No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
Tags: Visual edit apiedit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<center> |
<center> |
||
− | [[File:Paramount TMNT 2014.png]] |
+ | [[File:Paramount TMNT 2014.png|470x470px]] |
+ | [[File:Columbia Pictures (logo).jpg|417x417px]][[File:640px-Universal Pictures.png|centre|thumb|319x319px]][[File:Nickelodeon movies logo.jpg|426x426px]][[File:ImageMovers logo.jpg|466x466px]] |
||
− | [[File:Nickelodeon movies logo.jpg]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[File:ImageMovers logo.jpg]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[File:Village Roadshow Animation Studios logo.jpg]] |
||
Paramount Pictures<br /> |
Paramount Pictures<br /> |
||
Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
A<br /> |
A<br /> |
||
− | Village Roadshow |
+ | Village Roadshow Animation Studios<br /> |
+ | and<br /> |
||
− | Production |
||
+ | Columbia Pictures<br /> |
||
+ | production |
||
A<br /> |
A<br /> |
||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
film |
film |
||
+ | '''''Dora the Explorer 2: Back in Action''''' |
||
− | |||
− | Dora the Explorer 2: Back in Action |
||
Music by<br /> |
Music by<br /> |
||
Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
and<br /> |
and<br /> |
||
Craig Sost |
Craig Sost |
||
+ | |||
− | </center> |
||
+ | Executive Producer<br /> |
||
+ | Robby London |
||
+ | |||
+ | Music Supervisor<br /> |
||
+ | <center></center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Cast== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Additional Voices== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Dale R. Beck |
||
+ | |Dee Bradley Baker |
||
+ | |James "RNR" Sadness |
||
+ | |Susanne Blakeslee |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jason L. Bergman |
||
+ | |Stephen Hillenburg |
||
+ | |Brett Varon |
||
+ | |Daran Norris |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Joe Suzow |
||
+ | |Kent Osborne |
||
+ | |Tara Strong |
||
+ | |Grey Delisle |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | Voice Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | Anthony Matt |
||
+ | |||
+ | Script Supervisors |
||
+ | |||
+ | Anthony Matt |
||
+ | |||
+ | Kaleb Veazey |
||
+ | |||
+ | Production Manager |
||
+ | |||
+ | Andre Egiziand |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Story== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Storyboard Supervisor |
||
+ | |Erik Wiese |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Storyboard |
||
+ | |Rebecca Sugar |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Stephen Hillenburg |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Kent Osborne |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Heather Martinez |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Bryan Andrews |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Chris Reccardi |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Brandon Kruse |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |John Fountain |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Tom King |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Will Finn |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Chuck Klein |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Wendy Grieb |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Derek Drymon |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Tim Hill |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Kent Osborne |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Tim Biskup |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Butch Hartman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Gary Conrad |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Rob Renzetti |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Anthony Atkins |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Tim Burton |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |John Gavinelli |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ray Kosarin |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Justin Leazey |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Anthony Maize |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Additional Storyboard |
||
+ | |John Fountain |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Erik Wiese |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Alex Kirwan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Storyboard Punch-Up |
||
+ | |C.H. Greenblatt |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Storyboard Revisions |
||
+ | |David P. Smith |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Kent Osborne |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Heather Martinez |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Pablo Solis |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Janice Tolentino |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Dave Cunningham |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Chris Sauve |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Editorial== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Visual Development== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Nick Edwards |
