Idea Wiki
Advertisement
Idea Wiki
108,457
pages

Opening Credits

Sony.jpg
Columbia Pictures (logo).jpg
Walden Media logo.png

COLUMBIA PICTURES

and

SONY PICTURES ANIMATION

Presents

A

WALDEN MEDIA

OLIVE BRIDGE ENTERTAINMENT

Production

PETER RABBIT 2

Closing Credits

Directed by

Will Gluck



Screenplay by

John Francis Daley

Jonathan Goldstein

Karey Kirkpatrick



Based on the Characters and Tales of "Peter Rabbit" by

Beatrix Potter



Produced by

Will Gluck, p.g.a.

Zareh Nalbandian, p.g.a.



Executive Producer

Rob Lieber

Jon Favreau



Director of Photography

Peter Menzies, Jr.



Production Designer

Roger Ford



Edited by

Eddie Hamilton



Costume Designer

Lizzy Gardiner



Visual Effects Supervisor

William Gammon

Simon Maddison

Will Reichelt

Marc Varisco



Co-Producers

Christian Gazal



Music by

Trevor Rabin



Music Supervisor

Dave Jordan



Casting by

Nikki Barrett



James Corden

Margot Robbie

Elizabeth Debicki

Daisy Ridley

Colin Moody

Keira Knightley

Daniel Radcliffe

Domhnall Gleeson

Rose Byrne

Tom Hiddleston Sam Neill Sia Anthony Hopkins

Michael Caine Ewen Leslie Fayssal Bazzi

with

Ian McKellen

Helen Mirren

Gary Oldman

Diane Lane

Patrick Stewart

Maggie Smith

and

Kenneth Branagh



A

Will Gluck

Film

UNIT PRODUCTION MAGMER

MIEK

MATTHEWS

CHARACETER BY

MIEK

SULLY


CAST 

Peter Rabbit James Corden
Flopsy Margot Robbie
Mopsy Elizabeth Debicki
Cottontail Daisy Ridley
Benjamin Bunny Colin Moody
Lily Bobtail Keira Knightley
Nutkin Daniel Radcliffe
Thomas McGregor

Jeremy Fisher

Domhnall Gleeson
Bea

Jemima Puddle Duck

Rose Byrne
Charles Ian McKellen
Beth Helen Mirren
Wade McGregor Gary Oldman
Carla McGregor Diane Lane
Gary McGregor Patrick Stewart
Samantha McGregor Maggie Smith
Colin Robinson Kenneth Branagh
David Tom Hiddleston
Tommy Brock Sam Neill
Mrs. Tiggywinkle Sia
Tolly Tortoise Anthony Hopkins
Old Brown Michael Caine
Pigling Bland Ewen Leslie
Mr. Tod Fayssal Bazzi




Drivers

ANDREW MOORE LEE LEWIS NATALIE MORRISON MIKE ROY JACKSON FELL
CHRIS BULTER JEFF SNOW ANDREW SMITH MATT GROENING LEE LEWIS
Catering Provided by TONY FOOD SERVICE
Craft Services JACKSON FELL
PETER JAMES
CHARLES MARTINET
Office Production Assistant KEVIN JAMES




Set Production Assistants

SAMANTHA WILLIAMS JACKSON FELL NICHOLAS WILLIAMS SATOURA IWATA JEFF SNOW
PETER JAMES MARCHEL DAVIS SAMANATHA SMITH JACK DAVIS ROBIN ANDERSON
JASON KIM TIM SMITH ANDREW RYAN C. ELBOURN KEVIN WILLIAMS




Production Secretary

TONY GARICA MIKE SMITH NICHOLAS MOORE
TRAVIS DEAN LANCE WILDER AMY SMITH




Production Assistants

TONY GARICA NICHOLAS MOORE AMY ADAMS KEVIN WILLIAMS CHARLES YOUNG
PETER ANDERSON NICHOLAS WILLIAMS SATOURA IWATA MIKE YOUNG CHARLES MARTINET
KEVIN SMITH ANDREW PETERSON JACKSON FELL NICK JAMES VANESSA SMITH




