FANDOM


Rick and Morty: The Movie

Directed by

Wes Archer

Written by

Justin Roiland

Dan Harmon

Ryan Ridley

Eric Acosta

Tom Kaufmann

Based on the series created by

Justin Roiland &

Dan Harmon

Produced by

Ollie Green

J. Michael Mendel

Ryan Ridley

Executive Producers

Keith Crofford

Mike Lazzo

Executive Producers

Justin Roiland

Dan Harmon

Dana Bhesania

Art Director

James McDermott

Edited by

Lee Harting

Music by

Tyler Bates

Creative Director

Florian Wagner

Co-Producer

Alex Rubens

Associate Producer

Sydney Ryan

Supervising Producer

Mike McMahan

Casting by

Ruth Lambert

Robert McGee

Justin Roiland

Chris Parnell

Spencer Grammer

Sarah Chalke

Jared Leto

Rashida Jones

Laura Dern

Will Arnett

Kristen Schaal

with

Peter Capaldi

and

R. Lee Ermey

Cast

(in order of appearance)

Rick Sanchez - Justin Roiland

Morty Smith - Justin Roiland

Ant King - Seth MacFarlane

Beth Smith - Sarah Chalke

Summer Smith - Spencer Grammer

Jerry Smith - Chris Parnell

Mr. Goldenfold - Brandon Johnson

Brad - Echo Kellum

Toby Matthews - Alex Hirsch

Jessica - Kari Wahlgren

Principal Vagina - Phil Hendrie

Derek Grieco - Jared Leto

Other Ricks - Justin Roiland

Other Mortys - Justin Roiland

Space Cop - George Lowe

Newscaster - Maurice LaMarche

Ethan - Dan Benson

Tinkles - Tara Strong

Delivery Man - Kevin Smith

Mr. Poopy Butthole - Justin Roiland

Largo - Arin Hanson

Soldier - Brendon Small

General Nathan - Kurtwood Smith

Vince Offer - Himself

Guns R Us Clerk - H. Jon Benjamin

Police Officer - Jess Harnell

Galactic Prison Warden - R. Lee Ermey

Touchy-Feely Prisoner - Leigh Daniel Avidan

Deandra Winterblock-Sanchez - Rashida Jones

Doctor - Maurice LaMarche

Diane Sanchez - Kari Wahlgren

Sollix - Dana Snyder

Gunch - Dave Willis

Zornax - Carey Means

Tammy Gueterman - Cassie Steele

Birdperson - Dan Harmon

Mr. Meeseeks - Justin Roiland

Taddy Mason - Justin Roiland

Alien Slave Driver - Tom Kenny

Szechuan Sauce Narrator - Justin Roiland

Professor Mathis - Jim Rash

Dean Schump - Keith David

DJ Khaled - Himself

Bartender - Don Hertzfeldt

Squanchy - Tom Kenny

Alien Hooker #1 - Tara Strong

Alien Hooker #2 - Kari Wahlgren

Abradolf Lincler - Maurice LaMarche

Golfing Alien #1 - Dan Castellaneta

Golfing Alien #2 - Maurice LaMarche

TV Announcer - Tom Kenny

Drizela Sanchez - Laura Dern

Mark Sanchez - Will Arnett

Sharon Sanchez - Kristen Schaal

Roland Sanchez - Peter Capaldi

Burning Alien - Justin Roiland

Cargo Driver - James Urbaniak

Cargo Passenger - Tom Kenny

Scary Terry - Jess Harnell

Snuffles/Snowball - Rob Paulsen

Guy With Sauce - Ralph Garman

Additional Voices

Brad Abrell

Eric Bauza

Jackie Buscarino

Matt Chapman

Jeff Fischer

Hope Levy

Andy Merrill

Nolan North

Cristina Pucelli

Ryan Ridley

Justin Roiland

Rob Schrab

Josh Robert Thompson

Kari Wahlgren

Pendleton Ward

Casting Assistant

William Taylor Johnson

Casting Associate

Christi Webb

Animation Supervisors

Ben McSweeney

Graham Peterson

Storyboard Supervisor

Erik Wiese

Storyboard Artists

Martin Archer

Jerry Benninger

Violaine Briat

Rufino Roy Camacho II

Amy Fielder

Bryan Francis

Karl Hadrika

Ashley Hasfal

Alexis Hildebaugh

Aaron Horvath

Jordan G. Koch

Kyle Marshall

Mark Maxey

Eric McConnell

Dan O'Connor

Douglas Einar Olsen

Laura Patterson

Candice Prince

Fred Reyes

Ted Stearn

Britney Irish Williams

Michelle Zhu

Storyboard Revisionists

Scott Alberts

Erica Hayes

Taylor Hsieh

Audrey Oh

Matt Sullivan

Character Designers

Circe Bogart

Ryan Deluca

Kayla K. Jones

Lotan Kritchman

Wade Turner

Cody Walzel

Character Design Supervisor

Carey Yost

Original Character Design

Justin Roiland

Lead Background Designers

Chris Bolden

Andrew DeLange

Background Designers

Ivan Aguirre

Vance Caines

Fiona Hseih

Marie Kina

Alex Lee

Jeffrey A. Mertz

Roger Oda

Joe Vermilyea

Background Design Supervisor

Kenny Pittenger

Background Artists

Manuel Baillard

Aaron Bonkowski

Mario Cabrera

Serena De Cotiis

John Hill

S. Joshua Im

Alex Meunier

Joey Oso

Charlie Richards

Irina Golina Sagatelian

Carolina Salino

Peter John Slavik

BG Supervisor Assistant

Aaron Bonkowski

Lead Prop Designer

Kyle Capps

Prop Designers

Brent Noll

Enuji Lee Roess

Layout Supervisor

Don Fuller

Layout Artist

Noel Belkamp

Animation Timer

Tom Yasumi

Special Effects Supervisor

Russell Heyman

Visual Effects Supervisor

Angela Gi

Effects Animators

Bo Cao

Milena Goncalez

Dave Perdido

Matthew St. John

Color Designer

Martine Bacon

Color Key

Christopher Near

Brent Noll

Eric Omega

Lead Background Painter

Jason Boesch

Background Painters

Martine Bacon

Dylan Forman

Juan Garrido

Thomas Baez Gomez

Joseph Holt

Jules Itzkoff

Vivienne Medrano

Brianne Neumann

Carol Wyatt

Hedy Yudaw

Production Supervisor

Kent McCormick

Production Managers

Michelle Pniewski

Deacon Publicover

Scout Raskin

Associate Production Manager

Jennifer Stephens

Technical Directors

David Marshall

Dave Scarpitti

Mike Wodkowski

Digital Compositor

Mark Gordon

Compositors

Reem Elshaer

Mark Estrada

Gilbert Juarez III

Mel Le

Rodney Meunier

Elizabeth Turner

Scene Setup Artist

Adrian Ram

Animation Directors

Nathan Litz

Tony Tulipano

Supervising Animation Director

Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Animation Assistant Director

