Here are the credits for Bob the Builder: The Movie, an upcoming American/British stop-motion animated film.
Opening Credits (USA Version)[]
Universal Pictures
and
Columbia Pictures
Present
In association with
CHF Entertainment
and
Gigglefish Animation Studios
A
WildBrain
Point Grey Pictures
and
Mattel Films
Production
A
Nicholas Stoller
Film
BOB THE BUILDER: THE MOVIE
Opening Credits (International version)[]
Columbia Pictures
and
Universal Pictures
Present
In association with
CHF Entertainment
and
Gigglefish Animation Studios
A
WildBrain
Point Grey Pictures
and
Mattel Films
Production
A
Nicholas Stoller
Film
BOB THE BUILDER: THE MOVIE
Closing Credits[]
First Part of the Credits[]
Directed by
Nicholas Stoller
Geoff Walker
Co-Directed by
Sarah Ball
Gilly Fogg
Produced by
Nicholas Stoller
Jackie Cockle
Seth Rogen
Evan Goldberg
James Weaver
Co-Produced by
Sam Barlow
Executive Producers
Robbie Brenner
Jocelyn Stevenson
Mark Gosine
Steven DeNure
Josh Fagen
Alexandria McAtee
Kirsten Newlands
Christopher Keenan
Story by
Nicholas Stoller
Tim Hodge
Screenplay by
Nicholas Stoller
Marc Seal
Sarah Ball
Ross Hastings
Based on the Characters Created by
Keith Chapman
Directors of Photography
Charles Copping
Frank Passingham
Production Designer
Matt Perry
Edited by
Brian Culliton
Sim Evan-Jones
Music by
Keith Hopwood
John Powell
Starring the Voice Talents of (USA Version)[]
Lee Ingleby
Joanne Froggatt
Tom Holland
Bryce Dallas Howard
Grey DeLisle
Emma Tate
Erin Mathews
Neil Morrissey
Rob Rackstraw
Rupert Degas
Huck Milner
Seth Rogen
Jonah Hill
Fred Tatasciore
Jess Harrnell
Keith Furguson
and
Amy Poehler
Starring the Voice Talents of (UK Version)[]
Lee Ingleby
Joanne Froggatt
Tom Holland
Rob Rackstraw
Sarah Hadland
Emma Tate
Neil Morrissey
Rupert Degas
Huck Milner
Seth Rogen
Jonah Hill
and
Amy Poehler
Second Part of the Credits[]
Art Director
Bethan Sayer
Character Designers
Keith Chapman
Trevor Hardy
Peter de Sève
Costume Designer
Deborah Cook
Puppet Designer
Trevor Hardy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Emerson
Head of Story
Tim Hodge
Story Supervisor
Derek Jessome
Head of Animation
Trevor Hardy
Animation Supervisors
Grant Maisey
Loyd Price
Animation Director
Merlin Crossingham
Facial Animation Supervisor
Benoit Dubuc
Rigging Supervisor
Oliver Jones
Director of Rapid Prototyping
Brian McLean
Puppet Fabrication Supervisor
John Craney
Character Sculptor
Kent Melton
Concept Artists
Victor Georgiev
Aurélien Predal
Technical Director
Tom Barnes
Associate Producer
Melissa Lipscombe
Script Consultant and Revisionist
Lorelei King
Creative Consultant
Keith Chapman
Pre-Production Manager
Sophie Smith
Production Manager
Karen Davidsen
Supervising Sound Editors
Ren Klyce
Tom Myers
Sound Designers
Ren Klyce
Gary Rydstrom
Re-Recording Mixers
Gary Rydstrom
Tom Johnson
Casting by
Curtis A. Koller
Francine Maisler
Unit Production Manager
Pete Levin
First Assistant Director
Samuel R. Rawlins
Second Assistant Director
Jared Bumgarner
Cast (USA Version)[]
Bob the Builder/Bob's Dad | Lee Ingleby |
Wendy | Joanne Froggatt |
Scoop | Tom Holland |
Mr. Bentley/Travis/Spud/Grabber | Rob Rackstraw |
Muck | Bryce Dallas Howard |
Dizzy | Grey DeLisle |
Lofty/Benny | Emma Tate |
Roley | Neil Morrissey |
Scrambler/Packer/Gripper | Rupert Degas |
Scratch | Huck Milner |
Donald "Donny" Truckson | Seth Rogen |
Drilly | Jonah Hill |
Razor | Amy Poehler |
Carl Juniper | Michael Cera |
Ace | Chris Pratt |
Two-Tonne | Ryan Reynolds |
Tread | Bill Hader |
Tumbler | Channing Tatum |
Sumsy | Lorelei King |
Mr. Beasley | Marc Silk |
Bob's Mom | Jennifer Saunders |
Farmer Pickles/Trump Chairman | Fred Tatasciore |
Bird/Flewie/Chicks | Kate Harbour |
Pilchard/Scruffty/Miscellaneous Animals | Frank Welker |
Cast (UK Version)[]
Bob the Builder/Bob's Dad | Lee Ingleby |
Wendy | Joanne Froggatt |
Scoop | Tom Holland |
Muck/Mr. Bentley/Travis/Spud/Grabber/Mr. Beasley/Packer | Rob Rackstraw |
Dizzy | Sarah Hadland |
Lofty/Benny | Emma Tate |
Roley/Farmer Pickles | Neil Morrissey |
Scrambler/Tumbler/Gripper | Rupert Degas |
Scratch | Huck Milner |
