Here are the credits of Talking Friends Meet The Cat Killers (film).
Opening Logos[]
Exclusive Streaming Partner
Opening Credits[]
GOOGLE
YOUTUBE STUDIOS
NETFLIX
WARNER BROS. PICTURES
NEW LINE CINEMA
CARTOON NETWORK
DISNEY-FOX STUDIOS
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
COLUMBIA PICTURES
SONY PICTURES ANIMATION
SONY WONDER
COLUMBIA TRISTAR PICTURES
ENTERTAINMENT ONE
LES FILMS SÉVILLE
TOUCHSTONE PICTURES
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
ROAD MOVIES FILMPRODUKTION
SUMMIT ENTERTAINMENT
LIONSGATE PICTURES
and
TRISTAR PICTURES
Presents
in association with
PARAMOUNT PLAYERS
PARAMOUNT ANIMATION
WARNER BROS. FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT
WARNER ANIMATION GROUP
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION
UNIVERSAL ANIMATION STUDIOS
UNIVERSAL KIDS
UNIVERSAL FAMILY
PERFECT WORLD PICTURES
TSG ENTERTAINMENT
VILLAGE ROADSHOW PICTURES
ROADSHOW ENTERTAINMENT
SCREEN GEMS
LEGENDARY PICTURES
NICKELODEON MOVIES
JAYA TV
ATN CHANNEL
TET HD
FRIENDS FAMILY PICTURES
MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT
RELIANCE ENTERTAINMENT
WALDEN MEDIA
YOUTUBE RED
GULLANE ENTERTAINMENT
METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER PICTURES
and
GOOD UNIVERSE
a
EROS INTERNATIONAL
DUET MOVIES
UTV MOTION PICTURES
LYCA PRODUCTIONS
DHARMA PRODUCTIONS
AA FILMS
ODDBOT ANIMATION
MILK BARN PRODUCTIONS
DMC FILM
STUDIOCANAL
WILLIAM STREET
ADULT SWIM
ALIBABA PICTURES
SPUMCO
AKA CARTOONS, INC.
FROG BOX
AGOGO ENTERTAINMENT
HIT ENTERTAINMENT
DC ENTERTAINMENT
OUTFIT7
ENHANCEMENT ENTERTAINMENT
CBBC PICTURES
CHERNIN ENTERTAINMENT
BLUE SKY STUDIOS
LAKESHORE/DROWN ENTERTAINMENT
and
HEYDAY FILMS
Production
MEET THE CAT KILLERS
Closing Credits[]
Directed by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS, JON FAVREAU, STEVEN SPIELBERG, DON SIMPSON, JERRY BRUCKHEIMER, MICHAEL BAY, MANI RATNAM, PHIL LORD, CHRISTOPHER MILLER and J.J. ABRAMS
Produced by
DAN LIN, ROY LEE, PHIL LORD and CHRISTOPHER MILLER, GARETH EDWARDS, AMY PASCAL, DIRK CAMPBELL, JON FAVREAU, TREY PARKER, MATT STONE, BLOO J, PAUL KING, DHAVAL JAYANTITAL GADA, AKSHAY JAYANTITAL GADA, MANI RATNAM, MICHAEL BAY, TYLER PERRY, PETER CHERNIN, DANIEL EMMERSON, MICHAEL FASSBENDER, and CONOR McCAUGHAN
Executive Producers
HARRY DAW-HUNT, J.J. ABRAMS, D.A. NICHOLS, ABBEY THICKSON, BRAIN SHARP, KELLY ASBURY, STEVEN SPIELBERG, FRANK BEATTIE, RIDLEY SCOTT, JON FAVREAU and ROBERT ZEMECKIS
Written by
JOHN SULLIVAN, JON FAVREAU and RIDLEY SCOTT
Screenplay and Story by
PHIL LORD and CHRISTOPHER MILLER, MANI RATNAM, STEVEN SPIELBERG, and J.J. ABRAMS
Based on
OUTFIT7 LIMITED CHARACTERS
Music by
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD
A.R. RAHMAN
and
HARRIS JAYARAJ
Songs by
CHRIS BACON
and
OWL CITY
Score Performed by
A.R. RAHMAN
and
QUTUB-E-KRIPA
Music Supervisor
DANNY ELFMAN
Director of Photography
HENRY NORTON
Edited by
RAY BUTT
Production Designer
SUSAN ROSS
Costume Designer
DIEGO SMITH
Associate Producer
PAULA PARKER
Visual Effects Supervisor
MARK LEE
Visual Effects Producer
SAM TERRYSON
Co-Producer
DANIEL SCOTT
Line Producer
FRANK GATSON JR.
