FANDOM


Full Credits with "Robots 2 [The Botsecond Part]"

Opening Logo (Robots 2)

Opening Credits

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
Presents

A Blue Sky Studios
Production

Opening Title

ROBOTS 2

Closing Credits

Directed by
MIKE MITCHELL

Co-Directed by
CARLOS SALDANHA

Produced by
JOHN DAVIS
WILLIAM JOYCE
STEVE CHEG
JOHN C. DONKIN

Co-Producers
BRUCE ANDERSON
BOB GORDON
BRAD BIRD

Executive Producers
CHRIS WEDGE
CHRISTOPHER MELEDANDRI

Screenplay by
MIKE MITCHELL & CARLOS SALDANHA
and
CINCO PAUL & KEN DAURIO

Story by
ANDY MILLER & DAVID HANCHSON
and CARLOS SALDANHA

Music by
JOHN POWELL

Character Design by
PETER DeSERIE

Art Director
THOMAS CARDONE

Cinematography
STEVE MARTINO

Edited by
TIM NORDQUIST

Music Supervisor
BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING

Associate Producer
MARK JOHNSON

Casting by
CHRISTIAN KAPLAN, c.s.a

  • Carlos Saldanha
     Harland Wilams
  • Stanley Tucci
     Jay Leno
  • Mark Johnson
     Dianne Wiest
  • David Johnson
     Ian McKellen

Scrolling Credits

Line-Producer / Co-Producer
JOHN T. WILLIAMS



Animation Director
CHRIS McKAY



Production Manager
JOHANTAN W. SMITH





PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS

Story
PATRICK WHINGT

Editorial
ROBERT JOHNSON

Layout
LARWINCE SMITH

Background
CATHY PATSCE

Animation
MARK HENN

Clean-up Supervisor
NANCY KNEP

Visual Effects
MARICON WEST

CGI Animation
CHARLIE GUY

CAST

Rodney Cooperbottom EWAN McGREGOR
Galax-Bot BILL HADER
Princess Maldina ARIEL WINTER
Cappy HALLE BERRY
Crank Casey DREW CAREY
Bigweld MEL BROOKS
Wonderbot CHRIS WEDGE
Ratchet GREG KINNEAR
Okary LUKE EVANS
Piper AMANDA BYNES
Girl-Bot KAREN DISHER
Fender Pinwheeler ROBIN WILLIAMS
King Sea-Bot RAY ROMANO
Aunt Fanny JENNIFER COOLIDGE
Diesel HARLAND WILLIAMS
Lug CARLOS SALDANHA
Herb Copperbottom STANLEY TUCCI
Mr. Gunk JAY LENO
Tim PAUL GIAMATTI
Police-bot MARK JONHSON
Lydia Copperbottom DIANNE WIEST
Loretta Geargrinder NATASHA LYONNE
Zexyo-Bot LOWEL GANZ
Kickpaw-Bot NICK OFFIERMAN
Chainny-bot IAN McKELLEN
Tick & Tack ROGER LEAN
9-Bot DAVID JOHNSON
5-Bot SYLVESTER STALLONE

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Eric Jacobson Jeff Bunisent Tara Strong
Mike Mitchell Carlos Saldanha Jim Cummings
Frank Welker Sam Lasseter Paul Winchell





Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Design
RANDY THOM








Post Production Executive
JESSIE KNIGHT

Digital Production Mangers
MATT STONE
BRAIN MILLER

STORY

Storyboard Supervisor JOE RAFNT
Story Lead SAM TERRYSON
PAULA PARKER

Storyboard Artists

Bob Anderson Sean Bishop Barry Caldwell
Sherm Cohen Zhenia Delioussine Timothy A. Deen
Andreas Deja Graeme Devine Russ Edmonds
Luis Escobar John Evanson Sheddric Fields
Paul Fisher Joseph Garcia Raul Garcia
Joseph D. Gillum Vance Hampton Ken Harsha
Matthew Hemby Billy Ethan Khan Frank Marino
Kevin O'Brien Mark O'Hare Peter E. Parisi
Raymond Persi Panagiotis Rappas Stephen Sandoval
Paul Slusser Nathan C. Stefan John Stevenson