Interns

JACKSON FELL ANDY CHUNG LEE LEWIS MATTHEW SMITH KEVIN LEE




STORY

Storyboard Supervisors NICHOLAS MOORE
JACKSON FELL




Story Lead

RAY MOORE DAVID CONRADER
ANDY CHUNG KEVIN WILLIAMS
NICK SMITH JEFF LEE




Storyboard Artists

HEIKO VON DRENGENBERG LEE LEWIS
KEVIN WILLIAMS PETER WILLIAMSON
PETER ANDERSON KEVIN JAMES
LEE LEWIS JAMES BROWN
MATTHEW SMITH NICHOLAS CARR
JACKSON FELL ANDY LEE
Storyboard Coordinator TRAVIS DEAN




Story Interns

JAKE WILLIAMS LEE LEWIS
SAMANTHA DAVIS JACKSON FELL
ANDY WILLIAMS LEWIS LAW
MATTHEW ANDREWSON ANDY SMITH




EDITORIAL

Production Supervisor TONY GARICA
Picture Editors KEVIN JAMES
LEE LEWIS
Animatic Editor DREW KILCION
First Assistant Editor JENN STORM
Second Assistant Editor NICHOLAS WILLIAMS




Additional Production Support

KATIE SWEET NICHOLAS MOORE KEVIN WILLIAMS HADLEY BELLE MILLER ANDY CHUNG
TIM ANDERSON JEFF SNOW NICHOLAS SMITH JERRY PARK EMILY SMITH
CHRIS WILLIAMS RYAN SMITH SARAH DAVIS ERIC MATTHEWS ROBIN ANDERSON




ART DEPARTMENT

Supervising Art Director GRANT VAN DER SLAGT
Art Directors NICHOLAS SMITH
PETER LEE
ANDY NELSON ANDERSON
Set Designers DEVIN GRAY
ANDREW LEE McCONELLL
Paint Coordinator J.J. MESTINSEK




LAYOUT

Layout Supervisors PAUL T. BROWN
LEE LEWIS
NICHOLAS MOORE
Layout Coordinator JEFF SNOW
Layout Lead ANDREW SMITH
Layout Artists SAMANTHA DAVIS
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
KEVIN JAMES
ANDREW JOHNSON
KEN PAIER
MATTHEW ANDREWSON
Layout Intern JAKE WILLIAMS




ANIMATION

Animation Supervisors PAULA PARKER
JAKE LEE
JESSICA WILLIAMS
KEVIN SMITH




Lead Animators

NATALIE MOORE SARAH DAVIS ANDREW WILLIAMSON MIKE LEE JACKSON FELL
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS KEN LOME ANNIE WILLIAMS NATALIE MORRISON LAMONT WAYNE
ANTHONY SMITH CHRIS GEORGE CHARLES MARTINET DANIEL SMITH ADDISON WILLIAMS




Animators

MARCHEL LEWIS JACKSON SMITH STEVE MARS PETER ANDERSON JEFF SNOW
KEVIN JAMES EMILY TANG MIKE ANDERSON LE TANG DAVID OKEY
KEVIN WILLIAMS EMILY WILLIAMSON EMILY SMITH NICK WILLIAMS JIM MARTIN
KATIE SWEET ANDREW SMITH PETER WILLIAMSON NATALIE MOORE AMY LEE
SHIVA ANDERWSON ROY SMITH HENRY NORTON MATTHEW MORRISON VINAY SMITH
Animation Coordinator KEVIN WILLIAMS
Animation Intern NICHOLAS MOORE
CHRIS BULTER




BACKGROUND

Background Supervisors SAMANTHA DAVIS
LINDA HILL
PETER ANDERSON
Background Artists JEFF LEE
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
LAMONT WAYNE
CHARLES MARTINET
ANDREW SMITH
MEL GIBSON
Background Coordinators LEE LEWIS
NICHOLAS MOORE
NICK JONAS
ELLIOT WILLIAMS
JERRY PARK