Donald "Donny" Truckson | Seth Rogen |
Drilly | Jonah Hill |
Razor | Amy Poehler |
Carl Juniper | Michael Cera |
Ace | James Corden |
Two-Tonne | Ralph Fiennes |
Tread | Ray Winstone |
Sumsy | Teresa Gallagher |
Bob's Mom | Jennifer Saunders |
Trump Chairman | Fred Tatasciore |
Bird/Flewie/Chicks | Kate Harbour |
Pilchard/Scruffty/Miscellaneous Animals | Frank Welker |
Additional Voices[]
Ava Acres
Isabella Acres
Carlos Alazraqui
Dee Bradley Baker
Eric Bauza
Bob Bergen
Clancy Brown
Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Nancy Cartwright
Dan Castellaneta
Jim Cummings
E.G. Daily
Rupert Degas
Grey DeLisle
Debi Derryberry
Bill Fagerbakke
Melissa Fahn
Bill Farmer
Kate Harbour
Tim Hodge
Tom Kenny
Phil LaMarr
Tress MacNeille
Scott Menville
Rob Paulsen
Rob Rackstraw
Kath Soucie
Tara Strong
Fred Tatasciore
James Arnold Taylor
Alan Tudyk
Samuel Vincent
Hynden Walch
Frank Welker
Ariel Winter
Story[]
Lead Story Artist
Federico D'Alessandro
Senior Story Artist
Jane Wu
Story Artists
Rod Amador
Jeff Amey
Kelly Asbury
David Bluestein
David Bunting
Kathi Castillo
Kate Charlesworth
Mirco Chen
Gordon Clark
Mike Coles
Michelle Dabbs
Julie Dufour
Les Eaves
Jerry Eisenberg
Andy Eracleous
Justin Exley
David Feiss
Sharon Forward
Ian Freedman
Victor Georgiev
Charles Grosvenor
Nick Harrop
Tim Hodge
Vincent James
Andy Janes
Jeff Knott
Norman LeBlanc
Benedict Lewis
Christian Lignan
Lonnie Lloyd
Peter Mays
Conor McMullin
Ellen Meske
"Big" Jim Miller
Ron Myrick
Jun Nasayao
Jason Bryant Parker
John Pomeroy
Tahir Rana
Cilbur Rocha
Joe Sichta
Vaughn Tada
Tony Tulipano
Frans Vischer
Charles Visser
Additional Story Artists
Didier Ah-Koon
Vadim Bazhanov
Cal Brunker
Enrico Casarosa
Jerod Chirico
Richard Codor
Michael Daley
Everett Downing Jr.
Kurt Dumas
Jun Falkenstein
Will Finn
Edmond Fong
Martin Fuller
Chris Gilligan
Francis Glebas
Sharon Graham
Patrick Harpin
Sam Hood
Jim Kammerud
Yvette Kaplan
Randeep Katari
Piet Kroon
Warren Leonhardt
Kristen Lester
Angelo Libutti
David Lux
Tony Maki
Steve Moore
Wilbert Plijnaar
John Puglisi
Andrew Ross
Dan Shefelman
Jeff Siergey
Adam Van Wyk
Rafael Zentil
Story Revisionists
Lisa Kathofer
Mark Lewis
Brad Regier
Nick Rijgersberg
Story Consultants
Karey Kirkpatrick
Mike de Seve
Story Production Manager
Patrick Worlock
Story Coordinator
Allison Jean Huffman
Story Intern
Samantha Vilfort
Editorial[]
First Assistant Editor
Tom Doggart
Second Assistant Editor
Georgina Careless
Associate Editor
Dan Hembery
Additional Editor
Tony Christopherson
Editorial Production Manager
Max Sachar
Editorial Coordinator
Mike Williamson
Editorial Intern
Jonathan Gomez
Art Department[]
Assistant Art Director
Andy Berry
Prop Designers
Mark Bachand
David Lee
Chuck Puntuvatana
Chad Townsend
Set Designers
Alexandra Friedman
Winston Hacking
Graphic Designer
Jane Brodie
Additional Character Designers
Craig Kellman
Shane Prigmore
Additional Costume Designer
Mona May
Additional Puppet Designer
David Tuber
Additional Prop Designers
Thaddeus Paul Couldron
Brian Fee
Additional Set Designer
Huy Vu
Additional Graphic Designer
David Soukup
Additional Concept Artists
Hyun Huh
Dan Milligan
Dwayne Turner
Visual Development Artists
Chris Aguirre
Guillaume Fesquet
Mike Inman
Barry E. Jackson
Junior Visual Development Artist
Chase Nichol
Visual Development Intern
Drew Hartel
Additional Visual Development Artists
Nathan Fowkes
Bill Kaufmann
Color Script Artist
Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Previs Artists
Billy Cabey
Richard Perry
Mark Shirra
Art Department Production Manager
Zoe Starzak
Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Art Department Production Assistant
Ariel Poster
Puppet Fabrication[]
Puppets and Machines Created by
Mackinnon & Saunders
Lead Puppet Fabricator
Nikki Rice
Puppet Fabricators
Steven Dawley
Georgina Hayns
Jennifer Hogan
Ian Mackinnon
Leah N. Olbrich
Peter Saunders
Cynthia Star
Zack Tolchinsky
Frankie Tonge
Simon White
Puppet Fabrication Intern
Jesse Gregg
Puppet Fabrication Production Manager
Rosa Tran
Puppet Fabrication Production Assistant
Maria Andreotti
Puppet Fabrication Coordinator
