(Japanese prints only)
Warner Bros. Pictures Animation and
Cartoon Network Features
present
in association with
Legendary Pictures
RatPac Entertainment
Atlas Entertainment
Toho Co. Ltd.
A
Renegade Animation
Six Point Harness
Titmouse, Inc.
Mercury Filmworks
Atomic Cartoons
Birdo Studio
production
HI HI PUFFY AMIYUMI: THE SEQUEL
Janice Kawaye
Grey Griffin
Keone Young
Nathan Carlson
Corey Burton
Rob Paulsen
Sandy Fox
Katie Leigh
and
Lara Jill Miller
Animation supervisors
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Hallis Blaney
Graham Peterson
Bert Gomez
Joe Vaamonde
Production design
Lynne Naylor
Animation directors
Mike Kazaleh
Carl Upsdell
Mike Carlo
Tony Linhares
Music
Ramin Djawadi
Heitor Pereira
Songs
Ami Onuki
Yumi Yoshimura
Andy Sturmer
Tamio Okuda
Yosue Inoue
Rebecca Sugar
Edited by
Darren T. Holmes
Gregory A. Parler
Executive producers
Curtis Lelash
Luciana Egutti
Pablo Muppet
Jeniffer Pelphrey
Chris Prynoski
Brian A. Miller
Clint Eland
Rob Sorcher
Shannon Prynoski
Co-directed by
Tom Sito
Produced by
Sam Register
Ashley Postlewaite
Ben Kalina
Kevin Gamble
PeeDee Shindell
Janaína de Castro Alves
Story
Sam Register
David Pruiksma
Mike Kazaleh
Tom Ruegger
Written by
Michelle Lamoreaux
Adam Beechen
Steven Banks
Glenn Leopold
Lance Falk
Sean Catherine Derek
Ford Riley
Tom Ruegger
Directed by
Duncan Marjoribanks
Closing Credits[]
Line producers
John Cawley
Joel Bradley
Consulting producer
Andy Sturmer
Casting and voice direction
Collette Sunderman
Recording engineer
Robert Serda
Talent coordinators
Karie Gima Pham
Jill Ziegenhagen
Puffy Amiyumi is
Ami Onuki &
Yumi Yoshimura
Renegade Animation[]
Storyboard
Howard Perry
Scott O'Brien
Will Finn
Mike Kazaleh
Shellie Kvilvang
John Pomeroy
Rick Farmiloe
Larry Leker
Frank Paur
Larry Scholl
Geefwee Boedoe
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Lead character design
Shakeh Haghnazarian
Peter Rida Michail
Steve Lambe
Character design
Dan Haskett
Lynne Naylor
Craig Kellman
Jean Gillmore
Geefwee Boedoe
Stephen Silver
Philippe Tilikete
Tony Siruno
Chris Reccardi
Background
Peter Rida Michail
Kit Boyce
Trish Burgio
Julia Kalantarova
Jill Petrilak
Geefwee Boedoe
Martin Ansolabehere
Sue Mondt
Raymond Zilbach
Layout
David Cutler
Bradley J. Gake
Frank Montagna
Animation
Frank Forte
Howard Perry
Douglas Gray
Walt Holcombe
Erik Knutson
Dave Markowitz
Peter Rida Michail
Tim Szabo
John Anderson
Milton Pool
Douglas Rowell
Joey Adams
Jason Bierut
Erik Girndt
Cesar Henriquez
Keith Holven
Alex Meza
Jezreel Mann Carlos II
Effects animation
Michel Gagne
Tim Szabo
Nate Pacheco
Digital clean-up
Maiya Brooks
Asset manager
Martin Cho
Assistant asset manager
Scott Lowe
Digital character clean-up
Craig Clark
Cathlin Hidalgo
Michael Polvani
Douglas Rowell
Randy Sanchez
Ink and paint
Eric Higurashi
Scott Lowe
Technical direction
Eric "EE-Rock" Erickson
Andy Jolliff
Assistant technical director
Eric Higurashi
Anthony Salama
Special projects
Nate Pacheco
Six Point Harness[]
Executives in charge of production
Brendan Burch
Dave Vamos
Head of production
Andy Fiedler
Supervising director
Greg Franklin
Storyboard supervisor
Chris Headrick
Lead storyboard artist
Steve Lowtwait
Storyboard
Noëlle Raffaele
Kiara Zhao
Storyboard revision
Kai Akira
John Dusenberry
Brian Kaufman
David Perez
Jeremy Ruihley
Jennifer Shang
Lead animatic editor
Matt Barrie-Chapman
Assistant animatic editor
Ryan Samsam
Titmouse, Inc.[]
Production coordinator
Sofia Iffla
Storyboard
Kim Arndt
Bob Suarez
Larry Houston
