FANDOM


Opening Credits

Warner Bros. Pictures (2001)
Cartoon Network Movies logo (2002-2004)
Renegade Animation logo (2003-2010) (Movie Variant)

Warner Bros. Pictures
presents

In association with
Cartoon Network
and
Renegade Animation

HI HI PUFFY AMIYUMI

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Scott O'Brien

Co-Directed by
Darrell Van Citters

Produced by
Sam Register
Ramsey Ann Naito
Michael Ouweleen

Executive Producers
Charlie Bean
John Pomeroy

Associate Producers
Allison Abbate
Mike Lazzo

Original Story by
Adam Beechen
Michelle Lamoreaux
Robert Lamoreaux

Screenplay by
Brian A. Miller

Music Composed by
John Debney

Film Editing by
Michael D'Ambrosio

Production Designers
Andy Bialk
Kendal Cronkhite
Luc Desmarchelier
David James
Steve Pilcher
Genndy Tartakovsky
Nassos Vakalis
Guy Vasilovich

Art Directors
Barry Atkinson
Fred Cline
Bob Kurtz
Mike Moon
Bill Perkins
Christian Schellewald
Scott Wills

Visual Effects Supervisors
Allen Foster
Stephen B. Moore
Chris Watts

Animation Directors
Robert Alvarez
Spike Brandt
Tony Cervone
Bruce W. Smith
Genndy Tartakovsky

Heads of Story
Mark Andrews
Brenda Chapman
Steve Hickner
Vicky Jenson
Bradley Raymond
Simon Wells

Heads of Visual Development
Richard Chavez
David Goetz
Jerry Loveland
Carol Kieffer Police
Dan Smith

Heads of Layout
Andrew Austin
Peter J. DeLuca
Eric Goldberg
Andrew Ice
Douglas Kirk
Gary Mouri
Damon O’Beirne
Simon Rodgers

Heads of Character Animation
Randy Cartwright
Kevin Johnson

Head of Clean-Up Animation
Vera Pacheco

Heads of Backgrounds
Mannix Bennett
William Dely
Arlan Jewell
Paul Lasaine
John Pattison
Brian Sebern
Dennis Venizelos

Heads of Effects Animation
Joseph Gilland
Dorse A. Lanpher
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Marlon West

Head of Computer Graphics
Tad A. Gielow

Story Supervisors
Kelly Asbury
Jill Culton
Lauren Faust
Robert Lence
Matthew O’Callaghan
Jeff Snow
Frans Vischer

Visual Development Supervisors
Anthony Christov
Darek Gogol
Craig Kellman
Tony Pulham
J. Michael Spooner
Rowland Wilson
Bruce Zick

Layout Supervisors
Rasoul Azadani
Marco Cinello
William H. Frake III
Karen Hamrock
Larry Leker
Jeff Purves
Chris Reccardi

Character Animation Supervisors
Shakeh Haghnazarian
Kristof Serrand

Clean-Up Animation Supervisors
Francesca Allen
Randy Sanchez

Background Supervisors
Richard Bentham
Luc Desmarchelier
Dennis Greco
Barry Jackson
Don Moore
Leonard Robledo
Keith Weesner

Compositing Supervisors
Jonathan Egstad
David Morehead

Effects Animation Supervisors
John Allan Armstrong
Lee Crowe
Marc Ellis
Jeff Howard
Rick Moser
David Tidgwell

Effects Animation Designer
Michel Gagné

CG Supervisors
Michelle Cowart
Fabrice Joubert
Jason Reeves

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Ahn Soo-Eun

Scene Planning Supervisors
Daniel Bunn
Steven Wilzbach

Animation Check Supervisor
Myoung Smith

Supervising Technical Director
Glo Minaya

Production Supervisor
Brian A. Miller

Production Manager
Ramsey Ann Naito

Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom

Casting by
Collette Bennett Sunderman
Andrea Romano

Cast

Ami Onuki Janice Kawaye
Yumi Yoshimura Grey DeLisle
Ned Nicholas Jess Harnell
Kaz Harada Keone Young
Julie Lorelei Lara Jill Miller
Bill Blake John Rhys-Davies
Yuri Yoshimura David Hyde-Pierce
Zoe Zero Cree Summer
Misaki Yoshimura Mary Jo Catlett
Takuya Nagsako Rob Paulsen
Emi Nika Futterman
Phil Onuki Jeff Bennett
Chiyo Onuki April Winchell
Tekirai & Jang-Keng Frank Welker
Mike Darling Rodger Bumpass
Don Fred Stoller
Corey Proctor Tom Kenny
Young Ami Lorraine Nicholson
Younger Ami Liliana Mumy
Youngest Ami Grace Rolek

