FANDOM


  • Here are the credits for Despicable Wreck.

Opening Credits

  • Disney
  • presents
  • An
  • Illumination Entertainment
  • Production
  • Despicable Wreck


Closing Credits

  • Directed by

Brad Bird

Chris Buck

Pierre Coffin

John Lasseter

Jennifer Lee

Rich Moore

Chris Renaud

  • Co-Directed by

Brad Lewis

  • Produced by

John Cohen

Janet Healy

Chris Melendandri

Clark Spencer

  • Executive Producers

John Lasseter

Chris Melendandri

  • Story by

Phil Johnston

Rich Moore

Sergio Pablos

Jim Reardon

  • Screenplay by

Ken Daurio

Phil Johnston

Jennifer Lee

Cinco Paul

  • Original Score Composed by

Henry Jackman

Randy Newman

Heitor Pereira

  • Original Score Conducted by

Randy Newman

  • Original Songs by

Randy Newman

Pharrell Williams

  • Music Supervisor

Tom MacDougall

  • Editor

Tim Mertens

  • Production Designers

Yarrow Cheney

Mike Gabriel

  • Art Director

Mike Gabriel

  • Co-Art Director

Ian Gooding

  • Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Kersavage

  • Head of Story

Robert Koo

  • Story Supervisor

Jim Reardon

  • Layout Supervisor

Rob Dressel

  • Director of Look and Lighting

Adolph Lusinsky

  • Associate Director of Look and Lighting

Brian Leach

  • Animation Supervisor

Renato dos Anjos

  • CG Supervisor

Sean D. Jenkins

  • Character CG Supervisor

Dave Komorowski

  • Associate Technical Supervisor

Ernest J. Petti

  • Modeling Supervisor

Zack Petroc

  • Character Design Supervisor

Bill Schwab

  • Look Development Supervisor

Hans-Joerg Keim

  • Rigging Supervisor

Gregory Smith

  • Technical Animation Supervisor

Mark Empey

  • Effects Supervisors

David Hutchins

Cesar Velazquez

  • Stereoscopic Supervisor

Robert Neuman

  • Associate Stereoscopic Supervisor

Katie A. Fico

  • Supervising Animators

Doug Bennett

Mark Mitchell

Zachary A. Parrish

Tony Smeed

  • Lighting Supervisors

Paula Goldstein

Robert L. Miles

Jorge Obregon

Mark Siegel

Chris Springfield

Jennifer Yu

  • Post Production Executive

Berenice Robinson

  • Associate Producer

Monica Lago-Kaytis

  • Production Manager

Jennifer Christine Vera

  • Supervising Sound Designer

Randy Thom

  • Sound Designer

Gary Rydstrom

  • Production Finance Lead

Daniel Feiner

  • Executive Music Producer

Chris Montan

  • Casting by

Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Cast

  • Margo - Miranda Cosgrove
  • Agnes - Elsie Fisher
  • Edith - Dana Gaier
  • Gru - Steve Carell
  • Sergeant Calhoun - Jane Lynch
  • Fix-It Felix Jr. - Jack McBrayer
  • Vanellope Von Schweetz - Sarah Silverman
  • Wreck-It Ralph - John C. Reilly
  • Mr. Litwak - Ed O'Neill
  • Yuni Verse - Drew Barrymore
  • Mary - Edie McClurg
  • Sour Bill - Kevin Michael Richardson
  • R2-D2, BB-8, EVE, M-O - Grey DeLisle
  • Sugar Rush Announcer - Mr. Lawrence
  • Emile, Django - Cody Cameron
  • Game Central Station Announcer - Debi Derryberry
  • Linguini, Steve, Mayor, Samson, Lenny - Jack Black
  • Lemmy Koopa - Tara Strong
  • Wallace, Yang, Yuck, Master Yo, R.J., Hammy - Danny Mann
  • Roy Koopa - Dan Falcone
  • Bowser - Fred Tatasciore
  • Cream the Rabbit - Rebecca Honig
