FANDOM


Here are the credits for the upcoming 2020 American-Canadian hand-drawn animated musical fantasy adventure comedy film, Bobby's World: The Movie.

Opening Credits

Another 20th century studios logo
Film Roman logo (Cinemascope)
Rough Draft Studios logo (Cinemascope)

Twentieth Century Animation
presents

In association with
Film Roman

A
Rough Draft Studios
Production

BOBBY'S WORLD: THE MOVIE

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Nicholas Stoller
Genndy Tartakovsky
and
Conrad Vernon

Co-Directed by
Walt Dohrn

Produced by
Conrad Vernon

Co-Produced by
Craig Sost

Executive Producer
Howie Mandel

Associate Producer
Gina Shay

Story by
Greg Grabianski
Jay Kogen
Ian-Maxtone Graham
David Mirkin
Robert Mittenthal
Conrad Vernon
and
Wallace Wolodarsky

Screenplay by
Greg Grabianski
Jay Kogen
Ian-Maxtone Graham
David Mirkin
Robert Mittenthal
Nicholas Stoller
Genndy Tartakovsky
Jon Vitti
and
Wallace Wolodarsky

Original Songs by
Alan Menken
and
Stephen Schwartz

Original Score Composed by
Christopher Lennertz
and
Alan Menken

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Edited by
John Carnochan

Howie Mandel

Cameron Seely

with
Nick Kroll

Emily Blunt

and
Gary Oldman

Chris Pratt
Elizabeth Banks

Miranda Cosgrove
Owen Vaccaro

Kristen Bell
Seth Rogen

Keegan-Michael Key
Jordan Peele

Chris Pine
Kristen Schaal

Michael Cera
Kristen Wiig

Denis Leary
Jason Bateman
Seth MacFarlane

Patrick Warburton
Bill Hader
Sean Giambrone

Kimiko Glenn
Jacob Tremblay
Charlyne Yi

Billy Eichner
Charlie Day
Jillian Bell

Steve Buscemi
John Ratzenberger
Patrick Stewart
Conan O'Brien

Gal Gadot
Michael Peña
Ally Maki
Salma Hayek

Production Designer
Patrick Marc Hanenberger

Art Directors
Devin Crane
Dima Malanitchev

Visual Effects Supervisor
Marlon West

Visual Effects Designer
Michel Gagné

Head of Story
Jim Reardon

Story Directors
Lance Kramer
Steven Dean Moore
Matthew Schofield

Story Supervisors
Matthew Faughnan
Jason Katz
Rob Oliver

Layout Supervisors
Rasoul Azadani
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Animation Directors
Chris Bailey
Matthew O'Callaghan

Animation Supervisors
James Baxter
Eric Goldberg
Frans Vischer

Background Supervisors
Sunny Apinchapong
Natalie Franscioni-Karp

Workbook Supervisor
Emil Mitev

Clean-up Animation Supervisor
Vera Pacheco

Inbetween Animation Supervisor
Kanako Sato

Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Visual Consultants
Roger Deakins
Alexander McDowell
Raymond Zibach

Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy

Supervising Sound Editors
David Acord
Will Files
Dennis Leonard
Michael Silvers
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Matthew Wood

Sound Designers
Tom Myers
Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom

Re-Recording Mixers
Jim Bolt
Lora Hirschberg
Scott R. Lewis
Andy Nelson
Gary A. Rizzo
Christopher Scarabosio
Michael Semanick
Gary Summers

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo

Cast

Bobby Generic Howie Mandel
Jackie Cameron Seely
Lord Reality Nick Kroll
Lady Reality Emily Blunt
Mr. Von Terrible Gary Oldman
Howard Generic Chris Pratt
Martha Generic Elizabeth Banks
Kelly Generic Miranda Cosgrove
Derek Generic Owen Vaccaro
Aunt Ruth Kristen Bell
Uncle Ted/Narrator Seth Rogen
News Reporter Steve Buscemi
Himself John Ratzenberger
Himself Patrick Stewart
Paul Keegan-Michael Key
Benny Jordan Peele
Walmart Cashier Patrick Warburton
Tom Chris Pine
The Extreme Life-Hacker Bill Hader
Sammy Sean Giambrone
Sarah Kristen Schaal
Agent Alan Denis Leary
Mike Jason Bateman
Brian Seth MacFarlane
Jenna Ally Maki
Driver Conan O'Brien
Buzzy Michael Peña
TBA Charlie Day
TBA Jillian Bell
TBA Billy Eichner
TBA Gal Gadot
Yosha Kimiko Glenn
Timmy Jacob Tremblay
No-Name Charlyne Yi
TBA Michael Cera
TBA Salma Hayek
TBA Kristen Wiig
Roger Frank Welker

Additional Voices
Ava Acres
Isabella Acres
Lori Alan
Jonathan Aibel
Carlos Alazraqui
Kelly Asbury
Hank Azaria
Dee Bradley Baker
Eric Bauza
James Baxter
Bob Bergen
Glenn Berger
Clancy Brown
Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Cody Cameron
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Mary Jo Catlett
Catherine Cavadini
Joel Crawford
Ryan Crego
Jim Cummings
E.G. Daily
Grey DeLisle
Debi Derryberry
Rich B. Dietl
John DiMaggio
Walt Dohrn
Derek Drymon
Bill Fagerbakke
Melissa Fahn
Bill Farmer
Eric Goldberg
Hamish Grieve
Jess Harnell
Tim Hodge
Richard Horvitz
Sawyer Jones
Tom Kenny
Brittany Kikuchi
Bert Klein
Liam Knight
Phil LaMarr
Maurice LaMarche
April Lawrence
Carolyn Lawrence
Doug Lawrence
Rachael MacFarlane
Lauren MacMullan
Tress MacNeille
Sofia Mali
Howie Mandel
Sam Marin
Mona Marshall
Kevin McDonald
Tom McGrath
Jack McGraw
Madeleine McGraw
Scott Menville
Teddy Newton
Emily Nordwind
Raymond S. Persi
Rob Paulsen
Peter Ramsey
Jim Reardon
Molly Reardon
Kevin Michael Richardson
Justin Roiland
Lou Romano
Harry Shearer
David Silverman
Roger Craig Smith
Kath Soucie
April Stewart
Nicholas Stoller
Tara Strong
Jill Talley
Fred Tatasciore
Genndy Tartakovsky
James Arnold Taylor
Alan Tudyk
Conrad Vernon
John Viener
Samuel Vincent
Frans Vischer
Hynden Walch
Chris Wedge
Frank Welker
Billy West
Marlon West
Ariel Winter
Niki Yang

Second Part of the Credits

Animation Production by
Film Roman
and
Rough Draft Studios

CG Director
Scott Vanzo

CG Supervisors
Tarek Elaydi
Carlos D. Lemus
Jason Reeves

Stereoscopic Supervisor
Sherin Varghese

Overseas Animation Director
Don Spencer

Overseas Animation Supervisor
Scott Mansz

Creative Consultants
James Bobin
Mark Simon
Tom Wheeler

Action Sequences Directed and Supervised by
Timothy Burgard
and
Jeffrey Lynch

Additional Sequences Directed by
Lawrence Gong
Bob Jaques
Pete Michels
Rob Renzetti
David Silverman
and
John Trabbic

Assistant Sequence Directors
Peter Avanzino
Bryan Francis
Mark Kirkland
Raymie Muzquiz
Piero Piluso
Ralph Sosa

Additional Story Material by
Donick Cary
Jonathan Collier
Walt Dohrn
Ned Goldreyer
Tim Hill
Howie Mandel
David Sacks
and
Steve Tompkins

Additional Screenplay Material by
Jonathan Aibel
Glenn Berger
Reid Harrison
Rob LaZebnik
Tom Martin
Joshua Sternin
Jeffrey Ventimilia
and
Conrad Vernon

Story

Storyboard Leads
Danelle Davenport
Ennio Torresan

Storyboard Artists
Bryan Andrews
Kelly Asbury
Jeff Biancalana
Rejean Bourdages
Bob Camp
Jim Capobianco
Sherm Cohen
Greg Colton
Josh Cooley
Caroline Cruikshank
Bob Davies
Darren Denlinger
Jed Diffenderfer
Don Dougherty
Derek Drymon
Kurt Dumas
Mark Ervin
David Feiss
James Fujii
Tricia Garcia
Eric Goldberg
Kathleen T. Good
Sharon Graham
Lucas Gray
Rodolphe Guenoden
Colin Heck
Tim Hodge
Nora Johnson
Yoshiaki Kawajiri
Craig Kellman
Jorgen Klubien
Robert Koo
David Krentz
Todd Kurosawa
Phil Langone
Larry Leker
Angelo Libutti
David Lux
Lauren MacMullan
Ted Mathot
Johane Matte
Paul McEvoy
Ken Morrissey
Clay Morrow
Thomas A. Nelson
Mark O'Hare
Shawn Palmer
Bob Persichetti
Jeff Pidgeon
Jason Plapp
Dominic Polcino
Dan Povenmire
John Puglisi
Eric Ramsey
Christian Roman
Mitch Schauer
Gary Trousdale
Frans Vischer
Simon Wells
Anthony Zierhut

Assistant Storyboard Artists
John D. Anderson
Martin Archer
Orlando Baeza
Aldin Baroza
Peter Bautista
Bob Bowen
Giovanny Cardenas
Shaun Cashman
Zeus Cervas
Adam Cootes
Bryan Cox
Sylvain Deboissy
Steve Fonti
Evon Freeman
Jonathan Gebhart
Brian Hatfield
Miyuki Hoshikawa
Chris Hubbard
Brian Iles
Kelly James
Carson Kugler
Spencer Laudiero
Grant Lee
Jay Lender
Christian Lignan
Steve Lowtwait
Caesar Martinez
Heather Martinez
Caleb Meurer
James Mitchell
Brian Morante
Cindy Morrow
Lynne Naylor
Bao Nguyen
Kenji Ono
James Purdum
William Reiss
Bert Ring
Ed Roberts
Chris Robertson
Lyndon Ruddy
Ted Seko
David Stephan
Cyndi Tang
Mark Walton
Adam Van Wyk
Nelson Yokota
Perry Zombolas

Storyboard Clean-up Artists
Jules Aguimatang
Kurt Anderson
Samantha Arnett
Corey Barnes
Dominic Bianchi
David Boudreau
Ron Brewer
Barry Caldwell
Albert Calleros
Oreste Canestrelli
Rick Del Carmen
Bev Chapman
Won Ki Cho
Jennifer Coyle
Villamor Cruz
Dave Cunningham
Ralph Fernan
Sarah Frost
Louis Gallegos
Alex Gatsis
Joe Giampapa
Zach Hadel
Kirk Hansen
John Holmquist
Miyuki Hoshikawa
Benjamin Lane
Joseph Lee
Greg Lovell
Steven A. MacLeod
Frank Marino
John Mathot
Januel Mercado
Eric Moxcey
Ray Nadeau
Matthew Nastuk
Fred Osmond
Mark Pudleiner
Aurian Redson
Jeremy Robinson
Eric Sanford
Ira Sherak
Pablo Solis
Chris Sonnenburg
Jeff Stewart
Hank Tucker
Joe Vaux
Niki Hyun Yang
Julius Wu

Storyboard Consultants
Gary Janetti
Daniel Palladino
Mike Reiss
David Silverman
Wellesley Wild

Editorial

Associate Editors
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
Jennifer Dolce
C.K. Horness
Joe Monteleone
Marcus Taylor
Joe Thygesen

First Assistant Editor
Rich B. Dietl

Second Assistant Editor
David M. Poole

Additional Editors
Roger Injuarson
David Ian Salter
John Venzon

Additional Associate Editors
William Caparella
Darren T. Holmes
Anna Solorio

Additional Assistant Editors
Travis Dultz
Lawrence Gan
Michael Hugh O'Donnell
Vic Sharma
David Teller
Alexander Wu

Visual Development

Co-Art Directors
Mingjue Helen Chen
Dan Cooper

Associate Art Directors
Lisa Keene
Bill Perkins
Scott Wills

Lead Character Designers
David Alvarez
Craig Kellman

Senior Character Designer
Mitch Schauer

Character Designers
Chris Appelhans
James Baxter
Andy Bialk
Sylvain Deboissy
Peter de Seve
Kali Fontecchio
Jose Garibaldi
Eric Goldberg
Carter Goodrich
Carlos Grangel
Dan Haskett
Dale Hendrickson
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Timothy Lamb
Nico Marlet
Ryan O'Loughlin
Simon Otto
Meg Park
Shane Prigmore
Jean-Francois Rey
Tony Siruno
Tommy Tejeda
Shannon Tindle
Frans Vischer

Lead Prop Designers
John Krause
Chuck Puntuvatana

Prop Designers
Andrew Burrell
David Lee
Kevin Moore
Charles Ragins
Jefferson Weekley
Tara Whitaker

Lead Background Designers
Alex Dilts
Hugh MacDonald
Lance Wilder

Background Designers
Sarah Arakaki
John Berman
Lynna Blankenship
Chris Bolden
Francis Boncales
Paul Castro
Andy Chen
Daniel Chiu
Edgar Duncan
George Fort
Phil Hayes
Jabu Henderson
Luciano Herrera
Samuel Ho
Levon Jihanian
Trevor Johnson
T.J. Kim
Young Kim
Tec Manalac
Maria Mariotti
Kevin Moore
Jason Norton
Debbie Peterson
Mike Pettengill
Javier Pineda
Danielle Powers
Charles Ragins
Gerald Clifford Rey
Rohner Segnitz
Amos Sussgian
Justin Thompson
Genevieve Tsai
Christopher Tsirgiotis
Rene Vega
Fred Warter
Ian Wilcox

Visual Development Lead
Jim Martin

Visual Development Artists
Chris Aguirre
Sunny Apinchapong
Chris Appelhans
Betsy Bauer
Andy Bialk
Max Boas
Jayee Borcar
Pascal Campion
Richie Chavez
Richard Daskas
Guillaume Fesquet
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Todd Gibbs
Dennis Greco
Kory Heinzen
Ruben Hickman
Michael Humphries
Won Sul Hyun
Mike Inman
Samantha Kallis
Bill Kaufmann
Ronald A. Kurniawan
Paul Lasaine
Edward Li
Dominique R. Louis
Sam Michlap
Jason Norton
Andrew Phillipson
Danielle Powers
Griselda S. Lemay
James Schauf
Jason William Scheier
Christian Schellewald
Armand Serrano
J. Michael Spooner
Paul Tuo Tsui
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Zhaoping Wei
Nate Wragg
Michael Yamada
Felix Yoon
Carlos Zaragoza

Visual Development Consultants
Kendal Cronkhite
Rick Heinrichs
Jeff Turley

Layout

Layout Lead
Lorenzo Martinez

Layout Artists
James P. Alles
Robert Crawford
Alfred Cruz
Mick de Falco
Peter J. DeLuca
Ed Ghertner
Jason Hand
Daniel Hu
Clive Hutchings
Cynthia Ignacio
James Keefer
Matt Lee
Julio Leon
Hamilton Lewis
Gary Mouri
Mark Mulgrew
Robert J. St. Pierre
Chris Stover
Allen Tam
George Villaflor
Doug Walker
Wallace Williamson
Jennifer Yuan
Bruce Zick

