FANDOM


Logos

Universal Pictures Logo (2016) Cinemascope
DreamWorks 25 Years Logo (2020; Cinemascope)
DreamWorks Animation New logo (with Comcast byline)

Opening

Mr. Peabody & Sherman 3: World War

Closing

Directed by

Produced by

Suzanne Buirgy, p.g.a

Bonnie Arnold, p.g.a.

Co-Producer

Executive Producers

Screenplay by

Additional Screenplay Material by

Based on "Peabody's Improbable History" from the TV Series "Rocky & Friends" Produced by

Music by

Editor

Head of Story

Production Designer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Head of Character Animation

Art Director

Associate Producer

Production Managers

Animation Supervisors

Supervising Technical Director

Modeling Supervisor

Character Rigging Supervisor

Crowds Supervisor

Head of Effects

Digimatte Supervisor

Final Layout Supervisor

 

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editors  

Re-Recording Mixers

Casting by

Sherman and Peabody are based upon
the characters and format created by Ted Key.

Cast

  • Ariel Winter as Penny Peterson
  • Karan Brar as Mason
  • Rooney Mara as Red Flame
  • Max Charles as Sherman
  • Ty Burrell as Mr. Peabody
  • Russell Brand as Robin Hood
  • Stephen Colbert as Paul Peterson
  • Leslie Mann as Patty Peterson
  • Gary Oldman as Apocalypse King
  • John Cleese as Atmosphere
  • Lelia Birch as WABAC
  • Brad Pitt as Mr. David/Synth Skate Voice
  • Stanley Tucci as Leonardo da Vinci
  • Patrick Warburton as Agamemnon
  • Lauri Fraser as Marie Antoinette
  • Guillaume Aretos as Robespierre
  • Zach Callison as King Tut
  • Tom McGrath as Odysseus/Police 1
  • Joshua Rush as Carl
  • Sarah Silverman as Abby
  • Ellie Kemper as Jill
  • Christopher Knights as Buddy
  • James Corden as The Red haired and Beard guy
  • Justin Rupple as Green tree
  • David Cross as Logs
  • Nicolas Cage as Police 2
  • Will Arnett as Maurice
  • Matt Smith as Dimitri
  • Samuel L. Jackson as Sarge Eric

Planner

Associate Production Manager

Additional Supervisor

Story

Production Supervisor

Story Artists

Hamish Grieve Elaine Bogan
Ennio Torresan Jr. Simon Otto
Gary Graham Lane Lueras
Alessandro Carloni Tim Heitz
Johane Matte Joel Crawford
Tom Owens David S. Smith
Rune Bennicke Bob Logan

Additional Story Artists

Rodolphe Guenoden Steve Hickner
Todd Wilderman Jill Culton
Andrew Erekson Anthony Zierhut
John Puglisi Todd DeMong
Simon Wells Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Matt Flynn Michael Surrey
Evon Freeman Nelson Yokota

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Editorial

Production Supervisor

Associate Editors

Additional Associate Editor

1st Assistant Editors

Assistant Editors

Additional Assistant Editors

Production Coordinators

Production Assistant

Art Department

Production Supervisors

Visual Development Artists

Paul Duncan Max Boas
Jason Brubaker Marcos Mateu Mestre
Patrick Marc Hanenberger Ruben Perez
Woonyoung Jung Simon Rodgers
Nicolas Weis Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Bill Kaufmann
Ravinder Kundi Ron Lukas
Roy Santua Griselda Sastrawinata
Jason William Scheier Stan Seo
Erik Tilmans Oliver Tossan
Vy Trinh Paul Westcott
Nate Wragg Carter Goodrich

Additional Visual Development Artists

Character Designers

End Titles/2D Composting Artists

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Character Rigging

Production Supervisors

Character Rigging Leads

Character Riggers

Tom Molet Dick Walsh
Hongeso Park Megha Davalath
Jeff Woo Ted Forgrave
Mauro Giacomazzo Dae-Ho Han
Sven Pohle Michael Leon Ware
Evan Boucher Won Young Byun