Background Interns

JAMES RICHARD ANDERSON ANDREW MOORE JACKSON FELL
ERIC LEE LEE LEWIS KEVIN J. ANDERSON
EMILY SMITH KEVIN WILLIAMS JERRY PARK
TERRY LEE PAULA PARKER DAVID NORMAN




CAMERA AND ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT

LOCATION MANAGEMENT

Location Manager ABRAHAM FRASER
First Assistant Location Manager MICHAEL J. LeGRESLEY
Locations Scout DUFF MASTERSON
Trainee Assistant Location Manager JESSICA LYNN-RUPERT




CHARACTERS

Characters Supervisor LAMONT WAYNE
Characters Artists KEVIN ANDERSON
ANDY CHUNG
SATOURA IWATA
PETER ANDERSON
Character Coordinators NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
MATTHEW MORRISON
CHRIS BULTER
SARAH DAVIS
Character Intern JERRY PARK
NICHOLAS SMITH
WILSON LEE
SARAH ANDERSON
LINDA HILL




FX ANIMATION

FX Animation Supervisor DIEGO SMITH




FX Animators

SATOURA IWATA LEE SMITH MATTHEW MORRISON JEFF SNOW
CHRIS BULTER ANDY CHUNG WILLIAM SMITH ANDREW MOORE
TERRY BROWN KATIE SWEET TERRY LEE NATALINE MORRISON
FX Animation Coordinator LEE LEWIS
FX Animation Intern LAMONT WAYNE
MATTHEW MORRISON




LIGHTING AND COMPOSITING

Lighting And Compositing Supervisor NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
Lighting And Compositing Manager JEFF LEE




Lighting And Compositing Lead

ANDREW SMITH RAY MOORE SAMANTHA DAVIS LANCE WILDER
JAKE LEE DONOVAN LEE SCOTT GRAY IAN JERRY
MARCHEL DAVIS ROBIN ANDERSON LEE LEWIS KEVIN WILLIAMS
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ CHRIS BULTER SARAH DAVIS LAMONT WAYNE
CRAIG YOUNG MATTHEW SMITH JIM WILIAMS CHARLES MARTINET




Lighting And Compositing Artists

ANDY CHUNG ANDREW WILLIAMSON GREG PAGE NICHOLAS MOORE JASON HELD
DOUGLAS SMITH LEE SMITH ANDREW MOORE PETER JAMES NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
ANNIE WILLIAMS TONY KIM JORDAN LOCKHART MICHELLE CREBER ERIC LEE
ROBERT RODRGIUEZ KEVIN SMITH ANDREW SMITH SAMANTHA DAVIS MARCHAEL WILLIAMS
TIM SMITH JACK WILLIAMSON JACKSON FELL MATTHEW MORRISON SATORA IWATA
LINDA HILL DON McAULEY ROY WAYNE ELISHA DOMONIC STEVE WHITMIRE




Lighting And Compositing Intern NATALINE MORRISION

PIPELINE

Pipeline Supervisor SATOURA IWATA
Pipeline Lead CHRIS BULTER
Pipeline Coordinator AMY SMITH




Pipeline TDs

NICHOLAS MOORE SATOURA IWATA CHARLES MARTINET ANDREW MOORE
MATTHEW MORRISON KEVIN JAMES ANDREW SMITH JACK SMITH
JERRY LEE MATTHEW SMITH NICHOLAS WILLIAMS JERRY PARK

