
Alexa Summerfield
Marcia Kimury Dougherty
Raymond Frores Fabular
Claudia Kenne
Frank Dietz

Clean-up Assistants
Annette Morel
Lureline Kohler
Akemi Guittierrez
Dietz Toshio Ichita
Patricia Ann Billings-Malone

Clean-up Apprentice
Tapan Gandhi

Breakdown
Noreen Beasley
Diana Coco
Wendie L. Fischer
Laurey Foulkes
Janet Bae
Ken Kinoshita
Miriam McDonnell
Cheryl Polakow
Drew Ramos
David Recinos
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Kevin M. Smith
Ron Westlund

Production Coordinator
Melissa Genoshe

Production Assistant
Jacob S. Burnham

Effects Animation

Production Supervisor
Stephanie Hachem

Effects Animators
Robert Bennett
Mauro Maressa
Allen Blyth
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
Phillip Vigil
Dan Lund
James DeV. Mansfield
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Ted C. Kierscey
Ian J. Coony
Brett Boggs
Eric Daniel
Michael Gagne
Kent Culotta
Eric Walls
David Zaboski

Effects Animating Assistants
Virgilio John Aqunio
Jay Baker
Jeff Howard
Cynthia Neil Knizek
Feilpe Cerdán
Elizabeth Holmes
Kimberly Burk
Geoffrey C. Everts
David Lee
David M. Kcenich
Matthew Maners
John MacFarlane
Van Shirvanian
Amadra Jane Talbot
Noè Garcia

Production Coordinators
Caitlin Peak Coons
Nicholas Ellingsworth
Kit Turley

Production Assistants
Taylor Anne Tiahrt
Eryn Eubanks

Scene Planning

Production Supervisor
Nathan Massmann

Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Troy Griffin
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Dan C. Larsen
Richard Turner

Production Assistant
Jennifer Gandrup

Color Styling and Compositing

Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker

Color Stylists/Compositors
Brandon Bloch
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Ann Marie Sorenson

Final Check
Teri N. McDonald

Ink and Paint
David Karp
Angelik R. Katz
Misoon Kim
S. Ann Sullivan
Sylvia I. Sanchez
Sherrie Cuzzort
Fumiko Roche Sommer
Arthur Zaslawski
Krik Axtell II

Production Assistant
Kelly Eisert

Technical & Artistic Support

Production Supervisor
Jeremy Costello

Technical Directors
Ross Blocher
Darrin Drew
David Scarpitti
Todd LaPlante

Assistant Technical Director
Edwin S. Shortess

Technical Assistant
Susan Burke

Animation Check
Helen O'Flynn

Scanners
David Borunes
Michael Alan McFerren

Production Assistant
Kelly Eiscri

Production

Production Supervisor, Compositor
Albert V. Ramírez

Production Coordiantor, Painter
Alexandra Rosenberg

Production Assistant, Scene Planners
Sasha Dmitrieva
Jillian Carney Howell

Production Supervisor, Marketing
Bair Bradley

Production Coordinators, Marketing
Lauren Nicole Brown
Stephanie Lopez Morfin
Nicholas Ellingsworth

Art Direction, Character Poses Paint
Jim Finn
Brittney Lee
Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay

Production Secretary
Jasmin Atiles

Assistant to Jennifer Lee
Eileen Aguirre

Casting Assistants
Mallory Horncastle
Lorena Gallego

Production Tracking Specialist
Paul Fiebiger

Production Finance Lead
Louis Chieng

Production Finance Analyst
Christian W. Chen
Jennifer “Jejo” Sleeper

Live Action Production

Line Producer
Kathleen Courtney

Production Supervisor
Amanda Scarano

Art Director
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr.