Layout Consultant
Gil Zimmerman

Workbook

Workbook Leads
James Beihold
William H. Frake III

Workbook Artists
Kevin R. Adams
James P. Alles
Matt Aspbury
Jeff Beazley
Mitchell Bernal
Andrea Blasich
Robert Cardone
Derek Carter
Kinman Chan
Marco Cinello
Eric Clark
Shawn Colbeck
Trish Coveney-Rees
Alfred Cruz
Mick de Falco
Peter J. DeLuca
Craig Elliott
Seth Engstrom
Mina Ferrante
James Finch
Joseph Garcia
Frederick J. Gardner III
Billy George
Edward Ghertner
Louis Gonzales
Karen Hamrock
Jason Hand
Kory Heinzen
Lam Hoang
Daniel Hu
Clive Hutchings
Cynthia Ignacio
Michael Isaak
David James
Arlan Jewell
Conor Kavanagh
Karen A. Keller
Douglas Kirk
Harald Kraut
Christophe Lautrette
Benoit Le Pennec
Matt Lee
Julio Leon
Ashley Lenz
Edward Li
Peter Maynez
Armen Melkonian
Nol L. Meyer
Rick Moore
Francisco Mora
Brad Morris
Gary Mouri
Mark Mulgrew
Kevin Nelson
Kenard Pak
Gang Peng
Robert J. St. Pierre
Christopher Poplin
Jeff Purves
Alexandre Puvilland
Jonathan Pyun
Donald Reich
Simon Rodgers
Ritchie Sacilioc
Jean-Luc Serrano
Vladimir Spasojevic
Audrey Stedman
Pamela B. Stefan
Lisa Souza
Allen Tam
Bill Thyen
Evgeni Tomov
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Doug Walker
Nathan Warner
Wallace Williamson
Tanya T. Wilson
Brian Woods
Chung Sup Yoon
Jennifer Yuan
Bruce Zick

Workbook Consultant
Rasoul Azadani

Animation Timing

Supervising Animation Timing Directors
Neil Affleck
Russell Calabrese
Jack Dyer
Craig Elliott
Don Judge
Andrew Overtoom
Alan Smart
Tom Yasumi

Lead Animation Timing Directors
Patrick Buchanan
Acacia Caputo
Jerilyn Dever
Patrick Gleeson
Robert Ingram
Adam Kuhlman
Marlene May
Brian Sheesley

Animation Timing Directors
Shaun Cashman
Younghee Higa
Andi Klein
Soonjin Mooney
Lindsey Pollard
Helen Roh
Christine Smith
Jungja Wolf

Lead Animation Timers
Carlton Batten
Scott Brutz
Doug Gallery
Jeff Hall
Sam Im
Chris Loudon
Herb Moore
Juli Murphy
Michael Polcino
Larry Smith

Animation Timers
David Bastian
Ray Claffey
Hunila Fodor
Peter Hixson
K.C. Johnson
Esther Lee
Tom Mazzocco
John McIntyre
Mark Miraglia
Patty Shinagawa
Steve Socki
Celeste Williams

Animation

Lead Key Animators
Svend Gregori
Kuniko Yano

Key Animators
Yoshiaki Kawajiri
Toshihiko Masuda
Norio Matsumoto
Martin Oliver
Tadayoshi Yamamuro

Lead Animators
Darlie Brewster
Anthony de Rosa
Bert Klein

Senior Animators
Neil Boyle
Uli Meyer

Animators
Manuel Almela
Cinzia Angelini
Dale Baer
James Baker
Tony Bancroft
Jared Beckstrand
Rune Bennicke
Travis Blaise
Julien Bocabeille
David Burgess
Wayne Carlisi
Roberto Casale
Michael Cedeno
Crystal Chesney
Jerry Yu Ching
Sandro Cleuzo
Stephane Coedel
Caroline Cruikshank
Bob Davies
Andreas Deja
Lou Dellarosa
Robert Espanto Domingo
Russ Edmonds
Rick Farmiloe
Steven Pierre Gordon
Mael Gourmelen
Antony Gray
Rodolphe Guenoden
Dan Haskett
Randy Haycock
Mark Henn
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Martin P. Hopkins
Steve Horrocks
James Hull
Jeff Johnson
Mark Koetsier
Alex Kupershmidt
Fabio Lignini
James Lopez
Mario J. Menjivar
Frank Molieri
Kevin O'Hara
Joe Oh
Jamie Oliff
Irene Parkins
Pierre Perifel
Scott T. Petersen
Philip Pignotti
John Pomeroy
Mark Pudleiner
Nik Ranieri
Jean-Francois Rey
William Salazar
Chris Sauve
Len Simon
Bruce W. Smith
Yoshimichi Tamura
Roger Vizard
Chris Wahl
Stevan Wahl
Bill Waldman
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Matt Williames
David A. Zaboski
Kathy Zielinski

Apprentice Animator
Mario Furmanczyk

Animation Consultants
Ken Duncan
Russell Murch

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Emily Jiuliano
Chris Sonnenburg

Key Assistant Animators
Lieve Miessen
Vera Pacheco
Trevor Tamboline
Terry Wozniak

Lead Assistant Animator
Ed Roberts

Assistant Animators
Debra Armstrong
Margie Daniels
Tara Donovan
June Fujimoto
Cathlin Hidalgo
Todd Jacobsen
Jan Naylor
Ginny Parmele
Randy Sanchez
Dan Tanaka

Rough Inbetween Animation

Rough Inbetween Leads
Jan Naylor
Bob Percichetti

Rough Inbetweeners
Paulo Alvarado
George Benavides
Todd Bright
Casey Coffey
Brad Condie
Erik Fountain
Neal Goldstein
Benjamin Gonzalez
Grant Hiestand
Chris Hubbard
Todd Jacobsen
Paul McDonald
Joe Pitt
Chris Sonnenburg
Jules Soto
Wes Sullivan
Aliki Theofilopoulos
Destiny Wood

Background

Background Leads
Barry Atkinson
Emil Mitev
Raymond Zibach

Background Artists
Chris Appelhans
Barry Atkinson
Armand Baltazar
Max Boas
Jayee Borcar
Pascal Campion
Richie Chavez
Richard Daskas
Guillaume Fesquet
Ruben Hickman
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Bill Kaufmann
Ronald A. Kurniawan
Paul Lasaine
Edward Li
Dominique R. Louis
Sam Michlap
Andrew Phillipson
Griselda S. Lemay
Jason William Scheier
Christian Schellewald
Armand Serrano
J. Michael Spooner
Henrik Tamm
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Zhaoping Wei
Nate Wragg
Michael Yamada
Felix Yoon

Background Consultant
Kathy Altieri

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Animation Leads
Emily Jiuliano
Trevor Tamboline

Clean-up Animators
Debra Armstrong
Kathleen M. Bailey
Kendra Baxter
Rachel Renee Bibb
James Burks
Merry Clingen
Nicola Courtney
Dan Daly
Margie Daniels
Frank Dietz
Marcia Dougherty
Kimberly Dwinell
Raymond Fabular
Aidan Flynn
Debbie Forster
Cynthia Jill French
June Fujimoto
Yelena Geodakyan
Susan Goldberg
Millet Henson
Cathlin Hidalgo
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Todd Jacobsen
Myung Kang
Claudia V. Keene
Celinda S. Kennedy
Lureline Kohler
Anthony Koteh
Veronique Langdon
Jennie Langley
Susan Lantz
Tracy Mark Lee
Kellie D. Lewis
Daniel Lim
Patricia Billings Malone
Pamela Matheus
Helen Michael
Lieve Miessen
Wendy Muir
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Brett D. Newton
Doug Ninneman
Stephanie Olivieri
Don Parmele
Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Domingo Rivera
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Daisy Schofield
Natasha Selfridge
Sherrie H. Sinclair
Richard Smitheman
Mac Spada
Alexa Summerfield
Philip Sung
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
John R. Walsh
Miri Yoon

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Animation Leads
Mike Demur
Jan Naylor

Inbetween Animators
Mary Jo Ayers
Brian Beauchamp
Ramya Black
Travis Blaise
Daniel Bond
Elliott M. Bour
James Burks
Marcia Dougherty
Kimberly Dwinell
Sean Gallimore
Kayn Garcia
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Tomoko Isobe
Myung Kang
Claudia V. Keene
Jody Kooistra
Taik Lee
Ely Lester
David Mar
Denise Meehan
Yoon Sook Nam
Tao Huu Nguyen
Stephanie Olivieri
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Richard Rocha
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Mac Spada
Chad Thompson
Keiko Watanabe
Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Leads
Peter DeMund
Yancy Lindquist
Brice Mallier
David Tidgwell

Visual Effects Artists
Steven Fahey
Alex Gatsis
David Lipton
Ali Ries
Jason Stovall
Dan Turner

Visual Effects Layout Artists
John Dillon
Al Holter
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Cynthia N. Knizek
David Lee
Rosanna Lyons
John MacFarlane
Brice Mallier
Masa Oshiro
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil

Visual Effects Animators
Sean Applegate
John Allan Armstrong
John Bermudes
Bob Bennett
Allen Blyth
Brent Boggs
Felipe Cerdán
John Dillon
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Al Holter
Jeff Howard
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Cynthia N. Knizek
Susanna Luck
Dan Lund
David Lyons
Rosanna Lyons
James Mansfield
John MacFarlane
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Rodd Miller
Mark Myer
Kevin O'Neil
Masa Oshiro
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil

Visual Effects Assistant Animators
Sean Applegate
Marko Barrows
Felipe Cerdán
Lee Crowe
Ty Elliott
Noe Garcia
Ray Hofstedt
Elizabeth A. Holmes
David Kcenich
John MacFarlane
Joseph C. Pepe
Jay Shindell
Van Shirvanian
Daniel Wanket

Visual Effects Clean-up Animators
Rachel Renee Bibb
James Burks
Frank Dietz
Margie Daniels
Marcia Dougherty
Raymond Fabular
Debbie Forster
June Fujimoto
Cynthia J. French
Sean Gallimore
Millet Henson
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Emily Jiuliano
Claudia V. Keene
Celinda Kennedy
Jennie Langley
Susan Lantz
Tracy Mark Lee
Kellie D. Lewis
Patricia Billings-Malone
Yoon Sook Nam
Brett D. Newton
Stephanie Olivieri
Don Parmele
Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Daisy Schofield
Mac Spada
Dan Tanaka

Visual Effects Inbetween Animators
Virgillo John Aquino
Kristin K. Fong
David Lee
Phillip Pignotti
Kuniko Yano

Visual Effects Consultants
Scott F. Johnston
David Prescott

Compositing

Compositing Lead
Claire Williams

Compositing Artists
Torien Blackwolf
Ross Blocher
Dennis Bonnell
Ted Boyke
Stephane Coedel
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Heidi Friese
Louie C. Jhocson
Alison Jota
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Rick Moser
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano
Jaison Duell Wilson

CGI Animation

CG Leads
Rex Grignon
Jason Schleifer

CG Asset Lead
Alex Cheparev

CG Modeling Leads
Myles Asseter
Patrick Harbourn

CG Modeling Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Bruce Buckley
Guillaume Champagne
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis
Darren Kiner
Adam Klein
Hal Lewis
Dirk Mauche
Dominic Piché
Robert Rioux
Andrew Ritchie
Matsune Suzuki
James Tooley
Daniel Wanket
Yoshiya Yamada

CG Texturing Lead
Patrick Harbourn

CG Texturing Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis

CG Rigging Lead
Neil Roche

CG Rigging Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Grahame Curtis
Andrew Ritchie

CG Look Development Lead
Darren Byford

CG Look Development Artists
Karina Cesta
Laetitia Gabrielli
Xavier Lafarge

CG Look Development Technical Directors
Andrew Kinney
Saurabh Maurya

CG Layout Lead
Chris Stover

CG Layout Artists
Mark Austin
Scott Beattie
Francis Bernard
Allen Blaisdell
Ummi Gudjonsson
Robin Mangat
Alexandre Ménard
Terry Moews
Mike Navarro
William Otsuka
Dominic Piché
Christopher Poplin
Robert Rioux
Andrew Ritchie
Matsune Suzuki

CG Layout Technical Director
Sara Diaz

CG Animation Lead
Brent M. Bowen

CG Animators
William Arance
Mark Austin
Eamonn Butler
Chad Cole
Grahame Curtis
Jay N. Davis
Harry Eisenstein
Neil Eskuri
Steven Fahey
Joel Fletcher
Peter Gend
Ed Ghertner
David Hansen
Jason Herschaft
Alessandro Jacomini
Darren Kiner
Adam Klein
Bill Konersman
Jason MacLeod
Antoine Moulineau
Daniel Naulin
Mayur Patel
Dave Rand
Andrew Ritchie
Jason Ryan
Mark Siegel
James Tooley
Daniel Wanket
Jonah West

CG Animation Technical Director
Kee Chang

CG Lighting Leads
Darren Byford
Dale Drummond
Hanzhi Tang

CG Lighting Artists
Jonathan Alenskas
Francis Bernard
Kenneth Brain
Bernard O. Ceguarra
Andy Chen
Roberto Clochiatti
Charles Colladay
Alessandro Jacomini
Benjamin Jones
Mohit Kallianpur
Darren Kiner
Tibor Kovacs
Brian Leach
Adolph Lusinsky
Jason MacLeod
Saurabh Maurya
Dan Mayer
Alexandre Ménard
Robert L. Miles
Antoine Moulineau
Geoff Pedder
Richard Pritchard
Chris Ryan
Wally Schaab
Brian Silva
Daniel Wanket
Jeff Wolverton
Yoshiya Yamada

CG Lighting Technical Director
Saurabh Maurya

CG Compositing Leads
Michael Córdova
Saurabh Maurya

CG Compositing Artists
Matthew Beightol
Mike Bliss
Chloe Bostian
Stefan Bredereck
Matt Brumit
Nick Childs
Mathew Crisp
Jorge Heredia
Austin Hiser
Tibor Kovacs
Kyle Merola
Evan Thomas Phillips
Michael Ralla
Jonathan Robinson
Tarek Saleh
Nick Shirsty
Til Strobl
Curist Zinn

CG Visual Effects Lead
Mark Edwards

CG Visual Effects Artists
Mir Ali
Stefan Bredereck
Romain Buignet
Chris Carnigan
Ben Frost
Ummi Gudjonsson
Christopher Hendryx
Sam Klock
Bill Konerman
Tim Molinder
Daniel Naulin
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand
Robert Rioux
David Santiago
Brian Silva
Kee Nam Suong
James Tooley
Zubin Wadia
Daniel Wanket
Jonah West
Thom Wickes
Jeff Wolverton
Yoshiya Yamada

CG Visual Effects Animators
Mir Ali
Stefan Bredereck
Dong Joo Byun
Chris Carnigan
Andy Chen
Jesse Erickson
Christian Evans
Benjamin Fiske
David Hutchins
Sam Klock
Bill Konersman
Lawrence Lee
Jason MacLeod
Tim Molinder
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand
David Santiago
Kevin Sheedy
Todd Sheridan Perry
Brian Silva
Kee Nam Suong
Zubin Wadia
Daniel Wanket
Thom Wickes
Jeff Wolverton

CG Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson

CG Technical Direction Lead
Balazs Kiss

CG Technical Directors
Mir Ali
Carlos Cabral
Jesus Canal
Chris Carnigan
Glen Claybrook
Ben Frost
Ummi Gudjonsson
Mark Hall
Alessandro Jacomini
Darren Kiner
Candice Miller
Daniel Naulin
Mike Navarro
William Otsuka
Peter Palombi
Christopher Poplin
Heather Pritchett
David Santiago
Kevin Sheedy
Brian Silva
James Tooley
Grant Vicklund
Zubin Wadia
Jeff Wolverton