  • Gusteau, Anton Ego - Danny Mann
  • Amy Rose - Lisa Ortiz
  • Classic Sonic, Sora- Haley Joel Osment
  • Citrusella Flugpucker - Hynden Walch
  • Boy Angel Kid - Trenton Rogers
  • Charmy Bee - Colleen O'Shaughnessey
  • Stan, Eric, Kyle, Kenny, Wubbzy - Debi Derryberry
  • Candlehead - Katie Lowes
  • Street Fighter Announcer - David Boat
  • Mumble - Elijah Wood
  • Street Fighter Gamer - Jake T. Austin
  • Sykes, Bruce, Barry, Mr. Ray - Danny Mann
  • Guile - Kirk Thornton
  • Chun-Li - Laura Bailey
  • Dory - EG Daily
  • Manny, Sid, Diego, Buck, Scrat - Danny Mann
  • Jubileena Bing-Bing - Tabitha St. Germain
  • Marlin - Albert Brooks
  • Bigweld - Danny Mann
  • Deanna - Rachael Harris
  • Yin - EG Daily
  • Fix-It Felix Jr. Gamer - Zach Tyler
  • Po, Fender, Bender - Danny Mann
  • WALL-E, Chef Skinner, Remy, Boog, Barry Bee Benson, Flint Lockwood - Danny Mann
  • GO-4, Ooblar - Garry Shandling
  • Ramon, Lovelace - Trey Parker
  • Doc Hudson - Danny Mann
  • Gloyd Orangeboar - Jason Ritter
  • B.O.B. - Danny Mann
  • Vincent - Matt Stone
  • Tapper - Maurice LaMarche
  • Raichu - Urara Takano
  • Croconaw - Roger Kay
  • Surge Protector - Will Ferrell
  • Buzz Lightyear - Will Arnett
  • Blag - Patrick Warburton
  • Sugar Rush Citizens - Elizabeth Daily, Kath Soucie, Nancy Cartwright
  • Batman - Alec Baldwin
  • Horst, Lalo, Elliot, Mr. Weenie - Nick Nolte
  • Beard Papa - John DiMaggio
  • Remy the Rat - Patton Oswalt
  • WALL-E, M-O, R2-D2, BB-8 - Ben Burtt
  • Miss Hattie - Kristen Wiig
  • EVE - Elissa Knight
  • Flint Lockwood - Bill Hader
  • Hero's Duty Announcer - Bob Bergen
  • Alex the Lion - Ben Stiller
  • Lighting McQueen - Owen Wilson
  • Kohut - Brandon Scott
  • Django the Rat - Brian Dennehy
  • Emile the Rat - Peter Sohn
  • Father - Stephen Colbert
  • Chef Skinner - Ian Holm
  • Linguini - Lou Romano
  • Mother - Leslie Mann
  • Anton Ego - Ian McKellen
  • Gusteau - Brad Garrett
  • Colette - Janeane Garofalo
  • Penny - Ariel Winter
  • Sykes - Matt Stone
  • Chef Skinner - Bill Hader
  • Darla - Alyson Stoner
  • Gloria - Wanda Sykes
  • Mrs. Whithers - Tress MacNeille
  • Miss Truesman - Candi Milo
  • Minions - Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
  • iPad, iPhone - Danny Mann
  • Lucy Wilde - Kristen Wiig  
  • Chef Skinner - J. K. Simmons
  • Goku - Sean Schemmel
  • Chef Skinner - Tom Kenny
  • Gohan, Ryu - Kyle Herbert
  • Chef Skinner - Will Ferrell
  • Modern Sonic, Sasuke Uchiha - Yuri Wenmatol

Additional Voices

  • Ava Acres
  • Sunny Owen
  • Lori Alan
  • Matthew W. Taylor
  • Sun Geoge
  • Belly Robin
  • Debi Derryberry
  • Jack Angel
  • Bob Bergen
  • Cody Cameron
  • John Cygan
  • Jim Cummings
  • Steve Jobs
  • Emily Hahn
  • Paul Eiding
  • Scott McCord
  • Jess Harnell
  • Grey DeLisle
  • Mary Hidalgo
  • Carlos Alazraqui
  • EG Daily
  • Tara Strong
  • Brad Bird
  • Phil Lord
  • Peter Sohn
  • Sherry Lynn
  • Danny Mann
  • Eva Bella
  • John Lasseter
  • Christopher Miller
  • Laraine Newman
  • Scott Menville
  • Brad Lewis
  • Ariel Winter
  • Casting Associate
  • Eva George
  • Production Finance Lead
  • Kris Grissy