Casting by
JAMIE SPARER ROBERTS, C.S.A.
ARIANE GRANDE
ELLE FANNING
JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE
CHRIS PRATT
TOM HARDY
with
PEYTON LIST
and
BRUCE WILLS
Introducing
ANDREW GARFIELD
Special Appearance
JAKE T. AUSTIN
and
MAHESH BABU
In association with
RATPAC-DUNE ENTERTAINMENT
CASTLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT
MANDALAY PICTURES
AMBLIN ENTERTAINMENT
REGENCY ENTERPRISES
PLAYSTATION PICTURES
CORUS ENTERTAINMENT
DHX MEDIA
SESAME WORKSHOP
NELVANA LIMITED
MIRAMAX FILMS
TREEHOUSE COMIX, INC.
BABY COW PRODUCTIONS
MARVEL STUDIOS
PEN INDIA LIMITED
SOVEREIGNMADE FILMS
SCOTT FREE PRODUCTIONS
WALT DISNEY PICTURES
SPIDER-HAM FILMS
SPYGLASS CARAVAN MEDIA GROUP
NICTHIC PRODUCTIONS
WILD CANARY ANIMATION
BROWN BAG FILMS
and
COMEDY CENTRAL
a RIDEBACK/LORD MILLER/VERTIGO ENTERTAINMENT/IMAGEMOVERS/ALCON ENTERTAINMENT/DISNEYTOON STUDIOS/BAD ROBOT/PASCAL PICTURES/BBC FILMS/SOUTH PARK STUDIOS/MGM ANIMATION STUDIOS/JERRY BRUCKHEIMER FILMS/PARTICIPANT MEDIA/MADRAS TALKIES/24AM STUDIOS/THE BLOO FILMS/PLATINUM DUNES/FAIRVIEW ENTERTAINMENT/AFFIRM FILMS/LUCASFILM LTD./TYLER PERRY STUDIOS/MARVEL/DC ENTERTAINMENT/CBEBBIES MOVIES
Production
a PBS FILMS / DMG ENTERTAINMENT / ENDGAME ENTERTAINMENT / HIGHDEF FILMS / DON SIMPSON/JERRY BRUCKHIMER FILMS Production
a film by
ROBERT ZEMECKIS, JON FAVREAU, JERRY BRUCKHEIMER, DON SIMPSON, MANI RATNAM, MICHAEL BAY, PHIL LORD and CHRISTOPHER MILLER and JJ. ABRAMS
Unit Production Manager
Sarah Dignan
First Assistant Director
Doug Bilitch
Second Assistant Director
Nic Birdsall
Supervising Producer | Dharam Singh |
No Talking Friends Were Harmed During in This Film
Post Credits Scene[]
Talking Tom: Where There Come From
Ginger: Something Were After
Talking Tom: Laughing.