Production Coordinator

Modeling

Production Supervisor

Modelers

Min-Yu Chang Sean Collins
Angela Ensele Sudipta Panja
Hong Suh Robert Vignone
Jason Turner Charles C. Ellison
Hyun Huh Joshua "Koji" Tsukamoto
Abraham Meneu Oset Paul Schoeni
Joachim De Brunier Seungyoung "Sean" Choi
Brian Jefcoat Ming Hao Yu
Stephen Anderson Marty Havran
Graham Oyoung Andrew Dehner
Jaewon Lee Yung-Lo Chang
Seung Youb Shin "Kull" Haengsook Oh

Production Coordinator

Surfacing

Production Supervisor

Surfacing Lead

Surfacers

Fernanda Abarca Drangi Johnson
Jeremy Engleman Violette Sacre
Owen Demers Ronnie Cleland
Greg Hettinger Jeff Nichols
Priyes Nalinchandra Shah Megan Walker
Ben Lippert Carson McKay
Jennifer Stephenson Newlin Lisa Slates Connors

Additional Surfacer

Layout

Production Supervisor

Head of Layout

Rough Layout Artists

Corey Hels Conor Kavanagh
Yong Duk Jhun Damon O'Beirne
Ewan Johnson Matthew Schmidt
Lorenzo Martinez Jon Gutman
David Rodriguez Jason McDade
Chris Stover Andrew Titcomb
Brian Ward Pamela B. Stefan

Additional Rough Layout Artists

Final Layout Artists

J.C. Alvarez Juan Gonzalez
Stuart Campbell Brian Riley
Valerie Lettera-Spletzer Rachel Lagdao

Production Coordinator

Root Beer Town Consultants

Raymond Zibach Matt Smith
Will Arnett Ariel Winter
Karan Brar Guillermo Navarro

Animation

Production Supervisor

Animation Production Consultant

Character Lead Animator

Animators

Nedy Acet
Drew Adams
Michael Amos
Line Korsgaard Andersen
Evan Boucher
Mark Donald
Guillermo Careaga
Joseph Chong
Albert Colomer
David Couchariere
Michelle Cowart
Hans Dastrup
Bill Diaz
Raffaella Flipponi
Antony Gray
James Baxter
Teju Aloysius
Alberto Corral
Benjamin Girmann
Patrick Giusiano
Ravi Kamble Govind
Willy Harber
Martin P. Hopkins
Marek Kochout
Philippe Le Brun
Garrett Lewis
Sean Mack
Steven J. Meyer
Renjith Chundakkad
Sujit Chatterjee
Shajo John
Scott Lemmer
Rajesh P.K.
David R. Polk
Harinarayan Rajeev
Scott Raymond
Frederik Nilsson
Ryan Page
Tyler Phillips
Robyne Powell
Luke Randell
Marco Regina
Mark Roennigke
Henry G. Sanchez
JP Sans
Kristof Serrand
Kevan Shorey
Richard Van As
Ryan Vicik
Alexis Wanneroy
David Weatherly
Sebastien Wojda
Greg Whittaker
Onur Yeldan


Animation Technical Assistant

Additional Animators

Production Coordinator

Production Assistants

Character Effects

Production Supervisor

Character Effects Leads

Character Effects Artists

Chris De St. Jeor Oliver Finkelde
Damon Crowe Daniel Ararta
Jennifer T. VanMeter Angela Wang
Yiqun Chen Brian Crawford
Andrew Silvestri Joseph Spadaro
Katy Callaway Matt Brown
Marcua Erbar Jinnah Eleanore Yu Kulla
Joshua LaBrot Jason P. Weber
Ron Williams John T. Lee
Ted Boyke Corey Bolwyn
Reginald Amukoshi Emulva Mathias Rodriguez
William Sokoloski Jacob Zimmer
Jose Lopez Alexander Paz
John Dowell Michael Juarez

Character Effects Technical Supervisor

Production Coordinators

Production Assistant

Crowds

Production Supervisor

Crowds Artists

David Bazelon Spencer Knapp
D'Lun Wong Todd Zullo
Kent Chan Jeff Sullivan
Kelly Wetzel Talesnick Dan Smiczek