CG Matte Painting Leads
Ingo Putze
Rasoul Shafeazadeh

CG Matte Painting Artists
David Bailey
Ronn Brown
Rocco Gioffre
Pamela Hobbs
Philippe Langlois
Benjamin Ross
Simone De Salvatore
Lubos Gerardo Surzin

CG Rendering Lead
Antoine Moulineau

CG Rendering Artists
Roberto Clochiatti
Benjamin Jones

Scene Planning

Scene Planning Lead
Mark Allen Henley

Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Dennis Bonnell
Glen Claybrook
Annamarie Costa
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Richard T. Sullivan

Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Ink & Paint Lead
Sarah Jane-King

Digital Ink & Paint Markup
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Digital Ink & Paint Artists
Constance Allen
Tina Angermeir
Kathy Baur
Carol Berke
Nancy Bihary-Fiske
Brandon Bloch
Gina Evans
Sylvia Filcak
Heidi Friese
Maria Gonzalez
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Leslie Hinton
Janette Hulett
Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Louie C. Jhocson
Alison Jota
David Karp
Frances Kumashiro
Denise A. Link
Teri McDonald
Beth S. Morris
David Nimitz
Helen O'Flynn
Eric Oliver
Ken O'Malley
Melanie Pava
Leyla Pelaez
Gary Shafer
Mavis Shafer
Edwin S. Shortess
Brian Smith
Karen Somerville
Ann Sorenson
Tina Staples
Doug Tiano
Erik Tillmans
Dirk Von Besser
Claire Williams
Jaison Duell Wilson
Denise Wogatzke
Carol Wyatt
Hedy Yudaw

Digital Ink & Paint Checker
Makiko Yamanaka

Animation Check

Animation Check Lead
Gina Bradley

Animation Checkers
William Bemiller
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Chuck Gefre
Glenn Higa
Louie C. Jhocson
Misoon Kim
Esther H. Lee
Jan Naylor
Helen O'Flynn
Justin Schultz
Edwin Shortess
Richard T. Sullivan

Final Check

Final Check Lead
Pat Sito

Final Checkers
Carol Berke
Dennis Bonnell
Misoon Kim
Dan C. Larsen
Teri M. McDonald
Helen O'Flynn

Yowza! Animation Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Yowza! Animation

Director
Tahir Rana

Assistant Director
Brad Ferguson

Producer
Heather Walker

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Line Producers
Julian Coutts
Elizabeth Rondelet

Animation Director
Tom Jolliffe

Assistant Animation Director
Christos Katopodis

Art Director
Jeffrey Timmins

Assistant Art Director
Vesna Mostovac

Production Design Supervisor
Myrthus Nacario

Production Designer
Christian Nelson

Design

Design Supervisor
T.K. Labus

Design Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Character and Prop Designers
Rossi Gifford
Mandy James
Bojan Redzic

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Storyboard Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Caroline Hung
T.K. Labus
Chris Land
Satjit Matharu
Mike McDougall
Tahir Rana
Cilbur Rocha
Nadine Wagner
Dermot Walshe
Samantha Youssef

Storyboard Revisionists
Mitch Manzer
Matt Wilson

Storyboard Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Posing

Posing Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Lead Posing Artist
Jonathan Phillips

Posing Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Kezia Ma
Mike McDougall
Chris Ramsarran

Layout

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Mike Fowler

Layout Designer
Chris Yau

Layout Artists
Christina Butterfield
Rich Dannys
Loughlin Dyer
Greg Gibbons
Robin K. Herman
Kenji Iwata
Kim Yoo Jin
T.K. Labus
Bojan Redzic
Bart Sarmazian
Sean Wickett

Layout Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Animation

Animation Supervisor
David Jenkins

Animation Coordinator
Ty Hudecki

Junior Animation Coordinator
Elise Vine

Animators
Leah Alcantara
Steve Baker
Steph Braithwaite
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Maks Dylak
Brad Ferguson
Mike Fowler
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Joshua Hart
Caroline Hung
Kenji Iwata
Kalvin Kulz
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Mitch Manzer
Deanna Marsigliese
Adam Massicotte
Satjit Matharu
Mike McDougall
Mike Milligan
Christian Nelson
Pablo Nilo
Shannon Penner
Jonathan Philips
Jens Pindal
Michael Pjawka
Chris Ramsarran
Bojan Redzic
Shane Root
Jenny Rutz
Bart Sarmazian
Katia Savelieva
Michael To
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner
Sean Wickett
Matt Wilson
Lynn Yamazaki
Kenny Yang
Samantha Youssef
Qi Zhang

Background

Background Supervisor
Vladan Ignjatovic

Background Designer
Greg Gibbons

Background Painters
Linette L. Derrick
T.K. Labus
Kim Linn
Vesna Mostovac
Elena Quast
Sean Wickett

Background Coordinator
Kat Curwin

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Mike Milligan
Vittoria Quane
Cory Wilson

Clean-up Artists
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Kezia Ma
Deanna Marsigliese
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Hong Qi
Cilbur Rocha
Jenny Rutz
Hyung-Im Son
Lynn Yamazaki
Kenny Yang

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Mike Demur

Inbetween Artists
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Weronika Kapelanska
Sandy Kellerman
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Kezia Ma
Adam Massicotte
Mike Milligan
Shannon Penner
Hong Qi
Vitoria Quane
Cilbur Rocha
Hyung-Im Son
Nadine Wagner
Sean Wickett
Cory Wilson
Lynn Yamazaki
Samantha Youssef

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Penner

Lead Visual Effects Artist
David Alexander

Visual Effects Artists
Angeline Bouvier
Christina Butterfield

Lead Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Bob Cowan

Assistant Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Ian Mah

Lead Visual Effects Animator
Dan Turner

Visual Effects Animators
Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-soo Yun

Assistant Visual Effects Animators
Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin McGibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Jack Carr

Compositing Artists
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Shannon Penner
Oleh Prus

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
David Alexander

CG Modelers
Adam Li
Chen Li
Milad Mojab
Kenn Senoron

CG Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Shannon Penner

Digital Production

Color Stylist
Joshua Im

Scene Planners
Erica Staples
Natali Topalovska

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Christine O'Connor

Ink & Paint Artists
Christina Butterfield
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne
Sean Wickett

Scanning and Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning and Animation Check
Tara Campbell

Production

Head of Production
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Production & Hiring Coordinator
Sally Walker Hudecki

Pre & Post Production Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Animatic & Picture Editor
Adam Garner

Production Bookkeepers
Erin Pientka
William Sanson

System Administrators
Ceferino Asido
Simon Daley
Jade Gonsalves

Production Assistants
Lilly Tran
Gaby Ventura

Production Executive Assistant
Sonia Xavier

Production Accountants
Daurio Franklin
Jeff Kulbak

Financing Assistance
TEAM Financing Group

Canada Legal
Denton Canada LLP
Jim Russell

Reisman Law
Hatty Reisman

Bardel Entertainment Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Bardel Entertainment, Inc.

Executive Producers
Delna Bhesania
Barry Ward

Line Producer
Elin Anderson

Creative Director
Florian Wagner

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Don Fuller
John Hill

Layout Artists
Allison Chan
Bong Macarayan

Animation

Supervising Animation Director
Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Animation Director
Nathan Litz

Animation Supervisors
Victor Marchetti
Nick Vallinakis

Animators
Krista Baron
Graham Bustard
Chris Chan
Kaylea Chard
Caroline Foley
Shawn Harper
Justin Lee
Graham Peterson
Tommy Rodricks
Lubke Seid
Kritika Seshadri
Justin Smith
Johnny Tesoro

Animation Revisionist
Denny Lu

Animation Coordinator
Kent McCormick

Background

Background Supervisor
Don Fuller

Background Artists
Irina Golina Sagatelian
Caitie O'Rourke
Eda Soong

Clean-up and Inbetween

Clean-up and Inbetween Supervisor
Curt Spurging

Clean-up Artist
Vince Orcullo

Inbetween Artist
Felix Betschart

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Browne

Visual Effects Artist
Ravinder Brar

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Bert Dennison

Compositor
Christian Stokes

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Masaki Jeffrey

CG Modeling Artist
Eric Cheung

CG Texturing Artist
Tim Yang

CG Animators
Nigel Hunter
Justin Lee
Tom Roth
Bob Taylor

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Zachary Mallett

Production

Production Manager
Deacon Publicover

Production Supervisor
John Rix

Production Coordinators
Athena Cho
Laurel Montgomery

Production Assistant
Dallas Parker

Head of Production
Greg DeWinter

President
Barry Ward

Chief Executive Officer
Delna Bhesania

Vice President of Production
Bonnie Pritzker

Chief Technology Officer
Darcy Reno

Director of Finance & Business Affairs
Richard Grieve

Controller
Daniel Masuda

Operations Director
Sanja Zoric

Human Resources Director
Anne Denman

Senior Human Resources Manager
Monica Tsai

Mercury Filmworks Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Mercury Filmworks

CEO/President/Executive Producer
Clint Eland

Supervising Producer
Marianne Culbert

Producer
Chantal Ling

Executive in Charge of Production
Jerry Popowich

Head of Studio
Jefferson Allen

Animation Director
Graham MacDonald

Art Director
Shi Chang

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Robb Pratt

Lead Storyboard Artist
Becky Cassady

Storyboard Artists
Troy Adomitis
Tom Bernardo
Christian Larocque
Calvin Suggs
Dave Williams

Additional Storyboard Artists
Derek Bond
Kenny E. Thompkins

Assistant Storyboard Artist
Cindy Banks Morrow

Storyboard Clean-Up Artists
Jason Armstrong
Clayton McKenzie Morrow

Storyboard Revisionists
Kevin Pawlak
Melissa Suber
Kataneh Vahdani

Design

Character Design Supervisor
Steve Lambe

Lead Character Designer
Jose Zelaya

Senior Character Designer
Erika Worthylake

Character Designers
Jordan Voth
Darren Ward

Additional Character Designer
Kenny E. Thompkins

Assistant Character Designer
Kevin Pawlak

Background Design Supervisor
Colin Stimpson

Background Designers
Barry Atkinson
Melissa Suber
Christopher Tsirgiotis
Dave Williams

Visual Development Supervisor
Kenny Thompkins

Visual Development Artist
Mike Inman

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Nol L. Meyer
Damon O'Beirne

Layout Lead
Paul Felix

Layout Artists
Ralph Sosa
Dave Williams

Animation

Animation Supervisor
Collin Tsandilis

Animators
Barry Atkinson
Becky Cassady
Mike Inman
Steve Lambe
Kevin Pawlak
Colin Stimpson
Melissa Suber
Kenny E. Thompkins
Christopher Tsirgiotis
Jordan Voth
Darren Ward
Dave Williams
Jose Zelaya

Background

Background Supervisors
Barry Atkinson
Ruben Hickman
Kenny Thompkins

Background Artists
Troy Adomitis
Jason Armstrong
Tom Bernardo
Derek Bond
Christian Larocque
Cindy Banks Morrow
Kevin Pawlak
Melissa Suber
Calvin Suggs
Kataneh Vahdani
Dave Williams

Clean-up and Inbetween

Clean-up Artists
Calvin Suggs
Dave Williams
Jose Zelaya

Clean-up Animator
Debbie Forster

Inbetween Artist
Rudi Bloss

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dillon

Visual Effects Designers
Michel Gagné
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Artists
Bob Bennett
Jeff Howard
Kevin O'Neil
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge

Visual Effects Animators
Allen Blyth
Felipe Cerdán
Noe Garcia
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Van Shirvanian
Philip Vigil

Visual Effects Assistant Animators
Felipe Cerdan
Noe Garcia
Van Shirvanian

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Marc Fortin

Compositing Artist
Robin Baker

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Mark Donald

CG Animation Leads
David Couchariere
Carlos Puértolas

CG Animator
Daniel Tynan

Production

Production Manager
Christie Cameron

Production Coordinator
Sarah Laight

Production Assistant
Kevin MacDonald

Toon City Animation Crew

Additional Animation Production by
Toon City Animation, Inc.

Unit Director
Colin Baker

Unit Producer
Orlando Verde

Unit Digital Supervisor
Julius Legaspi

Unit Technical Supervisor
Alex Misalucha

Unit Coordinator
Jonathan Tinsay

Creative Director
Russ Mooney

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisors
James Arboldea
Romy Garcia
Michael Gorospe
Elmer Medina
Anthony Ramos
Terence Roldan
Alvin Sarthou
Aaron Stannard
Armand Wong

Storyboard Artists
Alex Casin
Jerome Hiram Co

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Levy Vergara
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Checker
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Alfredo Doris
Julius Gopez
Leomel Gueta
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Toti Llaneta
Joddie Lopez
Moise Macasinag
Mike Mercado
Jimmy Paulbos
Jeffrey Riveira
Floyd Riveira
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago
Carlos Tino, Jr.

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Bienifer Flores
Rolando Sabado

Assistant Animation Supervisor
Jerome Hiram Co

Animation Director
Sabrina Spellman

Assistant Animation Director
Rolando Sabado

Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Colin Baker
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Booke Bouns
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Alfred Cantuba
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Ojiemar Cinco
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Bryce De La Cruz
Agnes De Vera
Aylene Dela Cruz
Jocelyn Diaz
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Edgardo Francisco
Gilbert Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Dante La Torre
Boy Lacampuena
Jerome Lagasca
Julius Legaspi
Abe Legaspi
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Jose Mari Santiago
Gabriel Mase
Alex Misalucha
Gary Mooney
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Joel Pangilian
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Avito Ruina
Neil Ryan Agnes
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Joma Santiago
Dino Santos
Alstaire Sarthou
Evangelina Sorian
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Arnold Taroy
Lito Taroy
Jonathan Tinsay
Orlando Verde
Noel Villano
Danilo Wabe

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisors
Russ Mooney
Alvin Sarthou

Clean-up Leads
Adelfo Manao
Alain Tagpuno

Clean-up Animation Checker
Ramil Gonzaga

Clean-up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Jonathan Ayop
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Darwin Camero
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Emmanual De Mesa
Mike De Vega
Pretz Dela Torre
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Ricardo Francisco
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Juanito Intino, Jr.
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Dawn Macute
Buddy Maderazo
Francis Madronio
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Arlyn Miraflor
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Juan Paragas
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Florante Runia
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Gilyn Sambo
Alvin Sarthou
Raymond Sayo
Joel Sengco
Noel Sollis
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias
Krizel Villalon

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Norman Baculi

Inbetween Director
Aaron Stannard

Inbetween Leads
Ramil Gonzaga
Michael Pattison

Inbetween Checker
Armand Wong

Inbetween Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong

Background

Background Supervisors
May Laxamana
Adlel Manao
Buddy Maderazo

Background Painters
Roland Ralboa
Mabbi Besa
Gerry Caberea
Joel Castillo
Jaide Coronado
Joseph Cu
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Jay Jalmanzar
Angie Legaspi
Joy Mechado
Annie Magparangalan
Edgar Nito
Hector Reyes
Johnny Rosales
Dulce Sarmiento
Asher Sasis
Edward Sucgang

Background Clean-up Supervisor
Anthony Ramos

Background Clean-up Artists
Pretz Dela Torre
Arlyn Miraflor
Jun Paragas
Gilyn Sambo
Raymond Sayo
Krizel Villalon

Effects

Effects Supervisor
Akiblas Flores

Effects Animators
Delfin Abrio
Christopher Anacin
Arnold Bambao
Enrico Cablin
Alfredo Cantuba
Josefino Celerio
James Cenizal
Crisano De Jesus
Nino De Jesus
Gem Deseo
Herbert Dimol
Nadja Guasch
William Guittap
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Dan Obligar
Remegio Soriano, Jr.
Apollo Soriano

Effects Clean-up Artists
Morela Basa
Arlene Dela Torre
Jose Jeline Laporga

Effects Inbetweeners
Jaime Carigma
Eric Galit
Dennis Juz

CGI Animation

CG Supervisor
Terence Roldan

CG Coordinator
Anthony Gianan

CG Technical Directors
Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi
Oliver Magno
Maria Dolores Paculan
Martin Sacramento

CG Animation Supervisor
Mylene Santos

CG Animators
Christian Paulo Abao
Evangelina Balnaja
Gilbert Francisco
Jogimie Gan
Miguel Gregorio
Robert Ocon
George Villaflor

CG Modeling Lead
Sesinio Ampongan Jr.