Director of Photography
Julio Macat, ASC

Set Decorator
Cheryl Carasik

Leadman
David Manhan

Buyer
Wendy Weaver

Camera Operator
Paul Sanchez

First Assistant Camera
Melvina M. Rapoza

Second Assistant Camera
Lisa Wolfson

DIT
Elhanan Matos

Chief Lighting Technician
Dwight D. Campbell

Best Boy Electric
Sebastien “Cbass” Amiri

Key Grip
Eric Ward

Best Boy Grip
William McDevitt

Dolly Grip
Jamie Young

Construction Coordinator
William Gideon

Construction Foreman
Steven L. Scott

Labor Foreman
Javier Perez

Paint Foreman
Melanie Mahoney

Office Production Assistant
Wanjiru M. Njendu

Set Production Assistants
Ryan Willis
Cher Lytle

Production Accountant
Justin Stirling

Assistant Accountant
Jonise Sullivan

Set Dressers
Charlie Montoya
Kathleen Rosen

Ager/Dyer
Jill Tomomatsu

Standby Painter
Catherine Burns

Key Craft Service
Luis Ambriz

Video Playback
Gary Martinez

Set Lighting Technicians
Matt Ardine
David Kane
Francisco Bulgarelli

Grips
Tony Porto
Steve Jezewski

Special Effects
George Stevens
Tim Gospodnetich

Exclusive "TRON" Merchandise Available at
shopDisney

Music

Original Score Produced by
Daft Punk
Ramin Djawadi
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Robert Lopez

Vice President, Music Production
Andrew Page

Supervising Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari

Score Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.

Original Songs Arranged by
Daft Punk

Supervising Orchestrator
Bruce L. Fowler

Songs and Score Orchestions by
Brad Dechter
Walt Fowler
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kliesch
Pete Anthony
John Ashton Thomas
Robert Elhai
Germaine Franco
Ladd McIntosh
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Alejandro de la Llosa

Songs and Score Recorded and Mixed by
David Boucher

Songs and Score Conducted by
Nick Glennie-Smith

Music Business Affairs
Donna Cole-Brulé

Manager, Music Production
Ashley Chafin

Music Production Assistant
Jimmy Tsai

Associate Music Editor
Kendall Demarest

Assistant Music Editor
Benjamin Robinson

Vocal Coaching by
Sam Kriger

Additional Song Recording by
Kevin Harp
Joey Raia

Score Digital Recordist
Larry Mah

Score Coordinator
Tyler Westen

Score Technical Engineer
Tom Hardisty

Technical Assistants
Ryan Robinson
Richard Wheeler Jr.

Songs Contracted by
Reggie Wilson

Score Contracted by
Peter Rotter

Choir Contracted by
Jasper Randall

Music Preparation by
Booker White - Walt Disney Music
JoAnn Kane Music Service

Additional Music
Geoff Foster
Zak McNeil
Steve Mazzaro
Paul Mounsey

Songs Mixed at
Remote Control Productions Studio M

Score Recorded at
The Barbra Streisand Scoring Stage, Sony Pictures Studios
Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Score Choir
Eric Bradley
Reid Bruton
Elin Carlson
Tim Davis
Amy Fogerson
Abdiel Gonzalez
Scott Graff
Bob Joyce
Katie Hampton
Karen Hogle Brown
Angie Jaree
Chris Mann
Elyse Marchant
David Loucks
Michael Lictenauer
Donna Medine
Randy Crenshaw
Jessica Rotter
Kimberly Switzer
Karen Whipple Schnurr
Nancy Sulahian
Jasper Randall
Suzzanne Waters
Gerald White

"Disc Wars"
Written & Performed by Daft Punk

“Disc Wars” (Hey Violet Version)
Performed by Hey Violet
Written by Daft Punk
Produced by Stargate
Mixed by John Sinclair
Hey Violet appears courtesy of 5Mode Limited, Exclusive License To Capitol Records

"Arrival" (Dua Lipa Version)
Performed by Dua Lipa
Written by Daft Punk
Produced by Ian Fitchuk
Mixed by Claudius Mittendorfer
Dua Lipa appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, A Division of Warner Music UK Limited

Parnter Studio

Yowza Animation, Inc.