Additional Voices

Jim Cummings Carlos Alazraqui
Fred Tatasciore Rob Paulsen
Kimberly Brooks Bob Bergen
Richard Steven Horvitz Jeff Fischer
André Sogliuzzo Pat Fraley
Candi Milo Bradley Pierce
Laraine Newman Michael Sorich
Mona Marshall Jan Rabson
Kath Soucie Tom Kane
Bill Farmer Justin Shenkarow
Teresa Ganzel Sherry Lynn
Nika Futterman Michael Beattie
Cathy Cavadini Philip Proctor
Maurice LaMarche Roger L. Jackson
J. Grant Albrecht Susan Blu
Cree Summer Jess Harnell
Danny Mann Phil LaMarr
John Kassir Jack Angel

Second Part of the Credits

Additional Story Material by
Charlie Bean
Lauren Faust
Brett Leonard
Craig McCracken
John McIntyre
Paul Rudish
Don Shank
David Silverman

Assistant Director
Carey Yost

Story

Additional Story Supervisors
Hendel Butoy
Mark Dindal
Pixote Hunt
Dan Kuenster
Bruce Morris
David P. Smith

Lead Storyboard Artists
Bryan Andrews
Jeffrey Lynch
Dick Zondag
Ralph Zondag

Senior Storyboard Artists
David Wachtenheim
Michael Wetterhahn

Storyboard Artists
Kelly Asbury
Tony Bancroft
Charlie Bean
Andy Bialk
Sean Bishop
Timothy Björklund
Rejean Bourdages
David Bowers
Spike Brandt
Sharon Bridgeman
Ken Bruce
Jim Capobianco
Barry Caldwell
Cody Cameron
Bob Camp
Randy Cartwright
Tony Cervone
Brenda Chapman
Darrell Van Citters
Jill Culton
Eric Darnell
Mark Dindal
Walt Dohrn
Rick Farmiloe
Lauren Faust
Will Finn
Paul Fisher
Edmond Fong
Steve Fonti
Stephen A. Franck
Eric Goldberg
Hamish Grieve
Steve Hickner
Vicky Jenson
Barry Johnson
Nora Johnson
Jim Kammerud
Mark Kausler
Karey Kirkpatrick
Bert Klein
Jorgen Klubien
Robert Koo
Dan Krall
Piet Kroon
Bob Kurtz
Robert Lence
Tony Leondis
Jenny Lerew
Bob Logan
David Lux
Steven Markowski
Ted Mathot
Henry Mayo
Douglas McCarthy
Craig McCracken
Tom McGrath
John McIntyre
Chris Miller
Rob Minkoff
Moroni
Clay Morrow
Lynne Naylor
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Teddy Newton
Kevin O'Brien
Scott O’Brien
Matthew O’Callaghan
Mark O'Hare
Brian Pimental
Robert Porter
John Puglisi
Catherine Yuh Rader
Peter Ramsey
Chris Reccardi
Paul Rudish
John Sanford
Chris Savino
Brian Sheesley
David Silverman
Bruce W. Smith
Jeff Snow
David Soren
Genndy Tartakovsky
Nassos Vakalis
Patrick Ventura
Conrad Vernon
Frans Vischer
Simon Wells
Erik Weise
Kelly Wightman
Carey Yost
Dick Zondag
Ralph Zondag

Additional Storyboard Artists
Andrew Adamson
Roger Allers
Viki Anderson
Martin Asbury
Francisco Avalos
Hans Bacher
Eric Bergeron
Christine Blum
Geefwee Boedoe
Gaetan and Paul Brizzi
Ronnie del Carmen
Becky Cassady
Fred Cline
Lorna Cook
David Cutler
Sylvain Deboissy
Jed Diffenderfer
Don Dougherty
Tom Ellery
Thom Enriquez
Jun Falkenstein
James Fujii
Andy Gaskill
Vance Gerry
Francis Glebas
Ed Gombert
Jurgen Gross
Rodolphe Guenoden
Kirk Hanson
Kevin Harkey
Carole Holliday
Ron Hughart
Daan Jippes
Leon Joosen
Philip Keller
Darryl Kidder
Brian Kindregan
Eric Koenig
Serguei Kouchnerov
Denise Koyama
Todd Kurosawa
Sean Lattrell
Larry Leker
Christian Lignan
David Lowery
Stephen G. Lumley
Seth MacFarlane
Rick Maki
Don Morgan
Sue C. Nichols
Floyd Norman
Tom Owens
David Moses Pimental
Wilbert Plijnaar
John Pomeroy
Joe Ranft
Fergal Reilly
Denis Rich
Henry Sabin
Chris Sanders
Scott Santoro
Louis Scarborough
Harald Siepermann
Jeff Siergey
Tom Sito
David S. Smith
Robert Souza
John Stevenson
Oliver Thomas
Gary Trousdale
Hank Tucker
Dean Wellins
Cynthia Wells
Kelly Wightman
Kirk Wise