Pipeline Intern JACKSON FELL




VISUAL EFFECTS

INDUSTRIAL LIGHTS AND MAGIC A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor DAN SEDDON
Visual Effects Manager RICHARD ENDERS
Visual Effects Producer DAVID P.I. JAMES
Visual Effects Executive Producer JILL BROOKS
Visual Effects Art Director YANICK DUSSEAULT
Visual Effects Associate Producer LAUREL MONTGOMERY
CG Supervisor TIM NASSAUER
Lead Digital Artists KEVIN GEORGE
MATT HUNT
GREG JONKAJTYS
ADRIAN MILLINGTON
GAELLE MORAND
DAMIAN STEEL
SAM STEWART
ADAM WALKER
Digital Artists TBA
Visual Effects Production Manager GEORGIA SMITH
VFX Production Coordinators KAT BACHERT
CLAUDIA LI
Production Assistants VFX KELSEY DAVIDSON
CHRIS HANSON
Technology TBA
ILM Executive Staff KHUYEN DANG
CASSANDRA KAISER
RANDAL SHORE
JESSICA TEACH
MARK THROLEY
AMBER WONG




METHOD STUDIOS

Visual Effects Supervisor TBA

Visual Effects Producer TBA

Visual Effects Manager TBA

Digital Managers TBA

Compositors TBA

Production Assistants TBA




LUMA PICTURES

Visual Effects Supervisor VINCENT CIRELLI
Executive Supervisor PAYAM SHOHADAI
VFX Supervisor VINCENT CIRELLI
Senior VFX Producer STEVEN SWANSON
Digital Production Managers MICHAEL PERDEW
ALEXA HALE
CGI Supervisors RICHARD SUTHERLAND
PAVEL PRANEVSKY
Animation Supervisor RAPHAEL A. PIMENTEL
Character TD Supervisor THANAPOOM SIRIPOPUNGUL
Roto/Paint Supervisor GLENN MORRIS
Sequence Supervisor H. HADEN HAMOND
2D Supervisor ALEXANDRE CANCADO
Digital FX Supervisor JUSTIN JOHNSON
Lead Digital Compositors CATHERINE HUGHES
DEREK WEIL
Digital Compositors JUSTIN PORTER
KATRYNA SHATTUCK
I/O Coordinator DANIEL KEPLER
Look Development Lead JARED SIMETH
Lighting Lead ANDREW ZINK
Concept Artist LOIC ZIMMERMANN


Model/Texture

ANTHONY GRANT CORY COSPER SAFARI SOSEBEE
DANIEL RIDDLE ODEO RAZ COSMIN HRINCU
DELCIO GOMES JUAN ARIAS HANNAH JOSEPHER

Model/Texture/Lightning
DULSHAN KERAGALA
TOM NEWBURY




Animation

MARCOS D. ROMERO ELAINE WU AMANDA WAGNER
ALON HELMAN YURAKI KANOSOE EVAN CLOVER
JOSHUA SLICE
Character Rigging TD JACOB SANTAMARIA
Sequence Lead Compositor RYAN TRIPPENSEE


Effects TDs JOHN CASSELLA
ALEJANDRO GARRIDO
Effects/Lighting/Comp BRENDAN SEALS




Effects Artists

JESSE NICODEMUS KIERAN OGDEN-BRUNELL
JAMES BARNES KARL ROGOVIN




REEL FX CREATIVE STUDIOS

Visual Effects Supervisor DR. RICHARD C. MURPHY

Visual Effects Manager MICHELE IMPERATIO STABILE

Visual Effects Producer JÉRÔME GORDON

Visual Effects Lead TBA

CG Supervisor TBA

Lead Animators TBA

Animators TBA

Digital Compositors NICHOLAS BRACK TBA

Compositors THOMAS EDISON TBA

Production Assistant ROBERT REDFORD




ANIMAL LOGIC

BLUR STUDIO

Visual Effects Supervisors KATHY SIEGEL
DAVID STINNETT
Visual Effects Producer ARIELLE DAVIS
Visual Effects Manager LEE LEWIS
Visual Effects Executive Producer AI SHIER
CG Supervisor LEO SANTOS
CG Lead PAUL TAYLOR
Lead Compositor GARETH PARR