Head of Production
Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer
Peter Denomme

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Animation Department
Steve Baker
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Satjit Matharu
Deanna Marsigliese
Mike McDougall
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner
Samantha Youssef

Clean-Up Assistants
Osmosis James
Mike Demur

Clean-Up Department
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Hong Qi
Janine Cho
Kyung Hee Baker
Yeon-Tae Choi
Anne L'Ecuyer
Affee Yep
Weronika Kapelanska
Rowena Cruz
Brad Hughes
Adriano Mondala
Gloria Hsu
Seung-Gwan Yang
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Jenny Rutz
Hyung-Im Son
Kenny Yang
Nedenia Rocha
Dan Turner

Head of Ink and Paint Supervisor
Sonya Hassan-Carey

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Keith Grachow

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell

Scanning/Animation Check
Oleh Prus

Ink and Painters
Kenny Ng
Ian Chiasson
Andrew Smith
Lynda Lyons
Trudy Binder
David Law
Maryla Straczynski

Continuity
Kemal Ally

Information Technology
Ceferino Asido
Andrew Klaassen

Premise Entertainment

Head of Production
Dominic M. Carola

Production Manager
Kimberley Gray

Artistic Coordinator
Pam Manes Darley

Head of Backgrounds
David Ying
Guang Wang

Background Artist
David Murray

Additional Background Artists
Charles R. Vollmer
Barry R. Kooser
Robert Stanton

Clean-Up Artists
James A. Harris
Mi Yul Lee
Bryan M. Sommer

Clean-Up Inbetweeners
Jason Peltz
John J. Pierro
Janelle Bell-Martin
Lon Smart
Jacqueline M. Shepherd
Peter Raymundo
Maurilio Morales
Joel K. Biske

Head of Effects
Tony West

Effects Artists
Garrett Wren
Enoc Castaneda Jr.

Scanning / Ink and Paint
Paul Steele

Ink and Paint
Paulo R. Alvarado
Laura Lynn Rippberger
Fabiana Asai Romani
Fábio Eiji Sirasuma

Assistant Production Manager
Ron Betta

Head of Production Finance
Iris Toinette Pearson

Head of Production Resources
Mary Kay Haseley

Production Accountant
Joan Mackenzie-Turgeon

Production Coordinator
Jason P. Hopkins

Technology Support
Wade Lowe

Special Thanks
Tao Huu Nguyen
Hugo J. Giraud Collazo
Kenneth Spirduso

HGN Produções

Studio Head
Haroldo Guimarães Neto

Production Manager
Beatrice Hotz von Sydow

Clean-Up Supervisors
Augusto Borges Bastos
Robert Sprathoff

Clean-Up Department
Ana Paula Indalêncio
Benedito Antonio de Oliveira Silva
Evanildo Pereira
Fabiana Asai Romani
Fabio Eiji Sirasuma
Fabricio Pretti
Genoviz Pagani
Gloria Costa
Gustavo Ardito Teixeira
Israel Oliveira dos Santos
Jefferson Barbosa Gomes Bastida
João Henrique M. Guarche
Marcio J. Lima
Maurilio Augusto
Paulo Ignez
Paulo Fradinho
Reinaldo Keintiro Yamada
Robson Menezes dos Santos
Rodrigo Estravini
Rogerio Ferraz da Silva
Rosinaldo J. Lages
Samuel Sathler
Tathiana Schorr
Vagner Farias

Ink and Paint Supervisor
Sheila Maki de Moraes e Miranda

Ink and Paint Department
Alexandre Koyama
Antonio C. S. Junior
Antonio Linhares
Carlos Eduardo Rosenfeld Gonçalves
Caroline Fraga Penteado
Chan Tong Yun
Daniel de Oliveira
Diana Youn
Eric Honda
Fernanda de Albuquerque
Flavio Raphael Trambusti
Gabriel de Azevêdo Neves
Gabriel Navarro Cintas
Leonardo Reitano
Luciana Vannucchi de Faria
Luciano de Albuquerque Araujo
Luiz Gustavo Ladislau Petronilho
Marco Farias
Paula Magrini Urbinati
Priscila de B. Vertamatti
Raquel G. Oliveira
Vivian Corral