||
+ | |Bryan Arnett |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Rob Renzetti |
||
+ | |Jill Friemark |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Joseph Holt |
||
+ | |Dan Krall |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Alex Kirwan |
||
+ | |Chris Tsirgiotis |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Art== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Character Design Supervisor |
||
+ | |Bryan Arnett |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Character Design |
||
+ | |Deborah George Sinster |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ken Kessel |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Paul Tibbitt |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Butch Hartman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Bryan Arnett |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Jill Friemark |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Alex Kirwan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Andy Suriano |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Dave Wasson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Additional Character Design |
||
+ | |David Brueggeman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Robertryan Cory |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Development Art |
||
+ | |Andrew Brandou |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Clean-Up Artists |
||
+ | |Shawn Holt |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Sunil Hall |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Donna Zeller |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Dana Jo Granger |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Barbara Krueger |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Robert Lacko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Andre Nieves III |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ray Leong |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Isaac Marzioli |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Theron Smith |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Shoshana Stolove |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Prop Design |
||
+ | |Deborah George Sinster |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Butch Hartman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Bob Boyle |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ken Kessel |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Additional Prop Design |
||
+ | |Bryan Arnett |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Eric Bryan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Design Clean-Up |
||
+ | |Shawn Holt |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Donna Zeller |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Eric Bryan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Dana Jo Granger |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Robert Lacko |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Barbara Kreuger |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ray Leong |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Issac Marzioli |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Graffiti Art |
||
+ | |Amber Lee Hardin |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Additional Material |
||
+ | |Brett Varon |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Layout== |
||
+ | Layout Supervisor Marco Cinello |
||
+ | |||
+ | Layout Artists |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Pete Oswald |
||
+ | |Casey Alexander |
||
+ | |Alex Kirwan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Rob Lilly III |
||
+ | |Karen Hamrock |
||
+ | |Marco Cinello |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |James Beihold |
||
+ | |Audrey Steadman |
||
+ | |Rebecca Sugar |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Animation== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Effects Animation== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Background== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Production== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Overseas Animation Services== |
||
+ | Rough Draft Studios |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Technology== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | |Dale R. Beck |
||
+ | |Jason L. Bergman |
||
+ | |James "RNR" Sadness |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Post Production== |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Sound== |
||
+ | |||
+ | === Animation Resources Library === |
||
+ | {| |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Lella S. Smith]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Kenny Condit]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Cece Heimans]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Jim Ferrucci]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Fox Carney]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Tim Campbell]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Pendeton Ward]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Amy Ellenwood]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Doug Engalla]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Ann W. Hansen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Tammy Lewless]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Brian A. Miller]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Vivian G. Prcopio]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Matt Tsugawa]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | align="right" | [[Cherly Murata]] |
