General | Trivia | Gallery | Soundtrack | Awards | Transcript | Trailer transcripts | Credits | Home media |
Closing Credits[]
Unit Production Manager | Peter Tobyansen |
First Assistant Director | David H. Venghaus, Jr. |
Second Assistant Director | Jeffrey Schwartz |
Sound Designers
Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom
Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provided by
Don Bluth Digital Animation
A division of Don Bluth Feature Animation. Brooklyn, New York
Associate Animation Producers
Huck Wirtz
David Shirk
Keith Kellogg
Digital Producers
Sandra Scott
Amy Beresford
Artistic Supervision[]
Digital Effects Supervisors | Kevin Baillie |
Rodney Iwashina | |
Joe Friesch | |
Ryan Tudhope | |
Motion Capture | Gary Roberts |
Computer Graphics Builds | Pete Billington |
Computer Graphics | Michael Miller |
Ryan Michero | |
Damon Wolfe | |
Rudy Grossman | |
Story | Mark Andrews |
Character | Bill Wise |
Fur, Hair & Cloth Simulation | Mark Thomas Henne |
Sets Sequence | Nigel Hardwidge |
Effects | Sandra Karpman |
Rendering | Don Schreiter |
Cast
(in order of appearance)
Clarabelle | Rose McGowan |
Freser | Freddy Rodriguez |
Bellybutton | |
Jimmy Five | Matthew Broderick |
Jellybean | |
Monica | Reese Witherspoon |
Cruncher | |
Smudge | Ewan McGregor |
Crumbles | |
Gingerbread | |
Maggy | Nicole Kidman |
Goldie | Alyssa Milano |
Inkblot | Scott Wolf |
Pip | Heather Graham |
Chester | Mike Myers |
Freddy | |
Evil Man | |
Jujube | |
Steve the Duck | Steve Buscemi |
Otis | Jon Lovitz |
Donald | |
Lollerskates | |
Rob the Duck | Rob Paulsen |
Al | |
Jason the Duck | Jason Lee |
Robin Williams | Himself |
Narrator | |
Himself | Jonathan Winters |
Announcer | Andy Geller |
Stunt Coordinator | Garrett Warren |
Stunts
Mark Ginther
Robert F. Brown
Wally Chowder
Brian Machleit
David Schultz
Brad Allan
Ilram Choi
Adam Hart
Cliff McLaughlin
Brian Simpson
Kyla Warren
Pat Banta
Shawn Crowder
Shawn Kautz
Andy Owen
Frank Torres
Choreographer | Lisa Shriver |
Dancers
Aliane Baquerot
Sam J. Cahn
Kelly Crandall
Keith Kühl
John J. Todd
Seth Belliston
Kelly Connolly
Sheri Griffith
Allison Leo
Patrick Wetzel
Troy Edward Bowles
John Corella
Beckie King
Tarah Paige
Karen Dyer
Second Unit Director | John Pomeroy |
Production Video Supervisor | Ian Kelly |
Production Controller | Susanne B. LaRiviere |
Associate Producer | Linda Fields Hill |
Visual Effects Editor | Carin-Anne Strohmaier |
First Assistant Editor | Ryan Chan |
Second Assistant Editor | Rolf Fleischmann |
Assistant Editor | Sam Restivo |
Assistant Visual Effects Editor | Jessica Rubin |
Editorial Note-Taker | Claver Knovick |
DLO/Wheels Artists
Eric Carney
Pablo Chavez
Albert Cheng
Hiroshi Mori
DLO/Wheels TDs
April Warren
Justin Stockton
Anthony Jacob
José E. Astacio, Jr.