CG Modeler
Marvin Baluyot

CG Texturing Lead
Dino De Guzman

CG Texturing Artists
Love Asis
Amabel Bonot
Darwin Camero
Grace Tenorio

CG Lighting Supervisor
Dino De Guzman

CG Lighting Artist
Ryan De Guzman

CG Compositing Supervisor
Archie Delos Santos

CG Compositors
Maracel Sj. Avenido
Leo Castillo
Thelmo Thelmo
Glen Velarde

CG Production Coordinator
Rain Medina

CG Production Assistants
Cherry Alba
Mary Ann Antonio
Ann Asuncion

Digital Production

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
James Arboleda

Assistant Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Elmer Medina

Scene Planning Artist
Louie C. Jhocson

Lead Compositor
Ross Brillantes

Compositors
Antonio Cardiente
Mary Ann Carreon
Melvyn Carreon
Allan Dayauon
Roberto Dia

Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago

Color Managers
Jonathan Cu
Mike Icaro

Color Stylists
Marilyn Pasana
Mary Liane Veloso

Animation Checking
Jeffrey Gongon
Rolando Talactac Jr.

Digital Ink & Paint Checking
Dennis Fabros

Final Color Checking
Melvyn Anthony Carreon

Scanning
Junior Bartolome
Marvin Dela Cruz
Jonathan Mercado
Alvin Mogul
Glenn Ford Mogul

X-Sheet Director
Marlene Robinson May

X-Sheet Timer
Don Judge

X-Sheet Encoders
Gilfred Jarin
Ernie Siriban

Line Test Operators
Brendo Cayabyab
Dominador Macute

Digital Production Coordinator
Leo Quizon

Digital Production Assistant
Allen Domingo

Digital Production Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Avid Editorial

Avid Editorial Supervisor
Noel Dionisio

Avid Editors
Margi Hoy
Peter Jennings

Production

Operations Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Production Supervisor
Raymond Iacovacci

Production Manager
Tobee Barretto

Production Coordinator
Lenlen Tolentino

Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor

Production Associate
Dee de Leon

Production Accountant
Allan Paguio

Digital Dailies Editors
Rolan Arellano
Maracel Avenido
Chrysler Cayabyab

Technical Support

Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co

Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos

A. Film Production A/S Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
A. Film Production A/S

Executive Producer
Anders Mastrup

Line Producer
Lilian Klages

Creative Producer
Karsten Killerich

Studio Manager
Lise Ann Mangino

Design

Character Designers
Sylvain Deboissy
Jean Gillmore
Carlos Grangel
Eric Guillion
Dan Harder
Nicolas Marlet
Sergio Pablos

Prop Designer
Dan Harder

Location Designer
Jens Moller

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisors
Stine Buhl
Katrin Inzinger
Sara Koppel

Storyboard Artists
Meelis Aruleupp
Andrea Castellan
Thorbjorn Christoffersen
Daniel Dion Christensen
Ignacio Ferreras
Stefan Fjeldmark
Kim Hagen Jensen
Dan Harder
Laura Howell
Daan Jippes
Montse Martin Juarez
Mads Juul
Thorsten Kiecker
Christian Kuntz
Warren Leonhardt
Jorgen Lerdam
Jesper Moller
Fernando Moro
Garrett O'Donoghue
Luke Pearson
Anders Sorensen

Editorial

Editors
Martin Wichmann Andersen
Anders Hoffman

Assistant Editors
Virgil Kastrup
Per Risager
Lars Wessing

Layout

Layout Supervisors
Volker Krafzel
Walter Kossler
Jens Moller

Layout Artists
Niklas Bille Kragh Andersen
Stefan Fjeldmark
Robert Frees
Michael Helmuth Hansen
Rasmus Jensen
Virgil Kastrup
Marcos Mateu
Jesper Moller
Marco Piersma

Animation

Animation Consultant
Jorgen Lerdam

Animation Supervisor
Claus Darholt

Lead Animators
Rune Bennicke
Hans Dastrup
Luca Fattore
Dan Harder
Christian Kuntz
Javier Martin
Jesper Moller
Jean Morell
Enis Tahsen Ozgür

Animators
Meelis Arulepp
Rune Brandt
Stine Buhl
Anna Gellert
Ilan Hatukah
Jorgen Lerdam
Martin Madsen

Additional Animators
Rasmus Jensen
Doron Meir

Background

Background Supervisor
Bjarne Hansen

Background Artists
Robert Brandt
Branislav Perkovic

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Chief Supervisor
Katrin Inzinger

Overseas Clean-up Supervisors
Tine Karrebaek
Herle Kühl
Leona Nordstrom Valentin

Lead Key Clean-up Artists
Uffe Danielsen
Hope Devlin Kristiansen
Lee Huxtable
Tinna Jespersen
Tine Karrebaek
Darren Paul Kordich
Herle Kühl
Mark McLoughlin
Leona Nordstrom Valentin
Stephanie Olivieri
Steven Smith

Additional Key Clean-Up Artist
Stine Bühl

Effects Animation

Chief Effects Animation Supervisor
Kim Hagen Jensen

Effects Animators
Michel Gagne
Rasmus Jensen
Peter Matheson
Steven McDermott
Claudio Pacciarella
Deirdre Reynolds-Behan

Additional Effects Animator
Marco Piersma

Junior Effects Animator
Anton Hannibal Villumssen

CGI Animation

CGI Animation Supervisors
Soren Cornelius Larsen
Kenneth Vandel

CGI Animators
Sem Assink
Thomas Colding-Jorgensen
Dan Dircknick-Homfeld
Rasmus Eilersten
Michael Glans
Maarten Heinstrat
Peter Holm
Tomas Landgreen
Matthias Parchettka
Bjorn Pedersen
Javier Perez Rodenas
Mads Ringdahl
Ludo Savonniere
Rik Schutte
Tobias Thorsen

Additional CGI Animator
Phillip Berg

CGI Technical Animators
Aslak Mangino Nicolajsen
Andezej Zmi

Color Styling and Grading

Color Styling Supervisor
Donal Freeney

Color Stylists
Dorte Bengtson
Jon Skraetskov
Denes Jensen

Color Grading
Brian Ottosen
Lars Thorn

Checking

Checking Supervisor
Nana Wiehe

Checkers
Lise-Ann Mangino
Ane Merete Geertsen

Animation Checker
Josefine Hoyrup

Pencil Test
Gry Bak Jensen

Additional Art Director
Teddy Kristiansen

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Katja Schumann

Compositing Artists
Mikala Born
Jacob Holm Blaehr
Craig Kristenssen
Eskil Mohl
Tommy S. Nielsen
Jacob Salmon
Fredrik Sundstrom

Production

Production Manager
Pauline Sunden

Production Accountants
Susanne Boas
Tina Schmidt
Lone Sloth

Head of Legal and Business Affairs
Anne Kokbol Jorgensen

Production Assistants
Mark Hollier
Charlotte Müller
Aslak Mangino Nicolajsen

Production Runner
Britt Larsen

Post Production Supervisor
Lise Ann Mangino

Project Coordinators
Maggie Winther Hansen
Birgitte Ilm

Technology

Head of Technology
Hans Perk

Systems Administration and Support
Hakim Chergui

HoBSoft Production Pipeline and System Design
Brian Ottosen

HoBSoft Runner
Valdemar Tellerup

Softimage 3D Pipeline Development
Jakob Steffensen

Grading Designer
Anders Bloch-Rose

Graphic Designer
Lasse Strom

Digital Mastering
Thomas Caspersen

The Sergio Pablos Animation Studios Crew

Additional Animation by
The Sergio Pablos Animation Studios

Executive Producer/Head of Studio
Sergio Pablos

Production Designers
Szymon Biernacki
Marcin Jakubowski

Storyboard

Storyboard Artists
TBA

Additional Storyboard Artists
TBA

Visual Development

Visual Development Artists
TBA

Additional Visual Development Artists
TBA

Layout and Backgrounds

Layout Supervisors
Armen Melkonian
Jean-Luc Serrano

Background Supervisor
Gabriel Gomez

Layout and Background Artists
TBA

Additional Layout and Background Artists
TBA

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Charlie Bonifacio
Victor Ens
Sergio Martins
Slaven Reese
Yoshimichi Tamura
Matt Williames

Lead Animators
TBA

Animators
TBA

Additional Animators
TBA

3D Department

3D Layout Supervisor
Charly Laurent

3D Layout Artists
TBA

3D Animation Supervisor
David Lamas Grimaldi

3D Animators
TBA

Additional 3D Animators
TBA

Clean-Up

Clean-Up Supervisors
Elio Lischetti
Marick Queven
Richard Smitheman

Clean-Up Leads
TBA

Clean-Up Assistants
TBA

Inbetweeners
TBA

2D Effects Animation

2D Effects Supervisor
José A. Garcia Villameriel

2D Effects Animators
TBA

Additional 2D Effects Animators
TBA

CGI Asset Production

CGI Asset Production Supervisor
Gabriel G. Roy

CGI Modeling Artists
TBA

CGI Texturing Artists
TBA

CGI Rigging Artists
TBA

Ink & Paint

Ink and Paint Supervisor
Pablo Fernandez

Ink & Paint Lead
TBA

Ink & Paint Artists
TBA

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor
Florian Aupetit

Lead Lighting Artists
TBA

Lighting Artists
TBA

Compositing

Compositing Supervisors
Adam Parker
Guillem Ramisa de Soto

Lead Compositing Artists
TBA

Compositing Artists
TBA

Shot Prep

Shot Prep Lead
TBA

Shot Preps
TBA

Pipeline and Render Team

Pipeline Supervisor
Eduardo Grana

Technical Directors
TBA

Tools Programmers
TBA

Render Wranglers
TBA

Wang Film Productions Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.

Executives in Charge of Production
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Director
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
James Wang
Danny Yeh

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu

Supervising Animation Directors
Bunis Yang
Jack Yen

Animation Directors
Joe Chen
Susan Chen
Andrew Hiseh
Alice Ho
Mori Lee
Elton Lee
Kirk Lin
Gin Liu
Dave Marshall
Danny Yeh

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators
May Chang
Perry Chen
Snow Chen
Dan Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Orma Huang
Michael Huang
Hsiang Huang
Mei Jiu
Cat Li
Mike Li
Dawson Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Chun Mao Jiang
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Nicole Wang
Roger Wang
Panny Wang
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Gou Xiong Tu
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng
Yi Zhi Shyu

Clean-up Animation

Key Clean-up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu

Clean-Up Artists
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Alex Chang

Inbetweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern

Background

Background Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou

Visual Effects and CGI

Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu

CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang

CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin

Digital Production

Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang

Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Rough Draft Studios Korea Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Rough Draft Studios Korea

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producers
Kyung-suk Park
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Co-Executive Producer
Hyejoon Yun

Overseas Producer
Claudia Katz

Overseas Supervising Producer
Chulho Kim

Overseas Animation Supervisor
Scott Mansz

Layout

Head of Layout
Hyunkyu Lee

Layout Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Layout Director
Youngduk Kim

Layout Artists
Canuck Honjyio
Hyundai Young Kim
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Sunyook Miskioso
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Suchli Sunyoom
Gregg Sunyoomio
Suasion Syuejoon
Lium Miller Vanzco
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Syria Sheong Zhaun

Animation

Animation Directors
In Soo Ahn
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong
Sukkyu Kim
Jae Bok Lee
Sang Kyun Shin
Hee Man Yang

Additional Animation Directors
Dong Soo Lee
Jun Hee Yoo

Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Hyunju Ahn
Young Sook Byun
Myoung Sook Cha
Su Mee Cho
Yoon Min Cho
Byung Choon Choi
Hayan Choi
Munsuk Choi
Young Dal Choi
Myunghee Do
Syuoon Heong
Uyijoon Heong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Young Jin Heong
Heong Raymond Heong
Eunbong Jang
Seong Hee Jang
Hye Jin Jeong
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Kyu Haw Jo
Mee Sun Jo
Hinjyun Jung
Sook Taek Jung
Young Mi Jung
Sunyi Jyuioon
Chul Kang
Kyung Wook Kang
Min Kyung Kang
Soo Jung Kang
Duk Hoo Kim
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Hyung Jung Kim
Hyung Tae Kim
Kijin Kim
In Ho Kim
Jae Young Kim
Joon Sik Kim
Jong Sang Kim
Mal Sook Kim
Mihee Kim
Sukgyu Kim
Sun Kyu Kim
Sun Young Kim
Sung Hoon Kim
Syukioon Kim
Yoo Sung Kim
Young Nam Kim
Sunyook Kimbo
Syueio Kong
Hyuk Joong Kwon
Byung Hwa Lee
Changho Lee
Ho Sik Lee
Jonghuk Lee
Kun Lee
Soojin Lee
Sun Jae Lee
Yunjung Lee
Lin Jeong Lium
Suykoon Lium
Mi Kyung Myung
Eun Young Park
Jungwoo Park
Kyung Sook Park
Sung Hye Park
Tae Hyun Park
Keumja Ryu
Kun Ha Shin
Ki Soung
Jin Syuejoon
Hyejoon Vanzco
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Yong Bae Won
Kyu Dae Yeon
Sung Hee Yim
Seung Jin Yoo
Mi Sun Yoon
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young

Heads of Assistant Animation
Soungsuk Cho
Bo Young Sung

Chief Assistant Animator
Sungsoon Cho

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
Soojung Ahn
Sunhee Ahn
Kyungsun Bae
Kap Soo Baek
Mi Yeon Bang
Sil Hee Bang
Jung Won Byun
Mee Jin Cha
Hye Jin Cho
Mee Ra Cho
Mijung Cho
Namhee Cho
Yangsook Cho
Dae Kwon Choi
Myung Shim Choi
Yeonyeol Choi
Lee Sang Eun
Hyunrim Ha
Mi Jin Han
Eun Ju Hwang
Ji Yeon Hwang
Sooyoung Hwang
Kyunghee Jang
Kyungsoon Jeon
Misun Jeon
Aeh Kyung Jeong
Mee Jung Jeong
Young Sil Jeong
Eun Ju Ji
Moon Sun Jo
Hyun Mi Jung
Eun Joo Jung
Younghee Jung
Jung Ha Kang
Meeok Kang
So Young Kang
Youngmee Kang
Bo Min Kim
Eun Hee Kim
Heeyeon Kim
Hyeran Kim
Jinah Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Jin Sook Kim
Joo Sik Kim
Meeyea Kim
Mijin Kim
So Yeon Kim
Yumee Kim
Yeon Joo Koh
Bo Young Koo
Byungjo Kwon
Junghoon Kim
Daesoo Lee
Hae Kyoung Lee
Haw Soon Lee
Hye Ryun Lee
Hyunhee Lee
Mee Sook Lee
Sangeun Lee
So Hee Lee
Sun Mi Lee
Yunkyung Lee
Hyung Ju Lim
Soo Kyoung Lim
Mikyung Moon
Suksoon Noh
Eunmi Oh
In Hwa Oh
Kyung Ja Oh
Ran Kyung Oh
Kyu Young Ohn
Hee Jeong Park
Hyun Joo Park
Jung Il Park
Junhee Park
Yoo Jin Park
Eun Young Seo
Sukyung Seo
Ki Jung Shim
Hyun Joo Shin
Ji Young Son
Mijung Song
Min Hwa Song
Sun Ok Yoo
Jin Young Yu
Meehyang Won
Minah Yang
Jinyoung Yu
Sunok Yu