Storyboard Technical Director
Charlie Bean

Story Production Coordinator
Sue Bea Montgomery

Editorial

First Assistant Editor
Kent Beyda

Second Assistant Editor
Steve Starkey

Additional Editors
Paul Hirsch
Michael McCusker

Visual Development

Additional Art Direction
Shannon Jeffries
Alexandre Puvilland

Lead Character Designer
James Tucker

Senior Character Designer
Chris Battle

Character Designers
Charlie Bean
Andy Bialk
Timothy Björklund
Lauren Faust
Eric Goldberg
Craig Kellman
Bob Kurtz
Nico Marlet
Lynne Naylor
Scott O’Brien
Chris Reccardi
Genndy Tartakovsky
Erik Weise
Carey Yost
Dick Zondag
Ralph Zondag

Additional Character Designers
Tony Bancroft
Chris Battle
Jeff Brennan
Carlos Grangel
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Jim Kammerud
Bert Klein
Glen Murakami
John Pomeroy
Jim Smith
Andy Suriano
Bruce Timm
Cory Toomey
Nassos Vakalis

Prop and Location Design Lead
Bruce Berkey

Senior Prop Designer
Serapio Calm

Prop Designers
Charlie Bean
Andy Bialk
Lauren Faust
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Chris Reccardi
Nassos Vakalis
Guy Vasilovich

Additional Prop Designers
Chris Battle
Timothy Björklund
Nick Cross
Lauren Faust
Jim Miller
Lynne Naylor
Tony Swatton

Senior Location Designer
Kenny McGill

Location Designers
Andy Bialk
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Craig Kellman
Bob Kurtz
Scott O'Brien
Chris Reccardi
Genndy Tartakovsky
Nassos Vakalis
Carey Yost

Additional Location Designers
Nick Cross
Craig Elliott
Michael Humphries
David Israel
Sam Michlap
John Pomeroy
Guy Vasilovich
Jim Worthy
Dick Zondag
Ralph Zondag

Lead Visual Development Artist
Sam Michlap

Senior Visual Development Artist
Liam Whitehouse

Visual Development Artists
Chris Battle
Charlie Bean
Andy Bialk
Lauren Faust
Eric Goldberg
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Craig Kellman
Bob Kurtz
John McIntyre
Lynne Naylor
Chris Reccardi
Paul Rudish
Genndy Tartakovsky
Nassos Vakalis
Carey Yost
Dick Zondag
Ralph Zondag

Additional Visual Development Artists
Bryan Andrews
Mark Andrews
Tony Bancroft
Randy Cartwright
Craig Elliott
Dee Farnsworth
Ruben Hickman
Michael Humphries
Brian Larsen
Jim Martin
Kent McCormick
John Pomeroy
Guy Vasilovich

Layout

Additional Layout Supervisors
Scott Caple
Lauren Faust
Pete Oswald

Lead Layout Artists
Andy Bialk
Lane Lueras
Chris Reccardi
Andy Suriano

Senior Layout Artist
Gui-Nam Shin

Layout Artists
Steve Avila
Chris Battle
Charlie Bean
Julian Chaney
David Mucci Fassett
George Fort
Craig Kellman
Clay Morrow
Joe Orrantia
Andy Suriano
Miles Thompson
Conrad Vernon
Carey Yost

Additional Layout Artists
Paul Boyd
Henoch Kloosterboer
Dave Kupczyk
Robert Lilly
Chris Savino
Gui-Nam Shin
Jim Worthy

Layout Technical Director
Ted Blackman

Background

Senior Background Artist
Ron Dias

Lead Background Artists
Kathy Altieri
Armand Baltazar
Richie Chavez
Luc Desmarchelier
Seth Engstrom
Conor W. Kavanagh
Paul Lasaine
Christophe Lautrette
Ronald W. Lukas
Sam Michlap
Francisco Mora
Ritche M. Saciloc
Christian Schellewald
Kevin Turcotte
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Raymond Zibach

Background Artists
Jennifer Ando
Olivier Besson
Justin Brandstater
Catherine Brockhouse
Brooks Campbell
Ruben Chavez
Richard Daskas
Barry Dean
Xin-Lin Fan
Nathan Fowkes
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Miguel Gil
Wade Huntsman
Craig Kelly
Andrew Phillipson

Additional Background Artists
Milana Borkert
Christopher Brock
Gary Eggleston
Eugene Fedorov
Michael Humphries
Shane Parker
Philip Phillipson
Kim Spink

Character Animation

Ami Onuki

Senior Supervising Animators
Eric Goldberg
Fabio Lignini
Nik Ranieri

Supervising Animators
Caroline Cruikshank
Bert Klein
Kristof Serrand

Lead Animator
Jamie Oliff

Animators
James Baker
Richard Bazley
Jennifer Cardon-Klein
Brian Ferguson
David Hancock
James Hull
Mark Mitchell
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Joe Oh
Michael Show
Eric Walls
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Phil Young
David A. Zaboski

