FANDOM


Opening Credits 1#

Universal Pictures

and

Amblin Entertainment

presents

a

Chris Meledandri

production

Opening Credits 2#

Despicable Me 4

Starring

Also Starring

  • Jenny Slate, Russell Brand
  • Lewis Black, Mahershala Ali
  • Nick Jonas, Aubrey Plaza
  • Noah Jupe, Owen Vaccaro
  • Raymond Ochoa, Jeremy Ray Taylor
  • Ark Parkinson, Sam Lavagnino
  • Jason Drucker and Louis Ashbourne Serkis

Closing Credits

Directed by

  • Scott Mosier
  • Kyle Balda

Produced by

  • Chris Meledandri, p.g.a.
  • Janet Healy, p.g.a.

Written by

  • Glenn McCoy

Co-Director

  • Eric Guillon

Edited by

  • Claire Dodgson

Executive Producers

  • Chris Renaud
  • Latifa Ouaou

Executive Producers

Score by

Original Songs & Themes by

Art Director

  • Oliver Adam

Character Designers

  • Eric Guillon
  • Carter Goodrich

Computer Graphics Supervisors

  • Bruno Chauffard
  • Frank Baradat

Associate Producer

  • Robert Taylor

Production Supervisor

  • Nathalie Vancauwenberghe

Animation Directors

  • Pierre Leduc
  • Bruno Dequier
  • Julien Soret

Supervising Animators

  • Hichem Arfaoui
  • Pierre Avon
  • Christophe Delisle
  • Ludovic Savonniere
  • Jack Vandenbroele

Head of Story

  • Joel Crawford

Layout Cinematography Supervisor

  • Regis Schuller

Technical Layout Supervisor

  • Guy Paris

Head of Technology

  • Bruno Mahe

Head of Production

  • Christelle Balcon

Post-Production Supervisor

  • Jeannine Berger

Illumination Mac Guff Senior Executive

  • Jacques Bled

Character Animation & Computer Graphics by

  • Illumination Mac Guff

Director of Photography - Live-Action Ending

  • Peter Menzies Jr., asc

Costume Designer

  • Mary Claire Hannan

Editor

  • Chris Cartagena

Associate Production Manager

  • Beatrice Le Mennec

Co-Producer

  • Brett Hoffman

Casting by

  • Nicole Abellera, CSA
  • Jeanne McCarthy, CSA
  • Sarah Paige, CSA

Co-Executive Producers

  • Cinco Paul & Ken Daurio

Additonal Voices

Associate Editors

  • Rachel Brennan
  • Gilad Carmel

First Assistant Editors

  • Scott A. Jacobs
  • Lisa Phillips
  • Tiffany Hillkurtz

Second Assistant Editor

  • Orion Fernando

Editorial Production Supervisor

  • Lia Abbate

Story Artists

  • Marco Allard
  • Eric Delbecq
  • Cinzia Angelini
  • Nima Azarba
  • Serguei Kouchnerov
  • Guy Bare'ly
  • Trio Jones
  • Habib Loutai
  • Nolwenn Roberts
  • Darren Webb

Additonal Story Artists

  • Chris Martin
  • Julien Perron
  • Will Finn
  • C. Raggio VI
  • Wesley Tippetts
  • Steve Moore
  • Maggie Kang
  • Josh Zinman
  • Eric Favela
  • David Feiss
  • Matt Nealon

Story Production Supervisor

  • Elizabeth Malpelli

Script and Recording Supervisor

  • Kelly Lake

Additonal Character Design

  • Chris Renaud
  • Guillaume Fesquet
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.