FANDOM


Opening Credits

Paramount Terminator Genisys
Nickelodeon Movies 2010 logo

Paramount Pictures
and
Nickelodeon Movies
Present

An association with
James Gunn

A
United Plankton Pictures
Production

SpongeBob SquarePants and Patrick Star in the Bus

Closing Credits

Directed by
Raja Gosnell
and
Cameron Stone

Animated Co-Directors
Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbitt
and
Mark Osborne

Produced by
Charles Roven, P.G.A.
Richard Suckle, P.G.A.
Craig Rajoy, P.G.A.
and
Martin Vajon, P.G.A.

Executive Producers
Derek Drymon
Jodi Staves

Co Producer
Roven Jones

Associate Producer
Jennifer Davis

Written by
Taylor Smith
& James Gunn

Music by
John Debney

Production Designer
Bill Boes

Director of Photography
Julio Macat, A.S.C./B.S.C.

Film Editor
Craig Wood, A.C.E.

Casting by
Lorna Johnson, CSA

Cast

Story

Story Supervisors

Philip Harris Andrew Goodman Crajg Sall

Story Artists

Matthew Yasuma Gregg Dew Ron Robertson
Anthony Peanut Chris Sonbrother Bill Cat
Catherine K. Wilson Clay Clark Frank Jones
Chuck Klein Luke Brookshier Roger V. Adamsom
Michael J. Wilson David Winder Henry Anderson

Stereoscopic 3D

Director of Stereoscopic Production
Jeremy Oraba

Stereoscopic Production

Bob Seperciatl Clare Davis Neil Miller

EDITORIAL=== Picture Editor
Richard Overall

First Assistant Editor
David Raymond

Assistant Editors
Michael Gendi
Anthony Hull

Additional Editing
Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

ART DEPARTMENT

Lead Designer
Amandine Pecharman

Character Designers
James Baxter
Grant Orchard

Prop Designer
Steve Small

Location Designers
Lou Dockstader
Virginie Kypriotis
Tommy Panays

Visual Development Artist
Mike Inman


Voice Director
Sam Reigel


LAYOUT

Workbook Artist
James Beihold

Layout Artists
Kaukab Basheer
Spike Brandt
Dan Haskett
John Pomeroy

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor
Joris Van Hulzen

Animator
Frans Vischer Lou Dockstader
Tommy Panays James Baxter Audrey O'Brien
Emer Phillips
Des Fitzgerald
Annmaire Farrell
Jenni MacNeaney
David O'Sullivan
Tom Galvin Gillian Comerford
Jamie Teehan
Stephen McGann
Susan Pendred
Eoghan Dalton
Tom Gray
Stephen Kelly
Aine McGuinness
John O'Sullivan
Estrela Lourenco
Karen Rhode Johanson
Chris O'Hara
Tim Dowling
Finbar Coyle
Allan White
Ray Woods
Louise Bagnall
Bianca Assad
Mick O'Sullivan
Adam Kelly
Monica Kennedy
Eammon O'Neill
Carol Nolan
Donata Pellizzari
Rob Etchingham
Grace McDonnel
Marah Curran

COMPOSITING

Head of Compositing
Edward Smith

Compositing Artists
Fran Johnston
Amber Carroll
Brendan Harris

MODELING & BLOCKING

Modeling Artist
Charles Hodgkins

Blocking
Cordula Langhans
Julia Ostermann
Waldemar Fast
Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser

BUILDING & RIGGING

Building
Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging
Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering Artists
Christian Hoehn
Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

CHARACTERS & PROPS

Character and Prop Design
Dave Whyte

3D Props Supervisor
Yvon Jardel

2D Characters and Props
Manuel Javelle

3D Characters and Props
Ben Mounsey
Dave Whittle

Puppets
Antoinette-Marie Sabatier

DANDELION STUDIOS

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisor
Antonie Perez

Background Artists
Antonie Birot
Bruno Mayor
Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard
Carlos Nieto Lopez
German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

CGI LAYOUT

CGI Layout Supervisors
Joseph P. Johnston
Gerald McAleece III

CGI Layout Lead
Joseph P. Johnston

CGI Layout Artist
Steeve Boulianne

CGI Matchmove Artist
Jeff W. Smith

CGI MODELING

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada

CGI Modelers
Thanh Nguyen
Peter Nye

CGI ANIMATION

CGI Animators
William Houston Ball
Brad Booker
Steve Cummings
Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards
Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr.
Brian Schindler
Jeff Siergey
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Michael Teperson

CGI Rig Removal
Laurel Klick

CGI Animation Consultant
Jeff Lew

CGI LIGHTING

CGI Lighting Supervisor
Katherine Ipjian

CGI Lighting Lead
Javier Bello

CGI Lighting Artists
Kate Choi
Tulio Hernandez
Holly Kim
Didier Levy
Joe Tseng
Jerry Weil

CGI COMPOSITING

CGI Compositing Supervisors
Dan Levitan
Reid Paul

CGI Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

CGI Compositing Artists
Beth Block
Randy Brown
Jeremy Burns
Rachel Dunn
Mathias Frodin
Linda Henry
Chris Lance
Tony Noel
Janet Quen
Freddie Vaziri

CGI Compositing Assistants
Chris Dawson
Jerry Hall
Myoung Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Supervisor
Tulio Hernandez

Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Christman

Visual Effects Producer
Stephanie Allen

Visual Effects Artists
Duy Tan Nguyen
David Witters
Joseph A. Zaki

Visual Effects Editor
Elaine Andrianos

Visual Effects Animators
Tim Brandt
Julian Hynes

Visual Effects Assistant
Hiram Ramos Maxemin

Visual Effects Editorial Assistant
Siobhan Prior

Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward P. Pedersen

ROTOSCOPE

Rotoscope Supervisor
Edie Paul

Rotoscope Artists
Craig Crawford
Laura Murillo

Rotoscope Rig Removal
Laurel Klick

COLOR

Color Stylists
Brandon Bloch
Barbara Hamane
Dene Heming

Color Compositors
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Sarah Jane King
Louis Johcson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Color Modeling Artists
Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King
Dawn Knight

FINAL COMPOSITING

Final Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Staurt Allan
Ed Anderson
John Brennick
John Dillon
Brendan Harris
John Lake Harvey
Linda Henry
Peter Herlein
Laurel Klick
Teri McDonald
Tony Noel
January Nordman
Erika Schwarz
Robert Scopinich
Donna Segal
Doug Tiano
Annie Wong

SCENE PLANNING/SET-UP

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Louis Johcson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Scene Set-up
Nick Yates

SCAN & CHECK

2D Animation Checkers
Susan Burke
Laura Craig
Katie Gray
Nick Yates

3D Animation Checkers
Daryl Carstensen
Louie C. Johcson
Kathy St. German

Animation/Digital Checker
Eddie Munoz

Final Checkers
Benjamin Berkman
Bonnie Blough
Mi-soon Kim
Denise A. Link
Marisha Noroski
Claire Williams

Scanners
Darrin Drew
Don Shump

INK & PAINT

Ink Tracers
Melody Hughes
Dawn Knight

Paint Mark-up
Janet M. Zoll

Digital Cel Painters
Kathy Baur
Kim Bowen
Gina Evans
Nance Finley
David M. Nimitz
Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts
Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So
Dirk Von Besser
Lee Wood

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS

2D Animation
Leslie Barker

Computer Generated Imagery
Douglas Reid

Visual Effects
Hiram Ramos Maxemin

Visual Effects Editorial
Siobhan Prior

CGI Compositing
Jerry Hall

Color Compositing
Louis Moulinet

Final Compositing
Mary Jo Miller

Ink & Paint
Edward Pederson

Animation Check
Joan Peter

Scanning
Leif Green

Digital Specialist
Sean DiZazzo

PRODUCTION

Head of Production
Dan Crane

Production Coordinator
Christopher Rogers

Production Assistant
Scott Line

POST PRODUCTION

US Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Designers   Gary Rydstrom
  Tom Myers
Supervising Sound Editor   Matthew Wood
Re-Recording Mixers   Will Files
  Tom Johnson
Sound Effects Editor   Teresa Eckton
  Al Nelson
Foley Editor   Frank Rinella
Foley Artists   John Roesch
  Alyson Dee Moore
  Dan O'Connell
Foley Mixers   Mary Jo Lang
Foley Recordist   Tony Eckert
Mix Techncials   Tony Serno
ADR Recorded at   Nickelodeon Studio Studios

Music

All I Know
Written by Jimmy Webb
Produced by John Ondrasik
Performed by Five For Fighting
Recorded and Mixled by
Frank Wolf
Five For Fighthing Appears Couresty Of
Aware/Columba Records

Stir It Up
Written by
Danny Sembello and Sherrell Willes
Performed by
Patti LaBelle and Joss Stone
Produced by Mark Hammond
Recoreded by Dave Dillbeck
Mixeld by Seban Ghenla
Patti LaBelle Appers Courtesy of
Def Soul Classics/Island Def Jam
Joss Stone Appers Courstey Of
Emi Music North America

Spongebob SquarePants
Written by Derek Drymon
Performed by Patrick Pinney
Produced by Septhen Hillenberger
Recorede by Joel Barker
Mixeld by Frank Wolf

It's the End of the World
as We Know It
Wirtten by
Williams Berry, Peter Beck
Michael Milles and Michael Stipe
Performed by R.E.M.
Courtesy Of Irs Records
Under License Fron
Emi Film & Televison Music

Wannabe
Written by
Victora Beckman, Melissa Brown
Emma Bunton, Melanie Chislom
Geraldine Halliwell
Matthew Rowbottom and
Richard Stannard

Stayin' Alive
Written by Barry Gibbs
Maurice Gibbs and Robin Gibbs

Music Superivsor   Steven Gizicki
Music Production   Brett Swian
Music Editor   Craig Pettigrew
Ochestrtions by   David Slonaker
  Nan Schwartz
  Brad Detcher
  Frank Bennett
  Don Nemitz
  Mike Watts
Score Recorded by   Jonathan Allen
Score Recorded at   Abbey Road Studios, London
Music Mixers   Rich Breen
Music Recorded and Mixeld by   Dennis S. Sands
Music Contractor   Isobel Griffiths
  Sandy De Cresent
  Reggie Wilson
  Peter Rotter
Vocal Contractor   Bobbi Page
Music Supervising   Steven Gizikci
Vocal Recorded by   Frank Wolf
Music Preparations by   Booker White
Music Production Manager   Andrew Page
  Music Production Coordinator   Cindi Hemlow


Dolby Atmos logo
Dolby Digital Logo
MPAA logo (recovered copy)
IATSE logo

This motion picture
© 2016 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
© 2016 Cartoon Network

Story and Screenplay
© 2016 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
© 2016 Cartoon Network

Original Songs
© 2016 Warner Bros. Records

Original Score
© 2016 Watertower Music, LLC

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada, and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Cartoon Network Studios is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties. The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.


Barco

Vlcsnap-2015-02-17-05h46m57s235
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.