Yumi Yoshimura

Senior Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Cathy Jones
John Ripa

Supervising Animators
Cinzia Angelini
Ken Morrissey
Stephane Sainte-Foi

Lead Animators
Lou Dellarosa
Sang-Jin Kim
Emil Simenov

Animators
Manuel Almela
Davide Benvenuti
Arnaud Berthier
Christopher Bradley
Denis Couchon
Emanuela Cozzi
Bruce Ferriz
Lionel Gallat
Cameron Hood
Fabrice Joubert
Jean-Francois Rey
Erik C. Schmidt
Sean Springer
Dimos Vrysellas
Greg Whittaker
Scott Wright

Ned Nicholas

Senior Supervising Animators
Darlie Brewster
Steve Horrocks
Linda Miller

Supervising Animators
Adam Burke
Stephan Franck
Mark Kausler
Wendy Purdue
Dean Wellins

Lead Animators
Ricardo Curtis
Melina Sydney Padua

Animators
Richard Baneham
Michael Chavez
Ruth Daly
T. J. House
Jae Kim
Eric Koenig
Dave Kupczyk
Frank Molieri
Shane Prigmore
Eddie Rosas
Andrew L. Schmidt
James Van Der Keyl
Michael Venturini
John Williamson

Kaz Harada

Senior Supervising Animators
Dan Kuenster
Frans Vischer

Supervising Animators
Maximillian Graenitz
Claire Morrissey
Bruce W. Smith

Lead Animators
James Lopez
Scott T. Peterson
Derek Lee Thompson

Animators
Wayne Carlisi
Colm Duggan
Jeff Etter
Ralph Fernan
Patrick Gleeson
Jeff Johnson
Skip Jones
Mike Kunkel
Kevin Petrilak
David Simmons
Anthony Ho Wong

Julie Jewel

Senior Supervising Animators
Andreas Deja
Jeffrey Varab

Supervising Animators
Jean Morel
David Pruiksma

Lead Animators
Ron Husband
Alex Kuperschmidt

Animators
David Block
Ken Boyer
Holger Leihe
Greg Manwaring
Kevin O’Hara
Robb Pratt
Barry Temple
Danny Wawraszek

Bill Blake

Senior Supervising Animators
Lorna Cook
John Pomeroy

Supervising Animator
Ruben A. Aquino

Lead Animators
Renato Dos Anjos
Len Simon

Animators
Dave Burgess
Steve Cunningham
Alan Fernando
Robert Fox
Ralph Palmer
Troy Saliba
Melvin Silao
Helio Takahashi
Oliver Thomas
Larry White

Yuri Yoshimura

Senior Supervising Animators
Jay Jackson
Paul Newberry
Bob Scott
Dan Wagner

Supervising Animators
Cecile Bender
Larry Whitaker

Lead Animators
Antony Gray
Steve Markowski

Animators
John Hill
Ben Jones
Ernie Keen
Roger Vizard

Zoe Zero

Senior Supervising Animators
Dale Baer
Lennie K. Graves
Serguei Kouchnerov
Gary Perkovac

Supervising Animator
Robert Espanto Domingo

Lead Animator
Jon Hooper

Animators
David Block
Steve Garcia
Nik Ranieri
Andrea Simonti

Misaki Yoshimura

Senior Supervising Animators
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Sergio Pablos

Supervising Animator
Mark Koetsier

Lead Animator
Michael Surrey

Animators
Jeff Johnson
David Kuhn
Mike Polvani
Alexander Williams

Takuya Nagsako

Senior Supervising Animators
Randy Haycock
Stevan Wahl

Supervising Animator
Michael Stocker

Lead Animator
Richard Hoppe

Animators
Adam Dykstra
David Moses Pimental

Emi

Senior Supervising Animators
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Chris Sauve