Marta Da Costa
Modelmaking[]
Lead Modelmaker
Steven Saunders
Senior Modelmaker
James Young
Modelmakers
Jim Davidson
Lizzy Klein
Peter Lee
Brett Phillips
Modelmaking Intern
Katie Williams
Modelmaking Production Manager
Zoe Starzak
Modelmaking Production Assistant
Gail Chamberlain
Modelmaking Coordinator
Sian Campbell
Rigging[]
Lead Animation Rigger
Jerry Svoboda
Senior Animation Rigger
Craig Atkinson
Animation Riggers
Chris Gough
Shami Lang-Rinderspacher
Lars C. Larsen
Ethan Marak
Molly McCandless
Junior Animation Rigger
Tina Zito
Mechanical Fabrication[]
Head of Mechanical Fabrication
Brian Kelly Hahn
Mechanical Fabricator
Jeff Jingle
Set Fabrication[]
Head of Set Fabrication
Timothy Oakley
Set Fabricators
Aron Bothman
Edlyn Capulong
Andy Gent
Colin Lepper
Max Winston
Scenic Art[]
Head of Scenic Art
Michelle L. DeMello
Scenic Artists
Mitchell Landsman
Christina Owen
Bartek Prusiewicz
Set Dressing[]
Head of Set Dressing
Jesse Gregg
Set Dressers
Steve Cox
Victor Georgiev
Darren Goodhead
Stewart Hutcheon
Jonathan Kershaw
Tony Morris
Animation[]
Lead Animator
Dan Ramsay
Animators
Daniel Alderson
Tim Allen
Ashley Arechiga
Kim Blanchette
Steve Cox
Timon Dowdeswell
Kim Emson
Blake Fitzpatrick
Gilly Fogg
Tobias Fouracre
Michael Granberry
Victor Georgiev
William Hodge
Pete Levin
Jan-Erik Maas
Matt Palmer
Michael Parks
Jeff Riley
Anthony Scott
Matthew Smart
Andy Spilsted
Chris Tichborne
Geoff Walker
Richard C. Zimmerman
Additional Animators
Andy Biddle
Wendy Fuller
Misha Klein
Matthew Manning
Florian Perinelle
Gabe Sprenger
Assistant Animators
Christopher Calvi
Adina Cohen
Adam Fisher
Molly McCandless
Johnny McHone
Kevin Parry
Adam M. Watts
Animation Intern
John McGrew
Animation Production Manager
Eileen K. Kohlhepp
Animation Coordinator
Matthew J. Schiavone
Facial Animation Designer
David Vandervoort
Lead Facial Animator
Laurent Rossi
Senior Facial Animator
Tamara Bogdanovic
Facial Animators
Matt Chelstrom
Jeff Croke
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne
Kim Slate
Wei Xing Yong
Facial Animation Coordinator
Matthew J. Schiavone
Facial Animation Quality Control
Kyle T. Bell
Replacement Animation and Engineering[]
Replacement Animation Specialist
Tucker Piontek
Replacement Animation Testers
Matt Ellsworth
Joseph Reaves
Andrew Zubko
Camera[]
Camera Operators
Charles Copping
Adam Lincoln
Frank Passingham
Angela Poschet
Assistant Camera Operators
Adam Jones
Ben Jones
Jamie Kennerley
Jason Ptaszek
Lighting[]
Gaffers
Eric Adkins
Toby Farrar
Antti Janhunen
Jean Margaret Thomas
Electricians
Christopher B. Broomfield
Pete Scott
Motion Control[]
Motion Control Specialist
Will Bazeley
Motion Control Operators
Stuart Galloway
Julian Hermannsen
Mike Leben
Jay Mallet
Paul Maples
Ian Menzies
Motion Control Technicians
Jan Beran
Drew Cerria
Garritt Hampton
Adam Francis
Craig Shumard
Andrew Verhoeven
Motion Control Engineers
Andy Buckland
Justin Pentecost
Nathaniel Poate
Shane Reetz
Motion Control Assistant
James Gillett
Pyrotechnics Shoot[]
Pyrotechnicians
Christian Bielz
Blake Fitzpatrick
Matthew Tosh
Pyrotechnics Shoot Camera Operator
Christian Bielz
Pyrotechnics Shoot Assistant Camera Operator
Trevor Speed
Data Wrangling[]
Lead Data Wrangler
Gergely Galisz
Data Wranglers
Adam Jones
Isaiah Leiva
Technology[]
Pipeline Project Manager
Toby Chilcott
Software Developer
John Morrissey
Pipeline Engineer
Greg Ruane
Technology Apprentice
Melissa Darragh
Technology Coordinator
Caroline Hague
Media Services and Marketing[]
Media Services Supervisor
Rich Cole
Head of Media Services
Jacqueline White
Media Services Manager
Martin Pelham
Marketing Production Manager
Dan Pascall
Marketing Coordinator
Ashley D. Hunker
Marketing Intern
Benjamin Banks
Communications Manager
Jyoti Roy
Unit Photographer/Videographer
Steven Wong Jr.
Custom Content Story Artists
Tim Hodge
Frans Vischer
Custom Content Animators
Tim Allen
Steve Cox
William Hodge
Website Design Services by
CinemaCloudWorks
DVD and Blu-ray Production Services by
Deluxe Digital Studios
Behind the Scenes and Trailer Production Services by
Trailer Park, Inc.