Story

  • Additional Screenplay Material by

John C. Reily

Taylor Grodin

Sam Levine

Jared Stern

  • Story Production Supervisor

Kelly M. Feeg

  • Storyboard Lead

Frans Vischer

  • Storyboard Artists

Kurt R. Anderson

Kelly Asbury

Jed Diffenderfer

Tom Ellery

Nancy Kruse

Lauren MacMullan

Steven Markowski

Leo Matsuda

Raymond S. Persi

Jeremy Spears

Lissa Treiman

Josie Trinidad

  • Story Watch Dog

Steven Markowski

  • Additional Story

Stephen Anderson

Don Dougherty

Barry Johnson

Adam Katz

Mark Kennedy

Joe Mateo

Nicole Mitchell

Chris Williams

  • Story Production Assistants

Brad Combest

Alicia Lee Muller

Editorial

  • Assistant Editors
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Additional Editors
  • Kelly George
  • Hut Slip
  • Story Reel Editors
  • Hut George
  • Peter Lee
  • Chris Renaud
  • Editorial Coordinator
  • George Hut

Visual Development

  • Visual Development Lead
  • Eva McJay
  • Visual Development Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Additional Visual Development
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Larry Wu
  • Car Designer
  • Ernest Freddy
  • PE Lead
  • Eva George
  • Graphic Artist
  • Union Derek
  • Production Assistant
  • Derek Goomy

Asset Production

  • Characters Lead
  • Fred Derek
  • MLG Peppa Pig
  • Design
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva

Modeling

  • Modeling Lead
  • Beggy Hutty
  • Modelers
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Modeling Coordinator
  • George Hut

Texturing

  • Texture Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva

Surfacing

  • Surfacing Lead
  • Eva Peter
  • Surfacers
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George

Hair & Cloth Simulation

  • Hair And Cloth Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Simulation Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Thomas Gordon
  • Simulation Coordinator
  • Leeky Swedish

Blocking

  • Blocking Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva

Building

  • Building Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Charloe Freeceson

Rigging

  • Rigging Manager
  • Hut George
  • Rigging Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva

Set Dressing

  • Set Dressing Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva

Character Technical Direction

  • Character TD Lead
  • Fred George
  • Character TD
  • Fred Eva
  • Character TD Coordinator
  • George Hut

Look Development

  • Look Lead
  • Eva Union
  • Look Development Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Look Development Coordinator
  • Andrew Martino
  • Technical Directors
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Technical Assistant
  • Hut George

Layout

  • Layout Lead
  • Chris Owen
  • Layout Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Layout Coordinator
  • Wally Union

Animation

  • Animation Leads
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Animators
  • Freddy Terence Kim White Pit bull Hutty Peterson
  • Fred George . Fred Eva Kelly Eva Tim Mertens
  • Peter Sohn Hut Ned Vixen Sally Clark George
  • Animation Designers
  • Kelly George
  • Hut Slip
  • Owen Eva
  • Animation Coordinators
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Animation Intern
  • Kelly Ivan

Technical Animation

  • Tech 2D Lead
  • Hut George
  • Technical Animation Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Technical Animation Designer
  • Charlie Evan
  • Technical Coordinator
  • Ivan Belle

Crowd Animation

  • Crowds Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Crowds Coordinator
  • Hut George

Effects

  • Effects Lead
  • Eva George
  • Effects Animators
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Effects Designer
  • Chris Wally
  • Effects Coordinator
  • Hut George
  • Effects Intern
  • Mickey Davidson
  • Volumetric Clouds Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy

Lighting and Compositing

  • Lighting Lead
  • Fred George
  • Compositing Lead
  • Fred Eva
  • Lighting Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Compositing Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George
  • Lighting Designer
  • Chris McZoe
  • Lighting Coordinator
  • George Hut