Supervising Animators
David Block
Michael Stocker

Lead Animator
Joseph Mateo

Animators
Tony Bancroft
Jerry Yu Ching
Dougg Williams
Michael Wu

Phil Onuki

Senior Supervising Animators
Rick Farmiloe
Philippe le Brun
Chad Stewart

Supervising Animator
Nancy Beiman

Lead Animators
Tim “Mall In” Allen
Anthony Ho Wong

Animators
Jared Beckstrand
Tom Gately
Marc Smith
Ellen Woodbury

Chiyo Onuki

Senior Supervising Animators
Doug Frankel
Yoshimichi Tamura

Supervising Animator
Bill Waldman

Lead Animator
Roberto Casale

Animators
Joe Haidar
Phillip Pignotti
Matt Williames

Tekirai

Senior Supervising Animators
Sandro Cleuzo
William Salazar

Supervising Animators
Raul Garcia
Theresa Wiseman

Lead Animator
Andrea Simonti

Animators
David Berthier
Tim George
Michael Stocker
Kristoff Vergne

Jang-Keng

Senior Supervising Animators
Shawn Keller
Simon Otto

Supervising Animator
Danny Galieote

Lead Animator
Michael Cedeno

Animators
Ken Hettig
David P. Stephan
Michael Swofford

Mike Darling

Senior Supervising Animators
Ken Duncan
Mike Nguyen

Supervising Animators
Doug Bennett
Chris Hubbard

Lead Animator
Clay Kaytis

Animators
David Boudreau
Robert Bryan
Crystal Chesney
Jesse Cosio
William Cuna
Tom Decker
Ralph Fernan
Eric Koenig
Doug Krohn
Gaston Marzio
Anna Saunders
Andrew Schuhler
Beth Sleven
Derek Lee Thompson
Matt Williames

Don

Senior Supervising Animators
Russ Edmonds
Kathy Zielinski

Supervising Animators
Steven Pierre Gordon
Mario J. Menjivar

Lead Animators
Joe Haidar
Chris Wahl

Animators
Arland Barron
Travis Blaise
Gavin Dell
Mike Disa
Brad Kuha
Erik Kuska
Craig R. Maras
Robert L. McKnight III
Tom Roth
Henry Sabin
Alexander Williams
David A. Zaboski

Corey Proctor

Senior Supervising Animators
Rodolphe Guenoden
Duncan Marjoribanks

Supervising Animator
Tony Bancroft

Lead Animator
Bob Davies

Animators
Charles Bonifacio
Ellen Woodbury

Miscellaneous Characters

Senior Supervising Animator
Eric Goldberg

Supervising Animators
Randy Cartwright
Mark Pudleiner

Lead Animators
Darlie Brewster
Anthony de Rosa
Bert Klein
Frank Molieri
Jeff Siergey

Animators
James Baker
Arland Barron
Richard Bazley
Roberto Casale
Crystal Chesney
Caroline Cruikshank
Gavin Dell
Mike Disa
Brian Ferguson
Danny Galieote
Joe Haidar
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Jon Hooper
Chris Hubbard
Ron Husband
Mark Kausler
Ernie Keen
Shawn Keller
David Kuhn
Erik Kuska
Craig R. Maras
Gaston Marzio
Robert L. McKnight, II
Mario J. Menjivar
Jamie Oliff
Wendy Perdue
Kevin Petrilak
Robb Pratt
Shane Prigmore
Tom Roth
Harry Sabin
Chris Sauve
Tom Sito
Beth Sleven
Derek Lee Thompson
Chris Wahl
Bill Waldman
Eric Walls
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Matt Williames
Alexander Williams
Theresa Wiseman
Phillip Young
David A. Zaboski

Additional Character Animation

Mark Ackland
Jeff Albrecht
Chris Battle
Charlie Bean
Andy Bialk
Jeff Brennan
Serapio Calm
Nate Cash
Anna Chambers
Julian Chaney
Stephanie Choi
Paul Coker Jr.
Floro Dery
Walt Dohrn
Hyuck E.
Lauren Faust
Shakeh Haghnazarian
Bob Harper
Dan Haskett
Steve Jones
Craig Kellman
Kevin Kobasic
Barbara Krueger
Brandon Kruse
Dave Kupczyk
Shellie Kvilvang
Spencer Laudiero
Robert Lilly
Bob Logan
Bobby London
Craig McCracken
Jason McDonald
John McIntyre
Peter Rida Michail
Greg Miller
Chris Mitchell
Clay Morrow
Brian Moyer
Glen Murakami
Lynne Naylor
Pete Oswald
Marc Perry
Chris Reccardi
Eric Robles
Paul Rudish
Steve K. Sanderson
Chris Savino
Bill Schwab
Andy Smith
Dexter Smith
Jim Smith
Mike Stern
Andy Suriano
Vaughn Tada
Miles Thompson
Shannon Tindle
Cory Toomey
James Tucker
Brett Varon
Mo Willems
Derrick Wyatt
Carey Yost
Paul Young
Glenn Wai Lim Wong

Rough Inbetween Animation

Senior Rough Inbetweeners
Peter Paul Bautista
George Benavides

Lead Rough Inbetweeners
Noreen Beasley
Brian Larsen

Rough Inbetweeners
Raul Aguirre
Manuel Aparicio
J.C. Chen
Casey Coffey
Brad Condie
Dindo Dinglasan
Randy Dormans
Luca Erbetta
Wendie Fischer
Larry R. Flores
Edmund Gabriel
Marco Giovannetti
Michael Greenholt
Grant Hiestand
Nicolas Keramidas
Kevin Koch
Ho Young Lee
Ely Lester
Joseph Mateo
Michael Mullen
Clarence Robello
Keith Sintay
Chris Sonnenburg
Wes Sullivan