Production Assistant
Daniela Machado

Collingwood & Co

Production manager
​Neil Graham

Production coordinator
​ Charlotte Curran

Storyboard artists
​ Dan Hamman
​ Raphael Chabassol

Character design
​ Andy Roper
​ Mike Whaite
​ Jon Doyle
​ Maggie Riley

Layout
​ Eva Montero
​ Joan Jones
​ Ashley Rite

Animation
​ Reid Harrison
​ Ben Marsaud
​ Christine Davis
​ Heidi Madsen

Art director
​ Antoine Birot

Editors
​ Nikk Fielden
​ Dan Williamson

Additional editors
​ Niyaz Saghari
​ Christopher Pearless

Background artist
​ Joanna Culton

Industrial Light & Magic, a Lucasfilm Ltd. company

Associate producer
​ Lauren Carara

Animation supervisor
​ Cedric Lo

Lead CGI animation
​ Kai-Hua Lan

CGI animation
​ Mike Beaulieu
​ Heng Gao
​ Bryant Tan Wee Loon
​ Amy Lu
​ Clare Williams

Technical support
​ Yan Lin Yeo

Production executive
​ Greg Grusby

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
David Okey

Post Production Coordinators
Brian Estrada
Olivia Alva

Original Dialogue Mixers
Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
Paul McGrath, C.A.S.
Doc Kane, C.A.S.
​Michael Miller, C.A.S.
Howard London
Greg Crawford

Original Dialogue Recordists
Noah Dunbar
Adrian Maruri
Jeannette Browning Hernandez
Nick Jimenez​
​Rachael Bigelow
Judy Nord

Re-Recording Mixers
David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
Gary Summers
Gary A. Rizzo
Dean Zupancic

Post Production Sound Services by
Disney Digital Studio Services

Re-Recording Mix Technician
Steve Schatz

Sound Effects Editors
Jack Whittaker
Jon Borland
Ken Fischer

Dialogue Editor
James Spencer

Dialogue Supervisor
Jacob Riehle

ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Null

ADR Editor
Steve Slanec

Foley Editor
Christopher Barrick

Assistant Sound Editor
Cindy Jo Hinkleman

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Coya Elliot

Audio Engineer
Donnie Little

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A LucasFilm Ltd. Company,
Marin County, California

Foley Artists
John Roesch, MPSE
Shelley Roden, MPSE

Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor

Digital Editorial Support
David Peifer

Audio/Video Transfer
John Countryman

Post Production Sound Accountant
Cathy Shirk

Client Services
Eva Porter

Scheduling
Carrie Perry

Skywalker Sound Executive Staff

Skywalker Sound General Manager
Josh Lowden

Skywalker Sound Head of Production
Jon Null

Skywalker Sound Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

ADR Group Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
The Loop Troop

Additional Voices
Kristina Anapau
Hudson D'Andrea
Karen Huie
Kevin Schon
Nolan North
Chris Diamantopoulos
Eden Riegel
Michael Sun Lee
Sundra Oakley
Alyson Stoner
Davis Pak
Lucian Perez
Khary Payton
Kate Micucci
Catherine Cavadini
Mona Marshall
Rosalyn Landor
Tim Curry
Clancy Brown
Mary MacLeod
Bob Joles
Jess Winfield
Joel McCrary
Branscombe Richmond
Katherine Von Till
Josh Robert Thompson
Jim Meskimen
James Arnold Taylor
Cam Clarke
Peter Cullen
Micheal Gough
Christopher Daniel Barnes
Shia LaBeouf
Lynwood Robinson
Maddix Robinson
Violet Grace Schaffer
Phillipa Soo
Ken Takemoto
Fred Tatasciore
Matthew Wood
ViviAnn Yee

ADR Recorded at
The L.A. Studios

Additional ADR Recorded at
Post Modern Sound Inc.