Talking Tom: Thanks With Challenge to Me Have a Great Day
Talking Tom: And Don't Forgot to Play
Talking Tom: See You Soon Bye Bye
Scrolling Credits[]
CAST[]
Tom / Evil Tom - Ariana Grande
Angela - Elle Fanning
Ginger - Justin Timberlake
Pierre - Chris Pratt
Ben - Tom Hardy
Gina - Peyton List
Kuller the Cat the Killer - Bruce Willis
Peter Parker / Spider-Man - Andrew Garfield
Gwen Stacey - Emma Stone
Sarah - Anna Kendrick
Jack - Jason Segel
Mike - Steve Carell
Nick - Andy Bell
Vanessa - Amy Adams
Steve - Dwayne Johnson
Tyler - Nick Jonas
Sundar - Jordan Fry
Boy - Jack Black
Girl - Tabitha St. Germain
Ravi - Samuel L. Jackson
Karthik - Mahesh Babu
Charlie - Jake T. Austin
SECONDARY CAST[]
Emily - Miley Cyrus
TV Reporter - Kevin Jonas
TV News Announcer - Brad Bird
Airport Cop #1 - Zoey Stewart
Airport Cop #2 - Karthi
Aircraft Cop #1 - Harrison Houde
Aircraft Cop #2 - Madison Iseman
School Bus Driver - Owen Vaccaro
Dev - Shar Rukh Khan
William - Bobby Simha
Mahesh - Joe Jonas
Aishwarya - Megha Akash
Gym Leader #1 - Roy Lee
Gym Leader #2 - Indhuja Ravichandran
Gym Leader #3 - Steven Spielberg
Store Market - Tom Hanks
Chef - Steven Burns
Soccer - Tony Kim
Pilot - Dan Lin
Police Officer #1 - David Hawkins
Police Officer #2 - RJ Balaji
Amy - Michelle Creber
Divya - Selana Gomez
Vijay - Adam Sandler
NARRATOR CAST[]
Narrator #1 - Garrett Hedlund
Narrator #2 - A.R. Rahman
ADDITIONAL VOICES[]
Keith Dawkins Sam Terryson Mitchell Musso Chris Wedge Paula Parker |
Susan Ross Aditi Rao Hydari Arvind Swamy Tim Luke Hadley Belle Miller |
Vijay Sethupathi Aishwarya Rajesh Arun Vijay Ross Lynch Seth Rogen |
Deepika Padukone Phoebe McAuley Annie Williams Nicholas Moore |
STUNTS[]
Stunts Coordinators
DHARAM SINGH | MATTHEW ANDREWSON | SUSAN ROSS |
DIANA MOORE | JAMES BROWN | MALVINA VOGEL |
BUD LUCKEY | SAWAN SOLANKI | PAULA PARKER |
SAM TERRYSON | CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN | OLIVIA HARRISON |
Stunts
ANDY BELL | SUSAN ROSS | CHRIS SMITH |
PAULA PARKER | JEFF LEE | ADDISON WILLIAMS |
ADITYA SINGH | LINDA HILL | DAVID NORMAN |
HENRY WILLIAMS | CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN | SAM TERRYSON |
FRANK GATSON JR. | JESSICA SMITH | TONY KIM |
with the assistance from the
Georgia Film, Music, & Digital Entertainment Office,
a division of the Georgia Department of Economic Development
STORY[]
Story Manager | Marcia Gwendolyn Jones |
Development Story Supervisor | Jill Culton |
Additional Story Material by | Brian Lewis Jordan Lopes |
Story Artists
Kathleen Good Johnny Lipman James Carson Evelyn McQuarrie Eva Miller John Lasseter Jamie Chung Christopher MacGuffin |
Harry Moore Kim Lopez-Castillo Bob Peterson Jin Kim Katie Crown Christopher MacGuffin Tony Leondis Sarah Lawrence |
Additional Story Artists
Stephen Heneveld Ben Juwono Kathleen Good Kenji Ono |
Aldina Dias Max Lawson Naomi Hicks James W. Suhr |
Story Assistants | Teny Issakhanian Paiman Kalayeh |
Narrative Guru | Genndy Tartakovsky |
Story Coordinator | Gabriel Williams Jr. |
EDITORIAL[]
Production Supervisor | TONY GARICA |
Picture Editors | KEVIN JAMES |
LEE LEWIS | |
SAM TERRYSON | |
Animatic Editor | DREW KILCION |
First Assistant Editor | JENN STORM |
Second Assistant Editors | NICHOLAS WILLIAMS |
CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN |
Production Support
SAM TERRYSON | CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN | PAULA PARKER | MATTHEW MORRRISON | LAMONT WAYNE |
AARON WERNETZ | DANIEL LINDSEY | ADITYA SINGH | JERRY PARK | DHARMA SINGH |
LINDA HILL | JANAVE UPSHAW | CHARLES MARTINET | TONY KIM | ANTHONY GRANT |
TANIA SIMEONS | SARAH DAVIS | COLIN GILES | ANNIE WILLIAMS | JONATHAN ROTHBART |
Additional Production Support
KATIE SWEET | NICHOLAS MOORE | KEVIN WILLIAMS | SAM TERRYSON | ANDY CHUNG |