Storyboard Coordinators and Consultants

Cody Cameron David P. Kubalak Sherm Cohen
Mr. Lawrence Louie Del Carman Duncan McKissick
Zhenia Delioussine Chris Miller Jim Duffy
Kent Osborne Luis Escobar Sandy Petersen
Ian M. Fischer Brian F. Sousa Anastacios Gionis
Aaron Springer Ruben Hickman Frank Tamura
Stephen Hillenburg Conrad Vernon Jeffrey Katzenberg
Erik Wiese Patchy the Pirate

EDITORIAL

Editorial Supervisor Justin Danger Shelton
Associate Editors Chris Cartagena
Steven Liu
Auxiliary Editor Wyatt Jones
Lead First Assistant Editor Noelleen Westcombe
First Assistant Editor Jess Fulton
Second Assistant Editor Kenny G. Krauss
Additional Editors Caleb Elbourn
Chad Kyer
Avid Editor Jonathan Alvord
Avid Assistant Editor Debs Richardson
Avid/Leica Engineer Angus Munro
Leica Editors Kirk Hudson
Astig Melemetd Jian
Merissa Tse
Leica Assistant Editor Giles Sander

DESIGN

ART DEVELOPMENT

Art Department Manager Johnathan Gunderson
Art Department Director Chris McIntosh
Art Department TDs Christopher Rodriguez
Pidge Gunderson
Nicholas H. Callaghan
Supervising Character Designer David Silverman

Lead Character Designers

Tim Lopez
Larry Lawrence
Ted Van Miller
Pidge Gunderson
Bud Thon
Sarah Silverman
Mike K. Deaver
Charlie McCoy
Evelyn Smith
Aviva Lee
Sarah Sues
Todd D. Lawrence

Character Designers

Shiyoon Kim
Trey Buongiorno
Johnny Castuciano
Karen Guo
Chris Jimenez
Diana Kidlaied
Larry Leker
Mike Tisserand
David VanTuyle
Zane Yarbrough
Young Ki Yoon
Stephen Heneveld
Ben Juwono
Kenji Ono
Paiman Kalayeh
Aldina Dias
Max Lawson
Naomi Hicks
David Martinez
Teny Issakhanian
James W. Suhr
Kathleen Good

Additional Character Designers

John Hamada
Kim Lee
Peter DeSerie
Anna Gunderson
Eric Darnell
Joshua Miller
Art Department Coordinators Jay Ward
Andrea Warren
Art Production Assistant Nick Vlahos

PREVISUALIZATION

CAMERA AND STAGING

Layout Supervisors SUSAN ROSS
PAULA PARKER
CHRISTOPHER ORBIEN
SAM TERRYSON
Series Animation Production ALAN SMART
Layout Lead DANNY NELSON
Layout Artists
ALEXNDER SMITH TERRY JOHNSON PETER SMITH
ROGER LENCE WILLIAM CRAIG ANTHONY JACOBSON
PETER SYKES GERG ATKINS HUGH LARWINCE
MATT STONE BRUCE HARLAND ROBRET JOHNSON
SUMMEL KAVSTON ZACKARY JOHNSON JOSE ANDERSON
Additional Layout Artists SUSAN ROSS
PULA PARKER
CHRISTOPHER ORBIEN
SAM TERRYSON
BOB JOHNSON
EDWARD SMITH
Layout Coordinator TED WILSON
Production Assistant LARWINCE SMITH

MODELING and RIGGING

Modeling and Rigging Manager James Lopez
Lead Modelers and Riggers Jonathan Karlsson
Evelyn Martinez
Christopher McQuarrie
Supervising Modelers and Riggers Gary McGrey
Christopher Corcovado

Character Modelers and Riggers

Clanton Kennedy
Charlie McCoy
Alexandre Desplat
Timothy Roberts
Jane Lynch
Jake Mattingly
Daniel Jennings
Dana Gaier
Stephen Heneveld
Jonathan Null


Environmental Modelers and Riggers

Travis Yohnke
José Woong
Alexandra Martino
Alonso Lopez
Eric Torres
Doria Jackson
Chuck Schumer
Jared Kushner


Lead Modeling and Rigging Technical Director Harry Zwick
Modeling and Rigging Technical Director Jordan Schmidt
Modeling and Rigging Coordinator Randall Marinez

MATERIALS

CHARACTER SIMULATION AND CROWDS

Technical Director Carlos Saldanha
Creative Technical Director Patrick Cusack
Associate Director Camiro Lara