Head of Publicity
Maryse Fitzpatrick
Publicity Services by
Maggie Begley Communications
Visual Effects[]
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Richard Thwaites
Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Vickery
Compositing Supervisor
Sara Ireland
CG Supervisor
Rick Sevy
Visual Effects Production Manager
Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist
Visual Effects Scheduler
Adrienne Anderson
Visual Effects Editor
Todd Gilchrist
Visual Effects Consultant
Christian Rajaud
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jesselee Kahaloa
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Burek
CG Modeling Leads
Myles Asseter
Patrick Harboun
CG Modeling Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Bruce Buckley
Guillaume Champagne
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis
Darren Kiner
Adam Klein
Hal Lewis
Dirk Mauche
Dominic Piché
Robert Rioux
Andrew Ritchie
Matsune Suzuki
James Tooley
Daniel Wanket
Yoshiya Yamada
CG Texturing Lead
Patrick Harboun
CG Texturing Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Eric Cowan
Grahame Curtis
CG Rigging Lead
Neil Roche
CG Rigging Artists
Stefan Bredereck
Grahame Curtis
Andrew Ritchie
CG Look Development Lead
Darren Byford
CG Look Development Artists
Karina Cesta
Laetitia Gabrielli
Xavier Lafarge
CG Look Development Technical Directors
Andrew Kinney
Saurabh Maurya
CG Layout Lead
Chris Stover
CG Layout Artists
Mark Austin
Scott Beattie
Francis Bernard
Allen Blaisdell
Ummi Gudjonsson
Robin Mangat
Alexandre Ménard
Terry Moews
Mike Navarro
William Otsuka
Dominic Piché
Christopher Poplin
Robert Rioux
Andrew Ritchie
Matsune Suzuki
CG Layout Technical Director
Sara Diaz
CG Animation Lead
Brent M. Bowen
CG Animators
William Arance
Mark Austin
Eamonn Butler
Chad Cole
Grahame Curtis
Jay N. Davis
Harry Eisenstein
Neil Eskuri
Steven Fahey
Joel Fletcher
Peter Gend
Ed Ghertner
David Hansen
Jason Herschaft
Alessandro Jacomini
Darren Kiner
Adam Klein
Bill Konersman
Jason MacLeod
Antoine Moulineau
Daniel Naulin
Mayur Patel
Dave Rand
Andrew Ritchie
Jason Ryan
Mark Siegel
James Tooley
Daniel Wanket
Jonah West
CG Animation Technical Director
Kee Chang
CG Animation Intern
Mikaela Pfeifer
CG Lighting Leads
Darren Byford
Dale Drummond
Hanzhi Tang
CG Lighting Artists
Jonathan Alenskas
Francis Bernard
Kenneth Brain
Bernard O. Ceguarra
Andy Chen
Roberto Clochiatti
Charles Colladay
Alessandro Jacomini
Benjamin Jones
Mohit Kallianpur
Darren Kiner
Tibor Kovacs
Brian Leach
Adolph Lusinsky
Jason MacLeod
Saurabh Maurya
Dan Mayer
Alexandre Ménard
Robert L. Miles
Antoine Moulineau
Geoff Pedder
Richard Pritchard
Chris Ryan
Wally Schaab
Brian Silva
Daniel Wanket
Jeff Wolverton
Yoshiya Yamada
CG Lighting Technical Director
Saurabh Maurya
CG Rendering Lead
Antoine Moulineau
CG Rendering Artists
Roberto Clochiatti
Benjamin Jones
Compositing Lead
Michael Córdova
Compositing Artists
Matthew Beightol
Mike Bliss
Chloe Bostian
Matt Brumit
Nick Childs
Mathew Crisp
Jorge Heredia
Kyle Merola
Evan Thomas Phillips
Jonathan Robinson
Tarek Saleh
Nick Shirsty
Curist Zinn
Visual Effects Lead
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Artists
Mir Ali
Stefan Bredereck
Romain Buignet
Chris Carnigan
Ben Frost
Ummi Gudjonsson
Christopher Hendryx
Sam Klock
Bill Konerman
Tim Molinder
Daniel Naulin
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand
Robert Rioux
David Santiago
Brian Silva
Kee Nam Suong
James Tooley
Zubin Wadia
Daniel Wanket
Jonah West
Thom Wickes
Jeff Wolverton
Yoshiya Yamada
Visual Effects Animators
Mir Ali
Stefan Bredereck
Dong Joo Byun
Chris Carnigan
Andy Chen
Jesse Erickson
Christian Evans
Benjamin Fiske
David Hutchins
Sam Klock
Bill Konersman
Lawrence Lee
Jason MacLeod
Tim Molinder
Mike Navarro
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Dave Rand
David Santiago
Kevin Sheedy
Todd Sheridan Perry
Brian Silva
Kee Nam Suong
Zubin Wadia
Daniel Wanket
Thom Wickes
Jeff Wolverton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson
Visual Effects Intern
Unsol Park
2D Visual Effects Animator
Michel Gagné
Matte Painting Leads
Ingo Putze
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Matte Painting Artists
David Bailey
Ronn Brown
Rocco Gioffre
Pamela Hobbs
Philippe Langlois
Benjamin Ross
Simone De Salvatore
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Matchmove Leads
Jarrod Avalos
Derick Loo
Matchmove Artists
Loïc Beguel
Angel Cano
Christoph Gaudl
Michael Karp
Robin Mangat
Jean-Francois Morissette
Matchmove Technical Director
Resham Aaron
Paint and Roto Lead
Justin Graham