TIM ANDERSON | JEFF SNOW | CHRISTOPHER OBRIEN | ANDY BELL | EMILY SMITH |
CHRIS WILLIAMS | SUSAN ROSS | SARAH DAVIS | ERIC MATTHEWS | ROBIN ANDERSON |
ART DEVELOPMENT[]
Supervising Art Director | Don MacAulay |
Art Directors | Dan Hermansen Ross Dempster Kendelle Elliott |
Set Decorator | Elizabeth Wilcox |
Property Master | Wayne McLaughlin |
Set Designers
Jay Mitchell John Burke Peter Ochotta |
Douglas A. Girling Nancy Brown Peter Stratford |
David Clarke
Lead Set Fabricator | W.A. Andrew Sculthorp |
Set Fabricator | Leslie Warren |
Assistant Art Directors | Laurel Bergman Peter Bodnarus Rachel Cocks Catherine Ircha Andrew Li |
Illustrators | Milena Zdravkovic Rob Jensen Warren Flanagan |
Concept Artists | Tex Kadonaga James Clyne |
Storyboard Artist | Tim Burgard |
Graphic Designers | Loree Cameron Sally Hudson |
Art Department Coordinator | Carie Wallis |
On-Set Dresser | MacLeod Sinclaire |
Assistant Property Masters | Marta McLaughlin Eric Partridge |
Property Assistants | Gavin De West Paul Wagner |
Construction Coordinator | Doug Hardwick |
Construction Foremen | Mike McLeod Mark Stainthorpe Dave Conway |
On-Set Carpenter | Mikal Williams |
Head Sculptor | Nick Tattersfield |
Metal Fabricators | John Panozzo Wayne Berarducci Rory Rennison |
Paint Coordinator | Jason Claridge |
Painters | Carole Kelly J.J. Mestinsek |
On-Set Painter | Mark Tompkins |
Head Greensperson | Glenn Foerster |
Lead Greensperson | Stephen Watts |
Greensperson | Amy Safhay |
Hair & Makeup Department[]
Makeup Department Head | Thomas Nellen |
Makeup Designer | Connie Parker |
Makeup Artist | Gitte Axen |
Hair Department Head | Sanna Seppanen |
Hair Stylist | Pamela Peitzman |
Assistant Hair Stylists | Forest Sala Debra Wiebe |
Costume Department[]
Costume Supervisor | Kim Foster-Dillon |
Costume Designer | Deborah Lynn Scott |
Costume Maker | Ella McEwan |
Assistant Costume Designers | Eduardo Castro Karin Nosella Alison Fraser |
Costume Coordinator | Jessica Lythgoe-Green |
Key Costumer | Dawn Leigh Climie |
Costumers | Kevin Harrison Lauren Walker Erin Evans |
Camera & Electrical Department[]
Steadicam Operators | John Clothier Peter Wilke |
Camera Operators | Richard Merryman Norbert Kaluza |
First Assistant Camera | Tony Rivetti Stephen Maier Sean Elliott |
Second Assistant Camera | Roger Wall Ian Levine Scott Cozens Andy Capicik |
Underwater Director of Photography | Pete Romano, ASC |
Digital Imaging Technician | Patrick Hogue |
Video Playback | David McKnight |
Computer and Video Graphic Designer | Gladys Tong |
Chief Lighting Technician | Jim Gilson |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician | Sean Davis |
Key Rigging Gaffer | Jarrod Tiffin |
Best Boy Rigging Electrics | Sierra Hurst Chris Stigter |
Key Grip | William Paul |
Assistant Key Grip | Dan Gorval |
First Company Grip | J. Michael Popovich |
Second Company Grip | John Connon |
Best Boy Grip | Dana Baker |
Dolly Grips | Gil Forrester Bryce Shaw |
Key Rigging Grip | Kevin McCloy |
Best Boy Rigging Grips | Rick Guenther Julien Bosse |
Production Sound Department[]
Production Sound Mixer | Michael McGee |
Boom Operator | Charlie O'Shea |
Cable Operator | Candice Todesco |
Special Effects[]
Special Effects Supervisor | Mike Vezina |
Special Effects Coordinator | Cam Waldbauer |
Special Effects Technicians
Stewart Bradley Brad Zehr Mike Splatt |
Clancy Scheirer Gary Minielly Joel Whist |
John MacCuspie Ian Binney Nic Curragh |
Special Effects Designer | Trevor Hill |
Special Effects Rigger | Rafael Sola |
Special Effects Foreman | W.A. Andrew Sculthorp |
Special Effects Electronics Engineer | Jordan Kidston |
Locations[]
Location Managers | Ann Goobie Hans Dayal |
Assistant Location Managers | Paul Giordano Peter Klassen |
Transportation[]