ADR Mixer
Christopher Cleator

ADR Group Director
Peter Pearson

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Robert H. Bagley

Colorist
Eliot Milbourn

Main and End Titles Designed and Produced by
Fugitive Studios
Picture Mill

End Title
Brian Estrada

End Title Art Design
Mac George
David Womersley

End Title Crawl
Scarlett Letters

Transfer Room/Theater Operators
Lutzner Rodriguez
Gabriel Stewart

Additional Pre-Production Support
David J. Suroviec
Wes Storhoff
Long Ying Stephanie Tse
Trent Correy
Christin Ciaccio Briggs
Eric W. Araujo
Daniel Arata

Technology

Engineering Services

Natalie Acosta
Shant Hamayan
G. Kevin Morgan
James Lavrakas
Fatima Anes
Garret Sakura
Andrew Fisher
Douglas E. Lesan
Lisa S. Young
Dawn Halloran

Senior Manager
Darren Robinson

Manager
Dayna B. Meltzer

Infrastructure & Support

Data Center Engineering

Thomas Greer
Michael A. McClure
Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi
Matt Watson
Danny Jewell

Helpdesk

Peter Lee Chun
Jessica Mary Kain
Galen Muir
Michael M. Fukumoto
Brendan Dauenhauer
Michael Dobson

Media Engineering

Jason L. Bergman
Glenn Dakake
Stefan Luka
Jeff Cornish
Norbert Faerstain
James A. Wargowski
Jason Gottfredson

Systems Operations

Vince D'Amore
Eric N. Garcia
Alan A. Patel
Joel Dagang
Matthew Goodman
Joey Schultz
Tina Lee

Director of Technology
Patrick Danford

Manager
James Colby Bette

Information Services

Krista Haley
Jennifer Perez
Kane Stapler
Kyle D. Hayes
John Robert Perry
Wendy M. Tam
Far Jangtrakool
Joanna Zeta

Senior Manager
Naidu Buyyala

Platform Engineering

Core Services

Tom Corrigan
Justin Garrison
Navneil Kumar
Edward Labao
Chris Steinke

Data Services

Jordi Carrillo Bosch
Stuart McDougal
Zachary Stokes

Deployment Services

Neil P. Barber
Jay Hilliard
Jigna Lad
Greg Neagle

Network Services

Walter Alvarado
Adam Spector

Render Services

Kevin C. Constantine
Diana Stone
Graham B. Whitted IV

Director of Technology
Ronald L. Johnson

Managers
Meghan Veltri
Matthew Schnittker

Production Technology

Character Hair & Cloth

Haixiang Liu
Aleka McAdams
Andy Milne
Franz Sauer
Maryann Simmons

Environments & Effects

David Aguilar
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Mark A. McLaughlin
Lawrence Chai
Eric Buus Larsen
Todd Scopio
Ying Liu

Motion

Catherine Lam
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Hannah Swan
Gene S. Lee
Dmitriy Pinskiy
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
Chung-An Andy Lin
Justin Walker

Application Framework

Richard J. Arietta
Toby Jones
Joseph W. Longson
Kadie Jaffe
Matthew E. Levine
Noel Villegas

Data & Pipeline Infrastructure

William T. Carpenter
Joshua Filstrup
Harmony M. Li
Alan Davidson
Noah Kagan
Greg Wuller
Dylan Durst
Michael Young

Rendering

David M. Adler
Ralf Habel
Yining Karl Li
Brent Burley
Wei-Feng Wayne Huang
Joe Schutte
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
Peter Kutz
Daniel Teece
Mark Lee

Studio Tools

Dale R. Beck
Michael Koetter
Roy Turner
Paul Hildebrandt
Christopher D. Mihaly
William Robert Wira

