FANDOM


Cartoon Network Punch Time Explosion 2 Super Explosion is a crossover fighting video game similar to Super Smash Bros that is released for the PS4, Xbox One, and Nintendo Switch. It is a sequel to 2011's Cartoon Network Punch Time Explosion and Cartoon Network Punch Time Explosion XL.
CN PTE 2 SE

Story

Characters

Returning Characters

  1. Ben Tennyson (Ben 10:Omniverse)
  2. Chowder and Kimchi (Chowder)
  3. Buttercup (The Powerpuff Girls (Reboot))
  4. Flapjack (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack)
  5. Captain K'nuckles (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack)
  6. Numbah 1 (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  7. Bubbles (The Powerpuff Girls (Reboot))
  8. Blossom (The Powerpuff Girls (Reboot))
  9. Mac and Bloo (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
  10. Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory)
  11. Monkey (Dexter's Laboratory/Dial M For Monkey)
  12. Grim (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy)
  13. Billy and Mandy (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy)
  14. Samurai Jack (Samurai Jack)
  15. Captain Planet (Captain Planet and the Planeteers)
  16. Father (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  17. Vilgax (Ben 10 (Reboot))
  18. Mojo Jojo (The Powerpuff Girls (Reboot))
  19. Kevin Levin (Ben 10: Omniverse)
  20. Johnny Bravo (Johnny Bravo)
  21. Him (The Powerpuff Girls (Reboot))
  22. Young Ben (Ben 10 (Reboot))
  23. Scotsman (Samurai Jack)
  24. Hoss Delgado (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy)
  25. The Toiletnator (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  26. Aku (Samurai Jack)

New Characters

  1. Grizz, Panda, and Ice Bear (We Bare Bears)
  2. Unikitty (Unikitty!)
  3. Uncle Grandpa (Uncle Grandpa)
  4. Shaggy and Scooby (Scooby Doo)
  5. Cow and Chicken (Cow and Chicken)
  6. I'M Weasel (I Am Weasel)
  7. Robin (Teen Titans Go!)
  8. Starfire (Teen Titans Go!)
  9. Cyborg (Teen Titans Go!)
  10. Beast Boy (Teen Titans Go!)
  11. Raven (Teen Titans Go!)
  12. Craig, Kelsey, and J.P (Craig of the Creek)
  13. Gumball and Darwin (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  14. Finn and Jake (Adventure Time)
  15. K.O (OK K.O!: Let's Be Heroes)
  16. Rad (OK K.O!: Let's Be Heroes)
  17. Enid (OK K.O!: Let's Be Heroes)
  18. Courage (Courage The Cowardly Dog)
  19. Bugs Bunny (Looney Tunes)
  20. Clarence (Clarence)
  21. Fred Flintstone and Barney Rubble (The Flintstones)
  22. Apple and Onion (Apple and Onion)
  23. Mao Mao (Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart)
  24. Oscar and Hedgehog (Summer Camp Island)
  25. Owen (Total Drama)
  26. George Jetson (The Jetsons)
  27. Steven (Steven Universe)
  28. Garnet (Steven Universe)
  29. Amethyst (Steven Universe)
  30. Pearl (Steven Universe)
  31. Ed, Double D, and Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  32. Lazlo (Camp Lazlo)
  33. Juniper Lee (The Life and Times of Juniper Lee)
  34. Tulip (Infinity Train)
  35. Victor and Valentino (Victor and Valentino)
  36. Mordecai and Rigby (Regular Show)
  37. Ice King (Adventure Time)
  38. Master Frown (Unikitty!)
  39. Rob (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  40. Mandark (Dexter's Laboratory)
  41. Schnitzel (Chowder)
  42. Wilt (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
  43. Sheep (Sheep in the Big City)
  44. Hector Con Carne and Boskov (Evil Con Carne)
  45. Hawkodile (Unikitty!)
  46. Tom (Toonami)
  47. Connie (Steven Universe)
  48. Alfe (The Problem Solverz)
  49. Ami and Yumi (Hi Hi Puffy Ami Yumi)
  50. Moxy (The Moxy Show)
  51. Owen (Total Dramarama)
  52. Pops (Regular Show)

Assist Characters

Returning Characters

  1. Mung Daal (Chowder)
  2. Gazpacho (Chowder)
  3. Panini (Chowder)
  4. Gwen Tennyson (Ben 10: Omniverse)
  5. Peppermint Larry and Candy Wife (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack)
  6. Stickybeard (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  7. Numbah 2 (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  8. Numbah 4 (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  9. Eduardo (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
  10. Cheese (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
  11. Coco (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
  12. Madame Foster (Foster's Hpme For Imaginary Friends)
  13. Dee Dee (Dexter's Laboratory)
  14. Major Glory (Dexter's Laboratory)
  15. Valhallen (Dexter's Laboratory)
  16. Fred Fredburger (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy)
  17. Dracula (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy)
  18. General Skarr (Evil Con Carne)

New Characters

  1. Charlie (We Bare Bears)
  2. Ranger Tabes (We Bare Bears)
  3. Chloe (We Bare Bears)
  4. Gorgonzola (Chowder)
  5. Rook (Ben 10: Omniverse)
  6. Zombozo (Ben 10 (Reboot))
  7. Puppycorn (Unikitty!)
  8. Richard (Uniktty!)
  9. Dr. Fox (Unikitty!)
  10. Jeff and Sumo (Clarence)
  11. Chad (Clarence)
  12. Gilben (Clarence)
  13. Belson (Clarence)
  14. Pizza Steve (Uncle Grandpa)
  15. Mr. Gus (Uncle Grandpa)
  16. Tiny Miracle (Uncle Grandpa)
  17. Richard (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  18. Nicole (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  19. Bobert (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  20. Banana Joe (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  21. Carrie (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  22. Xingo (Ben 10 (Reboot))
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.