Transportation Captain | Blue Angus |
Transportation Co-Captains | Tim Fortin Nick Diomis |
Casting[]
Casting Associate | Scott David |
Casting Assistant | Gina Sharp |
Extras Casting | Andrea Brown |
Birds & Animals Unlimited[]
Head Animal Trainer | Dave Sousa |
Lead Animal Trainer | Mark Harden |
Animal Trainers | Raymond W. Beal Melinda Eichberg |
Additional Animal Trainers
Tammy Blackburn Georgina Bradley Candace Cothern James Dew Mark A. Echevarria Thomas L. Gunderson Susan Humphrey April Mackin |
Cristie Miele Catherine Pittman Denise Sanders Julie Schultz Doree Sitterly Cherie Smid David Sousa Tony Suffredini |
Tim Williams
Animal Coordinator
Mark Forbes
LAYOUT[]
TBA
ANIMATION[]
TBA
FX ANIMATION[]
TBA
BACKGROUND[]
TBA
CHARACTERS EFFECTS[]
TBA
LIGHTING AND COMPOSTING[]
TBA
PIPELINE[]
TBA
PRODUCTION[]
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox | Charlyn Go-Giampa |
Production Supervisor, Publicity | Andy Sinur |
Production Assistant, Publicity | Lauren Nicole Brown |
Assistant to Producer | Lindsay Henry |
Assistant to Directors | Halima Hudson |
Production Tracking Specialis | Paul Fiebiger |
Production Finance Analyst | Christina W. Chen |
Additional Production Support[]
Jeff Chasin John A. Danko III Stephanie Hachem |
Keiko Okisada Ernest J. Petti Jennifer Christine Vera |
CANADA[]
TBA
FRANCE[]
TBA
GERMANY[]
TBA
AUSTRALIA[]
TBA
INDIA[]
TBA
USA[]
TBA
SERBIA[]
Production Services Provided by CLOCKWORK FILM
Line Producer | Alex Conic |
Production Manager | Djurdjica Vitorovic |
Unit Production Manager | Sasa Radulovic |
Unit Director | Sasa Radulovic |
Production Coordinator | Zoja Tomasevic |
Assistant to Production Coordinator | Bojana Bardic |
Account Manager | Katarina Urosevic |
Production Assistants | Ivana Jovanovic Irena Djordjevic Bella Simic Nikola Milosevic |
Set Production Assistants | Goran Ivanovic Lazar Milosevic |
Steady Cam | Svetomir Pajic Kivi |
Making of and Stills Photographer | Luka Bartoli |
Key Grip | Darko Maksimovic |
Best Boy | Igor Maksimovic |
Grips |
Nenad Maksimovic Nikola Bojic |
Crane Operator | Darko Novakovic |
Stunts Co-Ordinator | Slavisa Ivanovic |
Stuntsmen
Drasko Djurickovic
Nenad Todorovic
Marko Brkic
Vladan Stojanovski
Marko Veljkovic
Dalibor Kostic
Milica Djordjevic
Luka Todorovic
Marko Joksimovic
Rigging Coordinator | Milan Djole Alavnaja |
SFX Coordinator | Danilo Dudic |
Catering Service | Jerry Catering |
Kan Film Sistem | Dejan Toncevski |
Art Director | Nenad Paranosic |
Assistant to Art Director | Vladimir Vicentic |
Stand by Prop | Nenad Jovanovic |
Set Dreesers |
Alen Hasanovic Nenad Debic |
Dresser | Milan Mialjevic |
Set Dec Buyer | Dejan Vidic |
Assistant to Serbian Dec Buyer | Damjan Paranosic |
Set Dec Vans |
Tomislav Djordjevic Milos Mrdjen |
Set Dec Buyer Van | Milivoje Lovanovic |
Assistant Director | Bogosav Apostolovic |
Casting Director | Slava Milanovic |
Gaffer | Zoran Pecenkovic |
Best Boy | Dusko Draskovic |
Lighting Technicians | Milos Vucenovic Nikola Rot Predrac Kovacevic |
Boom Operator | Perica Ordic |
Assistant to Costume Designer | Jasmina Panic |
Picture Vehicles Coordinator | Vukasin Medjic |
Picture Vehicles Coordinator Assistant | Djordje Markovic |
Transport Co-Ordinator | Miroslav Maric |
Production Van | Aleksa Djurovic |
Actors Car | Stevo Mrdjen |
Serbia Vans Drivers |
Goran Lazovic Stefan Lackovic Vojislav Djordjevic Nenad Madzarevic Ivan Stojanovski Marko Lukovic |
Camera Truck Driver | Milomir Mijailovic |
Trailers |
Nikola Velickovic Goran Sargic |
Gennys |
Mihajlo Pavicevic Milan Sesum |
Costume and Make Up Trailer | Slavomir Ristic |
SECOND UNIT[]
Director of Photography | Patrick Loungway |
Production Coordinator | Michael Fossat |
First Assistant Directors | Andrew Robinson James Bitonti |