Additional Rough Inbetweeners
Jean-Luc Ballester
Bronwen Barry
Todd Bright
Mike Disa
Amy Drobeck
Edmund Gabriel
Cindy Ge
Benjamin Gonzalez
Willy Harber
Grant Hiestand
Boowon Lee
Michael Lester
Joseph C. Moshier
Jean Cullen De Moura
Johnny Painter
Bob Persichetti
Shane Prigmore
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Kevin M. Smith
Aliki Theofilopoulos
Kathleen Thorson
Ronnie Williford

Clean-up Animation

Ami Onuki

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Bill Berg
Nicola Courtney
Edward R. Gutierrez
Allison Hollen
Tracy Mark Lee
Kaaren Lundeen
Juliet Stroud-Duncan
Terry Wozniak

Key Assistant Animators
Sue Adnopoz
Merry Clingen
Inna Chon
Wesley Chun
Jesus Cortes
Gail Frank
Sean Gallimore
Susan Goldberg
Akemi Gutierrez
Karen Hardenbergh
Emily Jiuliano
Celinda Kennedy
Calvin Le Duc
Steve Lubin
Terry Naughton
Eric Pigors
Richard Rocha
Randy Sanchez
Natasha Selfridge
Trevor Tamboline

Assistant Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Daniel Bond
Greg Checketts
Mary M. Dowd
Teresa Eidenbock
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz
Arturo Hernandez
Cathlin Hidalgo
Chan Woo Jung
Brian Mainolfi
Bernadette Moley
Michael Polvani
David Recinos
Marty Schwartz
Peggy Tonkonogy

Breakdown Artists
Ramya Kuruppu Black
Chris Darroca
Aidan Flynn
Jeffery B. Harter
Jody Kooistra
Steve Lenze
Gary Myers
Allison Renna
Jim Snider
Chun Yin Joey So
Hugo Soriano
Tran Vu

Inbetween Animators
Drew Adams
Christenson M. Casugo
Raymond Fabular
James Anthony Marquez
Philip Pignotti
Kimberly Moriki Zamlich

Yumi Yoshimura

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Scott Bern
Sylviane Burnet
Margie Daniels
Millet Henson
Judy Howieson
Caroline Kranz
Jennie Langley
Jenni McCosker
Helen Michael
Irene Parkins
Ginny Parmele
Dan Tanaka

Key Assistant Animators
Judith Barnes
Inna Chon
Scott Claus
Manny DeGuzman
Marcia Dougherty
Lee Dunkman
Debbie Forster
Carl Hall
Cathlin Hidalgo
Craig Hilditch
Tim Ingersoll
Patrick Joens
Lureline Kohler
Anthony Koteh
Susan Lantz
Siobhan Larkin
Diana LeBost
Paola Lecler
Brian B. McKim
Jane Poole
Sandra Ryan
Jacqueline Sanchez
Randy Sanchez
Richard Smitheman
Alexa Summerfield
Steven K. Thompson
Elizabeth Watasin
Rodrigo Q. Zafe Jr.

Assistant Animators
Cindy Andress
Alexandra Boiger
Trine Frank
Kevin M. Grow
Kris Heller
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Daniel Yoontaek Lim
Denise Meehan
Myung Sook Miller
Annette Morel
Wendy Muir
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Daniel Schier
Daisy Schofield
Mac Spada
Cory Wilson

Breakdown Artists
Lara Almond
Scott Anderson
Perfecto Badillo
Patricia Billings-Malone
Regina Conroy
Nickolas M. Frangos
Cliff Freitas
Cynthia J. French
Debbie J. Gold
Claudia Keene
Russell Lingo
Yoon Sook Nam
Shawm Palmer
Daniel Lawrence Riebold
Molly Schaar
Jasen Strong
Akemi Tyler

Inbetween Animators
James Burks
Dominic Chenier
Janine Cho
Donna Dubuc-Curtis
Thomas Estrada
Suzanne Hirota
Chris Kurash
Kari Pearson Lancaster
Taik Lee
Flora Park
Joven Sampang

Ned Nicholas

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Mick Cassidy
Jeffrey D. Clark
Yelena Geodakyan
Tanja Majerus
Randy Sanchez

Key Assistant Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Paul Bauman
Andrew Beall
Kent Culotta
Karenia Kaminski
Louise Keating
June Myung Nam
Doug Ninneman
Robert Tyler

Assistant Animators
Joe Achorn
Peter Anderson
Cyndy Bohonovsky
Patrick Dailey
Guy Donovan
Danny Raúl Gonzáles
Cathlin Hidalgo
Barry Iremonger
Claudia V. Keene
Diane Kim
Derek L'Estrange
Pascal Ludowissy
Wantana Martinelli
Laura Murillo
Brett D. Newton
Tao Huu Nguyen
Stephanie Olivieri
Domingo Rivera
Rudy Rosales
Jason Sallin
Stan Somers
Jenny Suzdaltsev
Helen Tse
Viorel Voronca