Paint and Roto Artists
Kane Brassington
Mathew Crisp
Beth D'Amato
Kyle Merola
Scott Robertson
Alex Watkins
Human Resources Manager
Leeann Lewis
Method Studios Crew[]
Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Hellen
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Hamish Schumacher
Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro
Digital Producer
Pauline Burns
Animation Supervisor
Ben Anderson
CG Supervisors
Mike Borgstrom
Bob White
Compositing Supervisor
Sandra Balej
2D Sequence Supervisor
Allan Lee
Rigging/Technical Animation Supervisor
Edy Susanto Lim
Senior Visual Effects Coordinators
Nathaniel Barr
Ann-Marie Blommaert
Margaret Cardell
Visual Effects Coordinators
Lesly Cazares
Jamie Erickson
Oscar Lacson
Tomas Luna Olvera
Juan Orozco
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sophie Cherry
Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz
Executive Vice President of Global Production
Gabby Gourrier
Bidding Producer
Maggie Evans
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Heather Fischer
Facility Production Support
Cat Counsell
Zane Harker
Susan Ma
Neil Van Dijk
Head of Studio
Kerry Shea
Head of Production
Naomi Stopa
Head of Modeling
Ian Sorenson
Head of Matchmove and Layout
Peter Hart
Head of Animation
Daniel Mizuguchi
Head of Lighting
Jim McVay
Head of Compositing
Pieter Van Houte
Head of Paint and Roto
Alex Martinez
Production Accountants
Nicholas Ho
Jarrad Penley
Lead Animators
Andrew Chang
Stephen Clee
Sachin S. Suryawanshi
Animators
Ian Blum
Alan Camilo
Adam Chaput
Tommy Cheng
Cynthia Collins
Romain Digonnet
Fatih Dogan
Maree Fletcher
Bo-yon Hwang
Seung-hoo Ihm
Kim Kok Chian
Sachin Mathew
Beranger Maurice
Blair Mcnaughton
Nelson Miranda
Michael A. Mulock
Taylor Potts
Mohammed Sadeh
Jacob Sorensen
Keith Turner
Modeling and Texturing Lead
Adam Muratoff
Modeling and Texturing Artists
Caleb Ashmore
Diane Charlery
Eric Cowan
Harlan Galer
Patrick Kilcher
Leonardo Krajden
Ernesto Marrero
Shinya Onda
Kristine Romasanta
Niklas Roth
Robert Smith
James Hwajong Song
Alex Tang
Alexey Vasilyev
Mike Yip
Rigging Lead
Fazil Ahmed
Rigging Artists
Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam
Tracy Irwin
Dong Kun Kim
Loic Le Goff
Vincent Pierre
Mathieu Touache
Lighting Leads
Colin Ebbeson
Ross McCabe
Lighting Artists
Kamal Bhardwaj
Sean Dsouza
Joe David Gaffney
Yonathan Galvan Ponce De Leon
Ryan D. Hansford
Sarah Higgs
Grigori Jiliba
Mi Jung Kim
Christian Kragh
Sanghun Kwon
Ken K. Lee
Boon Hiu Low
Rajiv Parmar
Dan Rankin
Yuri Serizawa
Daniel Tapia
Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn
Effects Lead
Niall Flinn
Effects Artists
Owans Bazile
Igor Churakov
David Cunningham
Dobril Dobrev
Carl Jackson
Chung Kei Li
Chaitanya Medithi
Harsh Mistri
Masakazu Murakami
Hector Ortiz-Mena
Christian Saenz
Aldo Scarella
Piotr Skiejka
Sudhanshu Srivastava
Jeff Wolverton
Ren-wei Yang
Crowd Simulation Lead
Tim Riley
Crowd Simulation Artists
Kunal Nitin Deshpande
Salauddin Kazi
Nupur Sehgal Sorya
Sean Serei
Matte Painting Lead
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Matte Painting Artists
Alejandro Corral
Jadrien Cousens
Ashish Dani
Alejandro “Sensei” Hernandez
Liane Xuelian Li
Shawn Liang
Mj Sermiento
Asuha Yasuda
Matchmove Lead
Drew Shields
Layout Lead
Philip Rosado
Matchmove and Layout Artists
Jaryl Cabal
Miguel Chan
Matthew Crowe
Lanie Dearing
Bo-yon Hwang
Dayna Kelly
Melanie Mack
Daniel Moore
Daniel Mason
Reika Nixon
Robert Wong
Nara Youn
Technical Animation Lead
Ryan J. Rogers
Technical Animators
Jesus Guijarro Piñal
Daniel Jardin
Ervin Kaszap
Kevin Lecocq
Darren Little
Aparna Mepani
Mayur Samat
Jagjeet Singh
Compositing Leads
Mark Bortolotto
Norbert Ruf
Adam Zanotto
Compositors
Daniel Bartha
Jordan Benwick
Roman Betanzos
Mark Braithwaite
Yuri Carrara
Paco Castillo
Min Hyun Cha
Ruth Deane
Mark Derksen
Spencer Dinney
Kade Eckstein
Vladislav Ermakov
Vivek Gaur
Donghoon Han
Anastazja Karolewska
Karthik Kesiraju
Alvin Keung
He Jin Kim
Yongmin Kim
Ivan Kokov
Philip Luecke
Calvin Nimmo
Danielle Norgate
Miguel Ponce
Keith Richardson
Jesse Russell
Raphael Santos
Jamie Tilston
Iyi Tubi
Hiroko Watanabe
Evan Wen
Edison Yu
BG Prep Lead
Tananuch Phosri
BG Prep Artist
Adina Wernstedt
Paint Lead
Dave Ladner
Roto Lead
Mauricio Amezcua
Paint and Roto Artists
Jyoti Arora
Ian Heathcock
So Myoung Kin
Giles Longman
Arthur Lu
Alarich M
Technology Support, Pipeline, Technical Direction, I/O, and Render Support
Bart Adrian
Scott A. Allen
Lucas Brinkman
Tiago Caribe
Mitchell Deeming
Joe Demichelis
Robin Ho
Marc Horsfield