Chuck Patton
Miles Thompson
Russ Edmonds
Ben Bates
Sung Jin Ahn
Scott Bern
Fred Cline
Alex Almaguer
Dan O'Connor
Peter Ferk
Max Lawson
Fabien Tong
Jim Shellhorn
Stephanie Gonzaga
Chris Copeland
Paul Harmon
Jamie Vickers
Phil Allora
Ed Baker
Hillary Bradfield
Ruolin Li
James Lopez
Sean Petrilak
David Woo
Character layout supervisor
Owen Sullivan
Background layout
Tec Manalac
Kirk Shinmoto
Sterling Richter
Kyle Balluff
Lillian Lai
Lou Papa
Background paint
Garrett Lei
Sherwin Abesamis
Bobby Walker
Bum Suk
Justin Cho
David Yi
Sterling Richter
Kyle Balluff
Lillian Lai
Lou Papa
Animation
Charles Badiller
Sun Chung
Chase Conley
Allison Craig
Jae Kim
Eugene Lee
Michael Moloney
Ben Xiongliang Li
Mike Roush
Katrina Ruzics
Owen Sullivan
Brian Pak
Jeremy Polgar
Christie Tseng
David Vandervoort
Brendan Clogher
Bahi JD
Richard Talmey
Alexi Ansell
Courtney Garvin
Jeremy Hopkins
Ashley Jin Kim
Ben Ling
Graydon Luterbach
Jennifer Seah
Aaron Bouthillier
Ron Crown
Khylin Woodrow
Sarah Naomi Baker
Jake Clark
Melissa Delamar
Rayna Desjarlais
Holly Giesbrecht
Andy Greiling
Kengo Ito
Choom Lam
Wayne-Michael Lee
May Wa Leng
Ben Meinhardt
Denis Moric
Janell Natekar
Biancca Ozawa
Luke Smith
Tzanko Tchangov
Christian White
Special effects
Jeffrey Lai
Araiza Tokumasu Naoki
Interns
Yu Su
Cody Forkes
Juan Meza
Computer animation
Leo Parada
Compositing
Trevor Von Klueg
Steve Kellener
Vera Duffy
Scott Coleman
Colin Flemming
Brandon Walman
Animatic editor
Will Feng
Titmouse creative director
Antonio Canobbio
Production accountant
Jesse Meoli
Accounting clerk
Jon Hood
Mercury Filmworks[]
Chief creative officer
Jerry Popowich
Head of studio
Jefferson Allen
Production manager
Christie Cameron
Production coordinator
Sarah Laight
Production assistant
Kevin McDonald
Layout supervisor
Dave Merritt
Background design and color keys
Rebecca de Girolamo
Melanie Chabot
Shi Chang
Maria Kiriakov
Konstantin Kirkakov
Paul Nefedov
Michael Wang
Mark Mohamed
Jenny Donovan
Art director and background color supervisor
Teo Kiriakov
Posing animation
David Laliberte
Patrick Paradis
Alan Stewart
Effects animation
Matt Stewart
Atomic Cartoons[]
Chief creative officer
Trevor Bentley
President
Jenn McCarron
Head of production
Kramer Hoehn
Creative direcotr
Rob Davies
Director of business affairs
Rob Simmons
Layout and background supervisor
Jeff Merritt
Layout and background
Andrew Lucas
Ken Irving
Martine Bacon
Josée Lanoue
Mario Cabrera
Britney Williams
Samantha Wheeldon
Naomi Kim
Builds supervisor
Samuel Alkaitis
Builds coordinator
Jamie Vander Mey
Lead builds
Mila Anctil
Builds artists
Léa Morinville
M. Rory Campbell
Ewan Green
Graham Peterson
Jack Yen
Ryan Brandow
Shawna Maunchline
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba
CG generalist
Kolin Hansen
CG rigging
Guyford Holdway
Animation coordinator
Ian Bock
Lead animators
Bridget Erickson
Erik Boismier
Justin Lovell
Katie Judson
Lubke Seid
Maria Vasquez
Natalie Poitrkowski
Regan Greenwood
Chris Chan
Animation
Rachel Errede
Shaun Lewis
Andrea Haid
Jordan Cullen
Andy Navarro
Ceara Menard
Leira Zamfirescu
Kyle Peppler
Edward Evjen
Sumit Prasad
Adrian Teixeira
Marla White
Grant Dunlop
Paula Matsui
Hanna Lea Wyttenbach
Shelby Yachison
Brendan Braun
Shasta Binning
Kevin Jung
Montana Brodie
Chloe Sison
Taylor Ramos
Kieran Macanulty
Thalia McWatt
David Convery
Tomoko Kouchiyama
Louise Chow
Tom Lewis
Erica Miles
Zoe Selena Mabry
Maria Laura Guerrero Pat
Damon Cowx
Kayla Ziegler
Shingirayi Zvavamwe
Robin Badr