Breakdown Artists
Julien Ebel
Benjamin William Adams
Debbie J. Gold
Guadalupe Hernandez
Scott Anderson
Frank Dietz
Kenny Huynh
Russell Lingo
Aidan Flynn
Perry Farinola

Inbetween Animators
Chris Kurash
James Burks
Greg Hill
Joven Sampang
James Anthony Marquez
Christin Marineau
Lara Almond
Mary Jo Ayers
Daniel Schier
Will Huneycutt

Kaz Harada

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Robert Lacko
Dana Granger

Key Assistant Animators
Dave DiMatteo
Frank Homiski
Miriam Boardman
Randy Sanchez
Jeff Albrecht
Lidia Lucaciu
Timothy Hardin
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Barbara Krueger
Joe Bova

Assistant Animators
Cindy Andress
Martin P. Hopkins
Manuel Aparicio
Mary M. Dowd
Scott A. Burroughs
Teresa Eidenbock
Jason Peltz
Trine Frank
Leticia Lichtwardt
Stephanie Olivieri

Breakdown Artists
Jean De Moura
Ramya Kuruppu Black
Phillip A. Jones
Eun Sang Jang
Lisa G. Lanyon
Adam York
Steven Charles Geer
Jody Kooistra
Perry Farinola
Aidan Flynn

Inbetween Animators
Brian Boylan
Janine Cho
Lara Almond
Mac Spada
Greg Hill
Joel C. Cunanan
Jason Pichon
Chris Kurash
James Burks
Dennis Crawford

Julie Jewel

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Barbara Krueger
Frank Homiski

Key Assistant Animators
Miriam Boardman
Randy Sanchez
Jeff Albrecht
Gabriella Kecskés
Dana Granger
Robert Lacko
Tim Allen
Douglas Rowell
Lidia Lucaciu
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani

Assistant Animators
John Fang
Zoltan Morvai
Eva Wu
Amber Lee Hardin
Bob Harper
Andres Nieves
Craig Clark
Michael Polvani
Janice Kubo
Joe Bova

Breakdown Artists
Kenny Huynh
Aidan Flynn
Eun Sang Jang
Peter Raymundo
Ramya Kuruppu Black
June Myung Nam
Steve Lenze
Anne Pellerin
Jim Snider
Lisa G. Lanyon

Inbetween Animators
Suzanne Hirota
Dindo Dinglasan
Gord Heath
Chris Kurash
Kari Pearson Lancaster
Guadalupe Hernandez
Joel C. Cunanan
Christin Marineau
Joven Sampang
Taik Lee

Bill Blake

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Jeff Albrecht
Robert Lacko

Key Assistant Animators
Andres Nieves
Frank Homiski
Magda Kovács
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Douglas Rowell
Anette Antal
Dana Granger
Joe Bova
Michael Polvani
Barbara Krueger

Assistant Animators
Amber Lee Hardin
Eva Wu
Spencer Laudiero
John Fang
Elena Bunovska
Timothy Hardin
Gabriella Kecskés
Ruth Elliott
Craig Clark
Lidia Lucaciu

Breakdown Artists
Ernesto Brieno
Jean De Moura
Christenson M. Casugo
Perry Farinola
Regina Conroy
Cynthia Jill French
Ramya Kuruppu Black
Céline Papazian
Debbie Gold
Tao Huu Nguyen

Inbetween Animators
Jeff Hong
Greg Hill
Taik Lee
Danny Santos
Eddie Pittman
Tim Massa
Kimberly Zamlich
Christin Marineau
Kenny Huynh
Christian Slade

Yuri Yoshimura

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Randy Sanchez
Frank Homiski

Key Assistant Animators
Robert Lacko
Zsolt Bedocs
Jeff Albrecht
Barbara Krueger
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
John Fang
Ruth Elliott
Miriam Boardman
Dana Granger
Eva Wu

Assistant Animators
Amber Lee Hardin
Tim Allen
Betty Tang
Dave DiMatteo
Joe Bova
Bob Harper
Douglas Rowell
Jeffrey Zikry
Craig Clark
Elaine Reali

Breakdown Artists
Greg Checketts
Jean De Moura
Guadalupe Hernandez
Frank R. Cordero
Steve Lenze
Peter Raymundo
Hugo Soriano
Aidan Flynn
Scott Anderson
Raul Aguirre

Inbetween Animators
Sean King
Daniel Schier
Dennis Crawford
Chris Kurash
Jason Pichon
James Anthony Marquez
David Mar
Taik Lee
Christin Marineau
Suzanne Hirota

Zoe Zero

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Barbara Krueger
Dana Granger