Bryan Newton

Lead Animators

Anne Walker Farrell

Gene Goldstein

Tyson Hesse

Alan Ituriel

Celestino Marina

Animators

Sam Alkaitis

Etienne Aubry

Christine Barron

Graham Bustard

M. Rory Campbell

J.C. Chen

India Crooke

Vincent Desbiens

Mark Donald

Mathieu Duchense

Caroline Foley

Sara Franco

Kaylee Gauthier

Jerome Gosselin

Josh Hardie

Sarah Lynne Huff

Perry Hull

Alex Kwan

Kyra Kupetsky

Brittany Langlois

Hubert Lapointe

Thomas Leblanc

Marco Li

Kristian Lowe

Marie Lum

Vivienne Medrano

Oliver Merlo

Dan Mitchell

Marisa Nathar

Charlie Navillo

Eric Bofa Nfon

Miguel Otalora

Joshua Palmer

Hudson Partridge

Marc-Andre Paquin

Alex Pelletier

Nora Quinn

Ray Reidland

Alexis Rondeau

Dave Routhier

Michael J. Ruocco

Justin Smith

Carlo Solanoy

Portia Sung

Xavier Trudeau-Deschênes

Dustin Windcliff

Robert Yeung

Animation Coordinator

Mark Van Ee

Build Artist

Mandy Mauchline

CG Generalist

Winmar Dolar Onting

Animatic Editors

Steve Ingram

Tommy Meehan

Assistant Editors

Shawn Bristow

Ken MacKenzie

David Weiser

Visual Effects Editor

Joe Carson

VFX Production Supervisor

Patrick Hurd

VFX Technical Supervisor

John Schmidt

VFX Coordinators

Wesley Barker

Nick I. Allen

VFX Assistant Coordinator

Stacy Oliver

Sound Editors

Jillinda Palmer

Kailand C. Reilly

Michael Schapiro

Supervising Sound Editor

Hunter Curra

Sound Effects Editors

Joy Elett

Russell Gorsky

Jeff Halbert

Andrew Twite

First Assistant Sound Editor

Dave Wolowic

Assistant Sound Editor

Joseph Tsai

Recording Engineer

Daniel Ben-Shimon

Re-Recording Mixer

Conrad Piñon

ADR Recordist

Eric Raichelson

ADR Mixers

Ally Hustings

Thomas O'Connell

Foley Mixers

Mary Jo Lang

Kyle Rochlin

Foley Artist

Maureen Murphy

Dialogue Recordist

Ricardo Watson

Dialogue Editors

Al LeVine

Tommy Meehan

Music Editor

Paul Shatto

Music Mixer

Billy Teller

Conductor

Cliff Masterson

Orchestrators

Erik Aho

Bryan D. Arata

Chad Cannon

Sacha Chaban

Kieran Kelly

Drew Krassowski

Vincent Oppido

Steven O. Scott

Original Series Themes

Ryan Elder

Orchestra Contractor

Isobel Griffiths

Music Coordinator

Trygge Toven

Music Supervisor

Dave Jordan

Score Supervisor

Steve Durkee

Score Recordist

John Barrett

Scoring Engineer

Lewis Jones

Tracking Engineer

Daniel Galindo

Double Bass

Roger Linley

Steve Mair

Technology Coordinator

David Cameron

Software Engineer

Michael Kane

Head of Production

Greg De Winter

VP of Production

Justin Gladen

Studio Manager

Tim Collins

Production Accountants

Kristin Moser

Roselyn Winward

IT/Tech

Balroop Johal

Nick Mimides

IT Support

Cody Yarbrough

Production Assistants

Joshua Barish

Josh Penn Boris

Adam Colas

Kelani Lim

Eric Martin

Rebecca Mercer

Wahid Ibn Reza

Michael Waldron

Bob Weber

Assistants to Dan Harmon

Daniella Beintema

Spencer Crittenden

Steven Levy

Assistants to Justin Roiland