DLO/Wheels APM | S. Regina Carney |
Post Production Coordinator | Will Sherrod |
Post Production Assistant | Matt Brewbaker |
Story[]
Story Artists
Max Brace
Ted Mathot
Bon Scott
Mike Cachuela
Kevin O’Brien
Peter Sohn
Ricardo Curtis
Sanjay Patel
Doug Sweetland
Additional Storyboarding | Jeffrey Lynch |
Digital Storyboarding & Effects | Louis Gonzales |
Courtney Booker | |
Story Coordinator | Sabine Magdelena Koch |
Story Production Assistant | Kevin A. Gordon |
Art[]
Art Directors
Brian Flora
Kurt Kaufman
Mike Stassi
Set Decorator | Fiona Byrne-Morris |
Environment Design | Scott Caple |
Additional Character Design | Albert Lozano |
Steven Clay Hunter |
Production Artists
Nelson “Rey” Bohol
Glenn Kim
Ted Mathot
Anthony Christov
Ellen Moon Lee
Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes
Peter Sohn
Character Sculptors KENT MELTON GREG DYKSTRA
Digital Character Sculptors Jonathan Paine Bruce D. Buckley
Digital Painters
Negin Bairami
Jamie Frye
John Lee
Randy Berrett
Ernesto Nemesio
Yvonne Herbst
Belinda van Valkenburg
Phaedra Craig
Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips
Matte Painter
Paul Topolos
Visual Development
Mark Andrews
Ricardo Delgado
Ted Blackman
Paul Rogers
Sywa Sung
Geefwee Boedoe
Don Shank
Art Production Assistants
Daniel Arriaga
Stacey Hendrickson
Motion Capture[]
Motion Capture Leads
Ben Guthrie
John Root
Motion Capture Artists
Patrick Runyon
Daniel Weber
Jeff Jingle
Kirk Dunne
Alexandre Frazao
Federico Bolla
Matt O'Callaghan
Favian Beltran
Matthew Kapfhammer
Alia Dong-Stewart
Jake McKinnon
Jonathan Berry
Robert Mano
Alison Kellon
Rick Thomas
Oded Kassirer
Jennifer Anaya
Rehana Khan
Ryan Beagan
Charles Parrish
Jarrod Kozeal
Keven Viragh-Begert
Ronaldo Benaraw
Brendan Abel
Sarah Back
Derek Salemme
Jason Rush
Ron Rhee
Motion Capture[]
Motion Capture Leads
Ben Guthrie
John Root
Motion Capture Artists
Patrick Runyon
Daniel Weber
Jeff Jingle
Kirk Dunne
Alexandre Frazao
Federico Bolla
Matt O'Callaghan
Favian Beltran
Matthew Kapfhammer
Alia Dong-Stewart
Jake McKinnon
Jonathan Berry
Robert Mano
Alison Kellon
Rick Thomas
Oded Kassirer
Jennifer Anaya
Rehana Khan
Ryan Beagan
Charles Parrish
Jarrod Kozeal
Keven Viragh-Begert
Ronaldo Benaraw
Brendan Abel
Sarah Back
Derek Salemme
Jason Rush
Ron Rhee
Layout & Set Dressing[]
Lead Layout Artist | Robert Anderson |
Senior Camera Operator | Shawn Brennan |
Layout Artists
Cortney Armitage
Robert Kinkead
Yun Shin
Simon Dunsdon
Gregg Olsson
Derek Williams
Sungyeon Jon
Mark Sanford
Sylvia Wong
Additional Layout
Patrick James
Ewan Johnson
Gabriel Schluberger
Liz Kupinski Carter
Set Dressing Artists
Tom Miller
Elizabeth Torbin
Additional Set Dressing
David Eisenmann
Dani Sukiennik
Robert Kinkead
Amy Moran
Mark Sanford
Suzanne Slatcher
Animation[]
Animation Character Development
John Kahrs
Angus McLane
Robert H. Russ
Dave Mullins
Animators
Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Marco Allard
Patrick Delage
Borja Montoro Cavero
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Manny Banados
Andries Maritz
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden
Rejean Bourdages
Caroline Cruikshank
Bert Klein
Christopher Bradley
Tom Gately
John Ripa
Anthony Ho Wong
Jared Beckstrand
Robert Espanto Domingo
Bolhem Bouchiba
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Georges Abolin
David Berthier
Eric Delbecq
Enis Tahsin Özgür
Kristoff Vergne
Gie Santos
Sid Ahearne
Alan Lam
Lily Dell
Raul Garcia
Teddy Hall
Teresa Martin
Theresa Wiseman
Eric Walls
Trey Finney
Shawn E. Keller
Christopher Sauve
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris
Pierre Alary
Bolhem Bouchiba
Thierry Goulard
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Kevin Wotton
Deborah Cameron
Bernard Derrman
Gilda Palinginis
Ricard Hoppe
Tom Roth
Doug Frankel
Ralf Palmer
Yoshimichi Tamura