Key Assistant Animators
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Andy Underwood
Frank Homiski
Miriam Boardman
Ruth Elliott
Jeff Albrecht
Randy Sanchez
Mónika Egri
Joe Bova
Robert Lacko

Assistant Animators
John Fang
Douglas Rowell
Anette Antal
Amber Lee Hardin
Craig Clark
Betty Tang
Michael Polvani
Eva Wu
Zoltan Morvai
Timothy Hardin

Breakdown Artists
Christenson M. Casugo
Aidan Flynn
Phillip A. Jones
Jean De Moura
Guadalupe Hernandez
Chang Yei Cho
Perry Farinola
Tao Huu Nguyen
Hugo J. Giraud Collazo
Regina Conroy

Inbetween Animators
Chris Kurash
Joven Sampang
Greg Hill
Donna Dubuc-Curtis
David Mar
Kari Pearson Lancaster
Tony Santo
Raymond Fabular
James Anthony Marquez
Tim Massa

Misaki Yoshimura

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Barbara Krueger
Dana Granger

Key Assistant Animators
Andy Underwood
Frank Homiski
Miriam Boardman
Jeff Albrecht
Ruth Elliott
Randy Sanchez
Anette Antal
Joe Bova
Robert Lacko
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani

Assistant Animators
John Fang
Timothy Hardin
Eva Wu
Bob Harper
Betty Tang
Amber Lee Hardin
Dave DiMatteo
Douglas Rowell
Janice Kubo
Craig Clark

Breakdown Artists
Christenson M. Casugo
Céline Papazian
Chang Yei Cho
Kevin A. Barber
Frank R. Cordero
Dominic A'Vant
Nickolas M. Frangos
Peter Raymundo
Steve Lenze
Jean De Moura

Inbetween Animators
Chris Kurash
Christin Marineau
Suzanne Hirota
Greg Hill
Kenny Huynh
James Anthony Marquez
Frank Dietz
Flora Sung Sook Park
Mac Spada
Steven Geer

Takuya Nagsako

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Robert Lacko
Barbara Krueger

Key Assistant Animators
Jeff Albrecht
Dana Granger
Jeffrey Zikry
Frank Homiski
Miriam Boardman
John Fang
Anette Antal
Joe Bova
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Lidia Lucaciu

Assistant Animators
Amber Lee Hardin
Greg Franklin
Eva Wu
Betty Tang
Timothy Hardin
Ruth Elliott
Douglas Rowell
Gabriella Kecskés
Andy Underwood
Craig Clark

Breakdown Artists
Jean De Moura
Christenson M. Casugo
Jody Kooistra
Phillip A. Jones
Cynthia Landeros
Chang Yei Cho
Eun Sang Jang
Stephen Nelson Austin
Greg Checketts
Steve Lenze

Inbetween Animators
Tony Santo
Taik Lee
Daniel Schier
David Mar
Kenny Huynh
Robin Badr
Christin Marineau
Philip Garcia
Suzanne Hirota
Dominic A'Vant

Emi

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Robert Lacko
Dana Granger

Key Assistant Animators
Barbara Krueger
Dave DiMatteo
Frank Homiski
Miriam Boardman
Jeff Albrecht
Randy Sanchez
Joe Bova
Elena Bunovska
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani
Amber Lee Hardin

Assistant Animators
Frank Homiski
Andres Nieves
Betty Tang
John Fang
Ruth Elliott
Douglas Rowell
Zsolt Bedocs
Andy Underwood
Michael Polvani
Robert Romero

Breakdown Artists
Steve Aguilar
Tamara Anderson
Ann Cummings
Anne Murray-O'Craobhach
Diane Kim
Sharon Morgan
Patrice Leech
Brian Boylan
Munir Bhatti
Cynthia Jill French

Inbetween Animators
Chris Kurash
Christin Marineau
Suzanne Hirota
James Burks
Taik Lee
James Anthony Marquez
Kiyoteru Hosoda
Hong Qi
Daniel Schier
Kenichi Watanabe

Phil Onuki

Lead Key Assistant Animator
Robert Lacko
Bob Harper

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Chiyo Onuki

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Tekirai

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Jang-Keng

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Mike Darling

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Don

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBA

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Corey Proctor

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBA

Key Assistant Animators
TBD

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Miscellaneous Characters

Lead Key Assistant Animator
TBD

Key Assistant Animators
TBD

Assistant Animators
TBA

Breakdown Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Additional Clean-up Animation

Jeff Albrecht
Anette Antal
Miriam Boardman
Joe Bova
Elena Bunovska
Dave DiMatteo
Ruth Elliott
John Fang
Nickolas M. Frangos
Dana Granger
Amber Lee Hardin
Timothy Hardin
Bob Harper
Frank Homiski
Barbara Krueger
Robert Lacko
Lidia Lucaciu
Douglas Rowell
Betty Tang
Andy Underwood
Eva Wu

More coming soon!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.