Second Assistant Director | Misha Bukowski |
Third Assistant Director | Aric Dupere |
Property Master | David Dowling |
Script Supervisor | Christine Lalonde |
"B" Camera Operat | Robin Forst |
Director of Photography/Camera Operator | Don McCuaig |
First Assistant Camera | Douglas Pruss Doug Lavender |
Second Assistant Camera | Rich Sinclair Raj Sangha Cynthia Greer |
Costume Supervisors | Lise Hache Summer Eves |
Makeup Artists | Jayne Dancose Fay Von Schroeder |
Hair Stylist | Ian Ballard |
Chief Lighting Technician | Cory Hodson |
Best Boy Electric | Fred Wilson |
Key Grip | Tony Whiteside |
Best Boy Grip | Matt Almas |
Dolly Grip | Russell Hawkes |
Sound Mixer | Eric Lamontagne |
Boom Operator | Graham Crowell |
Video Assist | Casey MacIntyre |
Production Office Coordinator | Evangeline Morgan |
Production Assistant | Beau Ferris |
On-Set Dresser | Chad Chilibeck |
Assistant Property Master | Spencer Louttit |
Aerial Coordinator | Fred North |
Aerial Directors of Photography | Anna J. Foerster Hans Bjerno |
VISUAL EFFECTS[]
Industrial Lights and Magic[]
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
TBA
Weta Digital[]
TBA
Weta Workshop[]
TBA
Blur Studio[]
TBA
Framestore[]
TBA
Moving Picture Company[]
TBA
Trixter[]
TBA
Folks VFX[]
TBA
Alchemy 24[]
TBA
Zoic Studios[]
TBA
BUF Compangie[]
TBA
Rhythm And Hues Studios[]
TBA
Sony Pictures Imageworks[]
TBA
Reel FX Creative Studios[]
TBA
Animal Logic[]
TBA
Ghost VFX[]
TBA
Asylum FX[]
TBA
Mikros Image[]
TBA
Accel Media[]
TBA
Unifi Media[]
TBA
NY VFXWaala[]
TBA
FutureWorks[]
TBA
Pixstone Images[]
TBA
Knack Studios[]
TBA
Ajax Media Tech[]
TBA
Prime Focus[]
TBA
Mac Guff[]
TBA
Rodeo FX[]
TBA
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE[]
Technicolor Digital Intermediates[]
TBA
Redchillies Color[]
TBA
Film Labs[]
Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema[]
TBA
POST PRODUCTION[]
Post Production Supervisor | David Okey |
Post Production Coordinator | Brian Estrada |
Original Dialogue Mixers
Doc Kane, C.A.S. Gabriel Guy, C.A.S. Paul McGrath, C.A.S. |
Michael Miller, C.A.S. Howard London Greg Crawford |
Original Dialogue Recordists | Noah Dunbar Jeannette Browning Hernandez Nick Jimenez |
Re-Recording Mixers | Michael Silvers Christopher McGwan Gary Rydstrom |
Post Production Sound Services by | Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm, Ltd. Company Marin County, California |
Client Service | Eva Porter |
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer | John K. Zwick |
Head of Sound | Penny McKellister |
Supervising Sound Designer/Sound Managers | Larry LaPisco Randy Thom Jill Culton |
Supervising Dialogue Editor | Gabriel Guy, C.A.S. |
Supervising ADR Editor | Roger Paulman |
Sound Effects Editors | Marc Schmidt Tim Miller |
Sound Customizer | Jason McGway |
Head of Foley | Sally Peters |
Foley Artists | Dennie Thorpe Johnny Miller |
Foley Mixers | Jamie Chung Scott Curtis |
Audio/Video Transfer | Christopher Gunderson |
ADR Voice Casting | Ben Stiller |
Supervising Sound Designer | Christopher Barnett |
First Assistant Sound Editor | Jeremy Bowker |
Skywalker Sound General Manager | Josh Lowden |
Skywalker Sound Accountant | Cathy Shirk |
ADR Group Voice Casting | Terri Douglas The Loop Troop |
Digital Imaging Supervisor | Robert H. Bagley |
Colorist | Eliot Milbourn |
End Title Design | Matthias Lechner Brian Estrada |
Transfer Room/Theater Operators | Lutzner Rodriguez Gabriel Stewart |
ADR LOOP GROUP[]
Ava Acres Isabella Acres Newell Alexander Rosemary Alexander Steve Alterman Stephen Apostolina Kelly Asbury Miles Bakshi Nina Bakshi |
Cam Clarke Robert Clotworthy David Cowgill Jennifer Crystal Jennifer Darling Vicki Davis Debi Derryberry |
Pat Fraley Steele Gagnon Jackie Gonneau Nicholas Guest Carter Hastings Bridget Hoffman Wendy Hoffman |