Character Artist, Pre Production DANIEL KHO
Compositors TBA
Visual Effects Animators TBA
Rigging Leads SZE CHAN
PAUL HORMIS
JON JORDAN
Rigging Artists TBA
Cloth Simulation PAUL HORMIS
ASLER LAVINA
SUNG-WOOK SU
Matte Painting Lead JAIME JASSO
Matte Painting Artist COREY BUTLER
Paint and Roto Lead TOM DILLON
Paint and Roto Artists JOHN BUNT
COREY BUTLER
Paint and Roto Coordinator AUGST WARTENBERG
Rendering and Stereography ADEL BEN ABDALLAH
DAMIEN BELOIT
Animation TD JON JORDAN
Lighting TD TODD PERRY
Production Coordinators MANDY SEKELSKY
DEBBIE YU
Production Assistant AMANDA POWELL


Systems Administrators TBA
Programmers PAUL HUANG
DAVE HUMPHERYS
Pipeline Engineer DIEGO GARCIA HUERTA
Pipeline Manager TOM DILLION


Information Technology TBA




RHYTHM AND HUES STUDIOS

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

MIKROS IMAGE

Visual Effects Supervisor TBA

Visual Effects Manager TBA

Visual Effects Producer TBA

Digital Compositors TBA

Compositors TBA

Production Assistants TBA




STEREOSCOPIC 3D

PRODUCTION

Extras Casting Director ANDREA BROWN
Production Assistant WILLIAM SMITH
Production Resources STEWART SCOTT-MITCHELL
JOSHUA RAVETCH
First Assistant Accountant JANINE SCHRIO
1st Assistant Accountant MIKE ALCHHOLZ
Production Coordinator KIMBERLY BUCKHAM
Production Accountant MICHELE LEE
1st Production Accountant Coordinator SIMON GUERETTE-LANGALAIS




SECOND UNIT

Second Unit Directors AUSTIN WILLIAMS
TIM SMITH
First Assistant Director JUSTIN MULLER
Second Assistant Director MIKE SMITH
Production Manager LEE LEWIS
2nd Unit/Directors of Photography ZOEY STEWART
KEVIN LEE
Third Assistants Camera MATTHEW SMITH
MORRIS WILLIAMS
Gaffer KATIE SWEET
Best Boy Electric AMY LEE
Key Grip VINAY SMITH
Best Boy Grip JACKSON FELL
Dolly Grip JACK LEE

Grips ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

ANNIE FELL

ELISHA DOMINIC

LEE LEWIS

1st Assistant Director NICHOLAS SMITH

2nd Assistant Director MATTHEW WILLIAMS

Production Secretary TBA

Production Assistants TBA




POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Coordinator JEANNIE BERGER
Post Production Assistant SEAN ENGLAND
Post Production Manager RONNI BROWN




Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editors PAULA FAIRFIELD MPSE
TERESA ECKTON
SHANNON MILLIS
Dialogue Editor ANDY PETER JOHNSON
Foley Editor LEE LEWIS
Foley Mixer RANDY K. LONDON, C.A.S.
ADR Mixers PETER JAMES
STEVE MARS
ANDREW MOORE
Assistant Sound Editors KATIE SWEET
PETER ANDERSON
JERRY LEE
Foley Artists SARAH MONAT
ROBIN HARLAN
Re-Recording Mixers ANDY NELSON
SARAH CUMMINGS
1st Assistant Editor NICHOLAS MOORE
2nd Assistant Editors JEFF LEE
DAVID WILLIAMS
ERIK MADRID
KEVIN ANDERSON
ADR Recordist HOWARD LONDON
Foley Recordist KEVIN J. ANDERSON
Dolby Sound Consultant MICHAEL GOUIER
ADR Voice Casting BARBARA HARRIS




ADR Loop Group

NICHOLAS WILLIAMS CHARLES MARTINET LEE LEWIS
MATTHEW MORRISON KEVIN ANDERWSON NICK JAMES
MIKE YOUNG SATORU IWATA NICHOLAS SMITH
JACK SMITH ANDREW MOORE KEVIN WILLIAMS
LINDA HILL TERRY SMITH JERRY LEE
LAMONT WAYNE EMILY ANDERSON JACKSON SMITH
ANDREW SMITH JACK LEE ROBIN ANDERSON
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ THOMAS WILLIAMS DIEGO SMITH




