Opening Titles

Sony Logo.jpg

Niesamowity-spider-man-2.png
01-logo-poster-2012-present.jpg

Columbia Pictures And Universal Pictures

Present

BREWSTER THE ROOSTER

Closing Credits

Directed by

Robert Benton

Produced by

Alex Schwartz, p.g.a.

Written by

Michael McCullers

Tom Kenny

Moya Stafford

Jordan Fry

James Corden

And

Tara Strong

Executive Producers

James Kevinson

Chris Jerryson

Nick Marshall

Co-Producer

Lynn Brookeson

Music by

Michael Giacchino

Editor

Robert Fisher, Jr.

Production Designer

Karma J. Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor

Karl Edward Orbest

Head Of Character Animation

Zack Janie

Head Of Story

Matt Young

Head Of Layout

James Williams

Senior Animation Technology

Peter Parker Nash

Supervising Animators

Todd Toon

Kevin Sam

Graham Davidson

O.J. Jason

Digital Producer

Andrew Kevinson

C.G. Supervisors

Todd Berg

Jamie Hollowson

Keith Grinson

Louis Cathyson

Danniel Williams

Post Credits Scene

BtR Dance-Sparkles.jpg

Roll Credits Scene

CAST

Cliff Parrott as Brewster

Moya Stafford as Maggie

Jordan Fry as Jacob Dunlop

Grainne Coyle as Helvetica Bullfrog

Jake O'Loughlin as Carrick Crab

James Corden as Mr. Gledhill

Austen Moore as Brandon Badger

Finnbarr D. Parrott as Ethan & Conor Magpie

Tom Kenny as Damien

Riley Turner as Himself

Noah Jacobsen as Himself

Tara Strong as Faith Pye

Dallas as Dallas Officer

Simon Curise as Simon Officer

Alan as Alan Officer

Allison as Police Officer

Daniel as Police Officer #2

James as Police Officer #3

Ashley as Police Officer #4

Amy as Violy

Joey as Jahari & Joey Officer

Ethan Gillespie as Hamish Hedgehog

Sean Moncrieff as Mr. Moon

Additional Voices

Robyn Dempsey

Gary Etchingham

Deborah Wiseman


Casting by

Mary Hidalgo

Digital Production Manager

Andrew Moore

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Billy Morris

IPad Prologue2go Voices Text to Speech by

Heather

Will From Afar

and

Will From Afar Extremely Slow Highest

Associate Producer TOM PROPER

Visual Effects Supervisor JAMES LEWIS

Visual Effects Producer AMBER KIRSCH

On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor JABBAR RAISANI

First Assistant Editor JAY MAHAVIER

Visual Effects Editor TRAVIS SMITH

First Assistant Director BRIAN BETTWY

Second Assistant Director DAVID VINCENT RIMER

2nd Unit Director of Photography/Camera Operator JERRY LEE

Camera Operator SID COREYSON

‘A’ Camera First Assistant SEBASTIAN VEGA

‘A’ Camera Second Assistant MATT HARSHBARGER

'B' Camera First Assistant LOUIS SMITH

‘B’ Camera Second Assistant CHRISTOPHER SMITH

Digital Imaging Technician DALE HUNTER

Camera Department Production Assistant BLAKE CLIFTON

Production Sound Mixer ETHAN ANDRUS

Boom Operator TOM “STURGE” STURGIS

Sound Utility MICHAEL SWANNER

Mixing Consultant SERGIO REYES

Chief Lighting Technician JOHN “FEST” SANDAU

Best Boy Electric TODD E SMILEY

Rigging Gaffer RAUL “BULL” MELLO

Best Boy Rigging Electric BRANDON ROBERTS

Rigging Electric CAS LINCOLN

Key Grip NEIL FRASER

Best Boy Grip JESSE WOLTER

Dolly Grip SEAN MAXWELL

Key Rigging Grip JASON UNTERSEE

Best Boy Rigging Grip HARVEY LETSON

BACKGROUND & SETUPS

Background Artists