Nicholas Stoller Tara Strong Fred Tatasciore James Arnold Taylor Genndy Tartakovsky Randy Thom Jacob Tremblay Marcelo Tubert Ariel Winter |
MUSIC[]
Supervising Music Editor | Richer Harrison |
Music Editor | Slamm Andrews |
Original Score Producers | Henry Jackman James Newton Howard A.R. Rahman |
Supervising Original Score Producer | Lorne Balfe |
Score Orchestrated and Conducted by | Tim Simonec |
Score Recorded, Engineered and Mixed by | Alan Meyerson Shawn Murphy Joel Iwataki |
Score Coordinator | Andrea Datzman |
Scoring Assistant | David Coker |
Score Conducted by | Nick Glennie-Smith |
Score Orchestrations by | Stephen Coleman |
Music Editor, Production | Earl Ghaffari |
Music Editor, Score | Daniel Pinder |
Music Production Director | Andrew Page |
Music Business Affairs | Donna Cole-Brulé |
Music Production Coordinator | Ashley Chafin |
Executive Music Assistant | Jill Heffley |
Music Production Assistant | Jimmy Tsai |
Music Preparation by | Booker White - Walt Disney Music |
Score Contracted by | Peter Rotter |
Score Choir Contracted and Conducted by | Jasper Randall |
Digital Score Recordist | Kevin Globerman |
Additional Music by | Lorne Balfe Michael Giacchino Mark Mothersbaugh |
Assistant Music by | Heitor Pereira |
Supervising Music by | Christopher Lennertz Junkie XL |
Mix Assistant | John Chapman |
Score Technicians | Victor Chaga Vivian Aguiar-Buff |
Score Production Services | Tammy Saunt |
Score Coordinator | Matthew K. Justmann |
Score Mixed and Recorded at | Remote Control Productions AM Studios, Chennai Abbey Road Studios |
Music Contractors | Sandy De Crescent Peter Rotter |
Temp Music Editor | Jacqui A. Newman |
Music Producer | Steve Mac |
Synth Programming | Eric Wegener Mae Crosby Brian Taylor |
Synth Technician | Luke Dennis |
Score Production Supervisor | Melisa McGregor |
Assistant to Composer | Melissa Karaban |
Score Choir
Tamara Bevard Karen Hogle Brown Hayden Eberhart Carrah Flahive Amy Fogerson Harriet Fraser Ayana Haviv Jennifer Haydn-Jones Michele Hemmings Callista Hoffman Elissa Johnston Kasondra Kazanjian |
Lesley Leighton Sarah Lynch Adriana Manfredi Cindy Marty Jessica Rotter Karen Whipple Schnurr Holly Sedillos Nike St. Clair Nancy Sulahian Kimberly Switzer Kristen Toedtman Suzanne Waters |
Elyse Willis
Digital Imaging Supervisor | Robert H. Bagley |
Digital Colorist | Eliot Milbourn |
Main and End Title Design by | Susan Bradley Scarlet Letters |
End Cards by | Alma Mater |
Digital Intermediate by | Technicolor |
Digital Colorists | Steve Scott Tim Peeler |
Digital Intermediate by | Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imagine |
Digital Intermediate Colorist | John Daro |
Digital Intermediate Editors | Christopher Obal Leo Ferrini |
Digital Intermediate Producer | Bruce Lomet |
Title Designed by | PictureMill |
Head of Operations | Katherine C. Concepcion |
Operations | Ally K. Tai Bethany Daigle Tiffany Nakano |
Technical Support
Ron Hernlund Daniel Salcedo Garrett Cox |
Shau Ping Hsu Ian Martin Matt Braunstein |
Bradley Harding
Soundtrack Album 0n
and
SONGS[]
TBA
SPECIAL THANKS[]
Chris Miller Mary Miller Danny Elfman Tom Myers Jamie Chung Ted Cruz Gary Summers Tom McGrath Phil Lord Larry PaLisco Christopher Miller Kevin McIntosh |
John Lasseter Greg Miller Zack Parrish Dana Gaier Lulu Washington Ted V. Miller Chris Williams Christopher McQuarrie Jill Culton Pete Docter Chris Pratt Jim Ward |
Gary Rydstrom Ralph Eggleston Randy Thom George Miller Tim Miller Bob Peterson Michael Silvers Mary Hidalgo Steve McKinnon Genesis Rodriguez Lee Unkrich Don Hahn |
THANKS TO[]
Johnathan Williams Evelyn McQuarrie Kathleen Good |
Christopher MacGuffin Gal Gadot Jimmy Kimmel |
PRODUCTION BABIES[]