CHARACTER SIMULATION

Character Simulation Manager Ben Marcus
Character Simulation Leads Chris Wedge
Camiro Lara
Character Simulation Assistant Manager Renee Hurtiles

Character Simulation Technical Directors

Mark Lucas
Benjamin Peterson
Sini Peterson Mars
Kenneth Bell
Peter Fanningson
Rumine Wilson
Minute Wilson
Robert Rodriguez
Drew Hills
Marcus Singpetsy Franco
Miles James
Buscemi Frank Richardson
Jimmy Petro
Peter Donaldson
Terence Rolland
Henry Welker
Vincent Tatinio
Thomas Gordon Smith
Roger Rodriguez
Bobby Hardedge
Assistant Technical Directors Bella Therno
Carlos Saldanha
Additional Director Peter Buck
Production Coordinator, Assistant Kristina Rodriguez

CROWDS

ASSEMBLY

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor ALAN SMART
Lead Animators KYLE HUDSON
ERIC DUNSON

Animators

James Baker
Tom Bancroft
Arnaud Berthier
Jared Beckstrand
Aaron Blaise
David Block
Rejean Bourdages
David Brewster
Michael Cedeno
Jerry Yu Ching
Sandro Cleuzo
Lorna Cook
Bob Davies
Lou Dellarosa
Robert E. Domingo
Brian Ferguson
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Jurgen Gross
Joe Haidar
David Hancock
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Ron Husband
James Young Jackson
Clay Kaytis
Sang-Jin Kim
Bert Klein
Mark Koetsier
James Lopez
Mark Mitchell
Ken Morrissey
Christopher Graice
Matt Stone
Simon Black
Alan Issac
Joe Oh
Jamie Oliff
Mark Pudleiner
Bob Scott
Kristof Serrand
Marc Smith
Chad Stewart
Michael Stocker
Barry Temple
Chris Wahl
Stevan Wahl
Larry White
Alex D. Williams
Theresa Wiseman
Anthony Ho Wong
Phil Young
Tim Wilson
Additional Animators Roy Meurin
Ray Smyth
Bill Waldman
Animation Coordinator Jacob Wilson
Production Assistant Terresa-Garpiso Johnson

EFFECTS

Effects Supervisors SAM TERRYSON
SUSAN ROSS
Effects Lead ANDY BELL

Effects Artists

John Bermudes
John Dillon
Marc Ellis
Earl A. Hibbert
Julian Hynes
John MacFarlane
Leonard F.W. Green
Kathleen Quaife
Gary Sole
Ryan Woodward
Miae Kim Ausbrooks
James Bentley
Damon Robert Crowe
Geoff Darwin
Rick Echevarria
Robert E. King
Eric Jon Kurland
Bob Lyss
Mike Murphy
Kevin Oakley
Colin Sittig
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Richard Turner
Ryan Woodward


LIGHTING AND COMPOSTING

Lighting And Compositing Supervisors PAULA PARKER
CHRISTOPHER ORBIEN
Lighting And Composting Lead HUGO LARWINCE

Lighting And Compositing Artists

ADAM WILLIAMS SUMMEL JOHNSON JOHN WILSON
GERG ANDERSON MATT JOHNSON BOBBY WILSON
SIMON WELLS PAT WILSON ANDREW OROZCO
KEVIN SMITH ANDREA WOLDSETH MARK BURTON
ANDY SMITH JACOB LEE MATTHEW ANDREWSON
JEFF LEE OLIVIA MOORE JACK SMITH
CHRISTOPHER McKAY PAULA NICKSON KEVIN LEE
JUSTIN HALL MARK SIMPSON TOM SITO
ANDY WILLIAMS JESSICA ARDSON ERIC DANIEL
JACKIE SMITH ANNIE WILLIAMS ERIC LEE
TIM LUKE SUSAN ROSS ALVIN WILLIAMS
JOHN WALKER EMILY ANDERSON NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
Additional Lighting JESSE GRACIE
HANK SMITH
KIMBERLY ARDSON
Lead Composting MATTHEW MORRISON
Lighting and Composting Coordinator MARK GERGSON
Production Assistant BRAD WILLIAMS