Jonathan Davis

Elizabeth Goldsby

Abbie Maley

Soundtrack available on WaterTower Music

Songs

"Space Haze"

Written and performed by Pharrell Williams

Produced by Pharrell Williams and Chad Hugo

"Human Music"

Written and produced by Ryan Elder

"Curley Shirley"

Written by Otto Sieben

Courtesy of Scamp Records

"Party Party Party"

Performed by Andrew W.K.

"Death and Destruction"

Written and produced by Brendon Small

Performed by Dethklok

"Dreams of Grandeur"

Performed by Insane Clown Posse

Produced by Mike P.

Courtesy of Psychopathic Records

"Sussudio"

Written and performed by Phil Collins

Produced by Phil Collins and Hugh Padgham

Courtesy of Virgin Records

"21st Century (Digital Boy)"

Written by Brett Gurewitz

Performed by Bad Religion

Produced by Andy Wallace and Bad Religion

Courtesy of Epitaph Records

"Come With Me"

Written by DJ Khaled, Nathaniel Hills, and Miguel Collins

Performed by DJ Khaled

Produced by DJ Khaled and Danja

"Something in the Air"

Written and produced by David Bowie and Reeves Gabrels

Performed by David Bowie

Courtesy of Virgin Records

"Born Too Slow"

Written by Scott Kirkland, Ken D. Jordan, Wes Borland

Performed and produced by The Crystal Method

Courtesy of V2 Records

"Goodbye Moonmen"

Written by David Phillips

Performed by Jemaine Clement

Produced by Ryan Elder

"The Great Gig in the Sky"

Written by Richard Wright and Clare Torry

Performed and produced by Pink Floyd

Courtesy of Harvest Records

"More Human Than Human"

Written by Sean Yseult, Jay Yuenger, and Rob Zombie

Performed by White Zombie

Produced by Terry Date

Courtesy of Geffen Records

"Szechuan"

Written by Andy Samberg, Jorma Taccone, and Akiva Schaffer

Performed by The Lonely Island

Produced by T-Minus, Michael Woods, and Can Canatan

"Rocketeer"

Written by Ryan Tedder, Jae Choung, James Roh, Kevin Nishimura, Virman Coquia, Jonathan Yip, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus, and Philip Lawrence

Performed by Far East Movement

Produced by The Stereotypes and Smeezingtons

Courtesy of Cherrytree Records

"Get Schwifty (Extended Movie Edition)"

Written by Tom Kauffman

Performed by Justin Roiland and Logic

Produced by Ryan Elder

The Producers Would Like to Thank

Loren Bouchard

David X. Cohen

Cody DeMatteis

Paul Dini

Michael Dougherty

Seth Green

Lauren Faust

Noah Z. Jones

Roy Lee

Matt Maiellaro

Craig McCracken

Chris McKay

Christina Miller

Rob Renzetti

Rebecca Sugar

Valentina Tapia

Thurop Van Orman

Zach White

©MMXXI Warner Bros. Pictures/Time Warner. All rights reserved.

The persons and events in this film are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintended.

This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal punishment.In Memory of C. Martin Croker
Distributed by warner bros pictures
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.