Effects Animators
Al Holter
Mike Jones
Cynthia Neil Knizek
David Lee
Dan Lund
Rosanna Lyons
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Philip Vigil
José A. Garcia Villameriel

Animation Check Supervisor
Mi Hwa An

Animation Checkers
William A. Bemiller
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
Glenn Higa
Jung Kim-Wolf
Hye Ja Kim
Sock Hee Kim
Esther H. Lee
Jan Naylor
Jong Bum Park

Animation Technical Directors
Woosung Jung
Beong Seung Min

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

CGI Animation

CG Director
Scott Vanzo

CG Supervisor
Manny Wong

CG Modeler
Alex Ha

CG Layout Artist
Don W. Kim

CG Animators
Stuart Alan
Kevin Carney
Jang Hwan Cho
Don Kim
Jon Kim Krummel II
Hock Lian Law
Mike Montague
Mark Orme
Benjamin Sakai
Chris Stover
Eric Whited
Charlie Winter

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Joo Hwan Son

US Animation System

US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Seung Woo Hong
Na Young Kim
Hyun Joo Lee
Sang Hyuk Oh
Eun Ha Park
Hyun Joo Park
Yeon Suk Ryu
Sang Won Seo
Sang Keum Shin
Jung Hee Yim

Scene Planning

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Digital Production

Head of Digital Animation
Woosung Jung

Digital Production Supervisor
Seho Na

Digital Scan and X-Sheet
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim
Jiyoung Jung
Hyunju Lee

Digital Camera

Digital Camera Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Camera Operators
Hyun Wook Cho
Min Seok Ji
Tae Hoon Lee

Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chiefs
Hyun Ah Kim
Soo Jin Yim

Digital Ink and Paint Artists
Hye Sun An
Ki Nam An
Kang Sook Baek
Young In Choi
Young Sook Hong
Nam Young Jeong
Ok Seon Jim
Nam Young Jung
Do Hee Kim
Eun Young Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Kwi Ok Kim
Snag Hee Kim
Kang Jae Lee
Yae Yoon Lee
Sang Eun Park
Seung Ok Shin
Jung Hee Yim
Hye Yeop Yoon
Seol Hee Yoon

Digital Background Painting

Digital Background Painting Heads
Eun-Young Lee
Mi-Young Lee

Digital Background Painting Chiefs
So Yeon Choi
Kyung Hee Kang
Eun Seo Park

Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Soo Eun Ahn
Eun Soo Ban
So Yeon Choi
Chung Ran Eum
Hyoung Hak Han
Sun Young Jang
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Eun Young Lee
Mi Young Lee
Mee Jin Park
Min Jeong Seo
Pil Seung Shin

Digital Compositing

Digital Compositing Heads
Gina Bradley
Hyunwook Cho
Heejung Jeong

Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Checking

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Digital Systems

Digital Systems Chief
Hae Jin Park

Digital Asset Managers
Dennis M. Johnson
Abishake Pathak

Digital Systems Administrators
Anne Harting
Ann Hoyt
Yunsuk Lee
Jeffrey Perlmutter
Yeon Suk Ryu

Digital Editorial

Digital Editorial Head
Hae Jin Park

Digital Editors
Yun Suk Lee
Yeon Suk Ryu

Production

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Head of Production Operations
Beangcheal Yea

Head of Production Finance
Sangwoo Cha

South Korea Production Support Heads
Jin Won Seo
Kichul Yeon

South Korea Production Support
Sangam Lee
Mikyung Song
Jinmyung Noh
Taesik Shin

South Korea Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

Los Angeles Production Coordinators
Dennis Adams
Dave Kim

Senior Head of Production Translation
Yeonhwa Jeong

Heads of Production Translation
Youngwon Kim
Hyunjung Lee

Production Translators
Gahyun Baek
Young Jin Jeon
Mirae Lee

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Production Accountants
Kihyun Lee
Hwakyung Shim
Jaehyun Shin

Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

Digital eMation Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Digital eMation

Supervising Directors
Dongwon Jung
Youngwon Jung
Jinsung Kim
Taejoon Kim
Sungwoo Lee

Production Staff
Ashley Hee-Eun Bae
Sujin Jung
Agatha Sarim Kim
Scarlet Sookyung Kim
Kyoonmin Lee
Sunmi Park
Sangkyung Seo
Ini Song

Animation

Animation Directors
Jinhyun Choi
Jinyul Jang
Dongwon Jung
Yungwon Jung
Bong-Guen Kim
Jae-Ong Kim
Jinsung Kim
Daekwon Lee
Sungchan Lee
Mikyung Myung
Yungsan Park
Seung-Woo Yang
Ikhwan Yim
Kyungwon Yim

Layout Artists
Jongkwee Bae
Yoonkyung Jo
Yung-Woon Jo
Gabchun Jung
Myung-Im Kang
Byunghwee Kim
Chang-Han Kim
Joonchan Kim
Seohan Kim
Joonsoo Kwon
Jihoon Lee
Jongdale Lee
Kyoochang Lee
Kyungsoo Lee
Eunghwan Oh
Hyunjoo Park
Sang-Il Shim
Seungwoo Shin
Jinchul Yang
Kyungwon Yim

Key Animators
Kyunghyun Baik
Aekyung Choi
Jinhyun Choi
Myungok Eum
Jinsoo Hong
Insul Hwang
Kyungsook Hwang
Jinyul Jang
Hangduk Jo
Jaegyoo Jo
Namgil Jo
Seungjoon Jung
Yongsub Jung
Yun-Goo Kang
Bongkeun Kim
Jaeong Kim
Songpil Kim
Sunjin Kim
Yoonbae Kim
Yungki Kim
Daekown Lee
Eunmi Lee
Hyesook Lee
Jaedong Lee
Kidong Lee
Soojong Lee
Yangsoo Lee
Youngbum Lee
Kyungwook Min
Mikyung Myung
Hyunshik Nam
Chang-Woo Park
Hunkook Park
Yangho Park
Yunghee Shim
Seunghoon Yang
Jaejin Yoo
Jaejin Yoo
Kyungsang Yoo
Yungtae Yoon
Heung-Uk Yum

Animators
Namgil Cho
Jae-Bum Lee
Chanki Yoon

Clean-up Animators
Jin-Hee Choi
Myung Ho Kim

Inbetween Animators
Eun Hwa Jung
Mi-Sang Lee
Yoon-Jin Sung

Background

Background Directors
Jongnam Kim
Haesung Kim
Kyungsook Park
Jinyang Lee
Soon-Yi Heo

Background Artists
Eunkyung Ahn
Minhee Ahn
Imjung Choi
Sunhee Heo
Byungjoon Jun
Haesung Kim
Hyunjin Kim
Seungchul Kim
Dong-Gyoo Lee
Jinyang Lee
Myunghoon Lee
Yung Hwan Lee
Donghwan Oh
Hyunhee Oh
Joongho Park
Kyungsook Park
Yunmee Sung
Jung-In Yang

Checking

Model Checkers
Jinhee Choi
Hyunja Kang
Eunmi Kim
Mijung Kim
Minyun Lee
Sunyung Lee
Jaehee Oh
Jinmi Park
Wooram Shim
Jinyung Song
Kyungsook Yoo

Animation Checkers
Yong Ahn
Jong-Gook Lee
Jin Mi Park

Inbetween Checkers
Naksoo Choi
Chulki Hong
Heejung Kim
Namgi Kim
Heenam Jo
Mijung Jun
Chulmin Kim
Heejung Kim
Myungho Kim
Namgi Kim
Yoojoong Kim
Jong-Gook Lee
Jinyung Yeo

Final Checkers
Pilmook Chae
Hyowon Choi
Yungra Jo
Eunhee Jung
Seungyong Jung

Digital Production

Color Stylists
Eunyung Ahn
Sujin Ahn
Yong Ahn
Boyung Choi
Sunyung Ham
Jungbong Jang
Moonsun Jang
Woonrye Jung
Yoonsuk Jung
Yungmi Jung
Bumji Kim
Hwasoon Kim
Jinee Kim
Kiyeon Kim
Miyung Kim
Kyungran Koo
Young-Eun Ko
Jiae Lee
Jiyun Lee
Jung-In Lee
Yeyoon Lee
Yoonim Lee
Hyojung Park
Kyungmi Park
Miyung Park
Sang-Eun Park
Sohee Park
Younghee Park
Heeok Shin
Heeseu Sohn
Misun Son
Jungkyun Yoon
Suk Yoon

CG Animators
Eddie Jaeil Byun
Fatou Gassama
Daeguen Hong
Minji Kim
Jungyoon Yang
Hongsun Yoon

Ink & Paint Artists
Eunyung Ahn
Sujin Ahn
Yong Ahn
Boyung Choi
Sunyung Ham
Jungbong Jang
Moonsun Jang
Woonrye Jung
Yoonsuk Jung
Yungmi Jung
Bumji Kim
Hwasoon Kim
Jinee Kim
Kiyeon Kim
Miyung Kim
Kyungran Koo
Young-Eun Ko
Jiae Lee
Jiyun Lee
Jung-In Lee
Yeyoon Lee
Yoonim Lee
Hyojung Park
Kyungmi Park
Miyung Park
Sang-Eun Park
Sohee Park
Younghee Park
Heeok Shin
Heeseu Sohn
Misun Son
Jungkyun Yoon
Suk Yoon

Compositing Artists
Eun-Ah Ha
Eunjoo Choi
Jinho Heo
Joori Jung
Gang-Ok Kim
Seungwhan Kim
Kwanhyung Lee
Siwon Lee
Yooil Park
Jaehyung Won
Juhee Yang

Warner Bros. Animation Crew

Digital Production Services by
Warner Bros. Animation

Executive in Charge of Production
Jay Bastian

Executive Producer
Sam Register

Associate Producer
Bobbie Page

Scene Planning/Set-up

Scene Planning Supervisor
Mark Allen Henley

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess

Scene Set-up
David Bonnell
Gina Evans
Lisa Leonardi-Knight
Helen O'Flynn
Nick Yates

Compositing

Compositing Supervisor
Claire Williams

Compositing Lead
Craig Crawford

Compositing Artists
Torien Blackwolf
Ross Blocher
Dennis Bonnell
Randy Brown
Stephane Coedel
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Rick Moser
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano

Final Scene Planning/Set-up

Final Scene Planning Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Final Scene Planners
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Dan C. Larsen
Steve Mills
Rick Moser

Final Scene Set-up
Nick Yates

Final Compositing

Final Compositing Supervisor
Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Stuart Allan
Ed Anderson
Meghann Artes
John Brennick
Maija Burnett
John Dillon
Brendan Harris
John Lake Harvey
Linda Henry
Peter Herlein
Sarah-Jane King
Laurel Klick
Cornelia Magas
Teri McDonald
Tony Noel
Erika Schwarz
Robert Scopinich
Donna Segal
Doug Tiano
Devin Usan
Annie Wong

Animation Check

Animation Check Supervisor
Susan Burke

Animation Checker
Edwin Shortess

Digital Check

Digital Check Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Digital Checkers
Sylvia Filcak
Eddie Munoz

Scanning

Scanning Supervisor
James Keefer

Scanners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Brendan Harris
Dan Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Edwin S. Shortess

Color

Color Manager
Bill Baggelaar

Color Styling Supervisor
Sarah-Jane King

Color Stylists
Brandon Bloch
Marianne Cheng
Maria Gonzalez
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Dene Heming
David Svend Karoll
Marie St. Clair

Color Compositing Supervisor
Sylvia Filcak

Color Compositing Artist
Barbara Lynn Hamane

Color Modeling Supervisor
David S. Karoll

Color Modelists
Constance Allen
Brandon Block
Allison Jota
Sarah-Jane King
Claire Williams

Digital Background

Digital Background Supervisor
Dennis Venizelos

Lead Digital Background Layout Artist
Jonathan Renoni

Digital Background Layout Artists
Joey McCormick
Karen Hamrock
Patrick O'Connor
Audrey Steadman

Additional Digital Background Layout Artists
Sarah Arakaki
Matthias Bauer
George Fort

Digital Background Painters
Chris C. Duncan
Robert Iza
Jesse Silver

Digital Background Color Stylists
Eric Anderson
Tony Mora
Katrien Verblest

Additional Digital Background Color Stylists
Bill Dunn
Monica Grue
Jermaine Jose
Jason Lee
Jeffry Mazon
Timothy Szabo

Digital Effects

Digital Effects Supervisor
Earl A. Hibbert

Digital Effects Artists
Laura Barbera
Hugo Dominguez
Trevor Klueg
Julianne Martin
Jason Piccioni
Timothy Nelson Ryan
Darren Shaw
Marlon West

Additional Digital Effects Artists
Matthew Girardi
Jason Plapp

Digital Effects Animators
Michel Gagné
Karl Pajak
Anthony F. Stacchi
Phillip Vigil

CGI Animation

CGI Supervisor
Manny Wong

CGI Animation Lead
Adam Dotson

CGI Animators
Michael Amos
Jason Anastas
Kevin Andrus
Manuel Aparicio
Chris Bancroft
Patrick Bonneau
Joe Bowers
Laurent Caneiro
Kenny Chung
David Couchariere
Denis Couchon
Michelle Cowart
Cassidy Curtis
Donnachada Daly
Ares Deveaux
Mark Donald
W. Jacob Gardner
Tomoyuki Harashima
Dave Hardin
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Mariko Hoshi
Leif Jeffers
Peer Lemmers
Tommie Lofqvist
Steven J. Meyer
David Pate
Tyler Phillips
Ron Pucherelli
Carlos Puertolas
Carlos M. Rosas
Jalil Sadool
Henry G. Sanchez
Joe Sandstrom
Juan Pablo Sans
Kevan Shorey
Tal Shwarzman
David Earl Smith
David Torres
Alexis Wanneroy

CGI Visual Effects Leads
John Allan Armstrong
Brent Boggs

CGI Visual Effects Artists
Katherine Bouglai
Hugo Dominguez
Daniel Naulin
Jeff Wolverton

CGI Visual Effects Animators
Bob Bennett
David Hutchins
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Bill Konersman
Kevin K. Lee
Tim Molinder
Kee Nam Suong
Erich Turner
Cesar Velazquez
Zubin Wadia

CGI Lighting Lead
Jongo Yuk

CGI Lighting Artists
Tulio Hernandez
Didier Levy
Jeff Wolverton

Technical Crew

Technical Supervisor
Grant Vicklund

Technical Directors
Torien Blackwolf
Ellen Brenner
Scott Brust
Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen
Al Holter
Hock Lian Law
John MacFarlane
Matthew Maners
Mark Nelson
Peter Tronolone
Jeff Tse
Claire Williams

Digital Cel Painting

Digital Cel Painting Supervisor
Gina Evans

Digital Cel Paint Mark-up
Sarah-Jane King
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Digital Cel Paint Registration Artists
Staci Gleed
Dan C. Larsen

Digital Cel Painters
Constance Allen
Kathy Baur
Brandon Bloch
Kim Bowen
Janette Hulett
Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Louie C. Jhocson
Alison Jota
Denise Link
David M. Nimitz
Helen O'Flynn
Eric Oliver
Edwin S. Shortess
Doug Tiano
Dirk Von Besser
Claire Williams
Nick Yates

Final Check

Final Check Supervisor
Dennis Bonnell

Final Checkers
Louie C. Jhocson
Helen O'Flynn
Doug Tiano
Claire Williams

Production

Head of Production
Dan Crane

Production Supervisors
Allison Abbate
Ben Kalina

Production Managers
Haven Alexander
Christopher J. Sacco
James Hathcock
Leiki Veskimets

Assistant Production Managers

Digital Background Jennifer L. Hughes
Digital Effects Joe Carhart
Scene Planning/Final Scene Planning Jason Brewer
Compositing Sunny Ye
Final Compositing Mary Jo Miller
Color Compositing Louis Moulinet
Color Modeling/Animation Check Pam Coats
CGI Animation J.C. Alvarez
Digital Cel Painting Edward Pederson
Digital Check/Final Check Mary Bills
Scanning Leif Green

Production Coordinator
Liz Marshall

Production Assistants
Sandi Smith
Arianne Sutner

Production Administrator
Frances E. Chang

ACME Digital Specialist
James Hathcock

Technology

Head of Technology
Bill Baggelaar

Technical Support
TBA

MPC Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
MPC
A Technicolor Company

More coming soon!