Phil Young
Mark Pudleiner
Doug Krohn
David Brewster
Layout & Animation Technical Support | Daniel Campbell |
Fix Animators | Andrew Beall |
Arik Ehle | |
Animation Technical Coordinator | Kearsley Higgins |
Animation Fix Coordinator | Sabine Magdelena Koch |
Animation Production Assistant | Lori Cottrell-Bennett |
Character Team[]
Character Rig Development
Christian Hoffman
Mark Therrell
Casey McTaggart
Thomas Lance Thornton
Adam Woodbury
Bill Sheffler
Jacob Tonski
Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff
Austin Lee
Carmen Ngai
Thomas Lance Thornton
Christian Hoffman
Kamal Mistry
Bill Sheffler
Brian Tindall
Sonoko Konishi
David Richard Nelson
Mark Therrell
Michael Todd
Cloth Development Lead
Christine Waggoner
Scene Layout[]
Scene Layout Leads
Peter Daulton
Hajime Ogata
Scene Layout TDs
Danie Lupovici
Kerry Lee
Olivia Bouwkamp
Derrick Lau
Mark Lipsmeyer
Ryan D. Chan
Katelyn Takens
Mila Kirillova
Steven Kirchner
Character Animation[]
Clarabelle/Freser[]
Voices[]
Clarabelle | Rose McGowan |
Freser | Freddy Rodriguez |
Supervising Animator |
John Pomeroy |
Animators
Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris
Bellybutton/Jellybean[]
Voices[]
Bellybutton | Matthew Broderick |
Jellybean | Reese Witherspoon |
Supervising Animator |
Glen Keane |
Animators
Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris
Assistant Production Managers[]
Story | Esther Pearl |
Art Department | Gina Trbovich-Malewicz |
Esther Pearl | |
Motion Capture | Ben Guthrie |
Sets, Layout & Set Dressing | Victoria Jaschob |
Animation | Chris Digiovanni |
Characters, Rendering & Technical Development | Laura Leganza Reynolds |
Sweatbox & Simulation | Nicole Paradis Grindle |
Lighting & Effects | Kim Collins |
Doug Nichols | |
Color Science & Outpot | Jim Bartell |
Joshua Hollander | |
Beth Sullivan | |
A/V Engineering | M.T. Silvia |
Coordinators[]
Story | Sabine Magdelena Koch |
Art Department | Nick Vlahos |
Mari Aizawa | |
Bert Berry | |
Motion Capture | John Root |
Layout & Set Dressing | Jake Martin |
Bahram Hooshmand | |
Dan Sokolosky | |
Animation | Kathleen Relyea |
Characters | Jessica Hutchison |
Marcia Savarese | |
Editorial | Trish Carney |
Sweatbox | Kevin A. Gordon |
Sets & Lighting | Pamela Darrow |
Lighting | Sheri Patterson |
Effects | Seth Murray |
Simulation | Mari Aizawa |
Rendering | Eric Rosales |
Joshua Hollander | |
Beth Sullivan | |
A/V Engineering | M.T. Silvia |
Motion Capture Unit[]
Assistant to Don Bluth | R. Charles “Chaz” Smith |
Assistant to Gary Goldman | Fiona Byrne-Morris |
Assistant to Don Bluth | R. Charles “Chaz” Smith |
Assistant to Gary Goldman | Fiona Byrne-Morris |
Post Production[]
Music[]
Featured Musicians[]
Trumpet | Daniel Fornero |
Saxophones | Dan Arnold |
Saxophone Bass | Merrell Fankhauser |
Drums | Jim Macrae |
Guitars | Dave Davis |
Piano | Sam Eddy |
Songs[]
Thanks to everyone at Don Bluth who supposed this production[]
Administration & Finance[]
Yvonne Brazil
Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Nils L. Erdmann
Marty Eshoff
Tim Glass
Marc Greenberg
Heather D.C. Jackson
Paul Kim
Linda McCampbell
Lisa McCampbell
Pat Mosey
Molly Nealan
Andrea Nordemann
Karen Perry
Kristina Rudd
Heather Schmidt-Feng
Michele Simons
Joan E. Smalley
Chris Tachiki
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Shari Villarde
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Sue Williams
Creative Resources & Marketing[]
Mary Conlin
Tom Sarris
Ben Butcher
Kathleen Chanover
Jeff Raymond
Holly Lloyd
Amanda Johnson
Michele Spane
Clay Welch
Krista Swager
Emery Low
Desiree Mourad
Karen Hartquist
Trish Moran
Andy Dreyfus
Leeann Alameda
Anne Moore
Keith Kolder
Ed Chen
Steven Argula
Kate Ranson-Walsh
Development[]
Bert Berry
Ginny Breen
Mary Coleman
Natalie Lyon
Colin Bohrer
Kiel Murray
Karen Paik
Facilities[]