Cycle Animator

Production Assistant

Digimatte

Production Supervisor

Digimatte Lead

Digimatte Artists

Pamela Hobbs Sun Yoon
Ryan Prestridge Paul Anthony Rivera
Adam J. Ely Danny Janevski
James A.J. Miller He Jung Park
Marla Tanigawa Onesimus Nuernberger
Milica Fedele Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Kristi Valk Jennifer McKnew

Production Assistant

Effects

Production Supervisors

Effects Leads

Effects Artists

Aaron C. Adams Domin Lee
Mir Ali Emily Harris
Mark Newport Steve Avoujageli
John Cassella Derek Cheung
Wes Chilton Kent Estep
Stuart D. Gordon Zach Glynn
Matthew Head Carl Hooper
Shyh-Chyuan Huang James Jackson
Jim Koonce Yorie Kumalasari
Aiden Kyungik Lee Michael Losure
Anthony Meyers Christian Olan-Geddes
Kiem Ching Ong Doug Rizeakos
Estefania Thomas Alex Timchenko
Chuqiao Wang Masahito Yoshioka
Baptiste Van Opstal Stephen Wood

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Lighting

Production Supervisor

Lead Lighters

Brent Tyler Joanna Wu
Ariel Chisholm C. Jin Im
Jonathan Ciscon Avedis Ekmekjian
Liang-Yuan Wang Justin Holt
Benjamin Venancie Ozgur Ustundag
Lyndon Li Priyes Nalinchandra Shah
Iveth Bueno David Lewis
Shane Glading Matt Linder

Lighters

Arzan Bagli Udai Haraguchi
Jake Nichols John J. Lee
R.J. Pena Rupali Parekh-Sharma
Chadwick Orr Francesco Giroldini
George Ho Lok Ming Hwa
Amanda Fujita Osamu Takehiro
Jevin Iching Hong Jeffrey Kasunic
Kelly Koay Ryan Lang
Bryan J. Locantore Brett McConnell
Shane Sternstein Ruhi Sinha
Fatema Tarzi Jose Guinea Montalvo

Production Coordinator

Production Assistant

Technical Direction & Development

Lead Technical Directors

Megha Juneya Colleen O'Hagan
Mark Sandell Michael Kevin Murray
William Otsuka Jason Dengler

Specialist Developers

Technical Directors

Nomish Bhardwaj Julie Garcia
Doug Rizeakos David Bui
Bert Laonipon Kimiko Schmidt
Sakshi Verma Tim Schneider
Adam Chrystie Venn Vignale
Brent R. Williams Geoffrey Parkhill
Kaitlin Pollock Matias Codesal
Kurt Phillips Matt Titus
Dmitry Shklyar Henry Long
Jennifer J. Pan Allen Rose
Lisa Curtis Saunders Chuqiao Wang

Additional Technical Directors

Image Finaling

Production Supervisor

Image Finaling Leads

Image Finaling Artists

Michael James Baula Heidi Friese
Marc Machuca Tyler Old
Stephen Mallia Damon Martinez
Nikhil Sinha

Production Coordinator

Tachyon Movies Production Unit

Visual Effects Supervisor

Animation Supervisor

Executive in Charge of Production

Executive Staff

CG Supervisors

Production Manager

Executive Producer

In Loving Memory of
Chris Reccardi (November 24, 1964 - May 2, 2019)

Production Support

Production Coordinators

Production

Central Production Supervisor

Central Production Office Coordinator

Franchise Consultant

Stereo Coordinator

Digital Color Production Coordinator

Assistants to Producers

Production Accountant

Assistant Production Accountant

Additional Production Coordinators

Casting Associates

Post Production

Vice President, Post Production

Post Production Manager

Post Production Supervisor

Post Production Executive Assistant

Sound Designer

Additional Sound Design

Sound Effects Editors

Foley Editors

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Assistant Re-Recording Mixers