Digital Domain Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Digital Domain

More coming soon!

Method Studios Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Method Studios

Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Hellen

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Hamish Schumacher

Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro

Digital Producer
Pauline Burns

Animation Supervisor
Ben Anderson

CG Supervisors
Mike Borgstrom
Bob White

Compositing Supervisor
Sandra Balej

2D Sequence Supervisor
Allan Lee

Rigging/Technical Animation Supervisor
Edy Susanto Lim

Senior Visual Effects Coordinators
Nathaniel Barr
Ann-Marie Blommaert
Margaret Cardell

Visual Effects Coordinators
Lesly Cazares
Jamie Erickson
Oscar Lacson
Tomas Luna Olvera
Juan Orozco

Visual Effects Production Manager
Sophie Cherry

Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz

Executive Vice President of Global Production
Gabby Gourrier

Bidding Producer
Maggie Evans

Visual Effects Production Assistant
Heather Fischer

Facility Production Support
Cat Counsell
Zane Harker
Susan Ma
Neil Van Dijk

Head of Studio
Kerry Shea

Head of Production
Naomi Stopa

Head of Modeling
Ian Sorenson

Head of Layout
Peter Hart

Head of Animation
Daniel Mizuguchi

Head of Lighting
Jim McVay

Head of Compositing
Pieter Van Houte

Head of Paint
Alex Martinez

Production Accountants
Nicholas Ho
Jarrad Penley

BG Prep Lead
Tananuch Phosri

BG Prep Artist
Adina Wernstedt

Modeling and Texturing Lead
Adam Muratoff

Modeling and Texturing Artists
Caleb Ashmore
Diane Charlery
Eric Cowan
Harlan Galer
Patrick Kilcher
Leonardo Krajden
Ernesto Marrero
Shinya Onda
Kristine Romasanta
Niklas Roth
Robert Smith
James Hwajong Song
Alex Tang
Alexey Vasilyev
Mike Yip

Rigging Lead
Fazil Ahmed

Rigging Artists
Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam
Tracy Irwin
Dong Kun Kim
Loic Le Goff
Vincent Pierre
Mathieu Touache

Layout Lead
Philip Rosado

Layout Artists
Jaryl Cabal
Miguel Chan
Matthew Crowe
Lanie Dearing
Bo-yon Hwang
Dayna Kelly
Melanie Mack
Daniel Moore
Daniel Mason
Reika Nixon
Robert Wong
Nara Youn

Lead Animators
Andrew Chang
Stephen Clee
Sachin S. Suryawanshi

Animators
Ian Blum
Alan Camilo
Adam Chaput
Tommy Cheng
Cynthia Collins
Romain Digonnet
Fatih Dogan
Maree Fletcher
Bo-yon Hwang
Seung-hoo Ihm
Kim Kok Chian
Sachin Mathew
Beranger Maurice
Blair Mcnaughton
Nelson Miranda
Michael A. Mulock
Taylor Potts
Mohammed Sadeh
Jacob Sorensen
Keith Turner

Technical Animation Lead
Ryan J. Rogers

Technical Animators
Jesus Guijarro Piñal
Daniel Jardin
Ervin Kaszap
Kevin Lecocq
Darren Little
Aparna Mepani
Mayur Samat
Jagjeet Singh

Crowd Simulation Lead
Tim Riley

Crowd Simulation Artists
Kunal Nitin Deshpande
Salauddin Kazi
Nupur Sehgal Sorya
Sean Serei

Effects Lead
Niall Flinn

Effects Artists
Owans Bazile
Igor Churakov
David Cunningham
Dobril Dobrev
Carl Jackson
Chung Kei Li
Chaitanya Medithi
Harsh Mistri
Masakazu Murakami
Hector Ortiz-Mena
Christian Saenz
Aldo Scarella
Piotr Skiejka
Sudhanshu Srivastava
Jeff Wolverton
Ren-wei Yang

Lighting Leads
Colin Ebbeson
Ross McCabe

Lighting Artists
Kamal Bhardwaj
Sean Dsouza
Joe David Gaffney
Yonathan Galvan Ponce De Leon
Ryan D. Hansford
Sarah Higgs
Grigori Jiliba
Mi Jung Kim
Christian Kragh
Sanghun Kwon
Ken K. Lee
Boon Hiu Low
Rajiv Parmar
Dan Rankin
Yuri Serizawa
Daniel Tapia
Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn

Matte Painting Lead
Rasoul Shafeazadeh

Matte Painting Artists
Alejandro Corral
Jadrien Cousens
Ashish Dani
Alejandro “Sensei” Hernandez
Liane Xuelian Li
Shawn Liang
Mj Sermiento
Asuha Yasuda

Paint Lead
Dave Ladner

Paint Artists
Jyoti Arora
Ian Heathcock
So Myoung Kin
Giles Longman
Arthur Lu
Alarich M

Compositing Leads
Mark Bortolotto
Norbert Ruf
Adam Zanotto

Compositors
Daniel Bartha
Jordan Benwick
Roman Betanzos
Mark Braithwaite
Yuri Carrara
Paco Castillo
Min Hyun Cha
Ruth Deane
Mark Derksen
Spencer Dinney
Kade Eckstein
Vladislav Ermakov
Vivek Gaur
Donghoon Han
Anastazja Karolewska
Karthik Kesiraju
Alvin Keung
He Jin Kim
Yongmin Kim
Ivan Kokov
Philip Luecke
Calvin Nimmo
Danielle Norgate
Miguel Ponce
Keith Richardson
Jesse Russell
Raphael Santos
Jamie Tilston
Iyi Tubi
Hiroko Watanabe
Evan Wen
Edison Yu

Technology Support, Pipeline, Technical Direction, I/O, and Render Support
Bart Adrian
Scott A. Allen
Lucas Brinkman
Tiago Caribe
Mitchell Deeming
Joe Demichelis
Robin Ho
Marc Horsfield
Gabor Hovanyi
Ferit Tankut Kalaycioglu
Anirudh Iyengar
Dylan Lundquist
Noé Mariles
James Park
Jamie Provido
Mario Rokicki
Ashwin Sareen
Angelika Schweitzer
Jason Scott
Monica Steeden
Zhuotao Zhang

Human Resources, Recruitment, Artist Management, and Studio Operations
Shawn Annets
Alan Chuck
Millie Cox
Kajsa Gustavson
Jamil Lalani
Cassandra Nelson
Armando Ortiz
Nathan Parade De La Feraude
Bethany D. Phillips
Paul Patrick Quinn
Juthika Rajwade
Jessica Redlick
Hilary Walton

DNEG Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
DNEG

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang

Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wuttke

Visual Effects Producer
Lorna Paterson

Senior Animation Supervisor
Colin McEvoy

Animation Supervisors
Patrick Giusiano
Stafford Lawrence
Mike Safianoff
Ben Wiggs

CG Supervisor
Gavin Graham

Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Twyford

Visual Effects Line Producer
Emma Larsson

Visual Effects Coordinator
William Skellorn

Visual Effects Editor
Leanne Young

Lead Animators
Frederick Bengtsson
Evan Clover
Gwilym Morris
Steve White

Animators
Philip Barnard
Craig Crane
Susan Dehdari
Trystan James
Dennis Jepsen
Ben Krolick
Sandra Lin
Jason Martinsen
Nigel Rafter
Amanda Wagner

Lead Lighting Artist
Sushant Acharekar

Lighting Artists
Luke Bailey
Max Decroix
Tim D. Jones
Cenay Oekmen
George Plakides
Gia Sadhwani
John Seru
Peter Szewczyk
Guy Williams

Lead Effects Artists
Nicola Hoyle
May Leung
Eduardo Schmidek
Joe Thornley

Effects Artists
Jamie Briens
Jonathan Davies
Markus Drayss
Bruno Ebe
Will Elsdale
Andrew Feery
Ian Frost
Sotiris Georghiou
Richard Gomes
Jason Harris
Bjorn Henriksson
Tim Jones
Georg Kaltenbrunner
Christopher Kilshaw
Greg King
Lukas Niemczyk
Jean-Claude Nouchy
Simon Pate
Daniel Paulsson
Tim Riley
Steven Shearston
Jeremy Smith
Mark Spevick
Kai Stavginski
Aline Sudbrack
Christian Waite
Luca Zappala

Matte Painter
Christian Kesler

Lead Compositors
Julia Reinhard
Jelena Stojanovic

Compositors
Judy Barr
Susanne Becker
Bimla Chall
Alastair Crawford
Ciaran Crowley
Richard Fox
Mike Foyle
Geoffroy Givry
Alex Ireland
Rafal Kaniewski
Dean Koonjul
Benjamin Krebs
Serena Lam
Sarah Lockwood
Naveen Medaram
Sangita Mistry
Alberto Montanes
Kate Porter
Richard R. Reed
Carlo Scaduto
Andrew Simmonds
Paul Venn Stirling
Helen Wood

Visual Effects Consultant
Paul J. Franklin

Rodeo FX Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Rodeo FX

More coming soon!

The Third Floor Crew

Previsualization by
The Third Floor

More coming soon!

StereoD Crew

Stereoscopic Animation and 3D Conversion by
StereoD

Stereo Executive Producers
Mike Gunter
William Sherak

Stereo Producers
Jon Goldsmith
Mark Simone

Stereographer
Aaron Parry

Head of Stereography
Graham D. Clark

President
William Sherak

Chief Operating Officer
Mike Gunter

Vice President of Animation
Johnny Fisk

Digital Art Director
Scott F. Johnston

Color Compositing Supervisor
Sylvia Filcak

Stereo Supervisor
Aisling Harbert-Phillips

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Timothy Jay Latham

Digital Background Paint Supervisor
Dennis Venizelos

Production Supervisors
John Richard Carlson
Laura Leganza Reynolds

Production Coordinators
Ryan Fisk
Jenava Hudek
Birendra Kumar
Skylar T. Stone
Leila Tilghman
Oscar Velasquez

Production Assistant
Christian Mejia

Stereo Editorial Supervisor
Derek N. Prusak

Senior Stereo Editor
Greg Emerson

Stereo Editor
Rob Neal

Assistant Stereo Editor
Adrian Scherger

Color Stylist
Christian Mejia

Color Model Markup
Kevin Gallegly

Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Daniel Bunn
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Mark Henley
James Keefer
Dan C. Larsen

Digital Effects Artists
KC Barnes
Allen Blyth
Michel Gagné
Noé Garcia
Kevin Hand
Michael Cadwallader Jones
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Masa Oshiro
Van Shirvanian
David Tidgwell
John Trotter
Phillip Vigil

Compositing Lead
Ryan Hirsh

Senior Compositing Artists
Aubrey Dukes
Kyle Hardin

Compositing Artists
Carlos Alfaro
Pete Bingham
David Faulkner
Max Funke
Joseph Gonzales
Corey Just
Brandon McCartney
David Miller
Carson Murdy
Christopher O’Connell
Dustin Padgett
Eion Ray Patterson
Justin Ray
Corey Smith
Sean Stambolyan
Ganer Stewart
Derek Tracy
Ryan Wilson

Stereo Final Checkers
Jarret Ballard
Mark Battle
Jay Caguioa
Tasha Carlson
Tsun Seung
Pat Sito
Jason Thomas

Digital Background Painters
Gretchen Bangs
Liz McLelland

Ink & Paint Artists
Nilesh Gavit
Sumeet Mishra
Vinayak Panchal
Nayeem Warne

Lead Stereo Animators
Jeremiah Finn
Roy Mann

Senior Stereo Animators
James Clowater
Leroy Riche

Stereo Animators
Dwight Angeltio
Paul Baccam
Dustin Blaise
David Blythe
Rochelle Brown
Hector Cabrera
Monica Castro
Bradley Chowning
Matthew Cordero
Peter Cromwell
Thomas Crow
Gus Djuro
Travis Fruci
Michele Hunt
Bill Jackson
Aleks Justensen
Nikki Lee
Andrew Marquez
Anthony Martin
Kindra McCall
Scott Musselman
Pete Newbauer
Tony Noel
Ronnie Noisuwan
Diego Perez
Cesar Ploneda
Erik Ploneda
Cody Poag
Gerard Retulla
Agustin Rios
Vincent Rosas
Yandri Sanchez
Eric Timm
Ervin Tuazon
Alex Ware
Faith Whitehead
Dane Wiley

Executive Assistant to Aaron Parry & Mike Gunter
Diane Barry

Executive Assistant to Johnny Fisk & Scott F. Johnston
Bert Jennings

Elastic Crew

Book Animation by
Elastic

Director
Carlos Stevens

Art Director
Max Ulichney

Producers
Angela Foster
Heather Johann

Line Producers
Wes Lui
Cash B. Lim
Katie Hasleham
Tyler Pratt

Production Coordinator
Carmel Firdawsi

Head of Production
Kim Christensen

Executive Producer
Belinda Blacklock

Managing Director
Jennifer Sofio Hall

Art

Designers/Illustrators
Max Ulichney
Aki Yun
Ej Kang
Henry Deleon
Michael Reith

Story Artist
Aurry Tan

Additional Story Artist
Joe Giampapa

Background Painters
Teo Kiriakov
David Badour
Nina Velikova

Animation

2D Animation Supervisor
Christian Larocque

2D Animation
Andy Coyle
Melissa Courville
Naomi Edwards
Stefan Frank
Barry Kennedy
Phil Lanoix
Adam Pockaj
Patrick Paradis
Herry Dwiyanto
Matt Hains
Carlo Nicoletta
Michael Reith
Collin Tsandilis
Erika Worthylake

Effects Animation
Steven Do
Tyler Dibiasio
Tyler Rose
Jeff Jip Jeong
Matt Stewart
Yongsub Song
Vincent Wang

CG Animation

CG Supervisor
Kirk Shintani

CG Animation
Abel Salazar

Compositing

Compositing Lead
Shahana Khan

Compositing
John Corbett
Scott Coleman
Steven Do
Cedric Dufour
Chris Goettler
James Hurlburt
Jeff Jip Jeong
Cedric Lavergne
Mark Garnes
Tony Kandalaft
Andrzej Neugebauer
Sy Nguyen
Vu Nguyen
Michael O'Donnell
Daniel Ravi-Thakorlal
Yongsub Song
Allen Tam
Richard "Trix" Taylor
Vincent Wang
Claudia Yi Leon