STEREOSCOPIC

Stereoscopic Supervisors

MARK JACOBSON
BOB WINTCHELL
Director of Stereoscopic Production ALEXNDER SMITH
Director of Series 3D Production JOHN GERGSON
Series Director of
Stereoscopic Production

MANDY PRIDE

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisor SAM TERRYSON
Background Lead BEN NELSON
Background Artists
BENNY LENORADS WILLIAM ARDSON JACKSON SMITH
PAULA PARKER SUSAN ROSS ANDY BELL
MICHAEL SMITH STEVE MARS BURNY SMITH

RENDER AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

PRODUCTION

Assistant of Steve Cheng JONATHAN RICHARDSON
Production Supervisor STEVE MILLER
Series Production Manager ERIC DARNEL
Media and I/O Coordinators Joshua D. McIntosh
Christopher McQuarrie
Office Coordinators Henry Miller
Lenny Edwards
Chris Zwick
Supervising Production Manager Kenny J. Deavor
Production Coordinator Andrew K. Holt
Production Finance Talar Boyajian
Haley Flaniken
Ola Mota
Jennifer Jejo Sleeper
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox Charlyn Go-Giampa
Production Supervisor, Publicity Andy Sinur
Production Assistant, Publicity Lauren Nicole Brown
Production Executive Ethan Duffy
Production Tracking Specialis Paul Fiebiger
Production Finance Analyst Christina W. Chen
Production Assistants Susan Lee
Kim Lopez-Castillo
Bob Peterson
Michael Lawrence
Editorial Support Scott A. Williams
Dale W. Jones
Hamey Weiser

CASTING

Dialogues by DHAAZ DARGIN
ALEJANDRO ESPINOZA
Co-DIalogues by COLIN TILLEY
Additional Dialogues by GERRIT GRAHAM
SAMUEL "SAM" GRAHAM
CHRISTOPHER HUBBELL
SARAH SILVINSON
JANELLE SUA
JAY VAZQUEZ-AGUILAR
Voice Direction by CHARLIE ADLER
J-LAW SAN PEDRO
Additional Voice Direction by MARCK DIRAISON
GINNY McSWAIN, C.S.A.
LISA SCHAEFFER
Casting Executive MEREDITH "MOO!" LAYNE
Casting Manager JASON HENKEL
Casting Supervisor BENNY "BEN" G. MALBROUGH
Casting Coordinator EVERETT A. OLIVER
Additional Casting by SANDRA BOWMAN, C.S.A.
Casting Assistants GLENN DANIELS, C.S.A.
GRETCHEN RENNELL
JOEL THURM
BONNIE TIMMERMAN, C.S.A.
Casting Consultants PAULA KAPLAN
MARY GAILLY ARTZ, C.S.A.
Co-Casting Consultant MEG MORMAN, C.S.A.

LEGO MEDIA SEQUENCES

Director ADAM WILLIAMS
Layout JOHN T. ANDERSON
CGI Animation


MATT STONE
BRUCE JOHNSON
PEGGY WILLIAMS
Set Sequence Production JOHN MILLER
Production Manager ROBRET ANDERSON
LEGO Sequence, Digital ANDREW OROZCO

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Supervisor JEANINE ROUSSEL
Post Production Coordinator RICHARD MILLER
Director of Editoral and
Post Production

JOHN LEWIS
Post Production Sound Services by


SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm, LTD Company
Marin Country, Califorina
Re-Recording Mixers

RANDY THOM
THOMAS JONES
Series Sound Design ANDY NELSON
Special Guess Producer CORAND VERSON
Series Recording Mixer TOM MYERS
Series Post Supervisor MARTIN HALL
Post Production Track Editor SKIP CRAIG
Series Production Manager OLIVA MILLER
Dialogue Editors