Director of Technology
Golriz Fanai

Managers
Collin Larkins
Evan Goldberg
Michael D. Kliewer
Rajesh Sharma

Coordinator
Juliana Kanjo Tongco

Research

Sr. Research Scientists
Rasmus Tamstorf
Joseph Benzaken

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios

Studio Leadership
Ed Catmull
Amy Astley
Traci Balthazor-Flynn
Nick Cannon
Greg Coleman
Roy Conli
Steve Anderson
Jennifer Lee
Peter Del Vecho
Jessica Julius
Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam
Sean Lurie
Clark Spencer
John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim
Andrew Millstein
Aimee Scribner
Osnat Shurer

Creative Leadership
Jennifer Lee
Stephen Anderson
Paul Briggs
Carlos López Estrada
Marc Smith
Josie Trinidad
Ron Clements
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Don Hall
Byron Howard
Jared Bush
Phil Johnston
Rich Moore
Suzi Yoonessi

Workflow Steering Group
Ben Frost
Adolph Lusinsky
Claudia Chung Sanii
Julianne Hale
Osiris Pérez
Chuck Tappan
Zach A. Parrish

Executive Administrative Support
Elise Aliberti
Jennifer Hamilton
Patti Conklin
Bonnie Popp
Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist Management
Michelle Winze
Clinton Fanelli
Alexis Jackson
Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Laura Franek
Stephanie Morse
Ryan Buenviaje
Kellie Hoover
Heather M. Roberts Russell
Amanda Allan Clark
Tyler McKim
Annie Sevareid

Production Analytics
Ryan McGee
Natalie Monger
Joe Rolle
Jocelyn Wang

Development
Kimmer Baughman
Scott Hummel
Juan Pablo Reyes
Elsa Boccuzzi
Kelly Kanavas
Tyler Sandifer
Bryan Davidson
Maggie Malone
Nancy Stuart
Michael Dean Hebert
Nathan Massmann
Janet Wu

Marketing & Publicity
Melanie Beard
Howard Green
Nicole Mynott
David Bess
Kalikolehua Hurley
Danielle Song
Joe Dunn
Nicole Kim
Michael Simms
Erin Glover
Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Mandesa Tindal
Mike Gortz
Dorothy McKim
Kyle Zabala

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel
Christine Chrisman
Christine M. Neuharth
Gus Avila
Katy Go
Kathleen M. Mullin

Finance
Jennifer Shoemaker
Jessica Jeanette Chiu
Belinda M. Hsu
Laurie L. Au
Marcela Couch
Frank William Knittel Jr.
Tom Body
Caroline Daly
Vicki Wertenberger Poiley
Patrick Chen
Tiffany Gean
Angela M. Sabetta
Emily Hsu

Environment & Events
Tanja Knoblich
Eric Dinsmore
Gillian Milne
Carlos Arevalo
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Bruce Parker
Vicki Case
Ken Lewis
Eduardo Ruiz
Rey Cervantes Jr.
Collin Mapp
Gabriel Villasenor
Benito DeFranco
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human Resources
Lindsay Nadler
Denise Irwin Stastny
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Katie McGlynn
Matt Poladian
Katherine Quintero
Zulema Uriarte

Artistic Production Recruiting & Outreach
Camille Eden
Nicole Mendez Dial
Matt Roberts
Danelle Santos
Kelsi Taglang

Communication Branding & Design
Erin Ong
Nicole Vatland
Creative Relations
Halima Hudson

Production Training & Development
Tracy Bovasso Campbell
Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez
Nancy Evans
Jessica Kirk