Gabor Hovanyi
Ferit Tankut Kalaycioglu
Anirudh Iyengar
Dylan Lundquist
Noé Mariles
James Park
Jamie Provido
Mario Rokicki
Ashwin Sareen
Angelika Schweitzer
Jason Scott
Monica Steeden
Zhuotao Zhang
Human Resources, Recruitment, Artist Management, and Studio Operations
Shawn Annets
Alan Chuck
Millie Cox
Kajsa Gustavson
Jamil Lalani
Cassandra Nelson
Armando Ortiz
Nathan Parade De La Feraude
Bethany D. Phillips
Paul Patrick Quinn
Juthika Rajwade
Jessica Redlick
Hilary Walton
DNEG Crew[]
Visual Effects by
DNEG
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wuttke
Visual Effects Producer
Lorna Paterson
Senior Animation Supervisor
Colin McEvoy
Animation Supervisors
Patrick Giusiano
Stafford Lawrence
Mike Safianoff
Ben Wiggs
CG Supervisor
Gavin Graham
Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Twyford
Visual Effects Line Producer
Emma Larsson
Visual Effects Coordinator
William Skellorn
Visual Effects Editor
Leanne Young
Lead Animators
Frederick Bengtsson
Evan Clover
Gwilym Morris
Steve White
Animators
Philip Barnard
Craig Crane
Susan Dehdari
Trystan James
Dennis Jepsen
Ben Krolick
Sandra Lin
Jason Martinsen
Nigel Rafter
Amanda Wagner
Lead Lighting Artist
Sushant Acharekar
Lighting Artists
Luke Bailey
Max Decroix
Tim D. Jones
Cenay Oekmen
George Plakides
Gia Sadhwani
John Seru
Peter Szewczyk
Guy Williams
Lead Effects Artists
Nicola Hoyle
May Leung
Eduardo Schmidek
Joe Thornley
Effects Artists
Jamie Briens
Jonathan Davies
Markus Drayss
Bruno Ebe
Will Elsdale
Andrew Feery
Ian Frost
Sotiris Georghiou
Richard Gomes
Jason Harris
Bjorn Henriksson
Tim Jones
Georg Kaltenbrunner
Christopher Kilshaw
Greg King
Lukas Niemczyk
Jean-Claude Nouchy
Simon Pate
Daniel Paulsson
Tim Riley
Steven Shearston
Jeremy Smith
Mark Spevick
Kai Stavginski
Aline Sudbrack
Christian Waite
Luca Zappala
Rotoscope Artists
Mark Bortolotto
Yilun Zhu Cleve
Matte Painter
Christian Kesler
Lead Compositors
Julia Reinhard
Jelena Stojanovic
Compositors
Judy Barr
Susanne Becker
Bimla Chall
Alastair Crawford
Ciaran Crowley
Richard Fox
Mike Foyle
Geoffroy Givry
Alex Ireland
Rafal Kaniewski
Dean Koonjul
Benjamin Krebs
Serena Lam
Sarah Lockwood
Naveen Medaram
Sangita Mistry
Alberto Montanes
Kate Porter
Richard R. Reed
Carlo Scaduto
Andrew Simmonds
Paul Venn Stirling
Helen Wood
Visual Effects Consultant
Paul J. Franklin
Rodeo FX Crew[]
Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune
Visual Effects Producer
Don Kennedy
CG Supervisor
Terrance Tornberg
Compositing Supervisor
Alexis Belanger
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jocelyn Ebels
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Naomi Jeanneteau
Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater
Modeling Lead
Philip Harris-Genois
Modeling Artists
Alexandre Gagne
Marc-André Poulin
Maxime Philippon
Timothy Blake
Texture Artists
Diego Romo
Christine Leclerc
Valerie Loyer
Look Development Artists
Fausto Turcotte
Marina Larose
Matchmove and Layout Lead
Thomas Chesny
Matchmove and Layout Artists
Alexandre Corbin
Jessica Bedard
Joshua Quiambao
Frederic Medioni
Concept and Matte Painting Artists
Francois Croteau
Mai-Anh Tran
Environment Artist
Matthieu Veillette
Animation Lead
Toby Winder
Animators
Yannick Puig
Jean Hemez
Joelle Said
Gregory Josserand
Nik Ottinger
Character Effects Lead
Josee Chapdelaine
Character Effects Artists
Jimmy Goulet
Fiona Villate
Julien Jude
Steve Beaucamp
Effects Artists
Omar Meradi
Sebastien Bance
Lighting Lead
Nicolas Jacques
Lighting Artists
Dimitri Trouvé
Souvik Dey
Josimar Altamirano Marquez
Nicolas Teisseire
Compositing Artists
Evelyne Leblond
Christian Morin
Andreanne Lamoureux
Gabriel Curpas
Wakako Mae
Diego Guarnieri Bittencourt
Jesse Meler
Karthic Ramesh
Sylvain Regnie
Roto & Paint Lead
Ugo Poinas
Roto & Paint Artists
Jordan Boulais-Richard
Alexandra Torelli
Hala EL Morajji
Pipeline TD
Guillaume Baratte
Axis VFX Crew[]
Visual Effects by
Axis VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Howard Jones
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Paul Schleicher
Visual Effects Producer
Ella Askew
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Amy Cattell
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Charlotte Curran
Head of CG
Grant Hewlett
CG Supervisor
David Klein
CG Modeling and Texturing Artist
Edward Chaplin
CG Rigging Technical Director
Alan Claes
CG Animator
Chris Bacon
CG Lighting Artist
Asim Khan
Compositing Supervisor
Carl Chittenden
Lead Compositing Artist
Owen Revell
Compositing Artists
Graham Dorey
Cyrille Gohier
Ricardo Musch
Matte Painter
Ronn Brown