Martin Connolly Katie Lyons Berta Sastre Forrellad

Conor O'Brien Lea Farrell

LIVE ACTION CINEMATOGRAPHY

Live Action Coordinator ELISHA DOMINIC

Live Action Supervisor KATIE SWEET

Imagery And Animation by

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

Art Director CAYLAH EDDLEBLUTE

Art Department Co-ordinator SUZANNE STOVER

Art Department Production Assistants BRIAN GANNON

ALEXSANDRA ANNELLO

Set Decorator GABRIELLA VILLARREAL, SDSA

Leadman PHIL SHIREY

On-Set Dresser MELANIE FERGUSON

Set Dressers BRADLEY BLEI

MARK HANKS, PIERRE VIAL

Additional Set Dressers JACK COLMENERO

RICHARD BELTRAN

Property Master TYLER J SMITH

Assistant Property Master MARC ALAN DABRUSIN

Props Production Assistant BRADLEY SCOTT SULLIVAN

Prop Fabricators JAMES HALL, SARAH KING

MARISA UMSAWASDI, RICHARD BELTRAN

Utility Technician ANGELA R RENKE

Costume Department Supervisor AMY MANER

Key Set Costumer JANICE JANECEK

Set Costumer BRENDA CHAMBERS

Seamstresses ANTOINETTE SALES

MIRIN “MIDI” SOLIZ

Costume Department Production Assistants ERIN REAGAN

SANDY COLLISTER

Department Head Make-Up ERMAHN OSPINA

Key Make-Up BECKI DRAKE

Department Head Hair JOE RIVERA

Key Hair CHARLES YUSCO

Assistant to Mr Rodriguez ELEONORA AVELLAN

Assistants to Ms Avellán KENNETH Q BROWN

KELLY STEIN

Assistant to Mr Lin SEANNE WINSLOW WEHRENFENNIG

Additional Story Concepts ALVARO RODRIGUEZ

Production Co-ordinator CYNTHIA STREIT

Assistant Production Co-ordinator JENNIFER MOSLEY

Office Production Assistant SARA DENSON

Travel Assistant VANESSA THOMAS

Production & Post Production Accountant DAWN ROBINETTE

First Assistant Accountant MINDY SHELDON

Second Assistant Accountant DUSTIN BAXLEY

Payroll Accountant LAURA FEARON

Accounting Clerk JOHN MARTIN

Unit Publicist SHARA STORCH

EPK and Behind the Scenes Footage JOAQUIN AVELLAN

Still Photographer VAN REDIN

Script Supervisors DANA KAYE MILLER

MIGNONNE EVANS

Dialogue Coach DANA WHEELER-NICHOLSON

Studio Teachers CAROL S HART

CINDY LINDAUER 

Tutor HOLLY HERSHFELT

Key Set Production Assistant MELINDA MARROQUIN

Set Production Assistant FRANNY STAFFORD

Casting Associates BRANDON HEMMERLING

MICHELLE WADE

Local Casting & Extras Casting BETH SEPKO

Locations Manager LOGAN COOPER

Key Assistant Locations Manager JOHN P CROWLEY

Locations Assistants MICHAEL P GARZA

DAN HILL, REYES VILLARREAL

Construction Co-ordinator JEFF POSS

Prop Fabricator Foreman KIT CASATI

Buyer KEN PARSONS

Lead Scenic DUSTIN C NEWCOMB

Scenic ROSS CASHIOLA

Key Greens CHRISTOPHER MARTIN

Greensman GLEN BOHLS

On-Set Greensman HAP WEAVER

Construction Foreman TRAVIS DEAN

Carpenters KYLE MELGAARD

PAUL STEELE

Special Effects Co-ordinator JOHN McLEOD

Special Effects Foremen ROBERT P CLOT

MIKE REEDY

Special Effects Techs COOPER CECIL 

ARMANDO FRANCO, WES MATTOX

BRIAN MONTGOMERY, MARC McCORD

POST PRODUCTION

1st Assistant Editor MARTHA SAM

Post Production Coordinator JEANNIE BERGER

Supervising Sound Editor CHRISTOPHER BOYES

Re-Recording Mixers ANDY NELSON

TOM JOHNSON

Supervising Sound Designer RANDY THOM

Dialogue Editor BRAD ENGLEKING

ADR Editor DAVID BACH

Foley Editor BRIAN MARS

Foley Artists RONNI BROWN

SARAH MONAT

ROBIN HARLAN

Foley Mixer RANDY K. SINGER, C.A.S.