Digital Art Services
Kent Gordon

Caffeination
Carlos Benavides
Jared Devitt

Myth AR/VR
Jeff Gipson
Nicholas Russell
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Brittney Lee
Michael R.W. Anderson
Edward Robbins
Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Ian Butterfield
Ian J. Coony
Mitchell Snary
Michael Jastremski
Jesse Averna, ACE
Shaun Absher
Brent Homman
Osiris Pérez
Cameron Black
Hans-Joerg Keim
Daniel Martin Peixe
Darrin Butters
Ashley Lam
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Deborah Carlson
Brandon Lawless
Isaak Fernandez
Tony Chau
Andrew Lawson
Toby Rosen
Johann Francois Coetzee
Garrett Lewis
Marie Tollec
Allen Corcorran
Adam Reed Levy
Le Joyce Tong
Christopher Cordingley
Konrad Lightner
Josie Trinidad
Justin Cram
Dan Lund
Vidya Vinnakota
Riannon Delanoy
Travis Mangaoang
Brett Voss
Ben Frost
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
Malerie Walters
Mario Furmanczyk
Kelly McClanahan
Cong Wang
Minor Jose Gaytan
Terry Moews
Scott Watanabe
Stuart Griese
Peter DeMund
Michael Weissman
Christopher Hendryx
Michael Anthony Navarro
Thomas Wickes

Creative Legacy
Roger Gould
Melissa Genoshe
Darrell Johnson
Mike Gabriel
Eric Goldberg
Dave Kohut
Angela Frances D'Anna
Mark Henn
Aisling McDonough
Liane Abel Dietz
Darin Hollings
Mariel Song
Eric Hutchison

Animation Research Library
Mary Walsh
Ann W. Hansen
Bethany McGill
Jill Breznican
Leon Ingram
Sharon Mizota
Fox F. Carney
Richard N. Kanno
Jamie Panetta
Tori Cranner
Tamara N. Khalaf
Tom Pniewski
Tammy Crosson
Tracy Ann Leach
Jackie Vasquez
Doug Engalla
Marisa Leonardi
Elda "Tita" Venegas
Mat Fretschel
Kristen McCormick
Truong Vo
Jane Glicksman
Patrick White

Ink & Paint
Charles R. Landholm
Jim Lusby
Antonio Pelayo
Isaac Pelayo

Security
Michelle Howard
Terry La Raia
Carlos Mendez
Jerry Romero
Darryl Vontoure


The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust
and the Pixar Braintrust for their invaluable contribution,
and the entire Walt Disney Animation Studios Community
who gifted us with their talent, hard work, inventiveness, and good humor.

Disney Research

Stelian Coros
Markus Gross
Fabian Hahn
Jessica Hodgins
Peter Kaufmann
Jason Hintz Llopis
Alessia Marra
Sebastian Martin
Maurizio Nitti
Gerhard Röthlin
Robert W. Sumner
Bernhard Thomaszewski

Special Thanks

Jenni Tsoi
Kiel Murray
Young Il Kim
Jackie Ogdon, Ph. D.
Chris Sost

Additional Thanks

Gina Aarinokia
Travis E. Beckner
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Janet Noda
Janet Blazon
Kathy Bond
Karen Bailey
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini

Production Babies

Adam
Aduke
Alex
Alison
Amy
Andre
Andrew
Anna
Anne
Annie
Anthony A.
Anthony N.
Ariel
Arnold
Ava
Bailey
Banyon
Barnaby
Barry
Brenda
Brianna
Bridgette
Brienne
Carl
Charlie
Christopher
Cody
Courtney
Daphne
Derek
Dexter
Drew
Duncan
Eduardo
Edward
Edwina
Emily B.
Emily S.
Emma
Eric
Farley
Felix
Frank
Geoffrey
George
Gwen
Hannah
Harold
Isabella
Isla
James
Jasmine
Jeffrey
John
Joshua
Julia
Julie
June
Kayla
Kimberly
Leopold
Lucas
Mary
Melody
Mike
Natalie
Natasha
Nathaniel
Oliver
Owen
Paul
Peter
Quincy

Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records logo 2016

Dolby Atmos Vision logo

NO. 544789

MPAA

1502px-IATSE LOGO

© 2020 Disney Enterprises, Inc. and Sean Bailey Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA

SEAN BAILEY PRODUCTIONS

Walt disney animation studios 2014 big hero 6
Walt Disney Pictures 2011 logo

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.