Stereo

  • Stereo Leads
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Stereo Manager
  • Ned George
  • Stereo Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Young Hut
  • Terence George

Production

  • Production Executives
  • Fred George Fred Eva
  • Production Lead
  • Hut Ned
  • Production Manager
  • Hut Cris

Additional Production Support

  • Fred George Fred Eva
  • Kelly George Hut Slip

Music

  • Music Editor
  • Hut George
  • Music Artists
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Hut Jeremy
  • Music Coordinator
  • George Hut
  • Song Music Group
  • Fred George Fred Eva
  • Music Scoring Crew
  • Fred George . Fred Eva

Warrior Theme
Written & Performed By Jack Moss

The Zoo
Written & Performed By
Hut George
Courtesy Of Ger Records

Despicable Wreck Theme

Written And Performed By

Pitbull

Try Everything
Written & Music By
Stargate
Performed By Shakira
Courtesy Of Sony Music Entertainment


Post Production

  • Post Lead
  • Eva George
  • Post Production Design
  • Fred George
  • Fred Eva
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Mark Ned
  • Based By
  • The Loop Troop
  • To Visit At
  • www.despicablewreck.com

                                                    Film And Digital Services

                                                                 Management   Fred George
  Fred Eva
Tech   Fred Grissy

                                                                  Technology

                                                                          Animation Technology

                                                              Michael S. Blum   Fred George
Fred Eva   Derek Jane
  Vixen Zee

                                                                       Production Engineering

                                                                    Fred George
Fred Eva   Laurice Tracy

                                                                         Systems Engineering

Dale R. Beck   Fred George
                                                          David Patrick Flynn   Norbret Fearstain
Lawrence Chai   James P. Hurrell
Catherine Lam   Fred Eva
  Hut Jeremy

                                                                         System Operations

                                                                       Hut George   Scott Burris
Derek Eva   Marc Jordan
  Doug White

                                                                          Post Technology

                                                       Williams T. Carpenter   Charles E. Deal
Fred Terence   Derek Sally
Kevin C. Contrations   John D. Hoffman
Sixen Dse   Fred Union
Callie Young   Roy Turner

                                                                              VSC & Hardware

Fred George   Paul Hildebrandt
Fred Eva   Robin Hut
Fred George   Fred Eva
                                                      Wendy Ming-Yee Tam   Derek Robin

                                                                             Interaction Design

                                                                      Fred George   Fred Eva
Jeff Nash   David Oguri
Young Hut   Terence George

                                                                          Look/Effects/Dynamics

                                                                         Fred Derek   Callie Xieena
Jake Terry   Joe Suzow

                                                                         Media Engineering

Jason L. Bergman   Brad Brooks
Fred Eva   Loren Chun
                                                           James A. Sadweiss   Robret J. Hansen
Ken Moore   Derek Hut

                                                                     Pipeline/Engineering Services

                                                                       Hank Barrtio   Fred George
Fred Eva   Derek E. Wilson
  Hut Derek

                                                                            Technical Support

Mark Barnes   Peter Lee Chun
Fred George   Michael Dobsen
Michael M. Fukuoto   Fred Eva
Michael McClure   Hut Peter
                                                           Shannon R. Howard   Moro Lee

                                                               Special Thanks

Adam Gazelle

Derek Robin

Clark George

In loving memory of Garry Shandling (1949 - 2016)

                                                             Production Babies

Jake

Adam

Zachary

Goldfish

Eric

Christian

Sally

Star


  • Dolby Digital Logo
  • Deluxe
  • Datasat Digital Sound logo
  • Fujifilm logo
  • Dolby Atmos logo
  • Technicolor good variant bumpers
  • Kodak Frozen
  • Dolby Surround 7.1 Logo
  • FotoKem
  • No 201391122
  • MPAA logo (recovered copy)
  • IATSE logo
  • Avid logo
  • Soundtrack Available On
  • Walt Disney Records
  • Walt Disney Records logo 1994
  • 2018 Disney Enterprises Inc All Rights Reserved
  • Distributed By
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.