Matchmove and Roto Artist
Piotr Karol Hurny
The Third Floor Crew[]
Previsualization and Postvisualization by
The Third Floor
Previs Supervisor
Dorian Bustamante
Senior Previs Production Manager
Elizabeth Montes
Previs Producer
Katie Hooten
Previs Coordinators
Quinlan Saule
Christopher Thellas
Previs Editors
Krisztian Majdik
Alison Veneto
Previs Executive Producer
Christopher Edwards
Vice President of Global Operations
Duncan Burbidge
Senior Talent Manager
Laura Zentil
Postvis Supervisor
Paul Berry
Senior Postvis Production Manager
Lori Talley
Head of Production
Charlotte Nelson
Vice President
Dane Allan Smith
Head of Finance
Allie Koppel
Head of Information Technology
Jeremy Oddo
Head of Pipeline
Addison Bath
Head of Marketing
Lauren Puntillo
Visualization Leads
Christopher Beatty
Hunt Dougherty
Daniel Heder
Visualization Artists
Chrisser Alvarez
Robert D. Anaya
Stephen A. Bloch
Alex Cannon
Brian Carney
Chad Cox
Marc Ellis
Todd Allen Erickson
Ariel Feblowitz
Dylan Harris
John Hasbrook
David Hickey
Paul Hopkins
Woonha Jang
Kirsten Jelliffe
Jeannine Kernisan
Win Leerasanthanah
Hamilton Lewis
Wei Li
Andrew Miller
Phillip Minter
Jeremy Munro
Kelly Kehaulani Nakasone
Prasad Kamalakar Narse
Donald Netzel
Paul Newberry
Chris Parks
Ti Ren
Jason Ronzani
Herbie Samson
Elham Sepehrjou
Erik Shveima
Romero L. Smith
Luis Vega
Adam Waters
Hunter Welker
Marvin Woodyatt
Shendy Wu
Alexander Yip
Sophia Yu
Alexandra Zedalis
Ryan Zukoff
Production[]
Sequence Breakdown Manager
Dan Pascall
Production Scheduler
Jared Bumgarner
Assistant Production Scheduler
Marina Capizzi
Production Coordinator
David J. Epstein
Senior Production Accountant
Jason Bryant
Production Accountant
Cathleen Carden
Assistants to Mr. Stoller
Lorna Clarke Osunsanmi
Perry Janes
Assistant to the Producers
Loreli Alba
Script/Recording Coordinator
Anna Jahn
Production Runners
Marina Capizzi
Jayme Gantz
Track Reading Services by
Slightly Off Track
Rights & Clearances by
Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor
A.J. Ullman
Associate Post Production Supervisor
Sterling Belefant
Main and End Titles Designed and Produced by
Picture Mill
End Title Crawl by
Scarlet Letters
Point Grey Logo Doodle 2D Animator
Eric Goldberg
Digital Intermediate by
Technicolor Creative Services
Senior Supervising Colorist
Maxine Gervais
Supervising Colorist
Michael Hatzer
Colorist
Tony Dustin
Associate Colorist
Cynthia Chen
Senior Finishing Editor
Erik Kaufmann
Finishing Editor
Mark Sahagun
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Nancy Fuller
Digital Intermediate Producer
Cynthia Lemus
Project Manager
Ladd Lanford
Color Scientist
Christian Zak
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Cheryl Nardi
Dialogue/ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Foley Supervisor
Thom Brennan
Foley Editor
James Spencer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Myers
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts
Sound Effects Apprentice
Nicholas Docter
Foley Artists
Sean England
Andrea Gard
John Roesch
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixers
Jason Butler
Scott Curtis
Foley Recordist
Sean England
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Marston
Post Production Sound Accountant
Cathy Shirk
Engineering Services
Eva Porter
General Manager
Josh Lowden
Head of Production
Jon Null
Head of Engineering
Steve Morris
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Dialogue/ADR Recorded at
Goldcrest Post Production
The LA Studios
The Sound Company
and
Studiopolis
Music[]
Music Performed by
The Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra
Music Conducted and Produced by
Mark Thomas
Theme Music by
Paul K. Joyce
Additional Music by
John Debney
Kevin Kaska
Mark Thomas
Music Supervisors
Gabe Hilfer
Julianne Jordan
Orchestrations by
John Debney
John Ashton Thomas
Mark Thomas
Score Recorded and Mixed by
Simon Rhodes
Music Engineer
Jonathan Allen
Senior Assistant Music Engineer
Gordon Davidson
Assistant Music Engineers
Jack Mills
Paul Pritchard
Additional Music Engineer
Allen Sides
Orchestra Contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestra Leader
Everton Nelson
Music Librarian
Joe Zimmerman
Music Editor
Michael Connell
Additional Music Editor
Robin Baynton
Score Recorded & Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios
Music Preparation
Booker White
Assistant to Mr. Powell
Dean Parker
Soundtrack Credits (USA Version)[]
Soundtrack Available on
Soundtrack Credits (UK Version)[]
Soundtrack Available on
Madison Gate Records
Songs[]
"Can We Fix It?"