||
+ | | align="left" | [[Patrick White]] |
||
+ | |} |
||
[[Category:Films directed by Robert Zemeckis]] |
[[Category:Films directed by Robert Zemeckis]] |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
||
Line 42: | Line 399: | ||
[[Category:Closing Credits]] |
[[Category:Closing Credits]] |
||
[[Category:Post Credits]] |
[[Category:Post Credits]] |
||
− | [[Category:Village Roadshow Pictures]] |
||
[[Category:Films music by James Newton Howard]] |
[[Category:Films music by James Newton Howard]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Columbia Pictures]] |
||
+ | [[Category:International DVD]] |
||
+ | [[Category:DVD]] |
||
+ | [[Category:VHS Releases]] |
||
+ | [[Category:VHS]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Blu-Ray]]SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON |
||
+ | |||
+ | W WESTBURY |
||
+ | |||
+ | ROAD ENTERTAINMENT |
||
+ | |||
+ | FOTOKEM Dolby Atmos Dolby |
||
+ | |||
+ | no 12344 |
||
+ | |||
+ | motion picture association of america O Derek Digital IATSE Bug |
||
+ | |||
+ | 2020 Nickelodeon Pictures And Scratch Productions Enterprises Inc All Rights Reserved |
||
+ | |||
+ | <gallery> |
||
+ | 1000px-Paramount j pg.png |
||
+ | Nickelodeon Movies Logo Fanmade.png |
||
+ | </gallery> |
Revision as of 23:01, 28 March 2017
Opening Credits
Paramount Pictures
presents
In association with
Nickelodeon Movies
and
ImageMovers
A
Village Roadshow Animation Studios
and
Columbia Pictures
production
A
Robert Zemeckis
film
Dora the Explorer 2: Back in Action
Music by
James Newton Howard
Produced by
Mary Parent
and
Craig Sost
Executive Producer
Robby London
Music Supervisor
Cast
Additional Voices
Dale R. Beck | Dee Bradley Baker | James "RNR" Sadness | Susanne Blakeslee |
Jason L. Bergman | Stephen Hillenburg | Brett Varon | Daran Norris |
Joe Suzow | Kent Osborne | Tara Strong | Grey Delisle |
Voice Supervisor
Anthony Matt
Script Supervisors
Anthony Matt
Kaleb Veazey
Production Manager
Andre Egiziand
Story
Storyboard Supervisor | Erik Wiese |
Storyboard | Rebecca Sugar |
Stephen Hillenburg | |
Kent Osborne | |
Heather Martinez | |
Bryan Andrews | |
Chris Reccardi | |
Brandon Kruse | |
John Fountain | |
Tom King | |
Will Finn | |
Chuck Klein | |
Wendy Grieb | |
Derek Drymon | |
Tim Hill | |
Kent Osborne | |
Tim Biskup | |
Butch Hartman | |
Gary Conrad | |
Rob Renzetti | |
Anthony Atkins | |
Tim Burton | |
John Gavinelli | |
Ray Kosarin | |
Justin Leazey | |
Anthony Maize | |
Additional Storyboard | John Fountain |
Erik Wiese | |
Alex Kirwan | |
Storyboard Punch-Up | C.H. Greenblatt |
Storyboard Revisions | David P. Smith |
Kent Osborne | |
Heather Martinez | |
Pablo Solis | |
Janice Tolentino | |
Dave Cunningham | |
Chris Sauve |
Editorial
Visual Development
Nick Edwards | Bryan Arnett |
Rob Renzetti | Jill Friemark |
Joseph Holt | Dan Krall |
Alex Kirwan | Chris Tsirgiotis |
Art
Character Design Supervisor | Bryan Arnett |
Character Design | Deborah George Sinster |
Ken Kessel | |
Paul Tibbitt | |
Butch Hartman | |
Bryan Arnett | |
Jill Friemark | |
Alex Kirwan | |
Andy Suriano | |
Dave Wasson | |
Additional Character Design | David Brueggeman |
Robertryan Cory | |
Development Art | Andrew Brandou |
Clean-Up Artists | Shawn Holt |
Sunil Hall | |
Donna Zeller | |
Dana Jo Granger | |
Barbara Krueger | |
Robert Lacko | |
Andre Nieves III | |
Ray Leong | |
Isaac Marzioli | |
Theron Smith | |
Shoshana Stolove | |
Prop Design | Deborah George Sinster |
Butch Hartman | |
Bob Boyle | |
Ken Kessel | |
Additional Prop Design | Bryan Arnett |
Eric Bryan | |
Design Clean-Up | Shawn Holt |
Donna Zeller | |
Eric Bryan | |
Dana Jo Granger | |
Robert Lacko | |
Barbara Kreuger | |
Ray Leong | |
Issac Marzioli | |
Graffiti Art | Amber Lee Hardin |
Additional Material | Brett Varon |
Layout
Layout Supervisor Marco Cinello
Layout Artists
Pete Oswald | Casey Alexander | Alex Kirwan |
Rob Lilly III | Karen Hamrock | Marco Cinello |
James Beihold | Audrey Steadman | Rebecca Sugar |
Animation
Effects Animation
Background
Production
Overseas Animation Services
Rough Draft Studios
Technology
Dale R. Beck | Jason L. Bergman | James "RNR" Sadness |
Post Production
Sound
Animation Resources Library
Lella S. Smith | Kenny Condit |
Cece Heimans | Jim Ferrucci |
Fox Carney | Tim Campbell |
Pendeton Ward | Amy Ellenwood |
Doug Engalla | Ann W. Hansen |
Tammy Lewless | Brian A. Miller |
Vivian G. Prcopio | Matt Tsugawa |
Cherly Murata | Patrick White |
W WESTBURY
ROAD ENTERTAINMENT
FOTOKEM Dolby Atmos Dolby
no 12344
motion picture association of america O Derek Digital IATSE Bug
2020 Nickelodeon Pictures And Scratch Productions Enterprises Inc All Rights Reserved