CRAIG PUALSON
RICHARD TAYLOR
MARTIN ANDERSON
Series Post Coordinator CRAIG SIMPSON
Series Director of Post Production RICHARD MILLER
Dialogue Editors BRAD SEMENOFF
CHRIS GRIDLEY
JAMES SPENCER
Sound Effects Editors KIMBERLY PATRICK
J.R. GRUBBS
DEE SELBY
TERESA ECKTON
LUCAS MILLER
Supervising Assistant MARCO ALICEA
Assistant Editors SARAH SHAW
ALYSSA NEVAREZ
CAMERON BARKER
MARILYN MORRIS
Foley Artists JANA VANCE
RONNIE BROWN
GEOFF VAUGHAN
Foley Supervisor QIANBAIHUI YANG
Foley Editor SHAUN FARLEY
Foley Mixer BLAKE COLLINS, CAS
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers JEFF KING
LIZ MARSTON
DANIELLE DUPRE
Engineering Services BRIAN LONG
Digital Editorial Support NOAH KATZ
Post-Production Sound Accountant DANIELA PONTORIERO
Post-Production Finance Manager MIKE PETERS
Client Services EVA PORTER
Scheduling CARRIE PERRY
Head of Engineering STEVE MORRIS
Head of Production JON NULL
General Manager JOSH LOWDEN

BLUE SKY STUDIOS

Executive Vice President/Head of Theatrical Marketing Chris Wedge
Executive Vice President/Marketing Harry K. Justmann
Executive Vice President/Publicity Jordan Smith
Vice President and International Creative Dominic Williams
Creative & Title Administration Katherine Kennedy
Senior Vice President/General Publicity Christopher Hamada
Creative Film Services Brian Lopez
International Marketing William Jefferson
Marketing Services Joshua Chung
Manager, Creative & Title Administration Kathleen Good
Junior Vice President/Head of Production Timothy Morris
Director of Photography Phil K. Deavor
Sound Post Production Christopher Kennedy
Vice President and International Creative Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
General Manager of Digital Studio Jack Johnson
Vice President/Content Technologies Johnathan Gunderson
Head of Vice President Gary Phillips

MUSIC

Original Score Producer John Powell
Original Songs Orchestrations by





Danny Elfman
Mark Mothersbaugh
Randy Newman
John Debney
Henry Jackman
James Newton Howard
Supervising Original Score Producer Lorne Balfe
Score Orchestrated and Conducted by Tim Simonec
Score Recorded and Mixed by Alan Meyerson
Score Coordinator Andrea Datzman
Scoring Assistant David Coker
Score Conducted by Nick Glennie-Smith
Score Orchestrations by Stephen Coleman
Music Editor, Production Earl Ghaffari
Music Editor, Score Daniel Pinder
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Donna Cole-Brulé
Music Production Coordinator Ashley Chafin
Executive Music Assistant Jill Heffley
Music Production Assistant Jimmy Tsai
Music Preparation by

Booker White - Walt Disney Music
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Score Contracted by Peter Rotter
Score Choir Contracted and Conducted by Jasper Randall
Digital Score Recordist Kevin Globerman
Mix Assistant John Chapman
Score Technicians

Victor Chaga
Vivian Aguiar-Buff
Score Production Services Tammy Saunt
Score Coordinator Matthew K. Justmann
Score Mixed and Recorded at Remote Control Productions
Abbey Road Studios, London
Music Manager Marcie Jones
Temp Music Editor Steve Mac
Synth Programming


Eric Wegener
Mae Crosby
Brian Taylor
Synth Technician Luke Dennis
Score Production Supervisor Melisa McGregor
Assistant to Composer Melissa Karaban

Score Choir

Tamara Bevard
Karen Hogle Brown
Hayden Eberhart
Carrah Flahive
Amy Fogerson
Harriet Fraser
Ayana Haviv
Jennifer Haydn-Jones
Michele Hemmings
Callista Hoffman
Elissa Johnston
Kasondra Kazanjian
Lesley Leighton
Sarah Lynch
Adriana Manfredi
Cindy Marty
Jessica Rotter
Karen Whipple Schnurr
Holly Sedillos
Nike St. Clair
Nancy Sulahian
Kimberly Switzer
Kristen Toedtman
Suzanne Waters