Compositing Assistants
Christina Halstead
Susan Howe

Additional Compositing
Maciek Sokalski
Alicia Suggs

Digital Production

Digital Asset Builds
Anthony Ng
Stephanie Chan

Digital Scene Setup
Rob Buchanan
Thea Kendall
Mike Collymore
Sonia Beingessner

Production

Main Production Supervisor
Brent W. Hall

Main Production Manager
Kristen Caplan

Main Production Coordinator
TBA

Main Production Assistant
TBA

Production Supervisors

Script Mary Bills
Story Daniela Mazzucato
Editorial David Okey
Visual Development James E. Hasman
Layout Patrick Worlock
Animation Nikki Isordia
Rough Inbetween Animation Len Simon
Background Dave Kohut
Clean-up Animation Leanne Benner
Inbetween Animation Jan Naylor
Visual Effects Stuart Lowder
Compositing Kelly Eisert
CGI Animation Julie Peng
Scene Planning Richard Sullivan
Digital Ink & Paint Jonathon Tinsay
Animation Check Larry Smith
Final Check Russell Murch
Outsourcing Tony Cosanella
Stereoscopic 3D Chris Treichel

Production Managers

Script Kevin Noel
Story Scott Sakamoto
Editorial Sara Maher
Visual Development James E. Hasman
Layout G. Mark Fitzgerald
Animation Ken Tsumura
Rough Inbetween Animation Jan Naylor
Background Courtney Dane
Clean-up Animation Leanne Benner
Inbetween Animation Yoshihiro Abe
Visual Effects Jessica Smith
Compositing Gayle Munro
CGI Animation Stuart Lowder
Scene Planning Barry O'Donaghue
Digital Ink & Paint Diane Wright
Animation Check Doeri Greiner
Final Check Kelly Eisert
Outsourcing Jason Underhill
Stereoscopic 3D Derek N. Prusak

Production Coordinators

Script Nicholas Ellingsworth
Story Ryan Harris
Editorial Alexander Wu
Visual Development Lia Abbate
Layout Christine Nguyen
Animation Nikki Isordia
Rough Inbetween Animation Anne Murray-O'Craobhach
Background James E. Hasman
Clean-up Animation Kimball Shirley
Inbetween Animation Michael Pattison
Visual Effects Radka Holasova
Compositing Sunny Ye
CGI Animation Christopher Kracker
Scene Planning Richard T. Sullivan
Digital Ink & Paint Pat Sito
Animation Check Doeri Greiner
Final Check Chris Vigil
Outsourcing Stephanie C. Lee
Stereoscopic 3D Meagan Chechalk

Production Assistants

Script Hayley Adams
Story Robert Briggs
Editorial John Dietrick
Visual Development Dave Kohut
Layout Matthew Schmidt
Animation Lea Cocurek
Rough Inbetween Animation Anne Murray-O'Craobhach
Background Philip Phillipson
Clean-up Animation Shawn Palmer
Inbetween Animation Reiko Sakai
Visual Effects Joe Carhart
Compositing Glen Young
CGI Animation Alex Brennan
Scene Planning Christopher Kracker
Digital Ink & Paint Sarah Jane-King
Animation Check Sandy Benenati
Final Check Pat Sito
Outsourcing Tony Cosanella
Stereoscopic 3D Tagui Chilyan

Assistant Production Managers

Script Emily Nordwind
Story Bruce Seifert
Editorial April Lawrence
Visual Development Jed Schlanger
Layout Spencer Filichia
Animation Mary Bills
Rough Inbetween Animation Sheri Croft
Background Louis Moulinet
Clean-up Animation Alex Chatfield
Inbetween Animation Philip M. Cohen
Visual Effects Matthew Garbera
Compositing Margaret Wuller
CGI Animation Melissa Beery
Scene Planning Chris Jeffries
Digital Ink & Paint Tina Pedigo
Animation Check Cathy Leahy
Final Check Chris Vigil
Outsourcing Marisa Ledina
Stereoscopic 3D Elaine Kelley

Production Accountant
TBA

Assistant Production Accountant
TBA

Production Administrator
TBA

Production Secretary
TBA

Assistant to Conrad Vernon
Alina Phelan

Assistant to Howie Mandel
TBA

Assistant to Nicholas Stoller
Perry Janes

Assistant to Genndy Tartakovsky
TBA

Technology

Technology Director
Kimberly W. Keech

Technology Support
TBA

Post Production

Post Production Director
Jason Stiff

Post Production Producer
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Assistant
Richard K. Chung

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Post Production Assistant Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Coordinator
Alexander Duke

Main and End Titles Designed and Produced by
Picture Mill

End Title Crawl by
Scarlet Letters

Color Timers
Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller

Negative Cutter
Mo Henry

Technicolor Digital Intermediates Crew

Digital Imaging by
Technicolor Digital Intermediates
A Technicolor Company

Digital Film Colorist
Trent Johnson

Digital Intermediate Producers
Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt

Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development
Joshua Pines

Imaging Supervisor
Chris Kutcka

Title Sequence Composite
Trey Freeman

Digital Opticals
Ron Barr

Imaging Technicians
Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon

Digital Quality Control Technicians
Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Additional Supervising Sound Editors
Christopher Boyes
Elliot Koretz

Additional Sound Designer
Shannon Mills

Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
J.R. Grubbs

Dialogue/ADR Editors
Cheryl Nardi
Marilyn McCoppen
Michael Silvers

Foley Editor
Kimberly Patrick

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
André Fenley

Assistant Sound Effects Editors
Mark Coffey
Jonathan Greber

Sound Effects Apprentice
Chris Frazier

Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
John T. Cucci
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Audio Engineers
Leslie Ann Jones
Chris Manning

Audio Technicians
Danny Caccavo
Leff Lefferts

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno

Engineering Services
Scott Levine

Post Production Sound Accountant
Renée Russo

Client Services
Eva Porter

Scheduling
Carrie Perry

General Manager
Josh Lowden

Head of Production
Jon Null

Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

Sound Design Consultant
Richard King

Additional ADR Editor
Doc Kane

ADR Supervisor
Barbara Harris

ADR Loop Group
Ava Acres
Isabella Acres
Lori Alan
Newell Alexander
Rosemary Alexander
Steve Alterman
Stephen Apostolina
Kelly Asbury
Miles Bakshi
Nina Bakshi
Eva Bella
Bob Bergen
Jacob Bertrand
Clancy Brown
Roger Bumpass
Catherine Cavadini
Mitch Carter
June Christopher
Cam Clarke
Robert Clotworthy
David Cowgill
Jennifer Crystal
Jennifer Darling
Vicki Davis
Debi Derryberry
John DeMita
Jessica DiCicco
Rich B. Dietl
Iris Dohrn
Terri Douglas
Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer
Jeff Fischer
Pat Fraley
Steele Gagnon
Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest
Carter Hastings
Bridget Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Richard Horvitz
Sawyer Jones
Tom Kenny
Liam Knight
Sam Lavagnino
April Lawrence
Katie Leigh
Hope Levy
Anne Lockhart
Sherry Lynn
Sofia Mali
Danny Mann
Mona Marshall
Olivia Mattingly
Mickie McGowan
Madeleine McGraw
Scott Menville
Edie Mirman
Emmett Mitchell
Laraine Newman
Jonathan Nichols
Tony Pope
Michelle Ruff
Joshua Rush
Gary Rydstrom
Nicholas Stoller
Tara Strong
Fred Tatasciore
James Arnold Taylor
Genndy Tartakovsky
Randy Thom
Jacob Tremblay
Marcelo Tubert
Conrad Vernon
Frank Welker
Claudette Wells
Billy West
Ariel Winter

ADR Recording Services by
The Walt Disney Studios
Burbank, California

Re-Recording Services by
Twentieth Century Studios

Music

Additional Music Composed by
Ilan Eshkeri
Mark Mothersbaugh
John Powell
Brian Tyler

Music Conducted by
Christopher Lennertz
and
Alan Menken

Additional Music Conducted by
Pete Anthony

Music Performed by
The Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra
and
The London Symphony Orchestra

Supervising Orchestrators
Bruce Fowler
Conrad Pope

Orchestrators
Pete Anthony
Steve Bartek
Frank Bennett
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
Jane Cornish
Jessica Dannheisser
Brad Dechter
Ricky Edwards
Rick Giovinazzo
Randy Kerber
Julian Kershaw
Andrew Kinney
Kevin Kliesch
Jon Kull
Dave Metzger
Sylvain Morizet
Walter Murphy
Bill Newlin
Cameron Patrick
William Ross
James Sale
Nan Schwartz
James Shearman
David Slonaker
Clifford J. Tasner

Orchestra Conductors
Alexandre Desplat
Nick Glennie-Smith

Music Editors
Christopher Benstead
Chris Brooks
Tom Carlson
Dominick Certo
Peter Clarke
Andrew Dorfman
Jim Harrison
Daryl Kell
Barbara McDermott
David Olson
Joe Rand
Tim Ryan
Jim Weidman
Kirsty Whalley

Temp Music Editor
John Warhurst

Music Preparation
Mark Graham
Booker White

Score Mixers
Slamm Andrews
Brad Haehnel
Joel Iwataki
Jake Jackson
Frank Wolf

Assistant Engineers
Lawrence Anslow
Fiona Cruickshank
Matt Jones
Josh Margolis
John Prestage
Paul Pritchard
Jack Sugden
Keith Ukrisna

Music Contractors
Isobel Griffiths
Sue Mallet
Marc Stevens
Gina Zimmitti

Music Programmers
Romain Allender
Rupert Cross
Xavier Forcioli
Paul Saunderson
Steve Wright

Music Arrangers
Paul Saunderson
Steve Wright

Music Recorders
Jonathan Allen
Daniel Brown
Jake Jackson
Richard King

Music Recording Engineers
Jason Elliot
Lewis Jones
Matt Jones
Poppy Kavanagh

Vocals
London Voices

Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios
The Newman Scoring Stage
Air Lyndhurst Studios

Vocals Recorded at
British Grove Studios

Mixed at
Remote Control Productions
Sony Pictures Studios

Music Production Coordinator
Steven Kofsky

Score Production Coordinator
Andrew Zack

Music Consultant
Ira Newborn

Songs

Coming soon!

Additional Pre-Production

Additional Storyboard Leads
Hamish Grieve
Peter Ramsey

Additional Storyboard Artists
Brad Ableson
Didier Ah-Koon
Chris Appelhans
Ben Balisteri
James Baxter
Andy Bialk
Cody Cameron
Louie del Carmen
Crystal Chesney
Lorna Cook
Joel Crawford
David G. Derrick Jr.
Mark Dindal
Walt Dohrn
Russ Edmonds
Rick Farmiloe
Will Finn
Edmund Fong
David Fulp
Andy Gaskill
Ed Gombert
Dan Haskett
Brian Hogan
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Barry Johnson
Maggie Kang
Seth Kearsley
Chuck Klein
Eric Koenig
Mark Koetsier
Brandon Kruse
Nancy Kruse
Jenny Lerew
Matthew Luhn
Steve Markowski
William Mata
Uli Meyer
Ken Mitchroney
Zac Moncrief
Moroni
Kevin O'Brien
Ryan O'Loughlin
Jay Oliva
Simon Otto
Tom Owens
Raymond S. Persi
John Pomeroy
Robert Porter
Shane Prigmore
John Rice
Bill Riling
Darrell Rooney
Stephen Sandoval
Peter Shin
Bruce W. Smith
Brett Varon
Conrad Vernon
Marty Warner
Darren Webb
Chris Williams

Additional Assistant Storyboard Artists
Dan Abraham
Kristal Babich
Vadim Bazhanov
Sharon Bridgeman
Mike Cachuela
Jeff Call
Becky Cassady
Sean Charmatz
Sabrina Cotugno
Theresa Cullen
Everett Downing
Josh Engel
Jun Falkenstein
Matt Flynn
Michael Fong
Martin Fuller
Gary Graham
Ryan Green
Kevin Harkey
Tim Heitz
John E. Hurst
Elizabeth Ito
Erica Jones
Jim Kammerud
Diana Kidlaied
Tom King
Denise Koyama
Piet Kroon
Michael Kunkel
Robert Lence
David Lowery
Tony Maki
Kyle Menke
Sarah Mercey-Boose
John Nevarez
David Pimental
Robb Pratt
Troy Quane
Lyndon Ruddy
Cole Sanchez
Jim Shellhorn
Toby Shelton
David P. Smith
Miles Thompson
Giancarlo Volpe
Erik Wiese
Carey Yost
Rafael Zentil

Additional Storyboard Clean-Up Artists
Ben Adams
Keith Baxter
Sean Bishop
Elaine Bogan
Jason Boose
Seth Boyden
Nate Cash
Tyler Chen
Benton Connor
Michael Diederich
Heiko Drengenberg
Nora Earlie
Sahin Ersoz
Eric Favela
Paul Fisher
Frank Forte
Alfred Gimeno
Wendy Grieb
Patrick Harpin
Anthony Holden
John Infantino
Yvette Kaplan
Darryl Kidder
Jennifer Kluska
Megan Lawman
Chong Lee
Gianna Ligammari
Bob Logan
Amelia Lorenz
Bryan Mann
Michael Mullen
Vi-Dieu Nguyen
Joe Orrantia
Patrick Pakula
Brian Pimental
Wilbert Plijnaar
Catherine Yuh Rader
Edward Rivera
Kim Roberson
Ryan Savas
Radford Sechrist
Mike Singleton
David C. Smith
Mike Smith
Jeff Snow
Calvin Suggs
Natalie Wetzig
Somvilay Xayaphone

Additional Art Directors
Thomas Cardone
Cristy Maltese

Additional Character Designers
Ben Balisteri
Michael Cedeno
Eric Clark
Devin Crane
Becky Dreisdadt
Nick Edwards
Will Finn
Tony Fucile
Peter Gomez
Steven Clay Hunter
Claudia V. Keene
Eric S. Keyes
Minkyu Lee
Borja Montoro Cavero
Joe Moshier
Teddy Newton
Takao Noguchi
Sergio Pablos
Thomas Perkins
Lou Romano
Bob Scott
Bruce W. Smith
Genndy Tartakovsky
James Woods

Additional Prop Designers
Bev Chapman
Thaddeus Paul Couldron
Nick Edwards
Norm Ryang
Brad Sherman
Marty Warner

Additional Background Designers
Jojo Aguilar
Christopher Brock
Galina Budkin
Edgar Carlos
Ruben Chavez
Namsuk Cho
Richard Daskas
Randol Eagles
Gary Eggleston
Seth Engstrom
Dee Farnsworth
Dan Fausett
Nathan Fowkes
Michel Gagné
Rodeo Gravo
Mike Inman
Barry Jackson
Arlan Jewell
Bill Kaufmann
Conor W. Kavanagh
Tia Kratter
Alex Lee
Sam Michlap
Mary Nash
Nollan Obena
Alexandre Puvilland
Ritche Saciloc
Colin Stimpson
Miles Thompson
Kevin Turcotte
Joe Vaux
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Zhaoping Wei
Chad Woods
Raymond Zibach
Bruce Zick