Written by Paul K. Joyce
Composed and Arranged by John Powell
End Title Arranged by Paul K. Joyce and Keith Hopwood
Performed by Neil Morrissey
Courtesy of BBC Music and Mattel Music
"Rescue"
Written by Lauren Daigle, Paul Mabury, and Jason Ingram
Produced by Paul Mabury and Jason Ingram
Performed by Lauren Daigle
Courtesy of Centricity Music
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Burn the Ships"
Written by Matt Hales, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone,
and Luke Smallbone
Produced by Matt Hales, Blake Kanicka, Seth Mosley,
Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, and Tedd Tjornhom
Performed by For King & Country
Courtesy of Fervent Records and Curb Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Everything to Me"
Written by Shane Filan, Tom Wilding, and Nick Atkinson
Produced by Martin Terefe
Performed by Shane Filan
Courtesy of Virgin EMI Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"One of These Days"
Written by Shane Filan, Paul Barry, and Patrick Mascall
Produced by Martin Terefe
Performed by Shane Filan
Courtesy of Virgin EMI Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Pocketful of Sunshine"
Written by Natasha Bedingfield, Danielle Brisebois, and John M. Shanks
Performed by Natasha Bedingfield
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Two is Better than One"
Written by Martin Johnson and Taylor Swift
Produced by Brian Howes
Performed by Boys Like Girls
Featuring Taylor Swift
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Other Ways"
Written & Performed by Trevor Hall
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Best Days"
Written & Performed by Matt White
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"First"
Written by Lauren Daigle, Paul Mabury, Jason Ingram
Mia Fieldes, and Hank Bentley
Produced by Paul Mabury and Jason Ingram
Performed by Lauren Daigle
Courtesy of Centricity Music
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Wedding March"
Written by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
For WildBrain[]
Chief Executive Officer/Vice Chairman
Eric Ellenbogen
Chief Financial Officer/Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Ames
Vice President of Global Talent Operations
Kathy Stein
Vice President of Halifax Studio
Phillip Stamp
Vice President of Halifax Production and Special Projects
Tracey Jardine
Production Legal
Sarah Nathanson
Austin Wong
Production Accounting and Finance
Marjorie Familiar
Janice Taylor
Studio Operations Manager
Andrew Anningson
Human Resources Manager
Christina Nunes
Business Affairs Analyst
Natalie Swart
Production Controller
Derek Rolls
Information Technology Director
Troy Strum
Production Accountants
Angela Funari
Janice Sheridan
Accounting Assistants
Jenn Clark
Jeanetta Rowe
Wendy Sampson
Technical Support
Alysha Cantwell
Cameron MacDonald
David Oberst
For Mattel[]
Chairman/Chief Executive Officer
Ynon Kreiz
President/Chief Operating Officer
Richard Dickson
Creative Executive
Ian McCue
Concept Designer
Thomas McDowell
Finance, Accounting, and Operations
Andrew Defty
Legal and Business Affairs
Juliette Bearman
For Point Grey Pictures[]
Chief Executive Officers
Evan Goldberg
Seth Rogen
President
James Weaver
Special Thanks[]
Caterpillar Inc.
AB Volvo
The Trump Organization
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
United States Environmental Protection Agency
National Wildlife Federation
National Park Service
Mack Trucks
Costco Wholesale Corporation
Honda Motor Company, Ltd.
HP Inc.
Intel Corporation
Microsoft Corporation
Google
The Home Depot, Inc.
Sony Corporation
B&Q plc
Unilever plc
The Coca-Cola Company
Production Babies[]
Ace
Andrew
Benjamin
Bob
Brenda
Brian
Carl
Donald
Dorothy
Dougal
Douglas
Dylan
Edward
Emily
Fred
Geoffrey
George
Gordon
Henry
Isabella
James
Kimberly
Larry
Laura
Michael
Norman
Oliver
Olivia
Percy
Quincy
Richard
Simon
Thomas
Travis
Ursule
Victoria
Wendy
Xavier
Yoshiro
Zachary
Zoe
Final Part of the Credits (USA Version)[]
No construction machines were harmed during the making of this film.
The same cannot be said for the human construction workers.
Presented in association with
Dentsu Inc./Fuji Television Network, Inc.
This motion picture used sustainability strategies to
reduce its carbon emissions and environmental impact.
No. 82456
© 2022 Universal Studios/Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Animated Universal Studios Logo
© 2013 Universal Studios and WETA Digital
Universal Studios and Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
are the authors of this motion picture for the purposes of
the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
(Post-credits scene)
Final Part of the Credits (International version)[]
No construction machines were harmed during the making of this film.
The same cannot be said for the human construction workers.
Presented in association with
Dentsu Inc./Fuji Television Network, Inc.
This motion picture used sustainability strategies to
reduce its carbon emissions and environmental impact.
No. 82456
© 2022 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc./Universal Studios
All Rights Reserved.
Animated Universal Studios Logo
© 2013 Universal Studios and WETA Digital
Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. and Universal Studios
are the authors of this motion picture for the purposes of
the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
(Post-credits scene)