ADR Mixer BOB BARON

Foley Recordist SEAN ENGLAND

ADR Voice Casting BARBARA HARRIS

Post Production Sound Services by

SKYWALKER SOUND

A Lucasfilm LTD, Company Marin County, California

Music Editors NICHOLAS MOORE

JAKE LEWIS

PAUL ENRIGHT

Music Produced by MICHAEL GIACCHINO

Copyist KEN SMITH

Orchestra Contractor JASON DAVIDSON

Digital Recordist LARRY MASH

Main Pictures, Titles & Designed by PICTURE MILL

End Crawl by SCARLET LETTERS

Dolby Sound Consultant JIM WRIGHT

Preview Technical Supervisor LEE TUCKER

Special Make-up Effects by GREG NICOTERO & HOWARD BERGER

KNB EFX GROUP INC

Project Supervisor BETH HATHAWAY

Designer JOHN WHEATON

Sculptors ANDY SCHOENBERG

KEVIN WASNER

Moldmakers JIM LEONARD

AJ VENUTO

Fabricators/Art Department GRADY HOLDER

CLARE MULROY

STEVE HARTMAN

DIRK ROGERS

CHRISTINA PRESTIA

TOM KILLEEN

MIKE LACHIMIA

KATHY SULLEY

ALEX DIAZ

Mechanical DAVID WOGH

JEFF EDWARDS

Co-ordinator VERONICA TORRES

CG Supervisor JABBAR RAISANI

Visual Effects Co-ordinator EMILY DAVIS

3D Visual Effects Artists RODNEY BRUNET

ALEX TOADER

LUCAS MARTELL

Technical Artists GREG SMITH

PAUL WAGGONNER

Flame Artists

JOSH PUENTE

RENEE TYMN


Compositors

Mario Bortas Matthew Melis Cashell Horgan

Roto Artists MICHAEL P GARZA

JEFF STANISLAWSKI

JUSTIN WARREN

REMO WIELAND

KENNETH Q BROWN

On-Line Editor JAY MAHAVIER

Information Technologies JEFF ACORD

Lead Graphic Designer KURT VOLK

Post Production & Visual Effects Assistants MONICA MUNOZ

CAROLINE CAROW

Operations Manager SANTIAGO MARTINEZ

Administrative Manager ELEONORA AVELLAN

Marketing SALAM MacGREGOR

Accounting Assistant JOSHUA KERSEY

Security Supervisor DAVID THIBODEAUX

Key Production Assistants NIXON D GUERRERO

CHRIS HUNT

Editorial Assistant ROBERT JOHNSON

Production Assistants LETICIA LEDEZMA

LINDA LOPEZ

ROSALINDA REYES

Visual Effects by HYBRIDE

Stunt Coordinator JAMES LEWIS

Stunts DAVID CONRADER

LINCOLN SMITH

AMY JAMES

NICHOLAS DAVIDSON

Visual Effects Producers DANIEL LEDUC

PIERRE RAYMOND

MICHEL MURDOCK

Visual Effects Supervisors and Co-ordinators RICHARD MARTIN

PHILIPPE THÉROUX

MICHEL BARRIÈRE

THIERRY DELATTRE

JEAN-PIERRE FLAYEUX

NICOLAS ALEXANDRE NOËL

LAFLÈCHE DUMAIS

SÉBASTIEN DOSTIE

SÉBASTIEN RACINE

CHARLES GRANGER

ANOUK DEVEAULT MOREAU

MARTINE LOSIER

ANOUK L’HEUREUX

MYLÈNE GUÉRIN

ISABELLE BISMUTH

MARIE-JOSÉE OUELLET

ISABELLE ROCHETTE

LOUISE BERTRAND

Visual Effects Computer Graphics and Digital Compositors

MÉLISSA ALMEIDA MARC AUBRY ANDRÉ BASTIEN

DANIEL BÉLAIR MICHAËL BENTITOU HUGO BERGERON

RAPHAËLE BLANCHARD MARYSE BOUCHARD FRANÇOIS CHANCRIN

CHRISTOPHE DAMIANO STÉPHANIE DESFORGES LUC DESMARAIS

DWAYNE LANCE ELAHIE YANICK GAUDREAU AUDREY GEOFFROY

DOMINIQUE GRANDMONT SIMON HABIB SAMUEL JACQUES

STEVE JUBINVILLE JOSEPH KASPARIAN ALAIN LACROIX

MYRIAM LAFOREST MATHIEU LALONDE VASSILIOS LANARIS