Additional Visual Development Artists
James Baxter
Rune Bennnicke
Vlad Bina
Jason Boesch
Christopher Brock
Scott Caple
Ruben Chavez
Akiko Crawford
Andreas Deja
Peter de Seve
Don Dougherty
Arthur Fong
Nathan Fowkes
Goro Fujita
Andrew Gaskill
Dei Gaztelumendi
Jean Gillmore
Derek Gogol
Eric Goldberg
Tianyi Han
Rustam Hasanov
Cynthia Ignacio
Ravinder Kundi
Timothy Lamb
Christophe Lautrette
Stevie Lewis
Johane Matte
Peter Maynez
Emil Mitev
Lynne Naylor
Ruben Perez
Shane Prigmore
Alexandre Puvilland
Simon Rodgers
Stan Seo
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Vy Trinh
Kristina Vardazaryan
Joe Vaux
Frans Vischer
Margaret Wuller
Vahe Yefremian

Additional Production

Additional Layout Artists
Cortney Armitage
Brent M. Bowen
Derek Carter
Marco Cinello
Todd Erickson
Paul Felix
Karen Hamrock
Tod Heapy
John Hill
Kyle Jefferson
Ewan Johnson
Bill Kaufmann
Christophe Lautrette
Conan Low
Nol L. Meyer
Emil Mitev
Damon O'Beirne
Alexandre Puvilland
J. Michael Spooner
Audrey Steadman
Scott Vanzo
Charles Vollmer
Tanya T. Wilson
Gil Zimmerman

Additional Animators
Tim "Mall In" Allen
Antoine Antin
Tom Bancroft
Jason Boose
David Boudreau
Jorge Capote
Jennifer Cardon
Andrew Chesworth
B.J. Crawford
Don Crum
Mike Disa
Mark Donald
Adam Dykstra
Brian Ferguson
Ralph Fernan
Doug Frankel
Tony Fucile
Danny Galieote
Tom Gately
John Hill
Tim Hodge
Jon Hooper
Gabe Hordos
Chris Hubbard
James Young Jackson
Jay Jackson
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Cathy Jones
Ernie Keen
Michael Kiely
Sang-Jin Kim
Eric Koenig
Philippe le Brun
Hyun-Min Lee
Holger Leihe
Maryann Malcomb
Jennifer Moeller
Ken Morrissey
Christine Neumann
Simon Otto
Gabriele Pennachioli
Kevin Petrilak
Michael Polvani
Sylvia Pompei
Shane Prigmore
Wendy Purdue
Eddie Rosas
Stephane Sainte-Foi
Randy Sanchez
Bob Scott
Guillermo Segui
Kristof Serrand
Sean Sexton
Herman Sheraf
Andy Shuhler
Michael Surrey
Derek Thompson
Jean-Claude Tran
Theodore Ty
Jim van der Keyl
Michael Venturini
Dan Wagner
Eric Walls
Tim Watts
Anthony Ho Wong
Ron Zorman

Additional Rough Inbetweeners
Raul Aguirre
Wendie Fischer
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Kathleen T. Good
Mike Greenholt
Clay Kaytis
Ely Lester
James Marquez
Paul McDonald
Joe Moshier
Gary Payne
Robb Pratt
Bobby Rubio
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Eric Walls
Michael Wu

Additional Background Artists
Jennifer Ando
Mannix Bennett
Justin Brandstater
Brooks Campbell
Dominick R. Domingo
Debbie Du Bois
Gary Eggleston
Dee Farnsworth
Nathan Fowkes
James Gallego
Carl Jones
Barry Kooser
Michael Kurinsky
Ann Lee
Sai Ping Lok
Jerry Loveland
Ronald W. Lukas
David McCamley
Kelly McGraw
Gregory C. Miller
Leonard Robledo
William T. Silvers Jr.
Ric Sluiter
Robert E. Stanton
Colin Stimpson
George Taylor
Maryann Thomas
Kevin Turcotte
Dennis Venizelos
Charles Vollmer

Additional Clean-up Animators
Eric J. Abjornson
Todd Ammons
Scott Anderson
Merritt F. Andrews
Mary Jo Ayers
Bill Berg
Ramya Black
Jamie Bolio
Daniel Bond
Philip S. Boyd
Inna Chon
Wes Chun
Brian Clift
Diana Coco
Ron Cohee
Jennie Cole
Donna Curtis
Patrick Dailey
Manny DeGuzman
Guy Duchet
Lee Dunkman
Tom Fish
Debbie Forster
Brigitte Fritz
Louis Gallegos
Sean Gallimore
Daniel A. Gracey
Kris Heller
Allison Hollen
Cindy Kennedy
Seung Kim
Jody Kooistra
Janet Heerhan Kwon
Samantha Lair
Diana LeBost
Taik Lee
Leticia Lichtwardt
Kaarem Lundeen
Brian McKim
Mike McKinney
Maurilio Morales
David Nethery
Phil Noto
Marsha Park
Ruben Procopio
Peter Raymundo
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Richard Rocha
Jackie Sanchez
Shannon Sauve
Bryan M. Sommer
Debbie Spafford
Juliet Stroud
Trevor Tamboline
Helen Tse
Rosana Urbes
Viorel Voronca
Dusty Wakefield
Elizabeth Watasin
Eunice Yu

Additional Inbetween Animators
Raul Aguirre
Todd Ammons
Debra Armstrong
Jamie Bolio
Diana Coco
Casey Coffey
Margie Daniels
Lee Dunkman
Raymond Fabular
Cynthia J. French
Susan Lantz
Leticia Lichtwardt
Patricia Billings-Malone
James Marquez
Paul McDonald
Lieve Miessen
Myung Sook Miller
Wendy Muir
Jan Naylor
Don Parmele
Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Daisy Schofield
Natasha Selfridge
Kevin M. Smith
Trevor Tamboline
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
Elizabeth Watasin
Eunice Yu

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Kyle Odermatt

Additional Visual Effects Designers
John Bermudes
Allen Blyth
Jeff Howard
Brice Mallier
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge

Additional Visual Effects Artists
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
Patrick David
Adam Howard
Michael Kaschalk
Kevin Kutchaver
Jonathan Laborde
Christine Leclerc
Raphael Letertre
Desiree Lunsford
Shinichi Rembutsu
Irene Smirnova
Bill Taylor

Additional Visual Effects Animators
Marko Barrows
Joan Doyle
Michael Duhatschek
Marc Ellis
Colbert Fennelly
Jazno Francoeur
James Goss
Leonard F.W. Green
Takashi Hashimoto
Christian Hatfield
Earl A. Hibbert
Jon Hooper
Joseph J. Lawson
David Lee
Hock Lian-Law
Matthew Maners
Mauro Maressa
Stephen B. Moore
Philip Pignotti
David Pritchard
Mary Sheridan
Jay Shindell
Steve Starr
John David Thornton
José A. Garcia Villameriel
Tony West
Stephen Wood
Graham Woods
Ryan Woodward
Garrett Wren

Additional Compositing Artists
Nicholas DeMartino
Ben Funk
Ami Goff
Jim Hillin
Robert Holder
Ethan Metzger
Jason Oshman
Eric Roth
Jeffrey Shroyer

Additional CG Artist
Lee Mylks

Additional CG Animators
Stuart Alan
Ludovic Bouancheau
David Burgess
Kevin Carney
Jang Hwan Cho
Denis Couchon
Cassidy Curtis
Mark Donald
Adam Dotson
Rex Grignon
Anthony Hodgson
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Leif Jeffers
Don Kim
Marek Kochout
Jon Kim Krummel II
Hock-Lian Law
Bryce McGovern
Mike Montague
Rani Naamani
Mark Orme
David Pate
Carlos Puértolas
Jason Reisig
Benjamin Sakai
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Chris Stover
David Torres
Grant Vicklund
Alexis Wanneroy
Eric Whited
Charlie Winter

Additional Scene Planners
Thomas Baker
Mark Allen Henley

Additional Digital Ink & Paint Artists
Will Bilton
Ama Glick
Rhonda Hicks
Tanya Moreau
Staci Nichols
Gale Raleigh

Additional Animation Checkers
Dan C. Larsen
Pat Sito

Additional Final Checkers
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Doug Tiano

For Film Roman

Animation Producers
TBA

Animation Associate Producers
TBA

Animation Line Producers
TBA

Digital Producers
TBA

Digital Associate Producers
TBA

Digital Line Producers
TBA

Production Managers
TBA

Animation Production Managers
TBA

Production Supervisors
TBA

Animation Production Supervisors
TBA

Production Coordinators
TBA

Animation Production Coordinators
TBA

Production Assistants
TBA

Animation Production Assistants
TBA

Production Accountants
TBA

Assistant Production Accountants
TBA

IT Support
TBA

Film Roman Senior Staff
TBA

Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman
TBA

For Rough Draft Studios

Supervising Director for Rough Draft Studios
Gregg Vanzo

Producer for Rough Draft Studios
Claudia Katz

Animation Producers
TBA

Animation Associate Producers
TBA

Animation Line Producers
TBA

Digital Producers
TBA

Digital Associate Producers
TBA

Digital Line Producers
TBA

Production Managers
TBA

Animation Production Managers
TBA

Production Supervisors
TBA

Animation Production Supervisors
TBA

Production Coordinators
TBA

Animation Production Coordinators
TBA

Production Assistants
TBA

Animation Production Assistants
TBA

Production Accountants
TBA

Assistant Production Accountants
TBA

IT Support
TBA

For 20th Century Animation

Coming soon!

For 20th Century Studios

Executive Vice President/General Manager
Marci Proietto

Executive Vice President/Production Manager
Jacqueline Brown

Vice President, Production Finance
Robert Harpe

Vice President, Publicity and Communications
Thomas E. Rothman

Head of Design
Gerson Zweifach

Vice President, Business Affairs
John P. Nallen

Vice President, Finance
Carolyn Cassidy

Vice President/Chief Technology Officer
Rob Bredow

Vice President, Animation Development
Carrie Beck

Vice President, TCS Services
Douglas Reilly

Senior Vice President, Marketing and Finance
Paul Southern

Head of Human Resources
Blaire Chaput

Marketing Supervisor
Jennifer Zaccaro

Supervising Manager
Steve Newman

Creative Executives, Story
Steve Blank
Pablo Hidalgo
Rayne Roberts
Matt Martin

Production Counter
Andrew DeFrancais

Production Finance Executive
Gene Strange

Post Production Supervisor
Mike Blanchard

Assistant Production Manager
Darci Dubose

Senior Manager, Legal Affairs
Christopher Holm

Finance Coordinator
Diana Williams

Post Production Accountant
Michael Siglain

Post Production Coordinator
Cody Vanderburg

Special Thanks to
John Byrne
Tony Isabella
Bob Layton
Olivier Coipel

For Walt Disney Studios

Executive Vice President/Head of Theatrical Marketing
Asad Ayaz

Executive Vice President, Marketing
Frank Chiocchi

Executive Vice President, Publicity
Michelle Sewell

Vice President, International Creative Administration
Martha Morrison

Vice President, Creative & Title Administration
Stephanie J. Harris

Senior Vice President, General Publicity
Ryan Stankevish

Senior Vice President, Creative Film Services
Jackson George

Senior Vice President, International Marketing
Ticole Richards

Vice President, Marketing Services
Samantha Rosenberg

Manager, Creative & Title Administration
Kirk Ringberg

General Manager of Digital Studio
Leon Silverman

Vice President, Content Technologies
Marc Brandon

Vice President, Sound Post Production
Brian Saunders

Special Thanks

20th Century Animation
Animal Logic
Jerry Beck
Blue Sky Studios
California Institute of the Arts
Cartoon Network Studios
Cinesite
The Coca-Cola Company
Digital Domain
The Disney and Pixar Story Trust
Double Negative
DreamWorks Animation
Duncan Studio
Dave Foley
Fuzzy Door Productions
Gracie Films
Industrial Light & Magic
Illumination Entertainment
Glen Keane
Jay Leno
Leonard Maltin
Rob Marshall
Marvel Studios
Thomas Middleditch
Monster Beverage Corporation
Netflix
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Pixar Animation Studios
Planet Hollywood
RenderMan
Rodeo FX
Scanline VFX
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Studio Ghibli
The Third Floor
Toon Boom Animation
Walmart
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Warner Animation Group
Warner Bros. Animation
Wells Fargo

Animation Special Thanks

Andrew Adamson
Bob Anderson
Darla Anderson
Mike B. Anderson
Stephen Anderson
Mark Andrews
Wesley Archer
Michael Arndt
Bonnie Arnold
Timothy Bailey
Noah Baumbach
Kristine Belson
Brad Bird
Don Bluth
Paul Briggs
Chris Buck
Jared Bush
Alessandro Carloni
Chris Clements
Ron Clements
Melissa Cobb
Mary Coleman
Josh Cooley
Jennifer Crittenden
Ronnie del Carmen
Dean DeBlois
Kevin Deters
Pete Docter
Lauren Faust
Brian Fee
David Feiss
Brent Forrester
Dan Greaney
C.H. Greenblatt
Gary Goldman
Don Hahn
Klay Hall
Don Hertzfeldt
Stephen Hillenburg
Byron Howard
Vicky Jenson
Phil Johnston
Bill Kroyer
Brian Larsen
John Lasseter
Jennifer Lee
David Lindsay-Abaire
Phil Lord
Angus Maclane
Lauren MacMullan
Michael Marcantel
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
Jeff Martin
Craig McCracken
Michael McCullers
Tom McGrath
Chris Meledandri
Chris Miller
Rob Minkoff
Mike Mitchell
Hayao Miyazaki
Rich Moore
Steven Dean Moore
Joe Murray
John Musker
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Bill Oakley
Rob Oliver
Thurop Van Orman
Bob Peterson
Bill Plympton
Dan Povenmire
Steve Purcell
Anthony and Joe Russo
Chris Sanders
Dan Scanlon
Chuck Sheetz
David Silverman
Peter Sohn
David Soren
Andrew Stanton
Christina Steinberg
Paul Tibbit
Gary Trousdale
Guillermo del Toro
Lee Unkrich
Jhonen Vasquez
Chris Wedge
Josh Weinstein
Dean Wellins
Simon Wells
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams
Richard Williams
Kirk Wise
Raymond Zibach

Production Babies

Coming soon!

Final Part of the Credits

In Loving Memory of
Stephen Hillenburg
(1961-2018)
Chris Reccardi
(1964-2019)
and
Richard Williams
(1933-2019)

This film would not have been possible without
the support of Bobby's World fans from all around the world
and the work of many talented artists and animators.

The directors wish to thank the families of the cast and crew
for their support in making this film possible.

Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records logo 2016

Exclusive Bobby's World: The Movie Merchandise Available at

Toys R Us logo

Video Games Available from

FoxNext Logo Black

Bobby's World: The Movie Books Available
wherever books are sold from

Disney Publishing Worldwide logo

Produced with the participation of

Canada company 2000 01

British Columbia logo

Ontario Creates logo

and

Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo
Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema logo
Kodak Motion Picture Film 2015
Optimized for IMAX Theatres logo
Dolby 2007
Dolby Atmos Vision logo
Dts-x-logo
Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo 2

MPAA No. 26229

MPAA
1502px-IATSE LOGO

No animals, humans, and imaginary characters
were harmed during the making of this film.

© 2020 Twentieth Century Studios, Inc.
All rights reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

The events, characters, and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms,
is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws.
Any unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

Reading small print can lead to eye strain.
Visit your optometrist regularly. And for that
matter, try visiting the dentist at least
every six months. If not, then very bad things
will happen to your teeth. (Try using some mouth wash
every now and then, okay?) And remember to brush
after every meal, and floss once a day.

Created and Produced at
Film Roman
Woodland Hills, California
and
Rough Draft Studios
Glendale, California

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Film Roman logo (Cinemascope)
Rough Draft Studios logo (Cinemascope)

The making and authorized distribution of this film
supported 12,000 jobs and involved
over one million work hours.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.