Carolyn Wong
David Dame
Jay Gambell
Kent F. Martin
Sean White
Barbara Ellison
Michael Todd
Joseph Clark
Navin Pinto
Corey Rosen
Da Wei Sun
Human Resources[]
Lori McAdams
Lisa Dennis
Lisa Ellis
Monica VanDis
Dawn Haagstad
Kimberly Adair Clark
Tiffany Reno
Josselyn Salter
Don Bluth Shorts[]
Osnat Shurer
Roger Gould
Ann Britz
Liz Gazzano
Carol Brzezinski
Bill Polson
Steve Bloom
Chris Vallance
Domenic Allen
Axel Geddes
Tony Kaplan
Daniel Goodman
Alex Mandel
Dana Murray
Susan Frank
Erin Cass
Josh Qualtieri
Don Bluth University & Archives[]
Randy Nelson
Christine Freeman
Juliet Greenberg
Elizabeth Greenberg
Elyse Klaidman
David R. Haumann
Blake Tucker
Purchasing & Relocation[]
Dennis “DJ” Jennings
Kristi Lofrano
RenderMan Products[]
Lola Gill
Renee Lamri
Wendy Wirthlin
Safety & Security[]
Keith Kops
Chris Balog
Jonathan Rodriguez
Paul Chideya
Michael Angelo Jones
Marlon Castro
Megan Miller
Gerald E. Hackett III
Joni Superticioso
Andrew Jackson
Al Cimino
Craft Services by Don Bluth Café[]
Osvaldo Tomatis
Luigi Passalacqua
Guillermo Segovia
Fernando Fronteras
Candelaria Lozano
Francisco Martinez
Antonio Alarcon
Jose Ramirez
Olga Velazquez
Francisco Figueroa
Facilities[]
Carolyn Wong
David Dame
Jay Gambell
Kent F. Martin
Sean White
Barbara Ellison
Michael Todd
Joseph Clark
Navin Pinto
Corey Rosen
Da Wei Sun
Production Babies[]
Aaron
Alexandria
Amandeep
Andrew
Annabel
Arav
Audrey
Avery
Benjamin
Brendan
Cash
Colin B.
Colin S.
Cynthia
Dan
Eli
Elinor
Ellery
Ellie
Emma
Emmett
Faye Marie
Finnegan
Gavin
Isabella
Jack A.
Jack C.
Jake
James Milton
John
John-John
Josephine W.
Josephine L.
Julia
Kai
Kate
Laurel
Logan
Lola-Renee
Lucia
Luke
Marley
Max
Milosh
Nate
Opal
Owen
Royal
Sammy
Sara
Sofia
Thomas
Toby
Zachary C.
Zachary S.
Zazie
Zoe
Special Thanks[]
Robert L. Baird
Cody Cameron
Alan Freedland
Chris Jenkins
Phil Lord
David Stern
John-Paul Beeghly
Bernard Hiller
Errol Morris
John Schmidt
Carter Bays
Shoghi Catstel de Oro
Will Gluck
Bill Kelly
Steven Liu
Stephen Lunn
Tim McKeon
Adam Pava
John Ritchie
Rodney Rothman
Barbara Zipperman
Kevin Cecil & Andy Riley
Phill O'Dell
Kimberly Hightower
Cecil Kramer
Tia Nolan
Mark Burton
Martin Clunes
Doug Ikeler
Rich Murkin
Steve Price
Nick Park
Ash Brannon
Alan Cohen
Jeremy Garelick
Jay Lavender
Chris Miller
Chris Buck
Kirk Wise
Jason Brewer
Franz Lanting
Michelle Murdocca
Tony Stacchi
Peter J. Burns
Penney Finkelman-Cox
Chris Harris
Jay Lavender
Deanna Marsigliese
Judah Miller and Murray Miller
Sandra Rabins
Erica Rivinoja
Craig Thomas
Ivan Bilancio
Steve Coogan
Oily Mills
Greg Perler
Jim Campbell
David Cox
Uli Meyer
Prakash Patel
Kisaburo Toriumi
Marie Davis
Dan Gerson
Jason Lethcoe
Jeff Ranjo
Roger Allers
Jill Culton
Jonathan McHugh
Wayne Rice
Stuart Sumida
Jordan Cahan
Paul C. Gerard
Jim Hecht
Warren Leonhardt
Chris McKenna
Andrea M. Miloro
Don Rhymer
Claudette Roland
David N. Weiss
Alan Brember
Jon Crowe
Andy King
Stephen Moore
Pete Baynham
Jemaine Clement
Martin Elliott
Stephen Moore
Sara Woodhatch
Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider
Rendered using AMD Opteron™ processes
The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.
The New York Police Department name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.
The Fire Department of the City of New York name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.
Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.
The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.
The Empire State Building design is a trademark of
The Empire State Building Company L.L.C., and is
used with permission from said company.
Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.
McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.
Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company
CPUs for Final Rendering | |
Animated on | Marionette™ |
Rendered with |