Elyse Willis



SONGS

"Get Out with a Thing"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by James Brown
James Brown Arranged Courtesy of
20th Century Fox Film Corp.,
Virgin Records and Varese Sarabande Records
Under Music Limited
Universal Music Enterprises "Fender's Theme"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Martin Short
Courtesy of Interscope Records "Wedding March"
Written by Felix Mendelsshon
Arranged by John Powell "Don't Go Breaking My Heart"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Elton John and Kiki Dee
Elton John and Kiki Dee Arranged
Courtesy of Rocket Records
Additional Vocals by Ewan McGregor, Halle Berry,
Martin Short, Drew Carrey and Amanda Bynes "I Like to Move It"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by The Mad Stuntman
Courtesy of Will.i.am Records "Fell It Believe"
Written by John Powell "Believer"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Imagine Dragons
Courtesy of Kidinakorner/Interscope Records "Jump Star in Super High"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Pauline Smith
Pauline Smith Arrgated Courtesy of Epic Records
Under Music Limited
Universal Music Enterprises
Additional Vocals by Amanda Bynes "Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Elliot John
Courtesy of MCA Records / DJM Records "Bad"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Michael Jackson
Courtesy of Epic Records
Under Music Limited
Universal Music Enterprises "Stars"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Alessia Cara
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings / UMG Records "I Wanna To Believe"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Owl City featuring Lil Wayne
Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Film Corp.
and Republic Records
Under Music Limited
Universal Music Enterprises "Hair Up"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Justin Timberlake
Courtesy of Villa 40 Records/RCA Records "Blue Monday"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by New Order
Courtesy of Bridge Nine Records "Mercy"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Bishop Briggs
Courtesy of Island Records "Higher Ground"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Stevie Wonder
Courtesy of Motown Records "Find My Way"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Grant Lee Phillips
Courtesy of Yep Rock Music Group "Cruise"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Florida Georgia Line
Courtesy of BMLG Records "Don't Stop The Music"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Rihanna
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings "Hopelessly Devoted To You"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Olivia Newton-John
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment "Automoblies"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Kaleo
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. "The Man Comes Around"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Johnny Cash
Courtesy of American Recordings "Renegades"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by X Ambassadors
Courtesy of Kidinakorner Records/Geffen Records
and Interscope Records "Sexy and I Know It"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by LMFAO
Courtesy of EDM Records "Happy Birthday To You"
Traditional "Everytime We Touch"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Cascada
Courtesy of Central Station Records "Sugar"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Maroon 5
Courtesy of 22 Records/Interscope Records "Let It Blow"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by DJ Smith
Courtesy of Interscope Records "Something Just Like This"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Coldplay Feat. The Chainsmokers and Kelsea Ballerini
Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. "Blackout"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by DJ Felli Fel Presents The Americans
Feat. Lil Jon, Jordon Houston
Courtesy of Interscope Records
and Cash Money Records "Get Back Up Again"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Anna Kendrick
Courtesy of RCA Records "We Don't Believe Whats On TV"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Tyler Joseph
Courtesy of Warner Music Group "Love Somebody"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Maroon 5
Courtesy of A&M / Octone Records "Crocodile Rock"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Elliot John
Courtesy of MCA/ DJM Records "Gangnam Style"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by PSY
PSY Arranged Courtesy of YG Entertainment Inc.
Under Music Limited
Universal Music Enterprises "FireWork"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Kate Perry
Kate Perry Arranged
Courtesy of Capitol Records "Try"
Written by John Powell
Produced by Yarkio Smith
Performed by Jay Chou
Feat. Patrick Brasca
Courtesy of JVR Music International Inc.

Soundtrack on


BLUE SKY BABIES

DWAYNE GEORGE
JACK SMITH
ALEX KIMBLE
KEVIN WILLIAMS
JUSTIN ADAMSON
JACKSON FELL
ANDY LEE
CRAIG SMITH
NATALINE MORRISON
BRADLEY BIRD
MATTHEW SMITH
SUSAN ROSS
DIANA MOORE
ANNIE WILLIAMS
LEE LEWIS
NICHOLAS MOORE
TIM LUKE
ANDY BELL
ROBIN ANDERSON
THOMAS SMITH
DIEGO ANDREWSON
JEFF SNOW
MORRISON POND
PAULA PARKER
HENRY WILLIAMS
SAM TERRYSON
CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN
MAGGIE MURPHY
TOM HOUGHTON
KERRY CLARK|}
Special Thanks to the State of Connecticut Office of Film, Television and Digital Media.

The producers wish to thank The families of the crew
for their support in making this production possible.

In Memory of
PETER SALLIS

RENDERED WITHCGI STUDIO

APPROVED NO. 52179
MPAA logo (recovered copy)


MASTERING IN


COPYRIGHT © 2017 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FOX FILM CORPORATION

The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or filmsis purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws,
and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.




The making and authorized distribution of this film
supported over 13,000 jobs and involved
hundreds of thousands of work hours.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.