JESSICA LARIVÉ MATHIEU LECLAIRE CHRISTINE LECLERC

BENOIT MORIN MARTIN MOUSSEAU RÉMI MUNIER 

KIM PARENTEAU STEVE PELCHAT MICHELLE PEREZ

PATRICK PICHÉ SONIA PRONOVOST FLORENT REVEL

GUYLAINE RHÉAUME GUILLAUME RUEGG NATHAN SRIGLEY

JOSEF SY GAÉTAN THIFFAULT PETER TOUFIDIS

QUOC-NGHI TRAN ALLAN TREITZ MARCO TREMBLAY

LUC VEILLETTE CÉLINE VELASCO CONAL WENN

HENRY WOJCIK DAVID YABU HUBERT ZAPALOWICZ

OLIVIER BEAULIEU DIDIER BERTRAND PIERRE BLAIN 

REINE BOURGAULT JOANIE CROTEAU YVES DÉSILET

FABIEN DOSTIE MATHIEU DUPUIS PATRICK GOSSELIN

VÉRONIQUE GUAY NADINE HOMIER JEAN-FRANÇOIS HOUDE

SÉBASTIEN JACOB ANNE UI-HYUN KIM MARK KINKELIN

LOUISE MCDONALD FRANÇOIS MÉTIVIER BENOIT MONIÈRE

CHRISTIAN MORIN SEAN O’CONNOR CLAUDE PRÉCOURT

SÉBASTIEN RIOUX JEAN-SÉBASTIEN SAVARD KATY SAVOIE 

JOAO SITA GUILLAUME ST-AUBIN DOMINIC TREMBLAY

VÉRONIQUE TREMBLAY YVES TREMBLAY RAPHAËL VALLÉ

Locations Catering DAVID LONG

Chef JACK BURTON

Assistant Chefs DAVID ACKERMAN

DONALD BEEN, RAYMOND L WHEAT

Key Craft Service SAUL SANCHEZ

Craft Service Assistant JOE FORLINI

Set Medic MELODY LLOYD

Construction Medics SEAN CONE

LAURA J KING

Transportation Co-ordinator CECIL D EVANS

Transportation Captain DWAYNE HAEVISCHER

Transportation Co-Captain JESSE F TELLEZ

Snapshot - 104.png

Soundtrack On ATLANTIC RECORDS

MUSIC

"THE WORLD'S GREATEST"

Written and Performed by R. Kelly

Courtesy of RCA Records

By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

© 2018 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. And Universal Studios, Inc.

All Rights Reserved

Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc., is the author of this film

(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.

Nintendo Gamecube, Logo, Controller

and the consoles are trademarks of Nintendo, Inc.

SPECIAL THANKS TO

OLIVIA HARRISON

TIM LEWIS

ANDREW DAVIDSON

PRODUCTION BABIES

HANNAH, KEVIN, RYAN ANDERSON, WILLIAM

ETHAN, SID, JERRY, DAVID, JAMES

MARK, NOAH, DANIEL, GRACE,

MIKE, JULIA, BILLY, JOHN

This motion picture used sustainbility strategies to

Reduce it's carbon emissions and Enivormental Impact.

Green Is Universal White Logo.png

Brewster The Rooster MPAA Dolby Vision Atmos IATSE.png

This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents, and locations portrayed and the names

herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character

or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

Animated Universal Studios Logo ©2013

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and it's wholly-owned film divisions did not receive

any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the

United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or

distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Sony Be Moved Logo.png

Snapshot - 10.png

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.