Original Dialogue Mixer

Sound Designer

Mix Engineer

ADR Voice Casting

ADR Group

Jackie Gonneau
Barbara Harris
David Cowgill
Terri Douglas
Rosemary Alexander
Rif Hutton
Nicholas Guest
Newell Alexander
Matthew Wood
John Kassir
Verona Blue
Paris van Dyke
Wendy Hoffman
Bridget Hoffman
Venom Scott
Steve Alterman
Juan Pope
Doug Burch
David Randolph
Arthur Ortiz
Ashley Lambert
Catherine Cavadini
Jean Giplin
Ryan Bartley
Elisa Gabrielli
Scott Menville
James Kevin Ward
Jessica Pennington
Matthew Wolf
Shelby Young


DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers

HP logo 2012
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers
NetApp-Color-Horizontal-with-Reg-Mark

Special Thanks

Susan Holden
 Jay Kogen
Curious Pictures
David Starr
Richard Winkler
Mike Mitchell
Suzanne Buirgy
Jonathan Paley
Steven J. Berger
Jack Anderson
Dave Boyle
Peter Lord
Karey Kirkpatrick
Hank Nelken
Gina Shay
Teresa Chung
Steve Oakes
Julie Rogers
Joshua Sternin
Joyce Arrastia
Trick or Treat for Unicef, Inc.
Ovation Brands, LLC.
Todd Breau
Seth Caplan
Darrel Casalino
Jane Hartwell
Yoko Ono
Michael Kahn
Brian Williams
China Film Group Corporation
Hanwei, Inc.
Teddy Bear the Porcupine
Devan Wang
Christopher Boyes
David Lindsay-Abaire
Eric Darnell
Tom McGowan
Conrad Vernon
Valve Corporation, LLC.


In Memory of

Images Courtesy of Getty Images
"PORTAL 2" @2011 Valve Corporation & Microsoft Corporation, LLC.
"HOME" @2015 DreamWorks Animation, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Special Thanks to the New York State of Opportunity Governor's Office of
Motion Picture & Television Development
150px

Songs

"CIRCLES"
Written and Performed by Post Malone
Produced by Stargate
Courtesy of Warner Records
Post Malone appears courtesy of Hollywood Records

"NEVER GONNA GIVE YOU UP"
Written by Rick Astley, Pete Waterman, Mike Stock,
& Matt Aitken
Performed by Rick Astley
Courtesy of Hollywood Records
Rick Astley appears courtesy of Hollywood Records, Inc./Universal Music, LLC.

"WILD ONES"
Written by TBA
Courtesy of TBA

"GRAVEYARD"
Written and Performed by Halsey
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"WALKING THE WIRE"
Written by Mattias Per Larsson, Robin Lennart Fredriksson,
Benjamin Arthur McKee, Daniel Coulter Reynolds, Daniel James Platzman, Daniel Wade Sermon,
& Justin Drew Tranter
Performed by Imagine Dragons
Courtesy of Warner Chappell Music, Inc. & Universal Music Publishing Group, LLC.
Imagine Dragons appears courtesy of KIDinaKORNER/Interscope Records

In association with Bullwinkle Studios, Inc.

Soundtrack on Back Lot Music  

Back Lot Music

Animated with

Premo Animation System Logo

Rendered with

MoonRay Rendering System Logo

Green is Universal 2011 (Print) Dolby Atmos Vision (Vertical)-0
No. TBA

MPA 2019

Iatselogo-0
Presented in association with Dentsu, Inc.

@ 2021 DreamWorks Animation, LLC. Characters Rights &@Jay Ward
Productions, Inc. Licensed by Bullwinkle Studios, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

DreamWorks Animation, LLC. is the Author and Creator of this
motion picture for the Purposes of the Berne Convention
and all National Laws Giving Effect Thereto, And for the Purpose of
Copyright Law in the United Kingdom.

This motion picture is Protected Under the Laws

of The United States and Other Countries. Unauthorized duplication, Distribution or Exhibition
May Result in Civil Liability and Criminal Prosecution.
Screenshot 20181018-171014
DreamWorks Animation New logo (with Comcast byline)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.