Luke Syrnick
Krista Baron
Mitch Stookey
Liam McLaughlin
Carmen Wong
Courtney Beneteau
Stanley Watt
Brittany Felberg
Brianna Smith
Brad Erickson
Steve Cassidy
FX and compositing supervisor
Daniel Fung
Lead FX artist
Israël Delage
FX artists
Dan Larg
Elisa Iacobucci
Jeremy Rillorta
Compositing
Mike Deines
Darren Bachynski
Kelvin Leung
Khodadad Tabatabaei Diba
Carmen Wong
Junior editor
Luc Perrault
Head of technology
Rachit Singh
IT manager
Hanoz Elavia
Harmony pipeline TD
Miguel Martinez
Birdo Studio[]
Production coordinator
Rachel Fukuda
Line producer
Chris Parentoni
Setup & rigging
Bia Leme
Jean Cavalcanti
Daniel Caetano
Animation
Gabe Franklin
Gabe Gomez
Johnny Bezerra
Paola Hiroki
Peter Mendez
Freegate, Ltd. - Japan[]
Live-action sequences producer
Hironori Hori
Director of live-action sequences
Mikio Kawasaki
Post-production[]
Post-production sound services provided by
Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm, Ltd. company
Marin County, California
Supervising sound editors
Al Nelson
Steve Slanec
Re-recording mixers
Tom Myers
Pete Horner
Tom Johnson
Sound editors
Benjamin A. Burtt
Pascal Garneau
William McGuigan
Foley artists
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
Post-production sound accountant
Renee Russo
Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
General manager: Josh Lowden
Head of engineering: Steve Morris
Head of production: Jonathan Null
Additional music
John Debney
Alexandre Desplat
Steve Jablonsky
Henry Jackman
James Newton Howard
Rupert Gregson-Williams
James Dooley
David Newman
Orchestration
Tony Blondal
Stephen Coleman
Andrew Kinney
Music scored at
Warner Bros. Studios
Henson Recording Studios
Remote Control Productions
Music mixed at
Remote Control Productions
Sony Music Artists[]
Kaz Harada
Archie Meguro
Tamio Okuda
Sampei Yamaguchi
Fumika Nagase
Yaz Noya
Isao "Shark" Tanuma
Toshi "Rocky" Toishi
Puffy Amiyumi appears courtesy of
Sony Music Artists, Inc. and
Warner Music Japan, Inc.
Soundtrack available on WaterTower Music/Cartoon Network Records
Songs[]
Themes from "Hi Hi Puffy Amiyumi" television series
originally composed by
Andy Sturmer
"Hi Hi Puffy Amiyumi Show"
Written by Andy Sturmer, Ami Onuki & Yumi Yoshimura
Performed by Puffy Amiyumi
Courtesy of The Cartoon Network, Inc.
"True Asia"
Music by Tamio Okuda
Lyrics by Yosui Inoue
Performed by Puffy Amiyumi
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment Japan, Inc.
"This is the Way That I Live"
Written by Tamio Okuda
Performed by Puffy Amiyumi
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment Japan, Inc.
(C) Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc. All rights reserved.
CARTOON NETWORK, the logo, HI HI PUFFY AMIYUMI and all related characters
and elements are trademarks of and (C) The Cartoon Network, Inc.
All material is protected by Copyright Laws of the United States
and all countries throughout the world.
Country of first publication: United States of America.
Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc. is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of copyright and other laws. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying
of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the
relevant copyright and will subject to severe civil and criminal penalties.
The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this
production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places,
buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.