Chris Evelyn Christopher Dory Fred Mark Joshua |
John Tammy Audrey Timothy Louis Alex Peter |
Gary Harry Ted Jim James Rico Henry |
Milo Alonso Helen Johnathan Jordan Larry Lenny |
Video Games Available On
Executive Games Available On
Books Publishing Available On
In Loving Memory Of
ROBIN WILLIAMS
(1951-2019)
Overseas Sales by Madhu Entertainment & Media Ltd./AP International/Tentkotta/Lux Studio
A Canada/France/Germany/Belgium/UK/USA Co-Production
A Co-Production Between EuropaCorp/TF1 Films Production/M6 Films/Arte France Cinema/Laughbox Movies/Yash Raj Films/No Trace Camping/Caramel Films/TV Pinguim/O2 Filmes
In Association With France 2 Cinema/France 3 Cinema/Novo Pictures/Fundamental Films/Orange Studio/Universum Film GmBH/Belga Films/Studio Babelsberg/AlphaDream Corporation/UTV-Disney/It's a Laugh Productions/Classic Media
Produced With The Participation of
With The Participation of
With The Support of
Produced With The Financial Participation of
with the assistance of Screen Australia
Visual Effects Produced in Melbourne Australia
With the assistance of Film Victoria Australia
Proudly supported by the City of Gold Coast Film Attraction Program
with the assistance of Screen Queensland
With The Participation of
The New Zealand Government's Screen Production Grant
Shot Partly on Location in
Alberta, Canada
and
Produced With The Assistance of
The Government of Alberta,
The Alberta Media Fund
With The Assistance of
The Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Ontario Creates
and
The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
Produced in Association With
A DIVISION OF BELL MEDIA INC. | ||||
American Humane monitored the animal action.
No animals were harmed during the making of this film.
© 2019 YouTube Studios, LLC., Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc., New Line Cinema Productions, Inc., Paramount Pictures Corporation, Screen Gems, LLC., Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures, Inc., Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Universal Studios, Summit Entertainment, LLC., Lionsgate Pictures, LLC., Marvel Studios, LLC., DreamWorks Animation, LLC. Disney Enterprises Inc., Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc., StudioCanal S.A.S., Storyteller Distribution Co., LLC., Alcon Film Funds LLC., Friends Family Pictures, LLC., Village Roadshow Films North America, Inc. and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC.All Rights Reserved.[]
For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately after it was made.[]
Animated Universal Studios logo© 2013 Universal Studios and Weta Digital[]
The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.[]
Warner Bros. Entertainment, Paramount Pictures Corporation, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE), and Universal Studios its wholly-owned film divisions and any person or entity associated with this film did not receive any payment or other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.[]
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws,and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picturecould result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.[]
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of theUnited States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/ordistribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.[]
The story, all names, characters, and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.No identification with actual persons, places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.[]
©2019 OUTFIT7 LimitedClosing Logos[]
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
FRIENDS FAMILY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
and
DREAMWORKS DISTRIBUTION CO. LLC.
Produced in Association With