TITLES

Color Timer JIM PASSION
Main Picture by THE PICTURE MILL
Negative Cutter MO HENRY
End Crawl by SCARLETT LETTERS
Title Designer JIM WRIGHT
Digital Recording Equipment Provided by CODEX
Editing Systems and Services Provided by HULA POST
Tax Credit Incentive Services ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS CANADA
Grip And Lighting Equipment Supplied by WILLIAM F. WHITE INTERNATIONAL INC.




MUSIC

Music Editor NICHOLAS CARR
Music Produced by JOHN POWELL
NICHOLAS MOORE
Orchestrations by KEVIN WILLIAMS
TRAVIS SMITH
ANDY JAMES
1st Guitar LAMONT WAYNE
2nd Guitar LEE LEWIS
Drums JACKSON FELL
SATARA IWATA
EMILY SMITH
TIM ANDERSON
TERRY JAMES
Piano KEVIN LEE
NICHOLAS MOORE
CHARLES MARTINET
KEVIN LEE
JERRY PARK
Guitar JACK SMITH
KEVIN JAMES
PETER ANDERSON
WILLIAM SMITH
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
TIM LUCAS
Microphone JACKSON SMITH
TARA STRONG
ANDREW ETHANSON
Trumpet EMILY WILLIAMSON
KEVIN JAMES
MATTHEW SMITH
HENRY LEE
JACK SMITH
WILLIAM ANDERSON
Violins NICHOLAS MOORE
PAULA PARKER
ERIC LEE
ANDY WILLIAMSON
Tuba KEVIN SMITH
Music Assistant Manager ROBIN ANDERSON
Score Recorded and Mixed at REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS
Music Recorded at ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS
Music Conducted by KEVIN WILLIAMS
Music Preparations by JOANN KANE MUSIC SERVICES
Assistant Engineers LAMONT WAYNE
MATTHEW MORRISON
NICK SMITH
JACKSON FELL
EMILY ANDERSON
Soundtrack Available On BACK LOT MUSIC/INTERSCOPE RECORDS




SONGS

PETER RABBIT 2 THEME
Traditional




BELIEVER
Written by JOHN DEWBEY
Performed by IMAGINE DRAGONS
Produced by TREY PARKER
Imagine Dragons Arranged
Courtesy of INTERSCOPE RECORDS

THE PRODUCERS WISH TO THANK

McDONALDS
COCO-COLA
STARBUCKS COFFEE
PEPSICO.
WAL-MART

SPECIAL THANKS TO

C. ELBOURN
MIKE MITCHELL
AMY JACKSON
KEVIN LEE
JAKE SMITH
JACKSON FELL
ERIK MADRID
TRAVIS SMITH
JEFF LEE
ANDREW MOORE
LINDA HILL
LAMONT WAYNE
LEE LEWIS
OLIVIA HARRISON
ANDY CHUNG
STEVE MARS
PETER ANDERSON
JACK SMITH
NICHOLAS MOORE
KEN JEONG
MATTHEW MORRISON

With The Participation Of
The Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
and
The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg

MPAA The Wolf of Wall Street.png

IATSE The Wolf of Wall Street.png
Dolby Atmos (2013).png






(C) 2020 Copyright Sony Pictures Animation Inc. and Walden Media, LLC. All Rights Reversed

Sony Pictures Animation Inc. and Walden Media, LLC. Is the author of this film (Motion Picture) for the purpose of Copyright and other laws.

This is a work of fiction The Characters Incidents and any similarity to or identification with thelocation name Character or history of any person product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.











In Mamory of

George H. W. Bush

(1924-2018)




Sony.jpg
Be Moved Logo.jpg
Released by Columbia Pictures.png